Coonabarabran Race Results

Saturday 13th of February 2010
R1 BLUE PAWS STAKE (410m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Robert Sonter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: James Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
3
8
T: Glen Collett
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Charles Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Brian Chivers
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: Jeanette Pritchard
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
8
1
T: Kerry Barrass
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R2 TIMOR STAKE (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Andrew Monaghan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
2
3
T: R Bulliman
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Bryan Garland
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Kerry Barrass
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

25.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Greg Ford
$0.00

Mgn

38.75

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

53.75

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Christopher Travers
$0.00

Mgn

99.90

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
R3 BUGALDIE STAKE (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: James Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Rhonda Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
3
4
T: Robynne Andriske
$0.00

Mgn

0.36

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Bryan Garland
$0.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: David Howarth
$0.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

24.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Julius Perrett
$0.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Peter Power
$0.00

Mgn

11.17

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 ULAMABRI STAKE (410m)
Place
Mixed - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Rhonda Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Belinda Harley
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Kerry Perrett
$0.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: John Barrass
$0.00

Mgn

6.05

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: David Power
$0.00

Mgn

7.05

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Peter Power
$0.00

Mgn

16.55

Time

24.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
R5 COONA BEARINGS STAKE (315m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Dawn Lee
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.4kg
2
1
T: James Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Phillip Morgan
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
5
7
T: Garry Groth
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Glen Collett
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
2
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
8
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
R6 DEEPS PHARMACY STAKE (315m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Damien Lee
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
4
4
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Alfred Vella
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
6
1
T: Cherie Rosier
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
R7 KHODARY'S PHARMACY STAKE (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: J Silver
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Brian Baker
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
7
T: David Harkin
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Douglas Brown
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
5
5
T: David Silver
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
6
3
T: Kerry Barrass
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.8kg
7
2
T: Thomas Ledger
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R8 COONA NEWSAGENCY STAKE (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Bryan Maxwell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Daryle Craig Jnr
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Barbara Montefiore
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Ronald Martin
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Len Haaring
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
6
9
T: Daniel Hatch
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
8
5
T: R Withers
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
R9 IMPERIAL HOTEL STAKE (315m)
Place
Mixed - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Daryle Craig Jnr
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Kerry Perrett
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Geoffrey Williams
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
4
6
T: John Barrass
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Len Haaring
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Robert Sonter
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: James Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

15.55

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
8
2
T: Robynne Andriske
$0.00

Mgn

21.30

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
R10 COONA LAUNDROMAT STAKE (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Daniel Hatch
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
2
6
T: Thomas Ledger
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: David Harkin
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Greg Ford
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: R Bulliman
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
6
9
T: Jeanette Pritchard
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: James Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 BLUE PAWS STAKE 410m Novice Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GIRRAWARRA CRASH (5) Robert Sonter 24.37 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz GIRRAWARRA MINNY $0.00
2 3 BLACK VAMPIRE (3) James Vassallo 24.40 0.50 0.00 23.6kg EIFFELLA RIPPLE BABE $0.00
3 8 I'M STARRING (8) Glen Collett 24.59 3.50 0.00 31.4kg Collision SUTRO STAR $0.00
4 2 SUNSHINE FURY (2) 24.68 5.00 0.00 28.1kg November Fury PADDY'S SUNSHINE $0.00
5 7 BAD BAD LEROY (7) Charles Hughes 24.85 7.75 0.00 30.7kg November Fury JENMAR BEAUTY $0.00
6 6 WAGTAIL MAL (6) Brian Chivers 24.93 9.00 0.00 30.2kg Malfoy WAGTAIL JESS $0.00
7 4 SUNNY SCONE GIRL (4) Jeanette Pritchard 25.04 10.75 0.00 24.8kg MATT'S DREAM MIGHTY ANNIE $0.00
8 1 GRESFORD ROCKET (1) Kerry Barrass 25.14 12.25 0.00 30.2kg Valentia Citrate HONKY RANGER $0.00
Race 2 TIMOR STAKE 410m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WILLY ROPP (4) Andrew Monaghan 23.91 0.00 0.00 35.4kg Hallucinate ESTELLA $0.00
2 3 SARAH PARDOO (3) R Bulliman 24.05 2.25 0.00 25.6kg BUSH LEGEND YES LUCY $0.00
3 8 NASHVILLE HAZARD (8) Bryan Garland 24.41 8.00 0.00 30.0kg Whisky Assassin SAM PRIDE $0.00
4 1 PLATINUM PRIDE (1) Kerry Barrass 25.10 19.00 0.00 31.0kg Valentia Citrate HONKY RANGER $0.00
5 7 SWIFT MATTANAY (7) Greg Ford 26.35 38.75 0.00 28.2kg LINDALE BLUE TOPSY TURBY $0.00
6 5 REGAL SUN (5) 27.29 53.75 0.00 31.4kg Regal Ricky BAD FLIGHT $0.00
7 6 DENAYA (6) Christopher Travers 30.21 99.90 0.00 30.4kg Whisky Assassin FLYING TRACY $0.00
Race 3 BUGALDIE STAKE 410m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DUST TURNER (3) James Vassallo 23.58 0.00 0.00 26.6kg Bond DUST BUNNY $0.00
2 7 TEARFUL PRINCESS (7) Rhonda Millsteed 23.59 0.25 0.00 25.2kg Bond SOBBING QUEEN $0.00
3 4 MISS CURLEW (4) Robynne Andriske 23.60 0.36 0.00 26.2kg MR. FOOTPRINTS GRACEY GRACE $0.00
4 2 NASHVILLE PRIDE (2) Bryan Garland 23.96 6.11 0.00 30.2kg Whisky Assassin SAM PRIDE $0.00
5 5 SUSHI TRAIN (5) David Howarth 24.23 10.36 0.00 28.3kg Primo Uno KNOCKABOUT SUSHI $0.00
6 1 MISS TECHNICAL (1) Julius Perrett 24.28 11.11 0.00 27.3kg TECHNOMAN HYPONUI $0.00
7 6 DARK GRAVY (6) Peter Power 24.28 11.17 0.00 31.6kg Malfoy ROYAL GRAVEL $0.00
Race 4 ULAMABRI STAKE 410m Mixed $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ELLA MCDUCK (3) Rhonda Millsteed 23.50 0.00 0.00 26.0kg Surf Lorian MICK'S MINT $0.00
2 7 SAILAWAY SAL (7) Belinda Harley 23.70 3.25 0.00 28.4kg Collision MAYWEST GIRL $0.00
3 1 MENTALIST (1) Kerry Perrett 23.70 3.30 0.00 33.0kg November Fury NOVEMBER DESIRE $0.00
4 6 Verity Chase (6) John Barrass 23.88 6.05 0.00 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz RUSSELL ROAD $0.00
5 2 KOUPARITSAS (2) David Power 23.94 7.05 0.00 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CLASSY ALICE $0.00
6 8 MARK FOY (8) Peter Power 24.54 16.55 0.00 32.6kg Malfoy ROYAL GRAVEL $0.00
Race 5 COONA BEARINGS STAKE 315m Maiden $250 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SMALL LOAN CARGO (6) Dawn Lee 18.47 0.00 0.00 22.4kg BANK MANAGER MISS ROSEADENE $0.00
2 1 EBONY BELL (1) James Vassallo 18.54 1.25 0.00 25.4kg Bond BELL RUBY $0.00
3 5 Vanity Fair (5) Merle Clarke 18.64 2.75 0.00 28.0kg Bit Chili TINA APPEAL $0.00
4 3 ROSEWOOD LADY (3) Phillip Morgan 18.76 4.75 0.00 23.6kg CROMLAH BALE CEDAR GROVE $0.00
5 7 NORWESTER (7) Garry Groth 18.83 5.75 0.00 29.6kg Black Enforcer KAY CEE CHAMBERS $0.00
6 8 SILVER WHEELS (8) Glen Collett 18.95 7.75 0.00 25.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SILVER LEGS $0.00
7 2 BILL'S FURY (2) 19.00 8.50 0.00 25.6kg November Fury PADDY'S SUNSHINE $0.00
8 4 INCINERATE (4) 19.06 9.50 0.00 29.8kg Hallucinate SHEENA'S LUCKY $0.00
Race 6 DEEPS PHARMACY STAKE 315m Novice Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALTERNATE (7) 18.24 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Hallucinate SHEENA'S LUCKY $0.00
2 6 JENMAR DIVA (6) Damien Lee 18.31 1.25 0.00 26.8kg November Fury JENMAR BEAUTY $0.00
3 5 YOU'RE SO FINE (5) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 18.53 4.75 0.00 37.2kg Pure Octane EXOTIC BELLE $0.00
4 4 PALMER WAPAU (4) Merle Clarke 18.55 5.00 0.00 32.8kg Bit Chili TINA APPEAL $0.00
5 3 ASSASSIN FRANK (3) Alfred Vella 18.71 7.50 0.00 34.4kg Whisky Assassin EMIT LIGHT $0.00
6 1 BREWANNIN'S GIRL (1) Cherie Rosier 18.85 9.75 0.00 25.4kg BUSH LEGEND SPLASH BACK $0.00
Race 7 KHODARY'S PHARMACY STAKE 315m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RICON (8) J Silver 18.45 0.00 0.00 31.4kg Go Wild Teddy GEORGIE'S SMILE $0.00
2 4 IRINKA ELIZA (4) Brian Baker 18.46 0.25 0.00 25.8kg BUCK'S DOUBLE IRINKA ROS $0.00
3 7 SPARKY'S MISS (7) David Harkin 18.60 2.50 0.00 26.6kg Collision CALMAZ $0.00
4 6 BOREHOLE LASS (6) Douglas Brown 18.65 3.25 0.00 23.2kg CROMLAH BALE CEDAR GROVE $0.00
5 5 DAVE'S MEMOREY (5) David Silver 18.74 4.75 0.00 35.4kg Over Flo INCA DANCER $0.00
6 3 CORN BALL (3) Kerry Barrass 18.89 7.00 0.00 39.8kg OXLEY TIGER LAUREL'S WAY $0.00
7 2 COCO ROCHA (2) Thomas Ledger 19.04 9.50 0.00 30.6kg BITABILITY BALE ESTELLA $0.00
Race 8 COONA NEWSAGENCY STAKE 315m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DROOPY'S HEART (7) Bryan Maxwell 18.29 0.00 0.00 25.2kg Droopys Marco MARIBYRNONG GIRL $0.00
2 3 COOL INUENDO (3) Daryle Craig Jnr 18.49 3.25 0.00 34.2kg Big Daddy Cool REAL JADE $0.00
3 4 SIMPLETON (4) Barbara Montefiore 18.57 4.50 0.00 25.6kg Surf Lorian PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
4 6 JOSTLE (6) Ronald Martin 18.63 5.50 0.00 30.4kg Collision ON THIS FOLD $0.00
5 8 UNO THE DOOLEY (8) Len Haaring 18.92 10.00 0.00 35.4kg Primo Uno SOBBING STAR $0.00
6 9 SHREWD BRANDON (2) Daniel Hatch 19.09 12.75 0.00 30.2kg Brett Lee SHREWD SUSPECT $0.00
7 1 GEM'S PEARL (1) Merle Clarke 19.48 19.00 0.00 25.8kg TOKEN KISS WHERE'S JEMA $0.00
8 5 SHEZZA MACBETH (5) R Withers 19.51 19.50 0.00 25.4kg Collision MACBETH'S IMAGE $0.00
Race 9 IMPERIAL HOTEL STAKE 315m Mixed $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HELLFIGHTER (4) Daryle Craig Jnr 18.01 0.00 0.00 33.6kg Kobble Creek CLOSE THE DEAL $0.00
2 5 BIG STEPPER (5) Kerry Perrett 18.40 6.25 0.00 33.8kg BAZ COOL WAVE $0.00
3 7 VAL OPAL (7) Geoffrey Williams 18.43 6.75 0.00 23.4kg MOST AWESOME DARBY'S OPAL $0.00
4 6 BIG JIMMY NOW (6) John Barrass 18.79 12.50 0.00 29.2kg Go Wild Teddy SERENE SUELLEN $0.00
5 3 GET TOUGH (3) Len Haaring 18.86 13.50 0.00 33.5kg MOST AWESOME BALMAIN GIRL $0.00
6 1 RUG RIPPER (1) Robert Sonter 18.98 15.50 0.00 27.4kg BITABILITY BALE OUR GEMMA ROSE $0.00
7 8 CHAYNE'S ANGEL (8) James Vassallo 18.99 15.55 0.00 27.8kg Pure Octane EMIT LIGHT $0.00
8 2 MISS KAMILAROI (2) Robynne Andriske 19.35 21.30 0.00 24.5kg MR. FOOTPRINTS GRACEY GRACE $0.00
Race 10 COONA LAUNDROMAT STAKE 315m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TRUMAN GAITES (7) Daniel Hatch 18.27 0.00 0.00 36.6kg BANK MANAGER LADY GAITES $0.00
2 6 KNOW I'M NOT (6) Thomas Ledger 18.47 3.25 0.00 30.7kg Bond GLEAMING SARAH $0.00
3 1 LISTEN SISTER (1) David Harkin 18.50 3.75 0.00 28.0kg LOCHINVAR JET UNDERSHOT MISS $0.00
4 4 TOO HOTTA TOP (4) Greg Ford 18.56 4.75 0.00 33.2kg LINDALE BLUE TOPSY TURBY $0.00
5 8 GEM OPAL (8) R Bulliman 18.60 5.25 0.00 24.2kg MOST AWESOME DARBY'S OPAL $0.00
6 9 THIRSTY KOO (2) Jeanette Pritchard 18.77 8.00 0.00 30.2kg Go Wild Teddy BUDDA KOO KOO $0.00
7 5 ROBUSTUS SHOT (5) James Vassallo 18.83 9.00 0.00 29.6kg ROBUST CHARACTER SWEET SHOT $0.00