Coonabarabran Race Results

Saturday 8th of May 2010
R1 TIMOR STAKE (315m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
9
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Teena Cochrane
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.0kg
4
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
$0.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
8
8
T: Glen Collett
$0.00

Mgn

99.90

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
3
T: David Howarth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
DNF
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.5kg
R2 BUGALDIE STAKE (315m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Daryle Craig Jnr
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
2
4
T: Charles Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Teena Cochrane
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
5
1
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: J Silver
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
6
T: Warren Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R3 ULAMAMBRI STAKE (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Dawn Lee
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.5kg
2
9
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Charles Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Christine Foreman
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Brian Baker
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: R Bulliman
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
8
2
T: David Silver
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
R4 PEARSONS HARDWARE STAKE (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
2
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Maurice Mcardle
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Ian Hoggan
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: David Silver
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Barbara Eveleigh
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: R Withers
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Peter Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
8
6
T: Peter Nickerson
$0.00

Mgn

19.11

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 KHODARY'S PHARMACY STAKE (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: David Silver
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Daryle Craig Jnr
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Ian Hoggan
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Rhonda Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Robert Sonter
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Christine Foreman
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: R Bulliman
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R6 COONA NEWSAGENCY STAKE (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Rhonda Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Warren Alley
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.1kg
3
5
T: David Harkin
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: Andrew Monaghan
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: James Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Barbara Eveleigh
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Warren Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
T: R Bulliman
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R7 BOYSIES BUTCHERY STAKE (315m)
Place
4 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Barbara Eveleigh
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Jeanette Pritchard
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Robynne Andriske
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
T: Warren Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Thomas Ledger
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R8 IMPERIAL HOTEL STAKE (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Kevin Sills
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

32.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
$0.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

32.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: James Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

11.05

Time

32.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: June Lanesbury
$0.00

Mgn

11.08

Time

32.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00

Mgn

18.58

Time

32.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
R9 ROACHS HARDWARE STAKE (410m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Keith Boan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
2
3
T: Rhonda Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Cherie Rosier
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Peter Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Glen Collett
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: James Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
R10 JOHN OXLEY CARAVAN PARK STAKE (410m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Scott Watson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Robert Sonter
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Charles Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Glen Collett
$0.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Guiseppe Denardo
$0.00

Mgn

9.67

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
R11 COONA LAUNDROMAT STAKE (410m)
Place
Mixed - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: David Howarth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: James Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Rhonda Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Warren Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Gary Allerton
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
8
T: D Stettin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R12 COONA BEARINGS STAKE (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Rhonda Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Brian Baker
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
3
T: Warren Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Christine Foreman
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: J Silver
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Michael Hodges
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
Race 1 TIMOR STAKE 315m Maiden $250 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Vanity Fair (2) Merle Clarke 17.90 0.00 0.00 26.8kg Bit Chili TINA APPEAL $0.00
2 9 ACOLA SUNLEE (1) 18.95 16.75 0.00 27.5kg Valentia Citrate SOLAR LEE $0.00
3 4 PETA'S PRINCESS (4) Teena Cochrane 19.06 18.50 0.00 22.0kg KINGS CADET NEERA'S SHIRAZ $0.00
4 5 DELAREY (5) 19.09 19.00 0.00 27.6kg Pure Octane HONOUR PHASE $0.00
5 7 ACOLA ROSE BUD (7) 19.39 23.75 0.00 26.5kg Droopys Marco ACOLA QUEEN $0.00
8 8 COOL FANTASY (8) Glen Collett 24.20 99.90 0.00 27.0kg Premier Fantasy LEANNE SILVER $0.00
DNF 3 SIX FA (3) David Howarth 0.00 0.00 0.00 33.4kg Brett Lee BLACK GODDESS $0.00
DNF 6 MAD HARVEY (6) 0.00 0.00 0.00 37.5kg Elite State OUR BETTE $0.00
Race 2 BUGALDIE STAKE 315m Maiden $250 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TANIS (8) Daryle Craig Jnr 18.48 0.00 0.00 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz POISE AND INTENT $0.00
2 4 JENMAR LAD (4) Charles Hughes 18.74 4.25 0.00 29.8kg November Fury JENMAR BEAUTY $0.00
3 2 BEST TURBO (2) 18.87 6.25 0.00 27.5kg Just The Best JET SKY $0.00
4 7 JOSH'S GIRL (7) Teena Cochrane 18.92 7.00 0.00 24.0kg BANK MANAGER MAIN TEST $0.00
5 1 ACOLA PRIDE (1) 18.96 7.75 0.00 28.5kg Valentia Citrate SOLAR LEE $0.00
6 5 BACCA SMILE (5) J Silver 19.37 14.25 0.00 27.8kg Pure Octane ELECTRIC OSTI $0.00
7 3 DEEJAYS STAR (3) 19.69 19.25 0.00 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz DEEJAY'S LIZZY $0.00
DNF 6 FAST JESSE (6) Warren Jarvis 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool KNOCKABOUT CHER $0.00
Race 3 ULAMAMBRI STAKE 315m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SMALL LOAN CARGO (3) Dawn Lee 18.32 0.00 0.00 22.5kg BANK MANAGER MISS ROSEADENE $0.00
2 9 REGAL SUN (5) 18.52 3.25 0.00 30.3kg Regal Ricky BAD FLIGHT $0.00
3 1 JENMAR JOEY (1) Charles Hughes 18.54 3.50 0.00 30.5kg November Fury JENMAR BEAUTY $0.00
4 4 CREDIT CARD (4) Christine Foreman 18.66 5.50 0.00 27.0kg BANK MANAGER ACOLA SECRET $0.00
5 7 PALMER WAPAU (7) Merle Clarke 18.82 8.00 0.00 32.0kg Bit Chili TINA APPEAL $0.00
6 8 IRINKA ELIZA (8) Brian Baker 18.96 10.25 0.00 25.5kg BUCK'S DOUBLE IRINKA ROS $0.00
7 6 OPAL PARDOO (6) R Bulliman 19.34 16.25 0.00 30.5kg UNTOLD TALE SUMMER BLUES $0.00
8 2 DAVE'S MEMOREY (2) David Silver 19.50 18.75 0.00 34.0kg Over Flo INCA DANCER $0.00
Race 4 PEARSONS HARDWARE STAKE 315m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HITMAN HARRY (2) 18.10 0.00 0.00 32.3kg November Fury EXPLOSIVE REBEL $0.00
2 8 CHEATO (8) Maurice Mcardle 18.17 1.25 0.00 33.4kg Black Enforcer JUST KISSY $0.00
3 1 LINDEE (1) Ian Hoggan 18.21 1.75 0.00 26.5kg PACIFIC MILE MY LILY MAY $0.00
4 4 MULWARA PARK (4) David Silver 18.22 2.00 0.00 26.5kg BUCK'S DOUBLE BIG BAD JOHNY $0.00
5 7 DUSTY JACK (7) Barbara Eveleigh 18.61 8.25 0.00 25.8kg Carnage WISH JACK BACK $0.00
6 5 SHEZZA MACBETH (5) R Withers 18.73 10.00 0.00 26.0kg Collision MACBETH'S IMAGE $0.00
7 3 SONGAR IMPOSTER (3) Peter Thompson 18.73 10.11 0.00 34.0kg Typhoon Tide EBONY GAZER $0.00
8 6 GUNDYLICIOUS (6) Peter Nickerson 19.30 19.11 0.00 26.0kg Big Daddy Cool ALL DUK $0.00
Race 5 KHODARY'S PHARMACY STAKE 315m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPEED TO EXCEL (2) David Silver 18.26 0.00 0.00 27.7kg STRYKER'S SHADOW WORK THIS OUT $0.00
2 8 COOL INUENDO (8) Daryle Craig Jnr 18.52 4.25 0.00 33.5kg Big Daddy Cool REAL JADE $0.00
3 3 MIZZ ME TOO (3) Ian Hoggan 18.59 5.25 0.00 30.0kg Surf Lorian MIZZ MY TOE $0.00
4 4 BINGARA BELLE (4) Rhonda Millsteed 18.66 6.50 0.00 27.3kg EIFFELLA BELLE AQUA $0.00
5 6 SOUND OF WHITE (6) Robert Sonter 18.77 8.25 0.00 28.0kg Cyrus The Virus MARKDAN MISS $0.00
6 7 AFABAD LUCKY LAD (7) Christine Foreman 18.90 10.25 0.00 31.6kg REIGNING ARIZONA PSYCHO CHER $0.00
7 5 AZURA PARDOO (5) R Bulliman 19.31 16.75 0.00 25.0kg UNTOLD TALE SUMMER BLUES $0.00
Race 6 COONA NEWSAGENCY STAKE 315m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MACEY (6) Rhonda Millsteed 17.84 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Big Daddy Cool PROPER HONEY $0.00
2 2 BLUCHER (2) Warren Alley 17.88 0.75 0.00 37.1kg Black Enforcer STARGARI HEIRESS $0.00
3 5 LISTEN SISTER (5) David Harkin 18.01 2.75 0.00 26.2kg LOCHINVAR JET UNDERSHOT MISS $0.00
4 7 SANTINO (7) Andrew Monaghan 18.26 6.75 0.00 30.5kg Bond MISS ANGELIQUE $0.00
5 4 ROBUSTUS SHOT (4) James Vassallo 18.40 9.00 0.00 29.2kg ROBUST CHARACTER SWEET SHOT $0.00
6 8 ALISHA'S BOY (8) Barbara Eveleigh 18.43 9.50 0.00 33.5kg Carnage WISH JACK BACK $0.00
7 3 PYFO GO WILD (3) Warren Jarvis 18.53 11.00 0.00 28.0kg Go Wild Teddy WONGAWILLIMILLY $0.00
8 1 EBONY PARDOO (1) R Bulliman 18.94 17.50 0.00 25.0kg Bond PURE GOSSIP $0.00
Race 7 BOYSIES BUTCHERY STAKE 315m 4 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JACK'S CRIMINAL (2) Barbara Eveleigh 18.21 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Carnage WISH JACK BACK $0.00
2 7 PHIL'S HOLIDAY (7) 18.22 0.25 0.00 30.5kg Whisky Assassin JUST KISSY $0.00
3 1 THIRSTY KOO (1) Jeanette Pritchard 18.25 0.75 0.00 31.5kg Go Wild Teddy BUDDA KOO KOO $0.00
4 4 MISS CURLEW (4) Robynne Andriske 18.49 4.50 0.00 25.8kg MR. FOOTPRINTS GRACEY GRACE $0.00
5 5 BLACK MUSKRAT (5) Warren Jarvis 18.60 6.25 0.00 26.8kg Bombastic Shiraz MUSKRAT SALLY $0.00
6 8 KNOW I'M NOT (8) Thomas Ledger 18.66 7.25 0.00 30.2kg Bond GLEAMING SARAH $0.00
Race 8 IMPERIAL HOTEL STAKE 545m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPIRITUAL GIFT (8) 31.44 0.00 0.00 26.4kg Where's Pedro STAR LADY $0.00
2 2 JUNEE MISS (2) Kevin Sills 31.73 4.75 0.00 26.0kg SUPER BURST CURI LEE $0.00
3 7 RIVER ROAD (7) Merle Clarke 32.02 9.25 0.00 32.5kg Surf Lorian JADE APPEAL $0.00
4 3 SUNSHINE FURY (3) 32.02 9.30 0.00 26.8kg November Fury PADDY'S SUNSHINE $0.00
5 4 DYNA MAID (4) James Vassallo 32.13 11.05 0.00 28.2kg Fenceline I'M A MAID $0.00
6 1 BLACKALLS JACK (1) June Lanesbury 32.13 11.08 0.00 32.5kg CLOSING ARGUMENT BLACKALLS BEAUTY $0.00
7 6 TELL EM (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 32.61 18.58 0.00 27.5kg Where's Pedro OGDEN $0.00
Race 9 ROACHS HARDWARE STAKE 410m Maiden $250 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUBY'S OMEN (1) Keith Boan 23.14 0.00 0.00 25.5kg EA'S ITZABOY EVONNE TRICK $0.00
2 3 CINATE (3) Rhonda Millsteed 23.78 10.25 0.00 33.0kg Hallucinate MINT PATTY $0.00
3 2 GRASS GROWER (2) Cherie Rosier 24.10 15.25 0.00 27.8kg Elite State ETERNAL FLIGHT $0.00
4 5 SONGAR GAZER (5) Peter Thompson 24.24 17.50 0.00 29.0kg Typhoon Tide EBONY GAZER $0.00
5 8 TOKEN MASK (8) Glen Collett 24.36 19.50 0.00 32.0kg Elite State TOKEN PENNY $0.00
6 4 Sweet Betty (4) 24.46 21.00 0.00 29.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey TUREENA LEE $0.00
7 6 MAJOR SPACE (6) James Vassallo 24.52 22.00 0.00 26.4kg MAJOR BLAZE NOVASPACE $0.00
Race 10 JOHN OXLEY CARAVAN PARK STAKE 410m Novice Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BEAR SHIRAZ (7) Scott Watson 23.85 0.00 0.00 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS DICE $0.00
2 2 MARLA'S GODDESS (2) 24.08 3.75 0.00 27.5kg Brett Lee BLACK GODDESS $0.00
3 8 GIRRAWARRA SMILE (8) Robert Sonter 24.13 4.50 0.00 31.2kg Brett Lee GIRRAWARRA MINNY $0.00
4 1 LIVELY LASS (1) Charles Hughes 24.44 9.50 0.00 27.5kg Late Late Show JILL'S PEARL $0.00
5 3 I'M STARRING (3) Glen Collett 24.45 9.61 0.00 30.3kg Collision SUTRO STAR $0.00
6 6 GUNNADOO CLASSIC (6) Guiseppe Denardo 24.45 9.67 0.00 23.6kg Big Daddy Cool SALLY'S RUN $0.00
Race 11 COONA LAUNDROMAT STAKE 410m Mixed $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CALLING MAYDAY (5) David Howarth 23.67 0.00 0.00 25.4kg Primo Uno BOAT $0.00
2 2 DUST TURNER (2) James Vassallo 23.90 3.75 0.00 26.8kg Bond DUST BUNNY $0.00
3 1 TEARFUL PRINCESS (1) Rhonda Millsteed 23.98 5.00 0.00 25.4kg Bond SOBBING QUEEN $0.00
4 3 HEZA LARRAKIN (3) Warren Jarvis 24.23 9.00 0.00 32.5kg ARIZONA RAIDER LARRAKINS GIRL $0.00
5 4 SAILAWAY SAL (4) 24.45 12.50 0.00 28.5kg Collision MAYWEST GIRL $0.00
6 6 TEN ONLY (6) Gary Allerton 24.72 16.75 0.00 26.3kg Bombastic Shiraz UNCONDITIONAL $0.00
DNF 8 SARAH PARDOO (8) D Stettin 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.0kg BUSH LEGEND YES LUCY $0.00
Race 12 COONA BEARINGS STAKE 410m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DAWN ROBBO (6) Rhonda Millsteed 23.60 0.00 0.00 28.0kg MONSTERS INC ROSE ROBBO $0.00
2 7 Armatree Elle (7) Brian Baker 23.69 1.50 0.00 25.0kg Surf Lorian ELLE SIYAN $0.00
3 3 FAST BUDDY (3) Warren Jarvis 23.72 2.00 0.00 33.4kg Bond PAPER CRAFT $0.00
4 8 AFABAD BAG LADY (8) Christine Foreman 23.83 3.75 0.00 27.0kg BANK MANAGER ACOLA SECRET $0.00
5 1 BALEENA SPECIAL (1) J Silver 23.97 6.00 0.00 29.0kg Over Flo WHY BALEENA $0.00
6 4 DEEP CHINO (4) 24.10 8.00 0.00 30.9kg DEEP NORTH PARIS CHINO $0.00
7 5 GEORGIE CEE (5) Michael Hodges 24.29 11.00 0.00 30.4kg Surf Lorian JOAN OF BARC $0.00