Coonabarabran Race Results

Saturday 26th of March 2011
R1 TIMOR STAKE (315m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
9
T: Damien Lee
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Daniel Hatch
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Gregory Clay
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.4kg
6
5
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
4
T: Neil Dallison
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
8
3
T: Damien Lee
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 BUGALDIE STAKE (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: Glen Collett
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Daryle Craig Jnr
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Wayne Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Daniel Hatch
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: James Robertson
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
4
T: James Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
R3 COONA BEARING STAKE (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Glen Collett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
3
8
T: Alexander Verhagen
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Sandra Warner
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Rory Trappett
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Joseph Lopes
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R4 COONA RURAL SUPPLIES STAKE (315m)
Place
Free For All - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: David Howarth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Steven Lanesbury
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
5
T: David Rose
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
9
T: Malcolm Suckling
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
10
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
R5 IMPERIAL STAKE (315m)
Place
4 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: John Summers
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
2
1
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: William Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Dawn Lee
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
5
8
T: Neil Dallison
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Daniel Hatch
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
R6 COONA NEWSAGENCY STAKE (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
6
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

32.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Alexander Verhagen
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

32.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Mark Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Lawrence Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

32.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Neil Dallison
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

32.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

33.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Guiseppe Denardo
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

33.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
R7 ULAMAMBRI STAKE (410m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Daniel Hoskins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Damien Lee
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
6
T: Daniel Hatch
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: S Woods
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Bruce Mcinnes
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

25.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

25.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
7
5
T: Neil Dallison
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

25.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
8
2
T: Roger Mason
$0.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
R8 DEEPS PHARMACY STAKE (410m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
4
7
T: Sandra Warner
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Faye Sills
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

24.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: John Ashe
$0.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

25.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
8
1
T: James Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

48.50

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R9 KHODARYS PHARMACY STAKE (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
1
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Maralyn Moore
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
3
8
T: Sandra Warner
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
5
5
T: Neil Dallison
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: John Summers
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
8
9
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
R10 EARSONS HARDWARE STAKE (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Gregory Clay
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
8
8
T: Damien Lee
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
R11 COONA BAKERY STAKE (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Gerard Bowe
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: David Howarth
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
9
T: John Barrass
$0.00

Mgn

12.01

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Wayne Boreland
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
8
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
R12 CALTEX STAKE (410m)
Place
Mixed - $300 - $100 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
4
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Maurice Mcardle
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: John Summers
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Neil Dallison
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: Rhonda Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
8
3
T: Daniel Hatch
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

25.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 TIMOR STAKE 315m Maiden $250 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 LIL MISS BEKKIE (2) Damien Lee 18.46 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Brett Lee MISS BEKKIE LEE $0.00
2 6 JIM'S ENFORCER (6) 18.46 0.09 0.00 29.8kg Black Enforcer MISS SPICY $0.00
3 7 SLEEPY BULLET (7) 18.47 0.25 0.00 29.5kg Hallucinate LULLABY $0.00
4 8 BLUE BOY GEORGE (8) Daniel Hatch 19.02 9.00 0.00 32.8kg General Magoo SHADONHAY $0.00
5 1 JUST CHILEN (1) Gregory Clay 19.48 16.25 0.00 22.4kg Bit Chili WHITE LACE $0.00
6 5 LIKE WHOOPIE (5) Merle Clarke 19.54 17.25 0.00 30.5kg TIMS CROW SWINGNA MISS $0.00
7 4 OUR GOOSERS (4) Neil Dallison 19.56 17.50 0.00 26.5kg TIMS CROW OFFANGORN $0.00
8 3 BENJAMIN BUTTON (3) Damien Lee 19.64 18.75 0.00 31.8kg Brett Lee FELYCITEE $0.00
Race 2 BUGALDIE STAKE 315m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LIZZY TOKAAM (5) Merle Clarke 18.01 0.00 0.00 24.8kg SUPER BURST QUEEN BIRD $0.00
2 1 JUST MY STAR (1) Glen Collett 18.10 1.50 0.00 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool SUTRO STAR $0.00
3 2 TANIS (2) Daryle Craig Jnr 18.26 4.00 0.00 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz POISE AND INTENT $0.00
4 8 CHUCK KEY (8) Wayne Robinson 18.60 9.50 0.00 31.8kg Hallucinate ZANE'S GIRL $0.00
5 7 SPICY ENFORCER (7) 18.70 11.00 0.00 27.6kg Black Enforcer MISS SPICY $0.00
6 6 KIOWA WARRIOR (6) Daniel Hatch 18.75 11.75 0.00 32.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey TRICKY TIME $0.00
7 3 PIXIE VALLEY (3) James Robertson 18.92 14.50 0.00 27.2kg WATCH THE WEB KIHAEL SECRET $0.00
DNF 4 MIDNIGHT TED (4) James Vassallo 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.6kg Bond BELL RUBY $0.00
Race 3 COONA BEARING STAKE 315m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COOL FANTASY (2) Glen Collett 18.35 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Premier Fantasy LEANNE SILVER $0.00
2 4 VICTORIA MAID (4) 18.47 2.00 0.00 25.2kg Elite State FAWN SONG $0.00
3 8 ARTISTIC EMMA (8) Alexander Verhagen 18.80 7.25 0.00 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz EXCEPTIONAL OSTI $0.00
4 1 GOOD LEE (1) Sandra Warner 18.85 8.00 0.00 31.8kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
5 6 Vanity Fair (6) Merle Clarke 18.96 9.75 0.00 28.4kg Bit Chili TINA APPEAL $0.00
6 7 PETITE BUT TOUGH (7) Rory Trappett 19.04 11.00 0.00 26.1kg Addis Boy DIXIE GOLD $0.00
7 3 BILL'S BEST (3) Joseph Lopes 19.07 11.50 0.00 25.8kg November Fury JUST LOOPY $0.00
Race 4 COONA RURAL SUPPLIES STAKE 315m Free For All $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUPRA (2) David Howarth 18.15 0.00 0.00 31.5kg ZED THREE SWEET KAYLA $0.00
2 4 MONLOR PARIS (4) Steven Lanesbury 18.19 0.75 0.00 26.2kg DEEP NORTH PARIS CHINO $0.00
3 5 KALYMNOS MICK (5) David Rose 18.21 1.00 0.00 30.4kg BANK MANAGER GO WILD AMY $0.00
4 9 TRUST MUNRO (1) Malcolm Suckling 18.26 1.75 0.00 31.5kg Hallucinate JUST LIKE ALICE $0.00
5 10 SAILAWAY SAL (8) 18.35 3.25 0.00 28.0kg Collision MAYWEST GIRL $0.00
6 7 PETERSON (7) 18.41 4.25 0.00 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool CALM DUCHESS $0.00
7 6 DOWNUNDER SHADOW (6) Benjamin Spence 18.68 8.50 0.00 34.0kg STRYKER'S SHADOW WORK THIS OUT $0.00
Race 5 IMPERIAL STAKE 315m 4 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOLDEN COPPER (4) John Summers 17.89 0.00 0.00 24.3kg EIFFELLA ADIOS MAGIC $0.00
2 1 CLOSING REX (1) 18.25 5.75 0.00 29.8kg CLOSING ARGUMENT KIRALEE MISS $0.00
3 3 ARGENTINA (3) William Brown 18.36 7.50 0.00 26.8kg Cry Havoc RIPLEE'S LASS $0.00
4 2 SMALL LOAN CARGO (2) Dawn Lee 18.39 8.00 0.00 23.2kg BANK MANAGER MISS ROSEADENE $0.00
5 8 CHONKA (8) Neil Dallison 18.50 9.75 0.00 27.0kg Surf Lorian PEARL HAZARD $0.00
6 7 JOE STRIKER (7) Merle Clarke 18.75 13.75 0.00 29.4kg Bit Chili TINA APPEAL $0.00
7 6 NO ARGUMENT (6) Daniel Hatch 19.02 18.00 0.00 30.4kg CLOSING ARGUMENT HANGOVER $0.00
Race 6 COONA NEWSAGENCY STAKE 545m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ELIMINATION (6) 32.08 0.00 0.00 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ELIMINATE $0.00
2 7 SUNSHINE FURY (7) 32.09 0.25 0.00 27.8kg November Fury PADDY'S SUNSHINE $0.00
3 1 INSPECTOR MULWEE (1) Alexander Verhagen 32.33 4.00 0.00 32.4kg Elite State MULWEE MISS $0.00
4 8 HOW DO UNO (8) Mark Taylor 32.69 9.75 0.00 31.5kg Primo Uno BOAT $0.00
5 5 VINRO'S WISH (5) Lawrence Leonard 32.80 11.50 0.00 27.5kg Over Flo FOUNDATION WISH $0.00
6 4 ORO BLANCO (4) Neil Dallison 32.83 12.00 0.00 29.0kg Pure Octane HONOUR PHASE $0.00
7 2 MARLA'S GODDESS (2) 33.02 15.00 0.00 27.5kg Brett Lee BLACK GODDESS $0.00
8 3 GUNNADOO CLASSIC (3) Guiseppe Denardo 33.07 15.75 0.00 23.6kg Big Daddy Cool SALLY'S RUN $0.00
Race 7 ULAMAMBRI STAKE 410m Maiden $250 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISS PATONG (3) Daniel Hoskins 24.04 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Big Daddy Cool MISS CONNECTICUT $0.00
2 1 JUST ELUSIVE (1) Damien Lee 24.24 3.25 0.00 25.0kg Just The Best ELUSIVE ELLE $0.00
3 6 CYCLONIC CLOUD (6) Daniel Hatch 24.79 12.00 0.00 34.0kg Pure Octane HAYLEE LOUISE $0.00
4 8 SOOKI TAYLOR (8) S Woods 24.87 13.25 0.00 28.3kg Regal Brett EFFIE MAY $0.00
5 4 LUCKY LUCIFER (4) Bruce Mcinnes 25.00 15.25 0.00 29.3kg CLOSING ARGUMENT BROKEN FIRE $0.00
6 7 OFTEN WRONG (7) 25.03 15.75 0.00 34.7kg Slater CAWBOURNE SUZIE $0.00
7 5 RUNAWAY TRAIN (5) Neil Dallison 25.14 17.50 0.00 30.7kg Black Enforcer STARGARI HEIRESS $0.00
8 2 KNOCKA'S ROSE (2) Roger Mason 25.72 26.75 0.00 26.4kg Knocka Norris WILD BLACK ROSE $0.00
Race 8 DEEPS PHARMACY STAKE 410m Novice Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIRRA MIRRA (8) Merle Clarke 23.31 0.00 0.00 26.0kg Bond PRINCESS PLACARD $0.00
2 4 ECONOMY LODGE (4) 24.16 13.50 0.00 27.8kg Droopys Maldini OUR IRIS $0.00
3 6 GIRRAWARRA NEON (6) 24.50 19.00 0.00 24.6kg Bombastic Shiraz GIRRAWARRA MINNY $0.00
4 7 GO ANTHONY (7) Sandra Warner 24.55 19.75 0.00 26.9kg Bit Chili WHITE LACE $0.00
5 2 AWESOME SOX (2) Faye Sills 24.61 20.75 0.00 27.4kg Slater CAWBOURNE SUZIE $0.00
6 3 MULWEE SPOT (3) 24.64 21.25 0.00 29.0kg Surf Lorian MULWEE MISS $0.00
7 5 BIG BORIS (5) John Ashe 25.05 27.75 0.00 33.8kg Slater INDIANA LEE $0.00
8 1 COLO BOY (1) James Vassallo 26.36 48.50 0.00 25.5kg Collision JESSIE'S GIRL $0.00
Race 9 KHODARYS PHARMACY STAKE 410m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAJOR PAYNE (1) 23.97 0.00 0.00 33.6kg SARGENT MAJOR I'M A MAID $0.00
2 7 NORTH OF PARIS (7) Maralyn Moore 24.20 3.75 0.00 23.6kg DEEP NORTH PARIS CHINO $0.00
3 8 PRETTY BEN (8) Sandra Warner 24.30 5.25 0.00 31.3kg Pure Octane COUNTY PENNIE $0.00
4 6 SONNET'S WEB (6) Paul Wasson 24.33 5.75 0.00 23.9kg WATCH THE WEB SONNET PRINCESS $0.00
5 5 FAST SIAM (5) Neil Dallison 24.36 6.25 0.00 25.7kg Surf Lorian SIAM SMILE $0.00
6 4 FOUR LEAF CLOVER (4) 24.41 7.00 0.00 32.5kg Where's Pedro LOCHINVAR CLOVER $0.00
7 2 BLUE COPPER (2) John Summers 24.52 8.75 0.00 27.8kg MOST AWESOME MISS BLONDIE $0.00
8 9 WATCHIN' JOHNNY (3) Paul Wasson 24.66 11.00 0.00 30.1kg WATCH THE WEB SONNET PRINCESS $0.00
Race 10 EARSONS HARDWARE STAKE 315m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRALYN DIESEL (3) Paul Wasson 17.96 0.00 0.00 32.4kg Hallucinate BRALYN MAISIE $0.00
2 5 MALLOY (5) Merle Clarke 18.03 1.25 0.00 31.0kg COMMANDANT MAGIC JESTA $0.00
3 2 PURE CALM (2) Graham Pickering 18.29 5.25 0.00 28.4kg Pure Octane CALMIT $0.00
4 1 PEDROS ON CLOVER (1) 18.41 7.25 0.00 35.0kg Where's Pedro LOCHINVAR CLOVER $0.00
5 4 PEDRO VELOCE (4) Gregory Clay 18.68 11.50 0.00 30.6kg Where's Pedro DUDS $0.00
6 7 ONYA BOSS (7) 18.74 12.50 0.00 33.0kg Black Enforcer MISS SPICY $0.00
7 6 DAVO TIGER (6) Evelyn Harris 18.87 14.50 0.00 29.0kg MOST AWESOME ALL AMAZING $0.00
8 8 KEMPS CREEK (8) Damien Lee 18.99 16.50 0.00 34.6kg Brett Lee FELYCITEE $0.00
Race 11 COONA BAKERY STAKE 410m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS MARDICI (2) Gerard Bowe 23.54 0.00 0.00 28.9kg METICULOUS ASHLEY PAIGE $0.00
2 7 TWINKLES BEST (7) Merle Clarke 24.15 9.75 0.00 34.3kg MONSTERS INC TWINKLE APPEAL $0.00
3 3 SUSHI TRAIN (3) David Howarth 24.29 12.00 0.00 28.4kg Primo Uno KNOCKABOUT SUSHI $0.00
4 9 MISS SOUTHERN (4) John Barrass 24.29 12.01 0.00 27.2kg BANK MANAGER MEGAN'S POP $0.00
5 6 BILL'S FURY (6) 24.56 16.25 0.00 25.8kg November Fury PADDY'S SUNSHINE $0.00
6 4 HE'S TRUE BLUE (4) Wayne Boreland 24.59 16.75 0.00 32.3kg Slater EDIE BEAUCHAMP $0.00
7 8 WONGAWILLILUCAS (8) 24.81 20.25 0.00 29.8kg Surf Lorian WONGAWILLICATH $0.00
8 1 EL TEE (1) 24.95 22.50 0.00 30.4kg Droopys Maldini NENKA $0.00
Race 12 CALTEX STAKE 410m Mixed $300 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MIXED DRINKS (4) 23.92 0.00 0.00 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz CHAMPAGNE BEAUTY $0.00
2 8 CHEATO (8) Maurice Mcardle 23.96 0.75 0.00 32.5kg Black Enforcer JUST KISSY $0.00
3 2 FLYING COPPER (2) John Summers 23.98 1.00 0.00 31.4kg MOST AWESOME MISS BLONDIE $0.00
4 1 MISS CATWALK (1) Neil Dallison 24.25 5.25 0.00 28.8kg MOST AWESOME TERRI JASON $0.00
5 6 BRONZE ERASER (6) Graham Pickering 24.28 5.75 0.00 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool CALM DUCHESS $0.00
6 7 SHE'S NO DUNCE (7) 24.39 7.50 0.00 26.0kg Surf Lorian JADE APPEAL $0.00
7 5 VIA DAY (5) Rhonda Millsteed 24.56 10.25 0.00 27.1kg Knocka Norris DREAM BELIEVER $0.00
8 3 MISS YOU MAGOO (3) Daniel Hatch 25.05 18.00 0.00 29.2kg Surf Lorian MISTRESS MAGOO $0.00