Coonamble Race Results

Friday 30th of September 2016
R1 WL TYRES STAKES (301m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $60 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Graham Pickering
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Kenneth Anderson
$3.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Steven Lockhart
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: John Mccallum
$3.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: John Mccallum
$2.80

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
R2 TONY REILLY MEMORIAL STAKES (301m)
Place
Non Graded - $1000 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Robyn Massina
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
7
T: Neil Staines
$2.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Len Haaring
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: John Horan
$7.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Peter Johnston
$9.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Brian Smith
$7.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
R3 FACEBOOK FRIENDS OF COONAMBLE HEAT (530m)
Place
Non Graded - $300 - $60 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Charmaine Roberts
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Andrew Bell
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Deane Smith
$4.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Frank Hand
$11.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Murray Collyer
$4.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

31.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Allan Ivers
$3.50

Mgn

25.75

Time

31.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
DNF
6
T: Peter Johnston
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
R4 FACEBOOK FRIENDS OF COONAMBLE HEAT (530m)
Place
Non Graded - $300 - $60 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Dennis Barnes
$1.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Allan Ivers
$4.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: William Marmara
$5.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

32.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: Steven Lockhart
$7.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

32.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Thomas Pullman
$3.00

Mgn

28.75

Time

32.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
R5 FACEBOOK FRIENDS OF COONAMBLE HEAT (530m)
Place
Non Graded - $300 - $60 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
9
T: Allan Ivers
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: James Vassallo
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
8
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Daniel Hoskins
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Charmaine Roberts
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Kevin Smith
$3.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Brendan Behsman
$2.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
8
7
T: Neil Staines
$2.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R6 KEVIN HUMPHRIES APPRECIATION STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $300 - $60 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Allan Ivers
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
2
5
T: Graham Pickering
$3.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Shannon Ellis
$3.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Graham Pickering
$4.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Andrew Bell
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: William Marmara
$7.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
2
T: Graham Pickering
$5.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
R7 BRAD CANTY CUP HEAT (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $300 - $60 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Justin Bowe
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Toni Northfield
$1.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Thomas Pullman
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Helen Pullman
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Jamie Mchugh
$3.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Dallas Massina
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: John Horan
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Desmond Winters
$9.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
R8 BRAD CANTY CUP HEAT (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $300 - $60 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Donna Campbell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
2
7
T: James Vassallo
$2.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Frank Hand
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$4.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Bradley O'Neil
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: Reg Gardoll
$3.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Steven Lockhart
$3.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
8
4
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
$7.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
R9 SHINNER RYAN MEMORIAL STAKES (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1000 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Michael Patterson
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Charmaine Roberts
$1.70

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Len Haaring
$3.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Brian Smith
$5.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.20

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Helen Pullman
$6.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
DNF
4
T: John Crossley
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
8
T: Toni Northfield
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.0kg
R10 TERMINUS HOTEL STAKES (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $60 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Shaun Kirby
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: Colin Burns
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
T: Rhonda Millsteed
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Joanne Smith
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Neil Staines
$1.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Rhonda Millsteed
$3.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Rhonda Millsteed
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: Desmond Winters
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
R11 THANK YOU KATRINA HODGKINSON STAKES (301m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $60 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Warren Marriott
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Shannon Ellis
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Jamie Bush
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Daniel Hoskins
$2.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Raymond Smith
$3.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
8
T: Ian Darcey
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
R12 THANK YOU CHRIS GULAPTIS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $60 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Robert Green
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Jamie Bush
$3.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
3
3
T: William Marmara
$3.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: Allan Ivers
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: John Crossley
$3.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Patrick Rogers
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: Neil Staines
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
R13 THANK YOU LUKE FOLEY STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $60 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Gerard Bowe
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
2
8
T: Warren Marriott
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: James Doolan
$3.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Casie O'Neil
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Charles Hughes
$4.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: Gary Mitchell
$3.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$3.50

Mgn

21.50

Time

24.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
R14 ORANGE BI-ELECTION NOV 12 STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $60 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Raymond Smith
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: Glenda Bush
$3.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Warren Marriott
$2.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Ivan Scott
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Brian Smith
$3.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Andrew Bell
$2.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
Race 1 WL TYRES STAKES 301m Non Graded $500 - $60 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KINGSBRAE GEORGE (8) Graham Pickering 17.81 0.00 0.00 34.4kg Elite State KINGSBRAE DUST $1.60
2 3 FRANK CANNON (3) Kenneth Anderson 17.99 2.50 0.00 31.2kg Enry Walt Shiloh Princess $3.50
3 1 DUCK DUCK GOOSE (1) Steven Lockhart 18.08 3.75 0.00 25.6kg Where's Pedro HISTORY UNFOLDED $4.00
4 4 Tzar Norma (4) John Mccallum 18.48 9.50 0.00 26.5kg Velocette Tzar's Girl $3.00
5 6 TZAR KNIGHT (6) John Mccallum 19.01 17.25 0.00 24.5kg Fear Zafonic Tzar's Girl $2.80
Race 2 TONY REILLY MEMORIAL STAKES 301m Non Graded $1000 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHARLIE ROCKET (1) Robyn Massina 17.34 0.00 0.00 28.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Jada Kate $2.40
2 4 RODNEY KEEPING (4) Charmaine Roberts 17.44 1.50 0.00 30.1kg Magic Sprite Indigo Gem $3.50
3 7 SPIDERS BROTHER (7) Neil Staines 17.54 2.75 0.00 29.7kg Collision ROCKARENA $2.30
4 8 PURE ARROGANCE (8) Len Haaring 18.03 9.75 0.00 32.2kg El Grand Senor KAYLA ENLIM $5.00
5 2 NIPPER ZARR (2) John Horan 18.38 14.75 0.00 26.7kg Big Daddy Cool China Zarr $7.00
6 5 SURVIVOR'S GIRL (5) Peter Johnston 18.45 15.75 0.00 26.0kg Where's Pedro Radatain $9.00
7 6 PARANORMAN (6) Brian Smith 18.59 17.75 0.00 33.8kg El Grand Senor Flying Loren $7.00
Race 3 FACEBOOK FRIENDS OF COONAMBLE HEAT 530m Non Graded $300 - $60 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Becky Keeping (4) Charmaine Roberts 30.16 0.00 0.00 29.2kg Swift Fancy Naomi Keeping $2.20
2 7 LEKTRA FELLA (7) Andrew Bell 30.54 5.25 0.00 29.3kg Cosmic Chief Lektra Scarlett $8.00
3 8 RAPID ROSE (8) Steven Lockhart 31.10 13.25 0.00 25.6kg El Grand Senor ROSEBERRY ROSE $7.00
4 2 ELLE NETTE LEE (2) Deane Smith 31.35 17.00 0.00 31.1kg Spring Gun Lyndor Lee $4.00
5 5 SHAKE (5) Frank Hand 31.66 21.25 0.00 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow WENDY $11.00
6 1 Destini Doll (1) Murray Collyer 31.80 23.50 0.00 28.5kg Lonesome Cry Destini Bambini $4.00
7 3 SKETCHY SPRITE (3) Allan Ivers 31.97 25.75 0.00 28.9kg Magic Sprite Fast Finish $3.50
DNF 6 MIAGI SON (6) Peter Johnston 0.00 0.00 0.00 30.7kg Miagi STATELY SAPPHIRE $4.60
Race 4 FACEBOOK FRIENDS OF COONAMBLE HEAT 530m Non Graded $300 - $60 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLYING POINT (2) Geoffrey Sattler 30.34 0.00 0.00 29.2kg Oaks Road Cavendish Flyer $2.70
2 7 Little Nangar (7) Dennis Barnes 30.84 7.00 0.00 26.3kg Primo Uno Fancy Liza $1.80
3 5 SKETCHY LAW (5) Allan Ivers 31.92 22.50 0.00 27.3kg Brett Lee Motown Girl $4.00
4 8 SKETCHY MEL (8) William Marmara 32.07 24.75 0.00 29.8kg El Grand Senor No Repayments $5.00
5 3 VAL ROSE HI (3) Steven Lockhart 32.28 27.75 0.00 27.4kg Black Houdini RAINE ROSE HI $7.00
6 6 ZIPPING MONTANA (6) Thomas Pullman 32.36 28.75 0.00 25.9kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Gypsy $3.00
Race 5 FACEBOOK FRIENDS OF COONAMBLE HEAT 530m Non Graded $300 - $60 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 LUSTROUS (1) Allan Ivers 30.30 0.00 0.00 31.6kg Magic Sprite INEXHAUSTABLE $3.00
2 6 PETRIFY (6) James Vassallo 30.40 1.50 0.00 26.7kg Fabregas Where's Jude $5.00
3 8 BLIND SIDED (8) Maxwell Mcgovern 30.50 2.75 0.00 30.5kg Collision Little Mother $5.00
4 2 NANCY KEEPING (2) Daniel Hoskins 30.50 2.75 0.00 27.6kg Magic Sprite Beth Keeping $4.00
5 4 MARY'S SHADOW (4) Charmaine Roberts 30.60 4.25 0.00 28.0kg Magic Sprite Beth Keeping $2.50
6 3 Rival Ranga (3) Kevin Smith 30.70 5.75 0.00 27.3kg Spring Gun Cheap Chloe $3.50
7 5 ROAMING CREEK (5) Brendan Behsman 30.90 8.50 0.00 26.3kg Lochinvar Marlow MIKI THOMPSON $2.30
8 7 DE MEL ZARR (7) Neil Staines 31.10 11.50 0.00 25.0kg Barcia Bale Midnight Zarr $2.00
Race 6 KEVIN HUMPHRIES APPRECIATION STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $300 - $60 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Sketchy Finish (1) Allan Ivers 23.05 0.00 0.00 24.5kg Magic Sprite Fast Finish $1.70
2 5 LUNATIC DESLEY (5) Graham Pickering 23.22 2.25 0.00 29.5kg Don't Knocka Him Proper Lucy $3.00
3 8 SHARINA BOMBER (8) Shannon Ellis 23.41 5.25 0.00 33.4kg Spring Gun OUR FIRST STAR $3.50
4 4 DAVE'S DRINKING (4) Graham Pickering 23.72 9.50 0.00 28.6kg Magic Sprite MAKE IT TEN $4.00
5 6 WESTMEAD MOUSE (6) Andrew Bell 23.80 10.50 0.00 29.0kg Westmead Hawk MISS MINI MOUSE $7.00
6 7 GLAD BAG (7) Daniel Hoskins 23.99 13.25 0.00 33.6kg Dyna Lachlan AIRBAG $5.00
7 3 Bit Bazzaar (3) William Marmara 24.12 15.25 0.00 27.0kg Bit Chili Flying Typhoon $7.00
8 2 BOKATOR (2) Graham Pickering 24.12 15.25 0.00 33.1kg Collision LIZA NIKITA $5.00
Race 7 BRAD CANTY CUP HEAT 400m Non Graded $300 - $60 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CIGARS ON ICE (5) Justin Bowe 23.21 0.00 0.00 35.5kg Where's Pedro Redskin $3.00
2 2 Spare Cash (2) Toni Northfield 23.47 3.75 0.00 28.8kg Paw Licking Proper Lucy $1.70
3 1 UP ZARR DAISY (1) Thomas Pullman 23.51 4.25 0.00 27.4kg Fabregas Ay Jay Zarr $2.50
4 3 EUCHRE BOY (3) Helen Pullman 23.51 4.25 0.00 32.2kg Elite And Classy EUCHRE MISS $4.00
5 6 Eyes On Me (6) Jamie Mchugh 23.67 6.50 0.00 27.9kg Where's Pedro Pretty Malaika $3.00
6 8 Marley Sprite (8) Dallas Massina 23.74 7.50 0.00 26.6kg Magic Sprite Maleek $3.00
7 4 TREY DISH LICKA (4) John Horan 23.94 10.25 0.00 32.4kg PERFECT FANCY FANCY DISH LICKA $5.00
8 7 ONYX VALLEY (7) Desmond Winters 24.15 13.25 0.00 25.2kg Spring Gun FAGUS VALLEY $9.00
Race 8 BRAD CANTY CUP HEAT 400m Non Graded $300 - $60 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OAMARU MAGIC (1) Donna Campbell 23.43 0.00 0.00 22.8kg Collision SUBJECTIVE MAGIC $2.50
2 7 LONESOME GUN (7) James Vassallo 23.44 0.10 0.00 30.6kg Spring Gun Midnight Nan $2.50
3 8 PROVISO (8) Frank Hand 23.68 3.50 0.00 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow WENDY $7.00
4 6 NEAT POINT (6) Geoffrey Sattler 23.89 6.50 0.00 25.2kg Oaks Road Cavendish Flyer $4.40
5 3 UNO AZZA (3) Bradley O'Neil 23.94 7.25 0.00 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble SWIPER LULU $7.00
6 5 HE'S A CRUISIN' (5) Reg Gardoll 24.35 13.25 0.00 28.7kg Spring Gun She's A Hummin $3.50
7 2 FLASH GEE (2) Steven Lockhart 24.45 14.50 0.00 26.8kg Barcia Bale Perry Winkle $3.00
8 4 MISS CAPONE (4) Maxwell Mcgovern 24.54 15.75 0.00 28.5kg Kilty Lad PHOENIX PRINCESS $7.00
Race 9 SHINNER RYAN MEMORIAL STAKES 400m Non Graded $1000 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Embellish (5) Michael Patterson 23.39 0.00 0.00 27.4kg Mogambo Runaway Promises $6.00
2 1 BARACCA KEEPING (1) Charmaine Roberts 23.39 0.05 0.00 30.9kg Magic Sprite Beth Keeping $1.70
3 2 Isabel Enlim (2) Len Haaring 23.93 7.75 0.00 29.0kg El Grand Senor KAYLA ENLIM $3.50
4 3 Morello (3) Brian Smith 24.28 12.75 0.00 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble WENZKE $5.00
5 7 REGAN KEEPING (7) Charmaine Roberts 24.43 14.75 0.00 30.3kg Magic Sprite Beth Keeping $3.20
6 6 JEDD TOKAAM (6) Helen Pullman 24.68 18.25 0.00 30.2kg Regal Thyme MADISON TOKAAM $6.00
DNF 4 DONNA SINS (4) John Crossley 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.8kg Barcia Bale SINS SISTER $3.20
DNF 8 Porky Teller (8) Toni Northfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 23.0kg Bralyn County Kingsbrae Sam $4.00
Race 10 TERMINUS HOTEL STAKES 400m Non Graded $500 - $60 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DIMITR (2) Shaun Kirby 23.19 0.00 0.00 29.4kg Over Flo WESTEND LAURA $5.00
2 7 BANZAI ATTACK (7) Colin Burns 23.32 1.75 0.00 25.3kg Big Daddy Cool SMOKEY CONQUEST $5.50
3 8 DAVEY (8) Rhonda Millsteed 23.38 2.50 0.00 32.8kg Fabregas MACEY $3.00
4 3 MOTANGI (3) Joanne Smith 23.50 4.25 0.00 29.1kg Lochinvar Marlow APIDRA $5.00
5 1 Perfect Lily (1) Neil Staines 23.53 4.75 0.00 29.3kg PERFECT FANCY FANCY DISH LICKA $1.60
6 4 KATEY (4) Rhonda Millsteed 23.66 6.50 0.00 28.4kg Fabregas MACEY $3.00
7 6 MERLY (6) Rhonda Millsteed 23.77 8.25 0.00 28.3kg Fabregas MACEY $4.00
8 5 Specs Valley (5) Desmond Winters 23.99 11.50 0.00 26.1kg Dyna Lachlan GUNNA OZ $4.00
Race 11 THANK YOU KATRINA HODGKINSON STAKES 301m Grade 5 $300 - $60 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COLD AS ICE (1) Warren Marriott 17.80 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Bit Chili FLASH GIRL PAT $2.70
2 6 GOTTA GOOD PART (6) Shannon Ellis 17.96 2.25 0.00 29.0kg Fabregas TYPHOON TILLY $5.00
3 5 HURRICANE JEWEL (5) Jamie Bush 18.26 6.50 0.00 33.9kg Hurricane Luke JASSO'S JEWEL $5.00
4 3 TOOGARLAN JACKIE (3) Daniel Hoskins 18.43 9.00 0.00 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Midnight Dreamer $2.00
5 7 DESPICABLE ABBIE (7) Raymond Smith 18.68 12.50 0.00 25.0kg Oaks Road Sky Twinkle $3.00
DNF 8 LIZZIE KEEN (8) Ian Darcey 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.9kg Spring Gun Rose Buzzard $4.00
Race 12 THANK YOU CHRIS GULAPTIS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $300 - $60 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ABBYLEE (2) Robert Green 23.29 0.00 0.00 26.0kg Collision Glen Abbey Jill $3.20
2 1 RICE TO RICHES (1) Jamie Bush 23.32 0.50 0.00 24.1kg Prince Diablo Lektra Rice $3.50
3 3 SAM'S LEGACY (3) William Marmara 23.42 1.75 0.00 34.5kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella $3.20
4 8 SKETCHY AMBER (8) Allan Ivers 23.53 3.50 0.00 25.2kg Jarvis Bale Five Cinns $2.50
5 6 SISTER SINS (6) John Crossley 23.62 4.75 0.00 28.6kg Barcia Bale SINS SISTER $3.50
6 7 GUNNADOO ROCKER (7) Daniel Hoskins 23.86 8.25 0.00 29.0kg Bekim Bale La Lola $5.00
7 5 MYRNIONG FANCY (5) Patrick Rogers 23.93 9.25 0.00 29.9kg Collision Gotta Be Fancy $3.00
8 4 LEADFINGER (4) Neil Staines 24.03 10.50 0.00 28.7kg Where's Pedro Lightning La La $4.00
Race 13 THANK YOU LUKE FOLEY STAKES 400m Grade 5 $300 - $60 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MILKY CHANCE (3) Gerard Bowe 23.31 0.00 0.00 35.6kg Where's Pedro Redskin $1.70
2 8 COVER QUEEN (8) Warren Marriott 23.58 3.75 0.00 29.2kg Magic Sprite Lois Smoky $7.00
3 2 ARMATREE PANTHER (2) James Doolan 23.64 4.75 0.00 30.9kg Magic Sprite Armatree Queen $3.00
4 7 LIGHT 'EM STELLA (7) Casie O'Neil 23.83 7.50 0.00 28.8kg Zulu Zeus PEGGY MAY $3.50
5 6 ONLY A DOLLAR (6) Charles Hughes 24.40 15.50 0.00 25.4kg Collision Schizophrenic $4.40
6 4 COME ON LOU (4) Gary Mitchell 24.45 16.25 0.00 26.3kg Swift Fancy Taylor's Reunion $3.00
7 1 PRINCE TRALEE (1) Melanie Mabbott 24.82 21.50 0.00 34.3kg Fabregas MATAVA JEWEL $3.50
Race 14 ORANGE BI-ELECTION NOV 12 STAKES 400m Grade 5 $300 - $60 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DESPICABLE TESS (4) Raymond Smith 23.65 0.00 0.00 26.6kg Collision Lyndor Lee $2.80
2 3 DIVORCE ME (3) Glenda Bush 23.78 1.75 0.00 26.6kg Goodesy Charlie Cheetah $3.30
3 6 ZOE WHIRL (6) Warren Marriott 23.82 2.25 0.00 26.9kg Vapour Whirl PLAYBOY BUNNY $2.80
4 7 BREAKING DAY (7) Ivan Scott 23.98 4.75 0.00 26.2kg Dyna Lachlan ROBBO'S INC $4.60
5 2 DASHING DAVE (2) Brian Smith 24.29 9.25 0.00 26.6kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT $3.80
6 8 ZIPPING LOCKIE (8) Andrew Bell 24.31 9.25 0.00 31.7kg Mantra Lad Zipping Catra $2.40