Coonamble Race Results

Saturday 5th of October 2019
R1 GHR GROUP SUPER MAIDEN HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Graham Pickering
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: William Marmara
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Shannon Ellis
$2.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
7
2
T: Kristofor Rees
$3.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

25.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
8
7
T: Nathan Goodwin
$5.50

Mgn

26.50

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
R2 GHR GROUP SUPER MAIDEN HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Charles Northfield
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Tony Forbes
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
3
3
T: Graham Pickering
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Patrick Parrelli
$4.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Nathan Goodwin
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Robyn Massina
$2.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$3.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Kristofor Rees
$4.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
R3 GHR GROUP SUPER MAIDEN HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Colin Miller
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Ronald Seymour
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Nathan Goodwin
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Robert Andrews
$3.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$2.20

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.57

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Kristofor Rees
$3.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

24.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
R4 SUPER SIRES BITCHES ONLY STAKES (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Kenneth Anderson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Tracey Hand
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Damien Lee
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
4
1
T: Kellie Fogarty
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Mark Craig
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Peter Parker
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
2
T: Eric Edwards
$0.00
R5 PHILLIP "PORK" SANDILANDS MEMORIAL (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 Final - $600 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Daniel Hoskins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
2
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
3
5
T: Robert Andrews
$3.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: John Hill
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Peter Parker
$3.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Mervyn Pinney
$3.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

25.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
1
T: Craig Thomas
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jack Trengove
$0.00
R6 CANT BROS STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $500 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Martin Bowe
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Merle Clarke
$2.25

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$2.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Earl Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.4kg
5
7
T: Graham Pickering
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
2
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00
R7 COONAMBLE SHIRE COUNCIL CUP HEAT 1 (305m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Bradley O'Neil
$3.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Darryl Sutton
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Len Haaring
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Malcolm Bush
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
9
T: Benjamin Spence
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: Daniel Hoskins
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
8
8
T: Kellie Fogarty
$6.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00
R8 COONAMBLE SHIRE COUNCIL CUP HEAT 2 (305m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: John Robinson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Mark Craig
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Len Haaring
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
9
T: Earl Anderson
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
5
3
T: Vicki Prest
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Tony Forbes
$2.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
7
1
T: Robbie Neville
$4.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
8
10
T: Earl Anderson
$7.00

Mgn

34.50

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
7
T: Lawrence Meteyard
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
R9 CHASE RACING PUBLICATION TROPHY 1 WIN STAKE (305m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $500 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Mervyn Pinney
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Daniel Hoskins
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: David Harkin
$4.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Patrick Parrelli
$2.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Deane Smith
$6.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Len Haaring
$3.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Raymond Smith
$5.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
DNF
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.7kg
R10 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND MAIDEN HEAT 1 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Darren Mines
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
2
2
T: Robert Giltinan
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Robyn Massina
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$3.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Allan Ivers
$3.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
8
T: Peter Parker
$7.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
5
T: Rob Tyler
$0.00
R11 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND MAIDEN HEAT 2 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Noel Massina
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
3
1
T: Darren Mines
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Darryl Sutton
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: Colin Miller
$2.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Kellie Fogarty
$4.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
7
8
T: Merle Clarke
$6.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
8
7
T: Len Haaring
$3.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R12 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND MAIDEN HEAT 3 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Patrick Parrelli
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
2
6
T: Scott Board
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Allan Syphers
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.5kg
5
5
T: Len Haaring
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
3
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$0.00
R13 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND MAIDEN HEAT 4 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Colin Miller
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Susan Smith
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.0kg
4
4
T: Robert Giltinan
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
5
5
T: Bradley O'Neil
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Darren Mines
$4.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
7
3
T: Len Haaring
$4.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Melanie Mabbott
$3.00

Mgn

43.75

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.7kg
R14 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND MAIDEN HEAT 5 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Robert Giltinan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: David Pringle
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Merle Clarke
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Darren Mines
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Michael Hodges
$3.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Len Haaring
$4.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
6
T: Shannon Ellis
$0.00
R15 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND MAIDEN HEAT 6 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Leeanne Walker
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: John Miles
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
3
6
T: Robert Giltinan
$3.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Hayden Munn
$3.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
5
2
T: Wayne Chandler
$3.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
DNF
3
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
5
T: William Marmara
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
1
T: Allan Syphers
$0.00
R16 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND MAIDEN HEAT 7 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Dallas Massina
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Tony Desira
$3.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: William Marmara
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Allan Syphers
$5.00

Mgn

32.25

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: Leeanne Walker
$3.00

Mgn

37.25

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

21.6kg
SCR
7
T: Patrick Parrelli
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John Miles
$0.00
R17 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND MAIDEN HEAT 8 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: John Miles
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Charles Northfield
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Michael Hodges
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Nathan Goodwin
$3.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Vicki Prest
$3.50

Mgn

21.75

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
6
5
T: Robbie Neville
$3.50

Mgn

25.25

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
3
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
2
T: Allan Syphers
$0.00
R18 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND MAIDEN HEAT 9 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: John Miles
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Darren Mines
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

22.2kg
4
4
T: Tracey Miller
$5.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Allan Ivers
$3.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Charles Northfield
$3.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
DNF
6
T: Nathan Goodwin
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
R19 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND MAIDEN HEAT 10 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Casie O'Neil
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Michael Hodges
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
6
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$3.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Ronald Hoogenboom
$2.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
Race 1 GHR GROUP SUPER MAIDEN HEAT 1 400m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA JOANIE (6) Theo Van Taarling 23.83 0.00 0.00 27.1kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $6.00
2 1 NIGHT CORBAN (1) Geoffrey Sattler 23.90 1.00 0.00 0 31.5kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $3.00
3 4 ERSKIN BOY (4) Melanie Mabbott 24.05 3.00 0.00 28.5kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $3.00
4 5 FANCY DIANNE (5) Graham Pickering 24.07 3.50 0.00 28.9kg Lonesome Cry Fancy Dancer $3.50
5 8 LUCY'S BEAR (8) William Marmara 24.23 5.75 0.00 31.8kg El Grand Senor Bit Bazzaar $8.00
6 3 WITH CONFIDENCE (3) Shannon Ellis 24.48 9.25 0.00 29.1kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $2.20
7 2 MYRA'S GIRL (2) Kristofor Rees 25.30 21.00 0.00 29.3kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $3.00
8 7 ANGRY CYCLONE (7) Nathan Goodwin 25.69 26.50 0.00 33.0kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $5.50
Race 2 GHR GROUP SUPER MAIDEN HEAT 2 400m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BETTY KINGSBRAE (1) Charles Northfield 23.60 0.00 0.00 0 26.7kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $3.50
2 2 FERRETS WEFFALEE (2) Tony Forbes 23.92 4.50 0.00 24.4kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $5.00
3 3 KHATANGA DREAM (3) Graham Pickering 23.93 4.75 0.00 29.0kg Barcia Bale Fancy Arjo $4.00
4 8 RIVERGUM BUCK (8) Patrick Parrelli 24.36 10.75 0.00 30.8kg Rivergum Drive Cosmic Halo $4.00
5 7 ANGRY TSUNAMI (7) Nathan Goodwin 24.42 11.75 0.00 30.1kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $5.00
6 6 KALYEEDA (6) Robyn Massina 24.51 13.00 0.00 27.6kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $2.50
7 4 TRALEE ACE (4) Melanie Mabbott 24.60 14.25 0.00 30.8kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $3.00
8 5 HAMMER DRILL (5) Kristofor Rees 24.86 18.00 0.00 26.2kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $4.00
Race 3 GHR GROUP SUPER MAIDEN HEAT 3 400m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FREDA'S PRIDE (8) Colin Miller 23.28 0.00 0.00 30.4kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $3.00
2 4 RICH BUDDY (4) Ronald Seymour 23.66 5.25 0.00 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $3.00
3 7 ANGRY MONSOON (7) Nathan Goodwin 23.79 7.25 0.00 33.0kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $5.00
4 3 LITTLE UNO (3) Theo Van Taarling 24.12 12.00 0.00 29.0kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $4.00
5 2 NOTHING BUT BEAK (2) Robert Andrews 24.36 15.50 0.00 28.3kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Chooky $3.00
6 1 TRALEE DOMINATOR (1) Melanie Mabbott 24.57 18.25 0.00 0 31.3kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $2.20
7 6 SUPER SIVO (6) Kristofor Rees 24.74 20.75 0.00 25.3kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $3.00
Race 4 SUPER SIRES BITCHES ONLY STAKES 400m Non Graded $2000 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHANCE AMELIA (6) Kenneth Anderson 23.62 0.00 0.00 26.8kg El Grand Senor Kendra's Chance $2.50
2 5 SKETCHY TRALEE (5) Tracey Hand 23.76 2.00 0.00 28.1kg Spring Gun Five Cinns $3.00
3 3 WINLOCK RUBY (3) Damien Lee 23.91 4.25 0.00 25.1kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $5.00
4 1 COSMIC QUALITY (1) Kellie Fogarty 23.97 5.00 0.00 0 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble All Quality $4.00
5 7 DUSTY LACE (7) Mark Craig 24.14 7.50 0.00 27.6kg Collision Lola's Entity $4.00
6 4 MYALLIE (4) Merle Clarke 24.22 8.50 0.00 27.9kg Fabregas Opal Sannette $5.00
7 8 STILTON STORM (8) Peter Parker 24.23 8.75 0.00 26.5kg Superman She's A Player $4.00
SCR 2 JOEY'S NEMESIS (2) Eric Edwards
Race 5 PHILLIP "PORK" SANDILANDS MEMORIAL 400m Masters Grade 1/2 Final $600 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SNOWIE GUERRERO (6) Daniel Hoskins 23.69 0.00 0.00 35.8kg Zulu Zeus Princess Alyssa $5.00
2 8 CALLAN (8) Daniel Hoskins 23.93 3.50 0.00 29.7kg Buck Fever Verity Chase $2.50
3 5 ERIN CHOICE (5) Robert Andrews 24.03 4.75 0.00 26.9kg Bralyn County Erin Norris $3.00
4 4 SET SQUARE (4) John Hill 24.08 5.50 0.00 32.1kg Barcia Bale Set To Shine $4.00
5 2 PRIVATE PARKER (2) Peter Parker 24.68 14.00 0.00 0 28.2kg Kc And All Ocean Foam $3.00
6 3 DE BELIN (3) Mervyn Pinney 25.23 22.00 0.00 33.2kg Disintergrate Miss Blutane $3.00
SCR 1 ALLEN YANI (1) Craig Thomas
SCR 7 MEEHAN SOX (7) Jack Trengove
Race 6 CANT BROS STAKES 305m Grade 5 $500 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BUTTERFLY'S BEST (3) Martin Bowe 17.92 0.00 0.00 30.6kg Kc And All Butterfly Bandit $3.50
2 4 GREGORY (4) Merle Clarke 18.06 2.00 0.00 30.9kg Kc And All Butterfly Bandit $2.25
3 8 BANG BANG BOOM (8) Daniel Hoskins 18.20 4.00 0.00 29.7kg El Grand Senor Charlie Cheetah $2.20
4 1 UNDER SEA (1) Earl Anderson 18.29 5.25 0.00 0 24.4kg Velocette All At Sea $5.00
5 7 SCREAMING OPAL (7) Graham Pickering 18.30 5.25 0.00 24.9kg Black Magic Opal Screaming El $3.00
SCR 2 JILLIBY STORM (2) Earl Anderson
SCR 6 BUD STAR (6) Benjamin Spence
Race 7 COONAMBLE SHIRE COUNCIL CUP HEAT 1 305m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SANDAVE REBEL (3) Reg Gardoll 17.91 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Dyna Double One Sandave Sapphire $2.00
2 4 MISS JADE (4) Bradley O'Neil 17.92 0.10 0.00 27.0kg Elite State Kaliska $3.50
3 5 SACK 'EM JACK (5) Darryl Sutton 18.00 1.25 0.00 28.5kg Paw Licking Smiley Summer $3.00
4 7 ARROGANT STELLA (7) Len Haaring 18.06 2.00 0.00 27.9kg Fabregas Most Arrogant $7.00
5 2 BILLY BOOM BOOM (2) Malcolm Bush 18.24 4.75 0.00 30.4kg Shakey Jakey Volta Allen $6.00
6 9 BUD STAR (6) Benjamin Spence 18.25 4.75 0.00 30.7kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella $7.00
7 1 LITTLE MISS FAB (1) Daniel Hoskins 18.51 8.50 0.00 0 26.7kg Fabregas Gunnadoo Party $5.00
8 8 MISS ALL QUALITY (8) Kellie Fogarty 19.42 21.50 0.00 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble All Quality $6.00
SCR 6 WILDASH JAKEY (6) Robert Giltinan
Race 8 COONAMBLE SHIRE COUNCIL CUP HEAT 2 305m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GAGAN HONEY (4) John Robinson 18.10 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Jarvis Bale Mentioned $5.00
2 6 GLAYVA (6) Mark Craig 18.15 0.75 0.00 30.3kg Barcia Bale Gazer Bale $3.50
3 5 ARROGANT DORA (5) Len Haaring 18.17 1.00 0.00 27.0kg Fabregas Most Arrogant $8.00
4 9 JILLIBY STORM (8) Earl Anderson 18.23 1.75 0.00 24.2kg Kinloch Brae Little Charlie $4.00
5 3 OLSPEN (3) Vicki Prest 18.34 3.50 0.00 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Run Rampant $5.00
6 2 WEFFALEE DANCER (2) Tony Forbes 18.70 8.50 0.00 25.5kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $2.20
7 1 BELLA DIXIE (1) Robbie Neville 18.82 10.25 0.00 0 26.3kg Crash Gimme Range $4.00
8 10 YA MUM (7) Earl Anderson 20.53 34.50 0.00 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Brettina $7.00
SCR 7 SILENT CANNONS (7) Lawrence Meteyard
SCR 8 ZHARNEL (8) Theo Van Taarling
Race 9 CHASE RACING PUBLICATION TROPHY 1 WIN STAKE 305m Grade 5 Final $500 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALL ABOUT IRISH (5) Mervyn Pinney 17.89 0.00 0.00 26.1kg Magic Sprite Irish Marina $4.00
2 2 KARINYAH JANE (2) Daniel Hoskins 18.22 4.75 0.00 27.1kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $9.00
3 4 IDLE MISS (4) David Harkin 18.37 6.75 0.00 27.1kg Paradise Madison Thinkalot $4.00
4 6 RIVERGUM REWARD (6) Patrick Parrelli 18.51 8.75 0.00 31.6kg Rivergum Drive Cosmic Halo $2.00
5 8 MANILA CRUZ (8) Deane Smith 18.78 12.75 0.00 26.2kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $6.00
6 7 ARROGANT TED (7) Len Haaring 18.80 13.00 0.00 31.5kg Fabregas Most Arrogant $3.00
7 3 CEDAR RUBY (3) Raymond Smith 19.59 24.25 0.00 25.6kg Black Magic Opal Vanilla Opal $5.00
DNF 1 POOL MAN (1) Benjamin Spence 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 33.7kg Fabregas Fratelli Fresh $6.00
Race 10 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND MAIDEN HEAT 1 305m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHIEF BRONIE (6) Darren Mines 17.81 0.00 0.00 24.9kg Cosmic Chief Super Bronie $7.00
2 2 WILDASH WIZARD (2) Robert Giltinan 17.89 1.00 0.00 31.3kg Just The Best Harbour Gift $2.40
3 1 DOUBLE GLAZE (1) Robyn Massina 18.06 3.50 0.00 0 32.4kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $3.00
4 7 NIPPY UNO (7) Theo Van Taarling 18.19 5.25 0.00 27.0kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $3.70
5 4 SYMBOL OF PACE (4) Merle Clarke 18.23 6.00 0.00 29.4kg Fabregas Fraya Bale $7.00
6 3 JENNY JELLYFISH (3) Allan Ivers 18.36 7.75 0.00 26.2kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $3.00
7 8 PRETTY CHICKI (8) Peter Parker 18.44 9.00 0.00 31.3kg Fabregas Zippy Chicki $7.00
SCR 5 SPORTS MODE (5) Rob Tyler
Race 11 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND MAIDEN HEAT 2 305m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOUND TO SUCCEED (5) Noel Massina 17.95 0.00 0.00 31.3kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $2.50
2 4 HURTLE MYRTLE (4) Melanie Mabbott 18.11 2.25 0.00 24.3kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $2.50
3 1 COSMIC VIOLET (1) Darren Mines 18.13 2.50 0.00 0 25.0kg Cosmic Chief Super Bronie $5.00
4 3 FLYING MALOU (3) Darryl Sutton 18.19 3.50 0.00 25.4kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $5.00
5 2 TRICK ME ONCE (2) Colin Miller 18.30 5.00 0.00 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $2.70
6 6 STUNNING QUALITY (6) Kellie Fogarty 18.64 9.75 0.00 23.9kg Awesome Project All Quality $4.40
7 8 MIGHTY SELENA (8) Merle Clarke 18.82 12.25 0.00 25.7kg Buck Fever Mighty Stunner $6.50
8 7 ARROGANT LILLIE (7) Len Haaring 18.84 12.75 0.00 25.8kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $3.50
Race 12 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND MAIDEN HEAT 3 305m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RIVERGUM ROAD (4) Patrick Parrelli 17.45 0.00 0.00 0 30.1kg Rivergum Drive Tricky Summah $0.00
2 6 SPRING BARTY (6) Scott Board 17.69 3.50 0.00 0 30.0kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $0.00
3 1 SIR ERSKIN (1) Melanie Mabbott 18.05 8.50 0.00 0 30.5kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $0.00
4 2 OPAL SKY (2) Allan Syphers 18.05 8.50 0.00 0 24.5kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $0.00
5 5 ARROGANT BIG DAN (5) Len Haaring 18.31 12.25 0.00 0 30.5kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $0.00
6 8 HOW'S IT RAFFLES (8) Merle Clarke 19.00 22.00 0.00 0 27.7kg Hay Fergus Infrared Miss $0.00
SCR 3 LOGGENS CHEETAH (3) Merle Clarke
SCR 7 KARINYA MANN (7) Daniel Hoskins
Race 13 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND MAIDEN HEAT 4 305m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHY WORRY ZARR (6) Colin Miller 17.74 0.00 0.00 28.5kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $3.00
2 2 MY SAPPHIRE (2) Susan Smith 17.89 2.00 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $2.50
3 1 TOUCH OF FEVER (1) Merle Clarke 17.93 2.50 0.00 0 24.0kg Buck Fever Mighty Stunner $5.00
4 4 LITTLE FERRARI (4) Robert Giltinan 17.95 3.00 0.00 23.9kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $3.00
5 5 JACK PROMISE (5) Bradley O'Neil 18.21 6.50 0.00 32.8kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $5.00
6 8 UNO RAPIDO (8) Darren Mines 18.22 6.75 0.00 23.8kg Dyna Double One Super Bronie $4.00
7 3 ARROGANT ALBINO (3) Len Haaring 19.22 21.25 0.00 28.2kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $4.00
8 7 NELLY ERSKIN (7) Melanie Mabbott 20.81 43.75 0.00 22.7kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $3.00
Race 14 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND MAIDEN HEAT 5 305m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WILDASH BILLY (8) Robert Giltinan 17.63 0.00 0.00 0 32.0kg Just The Best Harbour Gift $2.50
2 1 GET ON IT (1) Theo Van Taarling 17.74 1.50 0.00 0 30.7kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $3.00
3 5 RINGO'S MAGIC (5) David Pringle 17.97 4.75 0.00 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Midnight News $2.50
4 3 DARK TALLY (3) Merle Clarke 18.20 8.25 0.00 29.0kg Hay Fergus Makenton Jag $6.00
5 4 SUPER DOBLE (4) Darren Mines 18.28 9.25 0.00 27.5kg Dyna Double One Super Bronie $4.00
6 2 LEFT UNSAID (2) Michael Hodges 18.61 14.00 0.00 25.8kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $3.00
7 7 ARROGANT DUSTY (7) Len Haaring 18.93 18.50 0.00 30.2kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $4.00
SCR 6 KIKI'S MOM (6) Shannon Ellis
Race 15 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND MAIDEN HEAT 6 305m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AWESOME ALEX (7) Leeanne Walker 18.21 0.00 0.00 29.7kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $3.50
2 8 EAGER DOLL (8) John Miles 18.29 1.00 0.00 24.3kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $2.00
3 6 CHURCH MOUSE (6) Robert Giltinan 18.41 2.75 0.00 27.8kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $3.00
4 4 SUPER FUNNY (4) Hayden Munn 18.77 8.00 0.00 23.6kg Fernando Bale Blipple $3.50
5 2 MY BOY BLUEY (2) Wayne Chandler 19.17 13.75 0.00 33.7kg Keybow Jetta Kahn $3.00
DNF 3 LUKE'S LAD (3) Merle Clarke 0.00 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $4.00
DNF 5 MADDIE'S GIRL (5) William Marmara 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.3kg El Grand Senor Bit Bazzaar $6.00
SCR 1 MACA ROY (1) Allan Syphers
Race 16 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND MAIDEN HEAT 7 305m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KURANYA (5) Dallas Massina 17.71 0.00 0.00 26.8kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $2.00
2 4 BILTON'S GIRL (4) Tony Desira 18.14 6.00 0.00 26.1kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $3.00
3 3 MASTER JAKE (3) Merle Clarke 18.29 8.25 0.00 32.0kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $4.00
4 2 PRINCESS GIRL (2) William Marmara 18.57 12.25 0.00 27.0kg El Grand Senor Bit Bazzaar $5.00
5 6 MATILDA GRACE (6) Allan Syphers 19.96 32.25 0.00 29.2kg Fabregas Fantastic Rose $5.00
6 1 PUSH IT LEXI (1) Leeanne Walker 20.32 37.25 0.00 21.6kg Kinloch Brae Push It $3.00
SCR 7 GOLDEN AMBER (7) Patrick Parrelli
SCR 8 BLUE BRONTE (8) John Miles
Race 17 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND MAIDEN HEAT 8 305m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LAURIE'S FLYER (6) John Miles 17.47 0.00 0.00 29.2kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $2.50
2 1 GREB'S DRINKING (1) Charles Northfield 17.92 6.25 0.00 0 31.0kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $3.00
3 7 DOWN THE HATCH (7) Michael Hodges 18.05 8.25 0.00 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $3.00
4 8 ANGRY HAIL (8) Nathan Goodwin 18.51 14.75 0.00 29.0kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $3.00
5 4 AGNAS BROWN (4) Vicki Prest 19.00 21.75 0.00 24.2kg Boherna On Air Bambi's Revenge $3.50
6 5 DAPHNE DIXIE (5) Robbie Neville 19.24 25.25 0.00 26.7kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $3.50
DNF 3 GONE AMISS (3) Merle Clarke 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.6kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $4.00
SCR 2 JIMMY MISSILE (2) Allan Syphers
Race 18 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND MAIDEN HEAT 9 305m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LATELY (8) John Miles 17.41 0.00 0.00 29.4kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $2.50
2 7 MISS JOSIE (7) Merle Clarke 17.88 6.50 0.00 26.9kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $4.00
3 1 COSMIC COURTNEY (1) Darren Mines 18.09 9.75 0.00 0 22.2kg Cosmic Chief Super Bronie $4.00
4 4 APACHE HEART (4) Tracey Miller 18.21 11.50 0.00 31.5kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $5.00
5 2 SKETCHY NO NAME (2) Allan Ivers 18.22 11.50 0.00 26.4kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $3.00
6 3 KINGSBRAE TERRY (3) Charles Northfield 18.41 14.25 0.00 29.7kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $3.50
DNF 6 ANGRY TORNADO (6) Nathan Goodwin 0.00 0.00 0.00 33.5kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $3.00
Race 19 GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND MAIDEN HEAT 10 305m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TANKARD ZARR (8) Casie O'Neil 17.84 0.00 0.00 34.0kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $3.00
2 2 BLAZIN' TEARS (2) Merle Clarke 17.85 0.10 0.00 27.5kg Blazin' Bomber Majestic Land $5.00
3 1 MILLSTA (1) Michael Hodges 17.89 0.75 0.00 0 28.1kg Barcia Bale Tifi For Me $2.50
4 4 AWAY MISS (4) Merle Clarke 18.07 3.25 0.00 28.2kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $5.00
5 3 MYSTIC TRALEE (3) Melanie Mabbott 18.21 5.25 0.00 24.5kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $3.00
6 6 HURRICANE ASHY (6) Theo Van Taarling 18.32 6.75 0.00 27.7kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $3.00
7 7 BOOM UP (7) Ronald Hoogenboom 18.59 10.50 0.00 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $2.50