Coonamble Race Results

Monday 7th of October 2019
R1 BOB GREEN APPRECIATION STAKES (400m)
Place
3 - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Mervyn Pinney
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: John Hill
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
7
T: Allan Ivers
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
1
T: Ian Darcey
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Mervyn Pinney
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Bradley O'Neil
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Adam Campton
$0.00
R2 THE GATE KEEPERS STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Dallas Massina
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Mervyn Pinney
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Deane Smith
$3.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Benjamin Spence
$3.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: William Marmara
$10.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Craig
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Adam Campton
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R3 CONTARF STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Rodney Marlow
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Earl Anderson
$16.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Robert Green
$1.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Eric Butler
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: Robert Johnston
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
1
T: Mark Taylor
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00
R4 JULIE RIDGEWELL APPRECIATION MAIDEN (305m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Allan Ivers
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: Lesley Hannaford
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Darryl Sutton
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Rodney Page
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Aiden Lee
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Earl Anderson
$7.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.3kg
7
9
T: Warren Marriott
$7.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
8
10
T: Rodney Page
$8.00

Mgn

31.50

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
6
T: Shannon Ellis
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R5 DAMIEN LEE APPRECIATION STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Eric Butler
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
2
1
T: Kenneth Anderson
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$3.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: William O'Neil
$3.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
5
3
T: Daniel Hoskins
$4.40

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: David Campbell
$3.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
10
T: Rodney Page
$8.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
8
7
T: Kenneth Anderson
$6.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
5
T: Robbie Neville
$0.00
R6 STEVE BALL APPRECIATION STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Martin Bowe
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Damien Lee
$2.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
3
4
T: Rodney Page
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Eric Butler
$4.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Warren Marriott
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
6
10
T: Graham Pickering
$3.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
3
T: Daniel Hoskins
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Len Haaring
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00
R7 NOEL MASSINA APPRECIATION STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Eric Butler
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
2
6
T: Merle Clarke
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Graham Pickering
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Rodney Marlow
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
9
T: Deane Smith
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Mervyn Pinney
$2.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: Earl Anderson
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
8
10
T: Warren Marriott
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
3
T: Michael Craig
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Bradley O'Neil
$0.00
R8 KEVIN GORDON APPRECIATION STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Ronald Ulrick
$2.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: Aiden Lee
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Daniel Hoskins
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: Merle Clarke
$3.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Rodney Page
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
7
10
T: Raymond Smith
$7.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
8
8
T: Thomas Ledger
$8.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
3
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00
R9 AUSTRALIAN PREMIER GENETICS STAKES (305m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Robert Johnston
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Adam Campton
$3.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Mervyn Pratt
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
9
T: Mark Munn
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Merle Clarke
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
6
10
T: Warren Marriott
$6.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
3
T: Daniel Hoskins
$3.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.6kg
8
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$3.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
1
T: Ryan Hall
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00
R10 ROB MUNN APPRECIATION STAKES (305m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Tracey Hand
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
2
3
T: Allan Ivers
$2.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Allan Ivers
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
4
4
T: David Harkin
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Aiden Lee
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tracey Hand
$0.00
R11 DAVE FORDHAM MEMORIAL STAKES (530m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
10
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
2
6
T: Hayden Munn
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Mark Craig
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Tony Forbes
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Mervyn Pinney
$2.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

32.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
6
1
T: Ronald Ulrick
$3.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
7
9
T: Darryl Sutton
$5.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

32.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Martin Bowe
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jamie Mchugh
$0.00
R12 CANTEEN STAFF APPRECIATION STAKES (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Jamie Mchugh
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Deane Smith
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
3
1
T: Wayne Chandler
$2.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

32.52

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
$5.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

32.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
6
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Darryl Sutton
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Mervyn Pinney
$0.00
Race 1 BOB GREEN APPRECIATION STAKES 400m 3 $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCKSTAR STANGUS (4) Mervyn Pinney 23.88 0.00 0.00 0 29.2kg Fernando Bale Glory Of Love $2.50
2 8 SET SQUARE (8) John Hill 24.10 3.00 0.00 32.4kg Barcia Bale Set To Shine $3.00
DNF 7 SAINT PABLO (7) Allan Ivers 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.5kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $1.70
SCR 1 VICTORY PRINCESS (1) Ian Darcey
SCR 2 SCORCHING LUCY (2) Theo Van Taarling
SCR 3 DE BELIN (3) Mervyn Pinney
SCR 5 AUNTY JABBA JAWS (5) Bradley O'Neil
SCR 6 COHEN'S DREAM (6) Adam Campton
Race 2 THE GATE KEEPERS STAKES 400m Mixed 3/4 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JULANA (4) Dallas Massina 23.41 0.00 0.00 29.3kg Dyna Double One Chelabella $1.40
2 3 RED BRAE (3) Mervyn Pinney 23.82 5.75 0.00 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $5.00
3 1 ELLE NETTE LEE (1) Deane Smith 24.14 10.25 0.00 0 31.0kg Spring Gun Lyndor Lee $3.00
4 6 KRISTA'S HONEY (6) Benjamin Spence 24.40 14.00 0.00 28.0kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella $3.50
5 8 LANDON'S GIRL (8) William Marmara 24.75 19.00 0.00 29.5kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella $10.00
SCR 2 DUSTY LACE (2) Mark Craig
SCR 5 AGENT DOGGETT (5) Adam Campton
SCR 7 ASTEROID CHLOE (7) Allan Ivers
Race 3 CONTARF STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SCRAMBLED EGGS (2) Rodney Marlow 23.76 0.00 0.00 0 30.3kg Head Bound Paua Of Love $3.20
2 6 DAINTREE LILLI (6) Earl Anderson 24.39 9.00 0.00 25.6kg Bekim Bale Daintree Dream $16.00
3 8 VELOUR RUMBLE (8) Robert Green 24.44 9.75 0.00 25.3kg Collision Velvet Rumble $1.40
4 4 SWIFT MOVEMENT (4) Eric Butler 24.48 10.25 0.00 25.8kg Swift Fancy Some Flick $6.00
5 3 DUSTY BROTHERS (3) Robert Johnston 24.56 11.50 0.00 32.5kg Barcia Bale Let's Decide $6.00
SCR 1 MALALA GOGOLAC (1) Mark Taylor
SCR 7 TRAVELLIN' MAGOO (7) Paul Wasson
Race 4 JULIE RIDGEWELL APPRECIATION MAIDEN 305m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SKETCHY NO NAME (8) Allan Ivers 17.88 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $2.80
2 5 DUE WEST (5) Lesley Hannaford 18.13 3.50 0.00 28.7kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $2.50
3 3 FLYING MALOU (3) Darryl Sutton 18.21 4.75 0.00 25.7kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $4.00
4 1 BAHAMAS FANTASY (1) Rodney Page 18.56 9.75 0.00 0 26.2kg Swift Fancy Miss Bahamas $7.00
5 2 RHAEGAR (2) Aiden Lee 18.62 10.50 0.00 33.5kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $5.00
6 4 CHUCKY (4) Earl Anderson 18.97 15.50 0.00 22.3kg Kinloch Brae Little Charlie $7.00
7 9 BLESSING (6) Warren Marriott 19.03 16.25 0.00 35.8kg Bekim Bale Serisier Street $7.00
8 10 NEENY'S FIRE (7) Rodney Page 20.09 31.50 0.00 27.1kg Fancy Dean Finnian's Fire $8.00
SCR 6 PETE'S GYM BOOTS (6) Shannon Ellis
SCR 7 JENNY JELLYFISH (7) Allan Ivers
Race 5 DAMIEN LEE APPRECIATION STAKES 305m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUNSHINE RUBY (4) Eric Butler 17.86 0.00 0.00 24.5kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $2.50
2 1 MR. MEGATRON (1) Kenneth Anderson 17.97 1.50 0.00 0 29.8kg Premier Fantasy Cynosure $4.00
3 8 CALLAN (8) Daniel Hoskins 18.41 7.75 0.00 29.8kg Buck Fever Verity Chase $3.50
4 6 PUSH OVER (6) William O'Neil 18.56 10.00 0.00 24.3kg Don't Knocka Him Sally Zarr $3.50
5 3 BANG BANG BOOM (3) Daniel Hoskins 18.74 12.50 0.00 29.9kg El Grand Senor Charlie Cheetah $4.40
6 2 RUBBLE TON (2) David Campbell 18.82 13.75 0.00 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Murphy $3.50
7 10 WHEEL LUCKY (5) Rodney Page 19.06 17.25 0.00 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Witch On Wheels $8.00
8 7 BUCK WIND (7) Kenneth Anderson 19.08 17.25 0.00 32.8kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $6.00
SCR 5 BELLA DIXIE (5) Robbie Neville
Race 6 STEVE BALL APPRECIATION STAKES 305m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUTTERFLY'S BEST (8) Martin Bowe 17.75 0.00 0.00 31.2kg Kc And All Butterfly Bandit $2.50
2 2 WINLOCK RUBY (2) Damien Lee 17.98 3.25 0.00 24.9kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $2.50
3 4 SPECIAL JENMAR (4) Rodney Page 18.28 7.50 0.00 26.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Stylish Jenmar $4.00
4 7 SIENNA ROAD (7) Eric Butler 18.31 8.00 0.00 28.6kg Milldean Panther Little Hannah $4.00
5 1 AMBER LIGHT (1) Warren Marriott 18.57 11.75 0.00 0 31.6kg Smooth Fancy Amber Keeping $5.00
6 10 SCREAMING OPAL (5) Graham Pickering 18.65 12.75 0.00 24.9kg Black Magic Opal Screaming El $3.50
SCR 3 LITTLE MISS FAB (3) Daniel Hoskins
SCR 5 ARROGANT KATIE (5) Len Haaring
SCR 6 BUD STAR (6) Benjamin Spence
Race 7 NOEL MASSINA APPRECIATION STAKES 305m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUNSHINE RUNNER (8) Eric Butler 18.17 0.00 0.00 25.0kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $4.00
2 6 MAYBE TODAY (6) Merle Clarke 18.22 0.75 0.00 30.1kg David Bale Pandora's Sin $6.00
3 1 SWIFT JILL (1) Graham Pickering 18.25 1.00 0.00 0 25.8kg Collision Uncensored $3.00
4 7 KEYBEY (7) Rodney Marlow 18.38 3.00 0.00 25.0kg Keybow Black Riband $3.50
5 9 MANILA CRUZ (3) Deane Smith 18.46 4.25 0.00 26.3kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $6.00
6 4 ALL ABOUT IRISH (4) Mervyn Pinney 18.52 5.00 0.00 26.0kg Magic Sprite Irish Marina $2.50
7 2 UNDER SEA (2) Earl Anderson 18.56 5.50 0.00 24.4kg Velocette All At Sea $7.00
8 10 LEL (5) Warren Marriott 18.86 9.75 0.00 29.3kg Barcia Bale Phyllis Ellen $7.00
SCR 3 FLYING ICARUS (3) Michael Craig
SCR 5 MISS JADE (5) Bradley O'Neil
Race 8 KEVIN GORDON APPRECIATION STAKES 305m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RED RIDDLE (2) Chris Van Vegchel 17.65 0.00 0.00 26.6kg Crash J's Robin $2.20
2 5 CRUSTY CHRIS (5) Ronald Ulrick 17.94 4.25 0.00 25.9kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $2.80
3 4 JO MARIE (4) Aiden Lee 18.13 6.75 0.00 26.2kg Hay Fergus Kinbrae Kate $6.00
4 6 KARINYAH JANE (6) Daniel Hoskins 18.24 8.25 0.00 27.3kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $6.00
5 1 LOGGENS CHEETAH (1) Merle Clarke 18.28 9.00 0.00 0 31.7kg Fabregas Fraya Bale $3.50
6 7 MARLEY KATE (7) Rodney Page 18.32 9.50 0.00 24.9kg Hay Fergus Kinbrae Kate $6.00
7 10 DESPICABLE SIGRI (3) Raymond Smith 18.56 13.00 0.00 30.0kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb $7.00
8 8 HAVE A GO (8) Thomas Ledger 18.82 16.75 0.00 33.4kg Fabregas Sugar Gaze $8.00
SCR 3 JILLIBY STORM (3) Earl Anderson
Race 9 AUSTRALIAN PREMIER GENETICS STAKES 305m Mixed 4/5 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TEDDIE GOODWIN (7) Robert Johnston 17.86 0.00 0.00 31.2kg Magic Sprite Goodwin Future $4.00
2 5 WATO'S DREAM (5) Adam Campton 17.89 0.50 0.00 31.6kg Magic Sprite Lach's Wish $3.50
3 8 FRUIT ZAFONIC (8) Mervyn Pratt 18.04 2.50 0.00 27.4kg Fear Zafonic Lucy Fruit $5.00
4 9 GAMBLING DUKE (1) Mark Munn 18.12 3.75 0.00 31.8kg Hay Fergus Rutland Jen $4.00
5 6 JOCKEY GEORGE (6) Merle Clarke 18.33 6.50 0.00 29.1kg Sulzanti Made To Explode $6.00
6 10 HIREWIRE GIRL (4) Warren Marriott 18.65 11.25 0.00 25.2kg Smooth Fancy Amber Keeping $6.00
7 3 SNOWIE GUERRERO (3) Daniel Hoskins 18.99 16.25 0.00 0 35.6kg Zulu Zeus Princess Alyssa $3.00
8 2 CAVDASH FLYER (2) Benjamin Spence 19.45 22.50 0.00 0 33.2kg Fabregas Cavendish Flyer $3.00
SCR 1 KINGSBRAE BOY (1) Ryan Hall
SCR 4 COUGAR COUNTY (4) Benjamin Spence
Race 10 ROB MUNN APPRECIATION STAKES 305m Mixed 3/4 $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RED RAZZLER (7) Tracey Hand 17.84 0.00 0.00 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Little Red $2.20
2 3 CAEDEN'S CONTROL (3) Allan Ivers 17.89 0.75 0.00 31.1kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $2.20
3 5 AWESOME DOLL (5) Allan Ivers 18.25 5.75 0.00 23.2kg Awesome Project Isadoll $4.00
4 4 MY BLONDIE (4) David Harkin 18.29 6.25 0.00 27.1kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $4.00
5 1 MYALLIE (1) Merle Clarke 18.41 8.25 0.00 0 27.9kg Fabregas Opal Sannette $4.00
SCR 2 BEAKY BLUE (2) Paul Wasson
SCR 6 MISS DODGE (6) Aiden Lee
SCR 8 BLUESTONE PIPER (8) Tracey Hand
Race 11 DAVE FORDHAM MEMORIAL STAKES 530m Non Graded $500 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 URUNGA SUNRISE (8) Kenneth Cheetham 31.19 0.00 0.00 25.3kg College Causeway Navada Flame $4.00
2 6 SKAIKRU (6) Hayden Munn 31.54 5.00 0.00 31.0kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $4.00
3 5 RAEKEY (5) Mark Craig 31.63 6.25 0.00 28.5kg Keybow Slip Sliding $4.00
4 7 MOLLY DOUBT FIRE (7) Tony Forbes 31.80 8.75 0.00 26.8kg Dyna Double One Tick Away Fire $5.00
5 2 WILSHIRE GIRL (2) Mervyn Pinney 32.10 13.00 0.00 23.9kg Kinloch Brae Avondale Porche $2.50
6 1 COURTNEY LEE (1) Ronald Ulrick 32.33 16.25 0.00 0 25.7kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $3.00
7 9 WHITE ARANDT (3) Darryl Sutton 32.38 17.00 0.00 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool Super Stella $5.00
SCR 3 BUDDY'S ENTITY (3) Theo Van Taarling
SCR 4 MY LITTLE BUDDY (4) Martin Bowe
SCR 8 CHASIN' CHARLIE (8) Jamie Mchugh
Race 12 CANTEEN STAFF APPRECIATION STAKES 530m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISS CASH (3) Jamie Mchugh 31.55 0.00 0.00 27.3kg Smooth Fancy Our Magnate $1.40
2 2 MISS SANTIAGO (2) Deane Smith 31.85 4.25 0.00 24.9kg Barcia Bale Romantic Miss $4.00
3 1 SATAY (1) Wayne Chandler 32.52 13.75 0.00 0 34.9kg Barcia Bale Senorita Selena $2.00
4 4 ORLOV RAIDER (4) Lloyd Metcalf Jnr 32.85 18.50 0.00 24.0kg Magic Sprite Diamond Raider $5.00
SCR 6 URUNGA SUNRISE (6) Kenneth Cheetham
SCR 7 WHITE ARANDT (7) Darryl Sutton
SCR 8 DYNA TURNER (8) Mervyn Pinney