Coonamble Race Results

Monday 7th of October 2019
R1 COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB BEST 8 (305m)
Place
Non Graded - $1000 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Merle Clarke
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
2
5
T: Mark Craig
$3.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Bradley O'Neil
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Lawrence Meteyard
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: William Marmara
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Eric Butler
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
4
T: Charles Northfield
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R2 COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB NEXT BEST 8 (305m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Allan Ivers
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: John Miles
$1.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Charles Northfield
$3.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
4
1
T: Robert Andrews
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Allan Ivers
$6.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
2
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Len Haaring
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Craig Ryan
$0.00
R3 GABBA LODGE BEST 8 (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1000 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Bradley O'Neil
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Mark Craig
$1.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$3.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
1
T: Craig Thomas
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Clayton Trengove
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Robert Andrews
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00
R4 LISMORE GBOTA NEXT BEST 8 (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Charles Northfield
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Robert Andrews
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Jamie Mchugh
$2.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Nathan Goodwin
$3.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Allan Ivers
$2.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Troy Cooper
$7.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
5
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Mark Craig
$0.00
R5 BRIDGEWATER KENNELS 0-1 STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $500 - $105 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Mervyn Pinney
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Nathan Goodwin
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$4.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Shannon Ellis
$2.80

Mgn

19.25

Time

24.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Len Haaring
$5.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

24.62

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Earl Anderson
$10.00

Mgn

72.25

Time

28.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Taylor
$0.00
R6 COOLABAH GOAT CO. STAKES (530m)
Place
Non Graded - $1000 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Troy Luke
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Jamie Mchugh
$1.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: James Vassallo
$4.00

Mgn

39.75

Time

33.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
1
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ronald Hoogenboom
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND RECORDER FINAL (530m)
Place
Non Graded - $1500 - $500 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Kaleb Weekes
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: William Marmara
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.81

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Allan Ivers
$3.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

32.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Allan Ivers
$4.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

32.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Brian Fothergill
$2.50

Mgn

28.25

Time

33.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
R8 MULTICAM CNC ROUTERS FINAL (530m)
Place
Non Graded - $3000 - $400 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Colin Miller
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Graham Pickering
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
3
8
T: Casie O'Neil
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
4
4
T: Michael Hodges
$2.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Colin Miller
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: William O'Neil
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Mervyn Pinney
$6.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.85

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Jamie Mchugh
$2.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 CONEX/CELLARS/TERMINUS HOTEL FINAL (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1500 - $400 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Reg Gardoll
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Graham Pickering
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.0kg
3
4
T: Len Haaring
$6.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Michael Hodges
$3.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Ian Darcey
$8.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
5
T: Graham Pickering
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
2
T: Charles Northfield
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00
R10 SIRES ON ICE BRONZE FINAL (305m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1000 - $250 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Michael Hodges
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: John Miles
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
3
8
T: Melanie Mabbott
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Michael Hodges
$3.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Tony Desira
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Melanie Mabbott
$4.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
7
9
T: Robyn Massina
$4.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
8
10
T: Darren Mines
$5.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.5kg
SCR
2
T: David Pringle
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Charles Northfield
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND RECORDER SILVER FINAL (305m)
Place
Maiden - $2000 - $500 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
9
T: Charles Northfield
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: Susan Smith
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Leeanne Walker
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$2.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Merle Clarke
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Scott Board
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Noel Massina
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUND RECORDER GOLD FINAL (305m)
Place
Maiden Final - $10000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: N/A
1
9
T: Noel Massina
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: John Miles
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: John Miles
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Casie O'Neil
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Dallas Massina
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Colin Miller
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Darren Mines
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
7
T: Patrick Parrelli
$0.00
R13 GHR GROUP SUPER MAIDEN FINAL (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2000 - $400 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Charles Northfield
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Colin Miller
$2.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Graham Pickering
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Tony Forbes
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
8
1
T: Ronald Seymour
$3.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
R14 COONAMBLE SHIRE COUNCIL CUP FINAL (305m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $400 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Bradley O'Neil
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: John Robinson
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
3
T: Mark Craig
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Earl Anderson
$7.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
6
2
T: Len Haaring
$7.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Len Haaring
$6.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
5
T: Darryl Sutton
$0.00
Race 1 COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB BEST 8 305m Non Graded $1000 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MY DIXIE (3) Merle Clarke 17.70 0.00 0.00 24.8kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $2.50
2 5 ANNE'S NITRO (5) Mark Craig 17.78 1.00 0.00 27.9kg Nitro Burst Faded Lilly $3.20
3 6 MYRNIONG ROCKET (6) Bradley O'Neil 18.01 4.25 0.00 31.3kg Brett Lee Cawbourne Whip $6.00
4 1 MAGIC PLANK (1) Lawrence Meteyard 18.01 4.25 0.00 0 31.5kg Magic Sprite Hope Diamond $2.50
5 7 EVIE'S BEST (7) William Marmara 18.12 6.00 0.00 27.0kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella $4.00
6 2 MISS BRAGA (2) Eric Butler 18.72 14.50 0.00 24.4kg Fabregas Miss Bahamas $5.00
SCR 4 MAGIC LIAR (4) Charles Northfield
SCR 8 DARK LAYALI (8) Allan Ivers
Race 2 COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB NEXT BEST 8 305m Non Graded $500 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SASSY SLYDER (6) Allan Ivers 17.92 0.00 0.00 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road $6.00
2 3 KINETIC THUNDA (3) John Miles 18.10 2.50 0.00 26.4kg Magic Sprite Blue Thunda $1.80
3 5 LIL BREEZE (5) Charles Northfield 18.27 5.00 0.00 23.4kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $3.00
4 1 ZULU VISION (1) Robert Andrews 18.41 7.00 0.00 27.5kg Collision Zulu Mystique $3.00
5 7 FINE COPPER (7) Allan Ivers 18.83 13.00 0.00 33.0kg Disintergrate You Name Me $6.00
SCR 2 SKETCHY COHESION (2) Allan Ivers
SCR 4 ARROGANT ARCHIE (4) Len Haaring
SCR 8 KALISKA'S CLONE (8) Craig Ryan
Race 3 GABBA LODGE BEST 8 400m Non Graded $1000 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MYRNIONG MASTER (8) Bradley O'Neil 23.25 0.00 0.00 33.3kg Magic Sprite Gotta Be Fancy $4.00
2 6 SMOKEM JOE (6) Mark Craig 23.36 1.50 0.00 30.5kg Magic Sprite North Coast $1.40
3 3 DYNA WORKER (3) Theo Van Taarling 23.93 9.75 0.00 0 31.5kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $3.50
4 4 DYNA NEITZ (4) Theo Van Taarling 24.21 13.75 0.00 33.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Bala Bale $5.00
SCR 1 ALLEN YANI (1) Craig Thomas
SCR 2 BEAN MONELLI (2) Clayton Trengove
SCR 5 ERIN CHOICE (5) Robert Andrews
SCR 7 ROMAN ZESTA (7) Paul Wasson
Race 4 LISMORE GBOTA NEXT BEST 8 400m Non Graded $500 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HUNTER KINGSBRAE (1) Charles Northfield 23.44 0.00 0.00 0 32.4kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly $3.00
2 8 CUT LOOSE LUC (8) Robert Andrews 23.87 6.00 0.00 29.2kg Banjo Boy Proper Lucy $6.00
3 2 RESTLESS EMOTION (2) Jamie Mchugh 23.99 7.75 0.00 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Anja $2.50
4 6 SKETCHY FABIO (6) Nathan Goodwin 24.29 12.25 0.00 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo $3.00
5 4 SKETCHY A BIT (4) Allan Ivers 24.30 12.25 0.00 27.5kg Rivergum Drive Cosmic Halo $2.50
6 3 LA JAYDO ZULU (3) Troy Cooper 24.32 12.50 0.00 32.2kg Zulu Zeus Nakita Rose $7.00
SCR 5 LITTLE MUNCHIE (5) Paul Wasson
SCR 7 HIGH TENACITY (7) Mark Craig
Race 5 BRIDGEWATER KENNELS 0-1 STAKES 400m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $500 - $105 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OSCAR AWARDS (6) Reg Gardoll 23.24 0.00 0.00 32.3kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $2.00
2 8 MIA'S TOY (8) Mervyn Pinney 23.68 6.25 0.00 26.5kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll $4.00
3 5 ANGRY BLIZZARD (5) Nathan Goodwin 23.94 10.00 0.00 30.5kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $5.00
4 4 TRALEE DIESEL (4) Melanie Mabbott 24.56 18.75 0.00 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Haves $4.00
5 2 FANCY GEM (2) Shannon Ellis 24.59 19.25 0.00 26.2kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $2.80
6 1 ARROGANT TED (1) Len Haaring 24.62 19.75 0.00 0 31.3kg Fabregas Most Arrogant $5.00
7 7 MISS PATCH (7) Earl Anderson 28.31 72.25 0.00 25.4kg Jagger Swagger Mojo's Angel $10.00
SCR 3 ZAMBORA LORD (3) Mark Taylor
Race 6 COOLABAH GOAT CO. STAKES 530m Non Graded $1000 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FERNANDO MARKS (5) Geoffrey Sattler 30.79 0.00 0.00 28.7kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer $3.00
2 7 PEANUT BRITTLE (7) Troy Luke 31.07 4.00 0.00 30.6kg Stagger Jessica Macy $3.00
3 2 BIG NOSE JOHNNY (2) Jamie Mchugh 31.89 15.75 0.00 0 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Anja $1.50
4 4 BAD BOY GOODESY (4) James Vassallo 33.58 39.75 0.00 29.5kg Goodesy Miss Nicole $4.00
SCR 1 MURRAY MOJITO (1) Allan Ivers
SCR 8 BABA YAGA (8) Ronald Hoogenboom
Race 7 GREYHOUND RECORDER FINAL 530m Non Graded $1500 - $500 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WINLOCK RAMIREZ (8) Kaleb Weekes 31.15 0.00 0.00 24.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $1.70
2 1 COME ON DUCHESS (1) William Marmara 31.81 9.25 0.00 0 26.1kg Buck Fever Evie Vella $5.00
3 6 DOZER MULWEE (6) Allan Ivers 32.24 15.50 0.00 31.0kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $3.00
4 2 MURRAY MOJITO (2) Allan Ivers 32.34 17.00 0.00 31.3kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine $4.00
5 4 URSULA ALLEN (4) Brian Fothergill 33.13 28.25 0.00 27.4kg Kc And All Dyna Dara $2.50
Race 8 MULTICAM CNC ROUTERS FINAL 530m Non Graded $3000 - $400 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 I'M ZARR ROCK (7) Colin Miller 31.03 0.00 0.00 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $3.00
2 2 SWIFT CHESTER (2) Graham Pickering 31.18 2.00 0.00 36.6kg Fabregas Nangar Doll $6.00
3 8 RAMBLIN' BOOTS (8) Casie O'Neil 31.38 5.00 0.00 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Haves $6.00
4 4 DRACARYS (4) Michael Hodges 31.49 6.50 0.00 33.8kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $2.50
5 5 RYDER PATROL (5) Colin Miller 31.68 9.25 0.00 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $6.00
6 3 DEPUTY DAVE (3) William O'Neil 31.80 11.00 0.00 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Midnight News $6.00
7 1 DYNA TURNER (1) Mervyn Pinney 31.85 11.75 0.00 0 33.8kg Kc And All Darya Bale $6.00
7 6 CHASIN' CHARLIE (6) Jamie Mchugh 31.85 11.75 0.00 30.1kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $2.20
Race 9 CONEX/CELLARS/TERMINUS HOTEL FINAL 400m Non Graded $1500 - $400 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TUCABIA (8) Reg Gardoll 23.06 0.00 0.00 28.7kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $1.40
2 1 SWIFT MITCH (1) Graham Pickering 23.19 1.75 0.00 0 37.0kg Lonesome Cry Fancy Dancer $5.00
3 4 BUBBA BEACH (4) Len Haaring 24.08 14.50 0.00 29.4kg Spring Gun El Bella Beach $6.00
4 6 RUSHFORTH DES (6) Michael Hodges 24.23 16.75 0.00 31.2kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $3.00
5 7 VICTORY PRINCESS (7) Ian Darcey 24.65 22.50 0.00 27.4kg Barcia Bale Very Special $8.00
DNF 5 SWIFT ZARA (5) Graham Pickering 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.0kg Sh Avatar Nangar Doll $5.00
SCR 2 MAGIC TELLER (2) Charles Northfield
SCR 3 TRAVELLIN' MAGOO (3) Paul Wasson
Race 10 SIRES ON ICE BRONZE FINAL 305m Maiden Final $1000 - $250 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOWN THE HATCH (1) Michael Hodges 17.66 0.00 0.00 0 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $4.00
2 3 EAGER DOLL (3) John Miles 17.90 3.50 0.00 24.0kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $3.00
3 8 SIR ERSKIN (8) Melanie Mabbott 18.20 7.75 0.00 30.7kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $6.00
4 7 MILLSTA (7) Michael Hodges 18.29 9.00 0.00 28.3kg Barcia Bale Tifi For Me $3.50
5 4 BILTON'S GIRL (4) Tony Desira 18.30 9.25 0.00 26.0kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $5.00
6 5 HURTLE MYRTLE (5) Melanie Mabbott 18.54 12.50 0.00 24.3kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $4.00
7 9 DOUBLE GLAZE (2) Robyn Massina 18.68 14.50 0.00 32.4kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $4.00
8 10 COSMIC COURTNEY (6) Darren Mines 19.26 22.75 0.00 22.5kg Cosmic Chief Super Bronie $5.00
SCR 2 RINGO'S MAGIC (2) David Pringle
SCR 6 GREB'S DRINKING (6) Charles Northfield
Race 11 GREYHOUND RECORDER SILVER FINAL 305m Maiden $2000 - $500 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 GREB'S DRINKING (4) Charles Northfield 17.41 0.00 0.00 30.8kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $3.00
2 6 MY SAPPHIRE (6) Susan Smith 17.48 1.00 0.00 26.4kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $3.00
3 5 AWESOME ALEX (5) Leeanne Walker 17.77 5.25 0.00 29.0kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $4.00
4 1 GET ON IT (1) Theo Van Taarling 17.99 8.25 0.00 0 31.0kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $2.50
5 2 MISS JOSIE (2) Merle Clarke 18.14 10.25 0.00 26.9kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $4.00
6 3 BLAZIN' TEARS (3) Merle Clarke 18.18 11.00 0.00 27.0kg Blazin' Bomber Majestic Land $6.00
SCR 4 WILDASH WIZARD (4) Robert Giltinan
SCR 7 SPRING BARTY (7) Scott Board
SCR 8 BOUND TO SUCCEED (8) Noel Massina
Race 12 GREYHOUND RECORDER GOLD FINAL 305m Maiden Final $10000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 BOUND TO SUCCEED (7) Noel Massina 17.43 0.00 0.00 0 31.3kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $0.00
2 2 LATELY (2) John Miles 17.55 1.75 0.00 0 29.4kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $0.00
3 8 LAURIE'S FLYER (8) John Miles 17.72 4.25 0.00 0 29.2kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $0.00
4 4 TANKARD ZARR (4) Casie O'Neil 17.74 4.25 0.00 0 34.0kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $0.00
5 1 KURANYA (1) Dallas Massina 17.83 5.75 0.00 0 26.8kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $0.00
6 6 WHY WORRY ZARR (6) Colin Miller 17.86 6.00 0.00 0 28.5kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $0.00
7 3 WILDASH BILLY (3) Robert Giltinan 18.02 8.25 0.00 0 32.0kg Just The Best Harbour Gift $0.00
8 5 CHIEF BRONIE (5) Darren Mines 18.24 11.50 0.00 0 24.9kg Cosmic Chief Super Bronie $0.00
SCR 7 RIVERGUM ROAD (7) Patrick Parrelli
Race 13 GHR GROUP SUPER MAIDEN FINAL 400m Maiden Final $2000 - $400 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BETTY KINGSBRAE (8) Charles Northfield 23.69 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $3.00
2 3 FREDA'S PRIDE (3) Colin Miller 23.87 2.50 0.00 30.4kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $2.50
3 7 NIGHT CORBAN (7) Geoffrey Sattler 24.23 7.75 0.00 31.5kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $4.00
4 2 ANGRY MONSOON (2) Nathan Goodwin 24.40 10.00 0.00 33.3kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $6.00
5 6 DYNA JOANIE (6) Theo Van Taarling 24.43 10.50 0.00 27.1kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $6.00
6 5 KHATANGA DREAM (5) Graham Pickering 24.43 10.50 0.00 28.6kg Barcia Bale Fancy Arjo $6.00
7 4 FERRETS WEFFALEE (4) Tony Forbes 24.54 12.25 0.00 24.3kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $6.00
8 1 RICH BUDDY (1) Ronald Seymour 24.95 18.00 0.00 0 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $3.00
Race 14 COONAMBLE SHIRE COUNCIL CUP FINAL 305m Non Graded $2000 - $400 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS JADE (8) Bradley O'Neil 17.35 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Elite State Kaliska $5.00
2 7 GAGAN HONEY (7) John Robinson 17.43 1.00 0.00 28.5kg Jarvis Bale Mentioned $4.00
3 3 GLAYVA (3) Mark Craig 17.79 6.25 0.00 30.4kg Barcia Bale Gazer Bale $4.00
4 4 SANDAVE REBEL (4) Reg Gardoll 18.20 12.25 0.00 26.4kg Dyna Double One Sandave Sapphire $2.00
5 1 JILLIBY STORM (1) Earl Anderson 18.23 12.50 0.00 23.9kg Kinloch Brae Little Charlie $7.00
6 2 ARROGANT STELLA (2) Len Haaring 18.30 13.50 0.00 27.5kg Fabregas Most Arrogant $7.00
7 6 ARROGANT DORA (6) Len Haaring 18.50 16.25 0.00 26.5kg Fabregas Most Arrogant $6.00
SCR 5 SACK 'EM JACK (5) Darryl Sutton