Coonamble Race Results

Saturday 16th of November 2019
R1 THE CHRISTMAS STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Eric Butler
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Daniel Hoskins
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Ronald Whitton
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Damien Lee
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.6kg
6
5
T: Rodney Page
$7.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: Warren Marriott
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
7
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
R2 COONAMBLE ROADHOUSE STAKES (305m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Robert Green
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
2
4
T: Eric Butler
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
3
1
T: Daniel Hoskins
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Eric Butler
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: Graham Pickering
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Kenneth Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Graham Pickering
$6.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
R3 SWANNYS FROZEN FOODS (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Eric Butler
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
2
2
T: Aiden Lee
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Eric Butler
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
4
1
T: Ronald Whitton
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Thomas Ledger
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Graham Pickering
$5.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Warren Marriott
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
6
T: David Harkin
$0.00
R4 THE CLUB APPRECIATION MAIDEN (305m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Damien Lee
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Rodney Page
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
4
7
T: Merle Clarke
$3.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
T: Rodney Page
$5.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
2
T: Warren Marriott
$0.00
R5 THANK YOU SPONSORS MAIDEN (305m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Merle Clarke
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
2
1
T: Rodney Page
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Ronald Whitton
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
4
4
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
5
5
T: Daniel Hoskins
$3.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Aiden Lee
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
R6 COONAMBLE AUTO SPARES STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Rodney Page
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
4
5
T: Peter Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Kenneth Anderson
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Daniel Hoskins
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$5.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
8
2
T: Ronald Whitton
$3.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
R7 MTM LOCAL RADIO STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Graham Pickering
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
2
5
T: Aiden Lee
$3.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Eric Butler
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Graham Pickering
$2.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Alan Provest
$3.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Graham Pickering
$7.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
7
8
T: Ronald Whitton
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
8
2
T: Damien Lee
$7.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 THE CHRISTMAS STAKES 305m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUNSHINE RUNNER (4) Eric Butler 18.01 0.00 0.00 25.2kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $3.00
2 2 OUR MILLY (2) Daniel Hoskins 18.04 0.50 0.00 30.7kg Disintergrate Lady Wiggles $5.00
3 6 ROBBO'S REDZONE (6) Ronald Whitton 18.07 0.75 0.00 31.9kg Glen Gallon Rachael Robbo $5.00
4 3 WINLOCK RUBY (3) Damien Lee 18.17 2.25 0.00 25.5kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $2.50
5 1 STARKASE MAGGIE (1) Merle Clarke 18.27 3.75 0.00 0 24.6kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie $5.00
6 5 WHEEL LUCKY (5) Rodney Page 18.29 4.00 0.00 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Witch On Wheels $7.00
7 8 MY QUICK FIX (8) Warren Marriott 18.82 11.50 0.00 25.2kg Awesome Project Kaliska $6.00
SCR 7 RIO ROSE (7) Merle Clarke
Race 2 COONAMBLE ROADHOUSE STAKES 305m Mixed 4/5 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VELOUR RUMBLE (7) Robert Green 17.56 0.00 0.00 25.4kg Collision Velvet Rumble $1.80
2 4 SUNSHINE RUBY (4) Eric Butler 17.80 3.50 0.00 24.1kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $3.00
3 1 CALLAN (1) Daniel Hoskins 17.96 5.75 0.00 0 29.1kg Buck Fever Verity Chase $5.00
4 2 MISS BRAGA (2) Eric Butler 18.09 7.50 0.00 25.0kg Fabregas Miss Bahamas $4.00
5 8 GOLDEN NANGAR (8) Graham Pickering 18.14 8.25 0.00 31.8kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy $7.00
6 6 MR. MEGATRON (6) Kenneth Anderson 18.22 9.25 0.00 30.1kg Premier Fantasy Cynosure $5.00
7 3 SWIFT ZARA (3) Graham Pickering 19.35 25.50 0.00 29.5kg Sh Avatar Nangar Doll $6.00
Race 3 SWANNYS FROZEN FOODS 305m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUNSHINE ROSE (4) Eric Butler 18.01 0.00 0.00 24.5kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $3.00
2 2 JO MARIE (2) Aiden Lee 18.14 1.75 0.00 26.3kg Hay Fergus Kinbrae Kate $4.00
3 8 SUNSHINE SHADOW (8) Eric Butler 18.15 2.00 0.00 24.8kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $3.00
4 1 COUNTRY ROAD (1) Ronald Whitton 18.43 6.00 0.00 0 27.2kg Milldean Panther Little Hannah $7.00
5 7 HAVE A GO (7) Thomas Ledger 18.57 8.00 0.00 33.3kg Fabregas Sugar Gaze $8.00
6 5 SCREAMING OPAL (5) Graham Pickering 18.77 10.75 0.00 25.1kg Black Magic Opal Screaming El $5.00
7 3 ADORABLE AMBER (3) Warren Marriott 18.82 11.50 0.00 24.8kg Smooth Fancy Amber Keeping $6.00
SCR 6 IDLE MISS (6) David Harkin
Race 4 THE CLUB APPRECIATION MAIDEN 305m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KARINYA MANN (8) Daniel Hoskins 17.76 0.00 0.00 32.5kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $1.80
2 4 LEFT UNSAID (4) Damien Lee 17.90 2.00 0.00 27.1kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $3.00
3 5 LITTLE BRIN (5) Rodney Page 18.21 6.25 0.00 24.6kg Hay Fergus Kinbrae Kate $4.00
4 7 MIGHTY SELENA (7) Merle Clarke 18.55 11.25 0.00 25.6kg Buck Fever Mighty Stunner $3.50
5 1 NEENY'S FIRE (1) Rodney Page 19.05 18.25 0.00 0 27.5kg Fancy Dean Finnian's Fire $5.00
SCR 2 BLESSING (2) Warren Marriott
Race 5 THANK YOU SPONSORS MAIDEN 305m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOUCH OF FEVER (7) Merle Clarke 18.05 0.00 0.00 23.7kg Buck Fever Mighty Stunner $2.20
2 1 BAHAMAS FANTASY (1) Rodney Page 18.26 3.00 0.00 0 26.8kg Swift Fancy Miss Bahamas $7.00
3 8 STAR OF HOPE (8) Ronald Whitton 18.29 3.50 0.00 23.7kg Dyna Double One Star Paddy $5.00
4 4 MIGHTY FEVER (4) Merle Clarke 18.56 7.25 0.00 24.7kg Buck Fever Mighty Stunner $4.00
5 5 SWEET MISS LOLLY (5) Daniel Hoskins 18.76 10.00 0.00 29.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Sweetness $3.00
6 2 RHAEGAR (2) Aiden Lee 19.08 14.50 0.00 33.4kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $5.00
Race 6 COONAMBLE AUTO SPARES STAKES 305m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPECIAL JENMAR (6) Rodney Page 18.05 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Stylish Jenmar $4.00
2 1 BUD STAR (1) Benjamin Spence 18.26 3.00 0.00 0 31.0kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella $5.00
3 7 SEEKING STICKA (7) Merle Clarke 18.45 5.75 0.00 25.3kg Shifty Sticka She Ain't Late $4.00
4 5 RUBBLE TON (5) Peter Thompson 18.54 7.00 0.00 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Miss Murphy $3.00
5 4 BUCK WIND (4) Kenneth Anderson 18.59 7.75 0.00 32.4kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $4.00
6 3 LITTLE MISS FAB (3) Daniel Hoskins 18.67 8.75 0.00 26.8kg Fabregas Gunnadoo Party $7.00
7 8 JETTA HARRY (8) Benjamin Spence 18.95 12.75 0.00 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Jetta Kahn $5.00
8 2 MISS CONFUSED (2) Ronald Whitton 19.15 15.75 0.00 26.6kg Barcia Bale Sister Blister $3.50
Race 7 MTM LOCAL RADIO STAKES 400m Grade 5 $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SWIFT MITCH (3) Graham Pickering 23.15 0.00 0.00 37.2kg Lonesome Cry Fancy Dancer $5.00
2 5 BIG SHOT BILLY (5) Aiden Lee 23.42 3.75 0.00 29.7kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $3.50
3 4 SIENNA ROAD (4) Eric Butler 23.72 8.25 0.00 28.5kg Milldean Panther Little Hannah $7.00
4 6 KHATANGA DREAM (6) Graham Pickering 23.90 10.50 0.00 28.3kg Barcia Bale Fancy Arjo $2.50
5 1 GIMME STRENGTH (1) Alan Provest 23.92 11.00 0.00 0 30.7kg Swift Fancy Joy The Weapon $3.50
6 7 SWIFT JILL (7) Graham Pickering 24.10 13.50 0.00 25.4kg Collision Uncensored $7.00
7 8 GOONAROI (8) Ronald Whitton 24.18 14.50 0.00 23.9kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $5.00
8 2 MISS CASH (2) Damien Lee 24.22 15.25 0.00 27.0kg Smooth Fancy Our Magnate $7.00