Coonamble Race Results

Saturday 28th of December 2019
R1 POST CHRISTMAS MAIDEN STAKES (305m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $400 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Merle Clarke
$3.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
8
T: Rodney Page
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Shannon Bermingham
$5.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
4
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
6
T: Shannon Bermingham
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
1
T: Kenneth Anderson
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Timothy Anderson
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Rodney Page
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$0.00
R2 COONAMBLE ROADHOUSE STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Kenneth Anderson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Timothy Anderson
$2.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Merle Clarke
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
4
6
T: Rodney Page
$3.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
6
3
T: Benjamin Spence
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
1
T: Damien Lee
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Ronald Whitton
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Rodney Page
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ronald Whitton
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ronald Whitton
$0.00
R3 SWANNYS FROZEN FOODS STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Damien Lee
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
2
4
T: Graham Pickering
$2.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Ronald Whitton
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Ronald Whitton
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Rodney Page
$7.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Benjamin Spence
$5.00

Mgn

39.00

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
1
T: Damien Lee
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Nathan Goodridge
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Raymond Smith
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Rodney Page
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Aiden Lee
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ronald Whitton
$0.00
R4 THE CLUB APPRECIATION STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Damien Lee
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Ronald Whitton
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
4
6
T: Rodney Page
$6.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
5
2
T: Graham Pickering
$4.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
6
4
T: Raymond Smith
$7.00

Mgn

27.00

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
DNF
7
T: Aiden Lee
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
1
T: Glen Collett
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Shannon Bermingham
$0.00
SCR
3
T: David Harkin
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Deane Smith
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Rodney Page
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Raymond Smith
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Thomas Ledger
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00
R5 HAPPY NEW YEAR STAKES (305m)
Place
Maiden - $400 - $80 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Deane Smith
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Shannon Bermingham
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Glen Collett
$3.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.9kg
5
6
T: Raymond Smith
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Rodney Page
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
7
3
T: David Harkin
$7.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Thomas Ledger
$7.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
1
T: Shannon Bermingham
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Nathan Goodridge
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Shannon Bermingham
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Rodney Page
$0.00
R6 THE THIRSTY DOG STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $400 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Graham Pickering
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Damien Lee
$2.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Anderson
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Ronald Whitton
$5.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
5
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$5.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
1
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Kenneth Anderson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00
R7 MTM LOCAL RADIO STAKES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $400 - $80 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Graham Pickering
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.5kg
2
3
T: Graham Pickering
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.5kg
3
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Anderson
$3.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
1
T: Aiden Lee
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Damien Lee
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Ronald Whitton
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kenneth Anderson
$0.00
R8 WELCOME 2020 STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Daniel Hoskins
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Graham Pickering
$2.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Deane Smith
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.8kg
4
6
T: Daniel Hoskins
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Glen Collett
$5.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
1
T: Ronald Whitton
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Shannon Bermingham
$0.00
Race 1 POST CHRISTMAS MAIDEN STAKES 305m Mixed 4/5 $400 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY MATE JACK (2) Benjamin Spence 18.55 0.00 0.00 32.8kg Hooksy Samadhi Babe $2.30
2 7 GONE AMISS (7) Merle Clarke 18.71 2.25 0.00 24.8kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $3.50
3 8 NEENY'S FIRE (8) Rodney Page 18.88 4.75 0.00 27.5kg Fancy Dean Finnian's Fire $7.00
4 1 ANGRY CYCLONE (1) Shannon Bermingham 19.46 13.00 0.00 31.8kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $5.00
DNF 4 MISS JOSIE (4) Merle Clarke 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.8kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $4.00
DNF 6 MISSION MAN (6) Shannon Bermingham 0.00 0.00 0.00 33.6kg Spud Regis Zipping Coco $4.00
SCR 1 BUCK WIND (1) Kenneth Anderson
SCR 2 ELITE FORCE (2) Timothy Anderson
SCR 3 COUGAR COUNTY (3) Benjamin Spence
SCR 4 GOLDEN NANGAR (4) Graham Pickering
SCR 6 SPECIAL JENMAR (6) Rodney Page
SCR 7 TIMELY WISH (7) Merle Clarke
SCR 8 SNOWIE GUERRERO (8) Daniel Hoskins
Race 2 COONAMBLE ROADHOUSE STAKES 305m Grade 5 $400 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUCK WIND (1) Kenneth Anderson 17.97 0.00 0.00 0 32.0kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $4.00
2 2 ELITE FORCE (2) Timothy Anderson 18.36 5.50 0.00 27.7kg Barcia Bale Sister Blister $2.50
3 7 TIMELY WISH (7) Merle Clarke 18.38 5.75 0.00 24.9kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie $6.00
4 6 SPECIAL JENMAR (6) Rodney Page 18.44 6.50 0.00 27.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Stylish Jenmar $3.00
5 8 SNOWIE GUERRERO (8) Daniel Hoskins 18.51 7.75 0.00 35.8kg Zulu Zeus Princess Alyssa $5.00
6 3 COUGAR COUNTY (3) Benjamin Spence 18.84 12.25 0.00 28.1kg Bralyn County Samadhi Babe $6.00
SCR 1 WINLOCK RUBY (1) Damien Lee
SCR 2 CEDAR DRAMA (2) Ronald Whitton
SCR 3 JETTA HARRY (3) Benjamin Spence
SCR 4 SWIFT JILL (4) Graham Pickering
SCR 6 WHEEL LUCKY (6) Rodney Page
SCR 7 MISS CONFUSED (7) Ronald Whitton
SCR 8 ROBBO'S REDZONE (8) Ronald Whitton
Race 3 SWANNYS FROZEN FOODS STAKES 305m Grade 5 $400 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINLOCK RUBY (1) Damien Lee 17.82 0.00 0.00 0 25.1kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $2.50
2 4 SWIFT JILL (4) Graham Pickering 18.03 3.00 0.00 25.6kg Collision Uncensored $2.50
3 8 ROBBO'S REDZONE (8) Ronald Whitton 18.09 3.75 0.00 31.8kg Glen Gallon Rachael Robbo $5.00
4 2 CEDAR DRAMA (2) Ronald Whitton 18.36 7.75 0.00 26.3kg Jarvis Bale Mosel $4.00
5 6 WHEEL LUCKY (6) Rodney Page 18.63 11.50 0.00 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Witch On Wheels $7.00
6 3 JETTA HARRY (3) Benjamin Spence 20.56 39.00 0.00 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Jetta Kahn $5.00
SCR 1 LEFT UNSAID (1) Damien Lee
SCR 2 SCREAMING OPAL (2) Graham Pickering
SCR 3 DANA PRINCESS (3) Nathan Goodridge
SCR 4 DESPICABLE SIGRI (4) Raymond Smith
SCR 5 BLAZIN' TED (5) Merle Clarke
SCR 6 LITTLE BRIN (6) Rodney Page
SCR 7 JO MARIE (7) Aiden Lee
SCR 8 GOONAROI (8) Ronald Whitton
Race 4 THE CLUB APPRECIATION STAKES 305m Grade 5 $400 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEFT UNSAID (1) Damien Lee 17.48 0.00 0.00 26.0kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $2.50
2 5 BLAZIN' TED (5) Merle Clarke 17.87 5.50 0.00 27.8kg Blazin' Bomber Majestic Land $4.00
3 8 GOONAROI (8) Ronald Whitton 17.99 7.25 0.00 23.2kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $6.00
4 6 LITTLE BRIN (6) Rodney Page 18.43 13.50 0.00 23.7kg Hay Fergus Kinbrae Kate $6.00
5 2 SCREAMING OPAL (2) Graham Pickering 18.78 18.50 0.00 23.8kg Black Magic Opal Screaming El $4.00
6 4 DESPICABLE SIGRI (4) Raymond Smith 19.37 27.00 0.00 31.3kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb $7.00
DNF 7 JO MARIE (7) Aiden Lee 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.4kg Hay Fergus Kinbrae Kate $6.00
SCR 1 REX (1) Glen Collett
SCR 2 ANGRY TSUNAMI (2) Shannon Bermingham
SCR 3 LITTLE FLAIR (3) David Harkin
SCR 4 MANILA CRUZ (4) Deane Smith
SCR 5 MARLEY KATE (5) Rodney Page
SCR 6 CEDAR RUBY (6) Raymond Smith
SCR 7 HAVE A GO (7) Thomas Ledger
SCR 8 EUREKA BOY (8) Benjamin Spence
Race 5 HAPPY NEW YEAR STAKES 305m Maiden $400 - $80 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EUREKA BOY (8) Benjamin Spence 18.23 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella $5.00
2 4 MANILA CRUZ (4) Deane Smith 18.30 1.00 0.00 27.7kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $5.00
3 2 ANGRY TSUNAMI (2) Shannon Bermingham 18.50 3.75 0.00 29.7kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $4.00
4 1 REX (1) Glen Collett 18.71 6.75 0.00 0 37.9kg Hay Fergus Moonshine Taylah $3.50
5 6 CEDAR RUBY (6) Raymond Smith 18.90 9.50 0.00 25.9kg Black Magic Opal Vanilla Opal $5.00
6 5 MARLEY KATE (5) Rodney Page 18.95 10.25 0.00 24.4kg Hay Fergus Kinbrae Kate $5.00
7 3 LITTLE FLAIR (3) David Harkin 19.07 12.00 0.00 25.8kg Paradise Madison Thinkalot $7.00
8 7 HAVE A GO (7) Thomas Ledger 19.45 17.25 0.00 33.2kg Fabregas Sugar Gaze $7.00
SCR 1 ANGRY CYCLONE (1) Shannon Bermingham
SCR 2 MY MATE JACK (2) Benjamin Spence
SCR 3 MINGO JUNCTION (3) Nathan Goodridge
SCR 4 MISS JOSIE (4) Merle Clarke
SCR 6 MISSION MAN (6) Shannon Bermingham
SCR 7 GONE AMISS (7) Merle Clarke
SCR 8 NEENY'S FIRE (8) Rodney Page
Race 6 THE THIRSTY DOG STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $400 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SWIFT ROMI (5) Graham Pickering 23.52 0.00 0.00 30.5kg Barcia Bale Fancy Arjo $2.20
2 2 PAPER FLOWERS (2) Damien Lee 24.06 7.75 0.00 0 28.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $2.50
3 8 OLIVER'S MATE (8) Kenneth Anderson 24.09 8.25 0.00 30.6kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $3.00
4 4 STAR OF HOPE (4) Ronald Whitton 24.32 11.50 0.00 23.4kg Dyna Double One Star Paddy $5.00
5 7 SWEET MISS LOLLY (7) Daniel Hoskins 24.42 12.75 0.00 29.7kg Dyna Double One Miss Sweetness $5.00
SCR 1 SWIFT MITCH (1) Graham Pickering
SCR 2 RED RAZZLER (2) Graham Pickering
SCR 3 SWIFT CHESTER (3) Graham Pickering
SCR 4 SWIFT ZARA (4) Graham Pickering
SCR 6 CHANCE AMELIA (6) Kenneth Anderson
SCR 7 CALLAN (7) Daniel Hoskins
SCR 8 KRISTA'S HONEY (8) Benjamin Spence
Race 7 MTM LOCAL RADIO STAKES 400m Maiden $400 - $80 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWIFT MITCH (1) Graham Pickering 23.49 0.00 0.00 0 37.5kg Lonesome Cry Fancy Dancer $2.50
2 3 SWIFT CHESTER (3) Graham Pickering 23.54 0.75 0.00 37.5kg Fabregas Nangar Doll $1.80
3 8 KRISTA'S HONEY (8) Benjamin Spence 23.80 4.25 0.00 26.8kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella $4.00
4 6 CHANCE AMELIA (6) Kenneth Anderson 23.91 6.00 0.00 27.0kg El Grand Senor Kendra's Chance $3.50
5 7 CALLAN (7) Daniel Hoskins 24.21 10.25 0.00 29.8kg Buck Fever Verity Chase $5.00
SCR 1 RHAEGAR (1) Aiden Lee
SCR 2 PAPER FLOWERS (2) Damien Lee
SCR 4 STAR OF HOPE (4) Ronald Whitton
SCR 5 SWIFT ROMI (5) Graham Pickering
SCR 7 SWEET MISS LOLLY (7) Daniel Hoskins
SCR 8 OLIVER'S MATE (8) Kenneth Anderson
Race 8 WELCOME 2020 STAKES 400m Grade 5 $400 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KARINYA MANN (3) Daniel Hoskins 23.81 0.00 0.00 32.2kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $2.20
2 7 KHATANGA DREAM (7) Graham Pickering 23.84 0.50 0.00 28.8kg Barcia Bale Fancy Arjo $2.20
3 2 MISS SANTIAGO (2) Deane Smith 23.88 1.00 0.00 0 24.8kg Barcia Bale Romantic Miss $5.00
4 6 KARINYAH JANE (6) Daniel Hoskins 24.08 3.75 0.00 27.7kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $4.00
5 8 ALWAYS MATES (8) Glen Collett 24.81 14.25 0.00 34.4kg Magic Sprite Trenty's Rose $5.00
SCR 1 COUNTRY ROAD (1) Ronald Whitton
SCR 4 MIRACOLO (4) Shannon Bermingham