Coonamble Race Results

Saturday 8th of February 2020
R1 OWN A DOG MAIDEN (305m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $80 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Rodney Page
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: David Finn
$2.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Robert Green
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Damien Lee
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Kenneth Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: David Harkin
$5.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: Earl Anderson
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.1kg
8
4
T: Rodney Page
$11.00

Mgn

28.75

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 JAKE JONES APPRECIATION STAKES (305m)
Place
Free For All - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Robert Hobson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Michael Craig
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
4
T: Merle Clarke
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Graham Pickering
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
2
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
R3 SWANNYS FROZEN FOODS STAKES (305m)
Place
4 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Graham Pickering
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
5
6
T: Merle Clarke
$3.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Timothy Anderson
$2.20

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
8
T: Mark Taylor
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R4 THE CLUB APPRECIATION STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Robert Hobson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Kenneth Anderson
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Daniel Hoskins
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Anderson
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Daniel Hoskins
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
6
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$8.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
R5 LONG HOT SUMMER STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Damien Lee
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
1
6
T: Daniel Hoskins
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: David Harkin
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Earl Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
5
7
T: Rodney Page
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$7.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 SWANNYS FROZEN FOODS STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Earl Anderson
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
2
8
T: Rodney Page
$4.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$3.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: David Harkin
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Earl Anderson
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: Mark Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R7 MTM LOCAL RADIO STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Rodney Page
$4.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
3
4
T: Michael Craig
$6.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Thomas Ledger
$11.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Benjamin Spence
$2.20

Mgn

24.25

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Graham Pickering
$5.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
2
T: Earl Anderson
$11.00

Mgn

29.25

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 GRNSW APPRECIATION STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Graham Pickering
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
2
2
T: Graham Pickering
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Benjamin Spence
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Rodney Page
$3.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$4.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Graham Pickering
$3.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Earl Anderson
$11.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Mark Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

24.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 OWN A DOG MAIDEN 305m Maiden $350 - $80 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LADY WILSHIRE (8) Rodney Page 17.97 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Avondale Porche $5.00
2 1 SUNRISE (1) David Finn 18.06 1.25 0.00 0 33.9kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $2.50
3 6 EYES ON HER (6) Robert Green 18.27 4.25 0.00 29.7kg Head Bound Maid For Ron $2.50
4 2 PAPER FLOWERS (2) Damien Lee 18.47 7.00 0.00 27.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $5.00
5 3 OLIVER'S MATE (3) Kenneth Anderson 18.48 7.25 0.00 30.8kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $5.00
6 5 VISTA MAGIC (5) David Harkin 18.92 13.50 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale Go Ginger Go $5.00
7 7 CHUCKY (7) Earl Anderson 18.96 14.00 0.00 23.1kg Kinloch Brae Little Charlie $11.00
8 4 NEENY'S FIRE (4) Rodney Page 19.98 28.75 0.00 28.4kg Fancy Dean Finnian's Fire $11.00
Race 2 JAKE JONES APPRECIATION STAKES 305m Free For All $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROSA'S REVENGE (5) Robert Hobson 17.80 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Search Party $1.60
2 7 RED RAZZLER (7) Michael Craig 17.94 2.00 0.00 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Little Red $3.00
3 4 HOW'S IT MARLEY (4) Merle Clarke 18.09 4.25 0.00 26.6kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $6.00
4 1 GOLDEN NANGAR (1) Graham Pickering 18.47 9.50 0.00 0 31.6kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy $5.00
5 8 MYALLIE (8) Merle Clarke 18.56 10.75 0.00 27.6kg Fabregas Opal Sannette $4.00
SCR 2 TIMELY WISH (2) Merle Clarke
Race 3 SWANNYS FROZEN FOODS STAKES 305m 4 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 YARRADOOL (4) Merle Clarke 18.47 0.00 0.00 28.8kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie $7.00
2 1 SWIFT ZARA (1) Graham Pickering 18.89 6.00 0.00 0 29.0kg Sh Avatar Nangar Doll $7.00
3 3 JOCKEY GEORGE (3) Merle Clarke 18.91 6.25 0.00 28.2kg Sulzanti Made To Explode $7.00
4 7 TOUCH OF FEVER (7) Merle Clarke 18.99 7.50 0.00 24.2kg Buck Fever Mighty Stunner $4.00
5 6 KHARTOUM (6) Merle Clarke 19.02 7.75 0.00 26.6kg Disintergrate Wongawillicarly $3.50
6 2 ELITE FORCE (2) Timothy Anderson 19.46 14.00 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale Sister Blister $2.20
DNF 8 MALALA GOGOLAC (8) Mark Taylor 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Dyna Villa Faith In Mary $4.00
Race 4 THE CLUB APPRECIATION STAKES 305m Grade 5 $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUCKEYE (7) Robert Hobson 18.14 0.00 0.00 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Seeya Sticka $2.00
2 2 BUCK WIND (2) Kenneth Anderson 18.18 0.75 0.00 32.2kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $4.00
3 1 BANG BANG BOOM (1) Daniel Hoskins 18.24 1.50 0.00 0 28.8kg El Grand Senor Charlie Cheetah $5.00
4 6 MR. MEGATRON (6) Kenneth Anderson 18.28 2.00 0.00 30.0kg Premier Fantasy Cynosure $4.00
5 3 SNOWIE GUERRERO (3) Daniel Hoskins 18.41 3.75 0.00 35.2kg Zulu Zeus Princess Alyssa $8.00
6 8 CALLAN (8) Daniel Hoskins 18.72 8.25 0.00 29.5kg Buck Fever Verity Chase $8.00
7 4 COUGAR COUNTY (4) Benjamin Spence 19.05 13.00 0.00 27.7kg Bralyn County Samadhi Babe $8.00
Race 5 LONG HOT SUMMER STAKES 305m Grade 5 $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WINLOCK RUBY (2) Damien Lee 18.07 0.00 0.00 25.1kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $3.00
1 6 KARINYA MANN (6) Daniel Hoskins 18.07 0.00 0.00 32.2kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $2.00
3 8 IDLE MISS (8) David Harkin 18.39 4.50 0.00 26.4kg Paradise Madison Thinkalot $8.00
4 3 JILLIBY STORM (3) Earl Anderson 18.51 6.25 0.00 24.3kg Kinloch Brae Little Charlie $5.00
5 7 SPECIAL JENMAR (7) Rodney Page 18.55 6.75 0.00 27.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Stylish Jenmar $5.00
6 4 GREGORY (4) Merle Clarke 18.83 10.75 0.00 31.2kg Kc And All Butterfly Bandit $4.00
7 1 BUD STAR (1) Benjamin Spence 19.14 15.25 0.00 0 30.8kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella $7.00
Race 6 SWANNYS FROZEN FOODS STAKES 305m Grade 5 $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNDER SEA (2) Earl Anderson 18.41 0.00 0.00 24.9kg Velocette All At Sea $9.00
2 8 WHEEL LUCKY (8) Rodney Page 18.42 0.10 0.00 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Witch On Wheels $4.00
3 1 EUREKA BOY (1) Benjamin Spence 18.42 0.10 0.00 0 31.4kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella $3.50
4 7 OUR MILLY (7) Daniel Hoskins 18.48 1.00 0.00 31.0kg Disintergrate Lady Wiggles $3.50
5 3 MAYBE TODAY (3) David Harkin 18.52 1.50 0.00 29.5kg David Bale Pandora's Sin $4.00
6 6 YA MUM (6) Earl Anderson 18.83 6.00 0.00 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Brettina $9.00
7 4 QUACKIN BUZZARD (4) Mark Taylor 18.88 6.50 0.00 27.8kg Shakey Jakey Rose Buzzard $5.00
Race 7 MTM LOCAL RADIO STAKES 305m Grade 5 $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY MATE JACK (8) Benjamin Spence 17.80 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Hooksy Samadhi Babe $2.50
2 3 MARLEY KATE (3) Rodney Page 18.08 4.00 0.00 24.6kg Hay Fergus Kinbrae Kate $4.00
3 4 FLYING ICARUS (4) Michael Craig 18.85 15.00 0.00 29.9kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $6.00
4 1 HAVE A GO (1) Thomas Ledger 19.34 22.00 0.00 0 33.5kg Fabregas Sugar Gaze $11.00
5 7 BLACK MASERATI (7) Benjamin Spence 19.49 24.25 0.00 30.8kg Collision Kilkee Flex $2.20
6 6 SCREAMING OPAL (6) Graham Pickering 19.53 24.75 0.00 25.6kg Black Magic Opal Screaming El $5.00
7 2 MISS PATCH (2) Earl Anderson 19.85 29.25 0.00 26.0kg Jagger Swagger Mojo's Angel $11.00
Race 8 GRNSW APPRECIATION STAKES 400m Grade 5 $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWIFT CHESTER (8) Graham Pickering 23.40 0.00 0.00 37.2kg Fabregas Nangar Doll $3.00
2 2 SWIFT JILL (2) Graham Pickering 23.77 5.25 0.00 26.1kg Collision Uncensored $5.00
3 3 KRISTA'S HONEY (3) Benjamin Spence 23.81 5.75 0.00 27.6kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella $4.00
4 1 BANJO AVAH (1) Rodney Page 23.91 7.25 0.00 0 27.2kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $3.50
5 7 KARINYAH JANE (7) Daniel Hoskins 23.96 8.00 0.00 27.5kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $4.00
6 4 SWIFT ROMI (4) Graham Pickering 24.10 10.00 0.00 30.9kg Barcia Bale Fancy Arjo $3.50
7 6 DAINTREE LILLI (6) Earl Anderson 24.32 13.25 0.00 27.1kg Bekim Bale Daintree Dream $11.00
8 5 RAEKEY (5) Mark Taylor 24.84 20.50 0.00 27.8kg Keybow Slip Sliding $7.00