Coonamble Race Results

Saturday 29th of February 2020
R1 NEW SPONSORS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Rodney Page
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Nathan Goodridge
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Ronald Whitton
$7.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: John Eather
$3.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
5
T: Earl Anderson
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Rodney Page
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Graham Pickering
$2.25

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Ronald Whitton
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Robert Ryan
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
5
1
T: Earl Anderson
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.3kg
6
2
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 GRNSW MASTERS STAKES (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $400 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Graham Pickering
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$4.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Earl Anderson
$8.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Robert Ryan
$5.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
DNF
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.6kg
R4 OWN-A-DOG MAIDEN (305m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $80 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Robert Green
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
2
6
T: Nathan Goodridge
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Merle Clarke
$6.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: David Harkin
$5.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Earl Anderson
$11.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.5kg
7
7
T: Nathan Goodridge
$6.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Ronald Whitton
$5.00

Mgn

35.25

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
R5 CANT HOME HARDWARE STAKES (305m)
Place
3 - $400 - $100 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Robert Green
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.8kg
2
2
T: Robert Ryan
$7.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
3
5
T: Graham Pickering
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Ronald Whitton
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Ryan
$0.00
R6 CASTLEREAGH ELECTRICALS STAKES (305m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Merle Clarke
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Kenneth Anderson
$2.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Merle Clarke
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
5
1
T: Merle Clarke
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Graham Pickering
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
R7 GREYS AUTO ELECTRICALS STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Damien Lee
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$2.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Rodney Page
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Ronald Whitton
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Daniel Hoskins
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Kenneth Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
7
3
T: Ronald Whitton
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
R8 MTM LOCAL RADIO STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Graham Pickering
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Daniel Hoskins
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Earl Anderson
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
5
1
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
2
T: Rodney Page
$0.00
SCR
6
T: David Harkin
$0.00
R9 SWANNYS FROZEN FOODS STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John Eather
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: David Harkin
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Carl Moss
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
4
3
T: Earl Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
5
4
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Rodney Page
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
7
6
T: Benjamin Spence
$4.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
8
2
T: Edward Pomfrett
$6.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 ALL SPONSORS PATHWAYS STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Rodney Page
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Ronald Whitton
$4.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
4
7
T: Thomas Ledger
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Spence
$3.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Earl Anderson
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
7
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$7.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
1
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00
Race 1 NEW SPONSORS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LADY WILSHIRE (8) Rodney Page 23.51 0.00 0.00 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Avondale Porche $2.20
2 1 SKAIKRU (1) Nathan Goodridge 24.10 8.25 0.00 30.4kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $7.00
3 2 COUNTRY ROAD (2) Ronald Whitton 24.18 9.50 0.00 27.4kg Milldean Panther Little Hannah $7.00
4 4 ELITE MIA (4) John Eather 24.18 9.50 0.00 25.9kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $3.00
5 7 KARINYAH JANE (7) Daniel Hoskins 24.28 11.00 0.00 27.7kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $4.00
DNF 5 MISS PATCH (5) Earl Anderson 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.3kg Jagger Swagger Mojo's Angel $7.00
Race 2 COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB STAKES 400m Grade 5 $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BANJO AVAH (8) Rodney Page 23.84 0.00 0.00 26.6kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $2.50
2 7 SWIFT ROMI (7) Graham Pickering 24.01 2.25 0.00 30.5kg Barcia Bale Fancy Arjo $2.25
3 5 ROBBO'S REDZONE (5) Ronald Whitton 24.06 3.00 0.00 31.2kg Glen Gallon Rachael Robbo $5.00
4 4 REMEMBER THAT (4) Robert Ryan 24.08 3.50 0.00 24.9kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $5.00
5 1 UNDER SEA (1) Earl Anderson 24.29 6.25 0.00 0 24.3kg Velocette All At Sea $7.00
6 2 JOCKEY GEORGE (2) Merle Clarke 24.58 10.50 0.00 28.0kg Sulzanti Made To Explode $7.00
Race 3 GRNSW MASTERS STAKES 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $400 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KRISTA'S HONEY (1) Benjamin Spence 23.56 0.00 0.00 0 27.5kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella $2.00
2 2 GOLDEN NANGAR (2) Graham Pickering 24.09 7.50 0.00 31.4kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy $3.50
3 4 CALLAN (4) Daniel Hoskins 24.42 12.25 0.00 29.5kg Buck Fever Verity Chase $4.00
4 5 DAINTREE LILLI (5) Earl Anderson 24.55 14.00 0.00 26.8kg Bekim Bale Daintree Dream $8.00
5 7 SISI SIENNA (7) Robert Ryan 24.66 15.75 0.00 26.1kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett $5.00
DNF 8 SNOWIE GUERRERO (8) Daniel Hoskins 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 35.6kg Zulu Zeus Princess Alyssa $5.00
Race 4 OWN-A-DOG MAIDEN 305m Maiden $350 - $80 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EYES ON HER (4) Robert Green 17.65 0.00 0.00 28.9kg Head Bound Maid For Ron $1.80
2 6 RUMMY TUM TUM (6) Nathan Goodridge 18.19 7.75 0.00 30.4kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $6.00
3 1 MIGHTY SELENA (1) Merle Clarke 18.72 15.25 0.00 0 25.4kg Buck Fever Mighty Stunner $5.00
4 3 GONE AMISS (3) Merle Clarke 18.76 15.75 0.00 25.5kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $6.00
5 2 VISTA MAGIC (2) David Harkin 18.93 18.25 0.00 26.9kg Barcia Bale Go Ginger Go $5.00
6 5 CHUCKY (5) Earl Anderson 19.06 20.25 0.00 22.5kg Kinloch Brae Little Charlie $11.00
7 7 MINGO JUNCTION (7) Nathan Goodridge 19.22 22.25 0.00 31.6kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $6.00
8 8 STAR OF HOPE (8) Ronald Whitton 20.12 35.25 0.00 23.4kg Dyna Double One Star Paddy $5.00
Race 5 CANT HOME HARDWARE STAKES 305m 3 $400 - $100 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VELOUR RUMBLE (8) Robert Green 17.59 0.00 0.00 0 24.8kg Collision Velvet Rumble $1.30
2 2 JOLLY MULWEE (2) Robert Ryan 17.87 4.00 0.00 24.0kg Disintergrate You Name Me $7.00
3 5 EMERLEY MEE TOO (5) Graham Pickering 18.04 6.25 0.00 30.6kg Nolen Emerley Charmer $5.00
4 1 OHMYWOW (1) Ronald Whitton 18.16 8.25 0.00 0 33.2kg Fabregas Teesha's Shak $7.00
5 7 YARRADOOL (7) Merle Clarke 18.24 9.25 0.00 28.3kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie $4.00
SCR 4 CLEAN UP SPEEDY (4) Robert Ryan
Race 6 CASTLEREAGH ELECTRICALS STAKES 305m Mixed 4/5 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KHARTOUM (3) Merle Clarke 17.92 0.00 0.00 0 25.9kg Disintergrate Wongawillicarly $6.00
2 8 BUCK WIND (8) Kenneth Anderson 18.04 1.75 0.00 31.8kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $2.20
3 2 MYALLIE (2) Merle Clarke 18.11 2.50 0.00 27.2kg Fabregas Opal Sannette $6.00
4 6 TOUCH OF FEVER (6) Merle Clarke 18.29 5.25 0.00 24.0kg Buck Fever Mighty Stunner $7.00
5 1 HOW'S IT SPORTY (1) Merle Clarke 18.39 6.50 0.00 0 25.0kg Bekim Bale Noaki Moth $6.00
6 4 COUGAR COUNTY (4) Benjamin Spence 18.63 10.00 0.00 27.8kg Bralyn County Samadhi Babe $7.00
7 7 SWIFT ZARA (7) Graham Pickering 18.94 14.50 0.00 29.0kg Sh Avatar Nangar Doll $5.00
Race 7 GREYS AUTO ELECTRICALS STAKES 305m Grade 5 $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WINLOCK RUBY (7) Damien Lee 18.11 0.00 0.00 0 25.7kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $3.00
2 8 KARINYA MANN (8) Daniel Hoskins 18.16 0.75 0.00 32.2kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $2.20
3 6 SPECIAL JENMAR (6) Rodney Page 18.28 2.25 0.00 27.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Stylish Jenmar $7.00
4 2 CEDAR DRAMA (2) Ronald Whitton 18.46 5.00 0.00 26.3kg Jarvis Bale Mosel $5.00
5 1 BANG BANG BOOM (1) Daniel Hoskins 18.48 5.25 0.00 0 29.3kg El Grand Senor Charlie Cheetah $7.00
6 4 MR. MEGATRON (4) Kenneth Anderson 18.62 7.25 0.00 29.7kg Premier Fantasy Cynosure $5.00
7 3 MISS CONFUSED (3) Ronald Whitton 18.78 9.50 0.00 24.8kg Barcia Bale Sister Blister $5.00
Race 8 MTM LOCAL RADIO STAKES 305m Grade 5 $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY MATE JACK (8) Benjamin Spence 17.88 0.00 0.00 33.0kg Hooksy Samadhi Babe $2.00
2 4 SWIFT JILL (4) Graham Pickering 18.06 2.50 0.00 26.1kg Collision Uncensored $3.00
3 3 OUR MILLY (3) Daniel Hoskins 18.25 5.25 0.00 31.7kg Disintergrate Lady Wiggles $4.00
4 7 WATTO SHOW (7) Earl Anderson 18.32 6.25 0.00 25.7kg Watto Lotto Just For Show $7.00
5 1 RIO ROSE (1) Merle Clarke 18.57 9.75 0.00 0 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Rose Baby $5.00
SCR 2 LITTLE BRIN (2) Rodney Page
SCR 6 IDLE MISS (6) David Harkin
Race 9 SWANNYS FROZEN FOODS STAKES 305m Grade 5 $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HONCHO ROCKS (1) John Eather 18.09 0.00 0.00 0 30.2kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $3.00
2 8 MAYBE TODAY (8) David Harkin 18.14 0.75 0.00 29.0kg David Bale Pandora's Sin $7.00
3 7 EL CHEAPO (7) Carl Moss 18.21 1.75 0.00 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $7.00
4 3 JILLIBY STORM (3) Earl Anderson 18.31 3.00 0.00 23.8kg Kinloch Brae Little Charlie $5.00
5 4 TUPELO (4) Merle Clarke 18.59 7.00 0.00 29.5kg Fabregas Opal Sannette $5.00
6 5 MARLEY KATE (5) Rodney Page 18.84 10.50 0.00 24.6kg Hay Fergus Kinbrae Kate $5.00
7 6 EUREKA BOY (6) Benjamin Spence 18.93 12.00 0.00 31.2kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella $4.00
8 2 MAGIC BALLERINA (2) Edward Pomfrett 19.31 17.25 0.00 34.0kg Magic Sprite Lorralai $6.00
Race 10 ALL SPONSORS PATHWAYS STAKES 305m Grade 5 $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUD STAR (2) Benjamin Spence 18.30 0.00 0.00 0 30.4kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella $7.00
2 4 WHEEL LUCKY (4) Rodney Page 18.37 1.00 0.00 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Witch On Wheels $3.50
3 5 AMARLI ROSE (5) Ronald Whitton 18.39 1.25 0.00 24.1kg Fabregas Kissin' Chloe $4.00
4 7 HAVE A GO (7) Thomas Ledger 18.71 5.75 0.00 33.0kg Fabregas Sugar Gaze $9.00
5 6 BLACK MASERATI (6) Benjamin Spence 18.84 7.75 0.00 29.8kg Collision Kilkee Flex $3.50
6 3 YA MUM (3) Earl Anderson 18.95 9.25 0.00 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Brettina $7.00
7 8 JETTA HARRY (8) Benjamin Spence 19.67 19.50 0.00 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Jetta Kahn $7.00
SCR 1 SCREAMING OPAL (1) Graham Pickering