Coonamble Race Results

Saturday 21st of March 2020
R1 CASTLEREAGH ELECTRICALS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Rodney Page
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
4
2
T: Rodney Page
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
5
5
T: Glen Collett
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.8kg
6
3
T: Rodney Page
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Mark Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
1
T: Nathan Goodridge
$0.00
R2 COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Kenneth Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Mark Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Robert Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Daniel Hoskins
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
R3 COMMITTEE APPRECIATION MAIDEN (305m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $80 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: John Eather
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Damien Lee
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Kayla Ollerton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.5kg
5
3
T: William O'Neil
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: Casie O'Neil
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.7kg
7
7
T: Rodney Page
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
5
T: Aiden Lee
$0.00
R4 CANTS HOME HARDWARE MAIDEN (305m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $80 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Kenneth Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
3
2
T: Robert Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Kayla Ollerton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Damien Lee
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
6
T: Nathan Goodridge
$0.00
R5 CASTLEREAGH ELECTRICALS STAKES (305m)
Place
Free For All - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Robert Green
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
2
6
T: Rodney Page
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Damien Lee
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.8kg
4
7
T: Kenneth Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Ronald Whitton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
3
T: Ronald Whitton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
R6 GRAYS AUTO ELECTRICALS STAKES (305m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Ronald Whitton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Daniel Hoskins
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Timothy Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
5
6
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Robert Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 MTM LOCAL RADIO STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: John Eather
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.7kg
5
6
T: Ronald Whitton
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
6
3
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.8kg
DNF
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 SWANNYS FROZEN FOODS STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Robert Green
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: David Harkin
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
5
2
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.8kg
8
3
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
R9 THE PRESIDENTS STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Ronald Whitton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.3kg
2
7
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Robert Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Samantha Ashman
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: David Harkin
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Mark Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Thomas Ledger
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
8
T: Glen Collett
$0.00
Race 1 CASTLEREAGH ELECTRICALS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KARINYAH JANE (8) Daniel Hoskins 23.72 0.00 0.00 0 28.0kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $0.00
2 6 SWIFT ROMI (6) Graham Pickering 24.00 4.00 0.00 0 30.5kg Barcia Bale Fancy Arjo $0.00
3 7 MARLEY KATE (7) Rodney Page 24.10 5.25 0.00 0 25.1kg Hay Fergus Kinbrae Kate $0.00
4 2 LADY WILSHIRE (2) Rodney Page 24.42 10.00 0.00 0 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Avondale Porche $0.00
5 5 REX (5) Glen Collett 24.45 10.25 0.00 0 37.8kg Hay Fergus Moonshine Taylah $0.00
6 3 BANJO AVAH (3) Rodney Page 24.46 10.50 0.00 0 26.6kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $0.00
7 4 RAEKEY (4) Mark Taylor 24.66 13.25 0.00 0 27.7kg Keybow Slip Sliding $0.00
SCR 1 SKAIKRU (1) Nathan Goodridge
Race 2 COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHANCE AMELIA (6) Kenneth Anderson 23.39 0.00 0.00 0 27.0kg El Grand Senor Kendra's Chance $0.00
2 7 MALALA GOGOLAC (7) Mark Taylor 23.40 0.10 0.00 0 25.7kg Dyna Villa Faith In Mary $0.00
3 1 REMEMBER THAT (1) Robert Ryan 23.50 1.50 0.00 0 25.0kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $0.00
4 3 OUR MILLY (3) Daniel Hoskins 23.60 3.00 0.00 0 32.2kg Disintergrate Lady Wiggles $0.00
5 4 GOLDEN NANGAR (4) Graham Pickering 23.70 4.25 0.00 0 31.7kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy $0.00
6 2 BUD STAR (2) Benjamin Spence 23.80 5.75 0.00 0 30.4kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella $0.00
7 8 CALLAN (8) Daniel Hoskins 23.90 7.25 0.00 0 30.0kg Buck Fever Verity Chase $0.00
Race 3 COMMITTEE APPRECIATION MAIDEN 305m Maiden $350 - $80 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MR. COMPLIANT (2) John Eather 18.01 0.00 0.00 0 33.6kg Mogambo Classy Icon $0.00
2 4 MISS JOSIE (4) Merle Clarke 18.20 2.50 0.00 0 27.7kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $0.00
3 6 MILLSTA (6) Damien Lee 18.30 4.25 0.00 0 27.0kg Barcia Bale Tifi For Me $0.00
4 1 HUBCAP (1) Kayla Ollerton 18.40 5.50 0.00 0 35.5kg Barcia Bale Motorette $0.00
5 3 EMOTIONAL GIRL (3) William O'Neil 18.50 7.00 0.00 0 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Moonshine Lani $0.00
6 8 NOTHING MORE (8) Casie O'Neil 18.60 8.25 0.00 0 23.7kg El Grand Senor Little Meeka $0.00
7 7 BAHAMAS FANTASY (7) Rodney Page 18.70 9.75 0.00 0 27.4kg Swift Fancy Miss Bahamas $0.00
SCR 5 RHAEGAR (5) Aiden Lee
Race 4 CANTS HOME HARDWARE MAIDEN 305m Maiden $350 - $80 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OLIVER'S MATE (8) Kenneth Anderson 18.40 0.00 0.00 0 30.8kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $0.00
2 4 MIGHTY SELENA (4) Merle Clarke 18.50 1.50 0.00 0 25.8kg Buck Fever Mighty Stunner $0.00
3 2 TILLY THOMAS (2) Robert Ryan 18.60 2.75 0.00 0 27.2kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $0.00
4 3 RAINBOW JUPITER (3) Kayla Ollerton 18.70 4.25 0.00 0 28.1kg Nolen Harper Seven $0.00
5 7 PAPER FLOWERS (7) Damien Lee 18.80 5.75 0.00 0 26.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $0.00
6 1 EMPTY HEAD (1) Benjamin Spence 18.90 7.00 0.00 0 31.6kg Fabregas Bye Bye Mystery $0.00
SCR 6 RUMMY TUM TUM (6) Nathan Goodridge
Race 5 CASTLEREAGH ELECTRICALS STAKES 305m Free For All $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VELOUR RUMBLE (8) Robert Green 17.46 0.00 0.00 0 25.0kg Collision Velvet Rumble $0.00
2 6 SPECIAL JENMAR (6) Rodney Page 17.50 0.75 0.00 0 27.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Stylish Jenmar $0.00
3 1 WINLOCK RUBY (1) Damien Lee 17.60 2.00 0.00 0 24.8kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $0.00
4 7 BUCK WIND (7) Kenneth Anderson 17.70 3.50 0.00 0 31.7kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $0.00
5 4 KRISTA'S HONEY (4) Benjamin Spence 17.80 4.75 0.00 0 27.5kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella $0.00
6 2 OHMYWOW (2) Ronald Whitton 17.90 6.25 0.00 0 33.2kg Fabregas Teesha's Shak $0.00
DNF 3 CEDAR DRAMA (3) Ronald Whitton 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 25.7kg Jarvis Bale Mosel $0.00
Race 6 GRAYS AUTO ELECTRICALS STAKES 305m Mixed 4/5 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROBBO'S REDZONE (1) Ronald Whitton 18.25 0.00 0.00 0 31.8kg Glen Gallon Rachael Robbo $0.00
2 2 BANG BANG BOOM (2) Daniel Hoskins 18.30 0.75 0.00 0 29.6kg El Grand Senor Charlie Cheetah $0.00
3 3 ELITE FORCE (3) Timothy Anderson 18.40 2.00 0.00 0 27.4kg Barcia Bale Sister Blister $0.00
4 7 SEEKING STICKA (7) Merle Clarke 18.50 3.50 0.00 0 25.1kg Shifty Sticka She Ain't Late $0.00
5 6 BARBARA KEEPING (6) Merle Clarke 18.60 5.00 0.00 0 29.8kg Paradise Madison Bedazzled Bead $0.00
6 8 CLEAN UP SPEEDY (8) Robert Ryan 18.70 6.25 0.00 0 26.6kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $0.00
7 4 JETTA HARRY (4) Benjamin Spence 18.80 7.75 0.00 0 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Jetta Kahn $0.00
Race 7 MTM LOCAL RADIO STAKES 305m Grade 5 $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HONCHO ROCKS (8) John Eather 18.04 0.00 0.00 0 30.6kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $0.00
2 1 MY MATE JACK (1) Benjamin Spence 18.57 7.50 0.00 0 32.6kg Hooksy Samadhi Babe $0.00
3 7 DAINTREE LILLI (7) Earl Anderson 18.67 9.00 0.00 0 27.0kg Bekim Bale Daintree Dream $0.00
4 2 TOUCH OF FEVER (2) Merle Clarke 18.75 10.00 0.00 0 24.7kg Buck Fever Mighty Stunner $0.00
5 6 MISS CONFUSED (6) Ronald Whitton 18.94 12.75 0.00 0 25.2kg Barcia Bale Sister Blister $0.00
6 3 JILLIBY STORM (3) Earl Anderson 18.96 13.25 0.00 0 23.8kg Kinloch Brae Little Charlie $0.00
DNF 4 BLACK MASERATI (4) Benjamin Spence 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 29.5kg Collision Kilkee Flex $0.00
Race 8 SWANNYS FROZEN FOODS STAKES 305m Grade 5 $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EYES ON HER (6) Robert Green 17.36 0.00 0.00 0 28.9kg Head Bound Maid For Ron $0.00
2 7 MAYBE TODAY (7) David Harkin 17.81 6.25 0.00 0 29.8kg David Bale Pandora's Sin $0.00
3 5 TUPELO (5) Merle Clarke 17.98 8.75 0.00 0 30.2kg Fabregas Opal Sannette $0.00
4 8 HOW'S IT SPORTY (8) Merle Clarke 18.18 11.75 0.00 0 25.3kg Bekim Bale Noaki Moth $0.00
5 2 SWIFT JILL (2) Graham Pickering 18.19 11.75 0.00 0 26.6kg Collision Uncensored $0.00
6 1 WATTO SHOW (1) Earl Anderson 18.66 18.50 0.00 0 25.0kg Watto Lotto Just For Show $0.00
7 4 YA MUM (4) Earl Anderson 18.75 19.75 0.00 0 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Brettina $0.00
8 3 EUREKA BOY (3) Benjamin Spence 19.06 24.25 0.00 0 31.3kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella $0.00
Race 9 THE PRESIDENTS STAKES 305m Grade 5 $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOONAROI (6) Ronald Whitton 18.03 0.00 0.00 0 23.3kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $0.00
2 7 MUCH ADO (7) Merle Clarke 18.54 7.25 0.00 0 27.0kg Spring Gun Black Laurel $0.00
3 2 ZULU RAID (2) Robert Ryan 18.56 7.50 0.00 0 30.9kg Collision Unique Josaphine $0.00
4 1 SAUVAGE (1) Samantha Ashman 18.64 8.75 0.00 0 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Cristalle $0.00
5 3 LITTLE FLAIR (3) David Harkin 18.86 11.75 0.00 0 27.0kg Paradise Madison Thinkalot $0.00
6 4 QUACKIN BUZZARD (4) Mark Taylor 18.93 12.75 0.00 0 27.0kg Shakey Jakey Rose Buzzard $0.00
7 5 HAVE A GO (5) Thomas Ledger 18.96 13.25 0.00 0 33.2kg Fabregas Sugar Gaze $0.00
SCR 8 RUBBLE'S SIRIS (8) Glen Collett