Cowra Race Results

Friday 21st of January 2011
R1 WELCOME 2011 RACING (327m)
Place
Maiden - $300 - $60 - $40
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Gregory Board
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
2
6
T: David Pringle
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.5kg
3
8
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

19.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
2
T: Leslie Whitton
$0.00

Mgn

81.75

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 COWRA MAGPIES STAKES (453m)
Place
Mixed - $450 - $90 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Paul Ricketts
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Michael Grant
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Caroline Rich
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: W Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Caroline Rich
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R3 BEST EIGHT FLYING (453m)
Place
Special Event - $600 - $90 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Alan Bloomfield
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: Ronald Steel
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Caroline Rich
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 PAWS N TAILS HEAT 1 (453m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $400 - $90 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
3
1
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
4
8
T: T Jones
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
$0.00

Mgn

4.51

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 PAWS N TAILS HEAT 2 (453m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $400 - $90 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
2
3
T: Lisa Worthy
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Gregory Board
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Margaret Bannerman
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
6
2
T: Ronald Steel
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Alan Bloomfield
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 PAWS N TAILS (453m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $400 - $90 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Michael Curtale
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
5
6
T: Pamela Braddon
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

27.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Keith Selten
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

27.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.5kg
7
4
T: Stanley Beckingham
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

27.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 PAWS N TAILS HEAT 4 (453m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $400 - $90 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
1
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: T Jones
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
$0.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

27.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
R8 PAWS N TAILS HEAT 5 (524m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $400 - $90 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Gregory Board
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
5
2
T: Lianne Cook
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
1
T: Sean Bannerman
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: Alan Bloomfield
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R9 BI RITE ELECTRICAL STAKES (524m)
Place
Mixed - $550 - $90 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Paul Ricketts
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: Pamela Grant
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Michael Grant
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
R10 KEN MCLEAN BRICKLAYING (327m)
Place
Grade 5 - $350 - $70 - $50
Splits: 0.00
1
1
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
2
6
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
R11 SEE YA AUSTRALIA DAY (327m)
Place
Grade 5 - $350 - $70 - $50
Splits: 0.00
1
2
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Paul Braddon
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.0kg
7
5
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Brian Howden
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
Race 1 WELCOME 2011 RACING 327m Maiden $300 - $60 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Spring Gun (3) Gregory Board 18.80 0.00 0.00 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz READY FOR RAIN $0.00
2 6 HARRY'S COMET (6) David Pringle 19.16 5.75 0.00 22.5kg Bombastic Shiraz DOUBLE TROUBLE $0.00
3 8 APACHE SANCHO (8) Geoffrey Sheather 19.19 6.25 0.00 27.4kg Sancho PERFECT COCKTAIL $0.00
4 7 FLYING FLYNN (7) Rodney Mcdonald 19.79 15.75 0.00 31.5kg Flying Penske DANA JENNY $0.00
5 5 COOL BLAZE (5) 19.88 17.25 0.00 28.6kg COMMANDANT COOL WAVE $0.00
6 1 DREW'S GIFT (1) 19.99 19.00 0.00 32.2kg Elite State GANESHA'S GIFT $0.00
7 4 KIMI ROSE (4) 20.09 20.50 0.00 27.0kg Where's Pedro CALL ME DONNA $0.00
8 2 RENI BOO (2) Leslie Whitton 23.95 81.75 0.00 26.4kg MANDAGERY MAN GLEN ABBEY TREAT $0.00
Race 2 COWRA MAGPIES STAKES 453m Mixed $450 - $90 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FOREST MIST (4) Paul Ricketts 26.28 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Collision BEEJAY IZMIR $0.00
2 1 HEZA PRETENDER (1) Wesley Mcdonald 26.48 3.25 0.00 31.0kg Collision NEVER PRETEND $0.00
3 2 BEE JAY'S GIFT (2) Michael Grant 26.64 5.75 0.00 26.4kg Over Flo GANESHA'S GIFT $0.00
4 7 SMAKERS (7) Caroline Rich 26.76 7.75 0.00 29.9kg Bond AZIZ OSTI $0.00
5 5 TINY COUNTRY (5) W Taylor 26.97 11.00 0.00 26.6kg Hallucinate FAWN COUNTRY $0.00
6 8 CONSISTENT (8) Caroline Rich 27.11 13.25 0.00 28.8kg Bond AZIZ OSTI $0.00
Race 3 BEST EIGHT FLYING 453m Special Event $600 - $90 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MILK RUN (8) Neil Staines 26.29 0.00 0.00 31.0kg MOST AWESOME PERFECT LOVE $0.00
2 3 LIGHT SCOTCH (3) Rodney Mcdonald 26.44 2.50 0.00 26.6kg Whisky Assassin EMIT LIGHT $0.00
3 6 BEST PLAYER (6) Rodney Mcdonald 26.65 5.75 0.00 33.4kg Over Flo BESTIE $0.00
4 7 HAPPY FEELING (7) Alan Bloomfield 26.82 8.50 0.00 27.4kg Surf Lorian SPANISH CALLEEN $0.00
5 1 BOND CRETE CARGO (1) Ronald Steel 26.95 10.50 0.00 32.6kg Bond MISS CARGO $0.00
6 4 YOUTAR ELGWARNO (4) James Ennis 27.01 11.50 0.00 26.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey PURE SUBJECT $0.00
7 2 AZIZ DOMINATOR (2) Caroline Rich 27.09 12.75 0.00 28.9kg Bond AZIZ OSTI $0.00
Race 4 PAWS N TAILS HEAT 1 453m Novice Grade 5 $400 - $90 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCK THE WEAPON (6) Rodney Mcdonald 26.89 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Mogambo JESSICA NIMBUS $0.00
2 3 VOLCANO CRUNCH (3) Wesley Mcdonald 26.95 1.00 0.00 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ARUBA ASSASSIN $0.00
3 1 KOONIBBA (1) Shannon Kirby 27.04 2.50 0.00 22.8kg EIFFELLA TAMMY LEE $0.00
4 8 KINGIE'S QUICK (8) T Jones 27.17 4.50 0.00 29.8kg Brett Lee BLING $0.00
5 7 AT THE HIPS (7) 27.17 4.51 0.00 34.3kg MANDAGERY MAN ALINGY $0.00
6 2 SUPREME BOMBER (2) 27.25 5.75 0.00 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MODERN SUPREME $0.00
7 4 COOL KISSES (4) 27.34 7.25 0.00 26.5kg COMMANDANT COOL WAVE $0.00
Race 5 PAWS N TAILS HEAT 2 453m Novice Grade 5 $400 - $90 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PERCY JACKSON (4) Shannon Kirby 26.33 0.00 0.00 34.2kg TWO UP LARRY APHIRDITEE $0.00
2 3 RED ORPHAN (3) Lisa Worthy 26.56 3.75 0.00 31.3kg MANDAGERY MAN GLEN ABBEY TREAT $0.00
3 7 SPRING FERRARI (7) Gregory Board 26.94 9.75 0.00 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME JOY $0.00
4 1 YOUTAR ROSEMAREE (1) Geoffrey Sheather 27.16 13.25 0.00 27.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey PURE SUBJECT $0.00
5 8 COCO FLEX (8) Margaret Bannerman 27.19 13.75 0.00 24.7kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
6 2 DOLLY CARGO (2) Ronald Steel 27.33 16.00 0.00 27.1kg BANK MANAGER MISS ROSEADENE $0.00
7 6 WILL GO (6) Alan Bloomfield 27.46 18.00 0.00 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz LILLY'S LASS $0.00
Race 6 PAWS N TAILS 453m Novice Grade 5 $400 - $90 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCKY LOGAN (1) Michael Curtale 26.18 0.00 0.00 30.9kg Pure Octane RED DUSK $0.00
2 2 MIKE LARRY (2) Shannon Kirby 26.79 9.75 0.00 28.5kg TWO UP LARRY APHIRDITEE $0.00
3 8 BELLA LANA (8) 26.87 11.00 0.00 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ARUBA ASSASSIN $0.00
4 7 DANA LONELY (7) 27.20 16.25 0.00 36.0kg Knocka Norris RUNAWAY TIGER $0.00
5 6 CLASSY SKYE (6) Pamela Braddon 27.34 18.50 0.00 27.4kg Carnage CLASSY MOJO $0.00
6 3 COOL ALL OVER (3) Keith Selten 27.37 19.00 0.00 37.5kg COMMANDANT COOL WAVE $0.00
7 4 DYNAMIC HUNTER (4) Stanley Beckingham 27.40 19.50 0.00 26.8kg Hallucinate FAWN COUNTRY $0.00
Race 7 PAWS N TAILS HEAT 4 453m Novice Grade 5 $400 - $90 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NEVER EARLY (1) 26.05 0.00 0.00 32.0kg Collision NEVER PRETEND $0.00
2 3 REALLY RILEY (3) 26.44 6.25 0.00 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool LISA'S STORY $0.00
3 2 Missy Girl (2) 26.91 13.75 0.00 27.8kg COMMANDANT COOL WAVE $0.00
4 6 DANA MEL (6) Rodney Mcdonald 26.96 14.50 0.00 29.4kg Slater DANA BETTY $0.00
5 7 ATLANTIC QUEEN (7) Neil Staines 27.02 15.50 0.00 27.5kg Where's Pedro MISS VENEZUELA $0.00
6 4 KULAX ROCKY (4) T Jones 27.13 17.25 0.00 30.4kg ROYAL RIDDLE JINGA $0.00
7 8 COSMIC GIFT (8) 27.62 25.00 0.00 24.5kg Elite State GANESHA'S GIFT $0.00
Race 8 PAWS N TAILS HEAT 5 524m Novice Grade 5 $400 - $90 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAGOON TRIXIE (8) Shannon Kirby 30.00 0.00 0.00 26.8kg Surf Lorian GONDOLA SERENADE $0.00
2 5 Indulgent (5) Kylie Mcdonald 30.20 3.25 0.00 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ARUBA ASSASSIN $0.00
3 7 MAY'S GIRL (7) 30.45 7.25 0.00 27.6kg MANDAGERY MAN LAURETANA $0.00
4 4 SPRING RULER (4) Gregory Board 30.58 9.25 0.00 36.4kg Bit Chili SPRING GAZELLE $0.00
5 2 DEE CEE HENDRIX (2) Lianne Cook 30.64 10.25 0.00 34.0kg Hallucinate TWISTED ANGEL $0.00
6 3 COOL TIFF (3) 30.67 10.75 0.00 25.2kg COMMANDANT COOL WAVE $0.00
7 1 SPARTAN FLEX (1) Sean Bannerman 30.72 11.50 0.00 29.1kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
8 6 QUEEN AMY (6) Alan Bloomfield 30.91 14.50 0.00 26.5kg Big Daddy Cool LITTLE SQUIDGA $0.00
Race 9 BI RITE ELECTRICAL STAKES 524m Mixed $550 - $90 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GLENROE IZMIR (5) Paul Ricketts 30.69 0.00 0.00 32.8kg Late Late Show CAPE CASINO $0.00
2 2 ZALI'S TIGER (2) 30.92 3.75 0.00 25.6kg Knocka Norris MADISON'S ANGEL $0.00
3 7 JORDY'S GIFT (7) Pamela Grant 31.19 8.00 0.00 29.6kg Over Flo GANESHA'S GIFT $0.00
4 4 MISS BLACK PEARL (4) Shannon Kirby 31.30 9.75 0.00 25.5kg TWO UP LARRY APHIRDITEE $0.00
5 1 PACIFIC JEWEL (1) 31.66 15.50 0.00 29.0kg Primo Uno ESTELLA $0.00
6 8 MISS SISSY (8) Michael Grant 31.74 16.75 0.00 28.4kg Pure Octane CURI LEE $0.00
Race 10 KEN MCLEAN BRICKLAYING 327m Grade 5 $350 - $70 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EARLY RETIREMENT (1) 19.09 0.00 0.00 30.1kg Black Enforcer GO WILD SHIRL $0.00
2 6 JAMES JUNIOR (6) 19.43 5.50 0.00 31.4kg POWERFUL LEE IMA QUE TEE $0.00
3 3 WORLD'S END (3) Shannon Kirby 19.51 6.75 0.00 26.5kg TWO UP LARRY APHIRDITEE $0.00
4 5 FRUITMAN (5) Geoffrey Sheather 19.67 9.25 0.00 27.8kg Big Daddy Cool NATALIA $0.00
5 7 SECRET PEDRO (7) 19.76 10.75 0.00 34.0kg Where's Pedro TAMMY'S WISH $0.00
6 2 COSSACK REBEL (2) 19.81 11.50 0.00 30.4kg ROYAL RIDDLE Taradearra $0.00
7 4 DANA SHARKEY (4) Rodney Mcdonald 19.87 12.50 0.00 27.8kg Slater DANA BETTY $0.00
8 8 PRINCESS LIBBY (8) Geoffrey Sheather 19.92 13.25 0.00 31.4kg ELGRANDO ELECTRIC ELLIE $0.00
Race 11 SEE YA AUSTRALIA DAY 327m Grade 5 $350 - $70 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MADE OF MAGIC (2) 18.91 0.00 0.00 33.0kg Return The King DALCASH MAGIC $0.00
2 1 DEW DROP (1) Paul Braddon 19.08 2.75 0.00 30.0kg Whisky Assassin LEUMEAH GIRL $0.00
3 8 BROOM HILDA (8) 19.17 4.25 0.00 31.8kg Black Enforcer GO WILD SHIRL $0.00
4 4 SLY ASH (4) 19.33 6.75 0.00 30.6kg COMMANDANT COOL WAVE $0.00
5 6 DARK BARITONE (6) Shannon Kirby 19.41 8.00 0.00 30.6kg BANK MANAGER SWEET MONROE $0.00
6 3 TWIRL FLEX (3) Shannon Kirby 19.55 10.25 0.00 39.0kg CROMLAH BALE LICORICE BALE $0.00
7 5 RANTING RACHEL (5) Geoffrey Sheather 19.71 12.75 0.00 28.2kg Bond IRINKA MIN $0.00
8 7 DISPLAY HOPE (7) Brian Howden 19.82 14.50 0.00 25.8kg Collision ALL DISPLAY $0.00