Cowra Race Results

Tuesday 26th of April 2011
R1 ANZAC MAIDEN STAKES (327m)
Place
Maiden - $300 - $60 - $40
Splits: 0.00
1
9
T: R Jadezak
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Lisa Worthy
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Margaret Bannerman
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
10
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
R2 DIGGERS MAIDEN STAKES (327m)
Place
Maiden - $300 - $60 - $40
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Margaret Bannerman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Mark Wicks
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Stephen Cleary
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Tania Cahill
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
9
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
8
6
T: Kevin Mahoney
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 GALLIPOLI MAIDEN STAKES (453m)
Place
Maiden - $300 - $60 - $40
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Sean Bannerman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Mark Wicks
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

27.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
8
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

50.75

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 VIETNAM VETERANS FLYING STAKES (327m)
Place
Grade 5 - $550 - $70 - $50
Splits: 0.00
1
1
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Leslie Whitton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: Colin Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
R5 KOREAN VETERANS FLYING (327m)
Place
Grade 5 - $550 - $70 - $50
Splits: 0.00
1
4
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Leslie Whitton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: R Jadezak
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Gillian Apps
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
8
2
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 AUSTRALIA REMEBERS FLYING (327m)
Place
Mixed - $550 - $70 - $50
Splits: 0.00
1
2
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
9
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Sean Bannerman
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Stephen Cleary
$0.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 AUSTRALIA THANKS YOU STAKES (453m)
Place
Grade 5 - $550 - $90 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Pamela Braddon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: Mark Wicks
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Michael Curtale
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Margaret Bannerman
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
6
4
T: Stephen Cleary
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Daniel Gooley
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
R8 PAWS N TAILS STAKES (625m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $700 - $100 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Raymond Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

37.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Lianne Cook
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

37.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

37.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Margaret Bannerman
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

37.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R9 COWRA DIGGERS CUP (453m)
Place
Special Event - $800 - $100 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
$0.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
8
3
T: Kevin Mahoney
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 THANK YOU TO ALL STAKES (524m)
Place
Grade 5 - $550 - $90 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Margaret Bannerman
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
3
2
T: Pamela Braddon
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Colin Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
6
1
T: Raymond Smith
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Leslie Whitton
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
8
9
T: Lianne Cook
$0.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

31.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
R11 LUCKY LAST STAKES (453m)
Place
Mixed - $550 - $90 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Tania Cahill
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Caroline Rich
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Stephen Cleary
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Kevin Mahoney
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Stephen Cleary
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Margaret Bannerman
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Caroline Rich
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 ANZAC MAIDEN STAKES 327m Maiden $300 - $60 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 YAKUZA (1) R Jadezak 19.59 0.00 0.00 30.4kg Dragon Fire SECRET SIGN $0.00
2 3 PANDAMANIA (3) Lisa Worthy 19.74 2.50 0.00 32.7kg Knocka Norris PRINCESS SOOTY $0.00
3 6 SEGER FLEX (6) Margaret Bannerman 19.85 4.25 0.00 33.6kg Westmead Hawk SUMMER BALE $0.00
4 2 CARRLYNNE (2) Geoffrey Sheather 19.86 4.34 0.00 30.6kg Cyrus The Virus IRINKA LISA $0.00
5 8 BIG MARKO (8) Pamela Braddon 19.93 5.50 0.00 32.2kg Slater NEVER PRETEND $0.00
6 5 CRUISING LADY (5) 20.01 6.75 0.00 26.0kg Surgeon PRETTY SUDDEN $0.00
7 10 HE WON'T WAIT (7) 20.06 7.50 0.00 30.5kg Return The King RAINBOW ROCK $0.00
Race 2 DIGGERS MAIDEN STAKES 327m Maiden $300 - $60 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KISMET FLEX (7) Margaret Bannerman 19.41 0.00 0.00 33.0kg Hallucinate DENISE BALE $0.00
2 8 BLACK HUSTLER (8) Mark Wicks 19.48 1.25 0.00 32.6kg Bond FOREST FEVER $0.00
3 2 OLIVE'S BRIDGE (2) Stephen Cleary 19.59 3.00 0.00 26.1kg Where's Pedro MARINA'S BEST $0.00
4 3 WAKE UP DAVE (3) 19.85 7.00 0.00 32.0kg Where's Pedro LITTLE BINDI $0.00
5 1 CAESAR'S IMAGE (1) Geoffrey Sheather 19.91 8.00 0.00 31.5kg Surf Lorian TACTICAL TOKEN $0.00
6 5 PURE SAND (5) Tania Cahill 19.96 8.75 0.00 26.6kg Pure Octane RED DUSK $0.00
7 9 TECO MAGIC (4) 20.02 9.75 0.00 33.4kg Slater NEVER PRETEND $0.00
8 6 WILLY RETURN (6) Kevin Mahoney 20.08 10.75 0.00 30.2kg Return The King RAINBOW ROCK $0.00
Race 3 GALLIPOLI MAIDEN STAKES 453m Maiden $300 - $60 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DELTONA FLEX (8) Sean Bannerman 26.93 0.00 0.00 27.0kg TIMS CROW TEISHA BALE $0.00
2 7 NEVER SURE (7) 26.93 0.09 0.00 28.0kg Slater NEVER PRETEND $0.00
3 6 KAROOLA KID (6) Rodney Mcdonald 27.05 2.00 0.00 31.7kg MISTER TWINK SHADY EYES $0.00
4 1 CUMMO (1) Neil Staines 27.19 4.25 0.00 30.4kg Primo Uno MISS COLUMBIA $0.00
5 3 FINAL ANSWER (3) Mark Wicks 27.49 9.00 0.00 31.4kg Bond FOREST FEVER $0.00
6 4 SUSIE'S RISK (4) Geoffrey Sheather 27.71 12.50 0.00 28.0kg RUN THE RISK AMY'S HISTORY $0.00
7 2 TOE TAG (2) Shannon Kirby 27.74 13.00 0.00 30.2kg Surgeon TRICKS GIRL $0.00
8 5 MAY'S GIRL (5) 30.12 50.75 0.00 28.0kg MANDAGERY MAN LAURETANA $0.00
Race 4 VIETNAM VETERANS FLYING STAKES 327m Grade 5 $550 - $70 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUPREME BOMBER (1) 19.22 0.00 0.00 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MODERN SUPREME $0.00
2 8 BULLICOURT RHYS (8) 19.29 1.25 0.00 32.4kg CARLISLE JACK BULLICOURT TESS $0.00
3 6 AIRBOURNE ATTACK (6) 19.51 4.75 0.00 33.8kg Black Enforcer CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
4 5 YELLAROCK (5) 19.56 5.50 0.00 32.0kg Return The King RAINBOW ROCK $0.00
5 4 RENI BOO (4) Leslie Whitton 19.66 7.00 0.00 26.6kg MANDAGERY MAN GLEN ABBEY TREAT $0.00
6 2 CLAPPIN' AMBER (2) Shannon Kirby 19.73 8.25 0.00 26.2kg Clappin Thunder SWEET MONROE $0.00
7 7 SIMPLY TARTE (7) Colin Lambert 19.75 8.50 0.00 27.0kg EIFFELLA MATLOW MUSIC $0.00
8 3 MATILDA'S STORY (3) Geoffrey Sheather 19.77 8.75 0.00 28.2kg Big Daddy Cool LISA'S STORY $0.00
Race 5 KOREAN VETERANS FLYING 327m Grade 5 $550 - $70 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BONDI MAGIC (4) 18.96 0.00 0.00 32.2kg Slater NEVER PRETEND $0.00
2 5 DANA BREANNAH (5) Rodney Mcdonald 19.11 2.50 0.00 30.0kg Slater DANA BETTY $0.00
3 3 BISCUIT (3) 19.35 6.25 0.00 30.4kg ROYAL RIDDLE Taradearra $0.00
4 8 GOLD FOX (8) Leslie Whitton 19.38 6.75 0.00 32.3kg MANDAGERY MAN GLEN ABBEY TREAT $0.00
5 1 SECRET PEDRO (1) R Jadezak 19.44 7.75 0.00 34.8kg Where's Pedro TAMMY'S WISH $0.00
6 7 OBY ROXON (7) Geoffrey Sheather 19.54 9.25 0.00 34.6kg WHERE'S HOOVER GETCHA ROXON $0.00
7 6 PERFECT BANQUET (6) Gillian Apps 19.55 9.50 0.00 34.7kg BANK MANAGER SILVER BANQUET $0.00
8 2 LIFE'S A BREEZE (2) Shannon Kirby 19.62 10.50 0.00 31.6kg RUN THE RISK NANNA SMOKE $0.00
Race 6 AUSTRALIA REMEBERS FLYING 327m Mixed $550 - $70 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MADE OF MAGIC (2) 19.24 0.00 0.00 32.9kg Return The King DALCASH MAGIC $0.00
2 1 DALZA'S TRILOGY (1) 19.49 4.00 0.00 30.4kg BANK MANAGER SILVER BANQUET $0.00
3 5 DANA SHARKEY (5) Rodney Mcdonald 19.57 5.25 0.00 27.8kg Slater DANA BETTY $0.00
4 9 EARLY RETIREMENT (6) 19.61 6.00 0.00 30.0kg Black Enforcer GO WILD SHIRL $0.00
5 3 SPARTAN FLEX (3) Sean Bannerman 19.69 7.25 0.00 30.2kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
6 8 JAMES JUNIOR (8) 19.82 9.25 0.00 30.6kg POWERFUL LEE IMA QUE TEE $0.00
7 4 Shiraz Star (4) Stephen Cleary 19.82 9.34 0.00 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS MEGASTAR $0.00
Race 7 AUSTRALIA THANKS YOU STAKES 453m Grade 5 $550 - $90 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REALLY RILEY (1) Pamela Braddon 26.27 0.00 0.00 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool LISA'S STORY $0.00
2 6 Can't Be Sure (6) Mark Wicks 26.50 3.75 0.00 29.8kg Bond FOREST FEVER $0.00
3 8 DANA BUSTA (8) 26.52 4.00 0.00 33.6kg Slater DANA BETTY $0.00
4 3 APACHE SANCHO (3) Michael Curtale 26.72 7.25 0.00 26.8kg Sancho PERFECT COCKTAIL $0.00
5 2 MILLY FLEX (2) Margaret Bannerman 26.91 10.25 0.00 24.6kg Collision SPIRAL BALE $0.00
6 4 MYALLA MISS (4) Stephen Cleary 26.94 10.75 0.00 24.7kg Bombastic Shiraz OTTI KEEPING $0.00
7 7 ICE COFFEE (7) Geoffrey Sheather 27.16 14.25 0.00 26.4kg Big Daddy Cool LISA'S STORY $0.00
8 5 INTO THE SUNSET (5) Daniel Gooley 27.23 15.25 0.00 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool STRAPPER $0.00
Race 8 PAWS N TAILS STAKES 625m Novice Grade 5 $700 - $100 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IRINKA DIMITY (2) Raymond Smith 36.84 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Slater IRINKA BARBIE $0.00
2 1 ZALI'S TIGER (1) 37.47 10.00 0.00 25.5kg Knocka Norris MADISON'S ANGEL $0.00
3 8 BIT FRISKY (8) Lianne Cook 37.56 11.50 0.00 27.4kg Bit Chili GHOST MELODY $0.00
4 7 YOUTAR ROSEMAREE (7) Geoffrey Sheather 37.70 13.75 0.00 27.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey PURE SUBJECT $0.00
5 4 TINA FLEX (4) Margaret Bannerman 37.95 17.75 0.00 26.0kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $0.00
Race 9 COWRA DIGGERS CUP 453m Special Event $800 - $100 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Good Thing (4) Rodney Mcdonald 26.36 0.00 0.00 30.0kg Slater DANA BETTY $0.00
2 5 Dana Mary (5) Rodney Mcdonald 26.45 1.50 0.00 27.4kg Collide DANA BETTY $0.00
3 1 DANA BEL (1) Rodney Mcdonald 26.53 2.75 0.00 29.0kg Collide DANA BETTY $0.00
4 8 FUTURAMA TRILOGY (8) 26.53 2.76 0.00 32.6kg EIFFELLA ONE BANQUET $0.00
5 2 NEVER EARLY (2) 26.54 3.00 0.00 32.2kg Collision NEVER PRETEND $0.00
6 6 DANA MEL (6) Rodney Mcdonald 26.64 4.50 0.00 28.2kg Slater DANA BETTY $0.00
7 7 MEL'S MAGIC (7) Geoffrey Sheather 26.89 8.50 0.00 28.0kg Elite State MORE TO LIFE $0.00
8 3 CRACKER CAN (3) Kevin Mahoney 26.99 10.00 0.00 29.4kg Over Flo RAINBOW ROCK $0.00
Race 10 THANK YOU TO ALL STAKES 524m Grade 5 $550 - $90 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Irish Marina (8) 30.37 0.00 0.00 29.2kg LUCKY PRISTINE ANOTHER JUSTICE $0.00
2 7 MAGICAL FLEX (7) Margaret Bannerman 30.88 8.25 0.00 24.0kg Over Flo HANICKA BALE $0.00
3 2 JACKIE'S GIRL (2) Pamela Braddon 30.95 9.25 0.00 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MODERN SUPREME $0.00
4 6 SIMPLY IN AWE (6) Colin Lambert 31.31 15.00 0.00 32.0kg MOST AWESOME SIMPLY SUMETTE $0.00
5 5 DANA LONELY (5) 31.42 16.75 0.00 33.9kg Knocka Norris RUNAWAY TIGER $0.00
6 1 IRINKA MARG (1) Raymond Smith 31.48 17.75 0.00 32.2kg Slater IRINKA BARBIE $0.00
7 4 CIAO (4) Leslie Whitton 31.58 19.25 0.00 25.8kg MANDAGERY MAN GLEN ABBEY TREAT $0.00
8 9 August Rose (3) Lianne Cook 31.92 24.75 0.00 24.4kg Pure Octane SHIRALASSIE $0.00
Race 11 LUCKY LAST STAKES 453m Mixed $550 - $90 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRITTANIA (8) Tania Cahill 26.60 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Carnage CHEER ME ON $0.00
2 7 AZIZ DOMINATOR (7) Caroline Rich 26.72 2.00 0.00 30.6kg Bond AZIZ OSTI $0.00
3 1 Myalla Mystic (1) Stephen Cleary 26.83 3.75 0.00 32.2kg MANDAGERY MAN THOUSAND KISSES $0.00
4 3 ROCKARENA (3) Kevin Mahoney 26.91 5.00 0.00 25.9kg Over Flo RAINBOW ROCK $0.00
5 5 LAGOON TRIXIE (5) Shannon Kirby 26.99 6.25 0.00 26.5kg Surf Lorian GONDOLA SERENADE $0.00
6 2 MOSELLA FLYER (2) Stephen Cleary 27.05 7.25 0.00 25.6kg Dragon Fire MOSELLA $0.00
7 4 SHAE FLEX (4) Margaret Bannerman 27.10 8.00 0.00 31.4kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
8 6 SMAKERS (6) Caroline Rich 27.23 10.00 0.00 30.8kg Bond AZIZ OSTI $0.00