Cowra Race Results

Saturday 17th of August 2019
R1 MARKS PUMPS MAIDEN STAKES (327m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Lorraine Roy
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: William Schwencke
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: Gregory Katon
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Sarah Hopkins
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$3.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
8
3
T: Darren Wort
$4.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
R2 COWRA SERVICES CLUB FLYING STAKES (327m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Darren Wort
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Paul Braddon
$1.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Gillian Apps
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Leonard Sargood
$6.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Warren Marriott
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Raelene Mcnamara
$8.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Richard Griffiths
$4.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 COWRA SERVICES CLUB FLYING STAKES (327m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Darren Wort
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Gillian Apps
$1.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: William Schwencke
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
3
T: Gregory Katon
$13.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$2.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
6
4
T: Raelene Mcnamara
$5.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
7
6
T: Edward Winters
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
R4 COWRA SERVICES CLUB FLYING STAKES (327m)
Place
4 - $400 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: John Mathias
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Pamela Braddon
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Edward Winters
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00
R5 COWRA SERVICES CLUB FLYING STAKES (327m)
Place
Free For All - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Gillian Apps
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Gregory Mcalister
$4.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Marlene Harrison
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Barbara Katon
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Pamela Braddon
$1.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
R6 MARKS PUMPS MAIDEN STAKES (453m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Stuart Hazlett
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Elizabeth Scott
$3.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

27.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
9
T: Barbara Katon
$11.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

28.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
8
1
T: Elizabeth Scott
$3.00

Mgn

27.50

Time

28.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
R7 KOORA PUB STAKES (453m)
Place
Grade 5 - $350 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Lisa Worthy
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Lorraine Roy
$1.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Gregory Katon
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$2.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
5
5
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Warren Marriott
$6.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
Race 1 MARKS PUMPS MAIDEN STAKES 327m Maiden $350 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHOPPER'S CHANCE (7) Lorraine Roy 19.23 0.00 0.00 31.1kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $3.00
2 4 SWANKY NICK (4) William Schwencke 19.72 7.00 0.00 29.0kg Super Lee Swanky Natalie $10.00
3 6 FLAMING BLU (6) Gregory Katon 19.82 8.25 0.00 29.4kg Paw Licking Live Wire $8.00
4 1 EAGLE MAN (1) Sarah Hopkins 19.89 9.25 0.00 0 33.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Jackie Zee $4.00
5 2 WESTSIDE VENTURA (2) Gregory Mckinnon 19.97 10.50 0.00 32.0kg Dyna Double One Fancy Sierra $3.00
6 5 TONY'S RESCUE (5) Rodney Mcdonald 19.98 10.50 0.00 30.0kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $2.20
7 8 MAY'S RESCUE (8) Rodney Mcdonald 20.18 13.50 0.00 25.6kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $3.00
8 3 MINGO JUNCTION (3) Darren Wort 20.22 14.00 0.00 29.8kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $4.00
Race 2 COWRA SERVICES CLUB FLYING STAKES 327m Grade 5 $400 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCKY'S BROTHER (1) Darren Wort 19.03 0.00 0.00 0 30.6kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $3.00
2 3 BLAZING AZZI (3) Paul Braddon 19.17 2.00 0.00 31.8kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $1.80
3 4 BUDDY BANQUET (4) Gillian Apps 19.29 3.75 0.00 31.4kg El Grand Senor Rocket Banquet $5.00
4 7 DANA KING (7) Rodney Mcdonald 19.50 6.50 0.00 32.1kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $2.50
5 2 LYRIA (2) Leonard Sargood 19.66 9.00 0.00 27.6kg Hallucinate Vee Dream $6.00
6 8 ADORABLE AMBER (8) Warren Marriott 19.75 10.25 0.00 27.4kg Smooth Fancy Amber Keeping $9.00
7 6 EXCUSES EXCUSES (6) Raelene Mcnamara 19.89 12.25 0.00 25.9kg Fabregas Doozy $8.00
8 5 SHE'S GOLDEN (5) Richard Griffiths 20.03 14.25 0.00 30.2kg Kilty Lad Sara Lee Griffo $4.00
Race 3 COWRA SERVICES CLUB FLYING STAKES 327m Grade 5 $400 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUNAWAY PASTIZZI (1) Darren Wort 19.00 0.00 0.00 0 29.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Minnesota Snow $2.50
2 5 BANQUET DYNASTY (5) Gillian Apps 19.15 2.00 0.00 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Dainty Banquet $1.80
3 2 SUGAR TOWN (2) William Schwencke 19.51 7.25 0.00 25.6kg Magic Sprite Irish Marina $6.00
4 3 WON JACK (3) Gregory Katon 19.60 8.50 0.00 26.6kg Keybow Perry Winkle $13.00
5 7 DANA SNOW (7) Ricky Mckinnon 19.65 9.25 0.00 24.6kg Tuiaki Dana Moo $2.50
6 4 LITTLE LIZZIE (4) Raelene Mcnamara 19.80 11.50 0.00 25.8kg Mantra Lad Scarlett Liz $5.00
7 6 CAWBOURNE SLIDER (6) Edward Winters 19.87 12.25 0.00 29.8kg Dyna Double One Asterix $6.00
Race 4 COWRA SERVICES CLUB FLYING STAKES 327m 4 $400 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 BUBBA VALLEY (1) John Mathias
SCR 2 DANA JILL (2) Timothy Mccaffery
SCR 4 JANDERRA'S WISH (4) Pamela Braddon
SCR 5 YAPPA JACK (5) Edward Winters
SCR 7 TURBO FUSION (7) Wesley Mcdonald
SCR 8 TAKE THE APACHE (8) Rodney Mcdonald
Race 5 COWRA SERVICES CLUB FLYING STAKES 327m Free For All $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BENDER BANQUET (6) Gillian Apps 19.19 0.00 0.00 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Dainty Banquet $2.50
2 8 ALABANA (8) Gregory Mcalister 19.42 3.25 0.00 34.6kg Fabregas Little Meeka $4.00
3 4 BARRY (4) Marlene Harrison 19.44 3.50 0.00 32.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Bank The Cheque $5.00
4 7 VOLKEY (7) Barbara Katon 19.45 3.75 0.00 26.0kg Glen Gallon Key Missile $6.00
5 3 CHATTA POOCHIE (3) Rodney Mcdonald 19.59 5.75 0.00 28.8kg Tuiaki Dana Moo $5.00
6 1 SILVAGNI CUBED (1) Geoffrey Sheather 19.59 5.75 0.00 0 32.7kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $10.00
7 2 CHEVEY'S MAGIC (2) Pamela Braddon 19.65 6.50 0.00 33.9kg Dyna Double One Carla $1.50
Race 6 MARKS PUMPS MAIDEN STAKES 453m Maiden $350 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GEORGIA'S RESCUE (3) Rodney Mcdonald 26.73 0.00 0.00 27.3kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $2.50
2 2 FUSION FEVER (2) Kylie Mcdonald 26.77 0.75 0.00 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Trojan Fusion $2.50
3 5 BOLT ALONG (5) Rodney Mcdonald 26.78 0.75 0.00 32.4kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $4.00
4 8 KING PARKER (8) Stuart Hazlett 27.42 9.75 0.00 32.8kg Bekim Bale Where's The Cast $8.00
5 6 DANA CANDY (6) Rodney Mcdonald 27.54 11.50 0.00 26.6kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $2.50
6 7 GEOMETRY (7) Elizabeth Scott 27.95 17.25 0.00 27.2kg Monster Jack Keen Lobo $3.00
7 9 PIXIE PARKER (4) Barbara Katon 28.44 24.25 0.00 26.5kg Bekim Bale Where's The Cast $11.00
8 1 LOBO HEART (1) Elizabeth Scott 28.66 27.50 0.00 0 29.0kg Monster Jack Keen Lobo $3.00
Race 7 KOORA PUB STAKES 453m Grade 5 $350 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MINORU MISS (7) Lisa Worthy 26.48 0.00 0.00 30.7kg Shakey Jakey Bailey's Express $7.00
2 1 PETRA HERRARA (1) Lorraine Roy 26.65 2.25 0.00 27.5kg Spring Gun Zarita $1.80
3 4 SPARKY PARKER (4) Gregory Katon 26.78 4.25 0.00 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Buena Vida $6.00
4 8 FUSION SPLIT (8) Kylie Mcdonald 26.79 4.25 0.00 25.6kg Brad Hill Billy Gold Fusion $2.30
5 5 WESTSIDE DRIP (5) Ricky Mckinnon 27.24 10.75 0.00 27.2kg Dyna Double One Fancy Sierra $10.00
6 2 MY QUICK FIX (2) Warren Marriott 27.38 12.75 0.00 27.2kg Awesome Project Kaliska $6.00