Cowra Race Results

Saturday 21st of September 2019
R1 MARKS PUMPS MAIDEN STAKES (327m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Phillip Reid
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: John Scott
$3.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Stephen Cleary
$2.20

Mgn

14.50

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Arnold
$3.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 MARKS PUMPS MAIDEN STAKES (327m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Leslie Horner
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: William Schwencke
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Stephen Cleary
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
4
3
T: Glenn Schwencke
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: John Scott
$4.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Elizabeth Scott
$3.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Jason Tuovi
$6.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
R3 MARKS PUMPS MAIDEN STAKES (327m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Robert Arnold
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Angela Della Bosca
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$1.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Elizabeth Scott
$10.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Stephen Cleary
$3.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
1
T: Jason Tuovi
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 ALAN GRAY & CO FLYING STAKES (327m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Dean Maniaci
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
2
8
T: John Scott
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$2.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Glenn Schwencke
$3.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Lorraine Roy
$3.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Robert Arnold
$3.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Raelene Mcnamara
$8.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 ALAN GRAY & CO FLYING STAKES (327m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: John Field
$2.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Gillian Apps
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Dean Maniaci
$2.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Garry Sheather
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
6
7
T: Michael Bird
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: William Schwencke
$8.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
8
1
T: Phillip Reid
$8.00

Mgn

32.25

Time

21.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
R6 ALAN GRAY & CO FLYING STAKES (327m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $400 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Suzanne Stedman
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Gillian Apps
$2.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: John Field
$2.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
5
7
T: Rodney Morley
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
7
1
T: Peter Parker
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: Colin Overy
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
R7 BRADDON MEMORIAL STAKES (327m)
Place
Free For All - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Lisa Worthy
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Lorraine Roy
$3.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Suzanne Stedman
$3.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Stephen Cleary
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$8.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Gillian Apps
$2.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 BRADDON MEMORIAL STAKES (453m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $550 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Garry Sheather
$3.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Dean Maniaci
$2.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.8kg
4
7
T: Phillip Reid
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Jason Tuovi
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
6
3
T: Garry Sheather
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Lisa Worthy
$2.50

Mgn

19.75

Time

28.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
R9 BRADDON MEMORIAL STAKES (453m)
Place
Grade 5 - $550 - $100 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$2.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Lorraine Roy
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Dean Maniaci
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Rodney Morley
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Rodney Morley
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
8
1
T: William Hampton
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 MARKS PUMPS MAIDEN STAKES 327m Maiden $350 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAD'S BLUE BOY (1) Geoffrey Sheather 19.46 0.00 0.00 0 30.8kg Unlawful Entry Jordanic $2.50
2 4 REALLY (4) Phillip Reid 19.52 0.75 0.00 33.6kg Don't Knocka Him Gitcha Thousands $2.50
3 2 MAY'S RESCUE (2) Rodney Mcdonald 20.03 8.25 0.00 26.4kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $6.00
4 5 RUSTIC MIDNIGHT (5) John Scott 20.09 9.00 0.00 25.2kg Awesome Project Abmilak $3.00
5 8 DURAMA DESIRE (8) Stephen Cleary 20.48 14.50 0.00 23.0kg Blazin' Bomber Sara Lee Griffo $2.20
6 7 LOST WITH ANGELS (7) Robert Arnold 20.59 16.25 0.00 27.5kg Cosmic Chief Lost With Love $3.00
Race 2 MARKS PUMPS MAIDEN STAKES 327m Maiden $350 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SENSE OF FUN (4) Leslie Horner 19.65 0.00 0.00 31.2kg Dyna Double One Little Torment $2.00
2 2 SWANKY NICK (2) William Schwencke 19.89 3.50 0.00 29.4kg Super Lee Swanky Natalie $9.00
2 8 DURAMA GIRL (8) Stephen Cleary 19.89 3.50 0.00 22.8kg Blazin' Bomber Sara Lee Griffo $2.00
4 3 GONZO'S GIRL (3) Glenn Schwencke 20.10 6.25 0.00 28.2kg Keyser Soze Celia's Puzzle $6.00
5 6 MOJO REBEL (6) John Scott 20.28 9.00 0.00 30.4kg Awesome Project Abmilak $4.00
6 7 LONE PINE LOBO (7) Elizabeth Scott 20.54 12.75 0.00 28.7kg Monster Jack Keen Lobo $3.00
7 1 SYCAMORE SOPHIE (1) Jason Tuovi 20.58 13.25 0.00 24.1kg Where's Pedro Fancy Gold $6.00
Race 3 MARKS PUMPS MAIDEN STAKES 327m Maiden $350 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALBATROSS ARCHER (3) Robert Arnold 19.24 0.00 0.00 32.2kg David Bale Anna Mareolas $3.00
2 4 THIN LITTLE (4) Angela Della Bosca 19.39 2.00 0.00 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $5.00
3 7 DANA CANDY (7) Rodney Mcdonald 19.55 4.25 0.00 26.6kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $6.00
4 8 WESTSIDE SCOOBY (8) Gregory Mckinnon 19.61 5.25 0.00 31.6kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $1.90
5 2 GEOMETRY (2) Elizabeth Scott 20.55 18.50 0.00 27.6kg Monster Jack Keen Lobo $10.00
6 6 DURAMA DESTINY (6) Stephen Cleary 20.73 21.25 0.00 25.0kg Blazin' Bomber Sara Lee Griffo $3.00
DNF 1 SYCAMORE SALLY (1) Jason Tuovi 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 27.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Sweet Cherry Pie $6.00
Race 4 ALAN GRAY & CO FLYING STAKES 327m Grade 5 $400 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAX THE WEAPON (2) Dean Maniaci 19.06 0.00 0.00 36.8kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy $3.00
2 8 RED DANGERFIELD (8) John Scott 19.36 4.25 0.00 27.1kg Awesome Project Abmilak $5.00
3 4 WESTSIDE GURU (4) Gregory Mckinnon 19.50 6.25 0.00 31.8kg Dyna Double One Fancy Sierra $2.50
4 1 TIKKI (1) Glenn Schwencke 19.66 8.50 0.00 0 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $3.00
5 7 CHOPPER'S CHANCE (7) Lorraine Roy 19.69 9.00 0.00 31.2kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $3.00
6 5 HEATHER BELL (5) Geoffrey Sheather 19.77 10.00 0.00 31.4kg Barcia Bale Irish Marina $13.00
7 6 LOVE THE ANGELS (6) Robert Arnold 20.13 15.25 0.00 27.4kg Cosmic Chief Lost With Love $3.00
8 3 EXCUSES EXCUSES (3) Raelene Mcnamara 20.20 16.25 0.00 26.0kg Fabregas Doozy $8.00
Race 5 ALAN GRAY & CO FLYING STAKES 327m Grade 5 $400 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BROOKLYN FUSION (5) Wesley Mcdonald 19.24 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Brad Hill Billy Gold Fusion $2.50
2 8 BRONZE ADONIS (8) John Field 19.35 1.50 0.00 33.1kg El Grand Senor Misty Gun $2.50
3 4 BUDDY BANQUET (4) Gillian Apps 19.62 5.25 0.00 31.7kg El Grand Senor Rocket Banquet $11.00
4 6 STONEAGE ROMEO (6) Dean Maniaci 19.74 7.00 0.00 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tandur $2.50
5 3 DANA MOUSEY (3) Garry Sheather 19.95 10.00 0.00 24.5kg Tuiaki Dana Moo $6.00
6 7 OUTLAW ARNHEM (7) Michael Bird 19.98 10.50 0.00 33.2kg Dyna Double One Leesa Benz $4.00
7 2 SUGAR TOWN (2) William Schwencke 20.25 14.25 0.00 26.7kg Magic Sprite Irish Marina $8.00
8 1 NATE THE GREAT (1) Phillip Reid 21.50 32.25 0.00 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Trequartista $8.00
Race 6 ALAN GRAY & CO FLYING STAKES 327m Mixed 4/5 $400 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GYPSY'S MAGIC (6) Suzanne Stedman 19.24 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Shakey Jakey Gypsy Blaze $8.00
2 8 BANQUET DYNASTY (8) Gillian Apps 19.25 0.10 0.00 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Dainty Banquet $2.50
3 3 BORDERLINE (3) Geoffrey Sheather 19.36 1.75 0.00 34.3kg Dyna Double One Carla $4.00
4 2 CAESAR REV (2) John Field 19.43 2.50 0.00 35.0kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco $2.50
5 7 HIAZAKYTE (7) Rodney Morley 19.49 3.50 0.00 26.5kg Paw Licking Sparkeen $5.00
6 5 DANA SNOW (5) Ricky Mckinnon 19.62 5.25 0.00 23.7kg Tuiaki Dana Moo $5.00
7 1 STILTON STORM (1) Peter Parker 19.68 6.25 0.00 0 27.1kg Superman She's A Player $6.00
8 4 SPIN THAT WHEEL (4) Colin Overy 19.78 7.75 0.00 30.4kg Djays Octane Vegas Secrets $4.00
Race 7 BRADDON MEMORIAL STAKES 327m Free For All $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BARNEY'S SURE (4) Lisa Worthy 18.92 0.00 0.00 33.3kg El Grand Senor Can't Be Sure $3.00
2 5 TAMMY'S CHANCE (5) Lorraine Roy 19.25 4.75 0.00 26.8kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $3.00
3 1 KAY'S SPECIAL (1) Suzanne Stedman 19.33 5.75 0.00 0 27.0kg Shakey Jakey Gypsy Blaze $3.00
4 6 GETALONG DANA (6) Rodney Mcdonald 19.44 7.50 0.00 26.8kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $8.00
5 7 DURAMA MYSTIC (7) Stephen Cleary 19.45 7.50 0.00 29.9kg Myalla Mystic Shiraz Star $8.00
6 8 HIDE THE KITTY (8) Rodney Mcdonald 19.52 8.50 0.00 28.7kg Take The Kitty Dana Moo $8.00
7 2 BENDER BANQUET (2) Gillian Apps 19.80 12.50 0.00 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Dainty Banquet $2.00
Race 8 BRADDON MEMORIAL STAKES 453m Mixed 4/5 $550 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DANA GEM (6) Rodney Mcdonald 26.66 0.00 0.00 29.1kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $5.00
2 2 HUMBLE MOUSE (2) Garry Sheather 26.86 2.75 0.00 32.6kg Spring Gun Angels Sing $3.00
3 1 DOUGHBOY HOLLOW (1) Dean Maniaci 26.88 3.00 0.00 0 35.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tandur $2.50
4 7 FANCY STAR (7) Phillip Reid 27.18 7.50 0.00 33.4kg Sh Avatar Nangar Doll $11.00
5 4 SYCAMORE LOU LOU (4) Jason Tuovi 27.39 10.25 0.00 24.9kg Where's Pedro Lonesome Jett $5.00
6 3 MOSSMAN (3) Garry Sheather 27.47 11.50 0.00 29.4kg Special Kid Little Titanic $6.00
7 8 MINORU MISS (8) Lisa Worthy 28.04 19.75 0.00 30.7kg Shakey Jakey Bailey's Express $2.50
Race 9 BRADDON MEMORIAL STAKES 453m Grade 5 $550 - $100 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GEORGIA'S RESCUE (7) Rodney Mcdonald 26.78 0.00 0.00 27.3kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $3.00
2 3 BOLT ALONG (3) Rodney Mcdonald 26.92 2.00 0.00 31.8kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $2.50
3 6 WESTSIDE DRIP (6) Ricky Mckinnon 27.00 3.00 0.00 26.4kg Dyna Double One Fancy Sierra $2.50
4 8 PEARLIE QUEEN (8) Lorraine Roy 27.07 4.25 0.00 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $3.00
5 2 TEDDY WING WONG (2) Dean Maniaci 27.07 4.25 0.00 26.9kg Go Wild Teddy Camden Blue $3.00
6 5 HILLTOP TALES (5) Rodney Morley 27.14 5.25 0.00 29.3kg Turanza Bale Fredrina Bale $10.00
7 4 FLASH HORNET (4) Rodney Morley 27.43 9.25 0.00 34.3kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules $6.00
8 1 LOVING WAYS (1) William Hampton 27.46 9.75 0.00 26.3kg Dyna Villa Derenger $8.00