Cowra Race Results

Saturday 12th of October 2019
R1 MARKS PUMPS MAIDEN (327m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Glenn Schwencke
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$1.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: John Scott
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Stephen Cleary
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
5
4
T: Marlene Harrison
$4.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Lisa Worthy
$4.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
R2 MARKS PUMPS MAIDEN (327m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Robert Harrison
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
2
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: John Scott
$4.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Lisa Worthy
$2.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Robert Littlefield
$2.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Stephen Cleary
$6.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.6kg
R3 MARKS PUMPS MAIDEN (327m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Shannon Kirby
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Glenn Schwencke
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Nathan Goodridge
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Marlene Harrison
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: John Scott
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Littlefield
$3.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 MARKS PUMPS MAIDEN (453m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Robert Littlefield
$2.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Robert Littlefield
$2.50

Mgn

17.50

Time

27.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Elizabeth Scott
$8.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

27.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Elizabeth Scott
$11.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

27.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Elizabeth Scott
$5.00

Mgn

36.00

Time

28.83

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
R5 PATRICK BRADDON STAKES (327m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: John Scott
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Glenn Schwencke
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Robert Harrison
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: Gillian Apps
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Gregory Katon
$8.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$1.70

Mgn

22.25

Time

20.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: Leslie Horner
$2.50

Mgn

22.75

Time

20.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
R6 BERNADETTE BRADDON STAKES (327m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Gillian Apps
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Rodney Morley
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Edward Winters
$3.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Gregory Katon
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Garry Sheather
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Garry Sheather
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
7
2
T: William Schwencke
$6.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
R7 JANET BRADDON MEMORIAL FINAL (453m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $3000 - $200 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Paul Braddon
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Aaron Williams
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Shannon Kirby
$2.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
5
4
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Lisa Worthy
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Lorraine Roy
$13.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
8
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R8 PHIL BRADDON FLYING STAKES (327m)
Place
Free For All - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Pamela Braddon
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Paul Braddon
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Aaron Williams
$2.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Lisa Worthy
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Gillian Apps
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Leonard Absalom
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
R9 KOORA PUB STAKES (327m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Edward Winters
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
5
T: Garry Sheather
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Gregory Katon
$13.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.50

Mgn

31.25

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
R10 KOORA PUB STAKES (453m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: John Field
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Rodney Morley
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Aaron Williams
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.37

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
Race 1 MARKS PUMPS MAIDEN 327m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRING BARNEY (7) Glenn Schwencke 19.36 0.00 0.00 31.6kg Spring Gun Sweet Amber $4.00
2 5 EL TORO FUSION (5) Kylie Mcdonald 19.53 2.25 0.00 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Balgree $1.80
3 8 FLIGHTY LASS (8) John Scott 19.74 5.25 0.00 27.4kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $6.00
4 2 DURAMA DESTINY (2) Stephen Cleary 19.92 8.00 0.00 24.9kg Blazin' Bomber Sara Lee Griffo $6.00
5 4 FATHER KENNY (4) Marlene Harrison 20.08 10.25 0.00 32.3kg Made To Size Lethal And Ready $4.00
6 1 CRAZY SEVEN (1) Lisa Worthy 20.31 13.50 0.00 0 25.5kg Hay Fergus Blayney $4.00
Race 2 MARKS PUMPS MAIDEN 327m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KAITLYN GRACE (7) Robert Harrison 19.27 0.00 0.00 24.2kg Made To Size Lethal And Ready $4.00
2 2 DANA HOPALONG (2) Rodney Mcdonald 19.48 3.00 0.00 32.6kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $3.00
3 1 MOJO REBEL (1) John Scott 19.78 7.25 0.00 0 30.3kg Awesome Project Abmilak $4.00
4 4 MY BOY BOOMER (4) Lisa Worthy 20.09 11.75 0.00 32.3kg Hay Fergus Blayney $2.00
5 8 VIVID DREAM (8) Robert Littlefield 20.18 13.00 0.00 26.9kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $2.50
6 5 DURAMA DESIRE (5) Stephen Cleary 20.32 15.00 0.00 22.6kg Blazin' Bomber Sara Lee Griffo $6.00
Race 3 MARKS PUMPS MAIDEN 327m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IRON SPIKE (8) Shannon Kirby 19.36 0.00 0.00 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Haves $1.60
2 2 GONZO'S GIRL (2) Glenn Schwencke 19.70 4.75 0.00 28.3kg Keyser Soze Celia's Puzzle $5.00
3 6 DANA EAR MUFFS (6) Nathan Goodridge 19.95 8.25 0.00 27.8kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $5.00
4 1 PRESIDENT DON (1) Marlene Harrison 19.97 8.75 0.00 0 28.6kg Made To Size Lethal And Ready $4.00
5 3 RUSTIC MIDNIGHT (3) John Scott 19.98 8.75 0.00 25.0kg Awesome Project Abmilak $10.00
6 7 BIG CRUSH (7) Robert Littlefield 20.18 11.75 0.00 26.9kg Worm Burner Perfect Melody $3.00
Race 4 MARKS PUMPS MAIDEN 453m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TONY'S RESCUE (6) Rodney Mcdonald 26.31 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $2.50
2 3 TANGERINE QUEEN (3) Robert Littlefield 26.82 7.25 0.00 27.2kg Worm Burner Perfect Melody $2.50
3 4 HOCKEY FUSION (4) Kylie Mcdonald 27.12 11.50 0.00 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Balgree $3.00
4 2 SWEEPING FANCY (2) Robert Littlefield 27.54 17.50 0.00 26.7kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $2.50
5 5 LOBO HEART (5) Elizabeth Scott 27.64 19.00 0.00 28.5kg Monster Jack Keen Lobo $8.00
6 8 GEOMETRY (8) Elizabeth Scott 27.85 22.00 0.00 27.4kg Monster Jack Keen Lobo $11.00
7 1 LONE PINE LOBO (1) Elizabeth Scott 28.83 36.00 0.00 0 28.4kg Monster Jack Keen Lobo $5.00
Race 5 PATRICK BRADDON STAKES 327m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RED DANGERFIELD (8) John Scott 19.33 0.00 0.00 26.7kg Awesome Project Abmilak $8.00
2 7 TIKKI (7) Glenn Schwencke 19.39 0.75 0.00 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $4.00
3 6 ZULU ROCKET (6) Robert Harrison 19.78 6.25 0.00 28.0kg Collision Zulu Mystique $5.00
4 5 BUDDY BANQUET (5) Gillian Apps 20.07 10.50 0.00 31.9kg El Grand Senor Rocket Banquet $6.00
5 1 STORMS A BREWIN' (1) Gregory Katon 20.19 12.25 0.00 0 28.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Neala's Joy $8.00
6 4 FUSION BULLET (4) Wesley Mcdonald 20.90 22.25 0.00 29.5kg Brad Hill Billy Gold Fusion $1.70
7 2 SENSE OF FUN (2) Leslie Horner 20.93 22.75 0.00 31.1kg Dyna Double One Little Torment $2.50
Race 6 BERNADETTE BRADDON STAKES 327m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BANQUET DYNASTY (3) Gillian Apps 19.30 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Dainty Banquet $1.80
2 8 HIAZAKYTE (8) Rodney Morley 19.36 0.75 0.00 26.1kg Paw Licking Sparkeen $4.00
3 6 CAWBOURNE SLIDER (6) Edward Winters 19.70 5.75 0.00 30.0kg Dyna Double One Asterix $3.00
4 1 WON JACK (1) Gregory Katon 19.78 6.75 0.00 0 27.2kg Keybow Perry Winkle $6.00
5 7 MOSSMAN (7) Garry Sheather 19.84 7.75 0.00 29.6kg Special Kid Little Titanic $10.00
6 4 DANA MOUSEY (4) Garry Sheather 19.98 9.75 0.00 24.5kg Tuiaki Dana Moo $4.00
7 2 SUGAR TOWN (2) William Schwencke 20.28 14.00 0.00 25.9kg Magic Sprite Irish Marina $6.00
Race 7 JANET BRADDON MEMORIAL FINAL 453m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $3000 - $200 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHE'S A GEM (5) Paul Braddon 26.28 0.00 0.00 27.8kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $2.50
2 6 FUSION FEVER (6) Kylie Mcdonald 26.44 2.25 0.00 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Trojan Fusion $6.00
3 7 EURO BRO (7) Aaron Williams 26.59 4.25 0.00 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $3.00
4 1 SILENT SHADOW (1) Shannon Kirby 26.95 9.50 0.00 0 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Haves $2.00
5 4 FUSION SPLIT (4) Kylie Mcdonald 27.11 11.75 0.00 25.3kg Brad Hill Billy Gold Fusion $5.00
6 3 HEY DREAMER (3) Lisa Worthy 27.13 12.25 0.00 32.7kg Hay Fergus Blayney $6.00
7 2 CHOPPER'S CHANCE (2) Lorraine Roy 27.32 14.75 0.00 30.9kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $13.00
8 8 DANA CANDY (8) Rodney Mcdonald 27.46 16.75 0.00 26.5kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $4.00
Race 8 PHIL BRADDON FLYING STAKES 327m Free For All $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEEKA'S GIRL (2) Pamela Braddon 19.03 0.00 0.00 27.5kg Fabregas Little Meeka $2.50
2 1 WINNING EDGE (1) Paul Braddon 19.18 2.00 0.00 0 30.1kg Fabregas Willow Blaze $2.50
3 5 KNOCK ABOUT (5) Aaron Williams 19.26 3.25 0.00 30.7kg Don't Knocka Him Ritza Ping $2.50
4 4 BARNEY'S SURE (4) Lisa Worthy 19.36 4.75 0.00 32.6kg El Grand Senor Can't Be Sure $2.50
5 7 BENDER BANQUET (7) Gillian Apps 19.60 8.25 0.00 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Dainty Banquet $5.00
6 8 AIR LOAD (8) Leonard Absalom 19.88 12.25 0.00 36.1kg Sure As Air Tight $10.00
Race 9 KOORA PUB STAKES 327m Mixed 3/4 $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LITTLE TROJAN (8) Pamela Braddon 18.78 0.00 0.00 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Trojan Fusion $1.80
2 1 TAKE THE APACHE (1) Rodney Mcdonald 19.22 6.25 0.00 0 33.7kg Take The Kitty Dana Moo $5.00
3 2 YAPPA JACK (2) Edward Winters 19.22 6.25 0.00 29.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Bank The Cheque $10.00
4 5 GOTTA BE MAC (5) Garry Sheather 19.45 9.50 0.00 28.9kg Spring Gun Blushing Rose $5.00
5 7 SCOTT LUCKY (7) Gregory Katon 19.71 13.25 0.00 26.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ursula $13.00
6 4 SAGE A BLAZE (4) Pamela Braddon 20.97 31.25 0.00 28.2kg Fabregas Willow Blaze $3.50
Race 10 KOORA PUB STAKES 453m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRONZE ADONIS (7) John Field 26.83 0.00 0.00 0 32.9kg El Grand Senor Misty Gun $0.00
2 1 BOLT ALONG (1) Rodney Mcdonald 26.89 0.75 0.00 0 31.3kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $0.00
3 3 HILLBILLY MISS (3) Kylie Mcdonald 26.91 1.00 0.00 0 27.6kg Brad Hill Billy Gold Fusion $0.00
4 8 HILLTOP TALES (8) Rodney Morley 27.29 6.50 0.00 0 29.4kg Turanza Bale Fredrina Bale $0.00
5 2 GEORGIA'S RESCUE (2) Rodney Mcdonald 27.30 6.50 0.00 0 27.3kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $0.00
6 6 DIGBY'S GIRL (6) Aaron Williams 27.37 7.75 0.00 0 26.4kg Paw Licking Taurina Belle $0.00