Cranbourne Race Results

Monday 31st of December 2007
R1 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS HT1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 5.44
1
2
T: Les Weeks
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.47

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Edward Watt
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.23

Split

5.69

In Run

3664

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.35

Split

5.76

In Run

5553

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Catherine Simpson
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.57

Split

5.73

In Run

4445

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Judy Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.65

Split

5.82

In Run

6776

Wgt

27.8kg
6
10
T: Evan Barsby
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.67

Split

5.44

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
3
T: Peter Trim
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.70

Split

5.44

In Run

1222

Wgt

25.9kg
8
9
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.95

Split

5.44

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 5.54
1
8
T: Serge Bologna
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.56

In Run

3111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.59

In Run

4742

Wgt

25.7kg
3
3
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.90

Split

5.64

In Run

8555

Wgt

25.7kg
4
7
T: Ian Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.92

Split

5.56

In Run

2433

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Adam Scott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.59

In Run

5324

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.98

Split

5.64

In Run

7866

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

32.39

Split

5.61

In Run

6677

Wgt

33.3kg
DNF
5
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.54

In Run

1288

Wgt

25.1kg
R3 KARINGAL HUB TAB CRANBOURNE CUP HT1 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1550 - $430 - $215
Splits: 5.41
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.54

In Run

2322

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.54

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.61

In Run

6433

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Frank Langenhoff
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.59

In Run

5544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.47

Split

5.56

In Run

4655

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
1
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.41

In Run

1266

Wgt

30.7kg
R4 KARINGAL HUB TAB CRANBOURNE CUP HT2 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1550 - $430 - $215
Splits: 5.39
1
7
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.41

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.39

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.52

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.86

Split

5.59

In Run

6755

Wgt

36.0kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.50

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.40

Split

5.55

In Run

5566

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Marlene Dopper
$0.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

31.65

Split

5.61

In Run

7677

Wgt

31.8kg
R5 KARINGAL HUB TAB CRANBOURNE CUP HT3 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1550 - $430 - $215
Splits: 5.48
1
8
T: Felice Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.48

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.54

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.56

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.1kg
4
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.25

Split

5.68

In Run

7555

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.28

Split

5.61

In Run

5776

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Keith Lineham
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.30

Split

5.57

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

31.60

Split

5.63

In Run

6667

Wgt

36.9kg
R6 KARINGAL HUB TAB CRANBOURNE CUP HT4 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1550 - $430 - $215
Splits: 5.44
1
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.63

In Run

5332

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.52

In Run

3223

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.50

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.58

In Run

4444

Wgt

23.8kg
5
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.09

Split

5.66

In Run

6766

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Gregory Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.76

In Run

8655

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Stephen Langenhoff
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.34

Split

5.71

In Run

7877

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

32.75

Time

32.30

Split

5.44

In Run

1588

Wgt

35.0kg
R7 KARINGAL HUB TAB CRANBOURNE CUP HT5 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1550 - $430 - $215
Splits: 5.41
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.41

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.41

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.55

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.56

In Run

5654

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.67

In Run

8776

Wgt

34.6kg
6
1
T: Felice Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.51

In Run

3345

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.65

In Run

6567

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: John Veselauskas
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.58

Split

5.66

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 KARINGAL HUB TAB CRANBOURNE CUP HT6 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1550 - $430 - $215
Splits: 5.49
1
4
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.49

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.54

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.64

In Run

6655

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.56

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.55

In Run

3444

Wgt

36.7kg
6
1
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.67

In Run

7766

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.61

In Run

5877

Wgt

36.8kg
8
7
T: Susan Trim
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.70

In Run

8588

Wgt

28.4kg
R9 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.44
1
3
T: Edward Sallows
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.44

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.46

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Jan Brooks
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.52

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.61

In Run

6544

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.52

In Run

4455

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.80

In Run

8666

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

27.00

Time

31.79

Split

5.68

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.9kg
8
7
T: Valda Rose
$0.00

Mgn

28.00

Time

31.85

Split

5.57

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 RAM LOCKSMITHS (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.56
1
8
T: James Sayle
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.65

Split

9.56

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.04

Split

9.88

In Run

23

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.09

Split

9.88

In Run

32

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.12

Split

10.00

In Run

54

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.26

Split

9.94

In Run

45

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

18.83

Split

10.38

In Run

66

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Sam Labozzetta
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

19.00

Split

10.44

In Run

77

Wgt

34.4kg
8
2
T: I Hastie
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

19.08

Split

10.51

In Run

88

Wgt

31.9kg
R11 KINGSTON TROPHIES (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 9.64
1
1
T: Barry Graham
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

9.64

In Run

11

Wgt

37.4kg
2
4
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.92

Split

9.89

In Run

43

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.03

Split

9.80

In Run

22

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.27

Split

9.86

In Run

35

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.30

Split

9.99

In Run

54

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: John Van-konynenburg
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.50

Split

10.01

In Run

76

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.65

Split

10.26

In Run

87

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

18.76

Split

10.00

In Run

68

Wgt

30.7kg
R12 BROWNS SAWDUST & SHAVINGS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.45
1
4
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.62

In Run

5552

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.09

Split

5.79

In Run

8665

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Lina Repici
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.15

Split

5.57

In Run

3446

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Michael Puleio
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.28

Split

5.57

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Florence Alister
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.40

Split

5.46

In Run

2224

Wgt

31.5kg
7
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.50

Split

5.78

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.9kg
DNF
6
T: Charles Mizzi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.64

In Run

6888

Wgt

34.4kg
Race 1 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS HT1 520m Maiden Heat $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BENT COPPER (2) Les Weeks 30.60 0.00 5.47 2111 32.0kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
2 6 Misty Fields (6) Edward Watt 31.23 10.00 5.69 3664 28.5kg DROOPYS KEWELL BARBIE'S SHIRAZ $0.00
3 5 WHY NOT OLIVIA (5) Gregory Carter 31.35 12.00 5.76 5553 30.3kg GABLE LAFOURCHE BEST FLAME $0.00
4 4 TSUNAMI SLAYER (4) Catherine Simpson 31.57 15.50 5.73 4445 26.5kg MODERN ASSASSIN SURFY CHICK $0.00
5 7 SHE'S SNAZZY (7) Judy Azzopardi 31.65 16.75 5.82 6776 27.8kg Hallucinate SNAZZY FOOL $0.00
6 10 WYNDHAM LIL (8) Evan Barsby 31.67 17.00 5.44 25.0kg ZED THREE INFINITE DREAMS $0.00
7 3 TAKEN TO FLIGHT (3) Peter Trim 31.70 17.50 5.44 1222 25.9kg Big Daddy Cool SIPPING GIRL $0.00
8 9 COOL LIGHTNING (1) Mario Cortese 31.95 21.50 5.44 26.9kg Big Daddy Cool ASHTON'S GIRL $0.00
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 520m Maiden Heat $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LOYAL TIGER (8) Serge Bologna 30.90 0.00 5.56 3111 30.8kg WW APPLE JAX ASHTON BALE $0.00
2 2 CRIKEY GIRL (2) John Carr 30.97 1.25 5.59 4742 25.7kg November Gandhi FUTURE MAGEE $0.00
3 3 ELECTRIC STORM (3) Ian Dann 31.90 16.00 5.64 8555 25.7kg TOKEN KAHN SMOOTH SNOOZER $0.00
4 7 MIFFSTAR (7) Ian Bradshaw 31.92 16.25 5.56 2433 28.5kg TOKEN CHARLIE JUNIOR GEORGIA $0.00
5 1 BELJAY SAPPHIRE (1) Adam Scott 0.00 0.00 5.59 5324 27.9kg Surf Lorian BELJAY VELVET $0.00
6 4 SISBRO (4) 31.98 17.25 5.64 7866 25.5kg Big Daddy Cool SARAH LINDSAY $0.00
7 6 DOUBLE HEART (6) Mario Cortese 32.39 23.75 5.61 6677 33.3kg Big Daddy Cool ASHTON'S GIRL $0.00
DNF 5 VAGABON LADY (5) Douglas Condon 0.00 0.00 5.54 1288 25.1kg CARLISLE JACK VAGABON BRYONI $0.00
Race 3 KARINGAL HUB TAB CRANBOURNE CUP HT1 520m S/E Heat $1550 - $430 - $215 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PROVEN ALIAS (5) Jason Thompson 30.06 0.00 5.54 2322 33.2kg NO INTENT PROVEN BOOTY $0.00
2 4 SHANLYN TOKEN (4) Lynette Larsen 30.32 4.25 5.54 3111 32.5kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
3 2 PERISHER TIME (2) Ian Cockerell 30.81 12.00 5.61 6433 33.1kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
4 8 PRECIOUS ACTION (8) Frank Langenhoff 30.83 12.25 5.59 5544 32.2kg Where's Pedro MAKING MOVES $0.00
5 3 MISS TAYLIANA (3) David Geall 31.47 22.50 5.56 4655 26.7kg Big Daddy Cool DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
DNF 1 MISS ANTON (1) Jodie Selleck 0.00 0.00 5.41 1266 30.7kg HOT CHILL BENITA MISS $0.00
Race 4 KARINGAL HUB TAB CRANBOURNE CUP HT2 520m S/E Heat $1550 - $430 - $215 Splits: 5.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Go Wild Jack (7) Kevin Ward 30.14 0.00 5.41 2111 35.3kg Go Wild Teddy FARLOE'S ROSE $0.00
2 2 MERL'S DADDY (2) Dennis Trewin 30.45 5.00 5.39 1222 32.9kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME NAKITA $0.00
3 1 WINFREY LASS (1) David Geall 30.59 7.25 5.52 4333 27.0kg ASHIGGA SHEILA BLUE $0.00
4 8 FAWN HUSTLER (8) Robert Britton 30.86 11.50 5.59 6755 36.0kg Typhoon Tide CHINA CRUISE $0.00
5 6 ONE TREE HILL (6) Robert Britton 31.03 14.25 5.50 3444 28.8kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MOCKINGBIRD HILL $0.00
6 3 SMURF PRINCESS (3) Carol Tabone 31.40 20.00 5.55 5566 28.0kg OUR BARNEY SMURF'S VELOCITY $0.00
7 4 WHITE CHOCOLATE (4) Marlene Dopper 31.65 24.00 5.61 7677 31.8kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
Race 5 KARINGAL HUB TAB CRANBOURNE CUP HT3 520m S/E Heat $1550 - $430 - $215 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RANDLE (8) Felice Bonaccurso 30.06 0.00 5.48 1111 33.8kg MONSTERS INC TOKEN PORTRAIT $0.00
2 1 AVON LEE (1) Ronald Partington 30.18 2.00 5.54 2222 28.4kg Elite State CIVIC ROSE $0.00
3 7 SWIFT RIVER (7) John Carr 30.64 9.25 5.56 3333 35.1kg RIVERLEE BALE MISTY MAGEE $0.00
4 5 FINLANDIA (5) Lisa Cockerell 31.25 19.00 5.68 7555 31.3kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
5 4 Cool Effort (4) Darren Mcdonald 31.28 19.50 5.61 5776 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN EFFORT $0.00
6 2 GRAND CREATION (2) Keith Lineham 31.30 19.75 5.57 4444 33.3kg ELGRANDO MY AIM $0.00
7 3 FLYING KANGAROO (3) Dennis Trewin 31.60 24.50 5.63 6667 36.9kg Cyrus The Virus RUBY BROWN $0.00
Race 6 KARINGAL HUB TAB CRANBOURNE CUP HT4 520m S/E Heat $1550 - $430 - $215 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SONADOR (4) Amy Lauterboom 30.24 0.00 5.63 5332 27.5kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
2 6 COOL ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.42 3.00 5.52 3223 27.8kg Big Daddy Cool MONEYPENNY ROSE $0.00
3 1 TASMAN QUEEN (1) Robert Britton 30.55 5.00 5.50 2111 29.5kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
4 7 SMURF'S ZOOM (7) Carol Tabone 30.91 10.75 5.58 4444 23.8kg OUR BARNEY SMURF'S VELOCITY $0.00
5 3 BLIKSEM (3) Ian Cockerell 31.09 13.50 5.66 6766 32.6kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
6 2 IN TENT CITY (2) Gregory Bennett 31.18 15.00 5.76 8655 33.3kg Exceptional HANNAI PUMPKIN $0.00
7 8 BLUE SILVER (8) Stephen Langenhoff 31.34 17.50 5.71 7877 28.3kg Where's Pedro MAKING MOVES $0.00
8 5 SLEEK MEMORIES (5) Robert Britton 32.30 32.75 5.44 1588 35.0kg Lansley Bale HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
Race 7 KARINGAL HUB TAB CRANBOURNE CUP HT5 520m S/E Heat $1550 - $430 - $215 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COULTA BOMBER (8) Robert Britton 30.25 0.00 5.41 1222 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
2 7 OVERFLOW BREAKER (7) Peter Giles 30.29 0.75 5.41 2111 31.4kg Surf Lorian FLOODFAWN $0.00
3 3 SPADER (3) David Crawford 30.51 4.25 5.55 4433 32.9kg November Fury BRIAN'S TIGER $0.00
4 6 MAJOR TSUNAMI (6) Frank Ryan 30.70 7.25 5.56 5654 30.5kg Typhoon Tide MAJOR BREAK $0.00
5 2 WELLSY (2) Yvonne Andrews 30.88 10.00 5.67 8776 34.6kg J'S JON HENRY WESTHAVEN GIRL $0.00
6 1 JACKFULL (1) Felice Bonaccurso 31.00 12.00 5.51 3345 33.5kg CARLISLE JACK NICOLE'S GLORY $0.00
7 4 SMURF'S DREAM (4) Anthony Tabone 31.08 13.25 5.65 6567 27.3kg OUR BARNEY SMURF'S VELOCITY $0.00
8 5 GINGER JIMMY (5) John Veselauskas 31.58 21.25 5.66 7888 33.5kg Primo Uno CHOI NOI $0.00
Race 8 KARINGAL HUB TAB CRANBOURNE CUP HT6 520m S/E Heat $1550 - $430 - $215 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHY NOT GAIL (4) Gregory Carter 30.36 0.00 5.49 1111 30.8kg Brett Lee WORLD MOVER $0.00
2 3 TIZA MOMENT (3) Michael Chilcott 30.48 2.00 5.54 2333 28.5kg Nobody's Fool ANY MOMENT $0.00
3 8 ABSOLUTELY OSCA (8) Marion Clay 30.58 3.50 5.64 6655 32.9kg MAGNAMIZE ZULU SONJA $0.00
4 2 ZIBIBBO (2) Constance Mcmillan 30.59 3.75 5.56 4222 29.5kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
5 5 JAMAZZ (5) Anthony Tabone 30.70 5.50 5.55 3444 36.7kg ELGRANDO BLACK ARMOUR $0.00
6 1 REBEL ANGEL (1) Elsie King 30.83 7.50 5.67 7766 31.4kg Hallucinate DALLAS ANGEL $0.00
7 6 UNO JOEL (6) Jason Thompson 31.08 11.50 5.61 5877 36.8kg Primo Uno STUMBLER'S LASS $0.00
8 7 TURBO TUBBS (7) Susan Trim 31.25 14.25 5.70 8588 28.4kg November Fury SILENT MANNERS $0.00
Race 9 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC 520m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRALYN MEL (3) Edward Sallows 30.09 0.00 5.44 1111 26.0kg Go Wild Teddy CELESTE SALLY $0.00
2 6 ETERNALLY YOURS (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.40 5.00 5.46 2222 29.2kg Trewly Special TIDE RUNNER $0.00
3 2 PETER LALAH (2) Jan Brooks 30.60 8.25 5.52 3333 34.5kg GRIMBY PETE DHARMAKAYA $0.00
4 4 SHOOTING STAR (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.72 10.00 5.61 6544 34.9kg Brett Lee SUTRO STAR $0.00
5 8 PARAGON PATCH (8) Dominic Crisafi 30.76 10.75 5.52 4455 33.3kg Token Prince FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
6 1 WHY NOT CONNY (1) Gregory Carter 30.97 14.00 5.80 8666 30.1kg GABLE LAFOURCHE BEST FLAME $0.00
7 5 AWESOME COLOUR (5) James Reynolds 31.79 27.00 5.68 7777 32.9kg AWESOME ASSASSIN JEM'S FANCY $0.00
8 7 BATTLESTAR (7) Valda Rose 31.85 28.00 5.57 5888 33.3kg ELLE'S COMMANDO CHARMOLA $0.00
Race 10 RAM LOCKSMITHS 311m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DECEPTION BAY (8) James Sayle 17.65 0.00 9.56 11 26.5kg Hallucinate MANDALAY BAY $0.00
2 7 Miss Mini Dozer (7) Michael Chilcott 18.04 6.25 9.88 23 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz KISS THE LINE $0.00
3 3 RESETTLED (3) Merv Patching 18.09 7.00 9.88 32 32.0kg Go Wild Teddy WEB OF DECEIT $0.00
4 4 CUZ'S JOY (4) Trevor Allen 18.12 7.50 10.00 54 28.0kg LILLI PILLI LAD BRANDEEN QUEEN $0.00
5 5 DIVINE LINE (5) Robert Britton 18.26 9.75 9.94 45 27.8kg Carnage DIVINE ANGEL $0.00
6 6 SMARTEN UP (6) Mario Cortese 18.83 18.75 10.38 66 32.7kg PUZZLE PRIZE DECLIRO PARK $0.00
7 1 MR. SHAKEY (1) Sam Labozzetta 19.00 21.50 10.44 77 34.4kg Master Havoc DIXIE GOLD $0.00
8 2 DR. ROSSMAN (2) I Hastie 19.08 22.75 10.51 88 31.9kg NO INTENT BROADWAY $0.00
Race 11 KINGSTON TROPHIES 311m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 9.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BASSIL BODELL (1) Barry Graham 17.80 0.00 9.64 11 37.4kg November Fury BANGLES BODELL $0.00
2 4 LYREBIRD STAR (4) Louise Allen 17.92 2.00 9.89 43 33.2kg WATERVIEW STAR EBONY LUST $0.00
3 3 SOOKY BEANZ (3) Mark Grima 18.03 3.75 9.80 22 29.7kg ROYAL ASSASSIN CIVIL HEADED $0.00
4 8 WHY NOT GILLIAN (8) Gregory Carter 18.27 7.50 9.86 35 30.9kg Brett Lee WORLD MOVER $0.00
5 5 SMOKIN' FOOL (5) Elsie King 18.30 8.00 9.99 54 33.4kg Nobody's Fool WAVERLY HONCHO $0.00
6 6 MOYA (6) John Van-konynenburg 18.50 11.25 10.01 76 31.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN PAMELA LEE $0.00
7 2 FIRE FA HUME (2) Michael Chilcott 18.65 13.50 10.26 87 33.2kg NO INTENT LADY KERO $0.00
8 7 RED AMBER (7) Elaine Johannsen 18.76 15.25 10.00 68 30.7kg MOST AWESOME NIKIANDA $0.00
Race 12 BROWNS SAWDUST & SHAVINGS 520m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUMMER GRACE (4) Dominic Crisafi 30.43 0.00 5.45 1111 28.6kg JACK JUNIOR HELLO KATE $0.00
2 8 EBONY'S FANTASY (8) Mario Cortese 30.63 3.25 5.62 5552 27.7kg JIMMY NEUTRON ASHTON'S GIRL $0.00
3 7 TUVALU (7) Constance Mcmillan 31.09 10.50 5.79 8665 30.5kg Where's Pedro FAIRY FAST $0.00
4 3 SMOOTH MOVER (3) Lina Repici 31.15 11.50 5.57 3446 27.5kg MOST AWESOME ELGIN LASS $0.00
5 5 JAMES FIELDS (5) Michael Puleio 31.28 13.50 5.57 4333 30.3kg DROOPYS KEWELL BARBIE'S SHIRAZ $0.00
6 2 POWERED UP (2) Florence Alister 31.40 15.50 5.46 2224 31.5kg November Fury LADY NERO $0.00
7 1 TOMKAT (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 31.50 17.00 5.78 7777 32.9kg GINGER BREAD MAN DANICA BALE $0.00
DNF 6 HE'S ALL HEART (6) Charles Mizzi 0.00 0.00 5.64 6888 34.4kg FOOL'S HEART DON'T TELL GRACE $0.00