Cranbourne Race Results

Monday 25th of January 2010
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO Q.FINAL (311m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.74
1
2
T: Peter Sieben
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.93

Split

9.80

In Run

21

Wgt

36.0kg
2
1
T: Donna Sadler
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.08

Split

9.74

In Run

12

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.21

Split

9.82

In Run

33

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Marybeth Melton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.38

Split

9.91

In Run

45

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Glenda Buchanan
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.46

Split

9.99

In Run

64

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Malcolm Cameron
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.51

Split

10.24

In Run

77

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: Susan Corrigan
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.67

Split

9.96

In Run

56

Wgt

28.7kg
8
6
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.73

Split

10.28

In Run

88

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 SOLO Q.FINAL (GOBIS) (311m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.68
1
7
T: Robert French
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.88

Split

9.68

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.22

Split

9.69

In Run

22

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.28

Split

9.68

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.63

Split

9.79

In Run

64

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.73

Split

9.79

In Run

55

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Peter Sieben
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

18.98

Split

9.68

In Run

6

Wgt

29.7kg
DNF
2
T: Thomas Currie
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.74

In Run

47

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
6
T: Neil Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.73

In Run

38

Wgt

35.1kg
R3 RAM SECURITY Q.FINAL (GOBIS) (520m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1050 - $300 - $75
Splits: 5.47
1
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.77

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.61

In Run

3322

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Joseph Abela
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.71

In Run

4444

Wgt

38.3kg
3
2
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.47

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.23

Split

5.56

In Run

2233

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Troy Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.26

Split

5.84

In Run

8767

Wgt

35.0kg
7
8
T: Vincent Mileto
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.34

Split

5.78

In Run

6676

Wgt

25.0kg
8
9
T: Donna Brown
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

32.02

Split

5.84

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.7kg
R4 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.45
1
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.61

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.66

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Anthony Keating
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.56

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Peter Craig
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.80

In Run

8776

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.03

Split

5.67

In Run

6655

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Sheree Hopkins
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.56

In Run

2567

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Kenneth Mccann
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.16

Split

5.68

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 BROWNS SAWDUST & SHAVINGS (GOBIS) (699m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 7.24
1
6
T: Alan Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.66

Split

7.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Raymond Keating
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

41.69

Split

7.24

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

41.73

Split

7.31

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

41.94

Split

7.39

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

42.02

Split

7.62

In Run

8886

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

42.38

Split

7.55

In Run

7778

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

42.40

Split

7.48

In Run

6655

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Darren Petersen
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

42.58

Split

7.42

In Run

5567

Wgt

24.3kg
R6 WAVERLEY PARTY HIRE HT2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.48
1
5
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

35.7kg
3
8
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.48

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Peter Elston
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Neville Wakefield
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.9kg
8
7
T: Alan Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.0kg
R7 RAPIDVITE HT3 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.56
1
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.56

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Gavin Hall
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.69

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.61

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.77

In Run

8887

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.76

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
8
T: Ronald Stevens
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.61

In Run

244

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Alan Marum
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.70

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.5kg
8
9
T: Gary Mannion
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.25

Split

5.77

In Run

7778

Wgt

38.2kg
R8 KARINGAL HUB TAB CRN CUP FINAL (520m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $30000 - $8000 - $4000
Splits: 5.56
1
7
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.57

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.61

In Run

4433

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Norman Rilen
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.66

In Run

8875

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

30.52

Split

5.58

In Run

3554

Wgt

35.0kg
5
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.63

In Run

7322

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.63

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.56

In Run

1247

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.62

In Run

5788

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.44
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.44

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.61

In Run

3332

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.76

In Run

7644

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.53

In Run

2223

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: David Baker
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.94

Split

5.70

In Run

6455

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.62

In Run

4566

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Calven Russell
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.68

In Run

5777

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 LEADER NEWSPAPERS (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.53
1
4
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.55

Split

9.53

In Run

11

Wgt

34.7kg
2
10
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.91

Split

9.66

In Run

32

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.97

Split

9.66

In Run

23

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Eleanor Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.18

Split

9.74

In Run

44

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.25

Split

9.87

In Run

55

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.40

Split

9.91

In Run

66

Wgt

34.8kg
7
8
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

18.57

Split

9.92

In Run

77

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

18.62

Split

9.97

In Run

88

Wgt

38.6kg
R11 FREE ENTRY EVERY WEEK HT5 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.53
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.53

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.59

In Run

2332

Wgt

34.7kg
3
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.70

In Run

5444

Wgt

28.6kg
4
9
T: Troy Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.94

Split

5.82

In Run

8766

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: E Mccormack
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.69

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.06

Split

5.70

In Run

6677

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.19

Split

5.61

In Run

3223

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.27

Split

5.75

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.9kg
R12 TRIOS TABARET HT6 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.39
1
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.39

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.58

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Gary Mannion
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.64

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.67

In Run

5544

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.77

In Run

8767

Wgt

34.7kg
6
9
T: Norma Adams
$0.00

Mgn

12.79

Time

31.09

Split

5.61

In Run

3455

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.20

Split

5.74

In Run

7676

Wgt

37.6kg
8
4
T: Calven Russell
$0.00

Mgn

30.25

Time

32.19

Split

5.71

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.9kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO Q.FINAL 311m Maiden Quali Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CLASSY DINERO (2) Peter Sieben 17.93 0.00 9.80 21 36.0kg Where's Pedro ANN SHIRLY $0.00
2 1 FANTASIA SIYAN (1) Donna Sadler 18.08 2.50 9.74 12 30.8kg Premier Fantasy BLACK FANTASY $0.00
3 7 ARVO'S LA LA (7) Terry Burns 18.21 4.50 9.82 33 26.2kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
4 3 NO ASSETS (3) Marybeth Melton 18.38 7.25 9.91 45 32.5kg KINGS CADET CHERELISE $0.00
5 8 OUR CUPPA TEA (8) Glenda Buchanan 18.46 8.50 9.99 64 28.9kg Primo Uno CANDY INTENT $0.00
6 5 COOL STAR (5) Malcolm Cameron 18.51 9.25 10.24 77 29.1kg Big Daddy Cool KINGSTON AURA $0.00
7 4 ANNIE ANTEATER (4) Susan Corrigan 18.67 11.75 9.96 56 28.7kg Pure Octane SICEM REX $0.00
8 6 ARVO'S BINDI (6) Terry Burns 18.73 12.75 10.28 88 26.3kg Surf Lorian ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
Race 2 SOLO Q.FINAL (GOBIS) 311m Maiden Quali Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUNLIT JOE (7) Robert French 17.88 0.00 9.68 11 30.9kg Phoenix Ice SUNLIT WATERS $0.00
2 5 TOM FINN (5) David Crawford 18.22 5.50 9.69 22 34.2kg November Fury BRIAN'S TIGER $0.00
3 1 SOLANGE (1) Terry Burns 18.28 6.50 9.68 3 30.0kg Bond BAYVIEW ABILITY $0.00
4 3 ARVO'S ISAAC (3) Terry Burns 18.63 12.00 9.79 64 34.0kg Primo Uno ARVO'S OLIVIA $0.00
5 4 ARVO'S LEVI (4) Terry Burns 18.73 13.50 9.79 55 31.9kg Primo Uno ARVO'S OLIVIA $0.00
6 8 SHIRLY KATHRINE (8) Peter Sieben 18.98 17.50 9.68 6 29.7kg Where's Pedro ANN SHIRLY $0.00
DNF 2 DYNAMIC CRU (2) Thomas Currie 0.00 0.00 9.74 47 26.7kg Where's Pedro GLAMOUR CRU $0.00
DNF 6 PRIVATE LING (6) Neil Ryan 0.00 0.00 9.73 38 35.1kg Black Enforcer DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
Race 3 RAM SECURITY Q.FINAL (GOBIS) 520m Maiden Quali Final $1050 - $300 - $75 Splits: 5.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TEN BANDANNAS (4) Glenn Rounds 30.86 0.00 5.77 5555 33.7kg Slater AL FRESCO $0.00
2 3 HOT TURBO (3) Robert Conway 30.95 1.50 5.61 3322 35.2kg Where's Pedro HOT FLUSH $0.00
3 1 PURE DROP (1) Joseph Abela 30.97 1.75 5.71 4444 38.3kg Pure Octane SICEM REX $0.00
3 2 AXEMAN (2) N Boyd 30.97 1.75 5.47 1111 31.9kg Pure Octane SHANNAH WIDD $0.00
5 7 REGAL SHEP (7) David Crawford 31.23 6.00 5.56 2233 30.6kg Regal Brett TRIOS PINARI $0.00
6 5 SOULJA SNAP (5) Troy Harvey 31.26 6.50 5.84 8767 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WHERE'S NIKKI $0.00
7 8 I'm All Weetbix (8) Vincent Mileto 31.34 7.75 5.78 6676 25.0kg Pure Octane WEETBIX $0.00
8 9 CUBA (6) Donna Brown 32.02 18.50 5.84 7888 34.7kg Bobniak HARRIET $0.00
Race 4 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS HT1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLAZIN' ARCH (4) Dawn Johnston 30.44 0.00 5.45 1111 32.8kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
2 1 TAYMEL NIBS (1) Lexie Iredale 30.75 5.00 5.61 4333 29.2kg Primo Uno SILENT MOVIE $0.00
3 2 BUSH KNIGHT (2) Angela Langton 30.84 6.50 5.66 5444 34.2kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
4 5 Rita Flyer (5) Anthony Keating 30.88 7.00 5.56 3222 27.5kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
5 3 Catch Up Sunday (3) Peter Craig 30.94 8.00 5.80 8776 28.0kg Pure Octane BELLA PORTRAIT $0.00
6 6 EXHILARATION (6) Peter Reinders 31.03 9.50 5.67 6655 33.0kg Token Prince ADDICTIVE $0.00
7 8 FEV'S COLEMAN (8) Sheree Hopkins 31.14 11.25 5.56 2567 31.4kg Primo Uno GO WILD SHIRL $0.00
8 7 COYOTE GOLD (7) Kenneth Mccann 31.16 11.50 5.68 7888 30.5kg Whisky Assassin MISS JACQUELINE $0.00
Race 5 BROWNS SAWDUST & SHAVINGS (GOBIS) 699m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 7.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STANHILL JAMES (6) Alan Mcdonald 41.66 0.00 7.25 2222 33.7kg Where's Pedro GLENAVON HARMONY $0.00
2 1 PRINCESS KEATO (1) Raymond Keating 41.69 0.50 7.24 1111 27.3kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
3 2 RAGING AMAZON (2) Trevor Allen 41.73 1.25 7.31 3333 33.8kg ELGRANDO ROWVILLE ROCKET $0.00
4 7 Galactic Diamond (7) B Iredale 41.94 4.50 7.39 4444 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
5 5 Good Oil (5) Paul Anderton 42.02 5.75 7.62 8886 26.3kg Bond BAYVIEW ABILITY $0.00
6 4 KURNAI KING (4) Michael Fearnley 42.38 11.50 7.55 7778 32.8kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
7 8 COLD ALCATRAZ (8) Merv Patching 42.40 11.75 7.48 6655 31.8kg November Fury SPECIAL WEAVER $0.00
8 3 Graceful Amy (3) Darren Petersen 42.58 14.75 7.42 5567 24.3kg Collide AMY GRACE $0.00
Race 6 WAVERLEY PARTY HIRE HT2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WADELOCK TIGER (5) Michael Clohesy 30.59 0.00 0.00 665 35.0kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
2 6 OLIVER ALLEN (6) Steven Collins 30.60 0.25 0.00 322 35.7kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
3 8 NO MORE WOT (8) Debbie Selleck 30.63 0.75 5.48 1111 32.0kg Where's Pedro WHITE ON RICE $0.00
4 1 LIGHT THEM UP (1) Peter Elston 30.65 1.00 0.00 233 34.2kg LINDALE BLUE ORIANA BALE $0.00
5 3 LET IT RIDE (3) Neville Wakefield 30.70 1.75 0.00 554 34.0kg HALL'S NORTHERN SHOWTIME ELLE $0.00
6 2 ASHBY ROSE (2) Angela Langton 30.85 4.25 0.00 446 27.3kg Return The King DR. DAISY $0.00
7 4 TOM'S PRECINCT (4) Geoffrey Howell 30.95 5.75 0.00 777 34.9kg NOVEMBER GANDHI EVY'S LOVE $0.00
8 7 STANHILL TOM (7) Alan Mcdonald 31.17 9.25 0.00 888 35.0kg Where's Pedro GLENAVON HARMONY $0.00
Race 7 RAPIDVITE HT3 520m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAGIC THOUGHTS (7) Dominic Crisafi 30.28 0.00 5.56 1111 26.6kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
2 2 DIGI TWO (2) Gavin Hall 30.56 4.50 5.69 4222 33.4kg DIGITAL QUEE TWO $0.00
3 1 GATHERING STORM (1) Angela Langton 30.81 8.50 5.61 3333 31.0kg Surf Lorian GINGER LEGS $0.00
4 6 PICCOLO BOY (6) Mario Cortese 30.91 10.00 5.77 8887 31.9kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
5 5 BIG YELLA (5) Elaine Johannsen 30.97 11.00 5.76 6555 34.5kg Collision NATIONAL JOY $0.00
6 8 JOSACHA (8) Ronald Stevens 30.98 11.25 5.61 244 33.4kg Primo Uno ULTIMATE ALICE $0.00
7 4 I'VE GOT CRAFT (4) Alan Marum 31.03 12.00 5.70 5666 33.5kg HOTLINE HERO GET ANGRY $0.00
8 9 TOTAL TOKEN (3) Gary Mannion 31.25 15.50 5.77 7778 38.2kg TOKEN CHARLIE MADDI AMANDA $0.00
Race 8 KARINGAL HUB TAB CRN CUP FINAL 520m S/E Group 2 $30000 - $8000 - $4000 Splits: 5.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ARVO'S FLORENCE (7) Terry Burns 30.17 0.00 5.57 2111 31.1kg Surf Lorian ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
2 8 ULTRA RUMBLE (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.40 3.75 5.61 4433 33.4kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE $0.00
3 5 CURWEN WALKER (5) Norman Rilen 30.51 5.50 5.66 8875 33.3kg Big Daddy Cool BENT PENNY $0.00
4 4 FEDEX (4) Jason Thompson 30.52 5.59 5.58 3554 35.0kg Primo Uno TRANQUIL GODDESS $0.00
5 1 STAGGER INN (1) Garry Selkrig 30.53 5.75 5.63 7322 34.5kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
6 3 ATOMIC VOODOO (3) John Galea 30.80 10.00 5.63 6666 33.7kg Surf Lorian VALLEY GIRL $0.00
7 2 BOOK OF MUSIC (2) Angela Langton 30.87 11.25 5.56 1247 27.6kg Return The King DR. DAISY $0.00
8 6 BLITZEM BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.92 12.00 5.62 5788 33.7kg Surf Lorian MINKARA BALE $0.00
Race 9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4 520m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LAKELAND BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.36 0.00 5.44 1111 32.7kg Black Enforcer TALINA BALE $0.00
2 1 PRINCE MATTAN (1) Debbie Selleck 30.45 1.50 5.61 3332 32.7kg Pure Octane LIKA WITCH $0.00
3 6 LUCENT (6) Dominic Crisafi 30.56 3.25 5.76 7644 27.8kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
4 3 Salegreys Gold (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.84 7.75 5.53 2223 27.9kg Collision SORRENTO BALE $0.00
5 5 SMART SURFER (5) David Baker 30.94 9.25 5.70 6455 31.5kg Surf Lorian GUNNAR BE ME $0.00
6 8 SIZZLIN' SUZY (8) Carl Haas 31.10 11.75 5.62 4566 25.5kg Big Daddy Cool CHODA GIRL $0.00
7 7 MAGIC CITY (7) Calven Russell 31.25 14.25 5.68 5777 26.8kg Big Daddy Cool EVELYN BALE $0.00
Race 10 LEADER NEWSPAPERS 311m Free For All $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EXTRA STRIDE (4) Carl Haas 17.55 0.00 9.53 11 34.7kg ELGRANDO DISGUISED $0.00
2 10 SO SAUCY (3) Marcus Lloyd 17.91 5.75 9.66 32 27.3kg Just The Best BAHLOO FLYER $0.00
3 7 Dial Triple Zero (7) Bernie Ender 17.97 6.75 9.66 23 29.0kg HOTLINE HERO KRISTASHA $0.00
4 2 GAELIC RHAPSODY (2) Eleanor Ferguson 18.18 10.00 9.74 44 30.5kg HOTLINE HERO GAELIC DELIGHT $0.00
5 1 HOT TERRAIN (1) Michael Chilcott 18.25 11.25 9.87 55 30.2kg HOTLINE HERO DAINTREE BEAUTY $0.00
6 5 DARK SECRET (5) David Crawford 18.40 13.50 9.91 66 34.8kg November Fury BRIAN'S TIGER $0.00
7 8 Disruption (8) Robert Conway 18.57 16.25 9.92 77 29.3kg Elite State DELICATE LEE $0.00
8 6 ELDURANTE (6) Trevor Allen 18.62 17.00 9.97 88 38.6kg ELGRANDO BRANDEEN MISTY $0.00
Race 11 FREE ENTRY EVERY WEEK HT5 520m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Mepunga Diva (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.61 0.00 5.53 1111 30.1kg Flying Penske MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
2 7 INSTRUCTED STAR (7) Garry Selkrig 30.62 0.25 5.59 2332 34.7kg ELGRANDO INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
3 8 GEORGIE MYLES (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.81 3.25 5.70 5444 28.6kg Elite State PAULINE SHIRAZ $0.00
4 9 BIG COOL MAGIC (1) Troy Harvey 30.94 5.25 5.82 8766 30.5kg Big Daddy Cool MAGICAL $0.00
5 2 PURE SHIRAZ (2) E Mccormack 31.01 6.50 5.69 4555 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
6 4 ADDICTIVE RANEE (4) Peter Reinders 31.06 7.25 5.70 6677 26.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ADDICTIVE $0.00
7 5 BLACK CONAN (5) Robert Colpoys 31.19 9.25 5.61 3223 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz OLMA GIRL $0.00
8 3 EAGAN BALE (3) Steven Collins 31.27 10.50 5.75 7888 33.9kg Where's Pedro SAFFRON BALE $0.00
Race 12 TRIOS TABARET HT6 520m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ANDO'S OCTANE (2) Dawn Johnston 30.29 0.00 5.39 1111 33.8kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
2 7 Rose Taylor (7) Lexie Iredale 30.40 1.75 5.58 2222 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
3 1 RINGWOOD BALE (1) Gary Mannion 30.69 6.50 5.64 4333 34.2kg Bond TANNICE BALE $0.00
4 5 WILLIAM ALLEN (5) Steven Collins 30.95 10.50 5.67 5544 34.1kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
5 3 CARLINFORD STEWY (3) Robert Conway 31.09 12.75 5.77 8767 34.7kg Vapour Whirl FLY ON BONNIE $0.00
6 9 ARCH DUKE (8) Norma Adams 31.09 12.79 5.61 3455 32.8kg SATELLITE BLUES FLASH DUCHESS $0.00
7 6 HUGE ADDICTION (6) Peter Reinders 31.20 14.50 5.74 7676 37.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ADDICTIVE $0.00
8 4 SILVER CITY JAKE (4) Calven Russell 32.19 30.25 5.71 6888 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool EVELYN BALE $0.00