Cranbourne Race Results

Monday 22nd of March 2010
R1 ROBBO'S PET BARN (311m)
Place
Maiden - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 9.67
1
7
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

9.67

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.14

Split

9.67

In Run

2

Wgt

29.9kg
3
5
T: Kenneth Mccann
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.39

Split

10.02

In Run

23

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Nicholas Yannas
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

18.82

Split

10.02

In Run

34

Wgt

30.1kg
5
3
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

18.99

Split

10.04

In Run

47

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Cheryl Paez
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

19.04

Split

10.10

In Run

75

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Shane Richer
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

19.10

Split

10.04

In Run

56

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

19.48

Split

10.07

In Run

68

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS (311m)
Place
Maiden - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 9.76
1
4
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.21

Split

9.89

In Run

44

Wgt

37.2kg
2
8
T: Donna Sadler
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.38

Split

9.76

In Run

11

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.39

Split

9.81

In Run

23

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: D Gough
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.49

Split

9.81

In Run

32

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Susan Corrigan
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.52

Split

9.91

In Run

56

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Russell Ticknell
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.63

Split

9.93

In Run

75

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: John Van-konynenburg
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.66

Split

9.91

In Run

68

Wgt

34.3kg
8
10
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.72

Split

10.02

In Run

87

Wgt

28.1kg
R3 RAM SECURITY (520m)
Place
Maiden - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.48
1
2
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.48

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: George Minguy
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.72

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Keith Letts
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.22

Split

5.78

In Run

5443

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Gary Smart
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.50

Split

5.67

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Joseph Abela
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.56

Split

5.67

In Run

2655

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.81

Split

5.91

In Run

8566

Wgt

36.4kg
7
4
T: Margaret Desaubin
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.99

Split

5.81

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.6kg
8
1
T: James Absalom
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

32.02

Split

5.89

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.9kg
R4 KARINGAL HUB TAB (699m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.30
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.82

Split

7.36

In Run

2211

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

42.52

Split

7.46

In Run

4422

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Lewis Imlach
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

42.87

Split

7.47

In Run

5554

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

43.09

Split

7.54

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

43.17

Split

7.30

In Run

1133

Wgt

24.5kg
6
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

43.37

Split

7.38

In Run

3345

Wgt

29.0kg
R5 UNCLE ALBER'S HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.46
1
5
T: Kerry Chalker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.46

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.46

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: E Mccormack
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.67

In Run

7754

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Shane Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.56

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Florence Alister
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.15

Split

5.56

In Run

4445

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Joe Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.20

Split

5.69

In Run

8566

Wgt

34.2kg
7
1
T: Kenneth Mccann
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.61

Split

5.62

In Run

5677

Wgt

31.0kg
8
4
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.97

Split

5.67

In Run

6888

Wgt

34.8kg
R6 UNCLE ALBER'S HT2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.50
1
2
T: Brian Alford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.55

In Run

2221

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Clint Fulton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.63

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.8kg
3
6
T: Florence Alister
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.70

In Run

6554

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.50

In Run

1112

Wgt

37.1kg
5
8
T: C Gauci
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.24

Split

5.56

In Run

3445

Wgt

29.9kg
6
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

32.15

Split

5.64

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.9kg
R7 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.62
1
6
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.92

Split

9.70

In Run

22

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

17.92

Split

9.62

In Run

11

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.06

Split

9.78

In Run

33

Wgt

35.7kg
4
4
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.31

Split

10.12

In Run

65

Wgt

35.7kg
5
3
T: Paul Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.34

Split

10.00

In Run

44

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Eleanor Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.62

Split

10.06

In Run

56

Wgt

30.8kg
R8 UNCLE ALBER'S HT3 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.44
1
2
T: Kerry Chalker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.44

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Jane Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.58

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Anthony Keating
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.59

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.64

In Run

5444

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Steven Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.50

Split

5.60

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: David Broadbent
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.55

Split

5.65

In Run

6766

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.58

Split

5.81

In Run

8677

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Jane Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.85

Split

5.68

In Run

7888

Wgt

25.0kg
R9 TRIOS TABARET (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 9.89
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

9.89

In Run

1

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Brian Alford
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.98

Split

9.89

In Run

12

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.01

Split

10.08

In Run

33

Wgt

35.6kg
4
8
T: Leon Lacy
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.22

Split

10.00

In Run

24

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.25

Split

10.24

In Run

45

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.40

Split

10.27

In Run

66

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.52

Split

10.25

In Run

57

Wgt

28.2kg
R10 SOLO (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.81
1
3
T: Kenneth Height
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

9.81

In Run

11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.04

Split

9.92

In Run

22

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Colin Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.23

Split

9.95

In Run

53

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.26

Split

9.93

In Run

34

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: Darren Haffenden
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.29

Split

9.94

In Run

45

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.34

Split

10.09

In Run

66

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Patrick Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.48

Split

10.20

In Run

88

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: John Frewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.56

Split

10.12

In Run

77

Wgt

25.5kg
R11 RAM LOCKSMITHS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.88
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.10

Split

10.10

In Run

63

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.16

Split

9.88

In Run

11

Wgt

25.6kg
3
6
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.25

Split

10.02

In Run

24

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Michael Fox
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.30

Split

10.04

In Run

32

Wgt

38.4kg
5
4
T: Darren Haffenden
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.36

Split

10.13

In Run

76

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.49

Split

10.05

In Run

58

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.58

Split

10.21

In Run

85

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.74

Split

10.04

In Run

47

Wgt

24.6kg
R12 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.89
1
4
T: Geraldine Debono
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.27

Split

9.89

In Run

11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Walter Elmer
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.42

Split

10.19

In Run

64

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.44

Split

9.89

In Run

3

Wgt

35.5kg
4
8
T: Keith Letts
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.55

Split

9.95

In Run

32

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: John Peterson
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.60

Split

10.01

In Run

45

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.91

Split

10.14

In Run

58

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.94

Split

10.22

In Run

76

Wgt

33.5kg
8
2
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.02

Split

9.90

In Run

27

Wgt

33.2kg
Race 1 ROBBO'S PET BARN 311m Maiden $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 9.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AXEMAN (7) N Boyd 17.80 0.00 9.67 11 31.3kg Pure Octane SHANNAH WIDD $0.00
2 1 BARNEY'S PRIDE (1) Douglas Condon 18.14 5.50 9.67 2 29.9kg Regal Brett SONJAS PRIDE $0.00
3 5 JEBRYNAH COOL (5) Kenneth Mccann 18.39 9.50 10.02 23 32.0kg Surf Lorian PUZZLE BELLE $0.00
4 2 TYPHOON BLITZ (2) Nicholas Yannas 18.82 16.25 10.02 34 30.1kg Typhoon Tide MIRANDA LOUISE $0.00
5 3 REGAL SHEP (3) David Crawford 18.99 19.00 10.04 47 31.5kg Regal Brett TRIOS PINARI $0.00
6 8 GRONDO ROCK (8) Cheryl Paez 19.04 19.75 10.10 75 30.9kg ELGRANDO IAM SIAM $0.00
7 4 RITCHIE'S LASS (4) Shane Richer 19.10 20.75 10.04 56 27.1kg Pure Octane CAMOOWEAL MISS $0.00
8 6 PEARL BRIDGE (6) Jodie Selleck 19.48 26.75 10.07 68 31.0kg METICULOUS BONABELLE $0.00
Race 2 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS 311m Maiden $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 9.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHY NOT DOUGIE (4) Gregory Carter 18.21 0.00 9.89 44 37.2kg Bond BEST FLAME $0.00
2 8 FANTASIA SIYAN (8) Donna Sadler 18.38 2.75 9.76 11 30.7kg Premier Fantasy BLACK FANTASY $0.00
3 7 ARVO UNDERCOVER (7) Julie Chilcott 18.39 3.00 9.81 23 33.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey ARVO'S ATHENA $0.00
4 5 TOOLANGI (5) D Gough 18.49 4.50 9.81 32 32.6kg Primo Uno MY CHARMOLA $0.00
5 2 ANNIE ANTEATER (2) Susan Corrigan 18.52 5.00 9.91 56 29.1kg Pure Octane SICEM REX $0.00
6 6 LOVING MEMORY (6) Russell Ticknell 18.63 6.75 9.93 75 25.8kg MODERN ASSASSIN STEPHANIE HANNA $0.00
7 1 MR. VAN (1) John Van-konynenburg 18.66 7.25 9.91 68 34.3kg METICULOUS CAST OFF $0.00
8 10 SHE'S SO DAINTY (3) Shane Jack 18.72 8.25 10.02 87 28.1kg Typhoon Tide DAINTY DEEDEE $0.00
Race 3 RAM SECURITY 520m Maiden $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHIRAZ COLOUR (2) Neville King 30.67 0.00 5.48 1111 30.3kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
2 8 ONE MORE SURF (8) George Minguy 30.95 4.50 5.72 4222 32.2kg Surf Lorian ISABELLA $0.00
3 7 TYPHOON WHIZ (7) Keith Letts 31.22 8.75 5.78 5443 30.8kg Typhoon Tide MYSTICAL FLYER $0.00
4 6 HAYGAR LAD (6) Gary Smart 31.50 13.25 5.67 3334 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SHEOAK MAVIS $0.00
5 5 SICEM LIZ (5) Joseph Abela 31.56 14.25 5.67 2655 29.4kg Pure Octane SICEM REX $0.00
6 3 BRUTUS BEEFCAKE (3) David Knocker 31.81 18.25 5.91 8566 36.4kg Where's Pedro JAIL BURST $0.00
7 4 BLACK XANTHE (4) Margaret Desaubin 31.99 21.00 5.81 6777 27.6kg Texas Gold WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
8 1 PATCHWORK ORANGE (1) James Absalom 32.02 21.50 5.89 7888 29.9kg Fenceline OUR BEST ANGEL $0.00
Race 4 KARINGAL HUB TAB 699m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Guacamole (8) Darren Mcdonald 41.82 0.00 7.36 2211 28.4kg Pure Octane HERMIONE GRANGER $0.00
2 2 BATNAP (2) Anthony Karabitsakos 42.52 11.25 7.46 4422 30.9kg RUSSIAN REBEL COYOTE LASS $0.00
3 3 BASIL BROWN (3) Lewis Imlach 42.87 16.75 7.47 5554 35.0kg Bond MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
4 6 TORRESELLA (6) Constance Mcmillan 43.09 20.25 7.54 6666 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
5 7 Graceful Amy (7) Paul Anderton 43.17 21.50 7.30 1133 24.5kg Collide AMY GRACE $0.00
6 1 MARLY BOND (1) Jeanette Imlach 43.37 24.75 7.38 3345 29.0kg Bond MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
Race 5 UNCLE ALBER'S HT1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CARNEL FLAME (5) Kerry Chalker 30.45 0.00 5.46 1111 31.8kg Carnage FOLLOW THE FLAME $0.00
2 8 Molly Grace (8) Robert Britton 30.65 3.25 5.46 2222 29.5kg Whisky Assassin BORN LUCKY $0.00
3 6 PURE SHIRAZ (6) E Mccormack 31.06 9.75 5.67 7754 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
4 7 CLAY BREAKER (7) Shane Fisher 31.08 10.00 5.56 3333 31.8kg Where's Pedro LIMBURG MISS $0.00
5 2 BRISTLEMAN (2) Florence Alister 31.15 11.25 5.56 4445 30.5kg Pure Octane LADY ROMADEN $0.00
6 3 DANCER SID (3) Joe Sultana 31.20 12.00 5.69 8566 34.2kg Where's Pedro DASHING ROSE $0.00
7 1 COYOTE GOLD (1) Kenneth Mccann 31.61 18.50 5.62 5677 31.0kg Whisky Assassin MISS JACQUELINE $0.00
8 4 EASY TIGER (4) Raymond Toomey 31.97 24.25 5.67 6888 34.8kg Primo Uno NELLIE DILLON $0.00
Race 6 UNCLE ALBER'S HT2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLYING OPERATOR (2) Brian Alford 30.66 0.00 5.55 2221 30.4kg Over Flo FLYING CRYSTAL $0.00
2 4 FOREX TRADER (4) Clint Fulton 30.83 2.75 5.63 4333 34.8kg Bond MIDNIGHT DRAMA $0.00
3 6 MRAKOV (6) Florence Alister 30.89 3.75 5.70 6554 30.8kg Pure Octane LADY ROMADEN $0.00
4 7 SKITTLER (7) Leonard Jones 31.03 6.00 5.50 1112 37.1kg DIGITAL RING TONE $0.00
5 8 SMOKO MICK (8) C Gauci 31.24 9.25 5.56 3445 29.9kg Primo Uno KEEN TOPAZ $0.00
6 1 AUSSIE BELLE (1) Peter Akathiotis 32.15 23.75 5.64 5666 27.9kg History Lesson AUSSIE STELLAR $0.00
Race 7 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC 311m Free For All $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EGYPTIAN BOY (6) Louise Allen 17.92 0.00 9.70 22 31.8kg Whisky Assassin BLUE DRILL $0.00
2 5 TEN YEARS GONE (5) Andrew Paraskevas 17.92 0.04 9.62 11 33.3kg Brett Lee BRANDEEN MISTY $0.00
3 8 DARK SECRET (8) David Crawford 18.06 2.25 9.78 33 35.7kg November Fury BRIAN'S TIGER $0.00
4 4 DAN FLACK (4) David Crawford 18.31 6.25 10.12 65 35.7kg November Fury TRIOS PINARI $0.00
5 3 COMATOSED (3) Paul Andrews 18.34 6.75 10.00 44 33.6kg Whisky Assassin FLYING TRACY $0.00
6 1 GAELIC RHAPSODY (1) Eleanor Ferguson 18.62 11.25 10.06 56 30.8kg HOTLINE HERO GAELIC DELIGHT $0.00
Race 8 UNCLE ALBER'S HT3 520m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Fire Miss (2) Kerry Chalker 30.58 0.00 5.44 1111 28.3kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE $0.00
2 5 Mighty Minx (5) Jane Stephens 30.87 4.75 5.58 2222 27.8kg WW APPLE JAX VOLUPTUOUS VIXEN $0.00
3 7 Rita Flyer (7) Anthony Keating 30.98 6.50 5.59 3333 28.2kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
4 8 BIG YELLA (8) Elaine Johannsen 31.08 8.00 5.64 5444 35.0kg Collision NATIONAL JOY $0.00
5 4 SIR LANKAN (4) Steven Clarke 31.50 14.75 5.60 4555 34.5kg IT FITZ CULLOO LANKAN $0.00
6 6 SHALBURN LASS (6) David Broadbent 31.55 15.50 5.65 6766 26.2kg World Class MARUNGI BELLA $0.00
7 1 BELLS REPORT (1) Wayne Vassallo 31.58 16.00 5.81 8677 33.4kg Elite State AGREEMENT $0.00
8 3 Pepe's Colour (3) Jane Reynolds 31.85 20.25 5.68 7888 25.0kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
Race 9 TRIOS TABARET 311m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 9.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RENAE'S CROW (2) Robert Britton 17.89 0.00 9.89 1 27.9kg TIMS CROW SUPER SCUD $0.00
2 1 SPRING MARINA (1) Brian Alford 17.98 1.50 9.89 12 27.2kg Collision MALAWI'S MARINA $0.00
3 7 CORPORAL BOND (7) Ian Dann 18.01 2.00 10.08 33 35.6kg Bond MISTY MAGEE $0.00
4 8 LYN'S HOLLY (8) Leon Lacy 18.22 5.25 10.00 24 27.1kg Regal Ricky KOOL DROP $0.00
5 6 UNO JAZZY (6) Garry Selkrig 18.25 5.75 10.24 45 28.6kg Primo Uno CYCLONE KEYSY $0.00
6 3 BURNING IMPACT (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 18.40 8.25 10.27 66 26.8kg Collision SIZZLING SUBJECT $0.00
7 4 RUNS ALRIGHT (4) John Rohan 18.52 10.00 10.25 57 28.2kg JACK JUNIOR BERNMAR MAGGIE $0.00
Race 10 SOLO 311m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BIG ROSE (3) Kenneth Height 17.84 0.00 9.81 11 33.1kg Global Warming MAXI VAN DEMON $0.00
2 5 SPEED PLAY (5) David Crawford 18.04 3.25 9.92 22 30.8kg Regal Brett TRIOS PINARI $0.00
3 2 TOO BUSY (2) Colin Mcdonald 18.23 6.25 9.95 53 31.1kg EXCITE ABILITY RUNARKY $0.00
4 1 MR. HIGH SPEED (1) Robert Britton 18.26 6.75 9.93 34 35.0kg Primo Uno ARVO'S OLIVIA $0.00
5 8 RED SKY DELIGHT (8) Darren Haffenden 18.29 7.25 9.94 45 27.7kg Elite State WISDOM COVE $0.00
6 7 LITTLE TEAPOT (7) Shane Jack 18.34 8.00 10.09 66 26.0kg Pure Octane GRACEFULLY $0.00
7 6 Strawberry Rose (6) Patrick Leonard 18.48 10.25 10.20 88 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz OLMA GIRL $0.00
8 4 GOLD DELIGHT (4) John Frewin 18.56 11.50 10.12 77 25.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
Race 11 RAM LOCKSMITHS 311m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FEDERALLI (5) Robert Britton 18.10 0.00 10.10 63 33.2kg Collision CYCLONE LEE $0.00
2 3 NIKITA DELIGHT (3) Keith Lloyd 18.16 1.00 9.88 11 25.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
3 6 FERVENT (6) John Rohan 18.25 2.50 10.02 24 30.2kg BENNY'S TOLL BIT DENTED $0.00
4 2 WESTERN GIANT (2) Michael Fox 18.30 3.25 10.04 32 38.4kg Primo Uno OVERTURE GIRL $0.00
5 4 COVERT OPERATION (4) Darren Haffenden 18.36 4.25 10.13 76 28.0kg Elite State WISDOM COVE $0.00
6 8 BUTTERFLY FLIT (8) Shane Jack 18.49 6.25 10.05 58 27.0kg Pure Octane GRACEFULLY $0.00
7 1 STAYING IN (1) Merv Patching 18.58 7.75 10.21 85 29.6kg Go Wild Teddy WEB OF DECEIT $0.00
8 7 MYALLA REGEA (7) 18.74 10.25 10.04 47 24.6kg Collision BOBNIVICK $0.00
Race 12 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BEERS AND BOYS (4) Geraldine Debono 18.27 0.00 9.89 11 28.9kg Where's Pedro POKER FACE $0.00
2 7 TOP STIG (7) Walter Elmer 18.42 2.50 10.19 64 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool TAMALA PARK $0.00
3 1 WHY NOT BOB (1) Gregory Carter 18.44 2.75 9.89 3 35.5kg Bond BEST FLAME $0.00
4 8 RYANSTON SOPHIE (8) Keith Letts 18.55 4.50 9.95 32 26.2kg Typhoon Tide MYSTICAL FLYER $0.00
5 6 STARLEG (6) John Peterson 18.60 5.25 10.01 45 26.7kg WHERE'S HOOVER NAUGHTY PRIZE $0.00
6 3 ARVO'S MISSILE (3) Michael Chilcott 18.91 10.25 10.14 58 30.1kg Primo Uno ARVO'S OLIVIA $0.00
7 5 HELLO DAZZLER (5) Ian Dann 18.94 10.75 10.22 76 33.5kg COOL PERFORMANCE HELLO BIANCA $0.00
8 2 DAINTREE HUNK (2) John Rohan 19.02 12.00 9.90 27 33.2kg Elite State DAINTREE LADY $0.00