Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 25th of June 2014
R1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Kerrie Smyth
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: N Boyd
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Peter Gabriel
$6.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.6kg
4
4
T: Marlene Schmidt
$10.00

Mgn

15.84

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Jane Reynolds
$14.00

Mgn

15.94

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

25.2kg
6
3
T: Peter Goold
$4.00

Mgn

17.44

Time

31.47

Split

0.00

In Run

2344

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: Donna Dean
$3.00

Mgn

18.19

Time

31.52

Split

0.00

In Run

5778

Wgt

23.1kg
8
8
T: Robert Conway
$19.00

Mgn

18.69

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Steven Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Lynette Gough
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Terry Moore
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Robert Conway
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

8665

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: N Boyd
$13.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

5556

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Graham Laidlay
$8.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.5kg
8
9
T: Dylan Cortese
$35.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT3 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Steven Clarke
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Jon Roberts
$5.00

Mgn

4.71

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Gregory Neocleous
$12.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

3443

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$5.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

4334

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: N Boyd
$6.00

Mgn

11.14

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: Dennis Dean
$27.00

Mgn

11.42

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

24.8kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

16.73

Time

31.52

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

23.6kg
8
3
T: Guy Bartlett
$16.00

Mgn

17.57

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

6677

Wgt

35.5kg
R4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT4 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: David Hirst
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
10
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.00

Mgn

3.82

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

3443

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: Lynette Gough
$2.00

Mgn

5.22

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.6kg
4
9
T: Martyn Empson
$23.00

Mgn

9.01

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Donna Dean
$6.00

Mgn

9.60

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

4334

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Edward Dowsey
$9.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

6766

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: John Brown
$37.00

Mgn

34.46

Time

32.76

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

24.2kg
R5 RAPIDVITE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Paul Anderton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: Robin Moore
$9.00

Mgn

1.92

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Matthew Clark
$2.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Maria Barber
$37.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

7544

Wgt

35.1kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

7.68

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

4665

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

11.52

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

8878

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Gregory Neocleous
$24.00

Mgn

13.33

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

3456

Wgt

28.7kg
8
1
T: Cale Callaway
$30.00

Mgn

14.14

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

6787

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 CRANBOURNE FEED BARN (1-5 WINS) FINAL (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $2500 - $720 - $360
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Carl Schlensog
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$19.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

4332

Wgt

36.5kg
3
7
T: Aaron Farley
$5.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$18.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

1113

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

5544

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: John Delaroche
$23.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

6455

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Ashlee Terry
$6.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

3777

Wgt

30.8kg
8
3
T: David Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

10.33

Time

31.59

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 RAM SECURITY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Joseph Briffa
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
5
T: Maria Barber
$4.00

Mgn

2.65

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

4432

Wgt

36.1kg
3
2
T: Peter Goold
$8.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

2343

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$51.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.9kg
5
1
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$5.00

Mgn

9.12

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

3224

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: L Kraemer
$29.00

Mgn

13.14

Time

31.47

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Margaret Thomas
$13.00

Mgn

16.26

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.0kg
8
4
T: Ian Dann
$16.00

Mgn

17.58

Time

31.75

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.7kg
R8 KARINGAL HUB TAB (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

3.44

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Peter Goold
$18.00

Mgn

3.71

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

8665

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.3kg
6
9
T: Ian Dann
$14.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

7556

Wgt

26.7kg
7
3
T: Anthony Flores
$41.00

Mgn

10.71

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

35.5kg
8
4
T: Martyn Empson
$32.00

Mgn

19.42

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.4kg
R9 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT5 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

6311

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Dennis Dean
$5.00

Mgn

5.92

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

2432

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

5663

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: James Reynolds
$19.00

Mgn

13.12

Time

31.63

Split

0.00

In Run

1244

Wgt

24.3kg
5
8
T: William Read
$15.00

Mgn

17.26

Time

31.90

Split

0.00

In Run

7556

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Anthony Flores
$9.00

Mgn

17.33

Time

31.90

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Dean Jeffries
$38.00

Mgn

19.80

Time

32.06

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: Helen Halas
$16.00

Mgn

21.85

Time

32.18

Split

0.00

In Run

3125

Wgt

30.5kg
R10 GRV VIC BRED HT6 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Robert Tartaglia
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$21.00

Mgn

3.55

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
6
T: Robin Moore
$4.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

2443

Wgt

24.9kg
4
5
T: Graham Brown
$7.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.47

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Neville King
$26.00

Mgn

16.61

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

5334

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: Rodney Cooper
$23.00

Mgn

25.84

Time

32.15

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Ian Murray
$2.00

Mgn

30.79

Time

32.46

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
8
T: Peter Goold
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

24.8kg
R11 WAVERLEY EVENT & PARTY HIRE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: N Boyd
$11.00

Mgn

1.58

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Maria Barber
$16.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Brendan Dewan
$2.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

5664

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: William Read
$22.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

2335

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$8.00

Mgn

11.95

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

7887

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$42.00

Mgn

14.84

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

6556

Wgt

28.0kg
8
9
T: Alan Marum
$49.00

Mgn

15.73

Time

31.60

Split

0.00

In Run

8778

Wgt

32.9kg
R12 TRIOS SPORTS CLUB (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

5442

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Robert Conway
$11.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

3323

Wgt

23.6kg
4
7
T: Neil Parsons
$30.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

2234

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Patrick Wilson
$18.00

Mgn

11.69

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

6665

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Dennis Dean
$16.00

Mgn

12.71

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

4556

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.00

Mgn

13.96

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

31.7kg
8
3
T: Rachael Busuttil
$22.00

Mgn

15.34

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

7778

Wgt

35.3kg
Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT1 520m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CUSTOM CLASSIC (6) Kerrie Smyth 30.38 0.00 0.00 1111 30.6kg Dyna Lachlan Our Charmola $7.00
2 1 COUNTESS JUANITA (1) N Boyd 30.77 6.25 0.00 3222 28.9kg El Grand Senor SHIELA CARTER $5.00
3 2 SCRATCHY (2) Peter Gabriel 31.37 15.75 0.00 7666 34.6kg Bekim Bale All Inclusive $6.00
4 4 LEPUS CHASER (4) Marlene Schmidt 31.37 15.84 0.00 4433 33.1kg Kinloch Brae SPIRAL ROSE $10.00
5 7 FRISKY COLOUR (7) Jane Reynolds 31.38 15.94 0.00 6555 25.2kg Bit Chili BRIDIE'S COLOUR $14.00
6 3 Addictive Alpha (3) Peter Goold 31.47 17.44 0.00 2344 25.5kg Elite State GOLD RUSH NIKKI $4.00
7 5 DORA'S HAND (5) Donna Dean 31.52 18.19 0.00 5778 23.1kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND $3.00
8 8 GALLOPING KEN (8) Robert Conway 31.55 18.69 0.00 8887 31.8kg Heston Bale KATE'S HOUSE $19.00
Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT2 520m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SMITH AND WESSON (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.21 0.00 0.00 1111 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Great Gunns $2.00
2 8 SIMPLY ELITE (8) Steven Clarke 30.49 4.50 0.00 4333 27.7kg Heston Bale LARKHILL BABE $4.00
3 6 KENYATTA (6) Lynette Gough 30.57 5.75 0.00 2222 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan Our Charmola $10.00
4 7 BOMBER TITLE (7) Terry Moore 30.58 6.00 0.00 3444 29.9kg Premier Fantasy Regal Blaze $10.00
5 2 GALLOPING MICH (2) Robert Conway 30.76 8.75 0.00 8665 31.8kg Heston Bale KATE'S HOUSE $23.00
6 1 EMMETT RYKER (1) N Boyd 30.85 10.25 0.00 5556 33.0kg El Grand Senor SHIELA CARTER $13.00
7 4 LUNA ASH (4) Graham Laidlay 30.91 11.25 0.00 7777 33.5kg Bekim Bale JAZASH $8.00
8 9 BLONDE WHYLIE (5) Dylan Cortese 31.54 21.25 0.00 6888 28.2kg PAPA COOL BLONDE MOMENTS $35.00
Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT3 520m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EXPRESS LANE (4) Steven Clarke 30.47 0.00 0.00 2211 26.1kg Heston Bale LARKHILL BABE $8.00
2 1 BLUE RANGER (1) Jon Roberts 30.76 4.71 0.00 1122 30.4kg LORD DUCAL HIAWATHA $5.00
3 6 ZIMMERMAN (6) Gregory Neocleous 30.85 6.14 0.00 3443 29.3kg Vee Man Vane SHARON LEE $12.00
4 7 IMA RIVER BOY (7) Darrell Saunders 31.12 10.34 0.00 4334 32.9kg Fabregas BENANGS $5.00
5 5 MISS LORENA (5) N Boyd 31.17 11.14 0.00 5555 30.1kg El Grand Senor SHIELA CARTER $6.00
6 8 LILLY'S HAND (8) Dennis Dean 31.19 11.42 0.00 7766 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND $27.00
7 2 COSMIC STRESS (2) Andrea Dailly 31.52 16.73 0.00 8888 23.6kg Cosmic Rumble Last Stress $2.00
8 3 MAKE THAT CALL (3) Guy Bartlett 31.57 17.57 0.00 6677 35.5kg Dyna Lachlan Grand Flood $16.00
Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT4 520m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Assertive Bella (4) David Hirst 30.59 0.00 0.00 2111 29.7kg Bekim Bale Black Foot Lass $3.00
2 10 Lissa Breen (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.83 3.82 0.00 3443 28.1kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT $10.00
3 5 SPECIAL SUPREME (5) Lynette Gough 30.92 5.22 0.00 1222 33.6kg Dyna Lachlan Our Charmola $2.00
4 9 ANNABOW (6) Martyn Empson 31.16 9.01 0.00 7555 30.4kg Bekim Bale MISS BLING $23.00
5 2 GOLDEN HAND (2) Donna Dean 31.20 9.60 0.00 4334 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND $6.00
6 7 ROCKABILLY KING (7) Edward Dowsey 31.29 11.01 0.00 6766 32.0kg College Causeway RUMBLE AMOUR $9.00
7 8 LOVELY NIGELLA (8) John Brown 32.76 34.46 0.00 5677 24.2kg LORD DUCAL VIC'S EMO $37.00
Race 5 RAPIDVITE 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Peggie (6) Paul Anderton 30.41 0.00 0.00 1111 26.8kg Magic Sprite Sips Her Latte $5.00
2 3 Shine (3) Robin Moore 30.53 1.92 0.00 2222 29.3kg Mogambo Tifi $9.00
3 2 STAKER'S CHIN (2) Matthew Clark 30.71 4.66 0.00 5333 30.2kg Bekim Bale Flowering Lily $2.00
4 4 COOL MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 30.86 7.15 0.00 7544 35.1kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY $37.00
5 5 Dyna Glinda (5) Andrea Dailly 30.90 7.68 0.00 4665 28.1kg Allen Harper DYNA KATE $5.00
6 8 DYNA ORION (8) Andrea Dailly 31.14 11.52 0.00 8878 31.6kg Superman BITTEN $4.00
7 7 SCULL O'REILLY (7) Gregory Neocleous 31.25 13.33 0.00 3456 28.7kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE $24.00
8 1 LEDARO DASH (1) Cale Callaway 31.30 14.14 0.00 6787 31.2kg Goodesy LEDARO SPLASH $30.00
Race 6 CRANBOURNE FEED BARN (1-5 WINS) FINAL 520m Restricted Win Final $2500 - $720 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Big Kat (2) Carl Schlensog 30.94 0.00 0.00 8666 28.0kg Bekim Bale MESSINES $12.00
2 1 HE'S BONZA (1) Jenny Hunt 30.98 0.61 0.00 4332 36.5kg Velocette Up And Away $19.00
3 7 Hot Dream (7) Aaron Farley 31.00 0.96 0.00 2221 27.3kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA $5.00
4 4 Elegant Elle (4) Elaine Johannsen 31.05 1.71 0.00 1113 26.7kg Bekim Bale PURE ELLE $18.00
4 6 Kerrigan Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 31.05 1.71 0.00 5544 27.2kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $2.00
6 5 YAMBLA MICK (5) John Delaroche 31.07 2.06 0.00 6455 30.9kg HONDO BLACK ROSIE RAGGLES $23.00
7 8 Amlin Girl (8) Ashlee Terry 31.41 7.34 0.00 3777 30.8kg Mogambo Token Breeze $6.00
8 3 My Girl Honey (3) David Crawford 31.59 10.33 0.00 7888 27.6kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $6.00
Race 7 RAM SECURITY 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VELLOWAY (8) Joseph Briffa 30.64 0.00 0.00 1111 34.7kg Velocette Up And Away $2.00
2 5 DASHA MIKADO (5) Maria Barber 30.81 2.65 0.00 4432 36.1kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $4.00
3 2 Newfire Rosie (2) Peter Goold 30.98 5.30 0.00 2343 26.5kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE $8.00
4 7 ABIT COOLER (7) Gregory Mclachlan 31.13 7.73 0.00 6555 33.9kg Bit Chili BOUDICA $51.00
5 1 ROXY'S PRIDE (1) Kenneth Sweeney 31.22 9.12 0.00 3224 33.7kg Mogambo Token Breeze $5.00
6 6 ARABELLA ROSE (6) L Kraemer 31.47 13.14 0.00 7777 27.9kg CASH EXPRESS ASHBY ROSE $29.00
7 3 FLICKERING FLAME (3) Margaret Thomas 31.67 16.26 0.00 5666 31.0kg Paddy's Flame Turmoil $13.00
8 4 PERA DIYOS (4) Ian Dann 31.75 17.58 0.00 8888 28.7kg Dyna Lachlan GIAN GOLD $16.00
Race 8 KARINGAL HUB TAB 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLEN ERYK (8) Andrea Dailly 30.35 0.00 0.00 2222 31.6kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $4.00
2 6 CRACKERJACK DAK (6) Andrea Dailly 30.35 0.09 0.00 1111 35.2kg Mogambo Lil's Memory $2.00
3 1 EASTON BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.56 3.44 0.00 4333 31.5kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $4.00
4 7 NEWFIRE RILEY (7) Peter Goold 30.58 3.71 0.00 8665 31.4kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE $18.00
5 5 Dyna Beth (5) Andrea Dailly 30.65 4.80 0.00 3444 28.3kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE $7.00
6 9 SUSIE GOES BANG (2) Ian Dann 30.95 9.63 0.00 7556 26.7kg Velocette STARFISH CHASER $14.00
7 3 HURRICANE ISAAC (3) Anthony Flores 31.02 10.71 0.00 6777 35.5kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE $41.00
8 4 SAM HARPER (4) Martyn Empson 31.57 19.42 0.00 5888 33.4kg Birthday Boy DORA AGOGO $32.00
Race 9 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT5 520m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RADAR BANDIT (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.81 0.00 0.00 6311 35.7kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale $5.00
2 2 ADAM HANDLER (2) Dennis Dean 31.18 5.92 0.00 2432 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND $5.00
3 6 GLOCK (6) Darren Mcdonald 31.25 6.96 0.00 5663 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Great Gunns $2.00
4 5 MIDNIGHT COLOUR (5) James Reynolds 31.63 13.12 0.00 1244 24.3kg Knocka Norris Pepe's Colour $19.00
5 8 BLONDE LILLY (8) William Read 31.90 17.26 0.00 7556 30.7kg Return The King SAILAWAY MISSY $15.00
6 7 WILLOWVALE FOX (7) Anthony Flores 31.90 17.33 0.00 8777 28.8kg Radley Bale ISA REALITY $9.00
7 3 SUSPICIOUS TADDY (3) Dean Jeffries 32.06 19.80 0.00 4888 27.0kg El Grand Senor NEXT LEVEL $38.00
8 1 VAN NOSTRUM (1) Helen Halas 32.18 21.85 0.00 3125 30.5kg Brett Lee PERFECT TIME $16.00
Race 10 GRV VIC BRED HT6 520m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STARLIGHT RUBY (2) Robert Tartaglia 30.52 0.00 0.00 3111 29.0kg Lonesome Cry STARLIGHT CHLOE $4.00
2 4 SOARING ANGEL (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.75 3.55 0.00 1222 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble PURE CITRATE $21.00
3 6 KINGSTON DANCER (6) Robin Moore 31.29 12.09 0.00 2443 24.9kg Big Daddy Cool KINGSTON BELLE $4.00
4 5 NOAKI BOMBER (5) Graham Brown 31.47 15.00 0.00 4555 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool NOAKI PACE $7.00
5 3 STARZAR GOLD (3) Neville King 31.57 16.61 0.00 5334 26.3kg Return The King SANZZERO $26.00
6 1 LOIS TOMATO (1) Rodney Cooper 32.15 25.84 0.00 8777 27.0kg Collide TOMATO PASTE $23.00
7 7 PEEBO (7) Ian Murray 32.46 30.79 0.00 6666 33.2kg Hallucinate FINAL ZARKAVA $2.00
DNF 8 ADDICTIVE LOVE (8) Peter Goold 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 24.8kg Elite State GOLD RUSH NIKKI $8.00
Race 11 WAVERLEY EVENT & PARTY HIRE 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Dyna Nico (1) Andrea Dailly 30.61 0.00 0.00 1111 27.4kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $3.00
2 7 HENRY GARTH (7) N Boyd 30.71 1.58 0.00 3222 34.4kg El Grand Senor SHIELA CARTER $11.00
3 8 Chasin Mikado (8) Maria Barber 30.75 2.26 0.00 4443 32.7kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $16.00
4 6 DEWANA ANGEL (6) Brendan Dewan 30.87 4.09 0.00 5664 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $2.00
5 3 LE DOYEN (3) William Read 31.29 10.80 0.00 2335 25.2kg Collide Doyen Star $22.00
6 2 BLACK TILLY (2) Yvonne Andrews 31.36 11.95 0.00 7887 25.8kg Velocette Mrs. Mcgaigus $8.00
7 5 DR. TALKBACK (5) Elaine Johannsen 31.54 14.84 0.00 6556 28.0kg Talk's Cheap DR. FREEMAN $42.00
8 9 DARING ESCAPE (4) Alan Marum 31.60 15.73 0.00 8778 32.9kg BO FRAZIER BLUE PAST YA $49.00
Race 12 TRIOS SPORTS CLUB 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA REVY (6) Jenny Hunt 30.46 0.00 0.00 1111 30.6kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA $2.00
2 4 BREMER (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.75 4.57 0.00 5442 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Great Gunns $2.00
3 1 NORRIE'S ANTICS (1) Robert Conway 30.82 5.66 0.00 3323 23.6kg Cosmic Rumble Graceful Amy $11.00
4 7 DAN BERINGER (7) Neil Parsons 31.05 9.34 0.00 2234 30.0kg Collide MISS AVA $30.00
5 2 SAMMY THE FOSS (2) Patrick Wilson 31.20 11.69 0.00 6665 32.3kg Velocette SOOTICA $18.00
6 5 GRAY'S HAND (5) Dennis Dean 31.26 12.71 0.00 4556 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND $16.00
7 8 SIMPLY ELECTRIC (8) Elaine Johannsen 31.34 13.96 0.00 8887 31.7kg LORD DUCAL BOOK OF MUSIC $14.00
8 3 LET'S SAY HELLO (3) Rachael Busuttil 31.43 15.34 0.00 7778 35.3kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $22.00