Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 23rd of July 2014
R1 VIRBAC - Feramo-D (520m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Stevan Shinners
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

16.69

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

4332

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: David Crawford
$13.00

Mgn

20.42

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: John Carr
$18.00

Mgn

21.79

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Jane Reynolds
$15.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Brendan De Rozario
$21.00

Mgn

23.28

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: L Evans
$5.00

Mgn

26.52

Time

31.74

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

36.5kg
8
8
T: David Jones
$16.00

Mgn

34.38

Time

32.24

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

5654

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Darren Burkett
$9.00

Mgn

6.53

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Gary Joske
$15.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

11.03

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: John Carr
$27.00

Mgn

12.01

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

6566

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: David Bottrell
$39.00

Mgn

14.90

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.6kg
8
1
T: Mario Briganti
$6.00

Mgn

18.03

Time

31.47

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.3kg
R3 TRIOS SPORTS CLUB (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Tricia Curtain
$20.00

Mgn

3.55

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

4532

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Leanne Polato
$11.00

Mgn

6.38

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

5875

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

6.68

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

33.9kg
6
5
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$35.00

Mgn

6.95

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

6444

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: J Reid
$8.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

7757

Wgt

33.3kg
8
1
T: John Carr
$26.00

Mgn

15.63

Time

31.73

Split

0.00

In Run

1388

Wgt

29.9kg
R4 VIRBAC - Betacel (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Donna Furey
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$7.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

28.9kg
4
10
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$24.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.00

Mgn

3.58

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$22.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Jeanette Imlach
$18.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

33.4kg
R5 KARINGAL HUB TAB (699m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Kenneth Virtue
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.92

Split

0.00

In Run

3331

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$3.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

41.97

Split

0.00

In Run

6443

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
$25.00

Mgn

4.71

Time

42.22

Split

0.00

In Run

8774

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: David Jones
$13.00

Mgn

8.33

Time

42.44

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: David Jones
$38.00

Mgn

14.44

Time

42.83

Split

0.00

In Run

4225

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Gary Joske
$15.00

Mgn

22.34

Time

43.33

Split

0.00

In Run

7886

Wgt

34.3kg
7
1
T: Janet Cottrell
$2.00

Mgn

30.61

Time

43.85

Split

0.00

In Run

5557

Wgt

26.2kg
DNF
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2668

Wgt

29.2kg
R6 VIRBAC ANIMAL HEALTH (1-2 WINS) FINAL (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3000 - $870 - $435
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

5221

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$15.00

Mgn

1.12

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

3112

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

6545

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Jon Roberts
$44.00

Mgn

9.01

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

4764

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Peter Borradale
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.52

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: M Marshall
$42.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

7656

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

27.5kg
R7 RAM SECURITY (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Ian Dann
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

6744

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

7463

Wgt

35.3kg
4
5
T: Ray Cunneen
$3.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

5332

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Graham Nicoll
$27.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

2225

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

10.88

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

4657

Wgt

35.7kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

11.36

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

8576

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Mario Briganti
$8.00

Mgn

12.33

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

3888

Wgt

26.7kg
R8 VIRBAC Calci-D (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$14.00

Mgn

9.28

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

6665

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.00

Mgn

10.42

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Gary Joske
$22.00

Mgn

12.33

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

7556

Wgt

37.2kg
7
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$37.00

Mgn

15.31

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 DANDENONG'S CHEAPEST CARS (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$9.00

Mgn

0.93

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: David Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Tony Vass
$18.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Cale Callaway
$53.00

Mgn

8.92

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$13.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

35.1kg
7
4
T: David Jones
$8.00

Mgn

11.76

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: David Crawford
$4.00

Mgn

20.39

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

37.7kg
R10 VIRBAC - Recharge (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Susan Corrigan
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: J Van Gelderen
$5.00

Mgn

0.20

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

29.0kg
3
9
T: Victoria Sultana
$20.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Tony Vass
$19.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: David Dawson
$6.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

25.2kg
6
7
T: Mark Braithwaite
$10.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

28.9kg
8
3
T: Patrick Westbrook
$8.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

25.8kg
R11 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Susan Corrigan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

23.9kg
2
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.00

Mgn

2.38

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Reginald Boyce
$4.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: John Frewin
$4.00

Mgn

7.68

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Terry Burns
$18.00

Mgn

10.41

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: Pamela Burns
$26.00

Mgn

12.42

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: Glenn Hutchison
$37.00

Mgn

13.34

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

33.9kg
R12 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Neil Ryan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Narelle Podmore
$3.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Shane Jack
$12.00

Mgn

3.88

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Peter Colthup
$5.00

Mgn

9.44

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Pamela Burns
$33.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Marion Clay
$22.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

29.4kg
7
10
T: Lina Repici
$45.00

Mgn

11.92

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

25.5kg
8
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$26.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

33.7kg
Race 1 VIRBAC - Feramo-D 520m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CAPTURE IT (5) Stevan Shinners 30.07 0.00 0.00 1111 34.3kg Bekim Bale Sober $4.00
2 2 PROVEN BOLT (2) Wayne Vassallo 31.13 16.69 0.00 4332 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY $2.00
3 3 Tekki Minx (3) David Crawford 31.36 20.42 0.00 3444 30.4kg Collision TEKKI $13.00
4 1 BLACK JAYMAR (1) John Carr 31.45 21.79 0.00 2223 31.5kg Bekim Bale STAKE HOLDER $18.00
5 4 FRISKY COLOUR (4) Jane Reynolds 31.48 22.25 0.00 8666 25.8kg Bit Chili BRIDIE'S COLOUR $15.00
6 6 REALITY GHOST (6) Brendan De Rozario 31.54 23.28 0.00 7555 26.6kg Bobby Boucheau Top Reality $21.00
7 7 ROCKY GIBRALTAR (7) L Evans 31.74 26.52 0.00 6777 36.5kg Dyna Lachlan GIAN GOLD $5.00
8 8 BRANDON'S WAY (8) David Jones 32.24 34.38 0.00 5888 30.9kg PATH TO POWER ZURI DIAMOND $16.00
Race 2 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Yanick Allen (6) Jenny Hunt 30.33 0.00 0.00 2211 29.5kg Allen Harper CARA BALE $9.00
2 8 STARC (8) Andrea Dailly 30.66 5.23 0.00 5654 29.0kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love $2.00
3 4 VAPOUR LEE (4) Darren Burkett 30.74 6.53 0.00 1122 33.9kg Vapour Whirl UNO MINNI LEE $9.00
4 2 Daintree Puzzle (2) Gary Joske 30.92 9.36 0.00 3333 25.9kg Premier Fantasy HOT PUZZLE $15.00
5 5 Dyna Unique (5) Jenny Hunt 31.03 11.03 0.00 4445 28.1kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA $4.00
6 7 BILLY BRAE (7) John Carr 31.09 12.01 0.00 6566 33.0kg Kinloch Brae MISS CARUSO $27.00
7 3 LONE SURVIVOR (3) David Bottrell 31.27 14.90 0.00 7777 31.6kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $39.00
8 1 MIDORI BURST (1) Mario Briganti 31.47 18.03 0.00 8888 29.3kg Nitro Burst MIDORI DREAM $6.00
Race 3 TRIOS SPORTS CLUB 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Spring Jade (2) Andrea Dailly 30.75 0.00 0.00 3111 26.0kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath $6.00
2 4 TAKE THEM ON (4) Tricia Curtain 30.97 3.55 0.00 4532 33.1kg Pure Octane SOUND THE LEE $20.00
3 3 Freesia Bale (3) Jenny Hunt 31.02 4.34 0.00 8666 30.3kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE $4.00
4 8 INDIAN INK (8) Leanne Polato 31.15 6.38 0.00 5875 27.7kg Dyna Lachlan PRECIOUS PIE $11.00
5 7 DYNA ZOD (7) Andrea Dailly 31.17 6.68 0.00 2223 33.9kg Superman TALIA BALE $2.00
6 5 ABIT COOLER (5) Gregory Mclachlan 31.19 6.95 0.00 6444 33.7kg Bit Chili BOUDICA $35.00
7 6 POWER VOLT (6) J Reid 31.32 9.03 0.00 7757 33.3kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART $8.00
8 1 Princess Gemini (1) John Carr 31.73 15.63 0.00 1388 29.9kg Nitro Burst Wind Fire $26.00
Race 4 VIRBAC - Betacel 311m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DAISY DOP (6) Donna Furey 17.90 0.00 0.00 11 27.6kg Head Bound VIRUS SWATTER $14.00
2 1 Quara Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 17.95 0.90 0.00 32 27.8kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $1.00
3 7 BULLBAR JEANNE (7) Kristie Collyer 18.02 2.03 0.00 23 28.9kg Regal Thyme CHEZ BELLE $7.00
4 10 SHAW IS COOL (2) Anthony Karabitsakos 18.07 2.79 0.00 64 29.6kg Big Daddy Cool I LOVE LUCY $24.00
5 4 Spirit Of Faith (4) Glenn Campbell 18.12 3.58 0.00 45 28.2kg El Grand Senor TEST OF FAITH $5.00
6 5 SEANNA CELESTE (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 18.30 6.47 0.00 56 25.8kg Collision OUR MAGPIE GIRL $22.00
7 3 ALLEN ZENTAX (3) Andrea Dailly 18.34 7.00 0.00 77 31.5kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $7.00
8 8 GOTTEM (8) Jeanette Imlach 18.43 8.52 0.00 88 33.4kg Collision HERMOSA GIRL $18.00
Race 5 KARINGAL HUB TAB 699m Grade 5 $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BANJO BLITZ (2) Kenneth Virtue 41.92 0.00 0.00 3331 31.8kg Velocette NAVADA SUNRISE $7.00
2 4 Gambo Girl (4) Benjamin Divirgilio 41.97 0.79 0.00 6443 27.7kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $3.00
3 7 BELINDA'S GIRL (7) 42.22 4.71 0.00 8774 26.2kg Collision SPIRAL MAGIC $25.00
4 3 PAT THE BAKER (3) David Jones 42.44 8.33 0.00 1112 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool GO GO ROCK $13.00
5 6 NOISEMAKER (6) David Jones 42.83 14.44 0.00 4225 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool GO GO ROCK $38.00
6 8 DAINTREE DYNASTY (8) Gary Joske 43.33 22.34 0.00 7886 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $15.00
7 1 Kim Keeping (1) Janet Cottrell 43.85 30.61 0.00 5557 26.2kg Bit Chili SWEET KEEPING $2.00
DNF 5 DE SHI VON (5) Elaine Johannsen 0.00 0.00 0.00 2668 29.2kg Velocette SAINT ELMO $10.00
Race 6 VIRBAC ANIMAL HEALTH (1-2 WINS) FINAL 520m Restricted Win Final $3000 - $870 - $435 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BREMER (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.82 0.00 0.00 5221 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Great Gunns $2.00
2 1 SIG SAUER (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.90 1.12 0.00 3112 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Great Gunns $15.00
3 3 SMITH AND WESSON (3) Darren Mcdonald 31.08 4.11 0.00 2333 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Great Gunns $4.00
4 2 GLOCK (2) Darren Mcdonald 31.37 8.73 0.00 6545 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Great Gunns $4.00
5 6 SAY GOODNIGHT (6) Jon Roberts 31.39 9.01 0.00 4764 27.2kg LORD DUCAL HIAWATHA $44.00
6 4 BERNMAR NITRO (4) Peter Borradale 31.52 11.00 0.00 8877 27.6kg Nitro Burst AREKAY'S MAIDEN $41.00
7 5 MIDNIGHT REIGN (5) M Marshall 31.57 11.80 0.00 7656 32.8kg Dyna Lachlan Avery Bale $42.00
DNF 7 MY NAME'S JESSIE (7) Wayne Vassallo 0.00 0.00 0.00 14 27.5kg Bit Chili PROVEN CITRATE $12.00
Race 7 RAM SECURITY 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SKY FIGHTER (8) Ian Dann 30.64 0.00 0.00 1111 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Crystal Siyan $9.00
2 2 Spring Charlotte (2) Andrea Dailly 30.86 3.39 0.00 6744 28.7kg Mogambo Focus Bale $4.00
3 4 ALLEN WARLOCK (4) Jenny Hunt 30.93 4.47 0.00 7463 35.3kg Allen Harper CARA BALE $7.00
4 5 TWO STROKE PAT (5) Ray Cunneen 31.02 5.93 0.00 5332 32.7kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate $3.00
5 1 FIRST DAN (1) Graham Nicoll 31.18 8.44 0.00 2225 32.9kg Where's Pedro Miss Mysterious $27.00
6 7 UPSET BOY (7) Jenny Hunt 31.33 10.88 0.00 4657 35.7kg Velocette Up And Away $6.00
7 3 RORSHACH BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 31.36 11.36 0.00 8576 32.1kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE $11.00
8 6 Raven Pearl (6) Mario Briganti 31.42 12.33 0.00 3888 26.7kg Surf Lorian ULTRA SWIFT $8.00
Race 8 VIRBAC Calci-D 520m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MUSQUIN BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.15 0.00 0.00 1111 30.8kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $3.00
2 8 Hawk Alone (8) Andrea Dailly 30.17 0.41 0.00 2222 34.6kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE $2.00
3 6 PROVEN LOOPER (6) Wayne Vassallo 30.73 9.28 0.00 3333 31.1kg El Galo LITTLE LOOPER $14.00
4 5 Dyna Kayla (5) Andrea Dailly 30.79 10.23 0.00 6665 27.7kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $3.00
5 1 SWANS TWELVE (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.80 10.42 0.00 4444 31.4kg Bit Chili DUCAL PRINCESS $14.00
6 4 DAINTREE EMPEROR (4) Gary Joske 30.92 12.33 0.00 7556 37.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $22.00
7 3 WEALTHY SCHOONER (3) Elaine Johannsen 31.11 15.31 0.00 5777 30.3kg High Earner DOLL'S SCHOONER $37.00
Race 9 DANDENONG'S CHEAPEST CARS 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IZACK BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 17.79 0.00 0.00 22 34.8kg Ashom Bale SWISS BALE $2.00
2 8 Tornado Angel (8) Keith Lloyd 17.85 0.93 0.00 11 26.8kg Collision CYCLONE ANGEL $9.00
3 1 CRUISER'S SOL (1) David Crawford 17.92 2.09 0.00 43 31.7kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $5.00
4 6 MR. HEIST GUY (6) Tony Vass 18.17 6.01 0.00 34 31.1kg Droopy's Puzzle HOT RIDE $18.00
5 2 LEDARO DASH (2) Cale Callaway 18.35 8.92 0.00 76 30.8kg Goodesy LEDARO SPLASH $53.00
6 3 Ice Trucker (3) Emilio Rinaldi 18.36 9.11 0.00 85 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $13.00
7 4 TWISTEX (4) David Jones 18.53 11.76 0.00 57 31.0kg Dyna Lachlan Avery Bale $8.00
8 5 ZEPHYR ZAP (5) David Crawford 19.08 20.39 0.00 68 37.7kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $4.00
Race 10 VIRBAC - Recharge 311m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUBBEHA (8) Susan Corrigan 18.21 0.00 0.00 11 25.5kg Cool Effort SPANISH JACKIE $3.00
2 5 FRAGILITY (5) J Van Gelderen 18.22 0.20 0.00 53 29.0kg Windy Millar SHIRLEY'S BLUE $5.00
3 9 Loyal Miss (6) Victoria Sultana 18.30 1.46 0.00 22 26.1kg BELLS FAIR LOYAL CONQUEST $20.00
4 2 SICK MONEY (2) Tony Vass 18.36 2.50 0.00 34 26.3kg Paddy's Flame HOTLINE STYLE $19.00
5 4 MISS GEEVES (4) David Dawson 18.39 2.96 0.00 65 25.2kg Never Give Up DEDES DILEMA $6.00
6 7 LITTLE MANTRA (7) Mark Braithwaite 18.44 3.73 0.00 46 26.5kg Mantra Lad OUR FIRST STAR $10.00
7 1 SASHA ZIVA (1) Marcus Lloyd 18.71 7.92 0.00 88 28.9kg SASHA JET TAKABEE $3.00
8 3 LEXI STAR (3) Patrick Westbrook 18.84 10.11 0.00 77 25.8kg Vee Man Vane ELYSIUM $8.00
Race 11 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GO ZEPPA (6) Susan Corrigan 17.90 0.00 0.00 11 23.9kg Cool Effort SPANISH JACKIE $6.00
2 8 Tarn Star (8) Glenn Campbell 18.03 1.96 0.00 22 26.8kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $2.00
3 7 ALDERAAN (7) Elaine Johannsen 18.05 2.38 0.00 44 33.8kg Premier Fantasy PETITION $13.00
4 5 Stealthy Rhythm (5) Reginald Boyce 18.13 3.53 0.00 33 27.5kg Where's Pedro Daintree Jewel $4.00
5 1 ELITE WATCH (1) John Frewin 18.39 7.68 0.00 55 27.7kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $4.00
6 4 CORRINE (4) Terry Burns 18.56 10.41 0.00 66 29.0kg Primo Uno MISS DELANE $18.00
7 2 MY WISH (2) Pamela Burns 18.69 12.42 0.00 87 28.8kg Paddy's Flame WISHES COME TRUE $26.00
8 3 TRANSPARENT (3) Glenn Hutchison 18.75 13.34 0.00 78 33.9kg Dyna Lachlan CACHECI $37.00
Race 12 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS 311m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AMBER BLAZE (1) Neil Ryan 17.89 0.00 0.00 11 26.7kg Collision COSMIC GODDESS $2.00
2 2 CREATIVE AZZAM (2) Narelle Podmore 17.98 1.46 0.00 22 28.3kg Where's Pedro SHE'S CREATIVE $3.00
3 4 TEE ONE THOUSAND (4) Shane Jack 18.14 3.88 0.00 33 31.5kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $12.00
4 8 KEY LARGO PRINCE (8) Peter Colthup 18.49 9.44 0.00 56 32.2kg Prince Diablo KEY LARGO PAT $5.00
5 5 BUCKLE UP MISKA (5) Pamela Burns 18.52 10.04 0.00 44 32.8kg Collision BESSIE BALE $33.00
6 7 SONIC BARNSEY (7) Marion Clay 18.53 10.19 0.00 65 29.4kg Crash SONJAS PRIDE $22.00
7 10 KYLIE'S BLINGA (6) Lina Repici 18.64 11.92 0.00 77 25.5kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $45.00
8 3 CHAD'S NITRO (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.65 12.11 0.00 88 33.7kg Nitro Burst HOLLYWOOD NINA $26.00