Cranbourne Race Results

Saturday 15th of November 2014
R1 TRIOS SPORTS CLUB (311m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: William Read
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.00

Mgn

1.28

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Jason Hardy
$41.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: William Craig
$37.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

24.5kg
5
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$9.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Robert Lesjak
$22.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Paul Anderton
$1.00

Mgn

10.93

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

26.3kg
8
10
T: Robert Lesjak
$24.00

Mgn

11.41

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

31.2kg
R2 KARINGAL HUB TAB (520m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Karen Pitt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
6
T: William Rudd
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Kenneth Mccann
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Emanuel Borg
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

7554

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Margaret Thomas
$4.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$19.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.75

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: James Karamatic
$26.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.85

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

26.6kg
8
4
T: Alan Marum
$25.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.92

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: William Majoor
$28.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Neville King
$5.00

Mgn

0.82

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$6.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: David Dawson
$8.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

25.7kg
5
6
T: Darryl Connor
$6.00

Mgn

9.23

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$22.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$16.00

Mgn

23.46

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
5
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
R4 ACTION PACKED IMAGES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
6
T: Paul Anderton
$4.00

Mgn

1.15

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: J Naughton
$7.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Lina Repici
$30.00

Mgn

9.95

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

7776

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Kenneth Mccann
$31.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.4kg
8
4
T: K Karamatic
$18.00

Mgn

13.28

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

6667

Wgt

25.7kg
R5 DANDENONG'S CHEAPEST CARS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: David Crawford
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

6222

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Neil Ryan
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: K King
$2.00

Mgn

3.42

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: James Karamatic
$6.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

4554

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Cale Callaway
$31.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

5445

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$28.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

7776

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Peter Reinders
$22.00

Mgn

9.42

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

3667

Wgt

26.2kg
8
3
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$7.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

24.9kg
R6 CRANBOURNE TO GEELONG 20/11 HT1 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

1564

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Rosemary Kleeven
$2.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Darren Pattinson
$9.00

Mgn

1.87

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

4111

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

5433

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Peter Goold
$41.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

6655

Wgt

24.9kg
6
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8776

Wgt

38.4kg
7
6
T: Stephen Toner
$26.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

7887

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: Vincent Borg
$18.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

2348

Wgt

27.1kg
R7 CRANBOURNE TO GEELONG 20/11 HT2 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

1431

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Rosemary Kleeven
$4.00

Mgn

1.41

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

4772

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Frederick Bickerton
$33.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

5656

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

8545

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Susan Trim
$18.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

6224

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Amanda Taylor
$24.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

2368

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

7887

Wgt

27.4kg
8
1
T: Frederick Bickerton
$7.00

Mgn

8.58

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

3113

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 RAM SECURITY (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $902.5 - $902.5 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
1
7
T: Steven Clarke
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

37.3kg
3
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

0.52

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

2455

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Peter Reinders
$5.00

Mgn

1.22

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

7334

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

8543

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Vincent Borg
$13.00

Mgn

2.07

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

4887

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

6766

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Neil Parsons
$18.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

5678

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 WAVERLEY EVENT & PARTY HIRE (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Michael Power
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: John Frewin
$12.00

Mgn

2.92

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$12.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: David Jones
$4.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$2.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Alan Marum
$21.00

Mgn

10.28

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: John Frewin
$24.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 BROWNS SAWDUST & SHAVINGS (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.00

Mgn

1.07

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Phillis Brown
$16.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Terry Burns
$13.00

Mgn

4.46

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Dennis Dean
$3.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Alan Marum
$5.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

31.8kg
7
10
T: Correy Grenfell
$24.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Donna Dean
$11.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

34.6kg
R11 VIRBAC ANIMAL HEALTH (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: David Dawson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$4.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Donna Dean
$17.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

23.7kg
4
7
T: Dennis Dean
$7.00

Mgn

5.28

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

25.8kg
5
10
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$23.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: Steven Thomas
$22.00

Mgn

7.41

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Frederick Bickerton
$12.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

34.0kg
8
2
T: Alan Marum
$27.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

30.2kg
R12 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Terry Burns
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Doris Toner
$8.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: David Crawford
$3.00

Mgn

2.15

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

36.2kg
4
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$10.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Isobel Partington
$20.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: D Callaway
$25.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Donna Dean
$3.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

30.5kg
8
9
T: David Jones
$23.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

31.6kg
Race 1 TRIOS SPORTS CLUB 311m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOITA (2) William Read 18.13 0.00 0.00 21 33.6kg Run's House DO LAH $15.00
2 5 HANDI BANDIT (5) Elaine Johannsen 18.21 1.28 0.00 12 26.2kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer $11.00
3 7 COCO SAVI (7) Jason Hardy 18.33 3.20 0.00 54 25.3kg Velocette LISA'S STORY $41.00
4 3 RENEE BOUCHEAU (3) William Craig 18.35 3.50 0.00 33 24.5kg Bobby Boucheau RUBYRENE $37.00
5 9 THINK OUT LOUD (8) Elaine Johannsen 18.39 4.14 0.00 45 32.0kg Turanza Bale VESZPREMI $9.00
6 6 SHREK'S JUNIOR (6) Robert Lesjak 18.53 6.33 0.00 66 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble SHREK'S PRINCESS $22.00
7 1 Veetee Destroyer (1) Paul Anderton 18.82 10.93 0.00 88 26.3kg Brett Lee Surf Queen $1.00
8 10 SHREK'S PHANTOM (4) Robert Lesjak 18.85 11.41 0.00 77 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble SHREK'S PRINCESS $24.00
Race 2 KARINGAL HUB TAB 520m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KINLOCH ANGEL (2) Karen Pitt 30.82 0.00 0.00 1111 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Angel Millie $3.00
2 6 HANK SCHRADER (6) William Rudd 30.93 1.75 0.00 2222 33.4kg Collision Coolan Miss $6.00
3 3 ZATMINE (3) Kenneth Mccann 31.00 2.75 0.00 3333 28.4kg Bekim Bale Black Foot Lass $5.00
4 5 TEKKI TINKER (5) Emanuel Borg 31.20 6.00 0.00 7554 28.0kg Collision TEKKI $7.00
5 1 TIGER EYED JACK (1) Margaret Thomas 31.67 13.50 0.00 4445 32.8kg Kinloch Brae SUNDAE $4.00
6 8 GEE WHIZ GRAN (8) Joseph Sultana 31.75 14.75 0.00 5666 27.1kg PATH TO POWER OUR LEE PORTRAIT $19.00
7 7 SHE'S A MELGAR (7) James Karamatic 31.85 16.25 0.00 6777 26.6kg Kinloch Brae DESTINE TO DREAM $26.00
8 4 EVELISA (4) Alan Marum 31.92 17.50 0.00 8888 27.6kg El Grand Senor Catch Up Sunday $25.00
Race 3 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS 311m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COOL MAXINE (3) William Majoor 18.11 0.00 0.00 11 27.8kg Bit Chili LIVE ON REALITY $28.00
2 7 STARZAR BORN (7) Neville King 18.17 0.82 0.00 22 30.6kg Kinloch Brae MIZZY OHARA $5.00
3 8 BLACK ARORA (8) Ivan Ognjenovic 18.18 1.04 0.00 33 27.9kg Collision Fran Lee $6.00
4 4 MISS GEEVES (4) David Dawson 18.50 6.14 0.00 44 25.7kg NEVER GIVE UP DEDES DILEMA $8.00
5 6 BLINGIFIED (6) Darryl Connor 18.70 9.23 0.00 66 30.2kg Bekim Bale MISS BLING $6.00
6 2 ELSWYK MISS (2) Sharlene Whitford 18.73 9.75 0.00 55 26.9kg Cool Effort Elswyk Lass $22.00
7 1 ANGEL'S CHIEF (1) Sharlene Whitford 19.59 23.46 0.00 77 32.4kg Collision TRUST AN ANGEL $16.00
DNF 5 MISS GOLDEN TRON (5) Alisdair Armstrong 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Dyna Tron Katie Racoon $2.00
Race 4 ACTION PACKED IMAGES 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ONE CUP SHORT (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.52 0.00 0.00 1111 24.9kg Collision PURE CITY $6.00
2 6 Mendes (6) Paul Anderton 30.60 1.15 0.00 2222 28.4kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt $4.00
3 1 DYNA QUOTE (1) Jenny Hunt 30.67 2.30 0.00 3333 29.1kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA $3.00
4 2 MY NAME'S JESSIE (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.74 3.46 0.00 4444 27.7kg Bit Chili PROVEN CITRATE $3.00
5 5 BILLY BUBBA (5) J Naughton 31.04 8.17 0.00 5555 32.1kg Dyna Lachlan BUBSY WUBSY $7.00
6 7 UNDER TAKER (7) Lina Repici 31.15 9.95 0.00 7776 31.3kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $30.00
7 8 ZATRITE (8) Kenneth Mccann 31.26 11.71 0.00 8888 31.4kg El Grand Senor MANTRA MISS $31.00
8 4 DESIRE SMURFETTE (4) K Karamatic 31.36 13.28 0.00 6667 25.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Mach Ten $18.00
Race 5 DANDENONG'S CHEAPEST CARS 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RED SUPERMAN (2) David Crawford 30.54 0.00 0.00 6222 31.0kg Superman BLACK CHARISMA $3.00
2 5 AMBER BLAZE (5) Neil Ryan 30.70 2.50 0.00 1111 26.9kg Collision COSMIC GODDESS $21.00
3 1 Starzar Diamonds (1) K King 30.75 3.42 0.00 2333 26.1kg Return The King SANZZERO $2.00
4 7 BLISTERING BOB (7) James Karamatic 30.86 5.03 0.00 4554 33.5kg El Grand Senor JULES ASNER $6.00
5 4 LEDARO DASH (4) Cale Callaway 31.01 7.47 0.00 5445 30.9kg Goodesy LEDARO SPLASH $31.00
6 6 YAZZ (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.06 8.20 0.00 7776 30.9kg Collision JEMMA'S CHOICE $28.00
7 8 SONIC FURY (8) Peter Reinders 31.13 9.42 0.00 3667 26.2kg Premier Fantasy SONIC JET $22.00
8 3 Pennsylvania Is (3) Andrew Paraskevas 31.15 9.71 0.00 8888 24.9kg Collision PORTLAND RAIN $7.00
Race 6 CRANBOURNE TO GEELONG 20/11 HT1 520m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PROVEN BOLT (1) Wayne Vassallo 30.55 0.00 0.00 1564 30.4kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY $3.00
2 8 LOUIE NEVEELK (8) Rosemary Kleeven 30.55 0.04 0.00 3222 31.7kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk $2.00
3 4 HOGGANAUGHT (4) Darren Pattinson 30.67 1.87 0.00 4111 32.3kg ASTON GALILEE Prince's Faye $9.00
4 3 WEALTHY SCHOONER (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.79 3.76 0.00 5433 30.8kg High Earner DOLL'S SCHOONER $11.00
5 7 ADDICTIVE LOVE (7) Peter Goold 30.97 6.57 0.00 6655 24.9kg Elite State GOLD RUSH NIKKI $41.00
6 5 HE'S BONZA (5) Jenny Hunt 31.00 7.17 0.00 8776 38.4kg Velocette Up And Away $4.00
7 6 TALK'S CHEEKY (6) Stephen Toner 31.09 8.53 0.00 7887 32.2kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE $26.00
8 2 TANGIBLE (2) Vincent Borg 31.09 8.57 0.00 2348 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lamp $18.00
Race 7 CRANBOURNE TO GEELONG 20/11 HT2 520m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Lissa Breen (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.78 0.00 0.00 1431 29.2kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT $3.00
2 7 NIFTY NEVEELK (7) Rosemary Kleeven 30.87 1.41 0.00 4772 32.4kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk $4.00
3 6 GO GO GAIL (6) Frederick Bickerton 31.13 5.50 0.00 5656 27.7kg BORIS REIGNS WHY NOT GAIL $33.00
4 3 SHE'S YOURS (3) Wayne Vassallo 31.14 5.69 0.00 8545 29.8kg Where's Pedro PROVEN WAVE $3.00
5 5 PARKFIELD PIRATE (5) Susan Trim 31.16 6.09 0.00 6224 29.7kg Vapour Whirl DOTTY $18.00
6 8 KINGSTON BOUNTY (8) Amanda Taylor 31.27 7.71 0.00 2368 34.1kg Premier Fantasy So Blessed $24.00
7 2 DISCO (2) Elaine Johannsen 31.31 8.46 0.00 7887 27.4kg Collision BREEZING SHIRAZ $11.00
8 1 PACIFIC ANGEL (1) Frederick Bickerton 31.32 8.58 0.00 3113 27.5kg Knocka Norris BETTY'S COLOUR $7.00
Race 8 RAM SECURITY 520m Mixed 4/5 $902.5 - $902.5 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Al Moran (6) Alisdair Armstrong 30.62 0.00 0.00 1111 32.1kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN $4.00
1 7 IBROX DIGGER (7) Steven Clarke 30.62 0.00 0.00 3222 37.3kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy $12.00
3 4 Avondale Porche (4) Kelvyn Greenough 30.65 0.52 0.00 2455 27.4kg Knocka Norris MICRO LEE $2.00
4 1 SONIC PIRATE (1) Peter Reinders 30.70 1.22 0.00 7334 33.4kg Premier Fantasy SONIC JET $5.00
5 2 SWANS TWELVE (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.70 1.26 0.00 8543 32.7kg Bit Chili DUCAL PRINCESS $12.00
6 8 Rockin' Josie (8) Vincent Borg 30.75 2.07 0.00 4887 27.6kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL $13.00
7 5 FOURIER BALE (5) Jenny Hunt 30.83 3.34 0.00 6766 27.4kg Jarvis Bale JESSE BALE $11.00
8 3 ALBO GOLD (3) Neil Parsons 31.03 6.44 0.00 5678 32.9kg TEN MEN INNIE GOLD $18.00
Race 9 WAVERLEY EVENT & PARTY HIRE 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SENOR GOLD (6) Michael Power 17.89 0.00 0.00 22 32.4kg El Grand Senor Salegreys Gold $10.00
2 1 VILA JOYA (1) John Frewin 18.07 2.92 0.00 11 28.0kg Where's Pedro Magic Capers $12.00
3 2 SEANNA CELESTE (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 18.18 4.66 0.00 33 26.0kg Collision OUR MAGPIE GIRL $12.00
4 5 TWISTEX (5) David Jones 18.27 6.04 0.00 64 31.4kg Dyna Lachlan Avery Bale $4.00
5 3 OBEY (3) Yvonne Andrews 18.39 7.98 0.00 45 28.2kg Where's Pedro DO THAT $2.00
6 8 Tornado Angel (8) Keith Lloyd 18.47 9.25 0.00 56 26.4kg Collision CYCLONE ANGEL $8.00
7 7 MARY'S GUESS (7) Alan Marum 18.54 10.28 0.00 77 26.9kg Dyna Lachlan TONIC'S PRIDE $21.00
8 4 ELITE WATCH (4) John Frewin 18.55 10.57 0.00 88 28.0kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $24.00
Race 10 BROWNS SAWDUST & SHAVINGS 311m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GEE CALLAN (1) Robert Colpoys 17.89 0.00 0.00 22 33.4kg Birthday Boy DORA AGOGO $4.00
2 2 ONE BAD WRIST (2) Correy Grenfell 17.96 1.07 0.00 11 34.0kg Bit Chili SHE'S MY IDOL $5.00
3 8 Riverside Mary (8) Phillis Brown 18.08 3.01 0.00 43 27.5kg Velocette INSTRUCTED FIRST $16.00
4 5 BUCKLE UP LARA (5) Terry Burns 18.17 4.46 0.00 35 28.1kg Dyna Lachlan BUCKLE UP LISA $13.00
5 6 WHATTA JOKE (6) Dennis Dean 18.18 4.57 0.00 77 32.4kg Premier Fantasy PETAL $3.00
6 4 GITCHA RICH (4) Alan Marum 18.21 5.03 0.00 54 31.8kg Cosmic Chief Punk Plasma $5.00
7 10 MISS TOP GEAR (3) Correy Grenfell 18.33 6.96 0.00 66 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble MISS OVER DRIVE $24.00
8 7 USAIN'S HAND (7) Donna Dean 18.34 7.03 0.00 88 34.6kg Where's Pedro HER MAJESTY HAND $11.00
Race 11 VIRBAC ANIMAL HEALTH 311m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PUZZLE AND ME (1) David Dawson 17.89 0.00 0.00 11 30.6kg Droopy's Puzzle REMO AGOGO $1.00
2 5 PLATINI (5) Rinaldo Divirgilio 17.99 1.71 0.00 22 33.7kg Premier Fantasy ELLY CLAMPETT $4.00
3 6 Dora's Hand (6) Donna Dean 18.09 3.23 0.00 33 23.7kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND $17.00
4 7 LILLY'S HAND (7) Dennis Dean 18.22 5.28 0.00 56 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND $7.00
5 10 ABIT LATE (4) Gregory Mclachlan 18.35 7.34 0.00 44 25.7kg Bit Chili BOUDICA $23.00
6 3 PULLY GEORGE (3) Steven Thomas 18.35 7.41 0.00 65 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble DESTRUCTINATOR $22.00
7 8 COLLEKKI (8) Frederick Bickerton 18.40 8.14 0.00 77 34.0kg Collision TEKKI $12.00
8 2 SIR TIM (2) Alan Marum 18.64 12.00 0.00 88 30.2kg Kilty Lad FAST GALO $27.00
Race 12 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CORRINE (8) Terry Burns 18.15 0.00 0.00 11 27.6kg Primo Uno MISS DELANE $4.00
2 2 DUBLIN DANDY (2) Doris Toner 18.20 0.76 0.00 22 31.8kg AHANE LAD EVE'S QUEST $8.00
3 3 TEKKI TREMOR (3) David Crawford 18.28 2.15 0.00 43 36.2kg Collision TEKKI $3.00
4 1 BROOKLYN CRUISER (1) Victoria Sultana 18.39 3.92 0.00 34 31.2kg PATH TO POWER OUR LEE PORTRAIT $10.00
5 5 CRESSY WHIZ (5) Isobel Partington 18.43 4.41 0.00 55 32.0kg Talk's Cheap PETROY'S FORTUNE $20.00
6 7 TILLY'S TEMPA (7) D Callaway 18.54 6.25 0.00 66 26.4kg RUN THE RISK TEMPA GAL $25.00
7 4 GOLDEN HAND (4) Donna Dean 18.61 7.34 0.00 78 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND $3.00
8 9 OUR BLUE EARNER (6) David Jones 18.69 8.61 0.00 87 31.6kg High Earner NIKITA'S MAXI $23.00