Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 7th of January 2015
R1 TRIOS SPORTS CLUB (520m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$13.00

Mgn

13.53

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

6652

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Darryl Connor
$21.00

Mgn

17.55

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

4223

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Kerry Chalker
$7.00

Mgn

17.68

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Margaret Thomas
$19.00

Mgn

17.98

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

7566

Wgt

33.3kg
6
9
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$48.00

Mgn

22.79

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

5445

Wgt

32.9kg
7
10
T: Danny Cortese
$50.00

Mgn

25.01

Time

31.70

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

28.1kg
8
3
T: Mario Cortese
$33.00

Mgn

33.85

Time

32.26

Split

0.00

In Run

2788

Wgt

24.8kg
R2 KINGSTON TROPHIES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Andrea Chapple
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.00

Mgn

2.42

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.0kg
3
4
T: David Geall
$2.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Stuart Mills
$22.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

6444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Clint Capuano
$20.00

Mgn

8.93

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

3755

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Mario Cortese
$29.00

Mgn

10.66

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Kenneth Mccann
$4.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

7677

Wgt

28.5kg
8
1
T: Tricia Curtain
$6.00

Mgn

12.31

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

4566

Wgt

33.5kg
R3 WAVERLEY PARTY HIRE FINAL (311m)
Place
S/E Final - $5000 - $1400 - $700
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Stan Kruckel
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

35.3kg
2
4
T: Susan Corrigan
$16.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Amy Lauterboom
$2.00

Mgn

8.28

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: John Frewin
$10.00

Mgn

9.65

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Keith Hellmuth
$5.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

31.4kg
7
9
T: Brendan Moles
$13.00

Mgn

14.87

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

32.1kg
R4 KARINGAL HUB TAB (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Robin Moore
$4.00

Mgn

2.65

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Stephen Toner
$11.00

Mgn

9.92

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

31.9kg
DNF
6
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
5
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$1.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
9
T: Paul Anderton
$5.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
3
T: Hugh Clarke
$12.00

Mgn

8.92

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

5544

Wgt

32.3kg
5
10
T: B Chignell
$7.00

Mgn

12.98

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

2455

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 MURPHY'S TRIAL TRACK VICTORIA CUP (699m)
Place
Special Event - $15000 - $4300 - $2150
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Norma Gost
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.34

Split

0.00

In Run

6431

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$22.00

Mgn

7.95

Time

41.84

Split

0.00

In Run

7765

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: D Curtain
$11.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

41.87

Split

0.00

In Run

1113

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: David Crawford
$2.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

41.88

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

41.91

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Anthony Flores
$12.00

Mgn

12.77

Time

42.14

Split

0.00

In Run

4556

Wgt

33.8kg
7
9
T: Aaron Campbell
$33.00

Mgn

17.77

Time

42.46

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

23.4kg
8
5
T: P Ryder
$26.00

Mgn

25.41

Time

42.94

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 RAPIDVITE (1-3 WINS) FINAL (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $5000 - $1400 - $700
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Brendan Dewan
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
7
T: Stephen Toner
$4.00

Mgn

0.58

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

7433

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Darrell Saunders
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

6322

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Paul Anderton
$8.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

2554

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: B Iredale
$16.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

4765

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Neil Armstrong
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

3246

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Angela Jackson
$2.00

Mgn

10.65

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

8677

Wgt

28.3kg
8
3
T: Neville Vincent
$4.00

Mgn

11.03

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 KINGSTON TROPHIES CRANBOURNE CUP FINAL (520m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $45000 - $13000 - $6500
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.03

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Jason Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

1.23

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

8874

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Peter Reinders
$19.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

7566

Wgt

34.5kg
6
10
T: Steven Clarke
$38.00

Mgn

11.36

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

38.3kg
7
7
T: Graham Whitford
$28.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

6657

Wgt

33.7kg
8
9
T: Steven Collins
$24.00

Mgn

14.52

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

5788

Wgt

32.5kg
R9 RAM SECURITY FINAL (311m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1400 - $700
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Geraldine Debono
$12.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$12.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$15.00

Mgn

4.42

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.5kg
5
9
T: Paul Anderton
$18.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Craig Treherne
$26.00

Mgn

10.28

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

10.73

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

26.7kg
8
2
T: Wendy Duve
$5.00

Mgn

11.52

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

36.5kg
R10 ACTION PACKED IMAGES (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
6
T: Ian Dann
$6.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: David Dawson
$17.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$13.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Cale Callaway
$10.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$13.00

Mgn

10.12

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

25.0kg
R11 DANDENONG'S CHEAPEST CARS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Alan Marum
$21.00

Mgn

6.42

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$4.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Phillip Pollutro
$9.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

11.63

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Richard Boehm
$16.00

Mgn

14.90

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.4kg
R12 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
10
T: Heather Collins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Richard Boehm
$4.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Dylan Cortese
$15.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Susan Corrigan
$5.00

Mgn

4.65

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Clint Capuano
$5.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

24.6kg
6
5
T: Alan Marum
$31.00

Mgn

8.92

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: Dale Chapman
$4.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Mario Cortese
$18.00

Mgn

12.19

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

30.1kg
Race 1 TRIOS SPORTS CLUB 520m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YADI (1) Kelvyn Greenough 30.13 0.00 0.00 1111 34.1kg Barcia Bale Hidden Assets $1.00
2 4 FIORELLI MICHA (4) Angela Langton 30.98 13.53 0.00 6652 26.0kg Bekim Bale Dash Of Shiraz $13.00
3 8 BEYOND RAPID (8) Darryl Connor 31.23 17.55 0.00 4223 33.6kg College Causeway Lavana $21.00
4 2 MAHJONG KING (2) Kerry Chalker 31.24 17.68 0.00 3334 32.4kg Superman Doyen Star $7.00
5 6 TIGER EYED JACK (6) Margaret Thomas 31.26 17.98 0.00 7566 33.3kg Kinloch Brae SUNDAE $19.00
6 9 TROY'S VERDICT (5) Stavros Kipirtidis 31.56 22.79 0.00 5445 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan ARCANE LASS $48.00
7 10 BANDS OF GOLD (7) Danny Cortese 31.70 25.01 0.00 8877 28.1kg YO MY MEDIATOR JET LAG WRAP $50.00
8 3 BLOSSOM NOIR (3) Mario Cortese 32.26 33.85 0.00 2788 24.8kg Nitro Burst OCEAN SONG $33.00
Race 2 KINGSTON TROPHIES 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOT THE PICTURE (6) Andrea Chapple 30.23 0.00 0.00 2222 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan WHERE'S BEAR $6.00
2 5 ONE CUP SHORT (5) Elaine Johannsen 30.38 2.42 0.00 1111 25.0kg Collision PURE CITY $8.00
3 4 Miss Monteya (4) David Geall 30.42 2.93 0.00 5333 29.4kg Mantra Lad So Faithful $2.00
4 8 BUCKLE UP AXEL (8) Stuart Mills 30.59 5.73 0.00 6444 33.0kg Bekim Bale BUCKLE UP LISA $22.00
5 3 FOUR ELEMENTS (3) Clint Capuano 30.79 8.93 0.00 3755 30.0kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE $20.00
6 7 SURVIVOR SAL (7) Mario Cortese 30.90 10.66 0.00 8888 26.6kg PAPA COOL BURRA BRAE $29.00
7 2 ZATMINE (2) Kenneth Mccann 31.01 12.30 0.00 7677 28.5kg Bekim Bale Black Foot Lass $4.00
8 1 TAKE THEM ON (1) Tricia Curtain 31.01 12.31 0.00 4566 33.5kg Pure Octane SOUND THE LEE $6.00
Race 3 WAVERLEY PARTY HIRE FINAL 311m S/E Final $5000 - $1400 - $700 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KOKO KOLA (2) Stan Kruckel 17.62 0.00 0.00 11 35.3kg HONDO BLACK Eco Eden $12.00
2 4 GO ZEPPA (4) Susan Corrigan 17.96 5.36 0.00 52 25.1kg Cool Effort SPANISH JACKIE $16.00
3 7 RADINKA BALE (7) Steven Collins 18.08 7.17 0.00 65 29.0kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $3.00
4 8 MIGHTY SPRITE (8) Amy Lauterboom 18.15 8.28 0.00 33 33.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Meehan $2.00
5 1 ELITE WATCH (1) John Frewin 18.23 9.65 0.00 24 27.7kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $10.00
6 3 FINE DINER (3) Keith Hellmuth 18.31 10.87 0.00 47 31.4kg Dyna Lachlan MYSTICAL SOUL $5.00
7 9 OSCAR'S CHAMP (6) Brendan Moles 18.56 14.87 0.00 76 32.1kg Knocka Norris JADED PUZZLE $13.00
Race 4 KARINGAL HUB TAB 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Ulla Allen (4) Steven Collins 30.30 0.00 0.00 3333 27.8kg Bekim Bale HORIZON BALE $6.00
2 7 OPUS BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.46 2.53 0.00 2111 33.7kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $7.00
3 5 Shine (5) Robin Moore 30.46 2.65 0.00 1222 28.5kg Mogambo Tifi $4.00
4 8 DELI ALLEN (8) Steven Collins 30.50 3.23 0.00 4444 27.1kg Collide JAMISON BALE $4.00
5 1 Yanick Allen (1) Jenny Hunt 30.80 8.00 0.00 6555 29.5kg Allen Harper CARA BALE $5.00
6 2 TALK'S CHEEKY (2) Stephen Toner 30.92 9.92 0.00 7666 31.9kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE $11.00
DNF 6 DYNA TONY (6) Steven Collins 0.00 0.00 0.00 57 33.0kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE $5.00
Race 5 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL 520m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPLASH MOUNTAIN (4) Jenny Hunt 30.47 0.00 0.00 1111 36.0kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $5.00
2 5 MOVE THE TARGET (5) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.77 4.76 0.00 3222 30.4kg Nitro Burst SUM CHANCE $1.00
3 9 MALTED (6) Paul Anderton 30.87 6.34 0.00 4333 25.6kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt $5.00
4 3 BUSH WACKED (3) Hugh Clarke 31.03 8.92 0.00 5544 32.3kg ASTON GALILEE Canoodles $12.00
5 10 VULCAN ROSE (8) B Chignell 31.28 12.98 0.00 2455 33.0kg Barcia Bale Hippy Chic $7.00
Race 6 MURPHY'S TRIAL TRACK VICTORIA CUP 699m Special Event $15000 - $4300 - $2150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Lady Toy (7) Norma Gost 41.34 0.00 0.00 6431 29.8kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ $4.00
2 3 Lites And Sirens (3) Rinaldo Divirgilio 41.84 7.95 0.00 7765 29.4kg Velocette SUSAN PENMAN $22.00
3 2 COULTA ROCK (2) D Curtain 41.87 8.46 0.00 1113 31.8kg Velocette COULTA SALLY $11.00
4 1 Shall She Rock (1) David Crawford 41.88 8.52 0.00 3344 27.7kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $2.00
5 4 Mepunga Hayley (4) Jeffrey Britton 41.91 9.14 0.00 2222 28.8kg Bekim Bale MEPUNGA HARMONY $4.00
6 8 AMITY FLAME (8) Anthony Flores 42.14 12.77 0.00 4556 33.8kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE $12.00
7 9 THRACIAN (6) Aaron Campbell 42.46 17.77 0.00 8888 23.4kg Fear Zafonic NICELY DONE $33.00
8 5 VOLKSJAGER BLUE (5) P Ryder 42.94 25.41 0.00 5677 33.6kg Bekim Bale EYE THE TIGER $26.00
Race 7 RAPIDVITE (1-3 WINS) FINAL 520m Restricted Win Final $5000 - $1400 - $700 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DEWANA JET (5) Brendan Dewan 30.76 0.00 0.00 1111 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $10.00
2 7 Alexis Kelton (7) Stephen Toner 30.80 0.58 0.00 7433 28.0kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana $4.00
3 8 IMA RIVER BOY (8) Darrell Saunders 30.92 2.50 0.00 6322 33.0kg Fabregas BENANGS $23.00
4 6 Aqua Vitae (6) Paul Anderton 30.94 2.87 0.00 2554 27.3kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt $8.00
5 4 KAITOKE DIAMOND (4) B Iredale 30.98 3.53 0.00 4765 32.5kg Bekim Bale Galactic Diamond $16.00
6 1 My Zephyr (1) Neil Armstrong 31.23 7.50 0.00 3246 27.5kg Bekim Bale Black Foot Lass $14.00
7 2 BAMBI BOUCHEAU (2) Angela Jackson 31.43 10.65 0.00 8677 28.3kg Bobby Boucheau SUPERCILIOUS $2.00
8 3 SIX GREEN THUMBS (3) Neville Vincent 31.46 11.03 0.00 5888 30.5kg Cosmic Chief Don's Premier $4.00
Race 8 KINGSTON TROPHIES CRANBOURNE CUP FINAL 520m S/E Group 2 $45000 - $13000 - $6500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Avondale Porche (5) Kelvyn Greenough 29.97 0.00 0.00 1111 27.2kg Knocka Norris MICRO LEE $2.00
2 6 Oakvale Destiny (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.97 0.03 0.00 3333 28.7kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $3.00
3 8 WHODAT KNOCKIN' (8) Jason Thompson 30.05 1.23 0.00 2222 30.7kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME $4.00
4 1 WIND WHISTLER (1) Angela Langton 30.33 5.63 0.00 8874 33.4kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE $5.00
5 2 SONIC PIRATE (2) Peter Reinders 30.68 11.26 0.00 7566 34.5kg Premier Fantasy SONIC JET $19.00
6 10 IBROX DIGGER (3) Steven Clarke 30.69 11.36 0.00 4445 38.3kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy $38.00
7 7 ZAMBORA MAGIC (7) Graham Whitford 30.70 11.50 0.00 6657 33.7kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS $28.00
8 9 DYNA GELDOF (4) Steven Collins 30.89 14.52 0.00 5788 32.5kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE $24.00
Race 9 RAM SECURITY FINAL 311m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1400 - $700 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Essentially (4) Wayne Vassallo 17.48 0.00 0.00 11 28.1kg Collision ALOTTA MOJO $1.00
2 7 RISK OF DAMAGE (7) Geraldine Debono 17.75 4.30 0.00 34 29.4kg PATH TO POWER ABOVE THE SKY $12.00
3 6 Elite Faze (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 17.75 4.31 0.00 43 28.0kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $12.00
4 3 DR. EZECHIEL (3) William McMahon 17.76 4.42 0.00 22 30.5kg ASTON GALILEE Dr. Elizabeth $15.00
5 9 VEETEE BOOMER (1) Paul Anderton 18.12 10.06 0.00 88 30.9kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt $18.00
6 5 WATCH MY PATH (5) Craig Treherne 18.13 10.28 0.00 66 30.1kg PATH TO POWER PREMIER CLASS $26.00
7 8 LAMBDA BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 18.16 10.73 0.00 75 26.7kg Collision NELLY BALE $8.00
8 2 VEETEE DYNAMITE (2) Wendy Duve 18.21 11.52 0.00 57 36.5kg El Grand Senor Whinging Wrench $5.00
Race 10 ACTION PACKED IMAGES 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Quara Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 17.51 0.00 0.00 11 28.5kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $1.00
2 6 JUST GO BANG (6) Ian Dann 17.68 2.79 0.00 22 32.1kg Vee Man Vane Gibbo Gold $6.00
3 1 MISS GEEVES (1) David Dawson 17.83 5.14 0.00 33 25.7kg NEVER GIVE UP DEDES DILEMA $17.00
4 8 MISS TOP GEAR (8) Correy Grenfell 17.96 7.11 0.00 54 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble MISS OVER DRIVE $13.00
5 4 TILLY'S TEMPA (4) Cale Callaway 18.14 10.04 0.00 46 26.9kg RUN THE RISK TEMPA GAL $10.00
6 7 HOT CARBON (7) Terrence Churchill 18.15 10.12 0.00 65 25.0kg Lonesome Cry LITTLE MUMMA HOT $13.00
Race 11 DANDENONG'S CHEAPEST CARS 311m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PHASER BALE (5) Steven Collins 17.68 0.00 0.00 11 33.0kg Collision CARA BALE $2.00
2 8 MARY'S GUESS (8) Alan Marum 18.08 6.42 0.00 22 28.4kg Dyna Lachlan TONIC'S PRIDE $21.00
3 1 Tornado Angel (1) Keith Lloyd 18.10 6.66 0.00 33 25.6kg Collision CYCLONE ANGEL $4.00
4 7 OWEN BALE (7) Steven Collins 18.21 8.44 0.00 55 33.6kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA $6.00
5 2 OSCAR'S CHANCE (2) Phillip Pollutro 18.22 8.52 0.00 44 32.1kg Vee Man Vane TORS CHANCE $9.00
6 4 Jessie Small (4) Andrea Dailly 18.41 11.63 0.00 66 28.2kg Collision Oxley Falcon $5.00
7 6 CLASSY CAPRI (6) Richard Boehm 18.62 14.90 0.00 77 28.4kg Collision SALEGREYS CLASSY $16.00
Race 12 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS 311m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 KANGA KEL (4) Heather Collins 17.86 0.00 0.00 11 31.8kg Mantra Lad INNISLEIGH $5.00
2 8 COLLIPORT (8) Richard Boehm 18.02 2.60 0.00 33 31.2kg Collision PORTLAND RAIN $4.00
3 1 ELFIE (1) Dylan Cortese 18.10 3.84 0.00 42 29.7kg Stagger Baby Bling $15.00
4 2 SUBBEHA (2) Susan Corrigan 18.15 4.65 0.00 24 26.8kg Cool Effort SPANISH JACKIE $5.00
5 3 TRICTONITE (3) Clint Capuano 18.26 6.41 0.00 55 24.6kg Talk's Cheap Bretty Jones $5.00
6 5 GOOD ODDS DEVIL (5) Alan Marum 18.42 8.92 0.00 77 30.0kg Collision Punk Angel $31.00
7 7 LONDON TOWN (7) Dale Chapman 18.43 9.07 0.00 66 28.8kg Dyna Tron Sultan's Swing $4.00
8 6 BANGA SPEED (6) Mario Cortese 18.63 12.19 0.00 88 30.1kg Kilty Lad FAST GALO $18.00