Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 27th of September 2017
R1 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 10.00
1
5
T: Janet Cottrell
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.20

Split

10.00

In Run

S/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Neil Baker
$11.70

Mgn

3.09

Time

18.42

Split

10.23

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Jessica Hampshire
$9.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

18.57

Split

10.23

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Louie Bicchieri
$4.30

Mgn

5.54

Time

18.59

Split

10.32

In Run

M/63

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Steve Kaltsis
$10.90

Mgn

6.07

Time

18.62

Split

10.30

In Run

S/56

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Jessica Hampshire
$5.50

Mgn

6.54

Time

18.66

Split

10.39

In Run

S/75

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Benjamin George
$4.20

Mgn

7.70

Time

18.74

Split

10.27

In Run

M/47

Wgt

25.6kg
8
7
T: Guy Bartlett
$41.80

Mgn

10.17

Time

18.91

Split

10.50

In Run

M/88

Wgt

23.1kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.74
1
8
T: Cassandra Barnard
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.90

Split

9.74

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$24.10

Mgn

3.97

Time

18.18

Split

10.06

In Run

S/22

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Jason Quagliaro
$7.40

Mgn

6.43

Time

18.35

Split

10.14

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Ian Dann
$29.50

Mgn

6.86

Time

18.38

Split

10.27

In Run

M/53

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$22.40

Mgn

6.93

Time

18.38

Split

10.18

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.42

Split

10.46

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.1kg
7
2
T: Brian Selleck
$3.90

Mgn

10.37

Time

18.62

Split

10.63

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$3.10

Mgn

12.44

Time

18.77

Split

10.88

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 CASEY STEEL (1-4 WINS) HT1 (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.44, 21.59
1
8
T: John Carr
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.66

In Run

S/5544

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Constance Mcmillan
$11.90

Mgn

0.54

Time

30.62

Split

5.44

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Kerrie Smyth
$9.80

Mgn

1.16

Time

30.66

Split

5.71

In Run

S/6332

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Gregory Graham
$2.90

Mgn

1.31

Time

30.67

Split

5.65

In Run

M/4453

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$2.20

Mgn

1.54

Time

30.69

Split

5.44

In Run

M/1125

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Phillip Scott-smith
$32.80

Mgn

1.90

Time

30.72

Split

5.99

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$18.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

31.22

Split

5.58

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
3
T: Russell Edwards
$0.00
R4 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (1-4 WINS) HT2 (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.46, 21.42
1
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.53

In Run

S/3111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
3
T: John Carr
$4.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.64

In Run

S/6222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Bruce Walker
$3.00

Mgn

7.56

Time

30.83

Split

5.69

In Run

M/7543

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Gregory Carter
$20.80

Mgn

13.60

Time

31.26

Split

5.46

In Run

M/1334

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Sandra Collins
$12.00

Mgn

14.33

Time

31.31

Split

5.55

In Run

S/4776

Wgt

36.0kg
6
6
T: Anthony Kleeven
$3.50

Mgn

15.61

Time

31.40

Split

5.50

In Run

M/2667

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Amanda Scott
$14.80

Mgn

16.71

Time

31.47

Split

5.55

In Run

S/5455

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$0.00
R5 BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-4 WINS) HT3 (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.43, 21.34
1
1
T: David Crawford
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.50

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$16.50

Mgn

6.77

Time

30.80

Split

5.57

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Joseph Clarke
$11.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.43

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

32.0kg
4
9
T: Patrick Wilson
$26.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.64

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Samantha Mckay
$46.50

Mgn

9.96

Time

31.02

Split

5.71

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Amanda Scott
$3.10

Mgn

10.64

Time

31.07

Split

5.71

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Bradley Burns
$8.20

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.11

Split

5.78

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
6
T: Jason Stemmer
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
R6 RAM LOCKSMITH (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.57
1
6
T: Marion Clay
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

9.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Darren Irby
$3.30

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.81

Split

9.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$48.00

Mgn

3.29

Time

18.03

Split

10.00

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Donna Dean
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.29

Split

10.22

In Run

S/74

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Frank Andrighetto
$19.20

Mgn

8.87

Time

18.42

Split

10.21

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Craig Elliot
$7.70

Mgn

12.01

Time

18.64

Split

10.31

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$2.30

Mgn

12.13

Time

18.65

Split

10.17

In Run

S/58

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: John Carr
$33.20

Mgn

16.36

Time

18.94

Split

10.10

In Run

S/46

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.57
1
2
T: Robert Palmer
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

9.82

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Frederick Bickerton
$7.70

Mgn

0.34

Time

17.80

Split

9.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Ian Dann
$8.10

Mgn

2.31

Time

17.94

Split

9.82

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: Susan Trim
$34.90

Mgn

6.34

Time

18.22

Split

9.88

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Melissa Payne
$18.70

Mgn

7.67

Time

18.32

Split

10.16

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Graham Nicoll
$12.70

Mgn

8.86

Time

18.40

Split

9.87

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Peter Mckenzie
$8.40

Mgn

10.59

Time

18.52

Split

10.44

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.9kg
8
1
T: Alfred Spiteri
$32.50

Mgn

11.61

Time

18.59

Split

10.45

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.42, 21.59
1
1
T: Phillis Brown
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.57

In Run

M/5331

Wgt

25.2kg
2
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.80

Mgn

3.84

Time

30.70

Split

5.42

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.30

Mgn

5.44

Time

30.82

Split

5.85

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Maureen Brown
$6.90

Mgn

6.16

Time

30.87

Split

5.53

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Lewis Smith
$19.40

Mgn

6.69

Time

30.90

Split

5.53

In Run

S/3223

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Diane Ireland
$3.50

Mgn

6.71

Time

30.90

Split

5.53

In Run

S/2666

Wgt

32.6kg
7
9
T: Kenneth Mccann
$48.20

Mgn

8.67

Time

31.04

Split

5.88

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

28.2kg
8
2
T: Cassandra Barnard
$14.40

Mgn

11.31

Time

31.23

Split

5.62

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
5
T: Corry Kas
$0.00
R9 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE VETERANS (311m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.62
1
6
T: Adam Norris
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

9.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Philip Smith
$4.60

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.72

Split

9.85

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Gregory Carter
$32.30

Mgn

2.21

Time

17.85

Split

9.78

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Donna Dean
$4.50

Mgn

5.11

Time

18.05

Split

9.96

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$9.80

Mgn

6.27

Time

18.13

Split

10.22

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Lina Repici
$21.70

Mgn

6.43

Time

18.15

Split

9.95

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Donna Dean
$3.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

18.23

Split

10.27

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: William Backhoy
$8.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.33

Split

10.17

In Run

M/68

Wgt

33.1kg
R10 BERWICK FAMILY BUTCHERS VETERANS (311m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.70
1
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

9.81

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Donna Furey
$5.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

17.92

Split

9.70

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Vanessa Watson
$19.20

Mgn

1.83

Time

18.00

Split

9.91

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Christa Spiteri
$1.90

Mgn

3.26

Time

18.10

Split

9.86

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Terry Burns
$24.80

Mgn

3.76

Time

18.13

Split

9.98

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.7kg
6
8
T: Pamela Burns
$21.40

Mgn

7.77

Time

18.41

Split

10.03

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Robert Colpoys
$26.20

Mgn

8.43

Time

18.46

Split

10.37

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Val Awramenko
$7.90

Mgn

10.47

Time

18.60

Split

10.24

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.1kg
R11 TAB.COM.AU (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.72
1
4
T: Louie Bicchieri
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

9.72

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.1kg
2
1
T: John Carr
$10.30

Mgn

0.66

Time

17.99

Split

9.81

In Run

S/22

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Gregory Graham
$22.80

Mgn

3.76

Time

18.20

Split

9.99

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Ronald Martin
$4.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

18.29

Split

9.91

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Kenneth Mccann
$12.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

18.29

Split

10.07

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$7.90

Mgn

6.67

Time

18.41

Split

9.92

In Run

S/45

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Christa Spiteri
$17.40

Mgn

7.27

Time

18.45

Split

10.06

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.0kg
8
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$14.80

Mgn

11.69

Time

18.76

Split

10.38

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.6kg
R12 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.77
1
7
T: Melissa Payne
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.00

Split

9.77

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Gregory Graham
$10.40

Mgn

1.67

Time

18.12

Split

9.79

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Kerrie Smyth
$4.40

Mgn

3.91

Time

18.27

Split

9.98

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$12.40

Mgn

5.81

Time

18.41

Split

9.93

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Ian Dann
$7.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

18.45

Split

10.30

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Jason Hardy
$5.60

Mgn

8.91

Time

18.62

Split

10.03

In Run

S/55

Wgt

35.8kg
7
5
T: Phillip Pollutro
$5.50

Mgn

9.77

Time

18.68

Split

10.38

In Run

S/88

Wgt

34.2kg
8
6
T: Ian Dann
$46.50

Mgn

9.84

Time

18.69

Split

10.26

In Run

S/66

Wgt

36.6kg
Race 1 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 10.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EMERLEY MEE TOO (5) Janet Cottrell 18.20 0.00 10.00 S/11 30.2kg Nolen Emerley Charmer $4.60
2 4 RAY'S WISH (4) Neil Baker 18.42 3.09 10.23 M/22 30.3kg Milldean Panther Nat's The One $11.70
3 6 NEWTOWN FLYER (6) Jessica Hampshire 18.57 5.30 10.23 M/34 25.9kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage $9.40
4 1 CALABRESE BULLET (1) Louie Bicchieri 18.59 5.54 10.32 M/63 29.6kg Magic Sprite Shianne $4.30
5 2 PENNY BLACK (2) Steve Kaltsis 18.62 6.07 10.30 S/56 27.2kg El Grand Senor Angel's Chorus $10.90
6 3 ICE COLD YUG (3) Jessica Hampshire 18.66 6.54 10.39 S/75 32.1kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $5.50
7 8 FLYING QUEEN (8) Benjamin George 18.74 7.70 10.27 M/47 25.6kg Flying Penske Surf Queen $4.20
8 7 KNUCKLES (7) Guy Bartlett 18.91 10.17 10.50 M/88 23.1kg Spring Gun Dipsy Daisy $41.80
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL 311m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MRS. JAWA (8) Cassandra Barnard 17.90 0.00 9.74 M/11 26.9kg Glen Gallon Orange Whip $11.60
2 7 FLOWERING ROSE (7) Kenneth Mitchell 18.18 3.97 10.06 S/22 25.6kg Cosmic Chief Sweet Impact $24.10
3 1 BIG KENNY BOBO (1) Jason Quagliaro 18.35 6.43 10.14 M/34 30.9kg El Grand Senor Itz Bath Time $7.40
4 4 ALWAYS ALONE (4) Ian Dann 18.38 6.86 10.27 M/53 27.9kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $29.50
5 5 ALINA GRAND (5) Ivan Ognjenovic 18.38 6.93 10.18 M/45 25.8kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel $22.40
6 3 RYTHYM TABOO (3) Michael Chilcott 18.42 7.50 10.46 M/66 31.1kg Magic Sprite Shianne $3.80
7 2 ANTS IN PANTS (2) Brian Selleck 18.62 10.37 10.63 M/77 31.9kg Flying Stanley Rattling Rubie $3.90
8 6 OOZING MOJO (6) Ivan Ognjenovic 18.77 12.44 10.88 S/88 30.2kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $3.10
Race 3 CASEY STEEL (1-4 WINS) HT1 520m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.44, 21.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LIGHT THE TRACK (8) John Carr 30.58 0.00 5.66 S/5544 29.0kg Spring Gun Little Fire $9.40
2 6 MISS HANNA BERRY (6) Constance Mcmillan 30.62 0.54 5.44 M/2211 28.2kg Bookkeeper Upsy Daisy $11.90
3 7 ALL ABOUT COREY (7) Kerrie Smyth 30.66 1.16 5.71 S/6332 33.9kg Djays Octane Cintiarna $9.80
4 4 DEANO'S SMIDGE (4) Gregory Graham 30.67 1.31 5.65 M/4453 33.1kg Nolen Indeed I Do $2.90
5 1 SPYFECTION (1) Rinaldo Divirgilio 30.69 1.54 5.44 M/1125 28.4kg Collision Telling You $2.20
6 5 WHITNEY SHOWGIRL (5) Phillip Scott-smith 30.72 1.90 5.99 S/7766 29.0kg Barcia Bale Crown Poker $32.80
7 2 RUBY RED EDEN (2) Elaine Johannsen 31.22 9.09 5.58 M/3677 29.8kg Bekim Bale Kapalos $18.00
SCR 3 VIS VITAE (3) Russell Edwards
Race 4 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (1-4 WINS) HT2 520m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.46, 21.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLYING DANGER (4) Terrence Erenshaw 30.30 0.00 5.53 S/3111 35.3kg Barcia Bale Flying Machine $7.20
2 3 RODEO (3) John Carr 30.50 2.75 5.64 S/6222 30.8kg Spring Gun Little Fire $4.40
3 1 PIA (1) Bruce Walker 30.83 7.56 5.69 M/7543 29.5kg Barcia Bale Peggie $3.00
4 5 WHY NOT DAWN (5) Gregory Carter 31.26 13.60 5.46 M/1334 28.3kg Enry Walt WHY NOT LIZZIE $20.80
5 8 HELLO BOMBER (8) Sandra Collins 31.31 14.33 5.55 S/4776 36.0kg Djays Octane Cintiarna $12.00
6 6 ZINDA NEVEELK (6) Anthony Kleeven 31.40 15.61 5.50 M/2667 26.4kg Talk's Cheap Nitriss Neveelk $3.50
7 7 RED HOT FOX (7) Amanda Scott 31.47 16.71 5.55 S/5455 35.1kg El Grand Senor Coral $14.80
SCR 2 SPRINT TEE (2) Steven Spoljaric
Race 5 BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-4 WINS) HT3 520m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.43, 21.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HE SHALL JOHNNY (1) David Crawford 30.33 0.00 5.50 M/2111 32.3kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $1.90
2 2 MISTER HEENEY (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.80 6.77 5.57 M/3333 33.1kg Bekim Bale Kapalos $16.50
3 8 TOTALLY FAB (8) Joseph Clarke 30.82 7.00 5.43 M/1222 32.0kg Fabregas Totally Tango $11.50
4 9 OFF YA ROCKET (6) Patrick Wilson 30.92 8.50 5.64 M/4444 33.0kg Peter Rocket You Can Knocker $26.60
5 3 AKINA DEE JAY (3) Samantha Mckay 31.02 9.96 5.71 M/6666 31.8kg Cosmic Chief Vilia $46.50
6 5 BOIL OVER (5) Amanda Scott 31.07 10.64 5.71 M/5555 32.9kg Barcia Bale Coral $3.10
7 4 MAHAYA (4) Bradley Burns 31.11 11.25 5.78 M/7777 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Adhara Curl $8.20
SCR 6 HARAMBE'S MIGHT (6) Jason Stemmer
SCR 7 LEADING THE WAY (7) Donna Dean
Race 6 RAM LOCKSMITH 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RAHNI (6) Marion Clay 17.80 0.00 9.57 M/11 29.3kg Fabregas Cosmic Affair $11.10
2 2 SHE'S DEE ROCKET (2) Darren Irby 17.81 0.20 9.58 M/22 29.0kg Dyna Lachlan Rhythm And Beat $3.30
3 8 BIG BUBBLES (8) Peter Martinovic 18.03 3.29 10.00 M/33 29.9kg Fabregas Gold Amy $48.00
4 3 JIMMY VELLA (3) Donna Dean 18.29 7.00 10.22 S/74 33.0kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella $8.00
5 4 ULTIMATE CONOR (4) Frank Andrighetto 18.42 8.87 10.21 M/65 31.7kg Stagger SPOTTED CRUISER $19.20
6 5 SHIRLEY BASS (5) Craig Elliot 18.64 12.01 10.31 M/87 26.2kg Mogambo Tina Sparkle $7.70
7 1 SHANLYN PIPPIN (1) Stanley Ralph 18.65 12.13 10.17 S/58 31.3kg Elite State SHANLYN SUPREME $2.30
8 7 SHE'S GOT DASH (7) John Carr 18.94 16.36 10.10 S/46 26.8kg Dyna Tron Wind Fire $33.20
Race 7 TAB - WE LOVE A BET 311m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Paua To Avoid (2) Robert Palmer 17.78 0.00 9.82 M/22 30.6kg Barcia Bale Paua To Terrify $1.60
2 7 PACIFIC IMPULSE (7) Frederick Bickerton 17.80 0.34 9.57 M/11 28.3kg Dyna Lachlan Go Go Pedro $7.70
3 8 REALLY MAGIC (8) Ian Dann 17.94 2.31 9.82 M/33 27.3kg Magic Sprite Really Elite $8.10
4 5 BELUGA DIAMOND (5) Susan Trim 18.22 6.34 9.88 M/54 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Galactic Diamond $34.90
5 4 TOOKA HALF (4) Melissa Payne 18.32 7.67 10.16 M/66 30.7kg Superman Petite Rumble $18.70
6 6 BOTANIC LASS (6) Graham Nicoll 18.40 8.86 9.87 M/45 28.6kg Bekim Bale One Kay $12.70
7 3 PHILLIP KEEPING (3) Peter Mckenzie 18.52 10.59 10.44 M/77 30.9kg Magic Sprite Indigo Gem $8.40
8 1 BLUE AFRO (1) Alfred Spiteri 18.59 11.61 10.45 M/88 32.9kg Swift Fancy Indi's My Girl $32.50
Race 8 MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.42, 21.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 POPPY PETE (1) Phillis Brown 30.43 0.00 5.57 M/5331 25.2kg Bekim Bale Beau One $5.70
2 7 DOC'S REWARD (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.70 3.84 5.42 M/1112 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $7.80
3 4 ISHMY GIRL (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.82 5.44 5.85 S/7444 30.5kg Crump Sooty Lee $3.30
4 3 MY ALIBI (3) Maureen Brown 30.87 6.16 5.53 M/4555 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Wheres My Dollar $6.90
5 6 MYRNIONG COSMO (6) Lewis Smith 30.90 6.69 5.53 S/3223 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Gotta Be Fancy $19.40
6 8 BLUE REEF (8) Diane Ireland 30.90 6.71 5.53 S/2666 32.6kg El Grand Senor Coral $3.50
7 9 ZULU ZOE (5) Kenneth Mccann 31.04 8.67 5.88 M/8777 28.2kg Bella Infrared ZARA ZULU $48.20
8 2 BLACK ECLIPSE (2) Cassandra Barnard 31.23 11.31 5.62 M/6888 30.8kg Barcia Bale Bronelly Dancer $14.40
SCR 5 MAGICAL BLING (5) Corry Kas
Race 9 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE VETERANS 311m S/E Veteran $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EMILY'S KITTY (6) Adam Norris 17.70 0.00 9.62 M/11 25.2kg Take The Kitty Barney's Beauty $5.60
2 3 TO THE GALO'S (3) Philip Smith 17.72 0.30 9.85 M/32 32.2kg El Galo Flossy $4.60
3 5 Why Not Jojo (5) Gregory Carter 17.85 2.21 9.78 M/23 29.4kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev $32.30
4 4 LE SANDS (4) Donna Dean 18.05 5.11 9.96 M/54 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Dusty Retreat $4.50
5 1 TUMBLE AND DRY (1) Elaine Johannsen 18.13 6.27 10.22 M/76 31.4kg Knocka Norris Kyl's Me Girl $9.80
6 8 TRICKY TREY (8) Lina Repici 18.15 6.43 9.95 M/45 31.2kg Fabregas Late Night Out $21.70
7 2 ADAM HANDLER (2) Donna Dean 18.23 7.70 10.27 M/87 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND $3.80
8 7 DOZER TRON (7) William Backhoy 18.33 9.00 10.17 M/68 33.1kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer $8.40
Race 10 BERWICK FAMILY BUTCHERS VETERANS 311m S/E Veteran $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ONE CUP SHORT (5) Elaine Johannsen 17.87 0.00 9.81 M/22 27.8kg Collision PURE CITY $6.50
2 2 BOB'S GIFT (2) Donna Furey 17.92 0.76 9.70 M/11 30.6kg Bobby Boucheau GIFTED ART $5.00
3 4 EMI'S BOY MURPH (4) Vanessa Watson 18.00 1.83 9.91 M/44 32.0kg Vapour Whirl Uno Emi $19.20
4 1 PHIL'S IN LUCK (1) Christa Spiteri 18.10 3.26 9.86 M/33 30.8kg Magic Sprite Miss Meehan $1.90
5 3 BURNSY'S SAM (3) Terry Burns 18.13 3.76 9.98 M/55 36.7kg Mantra Lad Off The Map $24.80
6 8 BUCKLE UP JEM (8) Pamela Burns 18.41 7.77 10.03 M/66 28.6kg Dyna Tron BESSIE BALE $21.40
7 7 GEE CALLAN (7) Robert Colpoys 18.46 8.43 10.37 M/87 33.3kg Birthday Boy DORA AGOGO $26.20
8 6 APPLE CYDER (6) Val Awramenko 18.60 10.47 10.24 M/78 32.1kg Mystic Apple ELITE SCOTCH $7.90
Race 11 TAB.COM.AU 311m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CALABRESE MAGIC (4) Louie Bicchieri 17.94 0.00 9.72 M/11 25.1kg Magic Sprite Shianne $2.20
2 1 FREEDOM FIRE (1) John Carr 17.99 0.66 9.81 S/22 29.6kg Dyna Tron Wind Fire $10.30
3 7 CASH OWNLEY (7) Gregory Graham 18.20 3.76 9.99 M/53 33.7kg Collision ALEXIA FLEX $22.80
4 8 ROSHANI'S DREAM (8) Ronald Martin 18.29 4.93 9.91 M/34 26.9kg Collision KOKOMO FLO $4.00
5 3 JETMAG STORM (3) Kenneth Mccann 18.29 5.01 10.07 S/77 32.3kg Cosmic Chief Get Up Sally $12.00
6 6 DAISY PATCH (6) Yvonne Andrews 18.41 6.67 9.92 S/45 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Muza's Girl $7.90
7 2 SO FAR AWAY (2) Christa Spiteri 18.45 7.27 10.06 M/66 25.0kg Dyna Tron Sultan's Swing $17.40
8 5 LUNA EVENING (5) Peter Martinovic 18.76 11.69 10.38 M/88 27.6kg Djays Octane Stunning View $14.80
Race 12 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RIVERSIDE KIM (7) Melissa Payne 18.00 0.00 9.77 M/11 26.4kg Nitro Burst Hanify's Heroine $3.80
2 3 FIESTY IVY (3) Gregory Graham 18.12 1.67 9.79 Q/22 25.3kg Magic Sprite Bea Smith $10.40
3 2 RHYAN'S RETURN (2) Kerrie Smyth 18.27 3.91 9.98 M/43 31.5kg Djays Octane Cintiarna $4.40
4 1 GOOD ODDS JET (1) Kenneth Mitchell 18.41 5.81 9.93 M/34 28.0kg Spring Gun Punk Angel $12.40
5 8 HE SHALL PETER (8) Ian Dann 18.45 6.40 10.30 S/77 32.1kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $7.60
6 4 MYSTIC POWERS (4) Jason Hardy 18.62 8.91 10.03 S/55 35.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mystic Rumble $5.60
7 5 NITRO HOOK (5) Phillip Pollutro 18.68 9.77 10.38 S/88 34.2kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest $5.50
8 6 COOLAN MAN (6) Ian Dann 18.69 9.84 10.26 S/66 36.6kg Fabregas Coolan Miss $46.50