Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 22nd of November 2017
R1 SPOLLYS Q.FINAL (311m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.51
1
5
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.65

Split

9.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$34.90

Mgn

5.19

Time

18.01

Split

10.04

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$12.20

Mgn

7.60

Time

18.18

Split

10.14

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Marion Clay
$8.50

Mgn

7.69

Time

18.19

Split

9.69

In Run

S/25

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Thomas Currie
$38.10

Mgn

11.13

Time

18.43

Split

10.18

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Gregory Minne
$13.30

Mgn

12.89

Time

18.55

Split

10.46

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
2
T: Aaron Campbell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John Clay
$0.00
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.46, 21.31
1
2
T: David Geall
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.46

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Mario Briganti
$4.50

Mgn

10.16

Time

31.06

Split

5.57

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Harry Manolitsis
$6.70

Mgn

13.67

Time

31.31

Split

5.62

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$49.00

Mgn

14.34

Time

31.35

Split

5.74

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

25.0kg
5
6
T: Matthew Clark
$30.20

Mgn

14.59

Time

31.37

Split

5.64

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Maria Rudd
$7.30

Mgn

20.47

Time

31.78

Split

5.76

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

29.0kg
7
1
T: Jessica Hampshire
$55.70

Mgn

24.53

Time

32.07

Split

5.79

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
3
T: Carol Westerlo
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.85

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.51, 21.64
1
2
T: William Rudd
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.51

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Mario Briganti
$5.30

Mgn

3.27

Time

30.96

Split

5.55

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

24.2kg
3
7
T: Allan Wright
$31.90

Mgn

6.19

Time

31.16

Split

5.58

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

24.4kg
4
6
T: William Majoor
$24.90

Mgn

6.79

Time

31.20

Split

5.86

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$1.60

Mgn

9.13

Time

31.37

Split

5.79

In Run

M/6875

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$39.60

Mgn

12.93

Time

31.63

Split

5.90

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Leland Medcraft
$61.60

Mgn

22.90

Time

32.33

Split

5.72

In Run

S/5788

Wgt

33.9kg
8
1
T: Mario Cortese
$29.10

Mgn

23.69

Time

32.39

Split

5.65

In Run

M/4447

Wgt

26.0kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.40, 21.16
1
7
T: Darren Brown
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.40

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: David Geall
$2.20

Mgn

0.81

Time

30.45

Split

5.51

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Karen Pitt
$3.50

Mgn

0.93

Time

30.46

Split

5.44

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Todd Chatwin
$18.20

Mgn

9.40

Time

31.05

Split

5.69

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Peter Dedes
$40.30

Mgn

12.16

Time

31.24

Split

5.69

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

36.8kg
6
4
T: Dylan Cortese
$75.70

Mgn

16.59

Time

31.55

Split

5.51

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

23.6kg
7
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$43.30

Mgn

19.14

Time

31.73

Split

5.80

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
6
T: Vanessa Watson
$82.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.55

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

23.6kg
R5 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (520m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.53, 21.76
1
1
T: Adam Norris
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.69

In Run

M/4221

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Phillip Scott-smith
$12.50

Mgn

0.47

Time

30.80

Split

5.99

In Run

M/7643

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
T: Phillip Rowley
$13.90

Mgn

3.73

Time

31.03

Split

5.75

In Run

M/5454

Wgt

25.5kg
4
6
T: David Geall
$1.80

Mgn

5.19

Time

31.13

Split

5.53

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Todd Chatwin
$5.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

31.32

Split

5.69

In Run

M/3565

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Vanessa Watson
$38.20

Mgn

21.84

Time

32.30

Split

5.62

In Run

M/2336

Wgt

25.9kg
DNF
7
T: Tess Galea
$32.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.92

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00
R6 TAB MULTIPLIER (2-3 WINS) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.54, 21.77
1
3
T: Donna Dean
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.63

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Keith Hellmuth
$1.40

Mgn

0.21

Time

30.80

Split

5.54

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.60

Mgn

2.17

Time

30.94

Split

5.68

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.5kg
4
10
T: Samantha Mckay
$27.30

Mgn

2.64

Time

30.97

Split

5.76

In Run

M/6565

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: David Crawford
$5.60

Mgn

2.69

Time

30.97

Split

5.68

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$33.00

Mgn

4.56

Time

31.11

Split

5.75

In Run

S/5656

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
2
T: Russell Edwards
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Peter Kelly
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Victor Gay
$0.00
R7 BACKMANS PET FOODS (520m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.52, 21.84
1
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.78

In Run

M/7442

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Bruce Walker
$1.60

Mgn

1.56

Time

30.89

Split

5.67

In Run

M/5211

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Donna Dean
$12.10

Mgn

5.06

Time

31.14

Split

5.67

In Run

M/4323

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Warren Duniam
$87.50

Mgn

12.87

Time

31.69

Split

5.66

In Run

M/2555

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Jason Leonard-scott
$18.20

Mgn

13.77

Time

31.75

Split

5.74

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Dylan Cortese
$27.10

Mgn

14.19

Time

31.78

Split

5.52

In Run

Q/1134

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Todd Chatwin
$5.10

Mgn

14.83

Time

31.82

Split

5.66

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
6
T: Vanessa Watson
$0.00
R8 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.40, 21.28
1
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.42

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: David Knocker
$2.40

Mgn

1.83

Time

30.38

Split

5.40

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
2
T: Robert Conway
$15.30

Mgn

4.11

Time

30.54

Split

5.56

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Peter Goold
$12.60

Mgn

7.37

Time

30.76

Split

5.56

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$4.40

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.80

Split

5.63

In Run

S/5776

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Gregory Tatti
$32.90

Mgn

8.79

Time

30.86

Split

5.67

In Run

S/7655

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Gordon Edwards
$55.20

Mgn

12.29

Time

31.11

Split

5.63

In Run

M/6567

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
6
T: Bruce Walker
$0.00
R9 CASEY STEEL (1-4 WINS) Q.FINAL (311m)
Place
Restricted Win Qualifying Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.72
1
8
T: Jeff Galea
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

9.72

In Run

S/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
T: Anthony Sultana
$3.10

Mgn

1.71

Time

17.89

Split

9.83

In Run

M/42

Wgt

25.7kg
3
4
T: Andrew Xerri
$4.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.99

Split

9.83

In Run

S/34

Wgt

31.7kg
4
10
T: Kelvin Browney
$42.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

18.11

Split

9.79

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.31

Split

9.90

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$20.30

Mgn

8.16

Time

18.34

Split

9.97

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.9kg
7
9
T: Neville Wakefield
$17.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

18.50

Split

9.99

In Run

S/87

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: Gregory Graham
$14.50

Mgn

12.81

Time

18.66

Split

9.94

In Run

S/68

Wgt

36.1kg
SCR
3
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Alison Patten
$0.00
R10 RAM LOCKSMITH VETERANS (311m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.60
1
8
T: Adam Norris
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

9.60

In Run

S/11

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.10

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.78

Split

9.74

In Run

S/22

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$10.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.94

Split

9.75

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Donna Dean
$7.20

Mgn

5.31

Time

18.07

Split

9.89

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Donna Dean
$6.90

Mgn

6.91

Time

18.18

Split

10.03

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Kate Jackson
$62.30

Mgn

9.89

Time

18.39

Split

9.96

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00
R11 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.66
1
7
T: Jeff Galea
$20.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.82

Split

9.66

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$32.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.90

Split

9.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Peter Mckenzie
$5.20

Mgn

4.09

Time

18.10

Split

9.89

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: John Delaroche
$1.90

Mgn

4.21

Time

18.11

Split

9.95

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Alfred Spiteri
$56.90

Mgn

6.66

Time

18.28

Split

10.07

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Joseph Xerri
$20.90

Mgn

6.91

Time

18.30

Split

10.08

In Run

S/68

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Frederick Bickerton
$7.60

Mgn

9.43

Time

18.48

Split

10.11

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$4.90

Mgn

9.59

Time

18.49

Split

10.16

In Run

S/86

Wgt

31.8kg
R12 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.63
1
8
T: Kerrie Smyth
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

9.63

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Ronald Martin
$3.10

Mgn

3.19

Time

18.00

Split

9.77

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Ian Dann
$7.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

18.07

Split

9.84

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Melissa Biggins
$8.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

18.17

Split

9.92

In Run

M/53

Wgt

24.1kg
5
5
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$18.50

Mgn

5.86

Time

18.19

Split

9.85

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Terry Burns
$24.80

Mgn

6.29

Time

18.22

Split

9.99

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.5kg
7
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$5.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.39

Split

10.09

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.0kg
8
3
T: Malcolm Carr
$14.20

Mgn

11.46

Time

18.58

Split

10.27

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 SPOLLYS Q.FINAL 311m Maiden Quali Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUNLIT JOHNNY (5) Jacqueline Greenough 17.65 0.00 9.51 M/11 33.7kg Spring Gun Sunlit Babe $1.10
2 3 KIMANI (3) Jeanette Imlach 18.01 5.19 10.04 M/32 25.9kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $34.90
3 4 EBONIQUE (4) Jeanette Imlach 18.18 7.60 10.14 M/43 26.2kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $12.20
4 8 IVEY'S AFFAIR (8) Marion Clay 18.19 7.69 9.69 S/25 28.6kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $8.50
5 6 CRUCIAL CONFLICT (6) Thomas Currie 18.43 11.13 10.18 M/54 27.7kg Bekim Bale Arfa Lorian $38.10
6 1 GREG'S PRINCE (1) Gregory Minne 18.55 12.89 10.46 S/66 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him Harbour Gift $13.30
SCR 2 MACREADIE (2) Aaron Campbell
SCR 7 ALFIE'S AFFAIR (7) John Clay
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1 520m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.46, 21.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAMSONITE (2) David Geall 30.35 0.00 5.46 M/1111 32.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya $2.10
2 8 Miss Hot Rocks (8) Mario Briganti 31.06 10.16 5.57 M/2222 26.3kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass $4.50
3 7 UNMISTAKABLE (7) Harry Manolitsis 31.31 13.67 5.62 M/3555 31.6kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $6.70
4 5 EDNA BETTS (5) Gary Mcmillan 31.35 14.34 5.74 M/5443 25.0kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle $49.00
5 6 BAUDELAIRE (6) Matthew Clark 31.37 14.59 5.64 M/4334 27.5kg Barcia Bale Amlin Girl $30.20
6 4 SIAMESE DREAM (4) Maria Rudd 31.78 20.47 5.76 M/6666 29.0kg Barcia Bale Tam's Wish $7.30
7 1 ICE COLD YUG (1) Jessica Hampshire 32.07 24.53 5.79 M/7777 30.7kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $55.70
DNF 3 STAY FOREVER (3) Carol Westerlo 0.00 0.00 5.85 M/8 31.1kg Radley Bale Enjoy $7.80
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2 520m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.51, 21.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RATAJKOWSKI (2) William Rudd 30.73 0.00 5.51 M/1111 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Natural Nine $4.20
2 3 Unfakeable (3) Mario Briganti 30.96 3.27 5.55 M/2222 24.2kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass $5.30
3 7 CHUCKY THUMP (7) Allan Wright 31.16 6.19 5.58 M/3333 24.4kg Nitro Burst Tash's Way $31.90
4 6 POPPY'S WAY (6) William Majoor 31.20 6.79 5.86 M/7554 27.7kg Nitro Burst Tash's Way $24.90
5 4 EQUILIBRIUM (4) Peter Dapiran 31.37 9.13 5.79 M/6875 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Bambina $1.60
6 5 SODA SPIKE (5) Gary Mcmillan 31.63 12.93 5.90 S/8666 30.2kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle $39.60
7 8 BAKALI LOUIS (8) Leland Medcraft 32.33 22.90 5.72 S/5788 33.9kg Jagger Swagger Rebellious Lass $61.60
8 1 TANSY GIRL (1) Mario Cortese 32.39 23.69 5.65 M/4447 26.0kg Stagger Bella Mikado $29.10
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3 520m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.40, 21.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHIEF'S SIDEKICK (7) Darren Brown 30.39 0.00 5.40 M/1111 31.7kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $3.20
2 2 My Redeemer (2) David Geall 30.45 0.81 5.51 M/4333 30.8kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $2.20
3 3 POLITE REQUEST (3) Karen Pitt 30.46 0.93 5.44 Q/2222 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Pah Leeze $3.50
4 1 GRAND DEVINCI (1) Todd Chatwin 31.05 9.40 5.69 M/7544 33.0kg Djays Octane Bit Berger $18.20
5 5 DOWNING STREET (5) Peter Dedes 31.24 12.16 5.69 M/6666 36.8kg Killer Diller Still Watch $40.30
6 4 ALL YOU GOT (4) Dylan Cortese 31.55 16.59 5.51 M/3455 23.6kg Stagger Bella Mikado $75.70
7 8 IT'S FRESH (8) Vanessa Johnson 31.73 19.14 5.80 S/8777 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Diamond Cluster $43.30
DNF 6 SIMONE'S MAGIC (6) Vanessa Watson 0.00 0.00 5.55 M/5888 23.6kg General Magoo Keesha's Magic $82.10
Race 5 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 520m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.53, 21.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DASHING DINO (1) Adam Norris 30.77 0.00 5.69 M/4221 34.2kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie $4.10
2 2 Whitney Showgirl (2) Phillip Scott-smith 30.80 0.47 5.99 M/7643 29.8kg Barcia Bale Crown Poker $12.50
3 5 AKINA BLITZ (5) Phillip Rowley 31.03 3.73 5.75 M/5454 25.5kg Cosmic Chief Vilia $13.90
4 6 MATTY MATEUSZ (6) David Geall 31.13 5.19 5.53 Q/1112 32.0kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya $1.80
5 4 TAHLIA'S DIAMOND (4) Todd Chatwin 31.32 7.90 5.69 M/3565 26.7kg Djays Octane Bit Berger $5.40
6 8 SMURFTASTIC (8) Vanessa Watson 32.30 21.84 5.62 M/2336 25.9kg MARMION DEBSTAR MILNE $38.20
DNF 7 ABOUT TIME (7) Tess Galea 0.00 0.00 5.92 S/6 33.9kg Radley Bale Karise's Voice $32.70
SCR 3 IT'S A KISS (3) Wayne Vassallo
Race 6 TAB MULTIPLIER (2-3 WINS) 520m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.54, 21.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BUGATTI QUEST (3) Donna Dean 30.79 0.00 5.63 M/2111 33.5kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $6.40
2 1 Lady Bullseye (1) Keith Hellmuth 30.80 0.21 5.54 M/1222 28.5kg Peter Rocket Raya Riot $1.40
3 8 STAR FEVER (8) Glenn Campbell 30.94 2.17 5.68 M/4444 33.5kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane $11.60
4 10 AKINA DEE JAY (4) Samantha Mckay 30.97 2.64 5.76 M/6565 31.3kg Cosmic Chief Vilia $27.30
5 5 SPOKANE FLICK (5) David Crawford 30.97 2.69 5.68 S/3333 30.0kg High Earner Shall She Rock $5.60
6 6 GIVE AWAY KING (6) Steven Spoljaric 31.11 4.56 5.75 S/5656 31.0kg Djays Octane Shattering $33.00
SCR 2 VIS VITAE (2) Russell Edwards
SCR 4 MAHI INDIAN (4) Peter Kelly
SCR 7 TEMUJIN (7) Victor Gay
Race 7 BACKMANS PET FOODS 520m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.52, 21.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SAN TAN SONNY (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.78 0.00 5.78 M/7442 33.5kg Collision San Tan Maid $5.10
2 1 KIPROTICH (1) Bruce Walker 30.89 1.56 5.67 M/5211 32.6kg Premier Fantasy Peggie $1.60
3 2 BUGATTI MODE (2) Donna Dean 31.14 5.06 5.67 M/4323 31.3kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $12.10
4 8 WAI LIN (8) Warren Duniam 31.69 12.87 5.66 M/2555 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Simonova $87.50
5 5 BELJAY LILAC (5) Jason Leonard-scott 31.75 13.77 5.74 M/6666 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Hope To Salute $18.20
6 3 JUST BLACKY (3) Dylan Cortese 31.78 14.19 5.52 Q/1134 29.2kg Stagger Bella Mikado $27.10
7 7 ALEXAGAL (7) Todd Chatwin 31.82 14.83 5.66 M/3777 26.9kg Djays Octane Bit Berger $5.10
SCR 6 ALPE D'BLANC (6) Vanessa Watson
Race 8 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.40, 21.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IN A SPIN (3) Peter Dapiran 30.25 0.00 5.42 M/2111 29.6kg Velocette Spindle $2.90
2 4 Audacious Poppy (4) David Knocker 30.38 1.83 5.40 M/1222 25.8kg Collision Audacious Elle $2.40
3 2 GALLOPING FANTOM (2) Robert Conway 30.54 4.11 5.56 M/3333 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Sips Her Latte $15.30
4 7 NEWFIRE DREWIE (7) Peter Goold 30.76 7.37 5.56 S/4444 33.0kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie $12.60
5 8 TANOAN CREEK (8) Peter Dapiran 30.80 7.84 5.63 S/5776 33.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brook Lee $4.40
6 5 JUPITER JONES (5) Gregory Tatti 30.86 8.79 5.67 S/7655 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Black Sakura $32.90
7 1 SPORTS KNIGHT (1) Gordon Edwards 31.11 12.29 5.63 M/6567 29.8kg Talk's Cheap Boom Boom Shiraz $55.20
SCR 6 PIA (6) Bruce Walker
Race 9 CASEY STEEL (1-4 WINS) Q.FINAL 311m Restricted Win Qualifying Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Rockalot (8) Jeff Galea 17.77 0.00 9.72 S/11 27.1kg Kc And All Abby Shiraz $2.60
2 6 Minnesota Lee (6) Anthony Sultana 17.89 1.71 9.83 M/42 25.7kg Fabregas Ace Power $3.10
3 4 BERA NA LIVA (4) Andrew Xerri 17.99 3.20 9.83 S/34 31.7kg Spring Gun Pretzel $4.00
4 10 LAMINGTON LASS (5) Kelvin Browney 18.11 4.93 9.79 M/23 29.1kg Banjo Boy Oamaru Lass $42.00
5 2 JAMARI BELLE (2) Bronwyn Pulis 18.31 7.75 9.90 M/56 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Lady Grey $34.00
6 1 FLOWERING ROSE (1) Kenneth Mitchell 18.34 8.16 9.97 M/75 26.9kg Cosmic Chief Sweet Impact $20.30
7 9 RINGADING BLING (3) Neville Wakefield 18.50 10.40 9.99 S/87 27.0kg Barcia Bale Lady Bling $17.40
8 7 WOODLEIGH BLAZE (7) Gregory Graham 18.66 12.81 9.94 S/68 36.1kg Nolen Dyna Brenda $14.50
SCR 3 MAIN ONE (3) Jeff Galea
SCR 5 GOLDEN GUN (5) Alison Patten
Race 10 RAM LOCKSMITH VETERANS 311m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EMILY'S KITTY (8) Adam Norris 17.70 0.00 9.60 S/11 25.1kg Take The Kitty Barney's Beauty $1.80
2 7 TUMBLE AND DRY (7) Elaine Johannsen 17.78 1.20 9.74 S/22 31.4kg Knocka Norris Kyl's Me Girl $4.10
3 1 Little Pookie (1) Angelo Ghirxi 17.94 3.50 9.75 M/33 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed $10.10
4 6 LE SANDS (6) Donna Dean 18.07 5.31 9.89 M/44 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Dusty Retreat $7.20
5 3 ADAM HANDLER (3) Donna Dean 18.18 6.91 10.03 S/65 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND $6.90
6 4 WHIPSTICK CHLOE (4) Kate Jackson 18.39 9.89 9.96 M/56 27.4kg Cosmic Chief WHIPSTICK GIRL $62.30
SCR 2 One Cup Short (2) Elaine Johannsen
Race 11 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Karise Fusileer (7) Jeff Galea 17.82 0.00 9.66 M/11 28.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Karise's Voice $20.90
2 5 HARDAWAY OUTLAW (5) Glenn Campbell 17.90 1.25 9.67 M/22 29.7kg Oaks Road Hardaway Shiraz $32.20
3 1 PHILLIP KEEPING (1) Peter Mckenzie 18.10 4.09 9.89 M/33 31.2kg Magic Sprite Indigo Gem $5.20
4 4 ETIQUETTE (4) John Delaroche 18.11 4.21 9.95 M/44 28.6kg Barcia Bale Edge Of Glory $1.90
5 3 BLUE AFRO (3) Alfred Spiteri 18.28 6.66 10.07 S/55 31.6kg Swift Fancy Indi's My Girl $56.90
6 6 Canya Sassy (6) Joseph Xerri 18.30 6.91 10.08 S/68 25.8kg Brett Lee Motown Girl $20.90
7 8 PACIFIC IMPULSE (8) Frederick Bickerton 18.48 9.43 10.11 M/77 27.6kg Dyna Lachlan Go Go Pedro $7.60
8 2 EARLY EXPRESS (2) Garry Selkrig 18.49 9.59 10.16 S/86 31.8kg Early Return Booma Go Go $4.90
Race 12 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RHYAN'S RETURN (8) Kerrie Smyth 17.78 0.00 9.63 Q/11 31.6kg Djays Octane Cintiarna $3.80
2 1 Roshani's Dream (1) Ronald Martin 18.00 3.19 9.77 M/22 27.4kg Collision KOKOMO FLO $3.10
3 6 HE SHALL PETER (6) Ian Dann 18.07 4.20 9.84 M/34 33.0kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $7.30
4 2 BOOPA DOOP GIRL (2) Melissa Biggins 18.17 5.60 9.92 M/53 24.1kg Nolen Uno Chloe $8.60
5 5 VANILLA KISS (5) Bronwyn Pulis 18.19 5.86 9.85 M/45 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Lady Grey $18.50
6 7 BURNSY'S SAM (7) Terry Burns 18.22 6.29 9.99 M/66 36.5kg Mantra Lad Off The Map $24.80
7 4 RAGING INFERNO (4) Geoffrey Howell 18.39 8.75 10.09 M/77 35.0kg Bekim Bale Ice And Fire $5.60
8 3 PISTOL (3) Malcolm Carr 18.58 11.46 10.27 M/88 26.6kg Spring Gun Little Fire $14.20