Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 6th of December 2017
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.57
1
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

9.57

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Murray Collyer
$7.90

Mgn

2.19

Time

18.04

Split

9.85

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: John Bosnich
$14.20

Mgn

7.21

Time

18.39

Split

10.13

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Stephen Spiteri
$20.10

Mgn

10.21

Time

18.60

Split

10.27

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Bradley Chapman
$20.80

Mgn

10.46

Time

18.62

Split

10.17

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Pamela Burns
$12.20

Mgn

17.33

Time

19.10

Split

10.57

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.6kg
7
9
T: Vanessa Watson
$38.90

Mgn

18.16

Time

19.16

Split

10.52

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Douglas Condon
$3.50

Mgn

28.83

Time

19.91

Split

10.74

In Run

M/88

Wgt

37.9kg
SCR
4
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$0.00
R2 RAM LOCKSMITH HT2 (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.60
1
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

9.60

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Vanessa Watson
$17.20

Mgn

7.79

Time

18.28

Split

9.92

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.6kg
3
4
T: Edmund Dollery
$2.20

Mgn

8.71

Time

18.35

Split

10.04

In Run

M/46

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$13.50

Mgn

9.03

Time

18.37

Split

10.04

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Raymond Ashworth
$23.70

Mgn

9.57

Time

18.41

Split

9.85

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Gary Edwards
$8.60

Mgn

10.46

Time

18.47

Split

10.12

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: Narelle Podmore
$3.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.49

Split

10.05

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.6kg
8
6
T: Bradley Chapman
$48.60

Mgn

11.61

Time

18.55

Split

10.19

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 BERWICK FAMILY BUTCHERS HT3 (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.65
1
5
T: John Delaroche
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

9.65

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Donna Dean
$5.60

Mgn

1.29

Time

18.05

Split

9.66

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Damien Belsham
$12.70

Mgn

3.23

Time

18.19

Split

9.90

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$14.70

Mgn

6.34

Time

18.41

Split

10.20

In Run

M/74

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Cassandra Barnard
$14.80

Mgn

8.03

Time

18.52

Split

10.11

In Run

S/55

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$22.30

Mgn

10.17

Time

18.67

Split

10.15

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
T: Maria Barber
$13.10

Mgn

13.34

Time

18.90

Split

10.22

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.4kg
8
10
T: Vanessa Watson
$48.30

Mgn

13.67

Time

18.92

Split

10.08

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
7
T: David Crawford
$0.00
R4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 5.39, 21.30
1
8
T: David Geall
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.46

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Darren Brown
$1.90

Mgn

4.04

Time

30.55

Split

5.39

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Karen Pitt
$14.30

Mgn

14.81

Time

31.30

Split

5.55

In Run

Q/3444

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Jessica Hampshire
$71.00

Mgn

16.21

Time

31.40

Split

5.62

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Maria Rudd
$33.70

Mgn

17.61

Time

31.50

Split

5.62

In Run

Q/4755

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$24.10

Mgn

19.67

Time

31.64

Split

5.84

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Todd Chatwin
$63.60

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.81

Split

5.70

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: David Geall
$6.50

Mgn

24.43

Time

31.98

Split

5.63

In Run

M/6577

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.56, 21.86
1
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.58

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Diane Ireland
$4.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.68

In Run

M/8222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Robert Conway
$11.00

Mgn

0.63

Time

30.87

Split

5.59

In Run

Q/5111

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.60

Mgn

4.14

Time

31.12

Split

5.56

In Run

Q/1644

Wgt

28.3kg
5
10
T: Russell Eades
$20.40

Mgn

5.61

Time

31.22

Split

5.59

In Run

M/4765

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Sharyn Combridge
$14.40

Mgn

6.73

Time

31.30

Split

5.60

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

33.3kg
7
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.90

Mgn

7.23

Time

31.33

Split

5.58

In Run

M/2356

Wgt

29.4kg
8
3
T: Keith Hellmuth
$4.90

Mgn

8.70

Time

31.44

Split

5.65

In Run

M/7588

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
6
T: Karen Pitt
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00
R6 MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.43
1
7
T: Sandra Galea
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

9.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Adam Norris
$3.70

Mgn

2.14

Time

17.74

Split

9.58

In Run

S/33

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Arend Gringhuis
$13.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

17.81

Split

9.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Wendy Duve
$5.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

17.96

Split

9.72

In Run

S/44

Wgt

36.9kg
5
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$5.10

Mgn

6.21

Time

18.03

Split

9.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$17.00

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.18

Split

9.98

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Marion Clay
$10.50

Mgn

8.73

Time

18.21

Split

9.94

In Run

S/67

Wgt

28.3kg
8
8
T: Patrick Leonard
$49.60

Mgn

9.84

Time

18.28

Split

10.05

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.65
1
3
T: Arend Gringhuis
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.91

Split

9.86

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Rodney Clark
$2.00

Mgn

0.40

Time

17.94

Split

9.72

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$52.70

Mgn

0.81

Time

17.97

Split

9.65

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

23.8kg
4
6
T: Rosemary Kleeven
$6.80

Mgn

0.89

Time

17.97

Split

9.79

In Run

M/35

Wgt

35.4kg
5
7
T: Donna Dean
$19.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

18.05

Split

9.87

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Aaron Farley
$42.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

18.18

Split

9.97

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Wayne Boreland
$8.40

Mgn

5.23

Time

18.28

Split

10.04

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

18.42

Split

10.01

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 CASEY STEEL (520m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.49, 21.62
1
2
T: John Delaroche
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.68

In Run

M/7222

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Peter Goold
$30.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

30.63

Split

5.49

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Des Douch
$2.30

Mgn

3.37

Time

30.80

Split

5.62

In Run

M/6533

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Phillis Brown
$6.00

Mgn

5.47

Time

30.94

Split

5.55

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Rosemary Kleeven
$9.80

Mgn

7.63

Time

31.10

Split

5.49

In Run

Q/1344

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Brendan Dewan
$13.60

Mgn

13.44

Time

31.50

Split

5.61

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

37.8kg
DNF
4
T: Amanda Scott
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.50

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.45, 21.42
1
1
T: Russell Edwards
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.52

In Run

Q/2211

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Constance Mcmillan
$22.70

Mgn

5.57

Time

30.66

Split

5.45

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$2.30

Mgn

7.07

Time

30.77

Split

5.58

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: William Majoor
$11.20

Mgn

13.46

Time

31.22

Split

5.68

In Run

M/7664

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Donna Dean
$38.90

Mgn

14.06

Time

31.26

Split

5.60

In Run

M/6876

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Christine Haigh
$17.10

Mgn

14.53

Time

31.29

Split

5.52

In Run

Q/3345

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Brett Mackie
$11.40

Mgn

19.20

Time

31.62

Split

5.59

In Run

M/5558

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Jane Reynolds
$5.70

Mgn

19.87

Time

31.67

Split

5.74

In Run

S/8787

Wgt

35.2kg
R10 SPOLLYS HT4 (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.70
1
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

9.70

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.60

Mgn

2.90

Time

18.06

Split

9.79

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: David Crawford
$5.20

Mgn

4.70

Time

18.18

Split

10.00

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Raymond Gilmore
$2.70

Mgn

5.23

Time

18.22

Split

10.00

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Kelvin Browney
$18.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

18.32

Split

10.04

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Gordon Edwards
$44.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

18.68

Split

10.39

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.2kg
7
8
T: Ian Dann
$25.80

Mgn

19.29

Time

19.20

Split

10.56

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.3kg
8
10
T: John Paterson
$92.60

Mgn

21.29

Time

19.34

Split

10.60

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
7
T: Adam Norris
$0.00
R11 TAB.COM.AU (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.70
1
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.83

Split

9.70

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
3
T: Rodney Clark
$3.30

Mgn

1.34

Time

17.92

Split

9.74

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Donna Dean
$16.10

Mgn

2.34

Time

17.99

Split

9.81

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Jason Sharp
$5.30

Mgn

5.07

Time

18.18

Split

9.95

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Sandra Galea
$6.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

18.25

Split

9.98

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Bruno Panetta
$11.90

Mgn

8.93

Time

18.45

Split

10.26

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$37.80

Mgn

9.61

Time

18.50

Split

10.30

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
2
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00
R12 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.91
1
2
T: Yuk Backhoy
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.03

Split

9.95

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Alfred Spiteri
$15.50

Mgn

2.01

Time

18.17

Split

9.91

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$10.80

Mgn

2.60

Time

18.21

Split

9.96

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Gregory Graham
$5.50

Mgn

5.64

Time

18.43

Split

9.98

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Graeme Campbell
$3.50

Mgn

8.01

Time

18.59

Split

10.54

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
T: Kenneth Mccann
$14.20

Mgn

11.21

Time

18.82

Split

10.72

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Gerald Kleeven
$4.70

Mgn

17.26

Time

19.24

Split

11.03

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: Ronald Cameron
$10.20

Mgn

24.90

Time

19.78

Split

11.10

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 311m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Setelia (6) Katharine Gorman 17.89 0.00 9.57 Q/11 26.7kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $2.00
2 8 WEISS ALLEN (8) Murray Collyer 18.04 2.19 9.85 M/22 26.3kg Kc And All Adelle Bale $7.90
3 3 MIGHTY JOSIAH (3) John Bosnich 18.39 7.21 10.13 M/33 26.1kg Oaks Road Mcbride $14.20
4 5 REGAL TYCOON (5) Stephen Spiteri 18.60 10.21 10.27 M/54 30.8kg Jagger Swagger CELTIC KATIE $20.10
5 1 CROCODILE DUNPHY (1) Bradley Chapman 18.62 10.46 10.17 M/45 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble WEST ON POLLY $20.80
6 2 BUCKLE UP YORK (2) Pamela Burns 19.10 17.33 10.57 M/77 33.6kg Barcia Bale Helen Bale $12.20
7 9 WHACKER FANCY (4) Vanessa Watson 19.16 18.16 10.52 M/66 25.8kg Paddy Whacker FOUND HER FANCY $38.90
8 7 BOY OF PIZAZZ (7) Douglas Condon 19.91 28.83 10.74 M/88 37.9kg Barcia Bale Premier Pizazz $3.50
SCR 4 SUNLIT JOHNNY (4) Jacqueline Greenough
Race 2 RAM LOCKSMITH HT2 311m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GO WILMA GO (5) Marien Sullivan 17.74 0.00 9.60 Q/11 29.4kg Barcia Bale Fancy Ruby $7.20
2 1 ANITA'S GIRL (1) Vanessa Watson 18.28 7.79 9.92 M/33 24.6kg General Magoo Keesha's Magic $17.20
3 4 BRUREE BELLE (4) Edmund Dollery 18.35 8.71 10.04 M/46 25.9kg Cosmic Chief Bruree Miss $2.20
4 2 ALINA GRAND (2) Ivan Ognjenovic 18.37 9.03 10.04 M/54 26.8kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel $13.50
5 3 SHEZA DRAGON (3) Raymond Ashworth 18.41 9.57 9.85 Q/22 25.9kg El Grand Senor Miss Squibble $23.70
6 8 MY FERNANDO TIM (8) Gary Edwards 18.47 10.46 10.12 M/75 29.8kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow $8.60
7 7 CREATIVE MOVES (7) Narelle Podmore 18.49 10.75 10.05 M/67 29.6kg Barcia Bale Creative Mojo $3.50
8 6 PURE CASCADE (6) Bradley Chapman 18.55 11.61 10.19 M/88 27.6kg Nolen Queen Of Black $48.60
Race 3 BERWICK FAMILY BUTCHERS HT3 311m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRONK (5) John Delaroche 17.96 0.00 9.65 M/12 32.2kg Barcia Bale Edge Of Glory $1.50
2 8 DELTA BAD HAND (8) Donna Dean 18.05 1.29 9.66 M/21 30.2kg Spiral Nikita PERFECT HAND $5.60
3 6 IGGY WIGGY (6) Damien Belsham 18.19 3.23 9.90 M/33 27.1kg El Grand Senor Keegan's On Fire $12.70
4 2 ANCARIAN LANCER (2) Jessica Sharp 18.41 6.34 10.20 M/74 28.9kg Magic Sprite Corrine Corrina $14.70
5 4 REMO MAGGIE (4) Cassandra Barnard 18.52 8.03 10.11 S/55 28.0kg REMO RUBIK REMO WIND $14.80
6 3 ALADDIN PRINCE (3) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.67 10.17 10.15 M/66 33.9kg Nolen Miss Chivron $22.30
7 1 MIKADO BOY (1) Maria Barber 18.90 13.34 10.22 M/88 33.4kg Dewana Result Booma Mikado $13.10
8 10 REMEMBERING DAD (7) Vanessa Watson 18.92 13.67 10.08 M/47 27.6kg General Magoo Keesha's Magic $48.30
SCR 7 Jacqui Shoshone (7) David Crawford
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 520m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 5.39, 21.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 My Redeemer (8) David Geall 30.27 0.00 5.46 M/2111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $3.00
2 3 CHIEF'S SIDEKICK (3) Darren Brown 30.55 4.04 5.39 Q/1222 32.4kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $1.90
3 2 POLITE REQUEST (2) Karen Pitt 31.30 14.81 5.55 Q/3444 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Pah Leeze $14.30
4 7 ICE COLD YUG (7) Jessica Hampshire 31.40 16.21 5.62 M/5333 32.1kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $71.00
5 1 SIAMESE DREAM (1) Maria Rudd 31.50 17.61 5.62 Q/4755 28.6kg Barcia Bale Tam's Wish $33.70
6 4 EQUILIBRIUM (4) Peter Dapiran 31.64 19.67 5.84 M/8888 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Bambina $24.10
7 5 GRAND DEVINCI (5) Todd Chatwin 31.81 22.00 5.70 M/7666 32.2kg Djays Octane Bit Berger $63.60
8 6 SAMSONITE (6) David Geall 31.98 24.43 5.63 M/6577 32.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya $6.50
Race 5 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.56, 21.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TANOAN CREEK (5) Peter Dapiran 30.83 0.00 5.58 M/3433 32.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brook Lee $2.60
2 1 NAREEN (1) Diane Ireland 30.84 0.25 5.68 M/8222 29.7kg Barcia Bale Coral $4.50
3 4 GALLOPING FANTOM (4) Robert Conway 30.87 0.63 5.59 Q/5111 31.4kg Black Magic Opal Sips Her Latte $11.00
4 2 OUR GAL LIVY (2) Elaine Johannsen 31.12 4.14 5.56 Q/1644 28.3kg Velocette All At Sea $11.60
5 10 MY LADY LIMONITE (6) Russell Eades 31.22 5.61 5.59 M/4765 27.8kg Cape Hawke Turmoil $20.40
6 7 CHARLIE HAZE (7) Sharyn Combridge 31.30 6.73 5.60 M/6877 33.3kg Surf Mail Mrs. Crunkett $14.40
7 9 DOC'S REWARD (8) Elaine Johannsen 31.33 7.23 5.58 M/2356 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $12.90
8 3 Lady Bullseye (3) Keith Hellmuth 31.44 8.70 5.65 M/7588 29.0kg Peter Rocket Raya Riot $4.90
SCR 6 Shades Of Lippy (6) Karen Pitt
SCR 8 MISTER HEENEY (8) Elaine Johannsen
Race 6 MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Star Desire (7) Sandra Galea 17.59 0.00 9.43 M/11 29.0kg Fabregas Must Be Magic $3.70
2 4 EMILY'S KITTY (4) Adam Norris 17.74 2.14 9.58 S/33 25.4kg Take The Kitty Barney's Beauty $3.70
3 5 GO LEVI (5) Arend Gringhuis 17.81 3.07 9.57 M/22 29.9kg Nolen Uno Chloe $13.00
4 1 NITRONIUN (1) Wendy Duve 17.96 5.17 9.72 S/44 36.9kg Jagger Swagger Nitro Cee $5.00
5 3 Shanlyn Pippin (3) Stanley Ralph 18.03 6.21 9.84 M/55 31.4kg Elite State SHANLYN SUPREME $5.10
6 2 LET'S RUN (2) Jessica Sharp 18.18 8.40 9.98 M/76 27.1kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $17.00
7 6 RAHNI (6) Marion Clay 18.21 8.73 9.94 S/67 28.3kg Fabregas Cosmic Affair $10.50
8 8 ORANGE BLOSSOM (8) Patrick Leonard 18.28 9.84 10.05 S/88 27.0kg Nitro Burst Rita Flyer $49.60
Race 7 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CRICKETS DASH (3) Arend Gringhuis 17.91 0.00 9.86 M/43 30.4kg Nolen Uno Chloe $5.90
2 1 Von Magic (1) Rodney Clark 17.94 0.40 9.72 M/22 27.0kg Magic Sprite Shianne $2.00
3 8 OUR MISS DEENA (8) Jeff Gorgioski 17.97 0.81 9.65 Q/11 23.8kg Tap An Rack Our Miss Maud $52.70
4 6 SPARKY NEVEELK (6) Rosemary Kleeven 17.97 0.89 9.79 M/35 35.4kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk $6.80
5 7 HANDS TO MYSELF (7) Donna Dean 18.05 2.03 9.87 M/54 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Chelsea's Hand $19.00
6 2 LEMON CHICKEN (2) Aaron Farley 18.18 3.80 9.97 M/66 30.6kg Dyna Lachlan NO END $42.90
7 4 ZAMBORA CASH (4) Wayne Boreland 18.28 5.23 10.04 M/87 27.9kg Fabregas Kimmy Kash $8.40
8 5 IMA NECROMANCER (5) Jessica Sharp 18.42 7.30 10.01 M/78 33.7kg Magic Sprite Reign Of Terror $6.30
Race 8 CASEY STEEL 520m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.49, 21.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FOOL PROOF (2) John Delaroche 30.56 0.00 5.68 M/7222 33.1kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby $8.20
2 6 NEWFIRE DREWIE (6) Peter Goold 30.63 1.03 5.49 M/2111 33.0kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie $30.00
3 8 Smitten (8) Des Douch 30.80 3.37 5.62 M/6533 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala $2.30
4 3 Poppy Pete (3) Phillis Brown 30.94 5.47 5.55 M/4455 25.5kg Bekim Bale Beau One $6.00
5 1 LOUIE NEVEELK (1) Rosemary Kleeven 31.10 7.63 5.49 Q/1344 32.1kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk $9.80
6 7 DEWANA SPECIAL (7) Brendan Dewan 31.50 13.44 5.61 M/5666 37.8kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $13.60
DNF 4 BOIL OVER (4) Amanda Scott 0.00 0.00 5.50 M/3 32.8kg Barcia Bale Coral $3.90
Race 9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 520m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.45, 21.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VIS VITAE (1) Russell Edwards 30.27 0.00 5.52 Q/2211 25.7kg Phenomenal Enduro Miss $3.90
2 6 MISS HANNA BERRY (6) Constance Mcmillan 30.66 5.57 5.45 M/1122 28.1kg Bookkeeper Upsy Daisy $22.70
3 8 QUAVO (8) Peter Dapiran 30.77 7.07 5.58 S/4433 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Bambina $2.30
4 4 TOP SHOT JACK (4) William Majoor 31.22 13.46 5.68 M/7664 33.4kg Nitro Burst Tash's Way $11.20
5 5 BUGATTI MODE (5) Donna Dean 31.26 14.06 5.60 M/6876 31.5kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $38.90
6 2 KELLY'S STAR (2) Christine Haigh 31.29 14.53 5.52 Q/3345 30.6kg Sure As Dylis Bale $17.10
7 3 Aeroplane Jet (3) Brett Mackie 31.62 19.20 5.59 M/5558 31.3kg Turanza Bale Ritza Night $11.40
8 7 COME ON COLOUR (7) Jane Reynolds 31.67 19.87 5.74 S/8787 35.2kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $5.70
Race 10 SPOLLYS HT4 311m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SNOOP A LOOP (3) Terrence Churchill 17.85 0.00 9.70 M/11 30.0kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $3.60
2 5 CHARLOTT'S ANGEL (5) Jessica Sharp 18.06 2.90 9.79 Q/22 26.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel $4.60
3 2 TOSS THE DICE (2) David Crawford 18.18 4.70 10.00 M/33 32.1kg High Earner Shall She Rock $5.20
4 1 JACK'S ON DECK (1) Raymond Gilmore 18.22 5.23 10.00 M/44 32.2kg Brett Lee Oriental Lilly $2.70
5 6 LAMINGTON LASS (6) Kelvin Browney 18.32 6.67 10.04 M/55 29.2kg Banjo Boy Oamaru Lass $18.00
6 4 WHY NOT SENOR (4) Gordon Edwards 18.68 11.80 10.39 M/66 35.2kg El Grand Senor Why Not Giaan $44.00
7 8 ALWAYS ALONE (8) Ian Dann 19.20 19.29 10.56 M/77 28.3kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $25.80
8 10 HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS (7) John Paterson 19.34 21.29 10.60 S/88 30.7kg Barcia Bale Magic Potion $92.60
SCR 7 LEKTRA SPARK (7) Adam Norris
Race 11 TAB.COM.AU 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG BUBBLES (1) Peter Martinovic 17.83 0.00 9.70 M/11 29.9kg Fabregas Gold Amy $2.80
2 3 Ah Sugar Sugar (3) Rodney Clark 17.92 1.34 9.74 M/22 28.9kg Bit Chili Maisie's Flyer $3.30
3 8 ADAM HANDLER (8) Donna Dean 17.99 2.34 9.81 M/33 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND $16.10
4 7 DESIREE DANCER (7) Jason Sharp 18.18 5.07 9.95 M/44 32.4kg Spud Regis Destiny Shaker $5.30
5 5 Miss Gypsy Lee (5) Sandra Galea 18.25 6.11 9.98 M/55 27.1kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa $6.00
6 4 DESTINI PEGASUS (4) Bruno Panetta 18.45 8.93 10.26 M/66 29.7kg Spud Regis Destiny Shaker $11.90
7 6 Trov's Gem (6) Daniel Bicchieri 18.50 9.61 10.30 M/77 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Calabrese Gina $37.80
SCR 2 ORIENTAL BINGA (2) Rodney Clark
Race 12 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS DOZER (2) Yuk Backhoy 18.03 0.00 9.95 M/21 30.7kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer $5.90
2 3 BLUE AFRO (3) Alfred Spiteri 18.17 2.01 9.91 M/12 32.1kg Swift Fancy Indi's My Girl $15.50
3 6 LUNA EVENING (6) Peter Martinovic 18.21 2.60 9.96 M/33 27.6kg Djays Octane Stunning View $10.80
4 4 FIESTY IVY (4) Gregory Graham 18.43 5.64 9.98 Q/44 26.5kg Magic Sprite Bea Smith $5.50
5 8 MY NAMES SCHULTZ (8) Graeme Campbell 18.59 8.01 10.54 M/55 30.9kg Kilty Lad Shifty Mifty $3.50
6 1 JETMAG STORM (1) Kenneth Mccann 18.82 11.21 10.72 S/66 32.5kg Cosmic Chief Get Up Sally $14.20
7 7 BEAVER NEVEELK (7) Gerald Kleeven 19.24 17.26 11.03 M/77 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk $4.70
8 5 FIERY MISS (5) Ronald Cameron 19.78 24.90 11.10 M/88 27.1kg Nolen Fiery Belle $10.20