Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 3rd of January 2018
R1 MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.73
1
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.06

Split

9.98

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Gregory Carter
$2.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

18.13

Split

9.73

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$14.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

18.53

Split

10.22

In Run

M/43

Wgt

23.6kg
4
4
T: Patrick Wilson
$22.50

Mgn

10.46

Time

18.80

Split

10.38

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$21.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

18.81

Split

10.20

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.0kg
6
2
T: Ivan Chircop
$9.30

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.97

Split

10.33

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Donna Dean
$30.00

Mgn

15.16

Time

19.13

Split

10.23

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$17.30

Mgn

16.07

Time

19.19

Split

10.54

In Run

M/88

Wgt

38.7kg
R2 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.69
1
6
T: Melissa Elliott
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.00

Split

9.69

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Stephen Elsum
$3.10

Mgn

0.73

Time

18.05

Split

9.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Ian Dann
$20.90

Mgn

3.29

Time

18.23

Split

9.83

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Arend Gringhuis
$4.90

Mgn

4.76

Time

18.33

Split

9.81

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Barbara Marshall
$3.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.40

Split

10.20

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$20.60

Mgn

11.76

Time

18.82

Split

10.44

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: David Plant
$16.30

Mgn

13.26

Time

18.93

Split

10.16

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.6kg
8
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$48.30

Mgn

13.46

Time

18.94

Split

10.22

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 SPOLLYS (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.68, 21.93
1
2
T: David Crawford
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.77

In Run

Q/3111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: John Bosnich
$6.70

Mgn

3.93

Time

31.02

Split

5.68

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Brad Sands
$11.20

Mgn

8.73

Time

31.36

Split

5.82

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

35.4kg
4
1
T: William Majoor
$16.60

Mgn

9.67

Time

31.42

Split

5.73

In Run

Q/2444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$16.10

Mgn

13.63

Time

31.70

Split

5.86

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

36.7kg
6
5
T: Darren Irby
$29.70

Mgn

15.03

Time

31.80

Split

5.93

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Robert Conway
$5.60

Mgn

22.83

Time

32.34

Split

5.84

In Run

S/5777

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
4
T: Ian Dann
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.93

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

25.9kg
R4 TAB MULTIPLIER (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.63
1
5
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

9.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$1.30

Mgn

0.13

Time

17.97

Split

9.63

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Tim Noy
$44.10

Mgn

1.71

Time

18.08

Split

9.78

In Run

M/33

Wgt

23.7kg
4
1
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$29.20

Mgn

4.63

Time

18.29

Split

9.88

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Terry Burns
$20.60

Mgn

7.67

Time

18.50

Split

9.96

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Alison Patten
$15.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

18.64

Split

9.89

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
2
T: Shane Jack
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$0.00
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.48, 21.32
1
1
T: David Geall
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.48

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: William Rudd
$58.50

Mgn

3.31

Time

30.59

Split

5.50

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Darryl Connor
$5.70

Mgn

7.43

Time

30.88

Split

5.73

In Run

S/5333

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Karen Pitt
$32.30

Mgn

9.01

Time

30.99

Split

5.75

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: Wayne Kirk
$8.10

Mgn

11.90

Time

31.19

Split

5.73

In Run

M/4766

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Dean Williamson
$41.20

Mgn

16.71

Time

31.53

Split

5.80

In Run

S/8445

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: John Bosnich
$72.80

Mgn

16.79

Time

31.53

Split

5.75

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Janet Cottrell
$14.60

Mgn

20.03

Time

31.76

Split

5.71

In Run

M/3588

Wgt

26.5kg
R6 BACKMANS PET FOODS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.41, 21.46
1
1
T: Donna Dean
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.41

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Donna Dean
$3.10

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.72

Split

5.55

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.90

Mgn

4.17

Time

30.79

Split

5.55

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Diane Ireland
$6.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.83

Split

5.74

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Kerrie Smyth
$7.10

Mgn

5.09

Time

30.85

Split

5.67

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$16.50

Mgn

11.03

Time

31.27

Split

5.66

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Clint Leviston
$23.50

Mgn

11.31

Time

31.29

Split

5.61

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.48, 21.62
1
5
T: Janet Cottrell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.63

In Run

S/6221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: David Geall
$3.50

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.60

Split

5.50

In Run

M/3112

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Lila Wakefield
$4.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

30.81

Split

5.52

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Peter Dedes
$37.70

Mgn

10.29

Time

31.31

Split

5.84

In Run

S/8765

Wgt

37.5kg
5
3
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$76.00

Mgn

12.26

Time

31.45

Split

5.48

In Run

M/1344

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Christopher Morris
$82.80

Mgn

15.21

Time

31.66

Split

5.77

In Run

S/7677

Wgt

24.6kg
7
7
T: Ian Dann
$6.20

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.77

Split

5.57

In Run

S/5556

Wgt

31.6kg
DNF
4
T: Constance Mcmillan
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.49

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.7kg
R8 RAM LOCKSMITH (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.43, 21.46
1
1
T: Christine Haigh
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.43

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Peter Presutto
$1.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.50

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Jess Grima
$11.50

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.51

Split

5.61

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
6
T: Jodie Elliott
$17.00

Mgn

2.94

Time

30.57

Split

5.68

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: John Carr
$47.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.59

Split

5.69

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
4
T: Wayne Kirk
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
R9 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.73
1
9
T: Thomas Currie
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

9.78

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Adam Helleren
$5.80

Mgn

3.41

Time

18.09

Split

10.01

In Run

M/63

Wgt

30.4kg
3
10
T: Melissa Biggins
$8.90

Mgn

3.43

Time

18.09

Split

9.91

In Run

M/42

Wgt

24.3kg
4
5
T: Richard Anchen
$4.80

Mgn

4.69

Time

18.18

Split

9.73

In Run

Q/14

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Steven Thomas
$7.70

Mgn

4.77

Time

18.18

Split

9.98

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Murray Collyer
$9.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

18.18

Split

9.84

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.3kg
7
2
T: Melissa Biggins
$5.90

Mgn

7.70

Time

18.39

Split

10.12

In Run

S/77

Wgt

26.4kg
8
3
T: Terry Burns
$30.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

18.44

Split

10.20

In Run

M/88

Wgt

36.5kg
SCR
1
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$0.00
R10 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.54
1
4
T: Adam Norris
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.66

Split

9.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Graeme Campbell
$10.40

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.88

Split

9.79

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$29.50

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.96

Split

9.79

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Yuk Backhoy
$16.20

Mgn

5.26

Time

18.02

Split

10.03

In Run

S/54

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$5.80

Mgn

6.96

Time

18.14

Split

9.93

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Jodie Elliott
$3.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.39

Split

10.14

In Run

S/67

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Ronald Martin
$16.80

Mgn

13.04

Time

18.57

Split

10.28

In Run

Q/76

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
3
T: Adam Norris
$0.00
R11 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.62
1
7
T: Donna Dean
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

9.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Donna Dean
$8.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.87

Split

9.69

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Jess Grima
$5.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

17.96

Split

9.76

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: David Baker
$3.60

Mgn

5.33

Time

18.05

Split

9.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$7.70

Mgn

7.89

Time

18.23

Split

9.92

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$10.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.24

Split

9.97

In Run

S/66

Wgt

25.8kg
7
2
T: Mark Braithwaite
$28.70

Mgn

9.64

Time

18.35

Split

10.11

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: John Carr
$27.00

Mgn

11.60

Time

18.49

Split

10.12

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.8kg
R12 CASEY STEEL (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.81
1
4
T: Gregory Graham
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.13

Split

9.81

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.0kg
2
7
T: Douglas Condon
$3.60

Mgn

1.44

Time

18.23

Split

10.13

In Run

S/33

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Ivan Chircop
$8.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.27

Split

9.85

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Malcolm Carr
$4.40

Mgn

3.56

Time

18.38

Split

10.30

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$18.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

18.40

Split

10.20

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

S

Wgt

25.9kg
DNF
5
T: Gregory Graham
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
8
T: Alison Patten
$20.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

11.42

In Run

M/66

Wgt

22.8kg
Race 1 MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX 311m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLYING AWAY (8) Terrence Erenshaw 18.06 0.00 9.98 M/22 27.4kg Fabregas Flying Machine $3.20
2 1 WHY NOT LEO (1) Gregory Carter 18.13 0.90 9.73 Q/11 31.0kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $2.00
3 5 HYPO CHARED (5) Steven Spoljaric 18.53 6.67 10.22 M/43 23.6kg Awesome Project Miss Shell Bee $14.00
4 4 TORY'S ROCKET (4) Patrick Wilson 18.80 10.46 10.38 M/75 26.0kg Peter Rocket You Can Knocker $22.50
5 7 REALITY SAIL (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.81 10.61 10.20 M/34 35.0kg Spud Regis Bella Chanelle $21.00
6 2 OH CEE DEE (2) Ivan Chircop 18.97 13.00 10.33 M/67 32.8kg Bella Infrared Third String $9.30
7 6 GOOD ONE CARL (6) Donna Dean 19.13 15.16 10.23 M/56 31.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Jo's Hand $30.00
8 3 ACE DIAMOND (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 19.19 16.07 10.54 M/88 38.7kg Barcia Bale Rose Taylor $17.30
Race 2 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TRINITY KID (6) Melissa Elliott 18.00 0.00 9.69 Q/11 33.6kg Spud Regis Sharlinda $5.40
2 3 FAST TRAPPER (3) Stephen Elsum 18.05 0.73 9.78 M/22 30.5kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $3.10
3 2 VIOLET SKY (2) Ian Dann 18.23 3.29 9.83 Q/43 28.6kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $20.90
4 8 Ava's Dream (8) Arend Gringhuis 18.33 4.76 9.81 M/34 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli $4.90
5 1 JESSIE FERNANDO (1) Barbara Marshall 18.40 5.75 10.20 M/65 26.8kg Fernando Bale Stealthy Rhythm $3.40
6 5 YABBIE CHAD (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.82 11.76 10.44 M/87 32.7kg Fabregas Destini Diamond $20.60
7 4 MISS CHEEKINESS (4) David Plant 18.93 13.26 10.16 M/56 25.6kg Fear Zafonic Mystique Miss $16.30
8 7 ROMANY GIRL (7) Malcolm Carr 18.94 13.46 10.22 M/78 27.1kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $48.30
Race 3 SPOLLYS 520m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.68, 21.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHINEY WHINE (2) David Crawford 30.75 0.00 5.77 Q/3111 29.4kg College Causeway Go Go Pedro $1.90
2 8 MY GIRL JOSIAH (8) John Bosnich 31.02 3.93 5.68 M/1222 28.0kg Collision Regal Blaze $6.70
3 3 PSYCHEDELIC JAY (3) Brad Sands 31.36 8.73 5.82 M/4333 35.4kg Above All Lucy Wires $11.20
4 1 POPPY'S WAY (1) William Majoor 31.42 9.67 5.73 Q/2444 28.4kg Nitro Burst Tash's Way $16.60
5 7 STILL QUICK (7) Guiseppe Girvasi 31.70 13.63 5.86 M/6555 36.7kg Dyna Steal Velocity Daff $16.10
6 5 DEE FINAL SIREN (5) Darren Irby 31.80 15.03 5.93 M/7666 32.8kg Dyna Lachlan Rhythm And Beat $29.70
7 6 DARCON FLASH (6) Robert Conway 32.34 22.83 5.84 S/5777 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Select Octane $5.60
DNF 4 BETWIXT (4) Ian Dann 0.00 0.00 5.93 M/8888 25.9kg College Causeway Go Go Pedro $10.10
Race 4 TAB MULTIPLIER 311m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUPERFAST LOVE (5) Jacqueline Greenough 17.96 0.00 9.64 M/22 30.5kg Fernando Bale Future Love $3.80
2 3 SUNLIT JOHNNY (3) Jacqueline Greenough 17.97 0.13 9.63 Q/11 33.7kg Spring Gun Sunlit Babe $1.30
3 6 ELLE GAZELLE (6) Tim Noy 18.08 1.71 9.78 M/33 23.7kg Al Moran Acola Rosebud $44.10
4 1 ALADDIN PRINCE (1) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.29 4.63 9.88 M/44 33.8kg Nolen Miss Chivron $29.20
5 4 BUCKLE UP SPUD (4) Terry Burns 18.50 7.67 9.96 M/66 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Tilly $20.60
6 7 GOLDEN GUN (7) Alison Patten 18.64 9.71 9.89 M/55 26.2kg Spring Gun KATIE'S TEARS $15.00
SCR 2 ELRAM GIRL (2) Shane Jack
SCR 8 BIT OF FUN (8) Brett Mackie
SCR 9 CALABRESE BULLET (2) Kenneth Mitchell
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 520m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.48, 21.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 My Redeemer (1) David Geall 30.36 0.00 5.48 Q/1111 31.0kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $1.30
2 8 RATAJKOWSKI (8) William Rudd 30.59 3.31 5.50 M/2222 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Natural Nine $58.50
3 6 Sweet Sparkle (6) Darryl Connor 30.88 7.43 5.73 S/5333 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $5.70
4 4 POLITE REQUEST (4) Karen Pitt 30.99 9.01 5.75 M/6654 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Pah Leeze $32.30
5 2 Dutch Legacy (2) Wayne Kirk 31.19 11.90 5.73 M/4766 28.7kg Dyna Double One Majestic Seine $8.10
6 5 PARIE SHIRAZ (5) Dean Williamson 31.53 16.71 5.80 S/8445 33.8kg El Grand Senor New Moon Rising $41.20
7 3 MIGHTY JOSIAH (3) John Bosnich 31.53 16.79 5.75 M/7877 26.2kg Oaks Road Mcbride $72.80
8 7 MIDGEY (7) Janet Cottrell 31.76 20.03 5.71 M/3588 26.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Flying Mozoltov $14.60
Race 6 BACKMANS PET FOODS 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.41, 21.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEADING THE WAY (1) Donna Dean 30.50 0.00 5.41 Q/1111 25.7kg Banjo Boy Blue Blood Queen $3.60
2 6 HANDS TO MYSELF (6) Donna Dean 30.72 3.20 5.55 M/3222 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Chelsea's Hand $3.10
3 7 DOC'S REWARD (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.79 4.17 5.55 M/2333 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $5.90
4 2 NAREEN (2) Diane Ireland 30.83 4.76 5.74 M/7444 30.4kg Barcia Bale Coral $6.00
5 4 ALL ABOUT COREY (4) Kerrie Smyth 30.85 5.09 5.67 S/6555 33.6kg Djays Octane Cintiarna $7.10
6 8 MIDNIGHT MARZY (8) Geoffrey Dalton 31.27 11.03 5.66 S/5666 28.0kg Fabregas Midnight Scandal $16.50
7 3 Wild Hunny (3) Clint Leviston 31.29 11.31 5.61 M/4777 28.0kg Cape Hawke Multicam Girl $23.50
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 520m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.48, 21.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON GROUCHO (5) Janet Cottrell 30.59 0.00 5.63 S/6221 32.4kg Bella Infrared Paris Valentino $2.90
2 1 MATTY MATEUSZ (1) David Geall 30.60 0.09 5.50 M/3112 32.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya $3.50
3 6 MEMPHIS SKY (6) Lila Wakefield 30.81 3.07 5.52 M/4433 29.2kg Nitro Burst All Sky Girl $4.00
4 8 DOWNING STREET (8) Peter Dedes 31.31 10.29 5.84 S/8765 37.5kg Killer Diller Still Watch $37.70
5 3 ALINA GRAND (3) Ivan Ognjenovic 31.45 12.26 5.48 M/1344 26.5kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel $76.00
6 2 WENDY CAN'T RUN (2) Christopher Morris 31.66 15.21 5.77 S/7677 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $82.80
7 7 CHINOOKAN BLUE (7) Ian Dann 31.77 16.75 5.57 S/5556 31.6kg High Earner Shall She Rock $6.20
DNF 4 MISS HANNA BERRY (4) Constance Mcmillan 0.00 0.00 5.49 M/2 28.7kg Bookkeeper Upsy Daisy $11.30
Race 8 RAM LOCKSMITH 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.43, 21.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMALL ROSE (1) Christine Haigh 30.37 0.00 5.43 Q/1111 26.7kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn $8.00
2 7 RECKONING (7) Peter Presutto 30.42 0.75 5.50 M/2222 34.0kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco $1.10
3 2 Empress Lu (2) Jess Grima 30.51 2.10 5.61 M/3333 25.7kg Collision Cawbourne Looney $11.50
4 6 MEEHAN SOX (6) Jodie Elliott 30.57 2.94 5.68 S/4444 32.0kg Fabregas Miss Meehan $17.00
5 3 LIGHT THE TRACK (3) John Carr 30.59 3.20 5.69 S/5555 28.7kg Spring Gun Little Fire $47.20
SCR 4 BLACKHAVEN (4) Wayne Kirk
SCR 8 LE SANDS (8) Donna Dean
Race 9 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 TRIM CITY (1) Thomas Currie 17.85 0.00 9.78 M/21 28.1kg Spring Gun Ginsue Too $4.00
2 6 RICCARTON (6) Adam Helleren 18.09 3.41 10.01 M/63 30.4kg Stagger Ivana Win $5.80
3 10 BOOPA DOOP GIRL (4) Melissa Biggins 18.09 3.43 9.91 M/42 24.3kg Nolen Uno Chloe $8.90
4 5 WHAT STOPPING YA (5) Richard Anchen 18.18 4.69 9.73 Q/14 31.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Alert Country $4.80
5 8 MEA ROSE (8) Steven Thomas 18.18 4.77 9.98 M/56 29.2kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Rose $7.70
6 7 OSCAR (7) Murray Collyer 18.18 4.80 9.84 M/35 27.3kg Lochinvar Marlow SCANT REGARD $9.20
7 2 TIGER RISING (2) Melissa Biggins 18.39 7.70 10.12 S/77 26.4kg Nolen Uno Chloe $5.90
8 3 BURNSY'S SAM (3) Terry Burns 18.44 8.46 10.20 M/88 36.5kg Mantra Lad Off The Map $30.00
SCR 1 SKYRIM (1) Douglas Condon
SCR 4 LITTLE SUNSHINE (4) Kenneth Mitchell
Race 10 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Shot To Glory (4) Adam Norris 17.66 0.00 9.54 M/11 25.5kg Dyna Tron FLASH LEE $2.10
2 1 MY NAMES SCHULTZ (1) Graeme Campbell 17.88 3.20 9.79 M/32 30.3kg Kilty Lad Shifty Mifty $10.40
3 6 Zahra Bella (6) Kenneth Mitchell 17.96 4.40 9.79 M/23 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Calabrese Gina $29.50
4 7 MISS DOZER (7) Yuk Backhoy 18.02 5.26 10.03 S/54 30.7kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer $16.20
5 5 Shanlyn Pippin (5) Stanley Ralph 18.14 6.96 9.93 M/45 32.0kg Elite State SHANLYN SUPREME $5.80
6 2 MEEHAN BLUE (2) Jodie Elliott 18.39 10.50 10.14 S/67 33.8kg Fabregas Miss Meehan $3.50
7 8 Roshani's Dream (8) Ronald Martin 18.57 13.04 10.28 Q/76 27.1kg Collision KOKOMO FLO $16.80
SCR 3 EMILY'S KITTY (3) Adam Norris
Race 11 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JIMMY VELLA (7) Donna Dean 17.68 0.00 9.62 M/11 32.7kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella $3.60
2 5 CHAMPAGNE PAPI (5) Donna Dean 17.87 2.80 9.69 Q/23 30.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Jo's Hand $8.20
3 1 SLICK DIAMOND (1) Jess Grima 17.96 4.01 9.76 M/32 32.5kg Turanza Bale Athletica $5.00
4 8 HALF MOON RISING (8) David Baker 18.05 5.33 9.81 M/44 30.9kg Kilty Lad Spiral Ballerina $3.60
5 6 OOZING MOJO (6) Ivan Ognjenovic 18.23 7.89 9.92 S/55 31.5kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $7.70
6 3 SHARP MISSILE (3) Steven Spoljaric 18.24 8.00 9.97 S/66 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Stephi $10.40
7 2 CLASSY GUN (2) Mark Braithwaite 18.35 9.64 10.11 M/77 27.0kg Spring Gun So Classy $28.70
8 4 SHE'S GOT DASH (4) John Carr 18.49 11.60 10.12 M/88 26.8kg Dyna Tron Wind Fire $27.00
Race 12 CASEY STEEL 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FIESTY IVY (4) Gregory Graham 18.13 0.00 9.81 M/11 25.0kg Magic Sprite Bea Smith $11.70
2 7 LEGAL (7) Douglas Condon 18.23 1.44 10.13 S/33 30.2kg Fabregas MAELEE'S MIRACLE $3.60
3 6 EL MY GIRL (6) Ivan Chircop 18.27 2.00 9.85 M/22 29.2kg El Grand Senor Kyl's Me Girl $8.10
4 1 PISTOL (1) Malcolm Carr 18.38 3.56 10.30 M/55 26.2kg Spring Gun Little Fire $4.40
5 3 FLOWERING ROSE (3) Kenneth Mitchell 18.40 3.87 10.20 Q/44 26.5kg Cosmic Chief Sweet Impact $18.00
DNF 2 CHEEKY CINDY (2) Geoffrey Howell 0.00 0.00 0.00 S 25.9kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $3.50
DNF 5 CASH OWNLEY (5) Gregory Graham 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 34.8kg Collision ALEXIA FLEX $12.90
DNF 8 PETITE HARBOUR (8) Alison Patten 0.00 0.00 11.42 M/66 22.8kg Paw Licking Light Harbour $20.60