Cranbourne Race Results

Friday 17th of August 2018
R1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.90
1
4
T: Donna Dean
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.08

Split

9.90

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Amy Lauterboom
$2.50

Mgn

1.19

Time

18.17

Split

10.06

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Jeanette Imlach
$5.40

Mgn

1.46

Time

18.18

Split

9.98

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$5.40

Mgn

2.14

Time

18.23

Split

9.97

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Elaine Cartechini
$16.00

Mgn

2.46

Time

18.25

Split

10.20

In Run

M/65

Wgt

36.6kg
6
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$11.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.31

Split

9.99

In Run

Q/46

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: Peter Dedes
$45.40

Mgn

7.17

Time

18.58

Split

10.31

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$69.50

Mgn

8.77

Time

18.70

Split

10.47

In Run

S/88

Wgt

33.6kg
R2 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (2-3 WINS) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.96
1
1
T: Lyn Smith
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.17

Split

9.96

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Jeanette Imlach
$8.10

Mgn

1.90

Time

18.30

Split

10.17

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$9.70

Mgn

1.93

Time

18.30

Split

10.03

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.4kg
4
3
T: Donna Dean
$6.20

Mgn

4.34

Time

18.47

Split

10.26

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Robert Conway
$30.40

Mgn

4.54

Time

18.49

Split

10.26

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$23.80

Mgn

7.47

Time

18.69

Split

10.22

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$51.90

Mgn

7.73

Time

18.71

Split

10.39

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Shane Jack
$21.20

Mgn

8.54

Time

18.77

Split

10.39

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.6kg
R3 CRANBOURNE SPRINT HT1 (311m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.84
1
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.09

Split

9.93

In Run

M/31

Wgt

25.0kg
2
7
T: Marion Clay
$10.60

Mgn

0.21

Time

18.10

Split

9.93

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.00

Mgn

1.64

Time

18.20

Split

9.86

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$2.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.23

Split

9.84

In Run

M/13

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Gregory Carter
$21.30

Mgn

2.77

Time

18.28

Split

10.00

In Run

S/54

Wgt

26.5kg
R4 CRANBOURNE SPRINT HT2 (311m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.82
1
1
T: Darren Brown
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.98

Split

9.82

In Run

S/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Dale Chapman
$12.60

Mgn

1.06

Time

18.05

Split

9.93

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$22.70

Mgn

3.97

Time

18.26

Split

10.05

In Run

S/44

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Melissa Bourke
$9.50

Mgn

4.23

Time

18.28

Split

10.01

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Barry Marshall
$7.80

Mgn

5.30

Time

18.35

Split

10.05

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Gregory Carter
$26.00

Mgn

11.34

Time

18.77

Split

10.19

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

35.8kg
R5 CRANBOURNE CLASSIC HT1 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.37, 21.36
1
6
T: Joe Palma
$44.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.39

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Mario Briganti
$17.70

Mgn

5.59

Time

30.56

Split

5.60

In Run

S/7522

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Rohan Gladman
$20.20

Mgn

9.91

Time

30.86

Split

5.46

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$11.20

Mgn

12.07

Time

31.01

Split

5.55

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

35.8kg
5
9
T: Peter Dapiran
$61.50

Mgn

13.07

Time

31.08

Split

5.60

In Run

M/6866

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$11.80

Mgn

13.14

Time

31.08

Split

5.49

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

34.7kg
7
7
T: Seona Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

13.67

Time

31.12

Split

5.69

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

36.6kg
8
2
T: Darren Brown
$1.80

Mgn

14.43

Time

31.17

Split

5.37

In Run

M/1688

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 CRANBOURNE CLASSIC HT2 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.37, 21.20
1
1
T: Seona Thompson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.42

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$3.80

Mgn

0.64

Time

30.18

Split

5.41

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Seona Thompson
$3.90

Mgn

2.21

Time

30.29

Split

5.55

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Graham James
$17.20

Mgn

6.67

Time

30.60

Split

5.37

In Run

M/1444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$24.50

Mgn

9.07

Time

30.77

Split

5.55

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Darren Langley
$59.10

Mgn

15.70

Time

31.23

Split

5.51

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Gregory Board
$6.00

Mgn

18.47

Time

31.43

Split

5.64

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$47.80

Mgn

19.76

Time

31.52

Split

5.59

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

26.6kg
R7 BACKMANS PET FOODS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.40, 21.59
1
2
T: Robert Redenbach
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.40

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Maureen Brown
$4.80

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.78

Split

5.60

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$7.80

Mgn

7.07

Time

30.92

Split

5.52

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Maureen Brown
$6.80

Mgn

16.20

Time

31.56

Split

5.69

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Peter Kelly
$7.60

Mgn

16.36

Time

31.57

Split

5.70

In Run

S/7455

Wgt

36.5kg
6
4
T: Brendan Dewan
$3.40

Mgn

16.83

Time

31.61

Split

5.75

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

36.3kg
7
6
T: Jessica Hampshire
$72.00

Mgn

19.80

Time

31.81

Split

5.69

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Peter Goold
$13.10

Mgn

20.59

Time

31.87

Split

5.53

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 CRANBOURNE CLASSIC HT3 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.33, 21.29
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$14.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.47

In Run

S/4111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.60

Mgn

1.11

Time

30.19

Split

5.40

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Katrina Jordan
$24.90

Mgn

11.59

Time

30.92

Split

5.56

In Run

S/6433

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$19.60

Mgn

11.63

Time

30.93

Split

5.60

In Run

M/8655

Wgt

37.1kg
5
3
T: Seona Thompson
$7.40

Mgn

12.61

Time

31.00

Split

5.49

In Run

M/5344

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Brad Greenough
$17.50

Mgn

13.63

Time

31.07

Split

5.59

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Darren Brown
$1.90

Mgn

14.56

Time

31.13

Split

5.33

In Run

Q/1567

Wgt

35.0kg
8
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$12.90

Mgn

16.14

Time

31.24

Split

5.45

In Run

M/3788

Wgt

25.1kg
R9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.92
1
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.08

Split

9.92

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: Gregory Graham
$38.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.32

Split

10.06

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: William Craig
$30.20

Mgn

3.59

Time

18.33

Split

10.03

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: John Van-konynenburg
$4.10

Mgn

5.91

Time

18.49

Split

10.20

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$3.10

Mgn

6.21

Time

18.51

Split

10.24

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: Marion Clay
$3.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.79

Split

10.46

In Run

S/77

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$10.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

18.80

Split

10.29

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.4kg
DNF
6
T: Gregory Carter
$22.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

34.3kg
R10 CASEY STEEL (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.68
1
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

9.68

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.99

Split

9.82

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Jessica Hampshire
$10.90

Mgn

5.57

Time

18.18

Split

10.05

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$17.90

Mgn

7.64

Time

18.33

Split

10.03

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Phillis Brown
$6.70

Mgn

8.70

Time

18.40

Split

10.15

In Run

S/75

Wgt

35.8kg
6
6
T: Joe Palma
$4.80

Mgn

9.17

Time

18.44

Split

10.12

In Run

S/67

Wgt

34.8kg
7
8
T: Geoff Smith
$5.20

Mgn

9.80

Time

18.48

Split

10.15

In Run

S/86

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$19.30

Mgn

11.97

Time

18.63

Split

10.08

In Run

M/58

Wgt

26.9kg
R11 RAM LOCKSMITH (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.90
1
4
T: Aaron Farley
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.97

Split

9.90

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Gino Micallef
$3.30

Mgn

2.07

Time

18.12

Split

9.94

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$6.40

Mgn

2.83

Time

18.17

Split

9.97

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.8kg
4
10
T: Jason Sharp
$18.80

Mgn

6.03

Time

18.39

Split

10.22

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Donna Dean
$8.50

Mgn

8.91

Time

18.60

Split

10.22

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$23.40

Mgn

9.17

Time

18.61

Split

10.33

In Run

S/87

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$21.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.71

Split

10.24

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.7kg
8
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$8.00

Mgn

10.97

Time

18.74

Split

10.31

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.0kg
Race 1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HARPER'S HAND (4) Donna Dean 18.08 0.00 9.90 M/11 26.2kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand $4.50
2 8 SHANLYN BUBBLES (8) Amy Lauterboom 18.17 1.19 10.06 M/54 26.5kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet $2.50
3 6 EBONIQUE (6) Jeanette Imlach 18.18 1.46 9.98 M/33 25.8kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $5.40
4 2 BLACKPOOL REMI (2) Daniel Bicchieri 18.23 2.14 9.97 M/22 28.1kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels $5.40
5 1 ALMANI JET (1) Elaine Cartechini 18.25 2.46 10.20 M/65 36.6kg Banjo Boy Maverick Bomber $16.00
6 3 EVELYN ALLEN (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.31 3.25 9.99 Q/46 26.0kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $11.50
7 5 GYPSY KIOWA (5) Peter Dedes 18.58 7.17 10.31 M/77 26.4kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $45.40
8 7 CRUISY'S STAR (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.70 8.77 10.47 S/88 33.6kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising $69.50
Race 2 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (2-3 WINS) 311m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PROVEN NEB (1) Lyn Smith 18.17 0.00 9.96 M/11 26.0kg Neb Proven Cue $1.50
2 2 JAYANTI (2) Jeanette Imlach 18.30 1.90 10.17 M/33 25.5kg Traction Control My Girl Honey $8.10
3 8 HYPO CHARED (8) Pasqualino Romagnino 18.30 1.93 10.03 M/22 24.4kg Awesome Project Miss Shell Bee $9.70
4 3 WATER PISTOL (3) Donna Dean 18.47 4.34 10.26 M/54 29.9kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand $6.20
5 6 DARK STAR (6) Robert Conway 18.49 4.54 10.26 M/65 32.3kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann $30.40
6 7 PRINCESS PARKER (7) Kenneth Mitchell 18.69 7.47 10.22 M/46 26.8kg El Grand Senor Unorthodox $23.80
7 4 ALADDIN PRINCE (4) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.71 7.73 10.39 M/77 32.9kg Nolen Miss Chivron $51.90
8 5 TUIAKI DORA (5) Shane Jack 18.77 8.54 10.39 M/88 25.6kg Tuiaki Arica Dora $21.20
Race 3 CRANBOURNE SPRINT HT1 311m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHANNON ALLEN (8) Correy Grenfell 18.09 0.00 9.93 M/31 25.0kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale $5.50
2 7 IVEY'S AFFAIR (7) Marion Clay 18.10 0.21 9.93 M/45 28.0kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $10.60
3 4 Eau Rouge (4) Katharine Gorman 18.20 1.64 9.86 M/22 27.5kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $2.00
4 3 SAINTLY JACK (3) Keith Lloyd 18.23 2.00 9.84 M/13 29.8kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $2.80
5 6 WHY NOT LOZ (6) Gregory Carter 18.28 2.77 10.00 S/54 26.5kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $21.30
Race 4 CRANBOURNE SPRINT HT2 311m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PERCY'S CURSE (1) Darren Brown 17.98 0.00 9.82 S/11 33.1kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $2.40
2 2 CHAMPAGNE LUXE (2) Dale Chapman 18.05 1.06 9.93 M/22 29.5kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $12.60
3 6 ELUSIVE ANAKE (6) Jeff Gorgioski 18.26 3.97 10.05 S/44 28.4kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $22.70
4 7 JETSON PRINCESS (7) Melissa Bourke 18.28 4.23 10.01 M/33 27.2kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy $9.50
5 4 STACEY KEEPING (4) Barry Marshall 18.35 5.30 10.05 M/55 31.6kg Fabregas Naomi Keeping $7.80
6 8 WHY NOT HUGH (8) Gregory Carter 18.77 11.34 10.19 M/66 30.7kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $26.00
DNF 3 LEICA CALI KING (3) Ashlee Terry 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 35.8kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine $2.70
Race 5 CRANBOURNE CLASSIC HT1 520m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.37, 21.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VIXSTAR (6) Joe Palma 30.16 0.00 5.39 M/2111 31.6kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $44.90
2 5 UNDISPUTED (5) Mario Briganti 30.56 5.59 5.60 S/7522 34.8kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass $17.70
3 8 SQUISHY PEA (8) Rohan Gladman 30.86 9.91 5.46 M/3233 33.0kg Fernando Bale Secret Spell $20.20
4 1 DESTINI CAVALIER (1) Robert Britton 31.01 12.07 5.55 M/5455 35.8kg General Destini Motivator Missy $11.20
5 9 QUAVO (3) Peter Dapiran 31.08 13.07 5.60 M/6866 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Bambina $61.50
6 4 LANCE ALLEN (4) Samantha Grenfell 31.08 13.14 5.49 M/4344 34.7kg Kc And All Desalle Bale $11.80
7 7 Aston Kimetto (7) Seona Thompson 31.12 13.67 5.69 S/8777 36.6kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $3.00
8 2 CHIEF'S SIDEKICK (2) Darren Brown 31.17 14.43 5.37 M/1688 32.9kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $1.80
Race 6 CRANBOURNE CLASSIC HT2 520m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.37, 21.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PANHANDLE SLIM (1) Seona Thompson 30.13 0.00 5.42 M/3111 34.2kg Kalden Komoto Sometimes Speedy $2.80
2 4 My Redeemer (4) David Geall 30.18 0.64 5.41 M/2222 30.7kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $3.80
3 2 Midnight Starlet (2) Seona Thompson 30.29 2.21 5.55 M/5333 28.5kg Buck Fever Midnight News $3.90
4 3 BREAKOUT (3) Graham James 30.60 6.67 5.37 M/1444 33.5kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite $17.20
5 7 MY BRO LEWIS (7) Peter Dapiran 30.77 9.07 5.55 S/6655 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Bambina $24.50
6 5 ALL DOLLED UP (5) Darren Langley 31.23 15.70 5.51 M/4566 26.9kg Fabregas Brook's Doll $59.10
7 8 Spring Bridge (8) Gregory Board 31.43 18.47 5.64 S/8888 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Tina Lee $6.00
8 6 MIMSTAR (6) Keith Lloyd 31.52 19.76 5.59 S/7777 26.6kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $47.80
Race 7 BACKMANS PET FOODS 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.40, 21.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLEET TRADES (2) Robert Redenbach 30.43 0.00 5.40 M/1111 28.1kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $5.50
2 8 VANISHKA (8) Maureen Brown 30.78 5.04 5.60 M/4222 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary $4.80
3 1 BLUSAIN BOLT (1) Robert Colpoys 30.92 7.07 5.52 M/2333 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Fabulosity $7.80
4 5 MY ALIBI (5) Maureen Brown 31.56 16.20 5.69 M/5544 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Wheres My Dollar $6.80
5 7 MAHI INDIAN (7) Peter Kelly 31.57 16.36 5.70 S/7455 36.5kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $7.60
6 4 DEWANA SPECIAL (4) Brendan Dewan 31.61 16.83 5.75 S/8777 36.3kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $3.40
7 6 Middle Trucker (6) Jessica Hampshire 31.81 19.80 5.69 M/6888 30.5kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $72.00
8 3 NEWFIRE DREWIE (3) Peter Goold 31.87 20.59 5.53 M/3666 33.7kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie $13.10
Race 8 CRANBOURNE CLASSIC HT3 520m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.33, 21.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (8) Robert Britton 30.11 0.00 5.47 S/4111 32.1kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $14.20
2 5 Orson Allen (5) Correy Grenfell 30.19 1.11 5.40 M/2222 31.7kg Kc And All Desalle Bale $4.60
3 6 LOADING ZONE (6) Katrina Jordan 30.92 11.59 5.56 S/6433 31.2kg Dyna Double One Tatty Fields $24.90
4 2 AWESOME CATCH (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.93 11.63 5.60 M/8655 37.1kg Fabregas Veetee Express $19.60
5 3 FAB REIKO (3) Seona Thompson 31.00 12.61 5.49 M/5344 35.0kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $7.40
6 4 OFTEN IMITATED (4) Brad Greenough 31.07 13.63 5.59 M/7876 30.4kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $17.50
7 1 CHIEF'S EMPIRE (1) Darren Brown 31.13 14.56 5.33 Q/1567 35.0kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $1.90
8 7 ASH STAR (7) Marcus Lloyd 31.24 16.14 5.45 M/3788 25.1kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $12.90
Race 9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHARLOTT'S ANGEL (4) Jessica Sharp 18.08 0.00 9.92 M/11 26.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel $10.50
2 3 RHYAN'S RETURN (3) Gregory Graham 18.32 3.50 10.06 M/33 33.0kg Djays Octane Cintiarna $38.30
3 2 LADY ALLIANCE (2) William Craig 18.33 3.59 10.03 M/22 25.6kg Barcia Bale Weowna Shiraz $30.20
4 1 MUSTANG SAMMY (1) John Van-konynenburg 18.49 5.91 10.20 M/44 32.2kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Rose $4.10
5 7 Penny Pop (7) Jason Sharp 18.51 6.21 10.24 M/55 26.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel $3.10
6 5 RAHNI (5) Marion Clay 18.79 10.25 10.46 S/77 28.2kg Fabregas Cosmic Affair $3.10
7 8 Brandeen Bayley (8) Lindsay Fulford 18.80 10.26 10.29 M/66 26.4kg Cosmic Chief Brandeen Marny $10.00
DNF 6 WHY NOT CORY (6) Gregory Carter 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 34.3kg El Grand Senor Why Not Giaan $22.20
Race 10 CASEY STEEL 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LOCHINVAR ADORE (7) Adrian Kenyon 17.79 0.00 9.68 Q/11 28.8kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Camila $6.70
2 1 MARLOW'S ANGEL (1) Jessica Sharp 17.99 2.75 9.82 Q/22 33.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel $3.60
3 2 SILVAGNI CUBED (2) Jessica Hampshire 18.18 5.57 10.05 M/43 33.0kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $10.90
4 4 LET'S RUN (4) Jessica Sharp 18.33 7.64 10.03 M/34 27.0kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $17.90
5 3 NO PASSENGERS (3) Phillis Brown 18.40 8.70 10.15 S/75 35.8kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish $6.70
6 6 GOMEZ SANCHEZ (6) Joe Palma 18.44 9.17 10.12 S/67 34.8kg Barcia Bale Full Slippers $4.80
7 8 DEE DEE ONE (8) Geoff Smith 18.48 9.80 10.15 S/86 32.3kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena $5.20
8 5 LUNA EVENING (5) Peter Martinovic 18.63 11.97 10.08 M/58 26.9kg Djays Octane Stunning View $19.30
Race 11 RAM LOCKSMITH 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STRIKING BIKINI (4) Aaron Farley 17.97 0.00 9.90 M/11 28.6kg Fabregas Screaming Bikini $3.00
2 7 LET HIM RIDE (7) Gino Micallef 18.12 2.07 9.94 M/22 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $3.30
3 5 WHITE LINE LASS (5) Robert Redenbach 18.17 2.83 9.97 M/33 28.8kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $6.40
4 10 SUB ZERO MAGIC (6) Jason Sharp 18.39 6.03 10.22 M/44 26.3kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $18.80
5 2 GAPPY HILMORE (2) Donna Dean 18.60 8.91 10.22 M/56 27.1kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand $8.50
6 8 FIREFLY NUTS (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.61 9.17 10.33 S/87 33.2kg Oaks Road Misty Day $23.40
7 3 CALABRESE BULLET (3) Kenneth Mitchell 18.71 10.50 10.24 M/65 30.7kg Magic Sprite Shianne $21.80
8 1 SOAP (1) Robert Colpoys 18.74 10.97 10.31 M/78 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Fabulosity $8.00