Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 12th of February 2020
R1 BACKMANS PET FOODS HT1 (311m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.55
1
2
T: Graham Brown
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

9.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Susan Northway
$8.50

Mgn

0.63

Time

18.00

Split

9.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.1kg
3
6
T: Luigi Pisano
$2.80

Mgn

3.31

Time

18.19

Split

9.80

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.40

Mgn

3.84

Time

18.23

Split

9.80

In Run

M/45

Wgt

24.3kg
5
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$5.60

Mgn

4.06

Time

18.24

Split

9.89

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Ian Dann
$18.50

Mgn

5.41

Time

18.34

Split

9.90

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$50.40

Mgn

8.29

Time

18.54

Split

10.07

In Run

S/77

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS HT2 (311m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.89
1
4
T: Simon Mallia
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.07

Split

9.89

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Donna Dean
$5.00

Mgn

2.56

Time

18.25

Split

10.00

In Run

S/22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Andrea Chapple
$3.30

Mgn

5.91

Time

18.48

Split

10.04

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$9.30

Mgn

9.61

Time

18.74

Split

10.46

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$10.60

Mgn

10.21

Time

18.78

Split

10.32

In Run

S/55

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$16.60

Mgn

12.21

Time

18.92

Split

10.03

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$44.10

Mgn

17.79

Time

19.31

Split

10.67

In Run

M/77

Wgt

23.4kg
R3 WINNING POST SUPPLIES HT3 (311m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.52
1
5
T: Donna Dean
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.72

Split

9.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$5.00

Mgn

14.14

Time

18.71

Split

10.50

In Run

S/22

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Gregory Berry
$5.30

Mgn

16.31

Time

18.86

Split

10.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$16.40

Mgn

61.41

Time

22.02

Split

11.97

In Run

M/44

Wgt

23.0kg
DNF
2
T: Reginald Boyce
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$45.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

S

Wgt

25.7kg
DNF
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$40.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
6
T: Gaetano Rossin
$0.00
R4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.64
1
6
T: Lisa Davis
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.91

Split

9.64

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Darren Petersen
$10.00

Mgn

4.91

Time

18.25

Split

9.99

In Run

S/33

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.26

Split

9.92

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.2kg
4
8
T: Gregory Berry
$2.20

Mgn

7.54

Time

18.44

Split

10.06

In Run

M/45

Wgt

24.5kg
5
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$16.80

Mgn

7.86

Time

18.46

Split

10.07

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Owen Fraser
$52.50

Mgn

20.31

Time

19.33

Split

10.77

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
1
T: Gregory Graham
$0.00
R5 CASEY STEEL (1-4 WINS) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.51, 21.77
1
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.52

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: John Carr
$15.10

Mgn

0.30

Time

30.90

Split

5.51

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Maria Barber
$6.30

Mgn

0.36

Time

30.90

Split

5.64

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.60

Mgn

4.47

Time

31.19

Split

5.71

In Run

S/6755

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Peter Reinders
$1.90

Mgn

4.56

Time

31.20

Split

5.59

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

37.5kg
6
5
T: Robert Conway
$8.70

Mgn

8.89

Time

31.50

Split

5.71

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

31.54

Split

5.73

In Run

M/7566

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00
R6 TAB.COM.AU (275+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.54, 21.67
1
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.54

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.84

Split

5.59

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Gail Saunders
$13.90

Mgn

9.43

Time

31.14

Split

5.63

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: Maria Musselwhite
$25.80

Mgn

12.27

Time

31.34

Split

5.68

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Maria Barber
$8.40

Mgn

16.51

Time

31.64

Split

5.69

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Brad Sands
$6.60

Mgn

23.36

Time

32.12

Split

5.68

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
6
T: Ian Dann
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$0.00
R7 RAM SECURITY VETERANS (311m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.70
1
4
T: Andrew Wood
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

9.81

In Run

M/41

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Maxwell Jones
$16.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.11

Split

9.77

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: David Ferguson
$13.50

Mgn

4.54

Time

18.26

Split

9.96

In Run

Q/53

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Leanne Polato
$34.80

Mgn

5.91

Time

18.35

Split

10.10

In Run

Q/64

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.70

Mgn

5.96

Time

18.36

Split

9.70

In Run

M/15

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.46

Split

9.70

In Run

Q/26

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: John Paterson
$49.30

Mgn

9.77

Time

18.62

Split

10.17

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
8
T: Benjamin George
$0.00
R8 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.47, 21.54
1
4
T: Graham James
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.59

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

35.2kg
2
6
T: Julie Belsham
$8.30

Mgn

0.97

Time

30.71

Split

5.47

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$5.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.84

Split

5.52

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.10

Mgn

4.44

Time

30.95

Split

5.56

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Michael Bewley
$21.60

Mgn

6.33

Time

31.09

Split

5.65

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
1
T: John Brown
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Billy Kantzidis
$0.00
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS 275+) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.70
1
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.95

Split

9.70

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Maria Musselwhite
$26.40

Mgn

3.26

Time

18.17

Split

9.88

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Deborah Churchill
$13.30

Mgn

6.31

Time

18.39

Split

9.89

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$4.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

18.42

Split

10.05

In Run

M/64

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$9.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.65

Split

9.98

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: Corry Kas
$3.10

Mgn

10.29

Time

18.67

Split

9.96

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Heather Collins
$7.30

Mgn

12.53

Time

18.82

Split

10.19

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
3
T: Leanne Polato
$0.00
SCR
10
T: John Spizzirri
$0.00
R10 MEET SAL PERNA AM HERE - FEB. 25TH (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.39
1
2
T: Lisa Davis
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

9.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Brian Selleck
$3.60

Mgn

7.01

Time

17.92

Split

9.78

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Terry Burns
$34.30

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.94

Split

9.67

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Christopher Langley
$11.50

Mgn

13.69

Time

18.39

Split

10.13

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Terry Burns
$18.00

Mgn

15.56

Time

18.52

Split

10.20

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.1kg
6
9
T: Shane Jack
$69.60

Mgn

17.69

Time

18.67

Split

10.27

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
4
T: Lisa Davis
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

34.3kg
DNF
7
T: Debbie Selleck
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
8
T: Mark Johnson
$0.00
R11 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.58
1
8
T: Leanne Polato
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

9.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.3kg
2
4
T: Michael Bewley
$16.20

Mgn

4.84

Time

18.04

Split

9.70

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Margaret Salvatore
$9.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.09

Split

9.69

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: John Brown
$5.30

Mgn

6.94

Time

18.19

Split

9.65

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

24.3kg
5
2
T: Maria Musselwhite
$22.50

Mgn

8.19

Time

18.27

Split

9.81

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Maria Musselwhite
$16.70

Mgn

8.23

Time

18.28

Split

9.77

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$23.10

Mgn

9.26

Time

18.35

Split

9.88

In Run

M/87

Wgt

38.9kg
8
1
T: Mark Filomeno
$22.90

Mgn

10.20

Time

18.42

Split

9.88

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.6kg
R12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.66
1
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

9.66

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: John Carr
$3.50

Mgn

6.27

Time

18.24

Split

10.09

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Debbie Selleck
$10.70

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.37

Split

10.16

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Max Cameron
$5.00

Mgn

9.21

Time

18.45

Split

10.23

In Run

M/54

Wgt

36.2kg
5
6
T: Susan Northway
$14.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

18.47

Split

10.08

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Margaret Salvatore
$3.40

Mgn

9.57

Time

18.47

Split

10.23

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.6kg
7
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$32.60

Mgn

15.13

Time

18.86

Split

10.37

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
3
T: Justin Bowman
$0.00
Race 1 BACKMANS PET FOODS HT1 311m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TWELFTH OF NEVER (2) Graham Brown 17.96 0.00 9.55 M/11 33.7kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift $3.10
2 3 DIAMOND LADY (3) Susan Northway 18.00 0.63 9.73 M/22 24.1kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $8.50
3 6 STATE OF MINE (6) Luigi Pisano 18.19 3.31 9.80 M/33 34.0kg Elite State One More Cheeky $2.80
4 8 IKORA BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 18.23 3.84 9.80 M/45 24.3kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $7.40
5 1 RYDER PATROL (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 18.24 4.06 9.89 M/54 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $5.60
6 7 KNUCKLE BUSTER (7) Ian Dann 18.34 5.41 9.90 M/66 30.7kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $18.50
7 4 LIGHT SHOW (4) Sharlene Whitford 18.54 8.29 10.07 S/77 26.8kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $50.40
Race 2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS HT2 311m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 URANA DUKE (4) Simon Mallia 18.07 0.00 9.89 M/11 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $2.50
2 7 BLAZING STRINGS (7) Donna Dean 18.25 2.56 10.00 S/22 26.2kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $5.00
3 8 LA LA LUCKY (8) Andrea Chapple 18.48 5.91 10.04 M/43 30.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $3.30
4 2 CROWN POLLY (2) Daniel Gibbons 18.74 9.61 10.46 M/66 28.5kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $9.30
5 6 TEAM SPOLLY (6) Steven Spoljaric 18.78 10.21 10.32 S/55 26.9kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $10.60
6 1 CAPTURE WING (1) Sharlene Whitford 18.92 12.21 10.03 M/34 26.1kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $16.60
7 3 MT. VIEW MOLLY (3) Sharlene Whitford 19.31 17.79 10.67 M/77 23.4kg High Earner Shesa Felon $44.10
Race 3 WINNING POST SUPPLIES HT3 311m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JOHNNY BE GOOD (5) Donna Dean 17.72 0.00 9.52 M/11 31.6kg Fernando Bale Disputive $1.80
2 4 BAGGY'S GOLD (4) Darrell Saunders 18.71 14.14 10.50 S/22 26.3kg Stagger Fancy Gold $5.00
3 8 LINK HERE (8) Gregory Berry 18.86 16.31 10.57 M/33 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $5.30
4 1 JAYLA BALE (1) Rebecca Gibbons 22.02 61.41 11.97 M/44 23.0kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $16.40
DNF 2 LITTLE DANISH (2) Reginald Boyce 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 30.7kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $6.70
DNF 3 MT. VIEW WRAP (3) Sharlene Whitford 0.00 0.00 0.00 S 25.7kg Allen Deed Trov's Gem $45.40
DNF 7 LONG AWAITED (7) Elaine Johannsen 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 28.5kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $40.20
SCR 6 PERFECT JEWEL (6) Gaetano Rossin
Race 4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BANJO GLITTER (6) Lisa Davis 17.91 0.00 9.64 M/11 27.1kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $2.30
2 2 ZOE'S INTENTION (2) Darren Petersen 18.25 4.91 9.99 S/33 28.6kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $10.00
3 4 EDALINE BALE (4) Daniel Gibbons 18.26 5.00 9.92 M/22 24.2kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $7.20
4 8 TRICKSTER CABANG (8) Gregory Berry 18.44 7.54 10.06 M/45 24.5kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $2.20
5 7 CROWN NIKKI (7) Daniel Gibbons 18.46 7.86 10.07 M/54 27.5kg Barcia Bale Yanick Allen $16.80
6 3 GYPSY KIOWA (3) Owen Fraser 19.33 20.31 10.77 M/66 28.0kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $52.50
SCR 1 KIWI HUSTLER (1) Gregory Graham
Race 5 CASEY STEEL (1-4 WINS) 520m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.51, 21.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOOBY SKY (1) Constance Mcmillan 30.88 0.00 5.52 M/2222 25.9kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $12.90
2 3 ROMEO LAD (3) John Carr 30.90 0.30 5.51 M/1111 30.9kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $15.10
3 8 FLOJO MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 30.90 0.36 5.64 M/4443 29.3kg Banjo Boy Flossy $6.30
4 7 MINDIL BEACH (7) Elaine Johannsen 31.19 4.47 5.71 S/6755 30.4kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power $13.60
5 2 SONIC SENSATION (2) Peter Reinders 31.20 4.56 5.59 M/3334 37.5kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $1.90
6 5 GALLOPING OCCY (5) Robert Conway 31.50 8.89 5.71 M/5677 26.2kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $8.70
7 6 UNIT BALE (6) Steven Collins 31.54 9.47 5.73 M/7566 34.5kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $6.00
SCR 4 SONIC LAURYN (4) Peter Reinders
Race 6 TAB.COM.AU (275+ RANK) 520m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.54, 21.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JACKSON'S RIVER (7) Eddie Lieshout 30.48 0.00 5.54 M/1122 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Charmola $1.60
2 2 REFRESH (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.84 5.04 5.59 M/2211 32.4kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blue $6.00
3 1 BOYCEY ROAD (1) Gail Saunders 31.14 9.43 5.63 Q/3333 29.7kg Nolen Efogi Road $13.90
4 5 PENNINE WAY (5) Maria Musselwhite 31.34 12.27 5.68 M/5444 33.3kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $25.80
5 3 ATARAH (3) Maria Barber 31.64 16.51 5.69 M/6555 27.1kg Banjo Boy Flossy $8.40
6 4 TIMMY TUNGA (4) Brad Sands 32.12 23.36 5.68 M/4666 31.1kg Nolen Fiery Ann $6.60
SCR 6 LUCAS ROSE (6) Ian Dann
SCR 8 UZZI BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy-harris
Race 7 RAM SECURITY VETERANS 311m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BRONELLY BUSTER (4) Andrew Wood 17.94 0.00 9.81 M/41 31.1kg Fernando Bale Witch Fantasy $2.00
2 2 BLOKE'S ADVICE (2) Maxwell Jones 18.11 2.50 9.77 M/32 31.6kg Fabregas Stay Warm $16.20
3 1 COSMIC CHIEFTAIN (1) David Ferguson 18.26 4.54 9.96 Q/53 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $13.50
4 5 LITTLE BLACK JOE (5) Leanne Polato 18.35 5.91 10.10 Q/64 32.5kg Hurricane Luke Maggies A Legend $34.80
5 3 PERRIE THE FAIRY (3) Elaine Johannsen 18.36 5.96 9.70 M/15 30.2kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best $5.70
6 6 MEPUNGA BONNIE (6) Elaine Johannsen 18.46 7.50 9.70 Q/26 33.7kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss $2.90
7 7 CHEEKY BUMPA (7) John Paterson 18.62 9.77 10.17 M/77 28.1kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal $49.30
SCR 8 SHEVCHENKO (8) Benjamin George
Race 8 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.47, 21.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TOURELLO (4) Graham James 30.64 0.00 5.59 M/4322 35.2kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $1.30
2 6 BUDDY GOES BANG (6) Julie Belsham 30.71 0.97 5.47 M/1111 33.6kg Keybow Sienna Bale $8.30
3 2 JEBRYNAH GREEN (2) Darrell Saunders 30.84 2.80 5.52 M/2233 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $5.20
4 8 HIP HIPPY SHAKE (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.95 4.44 5.56 M/3444 32.8kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $11.10
5 7 ROXY'S DAISY (7) Michael Bewley 31.09 6.33 5.65 M/5555 28.9kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Roxy $21.60
SCR 1 PINK FLOYD (1) John Brown
SCR 3 MAHJONG WORLD (3) Jodie Selleck
SCR 5 DIAMOND BLING (5) Billy Kantzidis
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS 275+) 311m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PARUMBA REBEL (4) Eddie Lieshout 17.95 0.00 9.70 M/11 31.5kg Stagger Mighty Bree $4.00
2 6 SHY GEM (6) Maria Musselwhite 18.17 3.26 9.88 M/22 26.6kg Keybow Paselina $26.40
3 1 DUSTY ALLEGRO (1) Deborah Churchill 18.39 6.31 9.89 Q/33 25.6kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $13.30
4 2 SHIFTY (2) Geoffrey Dalton 18.42 6.79 10.05 M/64 34.6kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $4.00
5 7 WHERE'S SPOLLY (7) Steven Spoljaric 18.65 10.00 9.98 M/56 25.7kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $9.10
6 8 MYSTIC JAGUAR (8) Corry Kas 18.67 10.29 9.96 M/45 32.1kg Barcia Bale Two Parts Freak $3.10
7 5 BLAIR BALE (5) Heather Collins 18.82 12.53 10.19 M/77 26.8kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $7.30
SCR 3 BARROOM JEWEL (3) Leanne Polato
SCR 10 DIRTY BOSTON (3) John Spizzirri
Race 10 MEET SAL PERNA AM HERE - FEB. 25TH 311m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRING YOUR BANJO (2) Lisa Davis 17.43 0.00 9.39 M/11 28.5kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $2.50
2 1 REAP THE REWARDS (1) Brian Selleck 17.92 7.01 9.78 M/33 28.9kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $3.60
3 3 PAW LICIOUS (3) Terry Burns 17.94 7.20 9.67 Q/22 27.4kg Paw Licking Precious Prize $34.30
4 6 FERNANDO'S BOY (6) Christopher Langley 18.39 13.69 10.13 M/44 31.3kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose $11.50
5 5 LITTLE MISS IVY (5) Terry Burns 18.52 15.56 10.20 M/55 28.1kg Barcia Bale Double Bogey $18.00
6 9 TUIAKI DORA (8) Shane Jack 18.67 17.69 10.27 M/66 27.5kg Tuiaki Arica Dora $69.60
DNF 4 CALLUM ARI (4) Lisa Davis 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 34.3kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $4.70
DNF 7 BREAK THE PLATE (7) Debbie Selleck 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 28.1kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $9.50
SCR 8 SOUTHERN EDGE (8) Mark Johnson
Race 11 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OFF AN' GONE (8) Leanne Polato 17.70 0.00 9.58 M/11 36.3kg Barcia Bale Glamorous Opal $1.60
2 4 GLAYVA (4) Michael Bewley 18.04 4.84 9.70 M/43 31.9kg Barcia Bale Gazer Bale $16.20
3 6 ZADE'S MAGIC (6) Margaret Salvatore 18.09 5.50 9.69 Q/34 31.2kg Magic Sprite Starosta $9.00
4 7 MIGHTY TRACEY (7) John Brown 18.19 6.94 9.65 Q/22 24.3kg Stagger Mighty Bree $5.30
5 2 THAT WILL BE (2) Maria Musselwhite 18.27 8.19 9.81 M/68 29.8kg Cosmic Chief Time To Embrace $22.50
6 5 ONE MORE LIGHT (5) Maria Musselwhite 18.28 8.23 9.77 Q/55 29.6kg Cosmic Chief Time To Embrace $16.70
7 3 SULTAN BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.35 9.26 9.88 M/87 38.9kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $23.10
8 1 UNEXPLAINABLE (1) Mark Filomeno 18.42 10.20 9.88 M/76 33.6kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten $22.90
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA ELEANA (5) Rebecca Gibbons 17.80 0.00 9.66 Q/11 27.4kg Sh Avatar Dyna Nico $4.80
2 8 CLONCURRY GIRL (8) John Carr 18.24 6.27 10.09 M/32 26.8kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $3.50
3 7 FAST TALKER (7) Debbie Selleck 18.37 8.10 10.16 M/45 29.4kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $10.70
4 4 KRAMER BALE (4) Max Cameron 18.45 9.21 10.23 M/54 36.2kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $5.00
5 6 ZIPPING BRANDY (6) Susan Northway 18.47 9.47 10.08 M/23 26.2kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $14.00
6 2 ROSTA POWER (2) Margaret Salvatore 18.47 9.57 10.23 M/66 25.6kg Magic Sprite Starosta $3.40
7 1 MIDNIGHT MUSCAT (1) Sharlene Whitford 18.86 15.13 10.37 M/77 26.7kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl $32.60
SCR 3 PARUMBA TAYLAH (3) Justin Bowman