Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 20th of May 2020
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.83
1
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.19

Split

9.88

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.50

Mgn

1.40

Time

18.29

Split

9.83

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.7kg
3
9
T: John Paterson
$24.70

Mgn

2.64

Time

18.37

Split

10.06

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Sharyn Combridge
$8.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

18.42

Split

10.22

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$17.50

Mgn

4.39

Time

18.50

Split

10.22

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: William Majoor
$8.90

Mgn

9.54

Time

18.86

Split

10.48

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
2
T: Joseph Briffa
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jessica Hampshire
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$0.00
R2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.99
1
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.20

Split

9.99

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
7
T: Donna Dean
$3.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.27

Split

10.06

In Run

S/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Jessica Hampshire
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.37

Split

10.07

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Jessica Hampshire
$3.00

Mgn

3.29

Time

18.43

Split

10.21

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Brad Sands
$8.90

Mgn

5.36

Time

18.57

Split

10.28

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.3kg
6
4
T: Jason Nibbs
$28.30

Mgn

6.04

Time

18.62

Split

10.28

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
2
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$0.00
R3 TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.91
1
1
T: Brad Sands
$17.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.03

Split

9.91

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$11.10

Mgn

3.33

Time

18.27

Split

10.17

In Run

M/22

Wgt

38.5kg
3
7
T: Graham Brown
$4.20

Mgn

6.94

Time

18.52

Split

10.28

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Douglas Condon
$5.40

Mgn

7.51

Time

18.56

Split

10.37

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$12.50

Mgn

8.67

Time

18.64

Split

10.38

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Peter Craig
$5.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.80

Split

10.25

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Maureen Brown
$2.90

Mgn

11.71

Time

18.85

Split

10.24

In Run

M/37

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Julie Belsham
$107.90

Mgn

13.83

Time

19.00

Split

10.43

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.6kg
R4 RAM LOCKSMITH (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.60
1
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

9.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: John Carr
$12.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

18.01

Split

9.94

In Run

M/52

Wgt

27.3kg
3
10
T: John Carr
$71.20

Mgn

11.43

Time

18.33

Split

10.01

In Run

M/63

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Ian Dann
$3.70

Mgn

13.26

Time

18.46

Split

9.85

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$17.20

Mgn

13.41

Time

18.47

Split

10.17

In Run

M/75

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: Neville Wakefield
$9.70

Mgn

13.43

Time

18.47

Split

10.17

In Run

M/86

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Andrew Xerri
$14.50

Mgn

15.76

Time

18.64

Split

9.85

In Run

M/27

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Julie Belsham
$14.30

Mgn

16.60

Time

18.70

Split

9.85

In Run

M/38

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Palmer
$0.00
R5 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.48, 21.68
1
1
T: Andrew Xerri
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.55

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$31.40

Mgn

0.26

Time

30.70

Split

5.48

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Paul Anderton
$5.70

Mgn

2.71

Time

30.87

Split

5.64

In Run

M/7533

Wgt

35.3kg
4
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$12.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

31.11

Split

5.57

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Paul Anderton
$5.50

Mgn

9.76

Time

31.37

Split

5.61

In Run

M/6455

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: John Jarkis
$3.40

Mgn

12.40

Time

31.55

Split

5.59

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

24.6kg
7
3
T: Brad Sands
$34.80

Mgn

12.70

Time

31.57

Split

5.57

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
4
T: Sharyn Combridge
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.78

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.8kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.37, 21.32
1
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.37

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$2.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

30.38

Split

5.44

In Run

Q/3222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.20

Mgn

6.94

Time

30.48

Split

5.48

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$6.70

Mgn

7.37

Time

30.51

Split

5.49

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$67.40

Mgn

15.70

Time

31.10

Split

5.44

In Run

M/2775

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Julie Belsham
$60.10

Mgn

20.63

Time

31.44

Split

5.67

In Run

M/8456

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$7.20

Mgn

21.10

Time

31.47

Split

5.49

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
3
T: John Clay
$33.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.58

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

33.5kg
R7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.39, 21.28
1
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.39

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.80

Mgn

3.16

Time

30.22

Split

5.48

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Leigh Carter
$6.70

Mgn

4.31

Time

30.30

Split

5.51

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.52

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Jason Sharp
$4.60

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.47

Split

5.57

In Run

M/5656

Wgt

28.6kg
6
10
T: Brad Sands
$78.50

Mgn

7.07

Time

30.50

Split

5.59

In Run

M/8765

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$65.90

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.58

Split

5.58

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

27.5kg
8
2
T: David Condon
$5.80

Mgn

11.34

Time

30.80

Split

5.57

In Run

M/6588

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
6
T: Braden Finn
$0.00
R8 BACKMANS PET FOODS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.38, 21.18
1
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.38

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$9.30

Mgn

7.86

Time

30.53

Split

5.56

In Run

M/7322

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Thomas Currie
$11.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

30.67

Split

5.45

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$32.40

Mgn

11.40

Time

30.78

Split

5.43

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

40.7kg
5
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.60

Mgn

11.66

Time

30.80

Split

5.58

In Run

M/8866

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.10

Mgn

13.19

Time

30.91

Split

5.47

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.90

Mgn

15.73

Time

31.08

Split

5.48

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
1
T: Russell Edwards
$23.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.43

In Run

M/2288

Wgt

30.4kg
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.59
1
3
T: Gregory Carter
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

9.59

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: John Brown
$11.40

Mgn

4.47

Time

18.06

Split

9.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.7kg
3
8
T: Brian Selleck
$5.50

Mgn

5.41

Time

18.12

Split

9.94

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Phillis Brown
$4.60

Mgn

6.33

Time

18.19

Split

10.03

In Run

S/76

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Mark Cartechini
$14.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.30

Split

9.78

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Kenneth Mccann
$22.40

Mgn

8.46

Time

18.34

Split

10.04

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$4.20

Mgn

8.97

Time

18.37

Split

10.03

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Dale Chapman
$28.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.41

Split

9.99

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.4kg
R10 CASEY STEEL (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.70
1
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.75

Split

9.70

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.90

Mgn

1.79

Time

17.87

Split

9.82

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Gregory Carter
$2.60

Mgn

1.97

Time

17.88

Split

9.79

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$17.30

Mgn

5.91

Time

18.16

Split

9.96

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Leigh Carter
$12.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.20

Split

9.89

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
T: Douglas Condon
$10.20

Mgn

6.96

Time

18.23

Split

10.10

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.7kg
7
8
T: Peter Craig
$28.80

Mgn

8.19

Time

18.32

Split

10.10

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$26.50

Mgn

12.14

Time

18.60

Split

10.40

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.6kg
R11 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.81
1
2
T: Donna Dean
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

9.81

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
9
T: Shane Jack
$28.50

Mgn

1.33

Time

18.05

Split

9.82

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$5.50

Mgn

1.63

Time

18.07

Split

9.89

In Run

M/42

Wgt

24.0kg
4
3
T: David Condon
$8.80

Mgn

3.91

Time

18.23

Split

9.96

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Michael Bewley
$11.50

Mgn

4.86

Time

18.30

Split

9.99

In Run

M/68

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Scott Melville
$17.20

Mgn

6.64

Time

18.42

Split

9.83

In Run

M/37

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Gregory Carter
$8.40

Mgn

7.36

Time

18.47

Split

10.04

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$19.60

Mgn

7.57

Time

18.49

Split

10.11

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
6
T: Guy Bartlett
$0.00
R12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.69
1
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

9.92

In Run

S/33

Wgt

25.8kg
2
6
T: Jeff Galea
$11.10

Mgn

0.11

Time

17.96

Split

9.69

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Gordon Edwards
$7.40

Mgn

2.13

Time

18.10

Split

9.78

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

24.1kg
4
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$7.30

Mgn

3.09

Time

18.17

Split

10.01

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: Damien Belsham
$6.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

18.19

Split

9.92

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Max Cameron
$20.70

Mgn

3.34

Time

18.19

Split

10.15

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.9kg
7
8
T: Corry Kas
$37.10

Mgn

15.43

Time

19.04

Split

10.43

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.9kg
DNF
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

26.8kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON SHAKER (4) Jessica Sharp 18.19 0.00 9.88 M/22 31.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Odious $5.10
2 7 BROADY LIGHTS (7) Katharine Gorman 18.29 1.40 9.83 Q/11 28.7kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $1.50
3 9 FREE KICK HAWKS (5) John Paterson 18.37 2.64 10.06 M/33 25.4kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $24.70
4 3 OUR HENRIETTA (3) Sharyn Combridge 18.42 3.30 10.22 M/44 29.4kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $8.60
5 6 CRACKERJACK BAZ (6) Michael Gibbons 18.50 4.39 10.22 M/55 30.1kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $17.50
6 1 TAYLOR'S CHIP (1) William Majoor 18.86 9.54 10.48 M/66 29.1kg Spud Regis Emmy's Belle $8.90
SCR 2 TINKER SPIRIT (2) Joseph Briffa
SCR 5 BIG BASH ARMY (5) Jessica Hampshire
SCR 8 JAKEY'S DAY (8) Gregory Mclachlan
Race 2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IKORA BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.20 0.00 9.99 M/11 25.3kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $3.20
2 7 KNUCKLE BUSTER (7) Donna Dean 18.27 1.00 10.06 S/22 30.0kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $3.80
3 3 BIG BASH PUNTER (3) Jessica Hampshire 18.37 2.50 10.07 M/33 32.5kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $8.00
4 1 BIG BASH HEALY (1) Jessica Hampshire 18.43 3.29 10.21 M/44 26.0kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $3.00
5 8 MICH WIGGLE (8) Brad Sands 18.57 5.36 10.28 M/66 25.3kg Token Prince Marley Girl $8.90
6 4 GIANT SHADOW (4) Jason Nibbs 18.62 6.04 10.28 M/55 25.5kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $28.30
SCR 2 WHY NOT DOT (2) Gregory Carter
SCR 5 ISN'T SHE SLEEK (5) Jacqueline Greenough
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS) 311m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MATES RATES (1) Brad Sands 18.03 0.00 9.91 M/11 28.4kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $17.50
2 2 CRACKERJACK SCOT (2) Ronald Fisher 18.27 3.33 10.17 M/22 38.5kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil $11.10
3 7 TWELFTH OF NEVER (7) Graham Brown 18.52 6.94 10.28 M/53 33.7kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift $4.20
4 8 KOH LIPE (8) Douglas Condon 18.56 7.51 10.37 M/64 26.6kg Collision Aqua Vitae $5.40
5 4 MAXIMUM JODIE (4) Michael Gibbons 18.64 8.67 10.38 M/75 28.8kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $12.50
6 6 JUMP THE BAR (6) Peter Craig 18.80 11.00 10.25 M/46 32.3kg Shima Bar Full Of Grace $5.50
7 3 IT'S A TIGER (3) Maureen Brown 18.85 11.71 10.24 M/37 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $2.90
8 5 MY GIRL CHEZZA (5) Julie Belsham 19.00 13.83 10.43 M/88 24.6kg Paw Licking My Girl Scarlett $107.90
Race 4 RAM LOCKSMITH 311m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SLINGSHOT TITAN (4) Deborah Coleman 17.53 0.00 9.60 M/11 31.0kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $1.90
2 2 CLONCURRY GIRL (2) John Carr 18.01 6.80 9.94 M/52 27.3kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $12.40
3 10 SHAUN JOHN (7) John Carr 18.33 11.43 10.01 M/63 31.0kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $71.20
4 8 LET'S ROLL (8) Ian Dann 18.46 13.26 9.85 Q/44 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Sveta Monelli $3.70
5 1 EBONIQUE (1) Jeanette Imlach 18.47 13.41 10.17 M/75 25.2kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $17.20
6 5 MAHJONG BUDDY (5) Neville Wakefield 18.47 13.43 10.17 M/86 33.0kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $9.70
7 3 NERO FRIZZANTE (3) Andrew Xerri 18.64 15.76 9.85 M/27 32.7kg Barcia Bale Sizzling Osti $14.50
8 6 KINLOCH JOURNEY (6) Julie Belsham 18.70 16.60 9.85 M/38 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $14.30
SCR 7 TILLY LEE (7) Robert Palmer
Race 5 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 520m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.48, 21.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ACCORDING (1) Andrew Xerri 30.68 0.00 5.55 M/2111 32.2kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $3.90
2 8 RAZOR ROY (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.70 0.26 5.48 M/1222 32.4kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $31.40
3 2 VIGOROUS (2) Paul Anderton 30.87 2.71 5.64 M/7533 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Pretty Fancy $5.70
4 7 VERNE BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.11 6.14 5.57 M/3344 34.0kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $12.00
5 6 FERNANDES (6) Paul Anderton 31.37 9.76 5.61 M/6455 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $5.50
6 5 JOYFUL (5) John Jarkis 31.55 12.40 5.59 M/5777 24.6kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $3.40
7 3 MEAT MURPHY (3) Brad Sands 31.57 12.70 5.57 M/4666 31.0kg Token Prince Marley Girl $34.80
DNF 4 FINE TACTICS (4) Sharyn Combridge 0.00 0.00 5.78 M/8 32.8kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $7.40
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.37, 21.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DUNDEE JOKER (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.00 0.00 5.37 Q/1111 31.3kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $31.00
2 1 WHATEVER I WANT (1) Robert Redenbach 30.38 5.44 5.44 Q/3222 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $2.00
3 6 TERREN'S CLOSE (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.48 6.94 5.48 M/4333 32.2kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $3.20
4 8 ONE NIGHT ONLY (8) Kelvyn Greenough 30.51 7.37 5.49 M/6544 31.2kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $6.70
5 5 PAIR OF NINES (5) Jessica Sharp 31.10 15.70 5.44 M/2775 26.8kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $67.40
6 7 BUDDY GOES BANG (7) Julie Belsham 31.44 20.63 5.67 M/8456 33.2kg Keybow Sienna Bale $60.10
7 2 SPACE TRUCKING (2) Steven Van Oirschot 31.47 21.10 5.49 M/5667 29.0kg Barcia Bale Bogie Classic $7.20
DNF 3 DEX'S AFFAIR (3) John Clay 0.00 0.00 5.58 M/7888 33.5kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $33.90
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.39, 21.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DEVEL SIXTEEN (5) Jessica Sharp 30.00 0.00 5.39 Q/1111 27.0kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $4.50
2 7 CRANBERRY MISS (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.22 3.16 5.48 M/2222 25.7kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $2.80
3 1 WHY NOT PAPS (1) Leigh Carter 30.30 4.31 5.51 M/3333 33.0kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $6.70
4 3 MOSTRO ROCKS (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.42 6.00 5.52 M/4444 26.7kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $31.00
5 4 PHILADELPHIA PIP (4) Jason Sharp 30.47 6.63 5.57 M/5656 28.6kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $4.60
6 10 TIMMY TUNGA (6) Brad Sands 30.50 7.07 5.59 M/8765 31.7kg Nolen Fiery Ann $78.50
7 8 FLASHY DE GOEY (8) Ivan Ognjenovic 30.58 8.30 5.58 M/7877 27.5kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $65.90
8 2 CROWDZA STARRING (2) David Condon 30.80 11.34 5.57 M/6588 33.3kg Collision Crowdza Captive $5.80
SCR 6 BETTY BOWL (6) Braden Finn
Race 8 BACKMANS PET FOODS 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.38, 21.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING PINK (7) Robert Camilleri 29.98 0.00 5.38 M/1111 29.2kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $3.00
2 5 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (5) Michael Gibbons 30.53 7.86 5.56 M/7322 32.7kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $9.30
3 8 PARABELLUM (8) Thomas Currie 30.67 9.77 5.45 M/4433 32.1kg Spud Regis Panic Station $11.00
4 3 DUNDEE ACE (3) Eddie Lieshout 30.78 11.40 5.43 M/3544 40.7kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker $32.40
5 6 ZIPPING DODGE (6) Ricky Coleman 30.80 11.66 5.58 M/8866 32.6kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $5.60
6 2 WITH CONFIDENCE (2) Robert Camilleri 30.91 13.19 5.47 M/5655 28.7kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $3.10
7 4 HIP HIPPY SHAKE (4) Elaine Johannsen 31.08 15.73 5.48 M/6777 31.7kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $12.90
DNF 1 WATCHED (1) Russell Edwards 0.00 0.00 5.43 M/2288 30.4kg Collision Uncensored $23.80
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHY NOT BAZZAR (3) Gregory Carter 17.74 0.00 9.59 Q/11 31.8kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $3.20
2 2 MIGHTY TRACEY (2) John Brown 18.06 4.47 9.73 M/22 25.7kg Stagger Mighty Bree $11.40
3 8 REAP THE REWARDS (8) Brian Selleck 18.12 5.41 9.94 M/44 28.9kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $5.50
4 1 IT'S A DRAMA (1) Phillis Brown 18.19 6.33 10.03 S/76 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $4.60
5 5 MAVERICK BOB (5) Mark Cartechini 18.30 8.00 9.78 M/33 29.9kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy $14.80
6 6 BIG BELLA (6) Kenneth Mccann 18.34 8.46 10.04 M/88 26.7kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $22.40
7 4 LEMONADE KID (4) Jennifer Gieschen 18.37 8.97 10.03 M/67 28.8kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $4.20
8 7 DESIREE DANCER (7) Dale Chapman 18.41 9.50 9.99 M/55 31.4kg Spud Regis Destiny Shaker $28.00
Race 10 CASEY STEEL 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BROTHER GRIFF (6) Peter Martinovic 17.75 0.00 9.70 Q/11 30.5kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $6.80
2 4 SLINGSHOT REAPER (4) Robert Camilleri 17.87 1.79 9.82 M/33 29.8kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $2.90
3 2 WHY NOT COLBY (2) Gregory Carter 17.88 1.97 9.79 M/22 33.6kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $2.60
4 3 WINLOCK KIN (3) Michael Gibbons 18.16 5.91 9.96 M/55 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $17.30
5 1 WHY NOT DAN (1) Leigh Carter 18.20 6.50 9.89 M/44 34.3kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $12.20
6 5 ASTON JOLIE (5) Douglas Condon 18.23 6.96 10.10 M/66 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $10.20
7 8 GRACELANDS (8) Peter Craig 18.32 8.19 10.10 M/77 29.7kg Shima Bar Full Of Grace $28.80
8 7 PARUMBA REBEL (7) Eddie Lieshout 18.60 12.14 10.40 M/88 31.6kg Stagger Mighty Bree $26.50
Race 11 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JOHNNY BE GOOD (2) Donna Dean 17.96 0.00 9.81 M/11 32.1kg Fernando Bale Disputive $1.80
2 9 TAKE A DAISY (6) Shane Jack 18.05 1.33 9.82 Q/23 26.9kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $28.50
3 1 TWINKLE LOVE (1) Michael Gibbons 18.07 1.63 9.89 M/42 24.0kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $5.50
4 3 SUPERIOR KIKI (3) David Condon 18.23 3.91 9.96 M/54 30.0kg Shima Bar Premier Pizazz $8.80
5 7 GLAYVA (7) Michael Bewley 18.30 4.86 9.99 M/68 31.7kg Barcia Bale Gazer Bale $11.50
6 8 MORE WIT (8) Scott Melville 18.42 6.64 9.83 M/37 27.9kg Oaks Road Uno Emi $17.20
7 4 WHY NOT HUGH (4) Gregory Carter 18.47 7.36 10.04 M/75 30.3kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $8.40
8 5 APRIL JOON (5) Jessica Sharp 18.49 7.57 10.11 M/86 28.0kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $19.60
SCR 6 KNUCKLES (6) Guy Bartlett
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KIMANI (1) Jeanette Imlach 17.96 0.00 9.92 S/33 25.8kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $3.40
2 6 LITTLE RAGE (6) Jeff Galea 17.96 0.11 9.69 Q/11 27.8kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie $11.10
3 4 LADY ELEGANCE (4) Gordon Edwards 18.10 2.13 9.78 Q/22 24.1kg Stagger Mighty Bree $7.40
4 2 BIG BUBBLES (2) Peter Martinovic 18.17 3.09 10.01 M/54 29.8kg Fabregas Gold Amy $7.30
5 3 SOUTHERN EDGE (3) Damien Belsham 18.19 3.31 9.92 M/45 31.1kg El Grand Senor Power Of Blue $6.00
6 5 KRAMER BALE (5) Max Cameron 18.19 3.34 10.15 M/66 36.9kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $20.70
7 8 LITTLE BALA (8) Corry Kas 19.04 15.43 10.43 M/77 29.9kg Magic Sprite White Spyro $37.10
DNF 7 CAL'S GIRL (7) Jeff Gorgioski 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 26.8kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $3.50