Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 10th of June 2020
R1 GRV VICBRED MAIDEN HT1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.47, 21.55
1
4
T: Greg Doyle
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.51

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Robert Palmer
$3.20

Mgn

2.66

Time

30.50

Split

5.47

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

25.0kg
3
7
T: Leigh Howard
$7.40

Mgn

7.34

Time

30.83

Split

5.51

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Jason Stemmer
$10.40

Mgn

8.36

Time

30.90

Split

5.54

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Mario Briganti
$4.90

Mgn

13.39

Time

31.25

Split

5.55

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$3.20

Mgn

14.71

Time

31.34

Split

5.57

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
R2 GRV VICBRED MAIDEN HT2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.50, 21.11
1
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.50

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.10

Mgn

16.40

Time

30.90

Split

5.64

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Emily Sullivan
$60.60

Mgn

19.91

Time

31.15

Split

5.55

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Victor Gay
$17.10

Mgn

21.57

Time

31.26

Split

5.75

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Richard Hill
$73.20

Mgn

21.83

Time

31.28

Split

5.83

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

37.9kg
6
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$26.70

Mgn

23.51

Time

31.40

Split

5.59

In Run

Q/3555

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Steven Collins
$13.90

Mgn

24.84

Time

31.49

Split

5.71

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
8
T: Michael Mclennan
$0.00
R3 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.75
1
6
T: Graeme Campbell
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.93

Split

9.75

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: John Paraskevas
$2.50

Mgn

0.14

Time

17.94

Split

9.76

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Brian Selleck
$48.10

Mgn

1.26

Time

18.01

Split

9.91

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Shaun Hughes
$4.90

Mgn

4.63

Time

18.25

Split

10.04

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Darryl Connor
$3.20

Mgn

4.97

Time

18.27

Split

9.98

In Run

S/45

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: John Musselwhite
$22.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.39

Split

10.04

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.9kg
7
2
T: Heather Collins
$19.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

18.46

Split

10.11

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.2kg
8
4
T: Linda Desmond
$45.20

Mgn

8.63

Time

18.53

Split

10.08

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 TRIO'S WINTER CUP HT1 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.39, 21.12
1
7
T: Nathan Rooney
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.39

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.20

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.45

Split

5.48

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$25.60

Mgn

5.47

Time

30.46

Split

5.43

In Run

S/2222

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Graeme Jose
$50.50

Mgn

5.57

Time

30.47

Split

5.54

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

35.3kg
5
3
T: Tony Tufo
$9.00

Mgn

6.27

Time

30.52

Split

5.57

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: Peter Presutto
$3.20

Mgn

6.69

Time

30.55

Split

5.53

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

34.9kg
7
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.51

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
R5 TRIO'S WINTER CUP HT2 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.35, 20.97
1
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.37

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.50

Mgn

2.80

Time

29.98

Split

5.35

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$9.40

Mgn

5.41

Time

30.16

Split

5.53

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$2.90

Mgn

8.01

Time

30.34

Split

5.56

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$34.90

Mgn

13.27

Time

30.71

Split

5.61

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Peter Handley
$53.10

Mgn

14.69

Time

30.81

Split

5.63

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: David Crawford
$7.10

Mgn

15.04

Time

30.84

Split

5.68

In Run

S/7677

Wgt

37.8kg
8
4
T: David Knocker
$17.80

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.69

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.5kg
R6 TRIO'S WINTER CUP HT3 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.41, 21.38
1
7
T: Steven Collins
$57.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.64

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$16.00

Mgn

1.23

Time

30.37

Split

5.41

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$1.80

Mgn

2.16

Time

30.43

Split

5.53

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.80

Mgn

6.19

Time

30.71

Split

5.71

In Run

M/5654

Wgt

34.9kg
5
9
T: Robert Conway
$56.80

Mgn

6.40

Time

30.73

Split

5.86

In Run

M/8565

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$31.90

Mgn

9.67

Time

30.96

Split

5.72

In Run

M/7446

Wgt

41.1kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$13.30

Mgn

16.26

Time

31.42

Split

5.72

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

31.9kg
DNF
5
T: John Delaroche
$13.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.64

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
4
T: Justin Nolan
$0.00
R7 TRIO'S WINTER CUP HT4 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.45, 21.24
1
7
T: Mario Briganti
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.59

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.50

Mgn

0.94

Time

30.07

Split

5.61

In Run

M/5553

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.10

Mgn

3.09

Time

30.22

Split

5.52

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$8.30

Mgn

4.06

Time

30.29

Split

5.60

In Run

M/4434

Wgt

36.3kg
5
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$9.50

Mgn

4.81

Time

30.34

Split

5.45

In Run

Q/1246

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$35.80

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.38

Split

5.70

In Run

S/6665

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$79.00

Mgn

7.07

Time

30.50

Split

5.77

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Robert Crawford
$15.00

Mgn

10.09

Time

30.71

Split

5.72

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.2kg
R8 TRIO'S WINTER CUP HT5 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.41, 21.09
1
8
T: Jason Sharp
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.41

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$29.60

Mgn

2.61

Time

30.35

Split

5.64

In Run

M/6522

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$18.60

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.51

Split

5.52

In Run

M/4633

Wgt

23.1kg
4
7
T: Brendan Dewan
$23.90

Mgn

5.79

Time

30.57

Split

5.65

In Run

S/7744

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.63

Split

5.56

In Run

M/5355

Wgt

37.0kg
6
1
T: Cooper Hayes
$3.20

Mgn

8.61

Time

30.77

Split

5.42

In Run

Q/2266

Wgt

34.2kg
7
2
T: Matthew Clark
$6.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

31.00

Split

5.47

In Run

M/3487

Wgt

32.3kg
8
10
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$96.60

Mgn

15.64

Time

31.26

Split

5.79

In Run

S/8878

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
3
T: Selwyn Coates
$0.00
R9 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.60
1
7
T: Gregory Carter
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

9.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Jeanette Imlach
$15.50

Mgn

2.04

Time

17.74

Split

9.76

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Ian Dann
$19.20

Mgn

5.97

Time

18.01

Split

9.76

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$31.50

Mgn

6.47

Time

18.05

Split

9.88

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Jeff Galea
$6.90

Mgn

6.96

Time

18.08

Split

9.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.8kg
6
2
T: Phillis Brown
$2.50

Mgn

7.64

Time

18.13

Split

9.99

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: Andrew Wood
$25.50

Mgn

8.57

Time

18.19

Split

9.92

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: John Musselwhite
$11.00

Mgn

10.97

Time

18.36

Split

10.09

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 CASEY STEEL (3-6 WIN) HT1 (311m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.70
1
2
T: Donna Dean
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.83

Split

9.70

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
3
T: Donna Dean
$3.30

Mgn

0.81

Time

17.89

Split

9.77

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Gail Saunders
$3.80

Mgn

2.03

Time

17.97

Split

9.88

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: John Brown
$9.50

Mgn

5.79

Time

18.24

Split

10.02

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.6kg
5
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$24.40

Mgn

6.47

Time

18.29

Split

10.12

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Max Cameron
$20.50

Mgn

9.51

Time

18.50

Split

10.40

In Run

M/76

Wgt

37.2kg
7
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$8.70

Mgn

14.33

Time

18.84

Split

10.47

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.9kg
8
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$6.20

Mgn

14.59

Time

18.85

Split

10.40

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.9kg
R11 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (3-6 WIN) HT2 (311m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.62
1
1
T: Donna Dean
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.66

Split

9.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Elaine Cartechini
$9.60

Mgn

6.89

Time

18.14

Split

9.94

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Donna Dean
$1.80

Mgn

7.16

Time

18.16

Split

10.01

In Run

S/33

Wgt

31.5kg
4
10
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.50

Mgn

8.77

Time

18.27

Split

10.02

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.6kg
5
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$11.80

Mgn

9.59

Time

18.33

Split

10.06

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$24.40

Mgn

10.77

Time

18.41

Split

10.09

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.4kg
7
9
T: Guy Bartlett
$41.10

Mgn

12.67

Time

18.54

Split

10.16

In Run

M/77

Wgt

23.8kg
8
5
T: Damien Belsham
$82.30

Mgn

14.70

Time

18.69

Split

10.17

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
2
T: John Brown
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
R12 TAB.COM.AU VETERANS (311m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.63
1
5
T: Dale Chapman
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

9.63

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Gregory Carter
$1.40

Mgn

0.44

Time

17.87

Split

9.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.70

Mgn

0.81

Time

17.90

Split

9.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Maria Barber
$25.70

Mgn

4.36

Time

18.15

Split

10.00

In Run

M/85

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Keith Brew
$21.90

Mgn

4.90

Time

18.18

Split

9.98

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Constance Mcmillan
$26.50

Mgn

5.27

Time

18.21

Split

9.98

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$43.40

Mgn

9.54

Time

18.51

Split

10.00

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.5kg
8
1
T: Gregory Graham
$19.30

Mgn

11.54

Time

18.65

Split

9.95

In Run

M/48

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 GRV VICBRED MAIDEN HT1 520m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.47, 21.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHELSEA'S LOVE (4) Greg Doyle 30.31 0.00 5.51 M/2211 25.3kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $8.30
2 2 SNEAKIN' SALLY (2) Robert Palmer 30.50 2.66 5.47 Q/1122 25.0kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $3.20
3 7 SHIMMY OVER (7) Leigh Howard 30.83 7.34 5.51 M/3333 28.7kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $7.40
4 3 HINDI'S CHANCE (3) Jason Stemmer 30.90 8.36 5.54 M/4544 26.4kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $10.40
5 8 ANNIE ROCKS (8) Mario Briganti 31.25 13.39 5.55 M/5455 26.1kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $4.90
6 6 AFFAIR BIT (6) Steven Collins 31.34 14.71 5.57 M/6666 33.5kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $3.20
SCR 1 IT'S MY PARTY (1) Angela Langton
Race 2 GRV VICBRED MAIDEN HT2 520m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.50, 21.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IT'S A BLAZE (5) Kelvyn Greenough 29.75 0.00 5.50 M/1111 31.8kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $1.20
2 3 WEBLEC STORM (3) Matthew Lanigan 30.90 16.40 5.64 M/4332 31.8kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $5.10
3 7 RUNAWAY ANGEL (7) Emily Sullivan 31.15 19.91 5.55 M/2223 26.1kg Collision Duna Runa $60.60
4 2 BOES BOUNTY (2) Victor Gay 31.26 21.57 5.75 M/6444 26.9kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $17.10
5 6 MY BRO LUCKY (6) Richard Hill 31.28 21.83 5.83 M/7666 37.9kg My Bro Fabio Happy As Sally $73.20
6 1 JACKSON'S CREEK (1) Eddie Lieshout 31.40 23.51 5.59 Q/3555 28.4kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $26.70
7 4 BIT OF HAY (4) Steven Collins 31.49 24.84 5.71 M/5777 36.3kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $13.90
SCR 8 TIGER TITAN (8) Michael Mclennan
Race 3 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Maiden Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLIRTY TALKS (6) Graeme Campbell 17.93 0.00 9.75 M/11 30.5kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $7.60
2 1 ANITA SONIC LOVE (1) John Paraskevas 17.94 0.14 9.76 M/22 30.7kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $2.50
3 5 ALL'S GRAND (5) Brian Selleck 18.01 1.26 9.91 M/33 27.6kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $48.10
4 8 HUEY'S DREAM (8) Shaun Hughes 18.25 4.63 10.04 M/54 32.5kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $4.90
5 3 AGENT BEN (3) Darryl Connor 18.27 4.97 9.98 S/45 32.8kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $3.20
6 7 MORE EFFORT (7) John Musselwhite 18.39 6.60 10.04 M/66 27.9kg Cool Effort Giddy's Star $22.00
7 2 ZIPPING LOUISE (2) Heather Collins 18.46 7.60 10.11 M/88 25.2kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $19.90
8 4 SHANGHAI AVATAR (4) Linda Desmond 18.53 8.63 10.08 M/77 28.8kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $45.20
Race 4 TRIO'S WINTER CUP HT1 520m S/E Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.39, 21.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PERCY'S MAGIC (7) Nathan Rooney 30.08 0.00 5.39 M/1111 33.8kg Fabregas Magic Diva $3.20
2 4 ONE NIGHT ONLY (4) Kelvyn Greenough 30.45 5.26 5.48 M/3333 31.8kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $3.20
3 1 DENZELL BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.46 5.47 5.43 S/2222 33.8kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $25.60
4 6 ASTON TURBINE (6) Graeme Jose 30.47 5.57 5.54 M/6555 35.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $50.50
5 3 SMOKIN' CINDY (3) Tony Tufo 30.52 6.27 5.57 M/7666 28.5kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $9.00
6 2 REVELATION (2) Peter Presutto 30.55 6.69 5.53 M/5444 34.9kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $3.20
7 5 JUST LOVIN' IT (5) Elaine Johannsen 30.89 11.50 5.51 M/4777 29.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $13.00
SCR 8 SHIMA ROCK (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
Race 5 TRIO'S WINTER CUP HT2 520m S/E Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.35, 20.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 YOZO BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 29.78 0.00 5.37 M/2111 32.3kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $3.70
2 6 ASTON GWEN (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 29.98 2.80 5.35 M/1222 28.8kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $4.50
3 1 CRANBERRY MISS (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.16 5.41 5.53 M/3333 25.9kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $9.40
4 8 WHODAT OPAL (8) Stanley Ralph 30.34 8.01 5.56 M/4444 28.8kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $2.90
5 2 WEBLEC SPICE (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.71 13.27 5.61 M/5555 28.8kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $34.90
6 7 DARNUM DASHER (7) Peter Handley 30.81 14.69 5.63 M/6766 30.8kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $53.10
7 5 HE SHALL BLITZ (5) David Crawford 30.84 15.04 5.68 S/7677 37.8kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $7.10
8 4 SHARNI'S MY GIRL (4) David Knocker 30.95 16.75 5.69 M/8888 30.5kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $17.80
Race 6 TRIO'S WINTER CUP HT3 520m S/E Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.41, 21.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VESPER BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.28 0.00 5.64 M/3322 33.3kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $57.80
2 6 SHANLYN ROB (6) Stanley Ralph 30.37 1.23 5.41 Q/1111 31.1kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $16.00
3 8 CAPTAIN JAKE (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.43 2.16 5.53 M/2233 30.7kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $1.80
4 2 WALLBANGER (2) Angela Langton 30.71 6.19 5.71 M/5654 34.9kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $2.80
5 9 GALLOPING OCCY (4) Robert Conway 30.73 6.40 5.86 M/8565 26.3kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $56.80
6 1 DUNDEE ACE (1) Eddie Lieshout 30.96 9.67 5.72 M/7446 41.1kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker $31.90
7 3 KINGFISHER ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 31.42 16.26 5.72 M/6777 31.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $13.30
DNF 5 WONDERFUL WORLD (5) John Delaroche 0.00 0.00 5.64 M/4 25.6kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $13.80
SCR 4 PURE MAGIC (4) Justin Nolan
Race 7 TRIO'S WINTER CUP HT4 520m S/E Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.45, 21.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MANILA KNIGHT (7) Mario Briganti 30.01 0.00 5.59 M/3322 33.6kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $4.90
2 1 HOUDINI BOY (1) Kelvyn Greenough 30.07 0.94 5.61 M/5553 32.0kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $2.50
3 8 TERREN'S CLOSE (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.22 3.09 5.52 M/2111 32.1kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $4.10
4 4 MOTOR CITY TIGER (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.29 4.06 5.60 M/4434 36.3kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $8.30
5 2 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (2) Amy Lauterboom 30.34 4.81 5.45 Q/1246 27.4kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $9.50
6 5 ERNESTO BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 30.38 5.33 5.70 S/6665 29.8kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $35.80
7 6 SEVE ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.50 7.07 5.77 M/8888 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $79.00
8 3 ROCK ME DAVID (3) Robert Crawford 30.71 10.09 5.72 M/7777 33.2kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $15.00
Race 8 TRIO'S WINTER CUP HT5 520m S/E Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.41, 21.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PHILADELPHIA PIP (8) Jason Sharp 30.17 0.00 5.41 M/1111 28.6kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $9.20
2 5 ANNIE ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.35 2.61 5.64 M/6522 25.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $29.60
3 6 WENDALIN BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 30.51 4.87 5.52 M/4633 23.1kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $18.60
4 7 DEWANA CLASSIC (7) Brendan Dewan 30.57 5.79 5.65 S/7744 27.1kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $23.90
5 4 MEPUNGA WONDER (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.63 6.60 5.56 M/5355 37.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $2.20
6 1 BEES AND HONEY (1) Cooper Hayes 30.77 8.61 5.42 Q/2266 34.2kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $3.20
7 2 PLAYLIST (2) Matthew Clark 31.00 11.80 5.47 M/3487 32.3kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $6.00
8 10 ARTEMISIA (3) Guiseppe Girvasi 31.26 15.64 5.79 S/8878 27.5kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $96.60
SCR 3 SELYNYA TEDDY (3) Selwyn Coates
Race 9 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHY NOT COLBY (7) Gregory Carter 17.59 0.00 9.60 M/11 34.0kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $2.70
2 8 KIMANI (8) Jeanette Imlach 17.74 2.04 9.76 M/32 25.8kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $15.50
3 4 LET'S ROLL (4) Ian Dann 18.01 5.97 9.76 Q/23 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Sveta Monelli $19.20
4 6 TOTALLY BULLISH (6) Ray Cunneen 18.05 6.47 9.88 M/56 32.5kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $31.50
5 5 LITTLE RAGE (5) Jeff Galea 18.08 6.96 9.81 M/44 26.8kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie $6.90
6 2 IT'S A DRAMA (2) Phillis Brown 18.13 7.64 9.99 M/77 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $2.50
7 3 BRONELLY BUSTER (3) Andrew Wood 18.19 8.57 9.92 M/65 31.3kg Fernando Bale Witch Fantasy $25.50
8 1 ONE MORE LIGHT (1) John Musselwhite 18.36 10.97 10.09 Q/88 29.0kg Cosmic Chief Time To Embrace $11.00
Race 10 CASEY STEEL (3-6 WIN) HT1 311m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUSTY MODEL (2) Donna Dean 17.83 0.00 9.70 M/11 26.1kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $6.90
2 3 BUBBA JO (3) Donna Dean 17.89 0.81 9.77 M/22 27.9kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $3.30
3 5 BABY PECHEY (5) Gail Saunders 17.97 2.03 9.88 M/33 28.7kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $3.80
4 6 MIGHTY TRACEY (6) John Brown 18.24 5.79 10.02 M/44 25.6kg Stagger Mighty Bree $9.50
5 8 APRIL JOON (8) Jessica Sharp 18.29 6.47 10.12 M/55 27.6kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $24.40
6 7 KRAMER BALE (7) Max Cameron 18.50 9.51 10.40 M/76 37.2kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $20.50
7 1 LA QUINTA ROCKS (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 18.84 14.33 10.47 M/88 28.9kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $8.70
8 4 JEBRYNAH ECHO (4) Darrell Saunders 18.85 14.59 10.40 M/67 30.9kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $6.20
Race 11 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (3-6 WIN) HT2 311m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHAKALAKA (1) Donna Dean 17.66 0.00 9.62 M/11 30.3kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $3.90
2 6 ALMANI RAMPAGE (6) Elaine Cartechini 18.14 6.89 9.94 M/22 30.1kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $9.60
3 8 JOHNNY BE GOOD (8) Donna Dean 18.16 7.16 10.01 S/33 31.5kg Fernando Bale Disputive $1.80
4 10 SHINJUKU (2) Jessica Sharp 18.27 8.77 10.02 M/44 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $10.50
5 7 MY GIRL MEL (7) Constance Mcmillan 18.33 9.59 10.06 M/55 27.0kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $11.80
6 3 FACING THE MUSIC (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 18.41 10.77 10.09 M/66 27.4kg Moreira Cafe Dior $24.40
7 9 KNUCKLES (4) Guy Bartlett 18.54 12.67 10.16 M/77 23.8kg Spring Gun Dipsy Daisy $41.10
8 5 VIOLETS ARE RED (5) Damien Belsham 18.69 14.70 10.17 M/88 26.7kg Paw Licking My Girl Scarlett $82.30
SCR 2 MIGHTY MATILDA (2) John Brown
SCR 4 ASTON JOLIE (4) Douglas Condon
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU VETERANS 311m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DESIREE DANCER (5) Dale Chapman 17.84 0.00 9.63 Q/11 31.4kg Spud Regis Destiny Shaker $7.70
2 4 WHY NOT BAZZAR (4) Gregory Carter 17.87 0.44 9.70 M/22 32.4kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $1.40
3 6 MEPUNGA BONNIE (6) Elaine Johannsen 17.90 0.81 9.77 M/33 32.6kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss $7.70
4 7 BUSTA MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 18.15 4.36 10.00 M/85 34.2kg Peter Rocket Flossy $25.70
5 2 TRUE GEM (2) Keith Brew 18.18 4.90 9.98 M/54 29.1kg Keybow Paselina $21.90
6 8 TINKER BESS (8) Constance Mcmillan 18.21 5.27 9.98 M/66 28.0kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage $26.50
7 3 EBONIQUE (3) Jeanette Imlach 18.51 9.54 10.00 M/77 25.5kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $43.40
8 1 REGAL DUKE (1) Gregory Graham 18.65 11.54 9.95 M/48 32.8kg Fabregas Destini Diamond $19.30