Cranbourne Race Results

Saturday 20th of June 2020
R1 CASEY STEEL (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.56, 21.71
1
3
T: Frank Italia
$16.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.57

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Jodie Selleck
$2.80

Mgn

3.56

Time

30.87

Split

5.57

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$13.60

Mgn

3.87

Time

30.89

Split

5.56

In Run

M/1333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Colin Baker
$18.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

31.27

Split

5.68

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

9.70

Time

31.30

Split

5.73

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

36.7kg
6
7
T: Leslie Hughes
$8.00

Mgn

11.91

Time

31.45

Split

5.73

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
1
T: Colin Baker
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00
R2 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WINS) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.65
1
7
T: Lee Rowe
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.71

Split

9.65

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.99

Split

9.93

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Heather Collins
$5.40

Mgn

4.81

Time

18.05

Split

9.79

In Run

M/24

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$12.30

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.12

Split

9.97

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Ian Dann
$29.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.15

Split

10.14

In Run

S/75

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: David Condon
$5.00

Mgn

12.33

Time

18.57

Split

10.05

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Kellie Morrison
$17.10

Mgn

17.03

Time

18.90

Split

10.14

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.2kg
8
6
T: Arend Gringhuis
$4.80

Mgn

24.53

Time

19.43

Split

10.02

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 5.37, 20.97
1
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.37

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Robert Palmer
$12.00

Mgn

10.14

Time

30.25

Split

5.42

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

25.1kg
3
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$10.90

Mgn

11.34

Time

30.34

Split

5.49

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Greg Doyle
$8.80

Mgn

15.90

Time

30.65

Split

5.72

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Victor Gay
$26.90

Mgn

27.71

Time

31.48

Split

5.65

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

27.0kg
6
10
T: Richard Hill
$16.20

Mgn

28.27

Time

31.52

Split

5.86

In Run

M/8677

Wgt

37.6kg
7
5
T: Jason Stemmer
$60.60

Mgn

28.56

Time

31.54

Split

5.53

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: Leigh Howard
$39.20

Mgn

32.06

Time

31.79

Split

5.65

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$0.00
R4 CRANBOURNE TRACK STAR (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) (311m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $1335 - $665
Splits: 9.57
1
4
T: Gregory Carter
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

9.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$6.10

Mgn

0.84

Time

17.74

Split

9.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Gregory Carter
$2.90

Mgn

1.29

Time

17.77

Split

9.71

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.6kg
4
2
T: Donna Dean
$11.00

Mgn

2.07

Time

17.83

Split

9.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.5kg
5
10
T: Elaine Cartechini
$30.10

Mgn

5.73

Time

18.08

Split

9.78

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: Brian Selleck
$21.40

Mgn

5.89

Time

18.09

Split

9.83

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
7
T: Clifford Smith
$0.00
R5 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.57
1
1
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.71

Split

9.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Jeanette Imlach
$32.00

Mgn

1.19

Time

17.79

Split

9.80

In Run

M/42

Wgt

25.8kg
3
3
T: David Burnett
$4.70

Mgn

1.77

Time

17.83

Split

9.64

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Elaine Cartechini
$22.60

Mgn

4.14

Time

18.00

Split

9.66

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Donna Dean
$7.50

Mgn

5.26

Time

18.08

Split

10.04

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Dale Chapman
$8.60

Mgn

5.64

Time

18.10

Split

9.90

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$5.80

Mgn

5.81

Time

18.12

Split

10.08

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.8kg
8
4
T: Donna Dean
$26.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.51

Split

10.38

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 TRIO'S WINTER CUP FINAL (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
S/E Final - $20000 - $5665 - $2835
Splits: 5.39, 21.03
1
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.67

In Run

M/8432

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Nathan Rooney
$3.70

Mgn

2.57

Time

29.96

Split

5.39

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.80

Mgn

5.76

Time

30.18

Split

5.50

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

28.7kg
4
5
T: Jason Sharp
$32.90

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.28

Split

5.46

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$65.90

Mgn

9.56

Time

30.45

Split

5.67

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.50

Mgn

10.33

Time

30.50

Split

5.53

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Mario Briganti
$9.30

Mgn

11.23

Time

30.57

Split

5.50

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

33.7kg
8
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$52.80

Mgn

11.44

Time

30.58

Split

5.60

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

26.0kg
R7 BACKMANS PET FOODS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.41, 21.09
1
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.41

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$29.20

Mgn

6.14

Time

30.17

Split

5.48

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
10
T: Maureen Brown
$9.20

Mgn

6.34

Time

30.18

Split

5.41

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

25.2kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$7.60

Mgn

7.86

Time

30.29

Split

5.50

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$28.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.65

In Run

S/8555

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: John Delaroche
$9.90

Mgn

11.01

Time

30.51

Split

5.50

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

25.7kg
7
9
T: Eddie Lieshout
$34.90

Mgn

11.57

Time

30.55

Split

5.58

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

41.0kg
8
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$42.00

Mgn

12.39

Time

30.60

Split

5.57

In Run

M/6778

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
1
T: Lee Rowe
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
R8 THE CGRC (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Special Event - $4900 - $1400 - $700
Splits: 5.46, 21.35
1
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.58

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Tony Tufo
$3.00

Mgn

0.43

Time

30.34

Split

5.46

In Run

M/1212

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Robert Palmer
$6.70

Mgn

1.97

Time

30.45

Split

5.55

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.20

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.49

Split

5.46

In Run

M/2121

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.10

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.49

Split

5.59

In Run

S/7655

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: John Bosnich
$26.80

Mgn

6.41

Time

30.76

Split

5.50

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$63.00

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.84

Split

5.70

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: Marion Clay
$8.00

Mgn

10.13

Time

31.02

Split

5.56

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

28.8kg
R9 RAM LOCKSMITH (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.70
1
3
T: Waylon Kee
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.92

Split

9.70

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
8
T: Bruce Stirling
$3.90

Mgn

0.66

Time

17.97

Split

9.82

In Run

M/34

Wgt

24.7kg
3
6
T: Brett Mackie
$3.10

Mgn

0.79

Time

17.98

Split

9.75

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$7.30

Mgn

1.71

Time

18.04

Split

9.86

In Run

S/43

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Vincent Daffy
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.13

Split

10.04

In Run

S/75

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: John Bosnich
$30.70

Mgn

3.09

Time

18.14

Split

9.98

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Jess Grima
$27.30

Mgn

6.94

Time

18.41

Split

9.98

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
R10 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.80
1
4
T: Kevin Tirchett
$49.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.06

Split

9.89

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$7.10

Mgn

0.11

Time

18.06

Split

9.80

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Debbie Selleck
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.16

Split

9.89

In Run

S/33

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Lee Rowe
$8.20

Mgn

1.69

Time

18.17

Split

10.07

In Run

S/74

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$5.80

Mgn

1.71

Time

18.18

Split

9.93

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: John Brown
$7.50

Mgn

3.36

Time

18.29

Split

10.03

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: John Clay
$5.90

Mgn

4.23

Time

18.35

Split

10.05

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.3kg
8
3
T: Heather Collins
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.53

Split

10.14

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.6kg
R11 TOP CAT VIDEO (2-4 WINS) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.61
1
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.72

Split

9.61

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$12.70

Mgn

2.96

Time

17.93

Split

9.87

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Russell Mcrae
$3.60

Mgn

4.61

Time

18.05

Split

9.93

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Heather Collins
$10.70

Mgn

7.11

Time

18.22

Split

10.10

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.1kg
5
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.50

Mgn

7.77

Time

18.27

Split

10.11

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Douglas Condon
$2.50

Mgn

10.80

Time

18.48

Split

10.16

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.1kg
7
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$24.10

Mgn

12.89

Time

18.62

Split

10.12

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$0.00
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.70
1
5
T: Ian Dann
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

9.70

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$7.80

Mgn

2.86

Time

18.05

Split

9.84

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Kerry Houlahan
$28.20

Mgn

3.14

Time

18.07

Split

9.84

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: Jess Grima
$7.60

Mgn

5.13

Time

18.21

Split

10.11

In Run

M/74

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Leigh Carter
$10.70

Mgn

6.93

Time

18.33

Split

9.90

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Nicholas Kosky
$6.10

Mgn

7.46

Time

18.37

Split

10.11

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$5.60

Mgn

7.51

Time

18.37

Split

10.00

In Run

M/68

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Leigh Carter
$3.10

Mgn

9.16

Time

18.49

Split

9.93

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.1kg
Race 1 CASEY STEEL 520m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.56, 21.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHERE'S THE RUM (3) Frank Italia 30.62 0.00 5.57 M/2111 27.1kg Zambora Brockie High Class $16.10
2 8 BREAK THE CHAINS (8) Jodie Selleck 30.87 3.56 5.57 M/3222 30.6kg Stagger Spirited Rose $2.80
3 5 JACKSON'S CREEK (5) Eddie Lieshout 30.89 3.87 5.56 M/1333 28.5kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $13.60
4 6 FRAINY'S WELL (6) Colin Baker 31.27 9.36 5.68 M/4444 29.7kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $18.00
5 4 BIT OF HAY (4) Steven Collins 31.30 9.70 5.73 S/6555 36.7kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $2.00
6 7 WOORARRA WARRIOR (7) Leslie Hughes 31.45 11.91 5.73 S/5666 30.8kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $8.00
SCR 1 CHEEKY BABY (1) Colin Baker
SCR 2 AFFAIR BIT (2) Steven Collins
Race 2 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WINS) 311m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAGIC DUO (7) Lee Rowe 17.71 0.00 9.65 Q/11 27.4kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $4.10
2 8 SARAH BEAUTY (8) Kevin Tirchett 17.99 4.00 9.93 M/32 27.9kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $6.00
3 5 ZIPPING KEZ (5) Heather Collins 18.05 4.81 9.79 M/24 25.0kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $5.40
4 3 ASTON ROSA (3) Kerry Houlahan 18.12 5.90 9.97 M/43 26.7kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $12.30
5 2 ZUMI'S SWAGGER (2) Ian Dann 18.15 6.25 10.14 S/75 30.6kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $29.20
6 1 SUPERIOR JACOB (1) David Condon 18.57 12.33 10.05 S/66 33.7kg Barcia Bale Starzar Diamonds $5.00
7 4 ONE DOUBLE BEAT (4) Kellie Morrison 18.90 17.03 10.14 M/88 27.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $17.10
8 6 BOLD ROOSTER (6) Arend Gringhuis 19.43 24.53 10.02 M/57 32.3kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $4.80
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) 520m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 5.37, 20.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IT'S A BLAZE (6) Kelvyn Greenough 29.54 0.00 5.37 M/1111 31.9kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $1.30
2 2 SNEAKIN' SALLY (2) Robert Palmer 30.25 10.14 5.42 Q/2222 25.1kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $12.00
3 3 WEBLEC STORM (3) Matthew Lanigan 30.34 11.34 5.49 M/3333 32.1kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $10.90
4 8 CHELSEA'S LOVE (8) Greg Doyle 30.65 15.90 5.72 S/7444 25.4kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $8.80
5 1 BOES BOUNTY (1) Victor Gay 31.48 27.71 5.65 M/6766 27.0kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $26.90
6 10 MY BRO LUCKY (7) Richard Hill 31.52 28.27 5.86 M/8677 37.6kg My Bro Fabio Happy As Sally $16.20
7 5 HINDI'S CHANCE (5) Jason Stemmer 31.54 28.56 5.53 M/4555 26.9kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $60.60
8 4 SHIMMY OVER (4) Leigh Howard 31.79 32.06 5.65 M/5888 28.7kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $39.20
SCR 7 RUNAWAY ANGEL (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos
Race 4 CRANBOURNE TRACK STAR (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) 311m Special Event $5000 - $1335 - $665 Splits: 9.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHY NOT BAZZAR (4) Gregory Carter 17.68 0.00 9.57 M/11 32.6kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $2.00
2 5 LEMONADE KID (5) Jennifer Gieschen 17.74 0.84 9.62 M/22 28.6kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $6.10
3 1 WHY NOT COLBY (1) Gregory Carter 17.77 1.29 9.71 M/33 34.6kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $2.90
4 2 BUBBA JO (2) Donna Dean 17.83 2.07 9.75 M/44 27.5kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $11.00
5 10 ALMANI RAMPAGE (7) Elaine Cartechini 18.08 5.73 9.78 M/55 30.1kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $30.10
6 8 REAP THE REWARDS (8) Brian Selleck 18.09 5.89 9.83 M/66 29.0kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $21.40
SCR 7 JAR MAN (7) Clifford Smith
Race 5 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPARKLE MOTION (1) Keith Hellmuth 17.71 0.00 9.57 M/11 28.8kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $2.30
2 8 KIMANI (8) Jeanette Imlach 17.79 1.19 9.80 M/42 25.8kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $32.00
3 3 MIGHTY MAX GONE (3) David Burnett 17.83 1.77 9.64 M/23 30.8kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $4.70
4 7 MAVERICK BOB (7) Elaine Cartechini 18.00 4.14 9.66 M/34 29.5kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy $22.60
5 2 SHAKALAKA (2) Donna Dean 18.08 5.26 10.04 M/66 30.3kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $7.50
6 6 DESIREE DANCER (6) Dale Chapman 18.10 5.64 9.90 M/55 31.1kg Spud Regis Destiny Shaker $8.60
7 5 ALMAPA BERISHA (5) Pasquale Derubeis 18.12 5.81 10.08 S/77 30.8kg Fernando Bale Smart One $5.80
8 4 JOHNNY BE GOOD (4) Donna Dean 18.51 11.50 10.38 M/88 31.2kg Fernando Bale Disputive $26.60
Race 6 TRIO'S WINTER CUP FINAL (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) 520m S/E Final $20000 - $5665 - $2835 Splits: 5.39, 21.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOUDINI BOY (4) Kelvyn Greenough 29.78 0.00 5.67 M/8432 32.4kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $4.10
2 2 PERCY'S MAGIC (2) Nathan Rooney 29.96 2.57 5.39 Q/1111 34.3kg Fabregas Magic Diva $3.70
3 1 ASTON GWEN (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.18 5.76 5.50 M/4344 28.7kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $4.80
4 5 PHILADELPHIA PIP (5) Jason Sharp 30.28 7.17 5.46 M/2223 28.7kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $32.90
5 8 VESPER BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.45 9.56 5.67 M/7655 33.4kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $65.90
6 6 YOZO BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 30.50 10.33 5.53 M/5566 32.2kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $3.50
7 3 MANILA KNIGHT (3) Mario Briganti 30.57 11.23 5.50 M/3777 33.7kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $9.30
8 7 ANNIE ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.58 11.44 5.60 M/6888 26.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $52.80
Race 7 BACKMANS PET FOODS 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.41, 21.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAPTAIN JAKE (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 29.74 0.00 5.41 M/1111 30.6kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $1.40
2 5 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (5) Michael Gibbons 30.17 6.14 5.48 M/3222 32.1kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $29.20
3 10 IT'S NOT FUN (4) Maureen Brown 30.18 6.34 5.41 M/2334 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $9.20
4 3 KINGFISHER ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 30.29 7.86 5.50 M/4443 32.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $7.60
5 6 ERNESTO BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 30.37 9.00 5.65 S/8555 29.9kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $28.10
6 7 WONDERFUL WORLD (7) John Delaroche 30.51 11.01 5.50 M/5887 25.7kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $9.90
7 9 DUNDEE ACE (1) Eddie Lieshout 30.55 11.57 5.58 M/7666 41.0kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker $34.90
8 8 TIGGERLONG GINGA (8) Samantha Grenfell 30.60 12.39 5.57 M/6778 26.2kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $42.00
SCR 1 BELT UP RONNY (1) Lee Rowe
SCR 4 WEBLEC SPICE (4) Matthew Lanigan
Race 8 THE CGRC (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) 520m Special Event $4900 - $1400 - $700 Splits: 5.46, 21.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZEKEL BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.31 0.00 5.58 M/6443 32.0kg David Bale Jayney Bale $8.50
2 2 SMOKIN' CINDY (2) Tony Tufo 30.34 0.43 5.46 M/1212 28.1kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $3.00
3 3 TILLY LEE (3) Robert Palmer 30.45 1.97 5.55 M/4334 25.6kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $6.70
4 1 DENZELL BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.49 2.57 5.46 M/2121 33.8kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $4.20
4 8 ZIPPING CLIVE (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.49 2.57 5.59 S/7655 33.3kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow $6.10
6 5 SHEER BLISS (5) John Bosnich 30.76 6.41 5.50 M/3566 29.1kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $26.80
7 6 FLASHY DE GOEY (6) Ivan Ognjenovic 30.84 7.53 5.70 M/8777 27.0kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $63.00
8 4 IVEY'S AFFAIR (4) Marion Clay 31.02 10.13 5.56 M/5888 28.8kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $8.00
Race 9 RAM LOCKSMITH 311m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAJESTIC WAY (3) Waylon Kee 17.92 0.00 9.70 Q/11 26.1kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $3.10
2 8 CUTE INDEED (8) Bruce Stirling 17.97 0.66 9.82 M/34 24.7kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $3.90
3 6 MYSTIC FAITH (6) Brett Mackie 17.98 0.79 9.75 M/22 26.2kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $3.10
4 2 BAGGY'S GOLD (2) Darrell Saunders 18.04 1.71 9.86 S/43 26.9kg Stagger Fancy Gold $7.30
5 1 GO THE DOVES (1) Vincent Daffy 18.13 3.00 10.04 S/75 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $12.00
6 4 BARBIE JIGGS (4) John Bosnich 18.14 3.09 9.98 M/56 28.5kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $30.70
7 5 FULL OF MOJO (5) Jess Grima 18.41 6.94 9.98 M/67 26.2kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $27.30
SCR 7 ASTON SHAKER (7) Jessica Sharp
Race 10 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RYBEN JACK (4) Kevin Tirchett 18.06 0.00 9.89 M/22 33.5kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt $49.50
2 7 GELLAR BALE (7) Steven Collins 18.06 0.11 9.80 M/11 27.6kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $7.10
3 8 BREAK THE PLATE (8) Debbie Selleck 18.16 1.50 9.89 S/33 28.5kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $4.20
4 2 SPECIAL KIRST (2) Lee Rowe 18.17 1.69 10.07 S/74 31.7kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $8.20
5 6 TICKLE MY FANCY (6) Kerry Houlahan 18.18 1.71 9.93 M/45 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $5.80
6 1 MIGHTY MATILDA (1) John Brown 18.29 3.36 10.03 M/56 28.5kg Stagger Mighty Bree $7.50
7 5 HOLLY'S AFFAIR (5) John Clay 18.35 4.23 10.05 M/67 29.3kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $5.90
8 3 MISSING QUEEN (3) Heather Collins 18.53 6.75 10.14 M/88 26.6kg Crash J's Robin $5.50
Race 11 TOP CAT VIDEO (2-4 WINS) 311m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAJESTIC MOJO (4) Kerry Houlahan 17.72 0.00 9.61 M/11 28.9kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $4.90
2 8 MAXIMUM JODIE (8) Michael Gibbons 17.93 2.96 9.87 M/23 28.8kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $12.70
3 2 STRIKE (2) Russell Mcrae 18.05 4.61 9.93 M/32 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Halina $3.60
4 3 BLAIR BALE (3) Heather Collins 18.22 7.11 10.10 M/44 25.1kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $10.70
5 6 MAXIMUM SARAH (6) Michael Gibbons 18.27 7.77 10.11 M/55 26.6kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $10.50
6 1 ASTON JOLIE (1) Douglas Condon 18.48 10.80 10.16 M/76 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $2.50
7 5 IKORA BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.62 12.89 10.12 M/67 25.3kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $24.10
SCR 7 ALWAYS PRIMED (7) Jeff Gorgioski
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LET'S ROLL (5) Ian Dann 17.85 0.00 9.70 M/11 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Sveta Monelli $7.80
2 2 PARUMBA REBEL (2) Eddie Lieshout 18.05 2.86 9.84 M/22 31.6kg Stagger Mighty Bree $7.80
3 8 LINE TRIKE (8) Kerry Houlahan 18.07 3.14 9.84 M/33 35.1kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $28.20
4 6 LAYBACK CRUISER (6) Jess Grima 18.21 5.13 10.11 M/74 31.6kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $7.60
5 1 WHY NOT KEZ (1) Leigh Carter 18.33 6.93 9.90 M/45 26.7kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $10.70
6 7 JETSON PRINCESS (7) Nicholas Kosky 18.37 7.46 10.11 M/87 27.8kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy $6.10
7 4 OUTLAW DONNY (4) Michael Gibbons 18.37 7.51 10.00 M/68 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Iona Champion $5.60
8 3 WHY NOT DAN (3) Leigh Carter 18.49 9.16 9.93 M/56 34.1kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $3.10