Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 29th of July 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.81
1
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$15.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

9.81

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Dean Elliott
$3.60

Mgn

4.36

Time

18.25

Split

9.97

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Robert Colpoys
$21.70

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.36

Split

10.06

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Graham Nicoll
$10.70

Mgn

11.91

Time

18.78

Split

10.13

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.9kg
5
9
T: Samantha Grenfell
$12.30

Mgn

12.86

Time

18.84

Split

10.21

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.00

Mgn

14.13

Time

18.93

Split

10.28

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: Karen Pitt
$2.80

Mgn

14.71

Time

18.97

Split

10.34

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.50

Mgn

14.71

Time

18.97

Split

10.16

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
6
T: Ian Dann
$0.00
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (VICGREYS) (311m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.96
1
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$14.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.27

Split

10.05

In Run

M/61

Wgt

23.8kg
2
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.90

Mgn

1.41

Time

18.37

Split

9.99

In Run

M/43

Wgt

24.2kg
3
5
T: Maria Rudd
$1.70

Mgn

1.79

Time

18.40

Split

9.98

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Gregory Berry
$43.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.45

Split

9.98

In Run

Q/25

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$38.40

Mgn

3.01

Time

18.48

Split

10.26

In Run

M/74

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.70

Mgn

10.19

Time

18.98

Split

10.00

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.7kg
7
9
T: Ian Dann
$27.10

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.32

Split

9.96

In Run

M/17

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
6
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Raymond Shiells
$0.00
R3 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.70
1
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

9.70

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Gregory Carter
$16.80

Mgn

2.73

Time

18.06

Split

9.86

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$14.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.20

Split

9.86

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Maureen Brown
$7.60

Mgn

5.46

Time

18.25

Split

10.04

In Run

S/55

Wgt

24.0kg
5
4
T: Billy Stockdale
$6.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.25

Split

10.09

In Run

M/64

Wgt

24.8kg
6
2
T: Neil Armstrong
$25.30

Mgn

9.61

Time

18.54

Split

9.95

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Victor Gay
$2.90

Mgn

9.90

Time

18.56

Split

10.11

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.2kg
8
10
T: John Paterson
$40.50

Mgn

12.69

Time

18.76

Split

10.18

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
7
T: David Franklin
$0.00
R4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.36, 21.28
1
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.36

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.60

Mgn

6.46

Time

30.97

Split

5.57

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Cecil Kiernan
$10.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.47

In Run

Q/2444

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Peter Reinders
$17.90

Mgn

7.54

Time

31.05

Split

5.58

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

36.6kg
5
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$9.20

Mgn

9.06

Time

31.15

Split

5.57

In Run

M/3533

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Thomas Currie
$16.40

Mgn

10.29

Time

31.24

Split

5.65

In Run

M/6356

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00
R5 CASEY STEEL GDR (699m)
Place
Special Event - $3300 - $945 - $470
Splits: 7.25, 15.05, 31.82
1
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.38

Split

7.25

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$29.40

Mgn

8.54

Time

41.97

Split

7.61

In Run

S/8775

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Amanda Scott
$2.10

Mgn

8.71

Time

41.99

Split

7.39

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Todd Chatwin
$5.10

Mgn

8.73

Time

41.99

Split

7.39

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Malcolm Carr
$55.40

Mgn

9.69

Time

42.05

Split

7.50

In Run

S/7864

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Geall
$5.80

Mgn

12.47

Time

42.25

Split

7.36

In Run

M/3556

Wgt

32.9kg
7
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$31.00

Mgn

15.10

Time

42.43

Split

7.30

In Run

M/2227

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: Lina Repici
$71.30

Mgn

26.03

Time

43.20

Split

7.50

In Run

M/6688

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 RAM LOCKSMITH (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.61
1
6
T: Jeff Galea
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.65

Split

9.61

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.0kg
2
3
T: Gregory Carter
$2.20

Mgn

5.23

Time

18.02

Split

9.89

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: John Carr
$58.80

Mgn

7.61

Time

18.19

Split

10.17

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Mccann
$46.10

Mgn

9.07

Time

18.29

Split

10.10

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$5.90

Mgn

10.57

Time

18.39

Split

10.26

In Run

Q/75

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Darren Beasley
$22.00

Mgn

13.07

Time

18.57

Split

10.18

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Phillis Brown
$4.50

Mgn

13.11

Time

18.57

Split

10.23

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.6kg
8
5
T: Donna Dean
$30.80

Mgn

14.96

Time

18.70

Split

10.42

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.7kg
R7 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.46, 21.39
1
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.50

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Geall
$1.70

Mgn

5.81

Time

30.62

Split

5.46

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Phillip Rowley
$32.80

Mgn

6.96

Time

30.70

Split

5.91

In Run

S/7543

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Graeme Campbell
$14.50

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.83

Split

5.57

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Stephen Smullen
$11.50

Mgn

9.81

Time

30.90

Split

5.57

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

24.8kg
6
1
T: Phillip Rowley
$17.90

Mgn

10.36

Time

30.94

Split

5.57

In Run

M/3456

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$20.30

Mgn

16.53

Time

31.37

Split

5.58

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.41, 21.48
1
7
T: Maria Barber
$81.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.60

In Run

M/8333

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Matthew Clark
$1.70

Mgn

0.66

Time

30.75

Split

5.45

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Robert Palmer
$9.80

Mgn

0.77

Time

30.76

Split

5.41

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Paul Anderton
$12.10

Mgn

5.66

Time

31.10

Split

5.50

In Run

M/3644

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$12.70

Mgn

8.60

Time

31.31

Split

5.52

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

36.1kg
6
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$53.50

Mgn

8.60

Time

31.31

Split

5.50

In Run

M/4866

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: David Crawford
$3.30

Mgn

9.21

Time

31.35

Split

5.51

In Run

M/6588

Wgt

33.9kg
8
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$44.70

Mgn

9.70

Time

31.39

Split

5.51

In Run

M/5477

Wgt

33.4kg
R9 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.60
1
3
T: Christine Haigh
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.88

Split

9.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Robert Sullivan
$13.10

Mgn

1.93

Time

18.01

Split

9.88

In Run

S/22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$18.20

Mgn

3.83

Time

18.15

Split

9.90

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Douglas Condon
$6.40

Mgn

4.67

Time

18.21

Split

9.95

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Jeff Galea
$17.10

Mgn

5.79

Time

18.28

Split

10.00

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: Kelvin Browney
$5.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.35

Split

10.04

In Run

S/76

Wgt

25.8kg
7
6
T: Robert Colpoys
$22.30

Mgn

10.43

Time

18.61

Split

10.01

In Run

M/67

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R10 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.54
1
3
T: David Geall
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.63

Split

9.54

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Brian Selleck
$12.50

Mgn

5.19

Time

17.99

Split

9.77

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Ian Dann
$33.60

Mgn

5.71

Time

18.03

Split

9.80

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Gregory Berry
$19.40

Mgn

7.87

Time

18.18

Split

9.98

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Jeff Galea
$13.10

Mgn

8.41

Time

18.22

Split

9.88

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$74.70

Mgn

9.51

Time

18.29

Split

10.08

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Jeff Galea
$12.80

Mgn

10.59

Time

18.37

Split

9.99

In Run

S/78

Wgt

24.8kg
8
4
T: Lisa Davis
$11.40

Mgn

10.64

Time

18.37

Split

9.87

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.4kg
R11 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.63
1
4
T: Jeff Galea
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.82

Split

9.63

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Leigh Carter
$9.80

Mgn

4.40

Time

18.13

Split

9.84

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.7kg
3
6
T: Guy Bartlett
$32.40

Mgn

4.41

Time

18.13

Split

9.84

In Run

M/33

Wgt

23.7kg
4
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$3.10

Mgn

4.69

Time

18.15

Split

10.02

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: John Carr
$21.40

Mgn

6.81

Time

18.30

Split

10.02

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$71.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.49

Split

10.13

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.4kg
7
8
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$59.60

Mgn

9.67

Time

18.50

Split

10.09

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.6kg
8
1
T: Scott Melville
$10.20

Mgn

10.96

Time

18.59

Split

10.14

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.9kg
R12 TAB.COM.AU (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.72
1
4
T: Tony Tufo
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

9.72

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.90

Mgn

2.04

Time

18.02

Split

9.79

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.1kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Mccann
$7.30

Mgn

4.39

Time

18.18

Split

9.86

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Theresa Welsh
$28.30

Mgn

5.89

Time

18.29

Split

10.04

In Run

S/54

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: Jeanette Imlach
$9.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.29

Split

10.11

In Run

M/75

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Frederick Bickerton
$8.50

Mgn

9.13

Time

18.51

Split

9.90

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Brett Mackie
$6.80

Mgn

11.19

Time

18.66

Split

10.07

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
5
T: Neville Wakefield
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 311m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JULLISA BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 17.94 0.00 9.81 Q/11 26.4kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $15.40
2 5 MEEHAN MARLOW (5) Dean Elliott 18.25 4.36 9.97 M/22 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $3.60
3 8 KALKARI (8) Robert Colpoys 18.36 5.90 10.06 M/33 28.0kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $21.70
4 7 CUTIE KAY (7) Graham Nicoll 18.78 11.91 10.13 M/44 26.9kg Kinloch Brae One Kay $10.70
5 9 MARIO BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 18.84 12.86 10.21 M/65 28.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $12.30
6 1 LUIGI BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 18.93 14.13 10.28 M/78 31.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $7.00
7 2 PRETTY LIES (2) Karen Pitt 18.97 14.71 10.34 M/87 27.3kg David Bale Pah Leeze $2.80
7 3 QUINN BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 18.97 14.71 10.16 M/56 27.1kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $8.50
SCR 6 JACKY'S EDEN (6) Ian Dann
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (VICGREYS) 311m Maiden Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IEISHA BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 18.27 0.00 10.05 M/61 23.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $14.20
2 8 BLUE TICK FERN (8) Kelvyn Greenough 18.37 1.41 9.99 M/43 24.2kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $2.90
3 5 ALL IN TIME (5) Maria Rudd 18.40 1.79 9.98 M/32 32.0kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $1.70
4 4 GAP CABANG (4) Gregory Berry 18.45 2.50 9.98 Q/25 25.9kg Collision Rinoa Bale $43.10
5 2 BLAZIN' JEWEL (2) Sharlene Whitford 18.48 3.01 10.26 M/74 26.0kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $38.40
6 3 ROMEO BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 18.98 10.19 10.00 M/56 33.7kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $11.70
7 9 JACKY'S EDEN (7) Ian Dann 19.32 15.00 9.96 M/17 26.3kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $27.10
SCR 6 TREGUNNA (6) Reginald Boyce
SCR 7 MARLEY'S RAGE (7) Raymond Shiells
Race 3 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAGIC DUO (6) Stanley Ralph 17.87 0.00 9.70 M/11 27.1kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $2.80
2 5 WHY NOT GIGI (5) Gregory Carter 18.06 2.73 9.86 M/33 26.7kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $16.80
3 1 BARELLEN ROCKET (1) Robert Colpoys 18.20 4.75 9.86 M/22 30.3kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $14.30
4 8 IT'S ALL LUCK (8) Maureen Brown 18.25 5.46 10.04 S/55 24.0kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $7.60
5 4 GRACIE'S GIRL (4) Billy Stockdale 18.25 5.50 10.09 M/64 24.8kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $6.10
6 2 LAXMAN (2) Neil Armstrong 18.54 9.61 9.95 M/46 30.6kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $25.30
7 3 BOES ROSE (3) Victor Gay 18.56 9.90 10.11 M/78 29.2kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $2.90
8 10 FREE KICK HAWKS (7) John Paterson 18.76 12.69 10.18 M/87 25.3kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $40.50
SCR 7 AQUA PERCY (7) David Franklin
Race 4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 520m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.36, 21.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RAGLAN VIPER (6) Deborah Coleman 30.52 0.00 5.36 Q/1111 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $1.70
2 8 FASHION ICON (8) Marien Sullivan 30.97 6.46 5.57 M/4665 27.9kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $3.60
3 1 SIMMONS (1) Cecil Kiernan 31.01 7.00 5.47 Q/2444 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $10.20
4 2 SONIC SENSATION (2) Peter Reinders 31.05 7.54 5.58 M/5222 36.6kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $17.90
5 7 PONTIAC BANDIT (7) Terrence Churchill 31.15 9.06 5.57 M/3533 30.6kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $9.20
6 5 RUN TO YOU (5) Thomas Currie 31.24 10.29 5.65 M/6356 27.2kg Stagger Spirited Rose $16.40
SCR 3 GALLOPING OCCY (3) Robert Conway
SCR 4 SONIC LAURYN (4) Peter Reinders
Race 5 CASEY STEEL GDR 699m Special Event $3300 - $945 - $470 Splits: 7.25, 15.05, 31.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BURN TIME (7) Keith Hellmuth 41.38 0.00 7.25 M/1111 35.3kg Peter Rocket Headline $4.00
2 6 SERENGETI ICON (6) Marien Sullivan 41.97 8.54 7.61 S/8775 30.2kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $29.40
3 1 LINE SEEKER (1) Amanda Scott 41.99 8.71 7.39 M/4332 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $2.10
4 5 JAYVILLE SLICK (5) Todd Chatwin 41.99 8.73 7.39 M/5443 31.2kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $5.10
5 8 SMOOTH TALKER (8) Malcolm Carr 42.05 9.69 7.50 S/7864 30.6kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $55.40
6 3 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (3) Jeffrey Geall 42.25 12.47 7.36 M/3556 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $5.80
7 2 NEW PUNCHLINE (2) Matthew Marshall 42.43 15.10 7.30 M/2227 27.1kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $31.00
8 4 PARUMBA BARTY (4) Lina Repici 43.20 26.03 7.50 M/6688 26.3kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $71.30
Race 6 RAM LOCKSMITH 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RUN BABA RUN (6) Jeff Galea 17.65 0.00 9.61 M/11 25.0kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $4.40
2 3 WHY NOT BAZZAR (3) Gregory Carter 18.02 5.23 9.89 M/22 32.7kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $2.20
3 7 CLONCURRY GIRL (7) John Carr 18.19 7.61 10.17 M/43 27.2kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $58.80
4 1 BIG BELLA (1) Kenneth Mccann 18.29 9.07 10.10 M/34 27.4kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $46.10
5 2 LEMONADE KID (2) Jennifer Gieschen 18.39 10.57 10.26 Q/75 28.7kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $5.90
6 8 WEEPING ANGEL (8) Darren Beasley 18.57 13.07 10.18 M/56 27.8kg Paw Licking She's Got Issues $22.00
7 4 IT'S A DRAMA (4) Phillis Brown 18.57 13.11 10.23 M/67 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $4.50
8 5 RUSTY MODEL (5) Donna Dean 18.70 14.96 10.42 M/88 26.7kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $30.80
Race 7 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.46, 21.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (7) Michael Gibbons 30.21 0.00 5.50 M/2111 32.2kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $3.30
2 3 MAX TRACTOR (3) Jeffrey Geall 30.62 5.81 5.46 M/1222 33.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $1.70
3 4 AKINA HARLEY (4) Phillip Rowley 30.70 6.96 5.91 S/7543 30.7kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $32.80
4 6 CEE ME SNOOP (6) Graeme Campbell 30.83 8.84 5.57 M/4334 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst $14.50
5 2 LADY BANG BANG (2) Stephen Smullen 30.90 9.81 5.57 M/5665 24.8kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $11.50
6 1 AKINA IVY (1) Phillip Rowley 30.94 10.36 5.57 M/3456 26.9kg Premier Boloney Vilia $17.90
7 8 HIP HIPPY SHAKE (8) Elaine Johannsen 31.37 16.53 5.58 M/6777 32.6kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $20.30
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 520m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.41, 21.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 THREADIN' MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 30.71 0.00 5.60 M/8333 33.4kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $81.90
2 8 DANI THRILLS (8) Matthew Clark 30.75 0.66 5.45 M/2222 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Moonshine Mandy $1.70
3 6 SAILING SHOES (6) Robert Palmer 30.76 0.77 5.41 M/1111 28.6kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $9.80
4 3 FERNANDES (3) Paul Anderton 31.10 5.66 5.50 M/3644 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $12.10
5 2 KING OF SWING (2) Matthew Marshall 31.31 8.60 5.52 M/7755 36.1kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $12.70
6 5 OFF TO MONACO (5) Elaine Johannsen 31.31 8.60 5.50 M/4866 26.7kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $53.50
7 4 HE SHALL RODGER (4) David Crawford 31.35 9.21 5.51 M/6588 33.9kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $3.30
8 1 ULTRA LIGHTBEAM (1) Matthew Marshall 31.39 9.70 5.51 M/5477 33.4kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $44.70
Race 9 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HEIDI (3) Christine Haigh 17.88 0.00 9.60 M/11 26.6kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $1.70
2 5 TANGO ICON (5) Robert Sullivan 18.01 1.93 9.88 S/22 26.7kg Fernando Bale Zambra Icon $13.10
3 7 ZIPPING SOLO (7) Deborah Coleman 18.15 3.83 9.90 M/33 27.2kg Over Limit Zipping Summah $18.20
4 1 KOH LIPE (1) Douglas Condon 18.21 4.67 9.95 M/44 25.6kg Collision Aqua Vitae $6.40
5 2 RUN SHIFTY RUN (2) Jeff Galea 18.28 5.79 10.00 M/55 25.9kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $17.10
6 4 INVICTUS SYBIL (4) Kelvin Browney 18.35 6.70 10.04 S/76 25.8kg Moreira Invictus Blu $5.10
7 6 MY DARK ROSE (6) Robert Colpoys 18.61 10.43 10.01 M/67 24.3kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $22.30
SCR 8 LOVELY SIENNA (8) Ricky Coleman
Race 10 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 UNTOLD SOLDIER (3) David Geall 17.63 0.00 9.54 Q/11 31.7kg Spring Gun Yo Gabba Gabba $1.30
2 1 PONTIAC MOON (1) Brian Selleck 17.99 5.19 9.77 M/23 33.1kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $12.50
3 2 LET'S ROLL (2) Ian Dann 18.03 5.71 9.80 M/32 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Sveta Monelli $33.60
4 6 ROOTS ROCK RIOT (6) Gregory Berry 18.18 7.87 9.98 M/64 32.6kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $19.40
5 5 MAJOR MINTER (5) Jeff Galea 18.22 8.41 9.88 M/55 34.1kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $13.10
6 7 WINLOCK DYNO (7) Michael Gibbons 18.29 9.51 10.08 M/87 31.6kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $74.70
7 8 MYSTIC ROSE (8) Jeff Galea 18.37 10.59 9.99 S/78 24.8kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $12.80
8 4 BANJO GLITTER (4) Lisa Davis 18.37 10.64 9.87 M/46 27.4kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $11.40
Race 11 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LITTLE RAGE (4) Jeff Galea 17.82 0.00 9.63 Q/11 26.4kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie $1.80
2 3 WHY NOT DAN (3) Leigh Carter 18.13 4.40 9.84 M/22 34.7kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $9.80
3 6 KNUCKLES (6) Guy Bartlett 18.13 4.41 9.84 M/33 23.7kg Spring Gun Dipsy Daisy $32.40
4 2 BREAK THE PLATE (2) Debbie Selleck 18.15 4.69 10.02 M/44 28.5kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $3.10
5 7 SHAUN JOHN (7) John Carr 18.30 6.81 10.02 M/55 31.0kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $21.40
6 5 WINLOCK KIN (5) Michael Gibbons 18.49 9.50 10.13 M/76 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $71.00
7 8 SHIFTY (8) Geoffrey Dalton 18.50 9.67 10.09 M/67 34.6kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $59.60
8 1 MORE WIT (1) Scott Melville 18.59 10.96 10.14 S/88 27.9kg Oaks Road Uno Emi $10.20
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHAT A KICKER (4) Tony Tufo 17.87 0.00 9.72 Q/11 30.6kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $2.60
2 6 TWINKLE LOVE (6) Michael Gibbons 18.02 2.04 9.79 M/22 24.1kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $3.90
3 8 RAGLAN REVOLVER (8) Kenneth Mccann 18.18 4.39 9.86 M/33 31.6kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $7.30
4 1 MINI YAALA (1) Theresa Welsh 18.29 5.89 10.04 S/54 25.2kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $28.30
5 2 EBONIQUE (2) Jeanette Imlach 18.29 6.00 10.11 M/75 25.6kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $9.60
6 3 AEROPLANE MISS (3) Frederick Bickerton 18.51 9.13 9.90 M/46 30.3kg Banjo Boy Aeroplane Becky $8.50
7 7 EASTERN FAITH (7) Brett Mackie 18.66 11.19 10.07 M/67 32.3kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $6.80
SCR 5 MAHJONG BUDDY (5) Neville Wakefield