Cranbourne Race Results

Saturday 12th of September 2020
R1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (200+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.64
1
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.76

Split

9.64

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$7.40

Mgn

12.26

Time

18.62

Split

10.15

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Robert Colpoys
$6.10

Mgn

12.93

Time

18.66

Split

10.31

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Donna Knight
$20.10

Mgn

13.19

Time

18.68

Split

10.45

In Run

M/55

Wgt

23.5kg
5
1
T: Jess Grima
$22.60

Mgn

14.63

Time

18.78

Split

10.31

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Natalie Perkins
$23.60

Mgn

16.86

Time

18.94

Split

10.45

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R2 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (200+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.97
1
3
T: Dylan Cortese
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.33

Split

9.97

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: Lee Rowe
$6.50

Mgn

3.20

Time

18.56

Split

10.16

In Run

S/32

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Kevin Tirchett
$13.60

Mgn

5.19

Time

18.70

Split

10.09

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$3.50

Mgn

5.33

Time

18.71

Split

10.22

In Run

S/64

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.60

Mgn

9.64

Time

19.01

Split

10.18

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$22.70

Mgn

11.30

Time

19.12

Split

10.22

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
6
T: Owen Mcgovern
$0.00
R3 RAM LOCKSMITH (200+ RANK) (311m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.80
1
4
T: Owen Mcgovern
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.95

Split

9.80

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Christine Cortese
$5.10

Mgn

5.66

Time

18.35

Split

10.05

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.4kg
3
8
T: Susan Northway
$4.90

Mgn

7.03

Time

18.44

Split

10.19

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$32.10

Mgn

11.44

Time

18.75

Split

10.21

In Run

M/64

Wgt

25.6kg
5
5
T: Mario Cortese
$27.90

Mgn

18.39

Time

19.24

Split

10.21

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.6kg
6
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.90

Mgn

27.59

Time

19.88

Split

10.42

In Run

S/76

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.20

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
7
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$20.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.44

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.9kg
R4 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (200+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.91
1
2
T: Brian Selleck
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.01

Split

9.92

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Jeff Galea
$9.10

Mgn

2.09

Time

18.16

Split

9.91

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$2.80

Mgn

2.13

Time

18.16

Split

10.16

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Susan Northway
$4.10

Mgn

3.46

Time

18.25

Split

10.11

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Gregory Carter
$9.10

Mgn

5.73

Time

18.41

Split

10.13

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Mario Cortese
$38.60

Mgn

6.01

Time

18.43

Split

10.21

In Run

Q/65

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Donna Knight
$25.90

Mgn

8.67

Time

18.62

Split

10.27

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
8
T: Victor Gay
$0.00
R5 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (200+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 5.54, 21.77
1
2
T: Brad Sands
$22.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.54

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: David Crawford
$2.20

Mgn

2.97

Time

30.96

Split

5.61

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Darren Watts
$6.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.62

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Kevin Wright
$33.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.66

In Run

M/7654

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Michael Italia
$9.40

Mgn

4.77

Time

31.08

Split

5.54

In Run

M/1335

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Steven Curtain
$4.40

Mgn

6.34

Time

31.19

Split

5.62

In Run

S/4566

Wgt

37.7kg
7
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$9.80

Mgn

6.86

Time

31.23

Split

5.62

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Andrew Wood
$13.60

Mgn

8.63

Time

31.35

Split

5.71

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (200+ RANK) (311m)
Place
4 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.65
1
4
T: Brad Sands
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

9.65

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

35.3kg
2
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$9.80

Mgn

2.06

Time

17.99

Split

9.74

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Lisa Davis
$1.30

Mgn

3.19

Time

18.07

Split

9.98

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Scott Melville
$11.50

Mgn

4.91

Time

18.19

Split

9.86

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Gregory Carter
$60.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

18.39

Split

10.07

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: Michael Niele
$21.10

Mgn

8.19

Time

18.42

Split

10.07

In Run

M/67

Wgt

24.6kg
7
1
T: Jessica McGovern
$8.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

18.47

Split

10.18

In Run

S/76

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 BACKMANS PET FOODS (200+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.89
1
5
T: Michael Niele
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.29

Split

9.89

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Gordon Edwards
$11.80

Mgn

0.54

Time

18.32

Split

9.89

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.9kg
3
8
T: David Crawford
$4.40

Mgn

0.60

Time

18.33

Split

10.10

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$22.90

Mgn

5.37

Time

18.66

Split

10.30

In Run

M/74

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Michael Niele
$6.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

18.68

Split

10.23

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Neville Wakefield
$2.50

Mgn

6.04

Time

18.71

Split

10.22

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Ronald Cameron
$67.90

Mgn

6.69

Time

18.75

Split

10.27

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.6kg
8
1
T: Gordon Edwards
$17.90

Mgn

10.29

Time

19.01

Split

10.35

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.6kg
R8 TOP CAT VIDEO (200+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 5.45, 21.65
1
8
T: Marion Clay
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.50

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Glen Burns
$4.30

Mgn

3.67

Time

30.88

Split

5.59

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Leigh Carter
$2.40

Mgn

4.23

Time

30.92

Split

5.45

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Susan Northway
$5.90

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.99

Split

5.56

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

25.5kg
5
3
T: Phillip Pollutro
$24.70

Mgn

7.13

Time

31.12

Split

5.57

In Run

M/4654

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$11.60

Mgn

9.20

Time

31.27

Split

5.59

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

28.4kg
7
10
T: Brad Sands
$56.80

Mgn

9.41

Time

31.28

Split

5.68

In Run

M/7466

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John Callus
$0.00
R9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (200+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.94
1
1
T: Gregory Carter
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.10

Split

9.94

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Brendan De Rozario
$4.10

Mgn

2.71

Time

18.29

Split

9.98

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Donna Knight
$19.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

18.55

Split

10.20

In Run

S/33

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Danny Cortese
$11.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

18.58

Split

10.24

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Shane Jack
$26.10

Mgn

8.34

Time

18.69

Split

10.24

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Jeff Galea
$3.80

Mgn

10.14

Time

18.81

Split

10.25

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.5kg
7
2
T: Donna Beasley
$6.20

Mgn

13.34

Time

19.04

Split

10.28

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.8kg
R10 GCV #13strong (200+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.84
1
8
T: James Pay
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

9.84

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Gail Saunders
$4.80

Mgn

2.76

Time

18.15

Split

9.97

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Jess Grima
$15.90

Mgn

3.13

Time

18.17

Split

9.97

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Nicholas Kosky
$8.70

Mgn

3.96

Time

18.23

Split

10.03

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$2.60

Mgn

5.39

Time

18.33

Split

9.96

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Brian Selleck
$7.70

Mgn

7.19

Time

18.46

Split

10.10

In Run

S/65

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$9.40

Mgn

7.61

Time

18.49

Split

10.10

In Run

S/76

Wgt

27.5kg
R11 Hookedonscotch.com.au (200+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.75
1
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.91

Split

9.75

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$10.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.19

Split

9.89

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Gail Saunders
$1.60

Mgn

4.84

Time

18.25

Split

10.24

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Michael Niele
$11.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

18.55

Split

10.32

In Run

M/64

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Russell Mcrae
$5.90

Mgn

10.96

Time

18.68

Split

10.31

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Justin Perkins
$25.90

Mgn

13.40

Time

18.85

Split

10.34

In Run

S/76

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Debbie Selleck
$10.40

Mgn

15.07

Time

18.97

Split

10.32

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.8kg
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (200+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.86
1
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.24

Split

10.02

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Kenneth Mccann
$15.30

Mgn

0.06

Time

18.24

Split

9.95

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$6.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.34

Split

10.11

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Susan Corrigan
$1.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.43

Split

10.13

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.3kg
5
2
T: Michael Niele
$22.90

Mgn

3.67

Time

18.50

Split

10.12

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: Peter Craig
$13.40

Mgn

3.87

Time

18.51

Split

9.86

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$23.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

18.55

Split

10.32

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.2kg
Race 1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (200+ RANK) 311m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PAPI GO FAST (7) Robert Camilleri 17.76 0.00 9.64 Q/11 29.1kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $1.30
2 3 QUINN BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.62 12.26 10.15 M/22 28.9kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $7.40
3 4 KALKARI (4) Robert Colpoys 18.66 12.93 10.31 M/43 28.2kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $6.10
4 2 LAINEY ZAPPER (2) Donna Knight 18.68 13.19 10.45 M/55 23.5kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $20.10
5 1 DON'T GET LIPPY (1) Jess Grima 18.78 14.63 10.31 M/34 26.2kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $22.60
6 6 LILY ROSE JAZZ (6) Natalie Perkins 18.94 16.86 10.45 S/66 26.0kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $23.60
SCR 8 ZIPPING LEVI (8) Deborah Coleman
Race 2 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (200+ RANK) 311m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BELLA PORSCHA (3) Dylan Cortese 18.33 0.00 9.97 Q/11 25.8kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $4.00
2 8 BELT UP DUSTY (8) Lee Rowe 18.56 3.20 10.16 S/32 30.5kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $6.50
3 7 BILLY TIRCH (7) Kevin Tirchett 18.70 5.19 10.09 M/23 28.3kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $13.60
4 2 AMAZING ROY (2) Geoffrey Howell 18.71 5.33 10.22 S/64 29.4kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $3.50
5 1 ZIPPING GYPSY (1) Ricky Coleman 19.01 9.64 10.18 M/46 27.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $2.60
6 4 YAZID BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 19.12 11.30 10.22 M/55 30.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $22.70
SCR 6 BEC MACKIE (6) Owen Mcgovern
Race 3 RAM LOCKSMITH (200+ RANK) 311m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON GRENACHE (4) Owen Mcgovern 17.95 0.00 9.80 M/11 25.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $5.70
2 1 SWEET CHANELLE (1) Christine Cortese 18.35 5.66 10.05 M/22 25.4kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $5.10
3 8 PRIZE DIAMOND (8) Susan Northway 18.44 7.03 10.19 M/33 29.4kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $4.90
4 6 ANOTHER ATTEMPT (6) Gary Mcmillan 18.75 11.44 10.21 M/64 25.6kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $32.10
5 5 BELLA BONNIE (5) Mario Cortese 19.24 18.39 10.21 M/55 24.6kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $27.90
6 2 ZIPPING COLA (2) Robert Camilleri 19.88 27.59 10.42 S/76 32.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $4.90
DNF 3 TINKER CALIE (3) Leslie Kenyon 0.00 0.00 10.20 M/4 26.8kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $3.50
DNF 7 PONTIAC LASS (7) Gary Thorneycroft 0.00 0.00 10.44 S/8 27.9kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $20.90
Race 4 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (200+ RANK) 311m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WALK ME HOME (2) Brian Selleck 18.01 0.00 9.92 M/22 34.6kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $3.40
2 7 GINGER MEGGS (7) Jeff Galea 18.16 2.09 9.91 M/11 31.2kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $9.10
3 4 RUMOUR FILE (4) Geoffrey Howell 18.16 2.13 10.16 M/54 32.9kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $2.80
4 1 CALIFORNIA BLOND (1) Susan Northway 18.25 3.46 10.11 M/33 27.3kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $4.10
5 5 WHY NOT GIGI (5) Gregory Carter 18.41 5.73 10.13 M/46 27.4kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $9.10
6 3 DONE TIME (3) Mario Cortese 18.43 6.01 10.21 Q/65 29.8kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $38.60
7 6 LAINEY BASIL (6) Donna Knight 18.62 8.67 10.27 M/77 24.5kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $25.90
SCR 8 CUTE PATOOTIE (8) Victor Gay
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (200+ RANK) 520m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.54, 21.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEAT MURPHY (2) Brad Sands 30.75 0.00 5.54 M/2111 30.6kg Token Prince Marley Girl $22.00
2 1 HE SHALL ENCHANT (1) David Crawford 30.96 2.97 5.61 M/3443 30.4kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $2.20
3 6 LOURANDA (6) Darren Watts 30.96 3.00 5.62 M/5222 28.1kg Magic Sprite Bold Desert $6.60
4 4 YELLOWTAIL BEAR (4) Kevin Wright 31.01 3.75 5.66 M/7654 28.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $33.10
5 5 MAX BLACK (5) Michael Italia 31.08 4.77 5.54 M/1335 27.0kg Zambora Brockie High Class $9.40
6 3 STEINMARK (3) Steven Curtain 31.19 6.34 5.62 S/4566 37.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $4.40
7 8 GAMMA BALE (8) Matthew Marshall 31.23 6.86 5.62 M/6777 29.6kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $9.80
8 7 COSMIC VIGILANTE (7) Andrew Wood 31.35 8.63 5.71 S/8888 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Rebel Vigilante $13.60
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (200+ RANK) 311m 4 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FULL TILT (4) Brad Sands 17.85 0.00 9.65 Q/11 35.3kg Fabregas Mighty Elite $12.70
2 6 MAJESTIC MOJO (6) Kerry Houlahan 17.99 2.06 9.74 M/22 30.0kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $9.80
3 8 CALLUM ARI (8) Lisa Davis 18.07 3.19 9.98 M/44 34.5kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $1.30
4 2 MORE WIT (2) Scott Melville 18.19 4.91 9.86 M/33 28.4kg Oaks Road Uno Emi $11.50
5 7 WHY NOT ROSE (7) Gregory Carter 18.39 7.76 10.07 M/55 28.5kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $60.00
6 3 SPRITELY STAR (3) Michael Niele 18.42 8.19 10.07 M/67 24.6kg Magic Sprite Starosta $21.10
7 1 URANA DUKE (1) Jessica McGovern 18.47 8.90 10.18 S/76 32.7kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $8.00
Race 7 BACKMANS PET FOODS (200+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROSTA POWER (5) Michael Niele 18.29 0.00 9.89 Q/22 26.2kg Magic Sprite Starosta $4.90
2 4 LADY ELEGANCE (4) Gordon Edwards 18.32 0.54 9.89 Q/11 24.9kg Stagger Mighty Bree $11.80
3 8 ROCK ME XANTHE (8) David Crawford 18.33 0.60 10.10 M/33 30.8kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $4.40
4 3 ALMAPA GALLUCCI (3) Pasquale Derubeis 18.66 5.37 10.30 M/74 32.0kg Spring Gun Smart One $22.90
5 2 GUILTY AS (2) Michael Niele 18.68 5.60 10.23 M/55 25.0kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $6.80
6 7 ELITE PAWS (7) Neville Wakefield 18.71 6.04 10.22 M/46 27.1kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $2.50
7 6 ARCHITECTURE (6) Ronald Cameron 18.75 6.69 10.27 M/67 33.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $67.90
8 1 FRAN KEEPING (1) Gordon Edwards 19.01 10.29 10.35 M/88 31.6kg Paradise Madison Bedazzled Bead $17.90
Race 8 TOP CAT VIDEO (200+ RANK) 520m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.45, 21.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IVEY'S AFFAIR (8) Marion Clay 30.62 0.00 5.50 M/2221 28.7kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $4.60
2 2 ZIPPING ANNABEL (2) Glen Burns 30.88 3.67 5.59 M/5533 27.6kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $4.30
3 6 WHY NOT PAPS (6) Leigh Carter 30.92 4.23 5.45 M/1112 33.1kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $2.40
4 1 BELLA EDITION (1) Susan Northway 30.99 5.26 5.56 M/3345 25.5kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $5.90
5 3 FOURTH DIMENTION (3) Phillip Pollutro 31.12 7.13 5.57 M/4654 33.5kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $24.70
6 4 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (4) Darrell Saunders 31.27 9.20 5.59 S/6777 28.4kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $11.60
7 10 TIMMY TUNGA (5) Brad Sands 31.28 9.41 5.68 M/7466 31.4kg Nolen Fiery Ann $56.80
SCR 5 DUNDEE JAZZ (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
SCR 7 WHO BACK THERE (7) John Callus
Race 9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (200+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHY NOT HUTCH (1) Gregory Carter 18.10 0.00 9.94 M/11 31.5kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $3.00
2 4 INSTINCTUAL (4) Brendan De Rozario 18.29 2.71 9.98 M/22 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $4.10
3 3 CATCH KATE (3) Donna Knight 18.55 6.40 10.20 S/33 30.0kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $19.60
4 7 BUSY BELLA (7) Danny Cortese 18.58 6.86 10.24 M/44 25.8kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $11.00
5 6 TAKE A DAISY (6) Shane Jack 18.69 8.34 10.24 Q/55 28.0kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $26.10
6 8 MYSTIC ROSE (8) Jeff Galea 18.81 10.14 10.25 M/66 24.5kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $3.80
7 2 JAY JAY KERSEY (2) Donna Beasley 19.04 13.34 10.28 M/77 24.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $6.20
Race 10 GCV #13strong (200+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TUBARK (8) James Pay 17.96 0.00 9.84 M/11 32.4kg Brett Lee Kerrigan Bale $5.80
2 6 BAGGY'S GOLD (6) Gail Saunders 18.15 2.76 9.97 M/44 26.6kg Stagger Fancy Gold $4.80
3 3 LAYBACK CRUISER (3) Jess Grima 18.17 3.13 9.97 M/32 33.6kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $15.90
4 7 JETSON PRINCESS (7) Nicholas Kosky 18.23 3.96 10.03 M/57 28.2kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy $8.70
5 1 CASTLE SWEEN (1) Gary Mcmillan 18.33 5.39 9.96 M/23 27.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $2.60
6 2 REAP THE REWARDS (2) Brian Selleck 18.46 7.19 10.10 S/65 29.8kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $7.70
7 4 FEEL THE THUNDER (4) Pasquale Derubeis 18.49 7.61 10.10 S/76 27.5kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $9.40
Race 11 Hookedonscotch.com.au (200+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHEER BLISS (3) Constance Mcmillan 17.91 0.00 9.75 Q/11 28.8kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $11.90
2 1 BARELLEN ROCKET (1) Robert Colpoys 18.19 4.00 9.89 M/22 31.0kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $10.80
3 6 BABY PECHEY (6) Gail Saunders 18.25 4.84 10.24 M/33 29.1kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $1.60
4 7 LEWIS OSTI (7) Michael Niele 18.55 9.11 10.32 M/64 29.6kg Collision Midnight Osti $11.00
5 8 STRIKE (8) Russell Mcrae 18.68 10.96 10.31 M/45 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Halina $5.90
6 2 MAXIMUM ABBIE (2) Justin Perkins 18.85 13.40 10.34 S/76 27.1kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $25.90
7 4 BREAK THE PLATE (4) Debbie Selleck 18.97 15.07 10.32 M/57 28.8kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $10.40
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (200+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLACK MINTIE (6) Ray Cunneen 18.24 0.00 10.02 M/34 27.9kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $7.10
2 4 RAGLAN REVOLVER (4) Kenneth Mccann 18.24 0.06 9.95 M/21 31.8kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $15.30
3 1 EBONIQUE (1) Jeanette Imlach 18.34 1.50 10.11 M/43 25.9kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $6.30
4 7 ONE THRILL (7) Susan Corrigan 18.43 2.75 10.13 M/66 36.3kg Fabregas Thriller Love $1.50
5 2 GLASCOE SALLY (2) Michael Niele 18.50 3.67 10.12 M/55 25.8kg Barcia Bale Red Sally $22.90
6 3 GRACELANDS (3) Peter Craig 18.51 3.87 9.86 M/12 30.8kg Shima Bar Full Of Grace $13.40
7 8 SHIFTY (8) Geoffrey Dalton 18.55 4.40 10.32 M/77 35.2kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $23.00