Cranbourne Race Results

Tuesday 15th of September 2020
R1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.98
1
1
T: Raymond Shiells
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.34

Split

9.98

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Ian Dann
$8.90

Mgn

2.17

Time

18.49

Split

10.04

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$2.10

Mgn

2.19

Time

18.49

Split

9.99

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.90

Mgn

4.36

Time

18.64

Split

10.16

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Robert Lesjak
$8.10

Mgn

4.64

Time

18.66

Split

10.23

In Run

S/55

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
4
T: Dylan Cortese
$0.00
R2 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.92
1
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.10

Split

10.00

In Run

M/31

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Damien Belsham
$6.70

Mgn

2.73

Time

18.29

Split

9.99

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$24.20

Mgn

4.07

Time

18.38

Split

10.14

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$5.50

Mgn

4.41

Time

18.41

Split

9.92

In Run

M/15

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Gavin Ithier
$6.20

Mgn

5.11

Time

18.46

Split

10.21

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Joe Uglietta
$34.80

Mgn

8.86

Time

18.72

Split

10.63

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.3kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO (0-1 WIN) (520m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 5.54, 21.73
1
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.54

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Richard Hill
$9.60

Mgn

10.89

Time

31.76

Split

5.88

In Run

S/8222

Wgt

37.3kg
3
3
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$36.10

Mgn

12.14

Time

31.85

Split

5.58

In Run

M/3554

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: William Craig
$21.10

Mgn

15.96

Time

32.11

Split

5.56

In Run

M/2443

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Anne Carr
$92.50

Mgn

16.67

Time

32.16

Split

5.76

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

30.2kg
6
1
T: Les Weeks
$1.80

Mgn

17.31

Time

32.21

Split

5.62

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

34.4kg
7
4
T: Leigh Howard
$12.00

Mgn

18.89

Time

32.32

Split

5.61

In Run

M/4335

Wgt

30.5kg
8
5
T: Peter Borradale
$37.50

Mgn

24.03

Time

32.68

Split

5.65

In Run

M/6778

Wgt

33.3kg
R4 RAM LOCKSMITH (1-2 WINS) (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.64
1
3
T: Bruce Stirling
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.88

Split

9.64

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.7kg
2
6
T: Robert Colpoys
$3.20

Mgn

5.61

Time

18.28

Split

9.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

23.1kg
3
8
T: John Rennie
$10.30

Mgn

6.31

Time

18.33

Split

9.89

In Run

S/33

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$10.70

Mgn

6.69

Time

18.35

Split

9.92

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Mario Cortese
$6.70

Mgn

6.87

Time

18.36

Split

9.99

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: David Franklin
$10.90

Mgn

8.59

Time

18.48

Split

10.06

In Run

S/76

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Malcolm Carr
$41.50

Mgn

8.77

Time

18.50

Split

10.01

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.5kg
8
5
T: Peter Borradale
$41.50

Mgn

9.04

Time

18.52

Split

10.11

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (520m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 5.48, 21.87
1
7
T: Mario Briganti
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.68

In Run

M/6431

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Loren Dalziel
$17.80

Mgn

1.64

Time

31.09

Split

5.68

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$4.30

Mgn

2.91

Time

31.18

Split

5.48

In Run

M/1212

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Shane Jack
$14.60

Mgn

4.69

Time

31.30

Split

5.67

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$51.10

Mgn

6.69

Time

31.44

Split

5.72

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Donald Rhodes
$3.40

Mgn

6.89

Time

31.46

Split

5.50

In Run

M/2123

Wgt

29.7kg
7
3
T: Thomas Currie
$22.60

Mgn

7.63

Time

31.51

Split

5.64

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
4
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$0.00
R6 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.79
1
8
T: Leigh Carter
$13.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.27

Split

9.79

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Guy Bartlett
$19.40

Mgn

0.33

Time

18.29

Split

9.79

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.5kg
3
6
T: Robert Ferris
$9.60

Mgn

1.06

Time

18.34

Split

10.07

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.30

Mgn

2.34

Time

18.43

Split

10.14

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Anthony Varchione
$35.90

Mgn

5.94

Time

18.69

Split

10.27

In Run

M/85

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Frederick Bickerton
$2.70

Mgn

6.43

Time

18.72

Split

10.20

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.9kg
7
10
T: Maria Barber
$49.30

Mgn

6.44

Time

18.72

Split

10.18

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.8kg
8
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.80

Mgn

9.44

Time

18.93

Split

10.20

In Run

M/78

Wgt

36.8kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Craig
$0.00
R7 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.65
1
2
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.86

Split

9.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

37.9kg
2
6
T: Steve Kaltsis
$7.70

Mgn

0.69

Time

17.91

Split

9.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$14.70

Mgn

2.83

Time

18.06

Split

9.77

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: John Carr
$43.70

Mgn

2.90

Time

18.06

Split

9.83

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Peter Desmond
$30.00

Mgn

4.91

Time

18.21

Split

9.83

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Malcolm Carr
$4.80

Mgn

6.87

Time

18.34

Split

10.00

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Leigh Carter
$5.40

Mgn

7.43

Time

18.38

Split

10.01

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.8kg
8
4
T: Danny Cortese
$7.40

Mgn

7.97

Time

18.42

Split

10.09

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.9kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (520m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 5.48, 21.67
1
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.57

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: John Carr
$27.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

30.92

Split

5.89

In Run

S/7632

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Stephen Toner
$5.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.63

In Run

M/5323

Wgt

35.5kg
4
2
T: Maria Barber
$23.30

Mgn

2.23

Time

30.98

Split

5.48

In Run

Q/1244

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$34.70

Mgn

5.67

Time

31.22

Split

5.68

In Run

M/6455

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

31.27

Split

5.60

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Les Weeks
$6.00

Mgn

14.81

Time

31.86

Split

5.62

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.91
1
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.06

Split

9.91

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.27

Split

9.95

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.30

Mgn

4.76

Time

18.39

Split

10.10

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$3.20

Mgn

5.76

Time

18.46

Split

10.11

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$66.90

Mgn

8.09

Time

18.62

Split

10.18

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Christine Cortese
$20.60

Mgn

9.53

Time

18.73

Split

10.26

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.5kg
R10 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.76
1
2
T: Darren Fisher
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.14

Split

9.76

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: Dean Williamson
$10.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.25

Split

9.85

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: David Condon
$4.40

Mgn

2.94

Time

18.35

Split

9.97

In Run

S/44

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.80

Mgn

5.37

Time

18.52

Split

10.04

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: Mario Cortese
$21.20

Mgn

5.46

Time

18.53

Split

9.94

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.2kg
6
7
T: Joe Uglietta
$53.80

Mgn

8.04

Time

18.71

Split

10.20

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.1kg
7
8
T: Peter Borradale
$40.20

Mgn

8.53

Time

18.74

Split

10.37

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$41.10

Mgn

10.10

Time

18.85

Split

10.29

In Run

S/78

Wgt

25.5kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS) (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.63
1
6
T: Linda Desmond
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.98

Split

9.63

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$2.20

Mgn

2.54

Time

18.16

Split

10.05

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.1kg
3
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$9.20

Mgn

2.57

Time

18.16

Split

9.84

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$7.00

Mgn

3.29

Time

18.21

Split

9.84

In Run

M/35

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$10.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

18.23

Split

10.07

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.5kg
6
8
T: Guy Bartlett
$22.80

Mgn

4.71

Time

18.31

Split

9.77

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
1
T: Jason Portelli
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$0.00
R12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.85
1
7
T: Frederick Bickerton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.21

Split

9.85

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Tony Interligi
$3.80

Mgn

2.93

Time

18.42

Split

9.91

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: John Spizzirri
$14.20

Mgn

3.06

Time

18.43

Split

10.10

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$8.10

Mgn

3.17

Time

18.43

Split

9.91

In Run

M/55

Wgt

38.5kg
5
2
T: Douglas Condon
$4.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

18.45

Split

9.87

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$10.60

Mgn

4.20

Time

18.51

Split

9.90

In Run

M/33

Wgt

23.7kg
7
8
T: Peter Brown
$13.70

Mgn

4.87

Time

18.55

Split

10.03

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
5
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00
Race 1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MARLEY'S RAGE (1) Raymond Shiells 18.34 0.00 9.98 M/11 28.3kg Sisco Rage Your No Match $2.70
2 2 AMY'S ALONE (2) Ian Dann 18.49 2.17 10.04 M/32 26.3kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $8.90
3 7 QUINN BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.49 2.19 9.99 Q/23 29.0kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $2.10
4 5 LIGHT ON TACKLE (5) Lindsay Fulford 18.64 4.36 10.16 M/44 30.9kg Collision Love A Neveelk $8.90
5 8 SHREK'S ROSE (8) Robert Lesjak 18.66 4.64 10.23 S/55 26.8kg Fabregas Shrek's Fantasy $8.10
SCR 4 BUSY IZZY (4) Dylan Cortese
Race 2 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AMAZING ROY (4) Geoffrey Howell 18.10 0.00 10.00 M/31 29.1kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $1.60
2 1 NORTHROP TIGER (1) Damien Belsham 18.29 2.73 9.99 M/22 29.5kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $6.70
3 8 YAZID BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.38 4.07 10.14 M/43 30.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $24.20
4 5 LOVE A COLLISION (5) Lindsay Fulford 18.41 4.41 9.92 M/15 27.2kg Collision Love A Neveelk $5.50
5 2 SAND DANCE (2) Gavin Ithier 18.46 5.11 10.21 M/54 27.1kg Collision Tantrum $6.20
6 7 WHAT FEELING (7) Joe Uglietta 18.72 8.86 10.63 S/66 26.3kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $34.80
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO (0-1 WIN) 520m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.54, 21.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DINKYDI BARNEY (8) Jason Nibbs 31.00 0.00 5.54 M/1111 32.8kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $3.10
2 6 MY BRO LUCKY (6) Richard Hill 31.76 10.89 5.88 S/8222 37.3kg My Bro Fabio Happy As Sally $9.60
3 3 HYENA QUEEN (3) Gregory Mclachlan 31.85 12.14 5.58 M/3554 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $36.10
4 7 TOTALLY BELLA (7) William Craig 32.11 15.96 5.56 M/2443 25.9kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $21.10
5 2 DEVON SHADOW (2) Anne Carr 32.16 16.67 5.76 S/7666 30.2kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $92.50
6 1 TATUM (1) Les Weeks 32.21 17.31 5.62 M/5887 34.4kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $1.80
7 4 SHIMMY OVER (4) Leigh Howard 32.32 18.89 5.61 M/4335 30.5kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $12.00
8 5 AARON'S ME BOY (5) Peter Borradale 32.68 24.03 5.65 M/6778 33.3kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $37.50
Race 4 RAM LOCKSMITH (1-2 WINS) 311m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CUTE INDEED (3) Bruce Stirling 17.88 0.00 9.64 M/11 24.7kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $2.50
2 6 MY DARK ROSE (6) Robert Colpoys 18.28 5.61 9.78 M/22 23.1kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $3.20
3 8 HARD AT IT (8) John Rennie 18.33 6.31 9.89 S/33 30.6kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $10.30
4 7 TOO MUCH TALKING (7) Steve Kaltsis 18.35 6.69 9.92 M/44 25.4kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $10.70
5 1 DONE TIME (1) Mario Cortese 18.36 6.87 9.99 M/55 29.7kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $6.70
6 2 AQUA PERCY (2) David Franklin 18.48 8.59 10.06 S/76 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $10.90
7 4 CASANOVA MAN (4) Malcolm Carr 18.50 8.77 10.01 M/67 30.5kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $41.50
8 5 LENNIE'S FLYER (5) Peter Borradale 18.52 9.04 10.11 M/88 32.8kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $41.50
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) 520m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.48, 21.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TERZO MILLENNIO (7) Mario Briganti 30.98 0.00 5.68 M/6431 33.4kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.10
2 6 STAR BALLERINA (6) Loren Dalziel 31.09 1.64 5.68 M/5766 27.0kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $17.80
3 8 CLAN MCMILLAN (8) Gary Mcmillan 31.18 2.91 5.48 M/1212 26.3kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $4.30
4 2 EMPIRE LAD (2) Shane Jack 31.30 4.69 5.67 M/4554 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $14.60
5 5 GAERWEN BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.44 6.69 5.72 M/7677 27.8kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $51.10
6 1 ADDY BELLE (1) Donald Rhodes 31.46 6.89 5.50 M/2123 29.7kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $3.40
7 3 RUN TO YOU (3) Thomas Currie 31.51 7.63 5.64 M/3345 27.5kg Stagger Spirited Rose $22.60
SCR 4 MY GOLDEN EAGLE (4) Stephen Kyriacopoulos
Race 6 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHY NOT KEZ (8) Leigh Carter 18.27 0.00 9.79 Q/22 28.6kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $13.10
2 7 KNUCKLES (7) Guy Bartlett 18.29 0.33 9.79 M/11 24.5kg Spring Gun Dipsy Daisy $19.40
3 6 MIDNIGHT BREEZE (6) Robert Ferris 18.34 1.06 10.07 M/33 27.5kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $9.60
4 5 TEXT ME LATER (5) Terrence Churchill 18.43 2.34 10.14 M/44 27.1kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $2.30
5 4 SPRINGVALE MISTY (4) Anthony Varchione 18.69 5.94 10.27 M/85 27.7kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow $35.90
6 1 AEROPLANE MISS (1) Frederick Bickerton 18.72 6.43 10.20 M/66 30.9kg Banjo Boy Aeroplane Becky $2.70
7 10 AQUILEIA (3) Maria Barber 18.72 6.44 10.18 M/57 29.8kg Barcia Bale Pen Shaw $49.30
8 2 LAMOTTA (2) Elaine Johannsen 18.93 9.44 10.20 M/78 36.8kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $10.80
SCR 3 GRACELANDS (3) Peter Craig
Race 7 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOLE ELUSION (2) Jeff Gorgioski 17.86 0.00 9.65 M/11 37.9kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $2.50
2 6 ASTON CABERNET (6) Steve Kaltsis 17.91 0.69 9.70 M/22 29.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $7.70
3 7 FEEL THE THUNDER (7) Pasquale Derubeis 18.06 2.83 9.77 M/34 27.2kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $14.70
4 3 SHAUN JOHN (3) John Carr 18.06 2.90 9.83 M/43 31.5kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $43.70
5 5 ALWAYS THERE (5) Peter Desmond 18.21 4.91 9.83 M/55 27.7kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $30.00
6 1 PRINCESS AMERICA (1) Malcolm Carr 18.34 6.87 10.00 M/66 27.4kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $4.80
7 8 WHY NOT GAZZA (8) Leigh Carter 18.38 7.43 10.01 S/77 33.8kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $5.40
8 4 BUSY BELLA (4) Danny Cortese 18.42 7.97 10.09 M/88 25.9kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $7.40
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 520m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.48, 21.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRANBERRY MISS (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.82 0.00 5.57 M/2111 26.7kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $2.30
2 5 ROMEO LAD (5) John Carr 30.92 1.34 5.89 S/7632 31.3kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $27.00
3 6 BEJARANO (6) Stephen Toner 30.94 1.75 5.63 M/5323 35.5kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $5.60
4 2 MATILDA MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 30.98 2.23 5.48 Q/1244 29.2kg Banjo Boy Flossy $23.30
5 3 VERNE BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.22 5.67 5.68 M/6455 33.8kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $34.70
6 1 DREAMY EYES (1) Katharine Gorman 31.27 6.40 5.60 M/3566 29.8kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $3.30
7 4 MAX PICK (4) Les Weeks 31.86 14.81 5.62 M/4777 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $6.00
SCR 7 FINANCIAL TARRA (7) Lindsay Fulford
Race 9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BURN YOUR NAME (1) Katharine Gorman 18.06 0.00 9.91 M/11 32.6kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $3.40
2 2 GALWAY LIGHTS (2) Sharlene Whitford 18.27 3.00 9.95 M/22 26.4kg Aston Bolero Ilika $2.80
3 4 WALK WITH GRACE (4) Elaine Johannsen 18.39 4.76 10.10 M/33 28.7kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $6.30
4 7 RAY'S BOY (7) Gary Mcmillan 18.46 5.76 10.11 M/45 30.5kg Dyna Nalin Zipping Dee $3.20
5 5 MT. VIEW JESTER (5) Sharlene Whitford 18.62 8.09 10.18 M/54 25.5kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $66.90
6 8 SCREAM SUPREME (8) Christine Cortese 18.73 9.53 10.26 M/66 26.5kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $20.60
Race 10 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ELECTRIC NUGGET (2) Darren Fisher 18.14 0.00 9.76 Q/11 26.0kg Barcia Bale Made First $1.80
2 3 FABULOUS JOURNEY (3) Dean Williamson 18.25 1.50 9.85 M/22 31.6kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $10.70
3 6 SUPERIOR JESSICA (6) David Condon 18.35 2.94 9.97 S/44 28.0kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $4.40
4 5 MT. VIEW EMMA (5) Sharlene Whitford 18.52 5.37 10.04 M/55 27.3kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $4.80
5 1 BELLA BONNIE (1) Mario Cortese 18.53 5.46 9.94 M/33 24.2kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $21.20
6 7 RUBY'S ROSA (7) Joe Uglietta 18.71 8.04 10.20 M/66 25.1kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $53.80
7 8 LEVI'S ME BOY (8) Peter Borradale 18.74 8.53 10.37 M/87 31.2kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $40.20
8 4 ANOTHER ATTEMPT (4) Gary Mcmillan 18.85 10.10 10.29 S/78 25.5kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $41.10
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS) 311m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHANGHAI AVATAR (6) Linda Desmond 17.98 0.00 9.63 Q/11 29.6kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $3.00
2 7 ALWAYS PRIMED (7) Jeff Gorgioski 18.16 2.54 10.05 M/54 35.1kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $2.20
3 4 KINGY LIGHTS (4) Sharlene Whitford 18.16 2.57 9.84 M/42 26.9kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $9.20
4 2 FINLAYSTONE (2) Gary Mcmillan 18.21 3.29 9.84 M/35 31.3kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $7.00
5 5 ASTON FRIGATE (5) Gary Mcmillan 18.23 3.60 10.07 M/66 35.5kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $10.00
6 8 VIOLATION (8) Guy Bartlett 18.31 4.71 9.77 M/23 25.6kg Moreira Cafe Dior $22.80
SCR 1 JUMP THE BAR (1) Jason Portelli
SCR 3 ALMAPA GALLUCCI (3) Pasquale Derubeis
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PACIFIC COAST (7) Frederick Bickerton 18.21 0.00 9.85 M/11 27.5kg College Causeway Go Go Pedro $3.20
2 3 INTER HELEN (3) Tony Interligi 18.42 2.93 9.91 M/44 31.8kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $3.80
3 4 DIRTY BOSTON (4) John Spizzirri 18.43 3.06 10.10 M/76 33.0kg Barcia Bale Dirty Mary $14.20
4 6 SULTAN BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.43 3.17 9.91 M/55 38.5kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $8.10
5 2 SUPERIOR CHARRY (2) Douglas Condon 18.45 3.40 9.87 M/22 31.0kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $4.00
6 1 TERRAH ROUND (1) Terrence Churchill 18.51 4.20 9.90 M/33 23.7kg Paw Licking Gold Earner $10.60
7 8 PHAROAH'S DREAM (8) Peter Brown 18.55 4.87 10.03 M/67 26.5kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen $13.70
SCR 5 MAXIMUM TRINA (5) Peter Borradale