Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 16th of September 2020
R1 SPEED STAR TONIGHT (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.07
1
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.37

Split

10.28

In Run

M/31

Wgt

25.8kg
2
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$10.20

Mgn

4.21

Time

18.67

Split

10.37

In Run

M/52

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Robert Lesjak
$10.50

Mgn

5.53

Time

18.76

Split

10.07

In Run

M/13

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Mark Cartechini
$21.60

Mgn

5.73

Time

18.77

Split

10.23

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Bradley Chapman
$65.90

Mgn

7.57

Time

18.90

Split

10.55

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Leigh Howard
$7.20

Mgn

8.14

Time

18.94

Split

10.28

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.10

Mgn

8.57

Time

18.97

Split

10.41

In Run

M/68

Wgt

25.4kg
8
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$9.10

Mgn

12.86

Time

19.27

Split

10.72

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.2kg
R2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.23
1
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.54

Split

10.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.10

Mgn

2.17

Time

18.70

Split

10.31

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.75

Split

10.36

In Run

S/44

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Robert Conway
$14.90

Mgn

3.93

Time

18.82

Split

10.30

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$3.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

18.83

Split

10.46

In Run

S/65

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Uta Bickerton
$8.60

Mgn

7.09

Time

19.04

Split

10.41

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Jessica Hampshire
$10.90

Mgn

7.23

Time

19.05

Split

10.59

In Run

M/87

Wgt

35.6kg
8
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$13.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.24

Split

10.55

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 BACKMANS PET FOODS FINAL (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.69
1
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

9.69

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Donna Dean
$10.80

Mgn

2.04

Time

17.98

Split

9.90

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Dean Elliott
$4.60

Mgn

2.30

Time

18.00

Split

9.90

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$6.90

Mgn

6.06

Time

18.26

Split

10.01

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Donna Dean
$25.80

Mgn

6.64

Time

18.30

Split

10.17

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Joe Interligi
$60.20

Mgn

7.89

Time

18.39

Split

10.15

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Gregory Carter
$38.70

Mgn

9.16

Time

18.48

Split

10.18

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Luigi Pisano
$0.00
R4 RAM LOCKSMITH (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.85
1
6
T: Brian Selleck
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.06

Split

9.87

In Run

S/34

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: Billy Stockdale
$11.70

Mgn

0.04

Time

18.06

Split

9.86

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Brian Hodgson
$1.90

Mgn

1.47

Time

18.16

Split

9.85

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: John Musselwhite
$6.80

Mgn

3.87

Time

18.33

Split

9.93

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Debbie Selleck
$10.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

18.33

Split

9.95

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Kenneth Mccann
$23.50

Mgn

4.63

Time

18.38

Split

9.98

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Jeanette Imlach
$16.30

Mgn

6.23

Time

18.49

Split

10.02

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Elaine Cartechini
$10.90

Mgn

7.66

Time

18.59

Split

9.93

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.44, 21.26
1
4
T: Kayla Cottrell
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.48

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: John Jarkis
$8.40

Mgn

8.63

Time

30.69

Split

5.44

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
3
T: Russell Mcrae
$2.80

Mgn

10.84

Time

30.84

Split

5.56

In Run

M/5543

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$14.70

Mgn

12.71

Time

30.97

Split

5.48

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$26.30

Mgn

14.47

Time

31.10

Split

5.58

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Jodie Selleck
$25.90

Mgn

15.54

Time

31.17

Split

5.55

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$22.30

Mgn

22.19

Time

31.64

Split

5.65

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

30.3kg
R6 TAB.COM.AU HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.39, 21.55
1
7
T: Heather Collins
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.41

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

36.5kg
2
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.10

Mgn

0.44

Time

30.80

Split

5.53

In Run

M/6543

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Cooper Hayes
$2.50

Mgn

0.87

Time

30.83

Split

5.41

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.10

Mgn

4.91

Time

31.11

Split

5.39

In Run

M/1334

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Phillip Pollutro
$60.70

Mgn

8.14

Time

31.34

Split

5.47

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$80.90

Mgn

10.27

Time

31.49

Split

5.56

In Run

M/7676

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: Greg Doyle
$27.40

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.64

Split

5.47

In Run

M/5767

Wgt

25.7kg
R7 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.75
1
8
T: Bernard Seymour
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

9.75

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.80

Mgn

0.67

Time

17.99

Split

9.76

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Leigh Carter
$11.70

Mgn

2.26

Time

18.10

Split

9.79

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: John Brown
$17.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.22

Split

9.83

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
T: Bernard Seymour
$34.70

Mgn

4.51

Time

18.26

Split

9.97

In Run

S/56

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: David Geall
$2.30

Mgn

4.59

Time

18.26

Split

9.98

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Shane Jack
$71.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

18.36

Split

10.05

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Margaret Campbell
$28.30

Mgn

6.51

Time

18.40

Split

9.97

In Run

S/68

Wgt

27.4kg
R8 SPEED STAR SHOWCASE ON SKY 2 TONIGHT HT2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.44, 21.47
1
2
T: Donna Dean
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.44

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Jason Nibbs
$5.60

Mgn

2.46

Time

30.83

Split

5.60

In Run

M/4543

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Les Weeks
$6.60

Mgn

2.89

Time

30.86

Split

5.52

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Maria Barber
$31.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

31.04

Split

5.62

In Run

M/5434

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.20

Mgn

5.53

Time

31.05

Split

5.62

In Run

S/6665

Wgt

35.0kg
6
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.10

Mgn

10.17

Time

31.37

Split

5.51

In Run

M/2356

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R9 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.68
1
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.76

Split

9.68

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.40

Mgn

2.14

Time

17.91

Split

9.91

In Run

S/22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.70

Mgn

8.31

Time

18.34

Split

10.03

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Graeme Campbell
$7.30

Mgn

9.20

Time

18.40

Split

9.98

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Ian Dann
$23.80

Mgn

9.91

Time

18.45

Split

10.19

In Run

S/54

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: James Reynolds
$32.10

Mgn

12.14

Time

18.61

Split

10.28

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.8kg
7
6
T: Kevin Tirchett
$86.00

Mgn

12.81

Time

18.66

Split

10.35

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: David Geall
$29.60

Mgn

12.89

Time

18.66

Split

10.26

In Run

Q/66

Wgt

26.0kg
R10 GCV #13strong (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.82
1
7
T: Paul Galea
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.97

Split

9.84

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Graham Nicoll
$2.70

Mgn

1.06

Time

18.04

Split

9.82

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: John Musselwhite
$13.70

Mgn

3.60

Time

18.22

Split

10.00

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Jessica Hampshire
$4.40

Mgn

4.46

Time

18.28

Split

10.01

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Robert Conway
$5.60

Mgn

4.94

Time

18.31

Split

10.05

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Rosalie Kerr
$7.70

Mgn

8.31

Time

18.55

Split

10.10

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00
R11 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.78
1
7
T: Thomas Currie
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.99

Split

9.85

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Graham Nicoll
$13.80

Mgn

0.80

Time

18.05

Split

9.78

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$6.70

Mgn

3.44

Time

18.23

Split

9.94

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$8.30

Mgn

3.84

Time

18.26

Split

9.92

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Gregory Carter
$5.30

Mgn

6.53

Time

18.45

Split

10.06

In Run

S/67

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Donna Dean
$2.70

Mgn

6.97

Time

18.48

Split

9.97

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Debbie Selleck
$20.50

Mgn

7.17

Time

18.49

Split

10.06

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$8.40

Mgn

8.26

Time

18.57

Split

10.24

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.7kg
R12 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.76
1
3
T: Julie Belsham
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

9.76

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$5.30

Mgn

2.03

Time

18.01

Split

9.90

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Tony Interligi
$3.10

Mgn

3.17

Time

18.09

Split

9.87

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: John Paterson
$19.10

Mgn

4.73

Time

18.20

Split

9.99

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Brian Selleck
$5.60

Mgn

5.97

Time

18.29

Split

10.04

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Martin Tocknell
$24.10

Mgn

6.91

Time

18.36

Split

10.22

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Mark Giddings
$5.00

Mgn

10.46

Time

18.60

Split

10.39

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
6
T: Jess Grima
$0.00
Race 1 SPEED STAR TONIGHT 311m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING ELSA (3) Ricky Coleman 18.37 0.00 10.28 M/31 25.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $1.90
2 4 BIT OF PEPPER (4) Rosalie Kerr 18.67 4.21 10.37 M/52 25.6kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $10.20
3 2 ABOUT BOB (2) Robert Lesjak 18.76 5.53 10.07 M/13 33.7kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $10.50
4 5 FINDING GOBI (5) Mark Cartechini 18.77 5.73 10.23 M/24 27.9kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $21.60
5 6 MIDNIGHT POMPEII (6) Bradley Chapman 18.90 7.57 10.55 M/75 33.0kg Jarvis Bale Black Gypsy $65.90
6 1 TRICKY MAN (1) Leigh Howard 18.94 8.14 10.28 M/46 30.9kg Over Limit Dewana Savanna $7.20
7 8 PAN EDITION (8) Katharine Gorman 18.97 8.57 10.41 M/68 25.4kg Paw Licking Rangoon $6.10
8 7 MT. VIEW DUSTY (7) Sharlene Whitford 19.27 12.86 10.72 M/87 30.2kg Elite State Shy Diva $9.10
Race 2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NOVA CASCADE (7) Katharine Gorman 18.54 0.00 10.23 M/11 27.1kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $4.00
2 1 BEAUTIFUL BOUNTY (1) Katharine Gorman 18.70 2.17 10.31 M/32 27.2kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $6.10
3 8 MT. VIEW DODGER (8) Sharlene Whitford 18.75 3.00 10.36 S/44 30.4kg Elite State Shy Diva $13.00
4 4 GALLOPING ALBI (4) Robert Conway 18.82 3.93 10.30 M/23 32.0kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Lexus $14.90
5 2 LIVVY'S PRINCESS (2) Jodie Selleck 18.83 4.11 10.46 S/65 30.3kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $3.00
6 3 ART PRIZE (3) Uta Bickerton 19.04 7.09 10.41 M/56 27.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $8.60
7 6 BIG BASH ARMY (6) Jessica Hampshire 19.05 7.23 10.59 M/87 35.6kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $10.90
8 5 BILLY TIRCH (5) Kevin Tirchett 19.24 10.00 10.55 M/78 28.0kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $13.40
Race 3 BACKMANS PET FOODS FINAL (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) 311m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACKPOOL FLASH (7) Adrian Kenyon 17.84 0.00 9.69 M/11 30.0kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $1.50
2 3 DOMINUS (3) Donna Dean 17.98 2.04 9.90 M/33 30.7kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $10.80
3 8 MEEHAN MARLOW (8) Dean Elliott 18.00 2.30 9.90 M/22 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $4.60
4 1 BLACKPOOL BOLT (1) Adrian Kenyon 18.26 6.06 10.01 M/44 30.4kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $6.90
5 4 COOPED UP (4) Donna Dean 18.30 6.64 10.17 S/65 31.1kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $25.80
6 6 INTER VINCE (6) Joe Interligi 18.39 7.89 10.15 M/56 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Inter Lucy $60.20
7 5 WHY NOT GIGI (5) Gregory Carter 18.48 9.16 10.18 M/77 27.3kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $38.70
SCR 2 ELITE ROSSI (2) Luigi Pisano
Race 4 RAM LOCKSMITH 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WALK ME HOME (6) Brian Selleck 18.06 0.00 9.87 S/34 34.4kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $7.60
2 7 JUST LOVE (7) Billy Stockdale 18.06 0.04 9.86 M/22 30.0kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee $11.70
3 3 SLINGSHOT SPIRIT (3) Brian Hodgson 18.16 1.47 9.85 M/11 26.9kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $1.90
4 1 MORE EFFORT (1) John Musselwhite 18.33 3.87 9.93 M/43 28.1kg Cool Effort Giddy's Star $6.80
5 4 OVER TALKING (4) Debbie Selleck 18.33 3.93 9.95 M/67 30.3kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $10.00
6 2 RAGLAN REVOLVER (2) Kenneth Mccann 18.38 4.63 9.98 M/75 32.1kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $23.50
7 8 PIPARAE (8) Jeanette Imlach 18.49 6.23 10.02 M/88 25.9kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $16.30
8 5 MAVERICK BOB (5) Elaine Cartechini 18.59 7.66 9.93 M/56 30.2kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy $10.90
Race 5 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 520m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.44, 21.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIG JO (4) Kayla Cottrell 30.08 0.00 5.48 M/2111 27.3kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $1.90
2 6 JOYFUL (6) John Jarkis 30.69 8.63 5.44 M/1222 25.3kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $8.40
3 3 OVENS ANGLER (3) Russell Mcrae 30.84 10.84 5.56 M/5543 33.7kg Stagger Unquestionably $2.80
4 7 END GAME (7) Katharine Gorman 30.97 12.71 5.48 M/3455 31.0kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $14.70
5 8 GAMMA BALE (8) Matthew Marshall 31.10 14.47 5.58 M/6666 29.5kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $26.30
6 1 BREAK THE CHAINS (1) Jodie Selleck 31.17 15.54 5.55 M/4334 30.8kg Stagger Spirited Rose $25.90
7 2 POPPO'S GRINNING (2) Sharlene Whitford 31.64 22.19 5.65 S/7777 30.3kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $22.30
Race 6 TAB.COM.AU HT1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.39, 21.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING KINGSTON (7) Heather Collins 30.77 0.00 5.41 M/3111 36.5kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $10.00
2 4 ACCUSED (4) Robert Camilleri 30.80 0.44 5.53 M/6543 28.2kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $6.10
3 1 BEES AND HONEY (1) Cooper Hayes 30.83 0.87 5.41 M/2222 34.2kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $2.50
4 2 KISMET STORM (2) Katharine Gorman 31.11 4.91 5.39 M/1334 34.0kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $2.10
5 6 FOURTH DIMENTION (6) Phillip Pollutro 31.34 8.14 5.47 M/4455 33.4kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $60.70
6 3 LETHAL HAWK (3) Rosalie Kerr 31.49 10.27 5.56 M/7676 29.9kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $80.90
7 8 CHELSEA'S LOVE (8) Greg Doyle 31.64 12.50 5.47 M/5767 25.7kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $27.40
Race 7 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TYPHOON TESSIE (8) Bernard Seymour 17.94 0.00 9.75 Q/11 30.0kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $5.40
2 1 SHARKY SHARK (1) Matthew Marshall 17.99 0.67 9.76 Q/22 32.5kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $2.80
3 2 WHY NOT DAN (2) Leigh Carter 18.10 2.26 9.79 M/33 34.5kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $11.70
4 6 MIGHTY TRACEY (6) John Brown 18.22 4.00 9.83 M/44 25.7kg Stagger Mighty Bree $17.10
5 4 POSTERIOR CHAIN (4) Bernard Seymour 18.26 4.51 9.97 S/56 35.0kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $34.70
6 3 UNTOLD SOLDIER (3) David Geall 18.26 4.59 9.98 M/75 31.8kg Spring Gun Yo Gabba Gabba $2.30
7 7 TAKE A DAISY (7) Shane Jack 18.36 5.96 10.05 M/87 27.9kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $71.00
8 5 MY GEM (5) Margaret Campbell 18.40 6.51 9.97 S/68 27.4kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $28.30
Race 8 SPEED STAR SHOWCASE ON SKY 2 TONIGHT HT2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.44, 21.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PACK OF JOKERS (2) Donna Dean 30.66 0.00 5.44 M/1111 34.1kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $2.30
2 6 DINKYDI ASSET (6) Jason Nibbs 30.83 2.46 5.60 M/4543 29.7kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $5.60
3 8 DELANCY BALE (8) Les Weeks 30.86 2.89 5.52 M/3222 29.7kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $6.60
4 3 THREADIN' MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 31.04 5.40 5.62 M/5434 33.8kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $31.10
5 7 LOCKWOOD LAD (7) Elaine Johannsen 31.05 5.53 5.62 S/6665 35.0kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $3.20
6 1 HIP HIPPY SHAKE (1) Elaine Johannsen 31.37 10.17 5.51 M/2356 33.3kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $13.10
SCR 4 ZIPPING BENSON (4) Deborah Coleman
Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAPI GO FAST (2) Robert Camilleri 17.76 0.00 9.68 M/11 28.8kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $1.70
2 1 ON THE DUCK (1) Katharine Gorman 17.91 2.14 9.91 S/22 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $4.40
3 4 MISS DEMONICA (4) Katharine Gorman 18.34 8.31 10.03 M/43 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $8.70
4 3 FLIRTY TALKS (3) Graeme Campbell 18.40 9.20 9.98 M/35 30.6kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $7.30
5 7 ZUMI'S SWAGGER (7) Ian Dann 18.45 9.91 10.19 S/54 31.0kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $23.80
6 8 NOAKI STREET (8) James Reynolds 18.61 12.14 10.28 M/77 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $32.10
7 6 MOODSWING TARNY (6) Kevin Tirchett 18.66 12.81 10.35 M/88 25.9kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $86.00
8 5 PRINCESS SPARKLE (5) David Geall 18.66 12.89 10.26 Q/66 26.0kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $29.60
Race 10 GCV #13strong (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 311m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SILKY RIOT (7) Paul Galea 17.97 0.00 9.84 Q/22 27.5kg Fernando Bale Katie Riot $4.90
2 6 KAY OKAY (6) Graham Nicoll 18.04 1.06 9.82 Q/11 27.2kg Kinloch Brae One Kay $2.70
3 3 PENNINE WAY (3) John Musselwhite 18.22 3.60 10.00 M/33 33.3kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $13.70
4 1 BIG BASH PUNTER (1) Jessica Hampshire 18.28 4.46 10.01 M/44 33.9kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $4.40
5 2 ROCKY PIE (2) Robert Conway 18.31 4.94 10.05 M/55 29.2kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $5.60
6 8 ALL TO LUCKY (8) Rosalie Kerr 18.55 8.31 10.10 S/66 29.3kg Brett Lee All To Well $7.70
SCR 4 TOO BE SURE (4) Elaine Johannsen
Race 11 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PARABELLUM (7) Thomas Currie 17.99 0.00 9.85 M/22 32.6kg Spud Regis Panic Station $9.20
2 8 COMMANDER KAY (8) Graham Nicoll 18.05 0.80 9.78 M/11 32.4kg Kinloch Brae One Kay $13.80
3 6 BLACKPOOL MARVEL (6) Adrian Kenyon 18.23 3.44 9.94 M/44 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $6.70
4 3 MY GIRL MEL (3) Constance Mcmillan 18.26 3.84 9.92 M/33 28.1kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $8.30
5 1 WHY NOT LUV (1) Gregory Carter 18.45 6.53 10.06 S/67 30.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $5.30
6 2 RUSTY MODEL (2) Donna Dean 18.48 6.97 9.97 M/55 25.8kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $2.70
7 5 BREAK THE PLATE (5) Debbie Selleck 18.49 7.17 10.06 M/76 28.4kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $20.50
8 4 SHADY TALKS (4) Steve Kaltsis 18.57 8.26 10.24 M/88 33.7kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $8.40
Race 12 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GREYSYND SPECTRE (3) Julie Belsham 17.87 0.00 9.76 Q/11 30.0kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $5.00
2 7 BLACKPOOL ALFIE (7) Adrian Kenyon 18.01 2.03 9.90 M/33 32.5kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $5.30
3 1 INTER MIMI (1) Tony Interligi 18.09 3.17 9.87 M/22 31.2kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $3.10
4 2 CALABRESE GINO (2) John Paterson 18.20 4.73 9.99 M/44 33.5kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $19.10
5 4 REAP THE REWARDS (4) Brian Selleck 18.29 5.97 10.04 M/55 29.7kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $5.60
6 5 WOLFIE'S SWAGGER (5) Martin Tocknell 18.36 6.91 10.22 M/66 33.1kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $24.10
7 8 OUT SMART 'EM (8) Mark Giddings 18.60 10.46 10.39 S/77 30.5kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $5.00
SCR 6 LAYBACK CRUISER (6) Jess Grima