Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 18th of November 2020
R1 GCV #13STRONG HT1 (311m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.62
1
2
T: Benjamin Magri
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.81

Split

9.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$4.30

Mgn

5.47

Time

18.19

Split

9.90

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$12.40

Mgn

6.19

Time

18.24

Split

9.91

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$24.80

Mgn

11.07

Time

18.58

Split

10.02

In Run

S/65

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
T: Robert Proctor
$9.70

Mgn

12.97

Time

18.72

Split

9.92

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.1kg
6
1
T: Liam Sharp
$3.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

18.95

Split

10.03

In Run

M/77

Wgt

23.4kg
7
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$49.90

Mgn

16.73

Time

18.98

Split

10.01

In Run

S/56

Wgt

28.1kg
R2 hookedonscotch.com.au HT2 (311m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.73
1
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

9.73

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: John Bosnich
$4.90

Mgn

4.57

Time

18.28

Split

10.15

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Robert Lesjak
$18.90

Mgn

11.86

Time

18.79

Split

10.33

In Run

S/44

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$52.90

Mgn

15.81

Time

19.06

Split

10.33

In Run

S/33

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Heather Collins
$8.10

Mgn

18.17

Time

19.23

Split

10.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
3
T: William McMahon
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
7
T: Frank Italia
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R3 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS HT3 (311m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.69
1
5
T: William McMahon
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

9.69

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$6.40

Mgn

2.96

Time

18.08

Split

9.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.7kg
3
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$16.20

Mgn

5.69

Time

18.27

Split

9.95

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Benjamin Magri
$5.50

Mgn

8.70

Time

18.48

Split

10.15

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Robert Proctor
$12.80

Mgn

9.01

Time

18.50

Split

10.02

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.10

Mgn

11.30

Time

18.66

Split

10.22

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$62.70

Mgn

13.31

Time

18.81

Split

10.13

In Run

M/57

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.61
1
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.73

Split

9.63

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.0kg
2
8
T: William McMahon
$7.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.79

Split

9.61

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

17.88

Split

9.80

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$21.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

18.07

Split

10.03

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Phillis Brown
$8.50

Mgn

5.67

Time

18.12

Split

10.02

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.14

Split

9.95

In Run

M/54

Wgt

24.6kg
7
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.60

Mgn

6.36

Time

18.17

Split

9.94

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.8kg
8
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$37.90

Mgn

7.37

Time

18.24

Split

10.04

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.7kg
R5 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE GDR (0-4 WINS) (699m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3300 - $950 - $475
Splits: 7.32, 15.36, 32.31
1
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.65

Split

7.56

In Run

M/6622

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.60

Mgn

5.81

Time

42.06

Split

7.55

In Run

M/5311

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Kevin Wright
$29.90

Mgn

9.89

Time

42.34

Split

7.32

In Run

M/1133

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Michael Wallworth
$3.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

42.39

Split

7.34

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$13.90

Mgn

11.57

Time

42.46

Split

7.65

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

25.8kg
6
1
T: Richard Hill
$36.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

42.51

Split

7.79

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

37.6kg
7
6
T: Raymond Floyd
$39.10

Mgn

13.70

Time

42.61

Split

7.55

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$11.20

Mgn

17.50

Time

42.88

Split

7.48

In Run

M/3488

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.38, 21.27
1
1
T: Darren Langley
$18.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.51

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

0.63

Time

30.37

Split

5.38

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$14.10

Mgn

2.39

Time

30.49

Split

5.67

In Run

M/533

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: Shaun Hughes
$6.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.58

Split

5.63

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: John Delaroche
$4.10

Mgn

6.73

Time

30.80

Split

5.50

In Run

M/255

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Robert Colpoys
$27.20

Mgn

7.71

Time

30.87

Split

5.78

In Run

S/876

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.60

Mgn

7.81

Time

30.87

Split

5.71

In Run

M/767

Wgt

26.6kg
8
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$20.80

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.99

Split

5.70

In Run

S/688

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R7 PROVINCIAL PLATE HT1 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.39, 21.18
1
7
T: Leanne Polato
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.48

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.48

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Gregory Schofield
$6.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.59

In Run

M/676

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$46.30

Mgn

7.94

Time

30.58

Split

5.68

In Run

S/855

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Mario Briganti
$2.10

Mgn

10.66

Time

30.77

Split

5.49

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Justin Nolan
$9.20

Mgn

11.87

Time

30.85

Split

5.58

In Run

M/567

Wgt

33.9kg
7
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$36.60

Mgn

12.10

Time

30.87

Split

5.39

In Run

M/133

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Paul Anderton
$7.80

Mgn

12.76

Time

30.92

Split

5.59

In Run

S/788

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.48, 21.55
1
6
T: Tony Tufo
$13.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$1.50

Mgn

1.33

Time

30.40

Split

5.50

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$8.10

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.85

Split

5.53

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
5
T: David Crawford
$15.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.92

Split

5.71

In Run

S/855

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Darrell Saunders
$35.70

Mgn

10.44

Time

31.04

Split

5.64

In Run

S/644

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$50.60

Mgn

12.44

Time

31.18

Split

5.67

In Run

M/766

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: David Crawford
$5.40

Mgn

12.97

Time

31.22

Split

5.57

In Run

S/477

Wgt

33.9kg
8
4
T: John Musselwhite
$54.50

Mgn

14.83

Time

31.35

Split

5.62

In Run

M/588

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 BACKMANS PET FOODS HT4 (311m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.69
1
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.93

Split

9.69

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.90

Mgn

2.16

Time

18.08

Split

9.95

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$9.90

Mgn

2.16

Time

18.08

Split

9.90

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.3kg
4
5
T: William McMahon
$11.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.49

Split

10.11

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: John Burch
$8.70

Mgn

10.57

Time

18.67

Split

9.96

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Marcus McMahon
$5.80

Mgn

12.09

Time

18.77

Split

9.97

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.3kg
DNF
2
T: Susan Northway
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.07

In Run

S/65

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R10 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.56
1
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

9.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Shaun Hughes
$4.70

Mgn

1.96

Time

17.72

Split

9.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Leigh Carter
$8.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.94

Split

9.84

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.5kg
4
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$6.30

Mgn

6.66

Time

18.05

Split

9.88

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Ian Dann
$15.80

Mgn

6.69

Time

18.05

Split

9.91

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Christine Haigh
$7.70

Mgn

8.69

Time

18.19

Split

10.05

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: Linda Desmond
$17.30

Mgn

12.17

Time

18.44

Split

10.19

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.50
1
5
T: Jessica Bean
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.67

Split

9.50

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Gregory Carter
$4.50

Mgn

0.27

Time

17.69

Split

9.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Susan Northway
$25.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

18.08

Split

9.92

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Jeanette Imlach
$15.60

Mgn

8.66

Time

18.28

Split

10.17

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$30.50

Mgn

11.36

Time

18.47

Split

10.10

In Run

M/44

Wgt

36.7kg
6
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.40

Mgn

11.47

Time

18.47

Split

10.17

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.0kg
7
1
T: Gregory Carter
$5.10

Mgn

11.64

Time

18.49

Split

10.13

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.1kg
8
7
T: Jai Willoughby
$13.60

Mgn

14.03

Time

18.65

Split

10.31

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.7kg
R12 WINNING POST SUPPLIES VETERANS (311m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.65
1
8
T: Gregory Carter
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.92

Split

9.76

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Dale Chapman
$12.40

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.97

Split

9.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Brad Sands
$13.90

Mgn

2.11

Time

18.07

Split

9.90

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: David Burnett
$3.80

Mgn

2.20

Time

18.08

Split

9.94

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$12.70

Mgn

4.96

Time

18.27

Split

10.04

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$5.20

Mgn

5.26

Time

18.29

Split

9.93

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$37.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.38

Split

10.15

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.2kg
8
1
T: Robert Ferris
$20.70

Mgn

6.53

Time

18.38

Split

10.08

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.0kg
Race 1 GCV #13STRONG HT1 311m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TAN STAR (2) Benjamin Magri 17.81 0.00 9.62 M/11 27.1kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $2.30
2 4 SHANLYN BEAR (4) Stanley Ralph 18.19 5.47 9.90 M/22 33.7kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $4.30
3 3 FINE EDITION (3) Katharine Gorman 18.24 6.19 9.91 M/33 27.1kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $12.40
4 7 KNOCKA OUT (7) Lindsay Fulford 18.58 11.07 10.02 S/65 25.9kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $24.80
5 6 CHASING A STAR (6) Robert Proctor 18.72 12.97 9.92 M/44 34.1kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $9.70
6 1 TATE'S GIRL (1) Liam Sharp 18.95 16.25 10.03 M/77 23.4kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $3.80
7 8 READY TO SLIDE (8) Lindsay Fulford 18.98 16.73 10.01 S/56 28.1kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $49.90
Race 2 hookedonscotch.com.au HT2 311m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHANLYN ALLY (1) Amy Lauterboom 17.96 0.00 9.73 M/11 30.2kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $2.00
2 2 UP THE AMOUNT (2) John Bosnich 18.28 4.57 10.15 M/22 28.3kg Flying Fired Up Trace Amount $4.90
3 6 ABOUT BOB (6) Robert Lesjak 18.79 11.86 10.33 S/44 32.0kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $18.90
4 8 I'M STAINED (8) Stavros Kipirtidis 19.06 15.81 10.33 S/33 28.4kg Banjo Boy Tam's Wish $52.90
5 4 ASTON SYRAH (4) Heather Collins 19.23 18.17 10.68 M/55 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $8.10
DNF 3 MARCO (3) William McMahon 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 29.4kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $5.80
DNF 7 EAU DE VIE (7) Frank Italia 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 28.5kg Zambora Brockie High Class $8.80
SCR 5 SPONGEBOB (5) Lindsay Fulford
Race 3 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS HT3 311m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BERNICE (5) William McMahon 17.87 0.00 9.69 M/11 28.7kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $4.20
2 3 IN MY POCKET (3) Dominic Crisafi 18.08 2.96 9.78 M/22 25.7kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $6.40
3 6 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (6) Lindsay Fulford 18.27 5.69 9.95 M/33 32.6kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $16.20
4 7 WELL BUILT (7) Benjamin Magri 18.48 8.70 10.15 M/65 31.0kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $5.50
5 4 CHASING HONEY (4) Robert Proctor 18.50 9.01 10.02 M/44 27.7kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $12.80
6 1 STAR HAWK (1) Katharine Gorman 18.66 11.30 10.22 M/76 31.1kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $4.10
7 8 RAJAH (8) Guiseppe Girvasi 18.81 13.31 10.13 M/57 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Josie Bale $62.70
DNF 2 SHANLYN TRACY (2) Amy Lauterboom 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 27.5kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $5.00
Race 4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IEISHA BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 17.73 0.00 9.63 M/21 25.0kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $7.10
2 8 INUKA (8) William McMahon 17.79 1.00 9.61 M/12 29.1kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $7.30
3 7 IVORIA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 17.88 2.23 9.80 M/33 26.2kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $4.00
4 3 LEGASOV BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 18.07 4.93 10.03 M/77 33.7kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $21.00
5 4 IT'S A DRAMA (4) Phillis Brown 18.12 5.67 10.02 M/65 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $8.50
6 5 XARIA BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 18.14 5.90 9.95 M/54 24.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $5.50
7 2 ZIMMER BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 18.17 6.36 9.94 M/46 30.8kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $3.60
8 6 SUNSHINE SPOLLY (6) Steven Spoljaric 18.24 7.37 10.04 M/88 31.7kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $37.90
Race 5 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE GDR (0-4 WINS) 699m Restricted Win $3300 - $950 - $475 Splits: 7.32, 15.36, 32.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SERENGETI ICON (8) Marien Sullivan 41.65 0.00 7.56 M/6622 30.0kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $2.50
2 2 FINANCIAL TARRA (2) Lindsay Fulford 42.06 5.81 7.55 M/5311 28.3kg Paradise Madison Antique Blonde $4.60
3 3 YELLOWTAIL BEAR (3) Kevin Wright 42.34 9.89 7.32 M/1133 28.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $29.90
4 7 HOLD ON (7) Michael Wallworth 42.39 10.50 7.34 M/2244 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $3.10
5 5 DUNDEE JAZZ (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 42.46 11.57 7.65 M/7766 25.8kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $13.90
6 1 MY BRO LUCKY (1) Richard Hill 42.51 12.25 7.79 M/8877 37.6kg My Bro Fabio Happy As Sally $36.80
7 6 VERNE BALE (6) Raymond Floyd 42.61 13.70 7.55 M/4555 32.8kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $39.10
8 4 REBEL MAY ROAD (4) Darrell Saunders 42.88 17.50 7.48 M/3488 31.6kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $11.20
Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (VICGREYS) 520m Grade 5 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.38, 21.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ULTRA LIGHTBEAM (1) Darren Langley 30.33 0.00 5.51 M/322 32.0kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $18.70
2 3 ZIPPING IMOGEN (3) Mark Delbridge 30.37 0.63 5.38 M/111 27.6kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $2.90
3 2 DINKYDI ASSET (2) Jason Nibbs 30.49 2.39 5.67 M/533 29.4kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $14.10
4 7 TEDDY TOO (7) Shaun Hughes 30.58 3.60 5.63 M/444 31.8kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $6.00
5 5 WONDERFUL WORLD (5) John Delaroche 30.80 6.73 5.50 M/255 26.4kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $4.10
6 4 HOOK ALONG MINT (4) Robert Colpoys 30.87 7.71 5.78 S/876 31.4kg Dyna Villa Purdi $27.20
7 6 SPRING PARTY (6) Mark Delbridge 30.87 7.81 5.71 M/767 26.6kg Bella Infrared Over Here $4.60
8 9 LOCKWOOD LAD (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.99 9.46 5.70 S/688 35.0kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $20.80
SCR 8 ZIPPING BENSON (8) Deborah Coleman
Race 7 PROVINCIAL PLATE HT1 520m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.39, 21.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLUE TIGER (7) Leanne Polato 30.02 0.00 5.48 M/211 28.9kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $5.50
2 8 RUN ROBYN RUN (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.41 5.50 5.48 M/322 29.4kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $13.80
3 2 SHAMROCK BOY (2) Gregory Schofield 30.55 7.50 5.59 M/676 31.7kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $6.30
4 6 TAIEPA (6) Correy Grenfell 30.58 7.94 5.68 S/855 25.4kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $46.30
5 1 OPAL ROCKS (1) Mario Briganti 30.77 10.66 5.49 M/444 31.4kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.10
6 3 BLACKEST BLACK (3) Justin Nolan 30.85 11.87 5.58 M/567 33.9kg Kc And All Captivating $9.20
7 4 ROCKSTAR HAYNES (4) Samantha Grenfell 30.87 12.10 5.39 M/133 26.7kg Aphorism Love Affair $36.60
8 5 SHONKY STICKER (5) Paul Anderton 30.92 12.76 5.59 S/788 33.4kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $7.80
Race 8 TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH 520m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.48, 21.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DOUBLE SUPREME (6) Tony Tufo 30.31 0.00 5.48 M/111 28.0kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $13.20
2 2 WHODAT OPAL (2) Stanley Ralph 30.40 1.33 5.50 M/222 30.6kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $1.50
3 3 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (3) Amy Lauterboom 30.85 7.70 5.53 M/333 28.7kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $8.10
4 5 HE SHALL ENCHANT (5) David Crawford 30.92 8.75 5.71 S/855 30.9kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $15.70
5 8 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (8) Darrell Saunders 31.04 10.44 5.64 S/644 27.8kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $35.70
6 1 FLASHY DE GOEY (1) Ivan Ognjenovic 31.18 12.44 5.67 M/766 26.3kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $50.60
7 7 ROCK ME DAVID (7) David Crawford 31.22 12.97 5.57 S/477 33.9kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $5.40
8 4 PENNINE WAY (4) John Musselwhite 31.35 14.83 5.62 M/588 33.2kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $54.50
Race 9 BACKMANS PET FOODS HT4 311m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHANLYN CRIPPS (3) Stanley Ralph 17.93 0.00 9.69 Q/11 34.7kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $3.50
2 4 NINE WINE WINE (4) Jessica Sharp 18.08 2.16 9.95 M/32 28.9kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $2.90
2 7 FAME FORMULA (7) Terrence Churchill 18.08 2.16 9.90 M/23 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $9.90
4 5 BARWIDGI (5) William McMahon 18.49 8.00 10.11 M/77 29.7kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $11.50
5 1 STANLEY BOY (1) John Burch 18.67 10.57 9.96 Q/44 29.7kg Moreira Trappist One $8.70
6 8 DR. BRONTE (8) Marcus McMahon 18.77 12.09 9.97 M/56 25.3kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $5.80
DNF 2 BANJO LINA (2) Susan Northway 0.00 0.00 10.07 S/65 29.0kg Banjo Boy Sunset Senorita $14.50
SCR 6 CAPTAIN TURBOT (6) Lindsay Fulford
Race 10 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALUMNI (8) Correy Grenfell 17.59 0.00 9.56 M/11 29.4kg Aphorism Santa Anita $2.30
2 2 HUEY'S DREAM (2) Shaun Hughes 17.72 1.96 9.70 M/22 31.8kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $4.70
3 6 WHY NOT DAN (6) Leigh Carter 17.94 5.00 9.84 M/33 35.5kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $8.50
4 3 KRAKEN JACKI (3) Terrence Churchill 18.05 6.66 9.88 M/44 28.3kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $6.30
5 4 MIA'S HAND (4) Ian Dann 18.05 6.69 9.91 M/55 25.5kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $15.80
6 7 HEIDI (7) Christine Haigh 18.19 8.69 10.05 M/66 27.1kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $7.70
7 1 SHANGHAI AVATAR (1) Linda Desmond 18.44 12.17 10.19 M/77 30.2kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $17.30
Race 11 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REMY'S GIRL (5) Jessica Bean 17.67 0.00 9.50 Q/11 27.9kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $3.80
2 3 WHY NOT HUTCH (3) Gregory Carter 17.69 0.27 9.64 M/22 31.2kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $4.50
3 6 ESTHER BALE (6) Susan Northway 18.08 5.80 9.92 M/33 29.5kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $25.70
4 8 KIMANI (8) Jeanette Imlach 18.28 8.66 10.17 M/65 27.0kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $15.60
5 2 LAMOTTA (2) Elaine Johannsen 18.47 11.36 10.10 M/44 36.7kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $30.50
6 4 ASTON CASINO (4) Rebecca Gibbons 18.47 11.47 10.17 M/77 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $3.40
7 1 WHY NOT DOT (1) Gregory Carter 18.49 11.64 10.13 M/56 31.1kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $5.10
8 7 KISS MWAH (7) Jai Willoughby 18.65 14.03 10.31 M/88 28.7kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $13.60
Race 12 WINNING POST SUPPLIES VETERANS 311m S/E Veteran $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHY NOT BAZZAR (8) Gregory Carter 17.92 0.00 9.76 M/22 33.2kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $2.40
2 5 DESIREE DANCER (5) Dale Chapman 17.97 0.70 9.65 M/11 31.1kg Spud Regis Destiny Shaker $12.40
3 7 FULL TILT (7) Brad Sands 18.07 2.11 9.90 M/33 34.4kg Fabregas Mighty Elite $13.90
4 4 JAR MAN (4) David Burnett 18.08 2.20 9.94 M/55 31.8kg Barcia Bale Avondale Duchess $3.80
5 2 LA BAMBA ICON (2) Marien Sullivan 18.27 4.96 10.04 S/66 30.2kg El Grand Senor Pat The Scorpion $12.70
6 3 SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ (3) Ronald Fisher 18.29 5.26 9.93 M/44 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $5.20
7 6 SPOLLY JAMES (6) Steven Spoljaric 18.38 6.50 10.15 M/88 27.2kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $37.90
8 1 MIDNIGHT STORM (1) Robert Ferris 18.38 6.53 10.08 M/77 28.0kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $20.70