Cranbourne Race Results

Saturday 9th of January 2021
R1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.57, 21.67
1
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.57

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Diane Ireland
$4.60

Mgn

0.19

Time

30.80

Split

5.69

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$2.30

Mgn

0.31

Time

30.81

Split

5.73

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Peter Craig
$8.70

Mgn

0.83

Time

30.85

Split

5.73

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Kevin Richards
$2.60

Mgn

6.30

Time

31.23

Split

5.80

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Craig
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.82
1
7
T: Douglas Condon
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.10

Split

9.82

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Amanda Scott
$8.80

Mgn

4.46

Time

18.41

Split

10.05

In Run

S/22

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$5.50

Mgn

6.37

Time

18.55

Split

10.05

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Michael Niele
$4.20

Mgn

6.51

Time

18.56

Split

10.14

In Run

S/44

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Matthew Abela
$11.00

Mgn

9.97

Time

18.80

Split

10.37

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$33.30

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.85

Split

10.21

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.9kg
7
10
T: Gregory Graham
$10.70

Mgn

13.73

Time

19.06

Split

10.49

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
4
T: Frank Toth
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00
R3 RAM LOCKSMITH (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.72
1
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.82

Split

9.72

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Kevin Tirchett
$3.60

Mgn

2.94

Time

18.03

Split

9.84

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Jess Grima
$24.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

18.21

Split

10.05

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Matthew Abela
$6.80

Mgn

11.04

Time

18.59

Split

10.37

In Run

S/64

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Gregory Graham
$60.80

Mgn

13.59

Time

18.77

Split

10.35

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.5kg
6
9
T: Matthew Abela
$17.20

Mgn

13.66

Time

18.78

Split

10.40

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.2kg
7
10
T: Michael Niele
$34.20

Mgn

15.86

Time

18.93

Split

10.30

In Run

S/48

Wgt

23.5kg
8
1
T: Brad Sands
$8.10

Mgn

18.14

Time

19.09

Split

10.44

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Elaine Cartechini
$0.00
R4 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.07
1
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.50

Split

10.28

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Brett Mackie
$4.50

Mgn

1.21

Time

18.59

Split

10.07

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.0kg
3
8
T: Michael Niele
$13.20

Mgn

1.60

Time

18.61

Split

10.09

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.1kg
4
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$24.20

Mgn

3.11

Time

18.72

Split

10.40

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Bobi Veleski
$3.70

Mgn

6.13

Time

18.93

Split

10.47

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.7kg
6
10
T: Brad Sands
$16.40

Mgn

7.07

Time

19.00

Split

10.56

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Matthew Abela
$8.60

Mgn

7.59

Time

19.03

Split

10.58

In Run

S/77

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: Paul Ellis
$4.80

Mgn

13.36

Time

19.44

Split

10.75

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00
R5 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
4 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 9.70
1
2
T: Jeff Galea
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

9.70

In Run

M/12

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Shaun Hughes
$3.90

Mgn

0.09

Time

17.95

Split

9.79

In Run

M/31

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Brad Sands
$11.80

Mgn

0.26

Time

17.96

Split

9.74

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Leigh Carter
$11.10

Mgn

1.93

Time

18.08

Split

9.95

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.9kg
5
4
T: Jess Grima
$22.60

Mgn

2.23

Time

18.10

Split

9.81

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Gregory Carter
$3.60

Mgn

2.87

Time

18.14

Split

9.95

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.9kg
7
8
T: Darryl Connor
$3.10

Mgn

4.59

Time

18.26

Split

9.95

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
7
T: Arthur Garratt
$0.00
R6 SANDOWN TO CRANBOURNE SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.36, 21.02
1
5
T: Graeme Jose
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.36

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Jordan Cooper
$8.90

Mgn

5.41

Time

30.36

Split

5.43

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Lyn Smith
$10.70

Mgn

6.03

Time

30.41

Split

5.41

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

34.6kg
4
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$2.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.67

In Run

S/8665

Wgt

35.4kg
5
7
T: Peter Kelly
$6.50

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.49

Split

5.44

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Graeme Jose
$12.90

Mgn

9.79

Time

30.67

Split

5.54

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

35.8kg
7
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$31.90

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.44

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Jordan Cooper
$17.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.55

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 TAB.COM.AU (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.45, 21.40
1
1
T: Christian Schmidt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.45

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Colin Dalton
$5.90

Mgn

1.53

Time

30.41

Split

5.71

In Run

M/8522

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
T: Amanda Scott
$8.60

Mgn

8.94

Time

30.93

Split

5.60

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.63

In Run

S/6855

Wgt

36.3kg
5
3
T: Glynn Wood
$11.80

Mgn

12.30

Time

31.16

Split

5.49

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Victor Gay
$21.70

Mgn

13.61

Time

31.25

Split

5.60

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: Michael Italia
$9.20

Mgn

16.64

Time

31.47

Split

5.64

In Run

M/7786

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: Jason Nibbs
$14.00

Mgn

18.40

Time

31.59

Split

5.49

In Run

M/2378

Wgt

36.0kg
R8 BACKMANS PET FOODS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.44, 21.30
1
2
T: Claude Sampieri
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.45

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Brett Nye
$11.20

Mgn

0.77

Time

30.34

Split

5.44

In Run

M/1322

Wgt

35.2kg
3
8
T: Graeme Jose
$12.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.47

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Kerry Houlahan
$20.60

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.83

Split

5.51

In Run

M/6233

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Tony Tufo
$78.10

Mgn

9.64

Time

30.96

Split

5.58

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: John Callus
$15.10

Mgn

9.89

Time

30.98

Split

5.45

In Run

M/2557

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$87.60

Mgn

10.84

Time

31.05

Split

5.55

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

33.9kg
8
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$85.30

Mgn

12.80

Time

31.18

Split

5.50

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

27.6kg
R9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.56
1
4
T: Susan Corrigan
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

9.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Ben Joske
$6.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.71

Split

9.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Adam Helleren
$6.90

Mgn

2.71

Time

17.80

Split

9.75

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Michael Niele
$9.50

Mgn

5.17

Time

17.97

Split

9.82

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$6.50

Mgn

8.66

Time

18.22

Split

10.05

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Robin Ellis
$13.60

Mgn

8.86

Time

18.23

Split

9.91

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: Frederick Bickerton
$5.20

Mgn

10.06

Time

18.31

Split

10.10

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.8kg
8
2
T: Darren Langley
$13.40

Mgn

11.09

Time

18.39

Split

10.11

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.6kg
R10 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 9.55
1
4
T: Brett Nye
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.54

Split

9.55

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Gary Joske
$4.10

Mgn

1.73

Time

17.66

Split

9.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.50

Mgn

3.73

Time

17.80

Split

9.73

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$13.60

Mgn

5.17

Time

17.90

Split

9.73

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.9kg
5
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.80

Mgn

7.34

Time

18.05

Split

10.05

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$36.00

Mgn

10.46

Time

18.27

Split

10.17

In Run

M/86

Wgt

34.4kg
7
8
T: Kerry Houlahan
$67.10

Mgn

11.44

Time

18.34

Split

10.13

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.2kg
8
3
T: Michael Niele
$29.40

Mgn

14.06

Time

18.52

Split

10.10

In Run

M/68

Wgt

24.2kg
R11 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.55
1
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.71

Split

9.55

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: Dominic Crisafi
$2.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

18.22

Split

10.11

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.60

Mgn

9.53

Time

18.38

Split

10.04

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: Christine Cortese
$47.40

Mgn

14.54

Time

18.73

Split

10.48

In Run

S/44

Wgt

25.1kg
5
1
T: Waylon Kee
$22.40

Mgn

18.93

Time

19.04

Split

10.55

In Run

S/55

Wgt

36.2kg
6
3
T: Gail Saunders
$12.80

Mgn

19.50

Time

19.08

Split

10.68

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Paul Ellis
$10.50

Mgn

22.69

Time

19.30

Split

10.67

In Run

S/67

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
2
T: Stephen Smullen
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

11.73

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.4kg
R12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.62
1
7
T: Cameron Taylor
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

9.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: John Paraskevas
$3.70

Mgn

0.84

Time

17.86

Split

9.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Michael Niele
$12.20

Mgn

2.94

Time

18.01

Split

9.83

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Matthew Abela
$33.50

Mgn

7.11

Time

18.30

Split

10.08

In Run

M/64

Wgt

37.4kg
5
2
T: Gregory Carter
$12.90

Mgn

13.11

Time

18.72

Split

10.01

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: Sharyn Combridge
$7.80

Mgn

13.59

Time

18.75

Split

10.30

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Michael Niele
$20.80

Mgn

14.47

Time

18.81

Split

9.99

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.0kg
8
4
T: Robert Ferris
$31.60

Mgn

14.87

Time

18.84

Split

10.34

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.1kg
Race 1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 520m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.57, 21.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIP OFF ROSLYN (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.79 0.00 5.57 Q/1111 29.6kg Walk Hard Canino $26.00
2 7 SPANISH MISS (7) Diane Ireland 30.80 0.19 5.69 M/2222 26.7kg Fernando Bale El Marny $4.60
3 8 MAJOR GILBERT (8) Jason Nibbs 30.81 0.31 5.73 S/4433 34.0kg Shantui Black Ember $2.30
4 6 MOW A MEADOW (6) Peter Craig 30.85 0.83 5.73 M/3344 33.8kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $8.70
5 2 MYSTIFY KICK (2) Kevin Richards 31.23 6.30 5.80 M/5555 30.5kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.60
SCR 3 FAMILY TRUST (3) Peter Craig
SCR 4 GALLOPING RUN (4) Robert Conway
SCR 5 PAUL'S HAPPY (5) Robert Conway
Race 2 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 311m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WARRIOR SOLDIER (7) Douglas Condon 18.10 0.00 9.82 M/11 32.4kg Collision Juno Away $2.30
2 8 SEVILLA (8) Amanda Scott 18.41 4.46 10.05 S/22 25.2kg Fernando Bale El Marny $8.80
3 3 KING KABOOM (3) Cameron Morris-flynn 18.55 6.37 10.05 M/33 28.6kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $5.50
4 1 GIZMO OSTI (1) Michael Niele 18.56 6.51 10.14 S/44 28.1kg Collision Midnight Osti $4.20
5 2 RIVERDALE ELLA (2) Matthew Abela 18.80 9.97 10.37 S/66 27.7kg Bernardo Destini Gold $11.00
6 6 RAJAH (6) Guiseppe Girvasi 18.85 10.70 10.21 M/55 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Josie Bale $33.30
7 10 RECINDER JACK (5) Gregory Graham 19.06 13.73 10.49 M/77 31.0kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $10.70
SCR 4 MEAT UP (4) Frank Toth
SCR 5 CRYSTAL BLAZER (5) Katharine Gorman
SCR 9 FOXZAMI FERRARI (4) Marien Sullivan
Race 3 RAM LOCKSMITH 311m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JAGGER BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 17.82 0.00 9.72 Q/11 33.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $2.00
2 6 SARAH BEAUTY (6) Kevin Tirchett 18.03 2.94 9.84 M/22 28.2kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $3.60
3 3 BIT TWISTED (3) Jess Grima 18.21 5.60 10.05 M/33 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $24.10
4 2 RIVERDALE BONNIE (2) Matthew Abela 18.59 11.04 10.37 S/64 31.2kg Bernardo Destini Gold $6.80
5 4 CARNIVORE (4) Gregory Graham 18.77 13.59 10.35 S/55 31.5kg November Gandhi Lites And Sirens $60.80
6 9 RIVERDALE GOLDIE (5) Matthew Abela 18.78 13.66 10.40 S/77 30.2kg Bernardo Destini Gold $17.20
7 10 MAGGIE OSTI (8) Michael Niele 18.93 15.86 10.30 S/48 23.5kg Collision Midnight Osti $34.20
8 1 JUNKET JARROD (1) Brad Sands 19.09 18.14 10.44 M/86 27.7kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $8.10
SCR 5 ALKONOST (5) Katharine Gorman
SCR 8 BIG BASH JESS (8) Elaine Cartechini
Race 4 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ASTON SUNSET (7) Elaine Johannsen 18.50 0.00 10.28 M/33 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $5.40
2 1 PAPHOS QUEEN (1) Brett Mackie 18.59 1.21 10.07 M/11 24.0kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $4.50
3 8 LULU OSTI (8) Michael Niele 18.61 1.60 10.09 M/22 24.1kg Collision Midnight Osti $13.20
4 4 BEANIE EYES (4) Jessica Sharp 18.72 3.11 10.40 M/44 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $24.20
5 2 BRINDLE STYLE (2) Bobi Veleski 18.93 6.13 10.47 M/55 29.7kg Barcia Bale Ebony's Secret $3.70
6 10 BIG LUG (5) Brad Sands 19.00 7.07 10.56 M/66 31.6kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $16.40
7 6 RIVERDALE POPPY (6) Matthew Abela 19.03 7.59 10.58 S/77 29.5kg Bernardo Destini Gold $8.60
8 3 COLLEGE GIRL (3) Paul Ellis 19.44 13.36 10.75 M/88 27.1kg Spring Gun College Queen $4.80
SCR 5 IN TRINITY (5) Katharine Gorman
SCR 7 LEKTRA LOUD (7) Cameron Taylor
Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m 4 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAJOR MINTER (2) Jeff Galea 17.94 0.00 9.70 M/12 34.7kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $9.00
2 1 HUEY'S DREAM (1) Shaun Hughes 17.95 0.09 9.79 M/31 31.8kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $3.90
3 5 FULL TILT (5) Brad Sands 17.96 0.26 9.74 Q/23 34.3kg Fabregas Mighty Elite $11.80
4 3 WHY NOT DAN (3) Leigh Carter 18.08 1.93 9.95 M/54 35.9kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $11.10
5 4 LAYBACK CRUISER (4) Jess Grima 18.10 2.23 9.81 M/45 31.4kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $22.60
6 6 WHY NOT COLBY (6) Gregory Carter 18.14 2.87 9.95 M/66 35.9kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $3.60
7 8 AGENT BEN (8) Darryl Connor 18.26 4.59 9.95 M/77 33.4kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $3.10
SCR 7 DAKAR (7) Arthur Garratt
Race 6 SANDOWN TO CRANBOURNE SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 520m Grade 5 Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.36, 21.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LOTS OF CHATTER (5) Graeme Jose 29.98 0.00 5.36 M/1111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $3.80
2 6 CRACKERJACK KANE (6) Jordan Cooper 30.36 5.41 5.43 M/3332 32.0kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $8.90
3 4 DEMOLITION (4) Lyn Smith 30.41 6.03 5.41 M/2223 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $10.70
4 1 MOTOR CITY TIGER (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.44 6.50 5.67 S/8665 35.4kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $2.50
5 7 COUNT ME IN (7) Peter Kelly 30.49 7.27 5.44 M/4444 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $6.50
6 3 ASTON TURBINE (3) Graeme Jose 30.67 9.79 5.54 M/6777 35.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $12.90
7 2 SARCASMIC (2) Ricky Coleman 30.89 13.00 5.44 M/5556 31.7kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $31.90
8 8 CRACKERJACK FISH (8) Jordan Cooper 30.91 13.25 5.55 S/7888 32.2kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $17.00
Race 7 TAB.COM.AU 520m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.45, 21.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PUNK LASS ROCKS (1) Christian Schmidt 30.30 0.00 5.45 Q/1111 27.0kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $3.00
2 2 RIDE ALONG (2) Colin Dalton 30.41 1.53 5.71 M/8522 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $5.90
3 4 STAREENA (4) Amanda Scott 30.93 8.94 5.60 M/5444 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $8.60
4 6 LOCKWOOD LAD (6) Elaine Johannsen 31.07 11.00 5.63 S/6855 36.3kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $4.00
5 3 RIPPLEBROOK SNIP (3) Glynn Wood 31.16 12.30 5.49 M/3233 31.1kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $11.80
6 8 CUTE PATOOTIE (8) Victor Gay 31.25 13.61 5.60 M/4667 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Hot Patootie $21.70
7 5 WHERE'S THE RUM (5) Michael Italia 31.47 16.64 5.64 M/7786 27.9kg Zambora Brockie High Class $9.20
8 7 TECH STOCK (7) Jason Nibbs 31.59 18.40 5.49 M/2378 36.0kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $14.00
Race 8 BACKMANS PET FOODS 520m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.44, 21.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUNK FOOD JUNKIE (2) Claude Sampieri 30.29 0.00 5.45 M/3111 28.0kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $1.10
2 7 BAROOGA DODGE (7) Brett Nye 30.34 0.77 5.44 M/1322 35.2kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $11.20
3 8 CRUMLIN (8) Graeme Jose 30.83 7.75 5.47 M/4665 32.9kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $12.40
4 1 ASTON ROSA (1) Kerry Houlahan 30.83 7.83 5.51 M/6233 27.0kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $20.60
5 3 MY OH FERNANDO (3) Tony Tufo 30.96 9.64 5.58 M/8444 31.1kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $78.10
6 6 JUST A GIGGLE (6) John Callus 30.98 9.89 5.45 M/2557 31.0kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $15.10
7 5 YANO BALE (5) Rebecca Gibbons 31.05 10.84 5.55 M/7876 33.9kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $87.60
8 4 ASTON ULTRA (4) Glenn Campbell 31.18 12.80 5.50 M/5788 27.6kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $85.30
Race 9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MOODY GIRL (4) Susan Corrigan 17.61 0.00 9.56 M/11 27.7kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $3.60
2 6 TWO PHONES (6) Ben Joske 17.71 1.50 9.61 M/22 25.4kg Fernando Bale Narralee $6.30
3 7 TOMMY'S BLAZER (7) Adam Helleren 17.80 2.71 9.75 M/33 35.2kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $6.90
4 5 EDGE SERENA (5) Michael Niele 17.97 5.17 9.82 M/44 29.8kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $9.50
5 3 MAYHEM LASS (3) Marien Sullivan 18.22 8.66 10.05 M/67 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $6.50
6 8 COLLEGE BOY (8) Robin Ellis 18.23 8.86 9.91 M/55 30.8kg Spring Gun College Queen $13.60
7 1 KIBITZER (1) Frederick Bickerton 18.31 10.06 10.10 M/76 28.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $5.20
8 2 ZEN ABLAZE (2) Darren Langley 18.39 11.09 10.11 M/88 34.6kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $13.40
Race 10 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 9.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MR. BOB (4) Brett Nye 17.54 0.00 9.55 Q/11 33.4kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $2.20
2 5 WHISTLING BULLET (5) Gary Joske 17.66 1.73 9.69 M/22 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $4.10
3 1 ZIMMER BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 17.80 3.73 9.73 M/34 31.9kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $4.50
4 7 OKAY SAM (7) Daniel Gibbons 17.90 5.17 9.73 M/43 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $13.60
5 2 ASTON SYLVIE (2) Elaine Johannsen 18.05 7.34 10.05 M/55 27.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $8.80
6 6 ALWAYS PRIMED (6) Jeff Gorgioski 18.27 10.46 10.17 M/86 34.4kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $36.00
7 8 LINE TRIKE (8) Kerry Houlahan 18.34 11.44 10.13 M/77 35.2kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $67.10
8 3 SPRITELY STAR (3) Michael Niele 18.52 14.06 10.10 M/68 24.2kg Magic Sprite Starosta $29.40
Race 11 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON MIREYA (6) Rebecca Gibbons 17.71 0.00 9.55 Q/11 28.0kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $5.70
2 5 SIZZLE FLY (5) Dominic Crisafi 18.22 7.30 10.11 M/33 30.7kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $2.20
3 7 SEEN BETTER (7) Glenn Campbell 18.38 9.53 10.04 Q/22 25.6kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $3.60
4 8 SWEET CHANELLE (8) Christine Cortese 18.73 14.54 10.48 S/44 25.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $47.40
5 1 LUTHER (1) Waylon Kee 19.04 18.93 10.55 S/55 36.2kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $22.40
6 3 BAGGY'S GOLD (3) Gail Saunders 19.08 19.50 10.68 M/76 26.7kg Stagger Fancy Gold $12.80
7 4 COLLEGE DEGREE (4) Paul Ellis 19.30 22.69 10.67 S/67 31.8kg Spring Gun College Queen $10.50
DNF 2 KALBARRI (2) Stephen Smullen 0.00 0.00 11.73 M/88 29.4kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $23.00
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DE MINAUR (7) Cameron Taylor 17.80 0.00 9.62 M/11 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $1.90
2 5 BEAUTIFUL FREAK (5) John Paraskevas 17.86 0.84 9.69 M/22 34.6kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $3.70
3 6 LEWIS OSTI (6) Michael Niele 18.01 2.94 9.83 M/33 29.7kg Collision Midnight Osti $12.20
4 3 RIVERDALE TUOHY (3) Matthew Abela 18.30 7.11 10.08 M/64 37.4kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $33.50
5 2 WHY NOT ROSE (2) Gregory Carter 18.72 13.11 10.01 M/57 30.8kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $12.90
6 1 LITTLE NELLIE (1) Sharyn Combridge 18.75 13.59 10.30 M/75 27.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $7.80
7 8 MY LIL' ANGEL (8) Michael Niele 18.81 14.47 9.99 M/46 26.0kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy $20.80
8 4 MIDNIGHT STORM (4) Robert Ferris 18.84 14.87 10.34 M/88 29.1kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $31.60