Cranbourne Race Results

Monday 11th of January 2021
R1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: N/A
DNF
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
3
T: Frederick Bickerton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
4
T: Victor Gay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
5
T: Tyllah Cornell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
DNF
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
9
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
2
T: James Harrington
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Margaret Campbell
$0.00
R2 GCV #13STRONG (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.92
1
4
T: Tyllah Cornell
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.10

Split

9.92

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Tyllah Cornell
$8.20

Mgn

2.51

Time

18.28

Split

10.08

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$7.40

Mgn

5.41

Time

18.48

Split

10.18

In Run

S/34

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$16.30

Mgn

6.51

Time

18.56

Split

10.29

In Run

M/53

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$7.80

Mgn

9.79

Time

18.79

Split

10.43

In Run

S/66

Wgt

25.4kg
6
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$7.00

Mgn

11.67

Time

18.92

Split

10.57

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$15.40

Mgn

13.70

Time

19.06

Split

10.24

In Run

M/47

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00
R3 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)(250+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 5.43, 21.79
1
1
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.48

In Run

Q/2211

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: John Delaroche
$8.10

Mgn

1.07

Time

30.84

Split

5.71

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$7.90

Mgn

6.17

Time

31.20

Split

5.80

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Robert Lesjak
$18.30

Mgn

6.73

Time

31.24

Split

5.43

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Thomas Currie
$7.60

Mgn

7.64

Time

31.30

Split

5.54

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

31.48

Split

5.57

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.75

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

26.7kg
R4 cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.83
1
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

9.83

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Christopher Langley
$6.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

17.97

Split

9.94

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.9kg
3
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$7.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

18.07

Split

9.94

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Shane Jackson
$17.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.22

Split

10.03

In Run

S/64

Wgt

35.6kg
5
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

18.24

Split

9.96

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$5.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.40

Split

10.01

In Run

S/56

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00
R5 BACKMANS PET FOODS (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.66
1
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

9.66

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Jason Formosa
$10.70

Mgn

4.69

Time

18.07

Split

10.01

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.10

Mgn

6.09

Time

18.16

Split

10.03

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Leigh Carter
$7.30

Mgn

8.51

Time

18.33

Split

10.07

In Run

M/57

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$24.80

Mgn

9.54

Time

18.41

Split

10.09

In Run

M/64

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$4.40

Mgn

11.97

Time

18.58

Split

10.02

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Linda Desmond
$16.70

Mgn

12.54

Time

18.62

Split

10.23

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.0kg
R6 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 5.47, 21.54
1
8
T: Heather Collins
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.51

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$5.50

Mgn

0.80

Time

30.58

Split

5.47

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Peter Dedes
$26.70

Mgn

2.44

Time

30.70

Split

5.58

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Brendan Dewan
$6.70

Mgn

5.46

Time

30.91

Split

5.63

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.60

Mgn

9.63

Time

31.20

Split

5.65

In Run

M/6455

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Chris Constantinou
$6.60

Mgn

13.27

Time

31.45

Split

5.65

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Jessica McGovern
$15.70

Mgn

17.26

Time

31.73

Split

5.67

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

27.8kg
R7 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.68
1
3
T: Gregory Carter
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

9.68

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: John Carr
$14.30

Mgn

4.09

Time

18.03

Split

9.82

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$20.50

Mgn

6.39

Time

18.19

Split

9.96

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Leigh Carter
$6.60

Mgn

7.86

Time

18.29

Split

10.03

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Jason Formosa
$7.90

Mgn

10.16

Time

18.45

Split

10.04

In Run

S/56

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Ian Dann
$2.10

Mgn

10.76

Time

18.50

Split

10.11

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
4
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 5.45, 21.38
1
2
T: Joshua Formosa
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.45

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Jeff Galea
$3.00

Mgn

4.46

Time

30.54

Split

5.49

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$4.50

Mgn

5.91

Time

30.64

Split

5.49

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: John Carr
$41.40

Mgn

8.23

Time

30.81

Split

5.61

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Maria Barber
$23.00

Mgn

10.07

Time

30.94

Split

5.64

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$4.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.73

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.40

Mgn

13.93

Time

31.21

Split

5.70

In Run

S/6566

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
6
T: Michael Italia
$0.00
R9 RAM LOCKSMITH (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.90
1
5
T: Jeff Galea
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.05

Split

9.90

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.70

Mgn

2.97

Time

18.26

Split

10.05

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Mario Cortese
$35.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

18.27

Split

9.91

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

22.9kg
4
2
T: Maria Musselwhite
$8.80

Mgn

5.23

Time

18.42

Split

10.12

In Run

M/54

Wgt

36.6kg
5
4
T: Judy Brereton
$4.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

18.49

Split

10.08

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$28.60

Mgn

8.27

Time

18.63

Split

10.33

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.72

Split

10.19

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
6
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.74
1
1
T: Owen Mcgovern
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

9.74

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
5
T: Gino Micallef
$3.50

Mgn

2.04

Time

17.99

Split

9.92

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.50

Mgn

4.27

Time

18.14

Split

10.07

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Peter Desmond
$11.10

Mgn

7.54

Time

18.37

Split

10.16

In Run

S/54

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: John Paterson
$39.20

Mgn

7.96

Time

18.40

Split

10.14

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Ian Dann
$42.60

Mgn

9.41

Time

18.50

Split

10.30

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$11.20

Mgn

12.29

Time

18.70

Split

10.44

In Run

S/78

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$12.60

Mgn

14.94

Time

18.89

Split

10.55

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.0kg
R11 hookedonscotch.com.au (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.69
1
1
T: Billy Stockdale
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.75

Split

9.69

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.4kg
2
5
T: Leigh Carter
$4.50

Mgn

2.26

Time

17.91

Split

9.92

In Run

M/32

Wgt

36.2kg
3
3
T: Robert Ferris
$7.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.24

Split

9.90

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Max Cameron
$9.20

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.32

Split

10.09

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$25.10

Mgn

9.17

Time

18.39

Split

10.22

In Run

S/56

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.43

Split

10.25

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
2
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Margaret Campbell
$0.00
R12 CHECK OUT OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.90
1
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.07

Split

9.90

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
5
T: Debbie Selleck
$6.80

Mgn

0.80

Time

18.13

Split

10.01

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Debbie Selleck
$1.60

Mgn

3.04

Time

18.28

Split

10.08

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Peter Desmond
$9.80

Mgn

4.16

Time

18.36

Split

9.99

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Leigh Carter
$4.40

Mgn

4.43

Time

18.38

Split

10.06

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Scott Melville
$0.00
Race 1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (250+ RANK) 311m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 1 DIVA DOT (1) Jess Fothergill 0.00 0.00 0.00 30.0kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $0.00
DNF 3 PACIFIC BAR (3) Frederick Bickerton 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.8kg Barcia Bale Pacific Secret $0.00
DNF 4 BOES BAMBINO (4) Victor Gay 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.3kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $0.00
DNF 5 RIO BASKIN (5) Tyllah Cornell 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.5kg Unlawful Entry Tijuana Icon $0.00
DNF 6 PHIL'S MY BRO (6) Jessica Sharp 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.8kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $0.00
DNF 7 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (7) Lindsay Fulford 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.8kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $0.00
DNF 9 BLACK EYED HEART (8) Jessica Sharp 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $0.00
SCR 2 TOTALLY BALANCED (2) James Harrington
SCR 8 GALIENA BALE (8) Margaret Campbell
Race 2 GCV #13STRONG (250+ RANK) 311m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HASHTAG KEATS (4) Tyllah Cornell 18.10 0.00 9.92 M/11 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $1.90
2 2 SATURATION (2) Tyllah Cornell 18.28 2.51 10.08 M/22 31.6kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $8.20
3 1 DUNDEE ZIRCON (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 18.48 5.41 10.18 S/34 32.5kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $7.40
4 5 KIP YOUR STAR (5) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.56 6.51 10.29 M/53 34.7kg Stagger Affinity Moss $16.30
5 3 CRYSTAL QUEEN (3) Katharine Gorman 18.79 9.79 10.43 S/66 25.4kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $7.80
6 6 MILLY'S LAST (6) Yvonne Andrews 18.92 11.67 10.57 M/75 26.4kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $7.00
7 7 AQUA VITE (7) Elaine Johannsen 19.06 13.70 10.24 M/47 30.9kg Velocette Girl Crush $15.40
SCR 8 FOXZAMI FERRARI (8) Marien Sullivan
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)(250+ RANK) 520m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.43, 21.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VELOCITY ADAGE (1) Gary Thorneycroft 30.77 0.00 5.48 Q/2211 27.3kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $4.00
2 4 FRENCH BEAUTY (4) John Delaroche 30.84 1.07 5.71 M/5332 26.6kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $8.10
3 6 DUNDEE TOPAZ (6) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 31.20 6.17 5.80 M/7444 29.4kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $7.90
4 8 SHREK'S NINJA (8) Robert Lesjak 31.24 6.73 5.43 M/1123 32.7kg Lightning Frank Shrek's Fantasy $18.30
5 2 RUN TO YOU (2) Thomas Currie 31.30 7.64 5.54 M/3555 26.9kg Stagger Spirited Rose $7.60
6 3 COALVILLE CHIEF (3) Katharine Gorman 31.48 10.20 5.57 M/4666 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $2.30
DNF 7 ARANCINI (7) Jess Fothergill 0.00 0.00 5.75 M/6777 26.7kg Bobniak Melos Girlfriend $15.00
Race 4 cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (250+ RANK) 311m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STAR HAWK (6) Katharine Gorman 17.84 0.00 9.83 M/11 30.7kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $2.20
2 1 SEE ME WILLOW (1) Christopher Langley 17.97 1.96 9.94 M/22 24.9kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $6.00
3 2 PEPPERBERRY (2) Jason Nibbs 18.07 3.30 9.94 M/33 29.8kg Shantui Black Ember $7.30
4 3 DRACONIC LAD (3) Shane Jackson 18.22 5.50 10.03 S/64 35.6kg Stagger Jessica Macy $17.00
5 7 LILAC SKY (7) Jessica Sharp 18.24 5.80 9.96 M/45 27.7kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $5.70
6 4 LIGHT ON TACKLE (4) Lindsay Fulford 18.40 8.10 10.01 S/56 33.1kg Collision Love A Neveelk $5.00
SCR 8 ASTON SHILOH (8) Steven Collins
Race 5 BACKMANS PET FOODS (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FREDDIE LOCO (2) Ricky Coleman 17.74 0.00 9.66 Q/11 30.2kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $2.20
2 8 KINLOCH JOURNEY (8) Jason Formosa 18.07 4.69 10.01 M/22 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $10.70
3 1 ROULETTE (1) Lindsay Fulford 18.16 6.09 10.03 M/43 32.4kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $6.10
4 3 WHY NOT GAZZA (3) Leigh Carter 18.33 8.51 10.07 M/57 34.8kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $7.30
5 4 CRAZY OLD FOOL (4) Jess Fothergill 18.41 9.54 10.09 M/64 33.4kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $24.80
6 7 GINGER MEGGS (7) Angelo Ghirxi 18.58 11.97 10.02 M/35 30.7kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $4.40
7 6 SHANGHAI AVATAR (6) Linda Desmond 18.62 12.54 10.23 M/76 29.0kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $16.70
Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 520m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.47, 21.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING BATES (8) Heather Collins 30.53 0.00 5.51 M/2222 33.7kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $2.20
2 3 HILLBILLY ROAD (3) Cameron Morris-flynn 30.58 0.80 5.47 M/1111 32.1kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $5.50
3 2 TEARDROP (2) Peter Dedes 30.70 2.44 5.58 M/3333 26.0kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $26.70
4 4 DEWANA MAGOO (4) Brendan Dewan 30.91 5.46 5.63 M/4544 32.4kg Over Limit Dewana Sienna $6.70
5 1 HUNTLY STAR (1) Jess Fothergill 31.20 9.63 5.65 M/6455 32.9kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $6.60
6 6 MARSHALL DILLON (6) Chris Constantinou 31.45 13.27 5.65 M/5666 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Falay Allen $6.60
7 7 HONEY DOUBLE ONE (7) Jessica McGovern 31.73 17.26 5.67 M/7777 27.8kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $15.70
Race 7 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHY NOT ROSE (3) Gregory Carter 17.74 0.00 9.68 M/11 30.5kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $3.30
2 7 SHAUN JOHN (7) John Carr 18.03 4.09 9.82 M/22 30.9kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $14.30
3 8 ASTON VERVE (8) Jess Fothergill 18.19 6.39 9.96 M/33 28.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $20.50
4 1 WHY NOT LILAH (1) Leigh Carter 18.29 7.86 10.03 M/44 29.2kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $6.60
5 5 SIR JULIAN (5) Jason Formosa 18.45 10.16 10.04 S/56 32.6kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $7.90
6 2 LET'S ROLL (2) Ian Dann 18.50 10.76 10.11 M/65 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Sveta Monelli $2.10
SCR 4 KOH LIPE (4) Douglas Condon
SCR 6 MY DARK ROSE (6) Robert Colpoys
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) 520m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.45, 21.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLAST ZONE (2) Joshua Formosa 30.23 0.00 5.45 M/1111 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $9.60
2 1 HIGH PLAIN (1) Jeff Galea 30.54 4.46 5.49 Q/2222 30.8kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $3.00
3 4 PATCHES COLOUR (4) Jason Stemmer 30.64 5.91 5.49 M/3333 32.7kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $4.50
4 3 ROMEO LAD (3) John Carr 30.81 8.23 5.61 M/4444 30.9kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $41.40
5 8 THREADIN' MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 30.94 10.07 5.64 M/5655 33.7kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $23.00
6 7 ZIPPING HUNTER (7) Dominic Crisafi 31.07 12.00 5.73 S/7777 33.4kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $4.50
7 5 VOLCANIC LAVA (5) Robert Camilleri 31.21 13.93 5.70 S/6566 35.6kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $4.40
SCR 6 MAX BLACK (6) Michael Italia
Race 9 RAM LOCKSMITH (250+ RANK) 311m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLACK GARNET (5) Jeff Galea 18.05 0.00 9.90 M/11 34.7kg Bernardo Destini Gold $9.10
2 1 WALK WITH GRACE (1) Lindsay Fulford 18.26 2.97 10.05 M/33 29.0kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $2.70
3 3 BELLA BONNIE (3) Mario Cortese 18.27 3.10 9.91 Q/22 22.9kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $35.30
4 2 STAR GEM (2) Maria Musselwhite 18.42 5.23 10.12 M/54 36.6kg Barcia Bale Paselina $8.80
5 4 FLASH OPAL (4) Judy Brereton 18.49 6.30 10.08 M/45 26.9kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $4.10
6 8 COCO CHUM (8) Guiseppe Girvasi 18.63 8.27 10.33 M/76 32.9kg Moreira Trappist One $28.60
7 7 LEMBOR (7) Jess Fothergill 18.72 9.50 10.19 M/67 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $3.50
SCR 6 TINKER CHINA (6) Constance Mcmillan
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON GRENACHE (1) Owen Mcgovern 17.84 0.00 9.74 M/11 25.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $2.00
2 5 AVERY (5) Gino Micallef 17.99 2.04 9.92 M/22 27.0kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $3.50
3 6 BUS DRIVER (6) Jessica Sharp 18.14 4.27 10.07 M/33 27.9kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $10.50
4 8 LIVIA BALE (8) Peter Desmond 18.37 7.54 10.16 S/54 26.5kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $11.10
5 7 FREE KICK HAWKS (7) John Paterson 18.40 7.96 10.14 M/45 29.5kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $39.20
6 4 SEPTEMBER DREAM (4) Ian Dann 18.50 9.41 10.30 M/66 32.8kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $42.60
7 2 LOVE A COLLISION (2) Lindsay Fulford 18.70 12.29 10.44 S/78 28.6kg Collision Love A Neveelk $11.20
8 3 DIRE STRAITS (3) Lindsay Fulford 18.89 14.94 10.55 M/87 30.0kg Moreira Smash The Clock $12.60
Race 11 hookedonscotch.com.au (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GRACIE'S GIRL (1) Billy Stockdale 17.75 0.00 9.69 Q/11 25.4kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $2.60
2 5 WHY NOT POCKETS (5) Leigh Carter 17.91 2.26 9.92 M/32 36.2kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $4.50
3 3 MIDNIGHT BREEZE (3) Robert Ferris 18.24 7.00 9.90 M/23 28.0kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $7.30
4 8 MOUNTAIN GOAT (8) Max Cameron 18.32 8.10 10.09 M/44 34.5kg David Bale Pah Leeze $9.20
5 7 CROUCHING TIGER (7) Lindsay Fulford 18.39 9.17 10.22 S/56 29.7kg Collision Love A Neveelk $25.10
6 4 TRUE ALPHA (4) Katharine Gorman 18.43 9.75 10.25 M/65 32.4kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $3.30
SCR 2 KIMANI (2) Jeanette Imlach
SCR 6 MY GEM (6) Margaret Campbell
Race 12 CHECK OUT OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TINKER CASS (1) Ricky Coleman 18.07 0.00 9.90 Q/11 27.3kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $11.60
2 5 FAST TALKER (5) Debbie Selleck 18.13 0.80 10.01 M/32 29.3kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $6.80
3 8 OVER TALKING (8) Debbie Selleck 18.28 3.04 10.08 M/53 29.8kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $1.60
4 7 ALWAYS THERE (7) Peter Desmond 18.36 4.16 9.99 M/24 27.8kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $9.80
5 2 WHY NOT KEZ (2) Leigh Carter 18.38 4.43 10.06 M/45 28.8kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $4.40
SCR 3 DYNAMIC ROSS (3) Jeanette Imlach
SCR 4 ALADDIN PRINCE (4) Stavros Kipirtidis
SCR 6 MORE WIT (6) Scott Melville