Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 13th of January 2021
R1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.81
1
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.08

Split

9.93

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Leigh Carter
$3.10

Mgn

4.86

Time

18.42

Split

9.81

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Bobi Veleski
$4.30

Mgn

4.97

Time

18.43

Split

10.11

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$16.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

18.66

Split

10.06

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$26.70

Mgn

9.97

Time

18.78

Split

10.39

In Run

S/54

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
1
T: Frank Toth
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

25.6kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO (0-1 WIN) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.06
1
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.34

Split

10.13

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$4.10

Mgn

1.54

Time

18.45

Split

10.06

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Brett Mackie
$14.30

Mgn

1.97

Time

18.48

Split

10.10

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.0kg
4
7
T: Jess Grima
$7.00

Mgn

2.51

Time

18.52

Split

10.27

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$1.90

Mgn

10.90

Time

19.10

Split

10.69

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
5
T: Lina Repici
$0.00
R3 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.62
1
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

9.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Leonie Dalton
$3.40

Mgn

5.81

Time

18.08

Split

9.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.7kg
3
6
T: Cameron Taylor
$5.40

Mgn

10.20

Time

18.39

Split

10.15

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.8kg
DNF
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$20.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

11.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$28.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
8
T: Douglas Condon
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.1kg
R4 TAB.COM.AU (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.53
1
7
T: Liam Sharp
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.60

Split

9.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

23.9kg
2
2
T: Claude Sampieri
$6.60

Mgn

4.07

Time

17.88

Split

9.81

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Adam Helleren
$4.70

Mgn

4.09

Time

17.88

Split

9.76

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.3kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.50

Mgn

4.84

Time

17.93

Split

9.74

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Susan Northway
$23.30

Mgn

5.94

Time

18.01

Split

9.85

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Gregory Carter
$6.40

Mgn

7.47

Time

18.12

Split

9.94

In Run

S/76

Wgt

35.9kg
7
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$4.10

Mgn

7.76

Time

18.14

Split

9.85

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.8kg
R5 RAM LOCKSMITH FINAL (VICGREYS) (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.54
1
1
T: Ben Joske
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.65

Split

9.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.1kg
2
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$11.10

Mgn

1.06

Time

17.73

Split

9.61

In Run

S/32

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$10.80

Mgn

1.34

Time

17.75

Split

9.59

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Robert Redenbach
$1.80

Mgn

5.70

Time

18.05

Split

9.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Jennifer Holden
$8.60

Mgn

8.57

Time

18.25

Split

10.00

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Gary Joske
$31.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.26

Split

9.91

In Run

S/75

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Claude Sampieri
$12.80

Mgn

8.91

Time

18.28

Split

9.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.9kg
8
8
T: Rosalie Kerr
$35.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

18.37

Split

9.79

In Run

M/58

Wgt

26.1kg
R6 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.60
1
6
T: Phillis Brown
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.66

Split

9.60

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Michael Cimarosti
$11.50

Mgn

1.77

Time

17.79

Split

9.67

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Jeff Galea
$4.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.85

Split

9.60

In Run

M/13

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.91

Split

9.66

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Kerry Minne
$7.80

Mgn

4.43

Time

17.97

Split

9.74

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Ian Dann
$9.00

Mgn

4.71

Time

17.99

Split

9.80

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: David Burnett
$10.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

18.11

Split

9.80

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.44
1
3
T: John Paraskevas
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

9.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$10.80

Mgn

4.16

Time

17.86

Split

9.58

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Ian Dann
$26.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.95

Split

9.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.1kg
4
8
T: Ian Dann
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.09

Split

10.05

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Gail Saunders
$13.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

18.10

Split

10.09

In Run

S/55

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.20

Mgn

12.71

Time

18.46

Split

10.09

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
6
T: Dale Chapman
$49.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.51

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.41, 21.22
1
6
T: Ned McDonald
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.57

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Gary Joske
$3.50

Mgn

2.54

Time

30.17

Split

5.41

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$24.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

30.57

Split

5.45

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Phillis Brown
$13.70

Mgn

10.66

Time

30.74

Split

5.60

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$35.30

Mgn

11.06

Time

30.76

Split

5.59

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

35.3kg
6
7
T: Les Weeks
$37.60

Mgn

15.67

Time

31.09

Split

5.70

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: Gary Mannion
$74.10

Mgn

17.73

Time

31.23

Split

5.61

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

29.8kg
8
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.60

Mgn

17.77

Time

31.23

Split

5.73

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

31.0kg
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (311m)
Place
4 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 9.50
1
5
T: Kerry Minne
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

9.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Leigh Carter
$8.40

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.65

Split

9.64

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: Claude Sampieri
$2.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.72

Split

9.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Susan Corrigan
$22.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.83

Split

9.80

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.8kg
5
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.90

Mgn

5.77

Time

17.85

Split

9.75

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$32.60

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.12

Split

9.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.3kg
R10 GCV #13STRONG (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.64
1
3
T: Brett Mackie
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

9.64

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Chloe Kerr
$2.70

Mgn

0.57

Time

17.98

Split

9.78

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Howell
$8.30

Mgn

1.89

Time

18.07

Split

9.90

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$18.40

Mgn

4.53

Time

18.26

Split

9.98

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Darren Petersen
$14.70

Mgn

5.57

Time

18.33

Split

9.97

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.2kg
6
9
T: Ricky Coleman
$10.10

Mgn

6.54

Time

18.40

Split

10.03

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Susan Dalton
$4.30

Mgn

7.63

Time

18.47

Split

10.13

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Robert Whitford
$0.00
R11 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.51
1
5
T: Jeff Galea
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.56

Split

9.51

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$16.60

Mgn

2.14

Time

17.71

Split

9.64

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$5.10

Mgn

5.13

Time

17.92

Split

9.66

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: John Brown
$10.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.93

Split

9.63

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Jeff Galea
$5.90

Mgn

5.63

Time

17.96

Split

9.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Gregory Carter
$2.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

18.00

Split

9.65

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.7kg
R12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.62
1
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

9.62

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Susan Northway
$5.60

Mgn

2.43

Time

17.85

Split

9.71

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Jeanette Imlach
$5.70

Mgn

2.61

Time

17.87

Split

9.81

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Robert Whitford
$13.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

18.12

Split

9.99

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Susan Northway
$6.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

18.13

Split

9.85

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Darren Petersen
$14.30

Mgn

7.86

Time

18.23

Split

10.06

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Suzanne Mannion
$7.20

Mgn

17.71

Time

18.92

Split

10.22

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.8kg
Race 1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BEANIE EYES (7) Jessica Sharp 18.08 0.00 9.93 M/21 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $4.10
2 4 MISS ANGEL DI (4) Leigh Carter 18.42 4.86 9.81 M/12 29.7kg Moreira Why Not Bev $3.10
3 2 BRINDLE STYLE (2) Bobi Veleski 18.43 4.97 10.11 M/43 29.7kg Barcia Bale Ebony's Secret $4.30
4 5 CLASSY EDITION (5) Sharlene Whitford 18.66 8.34 10.06 M/35 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $16.00
5 8 MT. VIEW MOON (8) Sharlene Whitford 18.78 9.97 10.39 S/54 26.7kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $26.70
DNF 1 MEAT UP (1) Frank Toth 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 25.6kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $3.50
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO (0-1 WIN) 311m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FINE EDITION (4) Sharlene Whitford 18.34 0.00 10.13 M/34 26.5kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $4.80
2 1 SARAH BEAUTY (1) Kevin Tirchett 18.45 1.54 10.06 M/11 28.0kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $4.10
3 8 PAPHOS QUEEN (8) Brett Mackie 18.48 1.97 10.10 M/22 24.0kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $14.30
4 7 BIT TWISTED (7) Jess Grima 18.52 2.51 10.27 M/43 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $7.00
5 2 HICKORY PANDORA (2) Jessica Sharp 19.10 10.90 10.69 M/55 26.4kg Barcia Bale Trianna $1.90
SCR 5 PARUMBA BARTY (5) Lina Repici
Race 3 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JAGGER BALE (4) Daniel Gibbons 17.68 0.00 9.62 M/11 33.2kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $2.70
2 7 SODA PEE WEE (7) Leonie Dalton 18.08 5.81 9.78 M/22 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $3.40
3 6 LEKTRA LOUD (6) Cameron Taylor 18.39 10.20 10.15 M/33 25.8kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $5.40
DNF 1 ASTON SUNSET (1) Elaine Johannsen 0.00 0.00 11.55 M/44 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $20.50
DNF 2 ANDO'S JASPER (2) Eddie Lieshout 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 31.2kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $12.10
DNF 3 BLAZIN' JEWEL (3) Sharlene Whitford 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 26.5kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $28.60
DNF 8 WARRIOR SOLDIER (8) Douglas Condon 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 32.1kg Collision Juno Away $5.70
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU 311m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TATE'S GIRL (7) Liam Sharp 17.60 0.00 9.53 M/11 23.9kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $5.20
2 2 NINE WINE WINE (2) Claude Sampieri 17.88 4.07 9.81 M/43 29.4kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $6.60
3 8 TOMMY'S BLAZER (8) Adam Helleren 17.88 4.09 9.76 M/34 35.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $4.70
4 1 ASTON REBEL (1) Elaine Johannsen 17.93 4.84 9.74 M/22 27.1kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $5.50
5 4 PRIZE DIAMOND (4) Susan Northway 18.01 5.94 9.85 M/65 30.6kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $23.30
6 3 WHY NOT JIMMY (3) Gregory Carter 18.12 7.47 9.94 S/76 35.9kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $6.40
7 6 SHANLYN BEAR (6) Stanley Ralph 18.14 7.76 9.85 M/57 33.8kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $4.10
Race 5 RAM LOCKSMITH FINAL (VICGREYS) 311m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TWO PHONES (1) Ben Joske 17.65 0.00 9.54 M/11 25.1kg Fernando Bale Narralee $4.80
2 2 PAY THE PRINCE (2) Garry Selkrig 17.73 1.06 9.61 S/32 31.6kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $11.10
3 7 DOMINUS (7) Garry Selkrig 17.75 1.34 9.59 M/23 30.6kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $10.80
4 6 COOLANT (6) Robert Redenbach 18.05 5.70 9.75 M/44 32.6kg Fabregas Inda Way $1.80
5 3 FAB ROCKET (3) Jennifer Holden 18.25 8.57 10.00 M/87 29.2kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $8.60
6 4 ESFAHAN (4) Gary Joske 18.26 8.75 9.91 S/75 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $31.00
7 5 KISS YOUR LIPS (5) Claude Sampieri 18.28 8.91 9.86 M/66 26.9kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $12.80
8 8 ANT MAN (8) Rosalie Kerr 18.37 10.23 9.79 M/58 26.1kg Keybow Clanda Lass $35.00
Race 6 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IT'S A DRAMA (6) Phillis Brown 17.66 0.00 9.60 M/21 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $6.40
2 1 CHEROKEE CAT (1) Michael Cimarosti 17.79 1.77 9.67 M/42 27.2kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $11.50
3 2 MAJOR MINTER (2) Jeff Galea 17.85 2.70 9.60 M/13 34.9kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $4.20
4 4 SUSPENSE RULES (4) Lindsay Fulford 17.91 3.50 9.66 M/34 29.2kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $2.80
5 7 EMMA BANJO (7) Kerry Minne 17.97 4.43 9.74 M/56 29.7kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $7.80
6 3 JACKY'S EDEN (3) Ian Dann 17.99 4.71 9.80 M/65 25.2kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $9.00
7 8 JAR MAN (8) David Burnett 18.11 6.34 9.80 M/77 31.5kg Barcia Bale Avondale Duchess $10.00
Race 7 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BEAUTIFUL FREAK (3) John Paraskevas 17.57 0.00 9.44 M/11 34.2kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $3.50
2 7 KRAKEN RYE (7) Terrence Churchill 17.86 4.16 9.58 Q/22 27.3kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $10.80
3 2 RUSTY MODEL (2) Ian Dann 17.95 5.50 9.77 M/33 25.1kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $26.80
4 8 MIA'S HAND (8) Ian Dann 18.09 7.50 10.05 S/44 26.7kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $4.60
5 1 BAGGY'S GOLD (1) Gail Saunders 18.10 7.60 10.09 S/55 26.4kg Stagger Fancy Gold $13.10
6 4 FREDDIE LOCO (4) Ricky Coleman 18.46 12.71 10.09 M/66 30.7kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $2.20
DNF 6 DESIREE DANCER (6) Dale Chapman 0.00 0.00 10.51 M/77 31.2kg Spud Regis Destiny Shaker $49.70
Race 8 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (VICGREYS) 520m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.41, 21.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FRACTURED (6) Ned McDonald 29.99 0.00 5.57 M/3211 34.7kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $3.00
2 8 WHISTLING BULLET (8) Gary Joske 30.17 2.54 5.41 M/1122 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $3.50
3 2 ASTON ROSA (2) Kerry Houlahan 30.57 8.23 5.45 M/2333 27.0kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $24.00
4 3 IT'S NOT FUN (3) Phillis Brown 30.74 10.66 5.60 M/5655 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $13.70
5 5 ARMOUR BALE (5) Daniel Gibbons 30.76 11.06 5.59 M/4444 35.3kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $35.30
6 7 DELANCY BALE (7) Les Weeks 31.09 15.67 5.70 M/7888 30.0kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $37.60
7 1 KISS ME RAZLEY (1) Gary Mannion 31.23 17.73 5.61 M/6566 29.8kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $74.10
8 4 NEW JACK SWING (4) Deborah Coleman 31.23 17.77 5.73 S/8777 31.0kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $2.60
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 311m 4 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 9.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CALLUM ARI (5) Kerry Minne 17.45 0.00 9.50 M/11 34.7kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $3.50
2 1 WHY NOT DAN (1) Leigh Carter 17.65 2.90 9.64 M/33 35.6kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $8.40
3 2 IVY IZMIR (2) Claude Sampieri 17.72 3.80 9.62 M/22 29.2kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $2.00
4 4 ONE THRILL (4) Susan Corrigan 17.83 5.40 9.80 M/54 35.8kg Fabregas Thriller Love $22.90
5 7 ASTON SAMARA (7) Rebecca Gibbons 17.85 5.77 9.75 M/45 27.8kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $4.90
6 8 FOXZAMI RAPTOR (8) Yvonne Andrews 18.12 9.60 9.82 M/66 32.3kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $32.60
Race 10 GCV #13STRONG (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 311m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MYSTIC FAITH (3) Brett Mackie 17.94 0.00 9.64 Q/11 25.2kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $4.20
2 1 BIT OF PEPPER (1) Chloe Kerr 17.98 0.57 9.78 Q/22 26.0kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $2.70
3 6 AMAZING ROY (6) Geoffrey Howell 18.07 1.89 9.90 M/33 29.4kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $8.30
4 7 HIS STOP IT (7) Vanessa Johnson 18.26 4.53 9.98 M/56 32.7kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $18.40
5 5 JUMP THE BAR (5) Darren Petersen 18.33 5.57 9.97 M/44 32.2kg Shima Bar Full Of Grace $14.70
6 9 TINKER CASS (4) Ricky Coleman 18.40 6.54 10.03 M/65 27.4kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $10.10
7 2 ARMANI ARBY (2) Susan Dalton 18.47 7.63 10.13 M/77 27.6kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $4.30
SCR 4 JORDY'S EXPRESS (4) Robert Conway
SCR 8 ROCKS GOT TALENT (8) Robert Whitford
Race 11 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SCATTERBOX (5) Jeff Galea 17.56 0.00 9.51 Q/11 30.4kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $4.10
2 2 ALWAYS PRIMED (2) Jeff Gorgioski 17.71 2.14 9.64 M/32 34.5kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $16.60
3 8 OKAY SAM (8) Daniel Gibbons 17.92 5.13 9.66 M/54 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $5.10
4 4 MIGHTY TRACEY (4) John Brown 17.93 5.25 9.63 M/23 25.7kg Stagger Mighty Bree $10.20
5 7 ANY LUCK (7) Jeff Galea 17.96 5.63 9.69 M/66 32.5kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $5.90
6 1 WHY NOT COLBY (1) Gregory Carter 18.00 6.20 9.65 M/45 35.7kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $2.40
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KIMANI (1) Jeanette Imlach 17.68 0.00 9.62 Q/11 26.9kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $2.60
2 7 RIO DIXIE (7) Susan Northway 17.85 2.43 9.71 M/22 32.1kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $5.60
3 8 DYNAMIC ROSS (8) Jeanette Imlach 17.87 2.61 9.81 M/33 33.3kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $5.70
4 2 PICCOLO FRATELLO (2) Robert Whitford 18.12 6.20 9.99 M/55 30.9kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $13.20
5 3 ESTHER BALE (3) Susan Northway 18.13 6.30 9.85 M/44 30.0kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $6.30
6 6 ZOE'S INTENTION (6) Darren Petersen 18.23 7.86 10.06 S/66 28.1kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $14.30
7 4 BLUE HEIST (4) Suzanne Mannion 18.92 17.71 10.22 M/77 25.8kg Barcia Bale My Girl Cass $7.20