Cranbourne Race Results

Monday 5th of April 2021
R1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.79
1
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.12

Split

9.79

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$1.60

Mgn

0.40

Time

18.15

Split

9.79

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$12.90

Mgn

1.67

Time

18.23

Split

9.95

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Richard Boehm
$30.90

Mgn

8.77

Time

18.73

Split

10.28

In Run

S/54

Wgt

25.2kg
5
5
T: Julie Belsham
$8.50

Mgn

9.41

Time

18.78

Split

10.34

In Run

S/65

Wgt

25.0kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$7.70

Mgn

10.51

Time

18.85

Split

10.20

In Run

S/46

Wgt

24.0kg
DNF
7
T: Peter Dedes
$23.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
3
T: Jason Hardy
$0.00
R2 RAM LOCKSMITH (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.87
1
8
T: James Harrington
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.25

Split

9.87

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$10.80

Mgn

0.87

Time

18.31

Split

10.01

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Julie Belsham
$2.40

Mgn

2.77

Time

18.44

Split

10.03

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$30.80

Mgn

3.94

Time

18.52

Split

10.12

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Peter Dedes
$7.10

Mgn

4.46

Time

18.56

Split

10.40

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Jason Hardy
$22.70

Mgn

15.34

Time

19.32

Split

10.45

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Michael Niele
$5.80

Mgn

17.69

Time

19.49

Split

10.45

In Run

M/67

Wgt

24.2kg
DNF
1
T: Robert Proctor
$15.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.98
1
1
T: Michael Niele
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.34

Split

9.98

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Damien Belsham
$12.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.39

Split

10.02

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Julie Belsham
$3.20

Mgn

4.36

Time

18.64

Split

10.02

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.0kg
4
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$18.00

Mgn

4.37

Time

18.64

Split

10.34

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Mccann
$11.60

Mgn

4.37

Time

18.64

Split

10.34

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Richard Boehm
$10.90

Mgn

7.14

Time

18.84

Split

10.42

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Maria Barber
$31.20

Mgn

7.29

Time

18.85

Split

10.56

In Run

S/88

Wgt

25.4kg
8
4
T: Dean Williamson
$7.80

Mgn

8.39

Time

18.92

Split

10.41

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.2kg
R4 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.78
1
2
T: Ian Dann
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.88

Split

9.78

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Gino Micallef
$2.50

Mgn

5.66

Time

18.28

Split

9.90

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Richard Boehm
$3.40

Mgn

5.93

Time

18.30

Split

9.90

In Run

M/33

Wgt

23.3kg
4
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$7.10

Mgn

5.94

Time

18.30

Split

10.17

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Jason Hardy
$23.30

Mgn

9.39

Time

18.54

Split

9.97

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Martyn Empson
$12.00

Mgn

13.26

Time

18.81

Split

10.45

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.76
1
6
T: Michael Niele
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.08

Split

9.76

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.3kg
2
3
T: Jan Brooks
$9.70

Mgn

1.93

Time

18.22

Split

9.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$6.10

Mgn

2.47

Time

18.26

Split

10.01

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.1kg
4
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$8.30

Mgn

4.91

Time

18.43

Split

10.15

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$8.70

Mgn

5.59

Time

18.47

Split

10.15

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Jason Caley
$14.80

Mgn

6.53

Time

18.54

Split

10.24

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: Michael Italia
$6.80

Mgn

8.19

Time

18.66

Split

10.20

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: Michael Niele
$5.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.94

Split

10.24

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.4kg
R6 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-2 WINS) (520m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 5.53, 21.63
1
4
T: Jess Grima
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.55

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$4.30

Mgn

1.73

Time

30.60

Split

5.53

In Run

M/1132

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Ian Dann
$9.60

Mgn

3.39

Time

30.71

Split

5.63

In Run

M/6423

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.62

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Clint Leviston
$17.20

Mgn

9.64

Time

31.15

Split

5.62

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Max Zammit
$22.70

Mgn

10.76

Time

31.23

Split

5.63

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Margaret Brealey
$94.80

Mgn

11.79

Time

31.30

Split

5.79

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
5
T: Leanne Polato
$0.00
R7 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.77
1
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.88

Split

9.77

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$8.20

Mgn

3.01

Time

18.09

Split

9.81

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.2kg
3
6
T: John Paterson
$10.10

Mgn

3.69

Time

18.14

Split

9.88

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.0kg
4
7
T: Gail Saunders
$2.40

Mgn

3.86

Time

18.15

Split

10.03

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Leigh Carter
$4.10

Mgn

4.44

Time

18.19

Split

9.96

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$13.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

18.22

Split

9.88

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
1
T: Leigh Carter
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.73
1
7
T: John Brown
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.00

Split

9.73

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.1kg
2
8
T: Graham Brown
$2.70

Mgn

0.33

Time

18.03

Split

9.88

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: Tess Galea
$3.60

Mgn

2.43

Time

18.17

Split

9.87

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: John Paterson
$15.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

18.24

Split

9.95

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: John Carr
$4.30

Mgn

3.86

Time

18.27

Split

9.98

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$49.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

18.50

Split

10.40

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: Ian Dann
$8.90

Mgn

14.43

Time

19.01

Split

10.49

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
5
T: Scott Melville
$0.00
R9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.77
1
2
T: Kyle Brooks
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

9.77

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$5.50

Mgn

3.87

Time

18.23

Split

9.91

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Jason Caley
$5.10

Mgn

5.04

Time

18.31

Split

9.99

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: John Rennie
$13.80

Mgn

6.54

Time

18.41

Split

9.98

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Richard Boehm
$3.20

Mgn

8.03

Time

18.52

Split

10.07

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00
R10 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.70
1
4
T: Kelvin Browney
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

9.70

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Chris Armstrong
$3.80

Mgn

5.37

Time

18.22

Split

10.00

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Dean Williamson
$4.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.36

Split

10.05

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Gregory Graham
$28.70

Mgn

9.21

Time

18.48

Split

10.20

In Run

S/54

Wgt

23.2kg
5
8
T: Constance Mcmillan
$5.60

Mgn

10.61

Time

18.58

Split

10.19

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Michael Dewan
$15.50

Mgn

11.63

Time

18.65

Split

10.23

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
3
T: Gregory Graham
$0.00
R11 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.88
1
2
T: Chris Johnson
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

9.88

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.7kg
2
4
T: David Torr
$3.20

Mgn

4.09

Time

18.23

Split

9.95

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: John Carr
$1.80

Mgn

5.11

Time

18.30

Split

10.07

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Gordon Edwards
$38.90

Mgn

8.86

Time

18.56

Split

10.08

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Julie Belsham
$10.50

Mgn

10.36

Time

18.67

Split

10.06

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: John Rennie
$22.80

Mgn

12.07

Time

18.79

Split

10.17

In Run

S/76

Wgt

29.9kg
7
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$19.30

Mgn

12.14

Time

18.79

Split

10.07

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.2kg
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.66
1
6
T: Matthew Clark
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

9.66

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Max Cameron
$12.70

Mgn

9.91

Time

18.43

Split

10.02

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Debbie Selleck
$3.60

Mgn

10.04

Time

18.44

Split

10.30

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Debbie Selleck
$16.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

18.44

Split

10.01

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Brendan De Rozario
$3.70

Mgn

11.01

Time

18.51

Split

10.09

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Jan Brooks
$35.60

Mgn

14.11

Time

18.72

Split

10.30

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Russell Edwards
$32.90

Mgn

14.27

Time

18.74

Split

10.41

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: Michael Niele
$9.00

Mgn

21.26

Time

19.22

Split

10.34

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HEAVEN'S TOWER (1) Vanessa Johnson 18.12 0.00 9.79 M/11 32.9kg Buckle Up Wes Lovely $6.70
2 8 JACKIE SPEEDY (8) Steven Spoljaric 18.15 0.40 9.79 M/22 30.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $1.60
3 6 CLASSY EDITION (6) Sharlene Whitford 18.23 1.67 9.95 M/33 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $12.90
4 2 CHASING CHOPS (2) Richard Boehm 18.73 8.77 10.28 S/54 25.2kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $30.90
5 5 TOTALLY BELLA (5) Julie Belsham 18.78 9.41 10.34 S/65 25.0kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $8.50
6 4 MT. VIEW SHARK (4) Sharlene Whitford 18.85 10.51 10.20 S/46 24.0kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $7.70
DNF 7 HIGHWAY MAN (7) Peter Dedes 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 29.5kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $23.20
SCR 3 BLAIR'S TULIP (3) Jason Hardy
Race 2 RAM LOCKSMITH 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOTALLY BALANCED (8) James Harrington 18.25 0.00 9.87 M/11 32.1kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $4.40
2 2 MT. VIEW ENTRY (2) Sharlene Whitford 18.31 0.87 10.01 M/22 26.8kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $10.80
3 3 AUSSIE ONYX (3) Julie Belsham 18.44 2.77 10.03 M/33 30.7kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $2.40
4 6 MT. VIEW BURNER (6) Sharlene Whitford 18.52 3.94 10.12 S/44 26.8kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $30.80
5 5 BIG CITY NIGHTS (5) Peter Dedes 18.56 4.46 10.40 S/55 31.0kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $7.10
6 4 CHARLOTTE TULIP (4) Jason Hardy 19.32 15.34 10.45 M/76 26.7kg Cosmic Chief Mistel Allen $22.70
7 7 LULU OSTI (7) Michael Niele 19.49 17.69 10.45 M/67 24.2kg Collision Midnight Osti $5.80
DNF 1 CHASING TEDDY (1) Robert Proctor 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 32.3kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $15.40
Race 3 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GIZMO OSTI (1) Michael Niele 18.34 0.00 9.98 M/12 28.2kg Collision Midnight Osti $2.50
2 3 WINTER'S COMING (3) Damien Belsham 18.39 0.75 10.02 M/21 30.9kg Killahan Phanter Zion $12.60
3 6 MINI HIGGINS (6) Julie Belsham 18.64 4.36 10.02 M/34 25.0kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $3.20
4 5 MT. VIEW MOON (5) Sharlene Whitford 18.64 4.37 10.34 M/43 26.0kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $18.00
4 8 SON OF BEANBAG (8) Kenneth Mccann 18.64 4.37 10.34 M/55 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $11.60
6 2 CHASING THE EDGE (2) Richard Boehm 18.84 7.14 10.42 M/77 27.3kg Stagger Avatar Xena $10.90
7 7 DEEDEE MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 18.85 7.29 10.56 S/88 25.4kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $31.20
8 4 MT. VIEW PEARL (4) Dean Williamson 18.92 8.39 10.41 M/66 25.2kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $7.80
Race 4 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE 311m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZUMI'S SWAGGER (2) Ian Dann 17.88 0.00 9.78 M/11 32.3kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $4.50
2 5 AVERY (5) Gino Micallef 18.28 5.66 9.90 M/22 26.8kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $2.50
3 4 CHASING LOVE (4) Richard Boehm 18.30 5.93 9.90 M/33 23.3kg Stagger Avatar Xena $3.40
4 8 BLAZIN' JEWEL (8) Sharlene Whitford 18.30 5.94 10.17 M/54 26.2kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $7.10
5 1 ASTRO NAUGHTON (1) Jason Hardy 18.54 9.39 9.97 M/45 28.0kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $23.30
6 7 HORACE BALE (7) Martyn Empson 18.81 13.26 10.45 M/66 29.2kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $12.00
Race 5 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRITELY STAR (6) Michael Niele 18.08 0.00 9.76 M/11 24.3kg Magic Sprite Starosta $3.60
2 3 INTER LANA (3) Jan Brooks 18.22 1.93 9.78 M/22 30.6kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $9.70
3 1 WORK ZONE (1) Jennifer Torr 18.26 2.47 10.01 M/33 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $6.10
4 2 FAST TALKER (2) Debbie Selleck 18.43 4.91 10.15 M/44 28.7kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $8.30
5 8 FLASH SPOLLY (8) Steven Spoljaric 18.47 5.59 10.15 M/55 28.8kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $8.70
6 5 HEIDI INTENTION (5) Jason Caley 18.54 6.53 10.24 M/76 25.2kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $14.80
7 4 MAX BLACK (4) Michael Italia 18.66 8.19 10.20 M/67 27.9kg Zambora Brockie High Class $6.80
8 7 ROSTA POWER (7) Michael Niele 18.94 12.25 10.24 M/88 25.4kg Magic Sprite Starosta $5.60
Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-2 WINS) 520m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 5.53, 21.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIT TWISTED (4) Jess Grima 30.47 0.00 5.55 M/2211 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $1.70
2 2 KLOPP (2) Steven Spoljaric 30.60 1.73 5.53 M/1132 34.6kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $4.30
3 8 COOPED UP (8) Ian Dann 30.71 3.39 5.63 M/6423 31.2kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $9.60
4 6 OUR BLUE SPOLLY (6) Steven Spoljaric 30.98 7.25 5.62 M/3344 34.0kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $7.00
5 3 KUTA COWBOY (3) Clint Leviston 31.15 9.64 5.62 M/4665 32.7kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $17.20
6 1 INSOMNIA AGOGO (1) Max Zammit 31.23 10.76 5.63 M/5556 30.5kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $22.70
7 7 LEA ARANDT (7) Margaret Brealey 31.30 11.79 5.79 S/7777 31.5kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $94.80
SCR 5 GO NERA (5) Leanne Polato
Race 7 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON ROSA (2) Kerry Houlahan 17.88 0.00 9.77 M/11 28.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $4.50
2 4 SHIFTY (4) Geoffrey Dalton 18.09 3.01 9.81 M/22 35.2kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $8.20
3 6 CALABRESE GINO (6) John Paterson 18.14 3.69 9.88 M/45 35.0kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $10.10
4 7 BABY PECHEY (7) Gail Saunders 18.15 3.86 10.03 M/64 28.9kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $2.40
5 8 WHY NOT GAZZA (8) Leigh Carter 18.19 4.44 9.96 M/56 34.1kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $4.10
6 3 LINE TRIKE (3) Kerry Houlahan 18.22 4.80 9.88 M/33 34.8kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $13.90
SCR 1 WHY NOT KEZ (1) Leigh Carter
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LADY ELEGANCE (7) John Brown 18.00 0.00 9.73 M/11 25.1kg Stagger Mighty Bree $10.20
2 8 TWELFTH OF NEVER (8) Graham Brown 18.03 0.33 9.88 M/32 34.4kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift $2.70
3 6 LITTLE RAGE (6) Tess Galea 18.17 2.43 9.87 M/23 26.3kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie $3.60
4 4 FREE KICK HAWKS (4) John Paterson 18.24 3.39 9.95 M/44 28.1kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $15.00
5 1 SHAUN JOHN (1) John Carr 18.27 3.86 9.98 S/55 31.7kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $4.30
6 2 MT. VIEW ROCKS (2) Sharlene Whitford 18.50 7.01 10.40 M/66 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $49.00
7 3 LET'S ROLL (3) Ian Dann 19.01 14.43 10.49 M/77 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Sveta Monelli $8.90
SCR 5 MORE WIT (5) Scott Melville
Race 9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PETER COIN (2) Kyle Brooks 17.96 0.00 9.77 M/11 30.0kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $2.30
2 5 RETRO REECE (5) Sharlene Whitford 18.23 3.87 9.91 M/23 34.8kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $5.50
3 1 WITCHIE'S GAS (1) Jason Caley 18.31 5.04 9.99 M/42 29.7kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $5.10
4 8 WALK ON BETTY (8) John Rennie 18.41 6.54 9.98 M/34 25.6kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $13.80
5 4 CHASING SUMMER (4) Richard Boehm 18.52 8.03 10.07 M/55 24.5kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $3.20
SCR 7 AUTUMN LYNX (7) Marien Sullivan
Race 10 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LITTLE SWAGGER (4) Kelvin Browney 17.84 0.00 9.70 M/11 25.6kg Jagger Swagger Lady Babylon $2.50
2 1 WARRIOR ARMO (1) Chris Armstrong 18.22 5.37 10.00 M/22 32.6kg Dyna Double One Farce Allen $3.80
3 7 BLUE CASCADE (7) Dean Williamson 18.36 7.50 10.05 M/33 25.8kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $4.10
4 2 BLUE TICK ERIN (2) Gregory Graham 18.48 9.21 10.20 S/54 23.2kg Collision Buckette $28.70
5 8 TINKER CHINA (8) Constance Mcmillan 18.58 10.61 10.19 M/45 27.6kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $5.60
6 6 LOVE TO DEED (6) Michael Dewan 18.65 11.63 10.23 S/66 31.8kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $15.50
SCR 3 CARNIVORE (3) Gregory Graham
Race 11 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) 311m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGIC VOYAGE (2) Chris Johnson 17.94 0.00 9.88 M/11 35.7kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $10.80
2 4 GOLDEN CHILD (4) David Torr 18.23 4.09 9.95 M/22 27.1kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $3.20
3 1 EXPRESS LOAD (1) John Carr 18.30 5.11 10.07 M/53 31.2kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $1.80
4 6 REV THE JOCKEY (6) Gordon Edwards 18.56 8.86 10.08 M/67 27.0kg Moreira Invictus Blu $38.90
5 3 GET AROUND HER (3) Julie Belsham 18.67 10.36 10.06 M/34 27.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Sienna Bale $10.50
6 8 HARD AT IT (8) John Rennie 18.79 12.07 10.17 S/76 29.9kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $22.80
7 7 MT. VIEW GINGER (7) Sharlene Whitford 18.79 12.14 10.07 M/45 25.2kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $19.30
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPER MAN (6) Matthew Clark 17.74 0.00 9.66 M/11 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $3.00
2 5 MOUNTAIN GOAT (5) Max Cameron 18.43 9.91 10.02 M/32 33.4kg David Bale Pah Leeze $12.70
3 1 OVER TALKING (1) Debbie Selleck 18.44 10.04 10.30 M/54 29.2kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $3.60
4 8 BREAK THE PLATE (8) Debbie Selleck 18.44 10.06 10.01 M/23 28.2kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $16.00
5 4 INSTINCTUAL (4) Brendan De Rozario 18.51 11.01 10.09 M/45 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $3.70
6 7 INTER JOE (7) Jan Brooks 18.72 14.11 10.30 M/66 33.0kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $35.60
7 2 WATCHED (2) Russell Edwards 18.74 14.27 10.41 M/87 30.4kg Collision Uncensored $32.90
8 3 SHIFTER MAGIC (3) Michael Niele 19.22 21.26 10.34 M/78 29.6kg Magic Sprite Starosta $9.00