Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 7th of April 2021
R1 RAM LOCKSMITH (0-1 WIN) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.47, 21.34
1
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.47

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.10

Mgn

1.56

Time

30.33

Split

5.52

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Robert Conway
$9.10

Mgn

4.97

Time

30.57

Split

5.58

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Carly Feltham
$3.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.70

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Darren Langley
$12.90

Mgn

10.76

Time

30.98

Split

5.86

In Run

S/8655

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Marcus McMahon
$30.90

Mgn

18.31

Time

31.51

Split

5.79

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.4kg
7
7
T: David Bickerton
$71.40

Mgn

19.14

Time

31.56

Split

5.68

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
5
T: Ronald Cameron
$18.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.72

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

30.2kg
R2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.88
1
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.02

Split

9.88

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Billy Galea
$2.40

Mgn

1.34

Time

18.11

Split

10.04

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Cameron Taylor
$20.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.37

Split

10.14

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Lesley Russell
$30.30

Mgn

6.73

Time

18.49

Split

10.20

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.3kg
5
6
T: John Carr
$31.00

Mgn

8.47

Time

18.61

Split

10.27

In Run

Q/66

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Russell Mcrae
$11.40

Mgn

10.23

Time

18.73

Split

10.28

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Jason Sharp
$25.40

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.76

Split

10.16

In Run

M/47

Wgt

29.3kg
8
3
T: Leonie Dalton
$3.80

Mgn

12.31

Time

18.88

Split

10.34

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.0kg
R3 BACKMANS PET FOODS FINAL (VICGREYS) (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.63
1
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.75

Split

9.63

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: William McMahon
$3.40

Mgn

0.56

Time

17.79

Split

9.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

18.01

Split

9.74

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Amanda Scott
$9.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

18.11

Split

9.79

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.2kg
5
5
T: Ronald Winter
$16.80

Mgn

5.64

Time

18.14

Split

9.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.0kg
6
8
T: Samantha Mckay
$67.30

Mgn

5.93

Time

18.16

Split

10.14

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Jason Sharp
$27.60

Mgn

10.01

Time

18.45

Split

10.19

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: Leanne Polato
$21.80

Mgn

10.19

Time

18.46

Split

10.24

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.3kg
R4 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.52, 21.43
1
4
T: Des Douch
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.52

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.80

Mgn

0.31

Time

30.30

Split

5.68

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
5
T: Maria Barber
$8.20

Mgn

2.67

Time

30.47

Split

5.75

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Kym Russell
$39.10

Mgn

4.57

Time

30.60

Split

5.66

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Loren Dalziel
$18.70

Mgn

6.17

Time

30.71

Split

5.64

In Run

S/3665

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Marion Clay
$7.70

Mgn

7.94

Time

30.84

Split

5.57

In Run

M/2446

Wgt

29.5kg
R5 TAB VENUE MODE HT2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.44, 21.44
1
4
T: Les Weeks
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.57

In Run

M/5321

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Julie-Anne Hopper
$2.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

30.43

Split

5.55

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Lesley Russell
$4.90

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.60

Split

5.59

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Phillip Rowley
$37.40

Mgn

6.07

Time

30.71

Split

5.87

In Run

S/7755

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.10

Mgn

6.33

Time

30.73

Split

5.44

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

29.3kg
6
8
T: Leigh Carter
$25.90

Mgn

6.41

Time

30.73

Split

5.48

In Run

M/2566

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Maria Barber
$51.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.56

In Run

M/4477

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1 (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.44, 21.39
1
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.64

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Robert Conway
$10.60

Mgn

0.61

Time

30.52

Split

5.72

In Run

M/8542

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Peter Craig
$3.60

Mgn

2.53

Time

30.66

Split

5.70

In Run

M/7635

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Ronald Winter
$2.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.44

In Run

Q/1223

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Kimberley McMahon
$28.70

Mgn

4.81

Time

30.82

Split

5.45

In Run

Q/2354

Wgt

25.5kg
6
6
T: Emily McMahon
$6.80

Mgn

6.44

Time

30.93

Split

5.59

In Run

M/3466

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Phillip Rowley
$48.70

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.95

Split

5.70

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

27.2kg
8
9
T: Lewis Smith
$13.10

Mgn

9.14

Time

31.12

Split

5.69

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
2
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$0.00
R7 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.49
1
8
T: Phillis Brown
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

9.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.10

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.59

Split

9.60

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Darren Langley
$8.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

17.63

Split

9.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.00

Mgn

1.91

Time

17.71

Split

9.65

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Christine Haigh
$4.60

Mgn

3.79

Time

17.84

Split

9.74

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: Gregory Carter
$13.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.85

Split

9.79

In Run

S/67

Wgt

32.4kg
7
1
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$11.10

Mgn

6.14

Time

18.00

Split

9.82

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.3kg
R8 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.44, 21.32
1
2
T: Des Douch
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.58

In Run

M/2311

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Andrew Broadley
$4.00

Mgn

0.71

Time

30.18

Split

5.58

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Diane Ireland
$3.10

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.35

Split

5.63

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Peter Craig
$12.60

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.47

Split

5.67

In Run

S/6644

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Michael Italia
$16.60

Mgn

10.20

Time

30.84

Split

5.60

In Run

S/4565

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Robert Conway
$36.30

Mgn

12.76

Time

31.02

Split

5.44

In Run

M/1156

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: John Clay
$40.40

Mgn

12.77

Time

31.02

Split

5.72

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R9 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
4 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 9.59
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.58

Split

9.59

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Susan Corrigan
$3.50

Mgn

2.03

Time

17.73

Split

9.61

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.50

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.89

Split

9.73

In Run

S/43

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Ian Hopper
$7.90

Mgn

5.47

Time

17.97

Split

9.71

In Run

M/34

Wgt

24.3kg
5
3
T: Jennifer Holden
$12.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.98

Split

9.82

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Adam Helleren
$15.70

Mgn

6.51

Time

18.04

Split

9.84

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$36.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

18.22

Split

10.12

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.2kg
8
5
T: Danny Cortese
$6.60

Mgn

9.53

Time

18.25

Split

10.01

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.59
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

9.59

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Leigh Carter
$43.50

Mgn

1.53

Time

17.90

Split

9.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.9kg
3
7
T: Sharon Neocleous
$7.40

Mgn

1.56

Time

17.90

Split

9.73

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: William McMahon
$8.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.93

Split

9.79

In Run

S/64

Wgt

25.1kg
5
3
T: William McMahon
$16.30

Mgn

2.64

Time

17.97

Split

9.78

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$6.80

Mgn

3.13

Time

18.01

Split

9.75

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Garry Barnsley
$9.50

Mgn

4.03

Time

18.07

Split

9.84

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$15.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

18.12

Split

9.93

In Run

M/86

Wgt

37.4kg
R11 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.65
1
3
T: Liam Sharp
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.65

Split

9.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.5kg
2
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.40

Mgn

1.44

Time

17.75

Split

9.86

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Mccann
$35.20

Mgn

4.66

Time

17.97

Split

9.93

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Margaret Brealey
$10.20

Mgn

6.59

Time

18.11

Split

10.04

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$24.50

Mgn

8.13

Time

18.22

Split

10.07

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Ian Hopper
$3.70

Mgn

9.53

Time

18.31

Split

10.26

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Gregory Carter
$35.70

Mgn

9.56

Time

18.32

Split

10.14

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.2kg
8
9
T: Lisa Davis
$19.20

Mgn

10.10

Time

18.35

Split

10.19

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
6
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
R12 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.62
1
2
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.66

Split

9.62

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Lewis Smith
$34.20

Mgn

3.76

Time

17.92

Split

9.76

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Robert Ferris
$18.70

Mgn

6.29

Time

18.10

Split

9.90

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Guy Bartlett
$14.30

Mgn

7.51

Time

18.18

Split

9.83

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.90

Mgn

8.16

Time

18.23

Split

9.90

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$44.40

Mgn

9.29

Time

18.31

Split

10.02

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Frank Italia
$5.90

Mgn

9.61

Time

18.33

Split

10.06

In Run

S/86

Wgt

29.0kg
8
10
T: Samantha Mckay
$27.20

Mgn

9.80

Time

18.34

Split

10.06

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
5
T: Thomas Currie
$0.00
Race 1 RAM LOCKSMITH (0-1 WIN) 520m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.47, 21.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAELYNN BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 30.22 0.00 5.47 M/1111 27.6kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $2.60
2 3 GOING ALRIGHT (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.33 1.56 5.52 M/2222 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer One Cup Short $4.10
3 1 GALLOPING RUN (1) Robert Conway 30.57 4.97 5.58 M/3444 28.6kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $9.10
4 2 DEFENSIBLE (2) Carly Feltham 30.71 7.00 5.70 M/5333 32.1kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $3.70
5 8 BLAZIN' ZEN (8) Darren Langley 30.98 10.76 5.86 S/8655 34.0kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $12.90
6 4 DR. FRANCISCO (4) Marcus McMahon 31.51 18.31 5.79 M/7777 31.4kg Fernando Bale Suzie $30.90
7 7 LE VAL (7) David Bickerton 31.56 19.14 5.68 M/4566 28.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $71.40
DNF 5 LOST FREQUENCY (5) Ronald Cameron 0.00 0.00 5.72 M/6888 30.2kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $18.50
Race 2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SYLVIE BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 18.02 0.00 9.88 M/11 26.3kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $3.60
2 4 SEANCE (4) Billy Galea 18.11 1.34 10.04 M/22 27.6kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $2.40
3 5 LEKTRA LOUD (5) Cameron Taylor 18.37 5.00 10.14 M/33 25.5kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $20.40
4 1 AIRLY LIBERTY (1) Lesley Russell 18.49 6.73 10.20 M/54 25.3kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $30.30
5 6 LOCKED AND READY (6) John Carr 18.61 8.47 10.27 Q/66 31.0kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $31.00
6 2 SEDONA (2) Russell Mcrae 18.73 10.23 10.28 M/75 28.8kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $11.40
7 8 BLAZING POP (8) Jason Sharp 18.76 10.60 10.16 M/47 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $25.40
8 3 SODA PEE WEE (3) Leonie Dalton 18.88 12.31 10.34 M/88 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $3.80
Race 3 BACKMANS PET FOODS FINAL (VICGREYS) 311m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON DYNASTY (2) Glenn Campbell 17.75 0.00 9.63 M/11 27.0kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $7.70
2 6 DR. COLLETTE (6) William McMahon 17.79 0.56 9.68 M/22 25.3kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $3.40
3 1 YOHAN BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 18.01 3.79 9.74 M/34 31.6kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $2.00
4 3 SEVILLA (3) Amanda Scott 18.11 5.20 9.79 M/43 25.2kg Fernando Bale El Marny $9.50
5 5 JAXSON MINO (5) Ronald Winter 18.14 5.64 9.84 M/55 36.0kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $16.80
6 8 AKINA ARCHER (8) Samantha Mckay 18.16 5.93 10.14 S/66 32.9kg Premier Boloney Vilia $67.30
7 4 ROXY DIVA (4) Jason Sharp 18.45 10.01 10.19 M/77 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $27.60
8 7 VOODOO SPIRIT (7) Leanne Polato 18.46 10.19 10.24 S/88 27.3kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $21.80
Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.52, 21.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EILISH (4) Des Douch 30.28 0.00 5.52 M/1111 29.4kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $1.50
2 2 LOCKWOOD LAD (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.30 0.31 5.68 M/5222 34.9kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $4.80
3 5 ZIPPING HUNTER (5) Maria Barber 30.47 2.67 5.75 M/6554 33.4kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $8.20
4 7 AIRLY SPENCE (7) Kym Russell 30.60 4.57 5.66 M/4333 31.0kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $39.10
5 8 STAR BALLERINA (8) Loren Dalziel 30.71 6.17 5.64 S/3665 27.0kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $18.70
6 1 SHEN BREE GIRL (1) Marion Clay 30.84 7.94 5.57 M/2446 29.5kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $7.70
Race 5 TAB VENUE MODE HT2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.44, 21.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DELANCY BALE (4) Les Weeks 30.29 0.00 5.57 M/5321 29.8kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $6.90
2 2 SPEEDY JACK (2) Julie-Anne Hopper 30.43 2.04 5.55 M/3233 31.0kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $2.00
3 7 AIRLY PABLO (7) Lesley Russell 30.60 4.47 5.59 M/6644 32.7kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $4.90
4 6 AKINA HARLEY (6) Phillip Rowley 30.71 6.07 5.87 S/7755 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $37.40
5 1 PARLO BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 30.73 6.33 5.44 M/1112 29.3kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $4.10
6 8 WHY NOT LILAH (8) Leigh Carter 30.73 6.41 5.48 M/2566 28.4kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $25.90
7 3 THREADIN' MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 30.91 9.00 5.56 M/4477 34.0kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $51.30
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1 520m Restricted Win Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.44, 21.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RIP OFF ROSLYN (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.48 0.00 5.64 M/4111 28.6kg Walk Hard Canino $6.00
2 4 GALLOPING SPEED (4) Robert Conway 30.52 0.61 5.72 M/8542 32.4kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $10.60
3 8 FAMILY TRUST (8) Peter Craig 30.66 2.53 5.70 M/7635 29.4kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $3.60
4 1 MOLLY'S LASS (1) Ronald Winter 30.74 3.75 5.44 Q/1223 26.7kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $2.80
5 5 DR. TOPAZ (5) Kimberley McMahon 30.82 4.81 5.45 Q/2354 25.5kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $28.70
6 6 DR. DANIKA (6) Emily McMahon 30.93 6.44 5.59 M/3466 25.5kg Fernando Bale Annasay $6.80
7 7 AKINA IVY (7) Phillip Rowley 30.95 6.70 5.70 M/6877 27.2kg Premier Boloney Vilia $48.70
8 9 RUNNIN' RIOT (2) Lewis Smith 31.12 9.14 5.69 M/5788 32.1kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $13.10
SCR 2 INVICTUS ETHAN (2) Andrew Paraskevas
Race 7 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IT'S A DRAMA (8) Phillis Brown 17.57 0.00 9.53 M/22 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $3.80
2 3 KISS YOUR LIPS (3) Jessica Sharp 17.59 0.20 9.60 M/34 27.8kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $3.10
3 6 MONALEEN FLO (6) Darren Langley 17.63 0.79 9.49 M/11 26.7kg Stagger Zipping Celine $8.00
4 2 IEISHA BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 17.71 1.91 9.65 M/43 25.6kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $11.00
5 4 HEIDI (4) Christine Haigh 17.84 3.79 9.74 Q/55 27.3kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $4.60
6 7 WHY NOT BAZZAR (7) Gregory Carter 17.85 4.00 9.79 S/67 32.4kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $13.10
7 1 CAL'S GIRL (1) Jeff Gorgioski 18.00 6.14 9.82 M/76 27.3kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $11.10
Race 8 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 520m Restricted Win Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.44, 21.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DOUBLE DIPPING (2) Des Douch 30.13 0.00 5.58 M/2311 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $2.40
2 1 GOLDEN RATIO (1) Andrew Broadley 30.18 0.71 5.58 M/3222 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $4.00
3 4 SPANISH MISS (4) Diane Ireland 30.35 3.20 5.63 M/5433 26.3kg Fernando Bale El Marny $3.10
4 6 MOW A MEADOW (6) Peter Craig 30.47 4.87 5.67 S/6644 33.5kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $12.60
5 7 BETWEEN JOBS (7) Michael Italia 30.84 10.20 5.60 S/4565 31.7kg Zambora Brockie High Class $16.60
6 8 GALLOPING ALBI (8) Robert Conway 31.02 12.76 5.44 M/1156 32.8kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Lexus $36.30
7 3 MAGNETIC STEFF (3) John Clay 31.02 12.77 5.72 M/7777 28.4kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $40.40
SCR 5 DR. LUNA (5) William McMahon
Race 9 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m 4 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 9.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUS DRIVER (1) Jason Sharp 17.58 0.00 9.59 M/11 28.7kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $3.20
2 6 MOODY GIRL (6) Susan Corrigan 17.73 2.03 9.61 Q/22 27.7kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $3.50
3 2 NINE WINE WINE (2) Jessica Sharp 17.89 4.40 9.73 S/43 30.9kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $7.50
4 8 LEE WILL (8) Ian Hopper 17.97 5.47 9.71 M/34 24.3kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $7.90
5 3 FAB ROCKET (3) Jennifer Holden 17.98 5.60 9.82 M/55 29.3kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $12.60
6 4 RICCARTON WEAVER (4) Adam Helleren 18.04 6.51 9.84 S/66 32.2kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $15.70
7 7 KIMANI (7) Jeanette Imlach 18.22 9.04 10.12 M/88 26.2kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $36.00
8 5 DASHING DANTE (5) Danny Cortese 18.25 9.53 10.01 M/77 29.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $6.60
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZANDER (2) Jason Sharp 17.79 0.00 9.59 Q/11 30.3kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $1.90
2 4 WHY NOT DAN (4) Leigh Carter 17.90 1.53 9.70 M/22 34.9kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $43.50
3 7 PATRICIA MAUREEN (7) Sharon Neocleous 17.90 1.56 9.73 M/33 26.7kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $7.40
4 1 BERDEEN (1) William McMahon 17.93 2.00 9.79 S/64 25.1kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $8.90
5 3 DR. CARMEL (3) William McMahon 17.97 2.64 9.78 M/57 26.0kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $16.30
6 8 CARRIE (8) William McMahon 18.01 3.13 9.75 M/45 28.2kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $6.80
7 5 BLOCK STAR (5) Garry Barnsley 18.07 4.03 9.84 M/78 27.7kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $9.50
8 6 SOLE ELUSION (6) Jeff Gorgioski 18.12 4.70 9.93 M/86 37.4kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $15.60
Race 11 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TATE'S GIRL (3) Liam Sharp 17.65 0.00 9.65 M/11 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $4.00
2 1 BEAN'S MULTI (1) Daniel Gibbons 17.75 1.44 9.86 M/22 29.9kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $2.40
3 8 BIG BELLA (8) Kenneth Mccann 17.97 4.66 9.93 M/33 28.0kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $35.20
4 7 PRINNY ARANDT (7) Margaret Brealey 18.11 6.59 10.04 M/44 30.8kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $10.20
5 2 MY GIRL MEL (2) Constance Mcmillan 18.22 8.13 10.07 Q/55 28.3kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $24.50
6 5 UPTOWN TRIXIE (5) Ian Hopper 18.31 9.53 10.26 M/88 25.8kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $3.70
7 4 WHY NOT ROSE (4) Gregory Carter 18.32 9.56 10.14 M/66 29.2kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $35.70
8 9 BANJO GLITTER (6) Lisa Davis 18.35 10.10 10.19 M/77 26.8kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $19.20
SCR 6 DOMINUS (6) Donna Dean
Race 12 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEMONADE KID (2) Jennifer Gieschen 17.66 0.00 9.62 Q/11 29.8kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $3.40
2 4 HARTLAND GUS (4) Lewis Smith 17.92 3.76 9.76 M/22 32.0kg Stagger Alana Bale $34.20
3 3 MIDNIGHT STORM (3) Robert Ferris 18.10 6.29 9.90 Q/43 28.1kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $18.70
4 6 VIOLATION (6) Guy Bartlett 18.18 7.51 9.83 Q/34 26.4kg Moreira Cafe Dior $14.30
5 8 JAGGER BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 18.23 8.16 9.90 M/55 33.7kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $1.90
6 7 EBONIQUE (7) Jeanette Imlach 18.31 9.29 10.02 M/67 26.2kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $44.40
7 1 EAU DE VIE (1) Frank Italia 18.33 9.61 10.06 S/86 29.0kg Zambora Brockie High Class $5.90
8 10 AKINA COSMO (5) Samantha Mckay 18.34 9.80 10.06 M/78 31.0kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $27.20
SCR 5 RUN TO YOU (5) Thomas Currie