Cranbourne Race Results

Monday 3rd of May 2021
R1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.93
1
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.21

Split

10.08

In Run

S/33

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Heather Collins
$9.00

Mgn

1.27

Time

18.30

Split

9.94

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.4kg
3
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$2.40

Mgn

2.40

Time

18.38

Split

9.93

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Julie Belsham
$12.20

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.88

Split

10.46

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.1kg
5
4
T: Jason Sharp
$11.10

Mgn

10.54

Time

18.95

Split

10.58

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Jason Sharp
$8.80

Mgn

11.80

Time

19.04

Split

10.41

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
1
T: Malcolm Carr
$48.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.5kg
DNF
3
T: Corry Kas
$50.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

25.8kg
R2 RAM LOCKSMITH (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 10.05
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.24

Split

10.05

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Jason Sharp
$3.60

Mgn

2.39

Time

18.41

Split

10.16

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$33.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.52

Split

10.37

In Run

S/53

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Heather Collins
$8.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.59

Split

10.28

In Run

S/34

Wgt

35.1kg
5
8
T: Julie Belsham
$16.50

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.91

Split

10.37

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Michael Niele
$56.70

Mgn

10.46

Time

18.97

Split

10.49

In Run

S/76

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Julie Belsham
$41.60

Mgn

12.90

Time

19.14

Split

10.42

In Run

M/67

Wgt

24.5kg
8
7
T: Brendan De Rozario
$4.40

Mgn

14.31

Time

19.24

Split

10.50

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.83
1
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.97

Split

9.83

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: John Carr
$2.40

Mgn

2.33

Time

18.14

Split

9.95

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Jason Sharp
$2.80

Mgn

4.29

Time

18.27

Split

9.99

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Julie Belsham
$20.20

Mgn

8.39

Time

18.56

Split

10.16

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$16.10

Mgn

8.90

Time

18.60

Split

10.25

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.8kg
6
2
T: Robert Conway
$5.40

Mgn

11.31

Time

18.77

Split

10.37

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
7
T: Rosalie Kerr
$0.00
R4 TAB.COM.AU (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 10.03
1
1
T: Ronald Wood
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.34

Split

10.03

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Gregory Graham
$15.60

Mgn

1.11

Time

18.42

Split

10.15

In Run

S/22

Wgt

23.3kg
3
4
T: Constance Mcmillan
$6.70

Mgn

8.67

Time

18.95

Split

10.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Robert Colpoys
$5.70

Mgn

8.84

Time

18.96

Split

10.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Joe Interligi
$1.80

Mgn

11.27

Time

19.13

Split

10.79

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.2kg
DNF
6
T: Mario Cortese
$61.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
7
T: Leigh Carter
$0.00
R5 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.75
1
7
T: Robert Ferris
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.95

Split

9.75

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: Leon Lacy
$5.40

Mgn

8.59

Time

18.55

Split

10.08

In Run

M/22

Wgt

23.6kg
3
4
T: John Paterson
$12.90

Mgn

9.19

Time

18.59

Split

10.15

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: John Carr
$8.10

Mgn

10.61

Time

18.69

Split

10.17

In Run

S/44

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Frederick Bickerton
$1.80

Mgn

11.93

Time

18.78

Split

10.24

In Run

S/55

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
8
T: Shane Jack
$0.00
R6 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS) (520m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 5.48, 21.78
1
1
T: Lewis Smith
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.62

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Andrew Wood
$25.90

Mgn

1.01

Time

30.91

Split

5.67

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$4.90

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.96

Split

5.53

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Christine Haigh
$2.70

Mgn

2.79

Time

31.04

Split

5.55

In Run

M/3235

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Robert Conway
$3.40

Mgn

3.11

Time

31.06

Split

5.62

In Run

S/5554

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$8.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

31.10

Split

5.48

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
8
T: Clint Leviston
$0.00
R7 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.65
1
8
T: Danny Cortese
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.86

Split

9.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$3.10

Mgn

0.60

Time

17.91

Split

9.83

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$6.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

18.10

Split

9.86

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: John Carr
$6.50

Mgn

5.44

Time

18.24

Split

10.04

In Run

S/54

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: David Jensen
$7.00

Mgn

5.64

Time

18.26

Split

9.98

In Run

S/45

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: John Brown
$26.50

Mgn

10.47

Time

18.60

Split

10.19

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.3kg
R8 BACKMANS PET FOODS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 5.49, 21.48
1
7
T: Ian Dann
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.49

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Stephen Toner
$26.30

Mgn

1.21

Time

30.70

Split

5.67

In Run

S/3222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$2.70

Mgn

5.77

Time

31.02

Split

5.77

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

35.4kg
4
4
T: Michael Italia
$5.80

Mgn

8.47

Time

31.21

Split

5.65

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: John Carr
$79.40

Mgn

11.69

Time

31.43

Split

5.72

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: John Nicholls
$3.10

Mgn

14.13

Time

31.60

Split

5.72

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: James Pay
$6.60

Mgn

17.53

Time

31.84

Split

5.84

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
5
T: David Jensen
$0.00
R9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.89
1
4
T: Susan Richards
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.15

Split

9.89

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: David Plumridge
$17.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.34

Split

10.07

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Vanessa Johnson
$9.90

Mgn

4.34

Time

18.46

Split

10.03

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: Colin Baker
$9.40

Mgn

5.64

Time

18.55

Split

10.17

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Chris Armstrong
$28.80

Mgn

6.41

Time

18.60

Split

10.29

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Michael Niele
$3.60

Mgn

7.47

Time

18.68

Split

10.31

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.81
1
2
T: Colin Baker
$13.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.04

Split

9.81

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: Ronald Wood
$3.40

Mgn

1.64

Time

18.15

Split

9.93

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: John Rennie
$19.10

Mgn

3.66

Time

18.30

Split

9.93

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Samantha Mckay
$8.40

Mgn

5.04

Time

18.39

Split

10.00

In Run

S/44

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Ronald Dunne
$3.70

Mgn

5.83

Time

18.45

Split

10.21

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Robert Colpoys
$2.60

Mgn

18.34

Time

19.32

Split

10.91

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.7kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.71
1
4
T: Linda Desmond
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.91

Split

9.71

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Shane Jack
$5.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

18.03

Split

9.85

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$6.90

Mgn

2.37

Time

18.08

Split

9.89

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Andrew Wood
$4.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

18.14

Split

10.01

In Run

Q/53

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Debbie Selleck
$5.50

Mgn

5.66

Time

18.31

Split

9.89

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.40

Split

10.08

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.4kg
R12 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.78
1
5
T: Robert Colpoys
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.03

Split

9.78

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Uta Bickerton
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.07

Split

9.83

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Debbie Selleck
$3.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.19

Split

9.90

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Samantha Mckay
$5.50

Mgn

2.26

Time

18.19

Split

10.03

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Max Cameron
$10.60

Mgn

3.71

Time

18.29

Split

10.03

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Leigh Carter
$2.90

Mgn

6.03

Time

18.45

Split

10.13

In Run

S/66

Wgt

37.1kg
Race 1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CALLUM'S CAPERS (2) Debbie Selleck 18.21 0.00 10.08 S/33 31.4kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $3.00
2 7 ZIPPING FINCH (7) Heather Collins 18.30 1.27 9.94 M/21 25.4kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $9.00
3 8 JACKIE SPEEDY (8) Steven Spoljaric 18.38 2.40 9.93 Q/12 30.9kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $2.40
4 5 TOTALLY BELLA (5) Julie Belsham 18.88 9.60 10.46 M/54 25.1kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $12.20
5 4 BLAZING BURGER (4) Jason Sharp 18.95 10.54 10.58 M/66 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $11.10
6 6 HICKORY PANDORA (6) Jason Sharp 19.04 11.80 10.41 M/45 26.3kg Barcia Bale Trianna $8.80
DNF 1 CELTIC DEED (1) Malcolm Carr 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 28.5kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $48.90
DNF 3 ALKONOST (3) Corry Kas 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 25.8kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $50.40
Race 2 RAM LOCKSMITH 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 10.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON TRISTRAM (1) Jason Sharp 18.24 0.00 10.05 M/11 31.8kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $2.30
2 5 STARLIGHT BLAZE (5) Jason Sharp 18.41 2.39 10.16 M/22 33.3kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $3.60
3 4 KIP YOUR STAR (4) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.52 4.00 10.37 S/53 34.4kg Stagger Affinity Moss $33.00
4 2 ZIPPING RANDY (2) Heather Collins 18.59 5.00 10.28 S/34 35.1kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $8.20
5 8 AUSSIE ONYX (8) Julie Belsham 18.91 9.60 10.37 M/45 30.6kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $16.50
6 6 RUN FAST ONESIE (6) Michael Niele 18.97 10.46 10.49 S/76 31.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $56.70
7 3 MINI HIGGINS (3) Julie Belsham 19.14 12.90 10.42 M/67 24.5kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $41.60
8 7 REALITY WHO (7) Brendan De Rozario 19.24 14.31 10.50 M/88 27.6kg Keybow Secret Witness $4.40
Race 3 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MARIO BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.97 0.00 9.83 M/11 33.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $9.10
2 1 EXPRESS LOAD (1) John Carr 18.14 2.33 9.95 M/22 31.9kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $2.40
3 8 BLAZING POP (8) Jason Sharp 18.27 4.29 9.99 M/33 29.6kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $2.80
4 4 GET AROUND HER (4) Julie Belsham 18.56 8.39 10.16 M/44 27.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Sienna Bale $20.20
5 3 VICTORY MIA (3) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 18.60 8.90 10.25 M/55 24.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $16.10
6 2 LUNAR HALO (2) Robert Conway 18.77 11.31 10.37 M/66 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $5.40
SCR 7 TROUBLED OASIS (7) Rosalie Kerr
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU 311m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 10.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIPPLEBROOK MACK (1) Ronald Wood 18.34 0.00 10.03 M/11 33.3kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $4.20
2 8 BLUE TICK ERIN (8) Gregory Graham 18.42 1.11 10.15 S/22 23.3kg Collision Buckette $15.60
3 4 TINKER CHINA (4) Constance Mcmillan 18.95 8.67 10.58 M/44 27.7kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $6.70
4 3 TIFFY'S EXPRESS (3) Robert Colpoys 18.96 8.84 10.57 M/33 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $5.70
5 2 INTER VINCE (2) Joe Interligi 19.13 11.27 10.79 M/55 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Inter Lucy $1.80
DNF 6 BIG TANGO (6) Mario Cortese 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 30.8kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $61.00
SCR 7 MISS ANGEL DI (7) Leigh Carter
Race 5 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MIDNIGHT STORM (7) Robert Ferris 17.95 0.00 9.75 M/11 28.2kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $4.20
2 5 HALF A DOUBLE (5) Leon Lacy 18.55 8.59 10.08 M/22 23.6kg Dyna Double One Setelia $5.40
3 4 FREE KICK HAWKS (4) John Paterson 18.59 9.19 10.15 M/33 28.7kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $12.90
4 1 SHAUN JOHN (1) John Carr 18.69 10.61 10.17 S/44 31.2kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $8.10
5 2 PACIFIC BAR (2) Frederick Bickerton 18.78 11.93 10.24 S/55 28.4kg Barcia Bale Pacific Secret $1.80
SCR 8 TAKE A ROSE (8) Shane Jack
Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS) 520m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 5.48, 21.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUNNIN' RIOT (1) Lewis Smith 30.84 0.00 5.62 M/4443 32.8kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $6.10
2 7 ALL TO MAC (7) Andrew Wood 30.91 1.01 5.67 M/6666 31.8kg Brett Lee All To Well $25.90
3 6 OUR BLUE SPOLLY (6) Steven Spoljaric 30.96 1.70 5.53 M/2322 34.5kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $4.90
4 2 ADDY'S EVIE (2) Christine Haigh 31.04 2.79 5.55 M/3235 29.8kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $2.70
5 4 GALLOPING RUN (4) Robert Conway 31.06 3.11 5.62 S/5554 28.2kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $3.40
6 3 JAFAR BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.10 3.77 5.48 Q/1111 35.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $8.70
SCR 8 KUTA COWBOY (8) Clint Leviston
Race 7 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DASHING DANTE (8) Danny Cortese 17.86 0.00 9.65 M/11 30.0kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $2.80
2 2 LIVVY'S PRINCESS (2) Jodie Selleck 17.91 0.60 9.83 M/22 30.0kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $3.10
3 1 IRWIN BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.10 3.39 9.86 M/33 35.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $6.00
4 7 CLONCURRY GIRL (7) John Carr 18.24 5.44 10.04 S/54 27.9kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $6.50
5 5 NAGA VIPER (5) David Jensen 18.26 5.64 9.98 S/45 32.0kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $7.00
6 4 LADY ELEGANCE (4) John Brown 18.60 10.47 10.19 M/66 25.3kg Stagger Mighty Bree $26.50
Race 8 BACKMANS PET FOODS 520m Grade 5 T3 $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 5.49, 21.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COOPED UP (7) Ian Dann 30.61 0.00 5.49 M/1111 31.3kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $7.90
2 8 BEJARANO (8) Stephen Toner 30.70 1.21 5.67 S/3222 34.2kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $26.30
3 6 ORYA BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.02 5.77 5.77 M/6333 35.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $2.70
4 4 MAX BLACK (4) Michael Italia 31.21 8.47 5.65 M/2444 28.3kg Zambora Brockie High Class $5.80
5 3 ROMEO LAD (3) John Carr 31.43 11.69 5.72 M/4555 31.9kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $79.40
6 1 VALLETTA SKY (1) John Nicholls 31.60 14.13 5.72 M/5666 28.0kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $3.10
7 2 DUNDEE PRINCE (2) James Pay 31.84 17.53 5.84 M/7777 34.9kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $6.60
SCR 5 SON OF INDY (5) David Jensen
Race 9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANT MAN (4) Susan Richards 18.15 0.00 9.89 M/11 27.7kg Keybow Clanda Lass $1.60
2 1 POTATO SUNRISE (1) David Plumridge 18.34 2.75 10.07 M/32 32.6kg Dyna Double One Setsuna Bale $17.10
3 5 HEAVEN'S TOWER (5) Vanessa Johnson 18.46 4.34 10.03 M/23 33.9kg Buckle Up Wes Lovely $9.90
4 7 WILL'S BELLA (7) Colin Baker 18.55 5.64 10.17 M/44 25.5kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $9.40
5 8 WARRIOR ARMO (8) Chris Armstrong 18.60 6.41 10.29 M/55 32.4kg Dyna Double One Farce Allen $28.80
6 2 GIZMO OSTI (2) Michael Niele 18.68 7.47 10.31 M/66 28.8kg Collision Midnight Osti $3.60
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE 311m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 URANA VIERI (2) Colin Baker 18.04 0.00 9.81 M/11 27.0kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $13.90
2 5 BINDI GIRL (5) Ronald Wood 18.15 1.64 9.93 M/22 27.4kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $3.40
3 7 WALK ON BETTY (7) John Rennie 18.30 3.66 9.93 M/33 26.2kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $19.10
4 4 AKINA BEAR (4) Samantha Mckay 18.39 5.04 10.00 S/44 30.4kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $8.40
5 1 ONE DOUBLE BEAT (1) Ronald Dunne 18.45 5.83 10.21 M/55 28.6kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $3.70
6 8 THERE I GO (8) Robert Colpoys 19.32 18.34 10.91 S/66 26.7kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $2.60
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHANGHAI AVATAR (4) Linda Desmond 17.91 0.00 9.71 M/11 29.0kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $3.70
2 1 TAKE A DAISY (1) Shane Jack 18.03 1.70 9.85 M/22 27.9kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $5.20
3 5 FLASH SPOLLY (5) Steven Spoljaric 18.08 2.37 9.89 M/34 30.4kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $6.90
4 2 SO JOE MAC (2) Andrew Wood 18.14 3.17 10.01 Q/53 29.8kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $4.00
5 7 FAST TALKER (7) Debbie Selleck 18.31 5.66 9.89 Q/45 28.9kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $5.50
6 8 BELLA PORSCHA (8) Dylan Cortese 18.40 7.00 10.08 M/66 26.4kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $7.00
Race 12 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BARELLEN ROCKET (5) Robert Colpoys 18.03 0.00 9.78 M/11 31.2kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $7.50
2 8 ART PRIZE (8) Uta Bickerton 18.07 0.50 9.83 M/22 28.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $6.00
3 7 BREAK THE PLATE (7) Debbie Selleck 18.19 2.25 9.90 M/33 28.2kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $3.70
4 4 AKINA COSMO (4) Samantha Mckay 18.19 2.26 10.03 M/54 31.4kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $5.50
5 2 MOUNTAIN GOAT (2) Max Cameron 18.29 3.71 10.03 M/45 34.0kg David Bale Pah Leeze $10.60
6 1 WHY NOT POCKETS (1) Leigh Carter 18.45 6.03 10.13 S/66 37.1kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $2.90