Dapto Race Results

Thursday 21st of May 2020
R1 WELCOME TO BETEASY DAPTO DOGS MAIDEN (520m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.53, 17.80
1
8
T: Wayne Crouch
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.53

In Run

211

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Jennifer Brown
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.20

Split

5.75

In Run

662

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Andrew Bell
$17.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.54

Split

5.80

In Run

873

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Robyn Hatton
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.55

Split

5.59

In Run

324

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: John Finn
$8.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.60

Split

5.53

In Run

145

Wgt

25.4kg
6
6
T: Gregory Hore
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.62

Split

5.71

In Run

456

Wgt

30.3kg
7
1
T: David Smith
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.83

Split

5.74

In Run

537

Wgt

26.4kg
8
9
T: John Finn
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.87

Split

5.75

In Run

788

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
5
T: Barry Riccio
$0.00
R2 WWW.GAPNSW.COM.AU MASTERS (297m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.38
1
4
T: Andrew Bell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

5.38

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Mark Bell
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.40

Split

5.46

In Run

0

Wgt

37.0kg
3
7
T: Frank Micallef
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.46

Split

5.52

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Valetta Mcdonald
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.79

Split

5.42

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
5
1
T: Anthony Summers
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.82

Split

5.51

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Shawn Wilkinson
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.83

Split

5.46

In Run

0

Wgt

35.5kg
7
3
T: Valetta Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.92

Split

5.53

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
8
2
T: Colin Williams
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.94

Split

5.55

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 WORLD FAMOUS DAPTO DOGS 1-2 WIN (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.57, 17.65
1
6
T: Anthony Godden
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.57

In Run

121

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Stephen Fitch
$2.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.69

Split

5.63

In Run

312

Wgt

34.9kg
3
5
T: Joseph Bertinato
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.61

In Run

233

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Christopher Carl
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.73

In Run

644

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Jodie Lord
$3.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.81

In Run

765

Wgt

31.1kg
6
9
T: Neville Brown
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.15

Split

5.70

In Run

556

Wgt

28.9kg
7
2
T: Chris O'Brien
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.21

Split

5.64

In Run

477

Wgt

36.5kg
8
10
T: Dennis Upward
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.52

Split

5.90

In Run

888

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
1
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
R4 WWW.BETEASY.COM.AU 1-2 WIN (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.44, 17.56
1
5
T: Justin King
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.44

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Anthony Swan
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.22

Split

5.63

In Run

0

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Charles Briffa
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.74

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Clifford Bell
$2.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.34

Split

5.49

In Run

0

Wgt

35.0kg
5
9
T: Andrew Bell
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.51

Split

5.51

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Andrew Bell
$2.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.68

Split

5.56

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
7
10
T: Julian Micallef
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.74

Split

5.63

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
8
6
T: John Finn
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.74

Split

5.48

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
2
T: Christopher Carl
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Antonio Chiarelli
$0.00
R5 BETEASY DAPTO DOGS FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.47, 17.51
1
8
T: Christopher Carl
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.47

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Stephen Fitch
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.52

In Run

322

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Jodie Lord
$1.28

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.49

In Run

243

Wgt

36.1kg
4
2
T: Mervyn Buckley
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.53

In Run

434

Wgt

31.0kg
5
9
T: Christopher Carl
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.54

In Run

555

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Peter Mantach
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.62

In Run

776

Wgt

28.0kg
7
10
T: Andrew Bell
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.57

In Run

667

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
4
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Nathan Auld
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Sam Sultana
$0.00
R6 BETEASY MULTI EXPRESS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.46, 17.62
1
3
T: Aaron Williams
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.46

In Run

121

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Frances Harris
$8.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.65

In Run

652

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: George Micallef
$41.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

873

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Clifford Bell
$3.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.56

In Run

534

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Simon Rhodes
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.49

In Run

215

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: Stuart Hazlett
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.36

Split

5.68

In Run

746

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Mark Suttle
$4.20

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.49

Split

5.55

In Run

487

Wgt

34.1kg
8
4
T: Michael Smith
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.64

Split

5.52

In Run

368

Wgt

35.6kg
R7 BETEASY STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.41, 17.28
1
8
T: Michelle Sultana
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.41

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Jodie Lord
$9.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.58

In Run

332

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: George Micallef
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.49

In Run

223

Wgt

34.8kg
4
3
T: Gregory Hore
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.62

In Run

544

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Jodie Lord
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.68

In Run

655

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Aaron Williams
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.62

In Run

466

Wgt

25.9kg
7
2
T: Stuart Hazlett
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.70

In Run

777

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: Shaun Parnis
$6.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.32

Split

5.81

In Run

888

Wgt

28.9kg
R8 BETEASY SUPER BOOST (520m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.46, 17.24
1
2
T: Sergio Forner
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.48

In Run

211

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Stephen Fitch
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.12

Split

5.51

In Run

432

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
T: Judith Richardson
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.49

In Run

323

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Jodie Lord
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.59

In Run

764

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.60

In Run

875

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: Neville Brown
$14.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.46

In Run

156

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.57

In Run

687

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: Garry Edwards
$18.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.03

Split

5.51

In Run

548

Wgt

29.5kg
R9 DAPTO CITIZENS BOWLING CLUB (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.62, 21.77
1
3
T: Jodie Lord
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.94

Split

9.62

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Charlie Gatt
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.38

Split

9.79

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Jason Sing
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.43

Split

9.95

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.44

Split

9.94

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Jack Sepple
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.60

Split

9.77

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Ronald Marsden
$4.20

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.70

Split

9.82

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Justin King
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.74

Split

10.08

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
R10 WWW.BETEASY.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.47, 17.41
1
6
T: Michelle Sultana
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.47

In Run

121

Wgt

24.6kg
2
5
T: Arthur Langman
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.48

In Run

212

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$21.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.90

Split

5.75

In Run

843

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Robyn Hatton
$11.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.11

Split

5.54

In Run

334

Wgt

22.8kg
5
8
T: Keith Jones
$51.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.45

Split

5.60

In Run

555

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Gary Eslick
$34.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.68

Split

5.59

In Run

466

Wgt

23.1kg
7
7
T: David Smith
$8.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.77

Split

5.63

In Run

787

Wgt

24.5kg
8
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$3.70

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.78

Split

5.62

In Run

678

Wgt

32.8kg
R11 WORLD FAMOUS DAPTO DOGS (297m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.28
1
3
T: Patrick Mulrine
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.04

Split

5.28

In Run

11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: Jodie Lord
$2.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.12

Split

5.39

In Run

32

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Charlie Gatt
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.32

Split

5.43

In Run

43

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.48

Split

5.50

In Run

84

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Michael Smith
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.61

Split

5.45

In Run

25

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Glen Mckinley
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.62

Split

5.32

In Run

66

Wgt

24.5kg
7
4
T: Gary Eslick
$19.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.06

Split

5.49

In Run

77

Wgt

25.2kg
8
8
T: Bruno Sita
$14.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.07

Split

5.44

In Run

58

Wgt

24.5kg
R12 ADOPT A GREYHOUND MASTERS (297m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.42
1
4
T: Clifford Bell
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

5.42

In Run

11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Randall Walter
$7.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.34

Split

5.46

In Run

22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Marie Burton
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.42

Split

5.52

In Run

33

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: David Smith
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.60

Split

5.57

In Run

54

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Patrick Daly
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.77

Split

5.61

In Run

65

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Gary Eslick
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.81

Split

5.57

In Run

46

Wgt

29.9kg
7
3
T: Larry Warren
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.88

Split

5.64

In Run

77

Wgt

25.8kg
8
5
T: Randall Walter
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.04

Split

5.65

In Run

88

Wgt

25.8kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO BETEASY DAPTO DOGS MAIDEN 520m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.53, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MOLLY'S PRINCE (8) Wayne Crouch 31.09 0.00 5.53 211 34.2kg Dyna Double One Cosmic Explosion $6.00
2 2 SWIFT BURNER (2) Jennifer Brown 31.20 1.50 5.75 662 31.9kg Worm Burner Establish $3.00
3 4 EIGHT COUNT (4) Andrew Bell 31.54 6.25 5.80 873 31.2kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $17.00
4 3 DESERT HEAT (3) Robyn Hatton 31.55 6.50 5.59 324 31.8kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $9.00
5 7 MEDIO PASO (7) John Finn 31.60 7.25 5.53 145 25.4kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $8.00
6 6 TESTIMONY (6) Gregory Hore 31.62 7.50 5.71 456 30.3kg Jury Velocity Spice $7.50
7 1 LADY KINLOCH (1) David Smith 31.83 10.50 5.74 537 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $10.00
8 9 QUEUE FOR QUIDS (5) John Finn 31.87 11.00 5.75 788 30.8kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $5.00
SCR 5 GONE BY NOON (5) Barry Riccio
Race 2 WWW.GAPNSW.COM.AU MASTERS 297m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GIVE US PEACE (4) Andrew Bell 17.32 0.00 5.38 0 27.4kg Awesome Project Kaliska $4.00
2 8 KENO JAKE (8) Mark Bell 17.40 1.00 5.46 0 37.0kg Paw Licking Kez And Col $4.20
3 7 MOUNT FRANKLIN (7) Frank Micallef 17.46 2.00 5.52 0 28.3kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $6.50
4 6 STAY CURIOUS (6) Valetta Mcdonald 17.79 6.50 5.42 0 25.1kg Oaks Road Izzy Impact $41.00
5 1 WINXETTE (1) Anthony Summers 17.82 7.00 5.51 0 28.6kg Swift Fancy Miss All Class $6.00
6 5 MIND BLOWIN' (5) Shawn Wilkinson 17.83 7.25 5.46 0 35.5kg Barcia Bale Camden Blue $41.00
7 3 BOKARM NALA (3) Valetta Mcdonald 17.92 8.50 5.53 0 28.2kg Glen Gallon Allegro Dot $5.00
8 2 SAMMY DOWNS (2) Colin Williams 17.94 8.75 5.55 0 30.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Winfrey $5.50
Race 3 WORLD FAMOUS DAPTO DOGS 1-2 WIN 520m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.57, 17.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RILEY'S MARIAH (6) Anthony Godden 30.69 0.00 5.57 121 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Miss Mariah $7.00
2 7 CUMBRIA DREAMING (7) Stephen Fitch 30.69 0.05 5.63 312 34.9kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $2.80
3 5 TAKAHI NIPPER (5) Joseph Bertinato 30.77 1.00 5.61 233 25.8kg Banjo Boy Moonshine Nipper $10.00
4 8 SEEN BETTER DAYS (8) Christopher Carl 30.97 4.00 5.73 644 29.7kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $12.00
5 3 CHROME (3) Jodie Lord 31.03 4.75 5.81 765 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $3.00
6 9 LADY STARK (1) Neville Brown 31.15 6.50 5.70 556 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Nymeria $9.00
7 2 NASARI (2) Chris O'Brien 31.21 7.50 5.64 477 36.5kg Barcia Bale Tifi For Me $19.00
8 10 SAFARI DREAMS (4) Dennis Upward 31.52 11.75 5.90 888 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $41.00
SCR 1 VENICE QUEEN (1) Andrew Bell
SCR 4 TRIBAL STRIKER (4) Andrew Bell
Race 4 WWW.BETEASY.COM.AU 1-2 WIN 520m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.44, 17.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GREAT FIGHTER (5) Justin King 30.87 0.00 5.44 0 30.3kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $9.00
2 3 COL COWBOY (3) Anthony Swan 31.22 5.00 5.63 0 34.0kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $10.00
3 4 SONOMA ICON (4) Charles Briffa 31.25 5.25 5.74 0 28.6kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $101.00
4 8 BLUE LEGACY (8) Clifford Bell 31.34 6.50 5.49 0 35.0kg Barcia Bale Pearl's Legacy $2.00
5 9 HELLO DREAM (2) Andrew Bell 31.51 9.25 5.51 0 26.6kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $19.00
6 1 GOOD ODDS CRISSY (1) Andrew Bell 31.68 11.50 5.56 0 26.7kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $2.50
7 10 SEVERIDE (7) Julian Micallef 31.74 12.25 5.63 0 26.7kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $101.00
8 6 HOLA ADIOS (6) John Finn 31.74 12.25 5.48 0 26.2kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $26.00
SCR 2 OIL AND WATER (2) Christopher Carl
SCR 7 GUNMETAL VALLEY (7) Antonio Chiarelli
Race 5 BETEASY DAPTO DOGS FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.47, 17.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCK OR BUST (8) Christopher Carl 30.39 0.00 5.47 111 26.8kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $13.00
2 1 CUMBRIA JIM (1) Stephen Fitch 30.72 4.75 5.52 322 32.9kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $9.50
3 3 RITZA DONALD (3) Jodie Lord 30.79 5.75 5.49 243 36.1kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $1.28
4 2 BROWN SPHERE (2) Mervyn Buckley 30.96 8.25 5.53 434 31.0kg Spring Gun Cathy's Marble $9.00
5 9 OIL AND WATER (5) Christopher Carl 30.99 8.50 5.54 555 25.6kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $19.00
6 6 BOOMIN' ETHICS (6) Peter Mantach 31.04 9.25 5.62 776 28.0kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $14.00
7 10 VENICE QUEEN (7) Andrew Bell 31.12 10.25 5.57 667 27.1kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $71.00
SCR 4 DIAMANTINA ROSE (4) Christine Proctor
SCR 5 OPTIMUS STEEL (5) Nathan Auld
SCR 7 ESTHER'S DIVA (7) Sam Sultana
Race 6 BETEASY MULTI EXPRESS 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.46, 17.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CEE ME EXPLODE (3) Aaron Williams 30.70 0.00 5.46 121 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst $10.00
2 8 TOPPER BRAX (8) Frances Harris 30.73 0.50 5.65 652 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Cadence $8.00
3 6 DYNA ZORON (6) George Micallef 30.77 1.00 0.00 873 33.4kg Bella Infrared Dyna Cari $41.00
3 7 FANCY MAC (7) Clifford Bell 30.77 1.00 5.56 534 31.0kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $3.90
5 1 HENROW BALE (1) Simon Rhodes 30.82 1.75 5.49 215 30.8kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $2.50
6 5 DASHIN' ETHICS (5) Stuart Hazlett 31.36 9.25 5.68 746 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Slasher's Ethics $26.00
7 2 BUST A RECORD (2) Mark Suttle 31.49 11.25 5.55 487 34.1kg Barcia Bale Lover's Quarrel $4.20
8 4 GO FIFTY SEVEN (4) Michael Smith 31.64 13.25 5.52 368 35.6kg Go Wild Teddy Sheike $41.00
Race 7 BETEASY STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.41, 17.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DRINK BEER (8) Michelle Sultana 30.25 0.00 5.41 111 32.5kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $2.60
2 7 MISS MONEY BAGS (7) Jodie Lord 30.35 1.50 5.58 332 27.8kg Barcia Bale Magic Earner $9.50
3 1 TAYLOR MADE GREY (1) George Micallef 30.43 2.50 5.49 223 34.8kg Banjo Boy Pearl's Legacy $3.20
4 3 TATACHILLA (3) Gregory Hore 30.59 4.75 5.62 544 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Shirl $34.00
5 5 WINLOCK SHINE (5) Jodie Lord 30.95 10.00 5.68 655 25.6kg Allen Deed Zipping Nora $5.00
6 4 MANNY MAC (4) Aaron Williams 30.95 10.00 5.62 466 25.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Double Twist $21.00
7 2 TASVILLA (2) Stuart Hazlett 31.00 10.50 5.70 777 28.2kg Barcia Bale Glama Pak $81.00
8 6 SIN RAP BOOM (6) Shaun Parnis 31.32 15.25 5.81 888 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Muddy Miss $6.00
Race 8 BETEASY SUPER BOOST 520m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.46, 17.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FORNERS FLAME (2) Sergio Forner 30.00 0.00 5.48 211 26.2kg Oaks Road Flame Bale $1.70
2 3 SILVER HEELS (3) Stephen Fitch 30.12 1.75 5.51 432 34.8kg Sh Avatar Tifia $6.00
3 4 SUNBURNT HIGHWAY (4) Judith Richardson 30.31 4.25 5.49 323 32.2kg Oaks Road Where's Kitty $7.00
4 5 LOW FLYING CROW (5) Jodie Lord 30.35 5.00 5.59 764 33.2kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $6.50
5 8 QUIP ALLEN (8) Simon Rhodes 30.55 7.75 5.60 875 26.9kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen $41.00
6 1 NANGAR JACK (1) Neville Brown 30.96 13.75 5.46 156 32.4kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy $14.00
7 7 TESSA ALLEN (7) Simon Rhodes 30.98 14.00 5.57 687 27.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $101.00
8 6 DUAL FOCUS (6) Garry Edwards 31.03 14.50 5.51 548 29.5kg Banjo Boy Flash Focus $18.00
Race 9 DAPTO CITIZENS BOWLING CLUB 600m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.62, 21.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EL RAPIDO (3) Jodie Lord 34.94 0.00 9.62 29.8kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $1.60
2 6 SUPER ARCHIE (6) Charlie Gatt 35.38 6.25 9.79 32.7kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $26.00
3 2 ARIA'S THE ONE (2) Jason Sing 35.43 7.00 9.95 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Bonnie's Dream $26.00
4 1 NIKOLINA (1) Ronald Fisher 35.44 7.00 9.94 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $5.50
5 7 HIGH SIAM (7) Jack Sepple 35.60 9.25 9.77 27.8kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $17.00
6 4 JACK HIGH (4) Ronald Marsden 35.70 10.75 9.82 27.2kg Dyna Double One Sandave Sapphire $4.20
7 8 HAMPSHIRE (8) Justin King 35.74 11.50 10.08 24.3kg Magic Sprite Frosty Vintage $21.00
Race 10 WWW.BETEASY.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.47, 17.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DRINK MOET (6) Michelle Sultana 30.23 0.00 5.47 121 24.6kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $1.90
2 5 RODGER BULLET (5) Arthur Langman 30.29 0.75 5.48 212 30.6kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $10.00
3 2 HIGH PRIESTESS (2) Benjamin Mccauley 30.90 9.50 5.75 843 26.0kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $21.00
4 1 GITCHA QUICK (1) Robyn Hatton 31.11 12.50 5.54 334 22.8kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $11.00
5 8 MISS ARIEK (8) Keith Jones 31.45 17.25 5.60 555 27.0kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth $51.00
6 3 PERFECT EVEREST (3) Gary Eslick 31.68 20.75 5.59 466 23.1kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $34.00
7 7 SASSY ETHICS (7) David Smith 31.77 22.00 5.63 787 24.5kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $8.00
8 4 CARSON BALE (4) Simon Rhodes 31.78 22.00 5.62 678 32.8kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $3.70
Race 11 WORLD FAMOUS DAPTO DOGS 297m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KETAKEY (3) Patrick Mulrine 17.04 0.00 5.28 11 27.7kg Keybow Black Riband $5.50
2 5 SPOOKIE VISION (5) Jodie Lord 17.12 1.00 5.39 32 31.2kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $2.70
3 6 FABULOUS PENNY (6) Charlie Gatt 17.32 4.00 5.43 43 28.0kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $3.00
4 2 LEGENDARY OPAL (2) Sam Simonetta 17.48 6.25 5.50 84 29.7kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $26.00
5 7 DARK LAYALI (7) Michael Smith 17.61 8.25 5.45 25 26.8kg Fabregas Good Size $71.00
6 1 FAB'S UNICORN (1) Glen Mckinley 17.62 8.25 5.32 66 24.5kg Fabregas Rubelly Magic $6.00
7 4 ZIPPING LAVA (4) Gary Eslick 18.06 14.50 5.49 77 25.2kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade $19.00
8 8 FIRE FLY GORMELY (8) Bruno Sita 18.07 14.50 5.44 58 24.5kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $14.00
Race 12 ADOPT A GREYHOUND MASTERS 297m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FANCY IRENE (4) Clifford Bell 17.31 0.00 5.42 11 28.1kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy $7.50
2 7 BIG WAL (7) Randall Walter 17.34 0.50 5.46 22 32.0kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $7.50
3 6 WINSOME CURRENCY (6) Marie Burton 17.42 1.50 5.52 33 25.9kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $2.00
4 1 INFRARED ETHICS (1) David Smith 17.60 4.25 5.57 54 31.6kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $7.00
5 2 CHAMPNESS ROAD (2) Patrick Daly 17.77 6.50 5.61 65 31.2kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $6.50
6 8 MCDIESEL (8) Gary Eslick 17.81 7.00 5.57 46 29.9kg Magic Sprite Casino Doll $13.00
7 3 CRAZY KYLIE (3) Larry Warren 17.88 8.25 5.64 77 25.8kg My Bro Fabio Crazy Maniac $21.00
8 5 CUT FOOT (5) Randall Walter 18.04 10.25 5.65 88 25.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Champness Gal $34.00