Dapto Race Results

Thursday 12th of November 2020
R1 WELCOME TO SPORTSBET DAPTO DOGS MAIDEN (297m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.31
1
4
T: Andrew Bell
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.03

Split

5.31

In Run

11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Ian Vassallo
$3.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.48

Split

5.36

In Run

22

Wgt

24.5kg
3
6
T: Deborah Conquest
$12.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.58

Split

5.56

In Run

83

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Neil Collins
$5.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.70

Split

5.41

In Run

44

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Bruce Gale
$50.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.71

Split

5.54

In Run

75

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: David Smith
$3.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.81

Split

5.45

In Run

56

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Simone Gittoes
$14.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

17.87

Split

5.48

In Run

67

Wgt

25.7kg
8
8
T: Emma Kitchen
$28.80

Mgn

12.75

Time

17.92

Split

5.37

In Run

38

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 SPORTSBET MAIDEN (520m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.45, 17.36
1
8
T: Ruth King
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.45

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Shaun Evans
$19.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.49

Split

5.50

In Run

322

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Clifford Bell
$3.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.57

In Run

533

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Mark Forner
$9.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.46

In Run

244

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Anthony Hokin
$5.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.54

In Run

465

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Jason Sing
$37.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.13

Split

5.73

In Run

676

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Peter Ray
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.78

In Run

857

Wgt

24.3kg
8
3
T: Dennis Upward
$13.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.46

Split

5.75

In Run

788

Wgt

30.8kg
R3 WORLD FAMOUS DAPTO DOGS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.35, 17.26
1
3
T: John Maroun
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.35

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Andrew Mulrine
$2.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.43

In Run

222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: Ruth King
$6.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.65

In Run

783

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Michael Hooper
$35.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.54

In Run

564

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Michael Clayton
$13.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.51

In Run

445

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Jordan Tweddle
$30.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.46

In Run

336

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Anthony Hokin
$23.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.62

In Run

677

Wgt

37.1kg
8
5
T: Chris O'Brien
$7.40

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.69

In Run

858

Wgt

34.8kg
R4 WATCH LIVE ON SPORTSBET (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.40, 17.79
1
1
T: Ruth King
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.42

In Run

321

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Glen Goodwin
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.45

In Run

412

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Joseph Bertinato
$43.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.56

In Run

743

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Andrew Bell
$61.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.92

Split

5.52

In Run

654

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Anthony Hokin
$10.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.40

In Run

135

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Michael Pease
$44.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.20

Split

5.41

In Run

266

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Jordan Tweddle
$57.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.39

Split

5.60

In Run

877

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
9
T: Ruth King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
8
T: Jordan Tweddle
$0.00
R5 SPORTSBET SAME RACE MULTI (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.39, 17.34
1
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$18.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.39

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Charlie Gatt
$12.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.40

In Run

222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Andrew Bell
$62.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.44

In Run

443

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$52.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$35.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.54

In Run

635

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$42.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.60

In Run

786

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: Peter Mantach
$2.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.67

In Run

877

Wgt

30.4kg
8
4
T: Michael Hardman
$1.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.44

In Run

368

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 SPORTSBET DAPTO MIDDLE DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP HT 1 (600m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.45, 21.44
1
3
T: Peter Sims
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.36

Split

9.50

In Run

221

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Mark Gatt
$2.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

34.66

Split

9.66

In Run

442

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Justin King
$2.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

34.79

Split

9.58

In Run

333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Jodie Lord
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

34.81

Split

9.45

In Run

114

Wgt

36.3kg
5
6
T: Clifford Bell
$40.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.07

Split

9.69

In Run

555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Marie Burton
$45.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.08

Split

9.73

In Run

666

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
7
T: Simone Gittoes
$0.00
R7 SPORTSBET DAPTO MIDDLE DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP HT 2 (600m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.57, 21.49
1
8
T: Stephen Fitch
$42.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.60

Split

9.57

In Run

111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
7
T: Jodie Lord
$4.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.78

Split

9.68

In Run

222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Rob Tyler
$3.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.81

Split

9.84

In Run

443

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: David Smith
$5.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.87

Split

9.77

In Run

334

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: John Finn
$3.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.04

Split

9.98

In Run

655

Wgt

33.9kg
6
4
T: Kim Sherd
$33.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.09

Split

10.03

In Run

776

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Mark Gatt
$4.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.40

Split

9.88

In Run

567

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: Andrew Mulrine
$95.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

35.49

Split

10.12

In Run

888

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 SPORTSBET 5TH GRADE FINAL (297m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.33
1
5
T: Andrew Bell
$13.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.17

Split

5.33

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Andrew Bell
$19.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.22

Split

5.40

In Run

42

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: John Little
$7.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.32

Split

5.41

In Run

33

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Andrew Mulrine
$2.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.52

Split

5.39

In Run

24

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Ronald Marsden
$2.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.63

Split

5.42

In Run

65

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Andrew Bell
$66.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.85

Split

5.39

In Run

56

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Andrew Bell
$30.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.87

Split

5.47

In Run

77

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Simon Rhodes
$17.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.89

Split

5.50

In Run

88

Wgt

25.5kg
R9 DAPTO CITIZENS BOWLING CLUB (297m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.35
1
7
T: Wayne White
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

5.35

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Bruce Bebbington
$27.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.42

Split

5.51

In Run

62

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$5.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.45

Split

5.41

In Run

23

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Andrew Bell
$6.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.51

Split

5.44

In Run

34

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Kim Sherd
$6.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.51

Split

5.49

In Run

45

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Michael Clayton
$8.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.52

Split

5.62

In Run

86

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: Kim Sherd
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.62

Split

5.46

In Run

57

Wgt

34.4kg
8
1
T: Gary Eslick
$10.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.77

Split

5.58

In Run

78

Wgt

24.2kg
R10 SPORTSBET GREYHOUND PODCAST (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.35
1
2
T: Bruno Sita
$17.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.02

Split

5.35

In Run

11

Wgt

24.3kg
2
8
T: Marie Burton
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.26

Split

5.40

In Run

22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Stuart Dickinson
$2.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.62

Split

5.40

In Run

33

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: Emma Kitchen
$45.60

Mgn

15.75

Time

18.12

Split

5.51

In Run

44

Wgt

21.8kg
5
3
T: Simon Rhodes
$22.70

Mgn

17.50

Time

18.25

Split

5.45

In Run

55

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Charlie Gatt
$4.50

Mgn

19.25

Time

18.37

Split

5.52

In Run

66

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Andrew Bell
$5.60

Mgn

27.00

Time

18.92

Split

5.62

In Run

87

Wgt

29.0kg
8
1
T: Simone Gittoes
$14.30

Mgn

52.00

Time

20.66

Split

5.54

In Run

78

Wgt

27.6kg
R11 GAPNSW.COM.AU MASTERS (297m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.35
1
6
T: Frank Micallef
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

5.47

In Run

21

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Jordan Tweddle
$4.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.37

Split

5.59

In Run

62

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Marie Burton
$4.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.41

Split

5.35

In Run

13

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Marie Burton
$7.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.47

Split

5.48

In Run

34

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Randall Walter
$6.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.52

Split

5.48

In Run

55

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Raymond Sims
$4.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.65

Split

5.52

In Run

46

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
7
T: Patrick Daly
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO SPORTSBET DAPTO DOGS MAIDEN 297m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOOD ODDS REWARD (4) Andrew Bell 17.03 0.00 5.31 11 30.2kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $6.20
2 1 PETITE TIGER (1) Ian Vassallo 17.48 6.25 5.36 22 24.5kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $3.20
3 6 FREENEY (6) Deborah Conquest 17.58 7.75 5.56 83 26.1kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $12.40
4 2 WALKAWAY SLOW (2) Neil Collins 17.70 9.50 5.41 44 29.3kg Collision Good Odds Angel $5.80
5 7 ROAD SMASH (7) Bruce Gale 17.71 9.75 5.54 75 28.5kg Collision Black Traminer $50.20
6 5 FANTASY FLOWER (5) David Smith 17.81 11.00 5.45 56 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $3.00
7 3 NAN'S PROMISE (3) Simone Gittoes 17.87 12.00 5.48 67 25.7kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $14.00
8 8 BUCKET GIRL (8) Emma Kitchen 17.92 12.75 5.37 38 27.0kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $28.80
Race 2 SPORTSBET MAIDEN 520m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.45, 17.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WICKED SAPPHIRE (8) Ruth King 30.48 0.00 5.45 111 26.0kg Fernando Bale Bit Wicked $3.80
2 2 WILD TORANA (2) Shaun Evans 30.49 0.10 5.50 322 29.5kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $19.00
3 1 COSMIC KID (1) Clifford Bell 30.51 0.50 5.57 533 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $3.20
4 7 NICMAC MAGIC (7) Mark Forner 30.59 1.50 5.46 244 29.8kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $9.60
5 4 HERMOSA (4) Anthony Hokin 30.99 7.25 5.54 465 31.2kg Fernando Bale Where's Jude $5.50
6 6 TILLY'S THE ONE (6) Jason Sing 31.13 9.25 5.73 676 27.2kg Barcia Bale Tifi For Me $37.20
7 5 WICKED DIAMOND (5) Peter Ray 31.18 10.00 5.78 857 24.3kg Fernando Bale Bit Wicked $6.00
8 3 GRAND ELLE (3) Dennis Upward 31.46 14.00 5.75 788 30.8kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $13.00
Race 3 WORLD FAMOUS DAPTO DOGS 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.35, 17.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EMMY'S SHARK (3) John Maroun 29.99 0.00 5.35 111 25.6kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $2.90
2 1 GOLD AZALEA (1) Andrew Mulrine 30.18 2.50 5.43 222 30.1kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $2.70
3 6 WICKED SPARTAN (6) Ruth King 30.54 7.75 5.65 783 30.6kg Fernando Bale Bit Wicked $6.10
4 8 VALENTINA BALE (8) Michael Hooper 30.55 8.00 5.54 564 27.1kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $35.50
5 7 SHE FLASH (7) Michael Clayton 30.59 8.50 5.51 445 27.5kg Aussie Infrared Ash Flash $13.50
6 2 ZIEMS PARK MISS (2) Jordan Tweddle 30.60 8.75 5.46 336 28.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $30.90
7 4 REPORT IN (4) Anthony Hokin 30.71 10.25 5.62 677 37.1kg Fernando Bale Where's Jude $23.00
8 5 STEEL PULSE (5) Chris O'Brien 30.94 13.50 5.69 858 34.8kg Fernando Bale Justifia $7.40
Race 4 WATCH LIVE ON SPORTSBET 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.40, 17.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOON LINE (1) Ruth King 30.52 0.00 5.42 321 29.5kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Ruby $1.90
2 7 CRIMES (7) Glen Goodwin 30.63 1.50 5.45 412 31.8kg Jury Velocity Spice $2.30
3 5 TAKAHI NIPPER (5) Joseph Bertinato 30.65 1.75 5.56 743 26.9kg Banjo Boy Moonshine Nipper $43.30
4 3 HELLO DREAM (3) Andrew Bell 30.92 5.75 5.52 654 27.1kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $61.20
5 4 DARCY'S PROMISE (4) Anthony Hokin 31.09 8.25 5.40 135 28.9kg Fernando Bale Where's Jude $10.20
6 2 MY LUCKY MIA (2) Michael Pease 31.20 9.75 5.41 266 32.4kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $44.30
7 6 PEPE POWER (6) Jordan Tweddle 31.39 12.25 5.60 877 29.2kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $57.60
DNF 9 LUIGI (8) Ruth King 0.00 0.00 0.00 588 35.2kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Ruby $0.00
SCR 8 LIGHT AND LILY (8) Jordan Tweddle
Race 5 SPORTSBET SAME RACE MULTI 520m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.39, 17.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ELVISA BALE (7) Simon Rhodes 30.14 0.00 5.39 111 27.6kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $18.50
2 3 SUPER ARCHIE (3) Charlie Gatt 30.26 1.75 5.40 222 33.4kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $12.60
3 8 CLARETOWN ROCKY (8) Andrew Bell 30.45 4.25 5.44 443 31.8kg Fernando Bale Claretown Cindy $62.20
4 5 IDRIA BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 30.50 5.25 0.00 554 28.7kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $52.60
5 6 DIVYA BALE (6) Simon Rhodes 30.53 5.50 5.54 635 27.5kg Turanza Bale Lamia Bale $35.60
6 2 GALENA BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 30.59 6.25 5.60 786 27.3kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $42.90
7 1 TRENDY ETHICS (1) Peter Mantach 30.95 11.50 5.67 877 30.4kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $2.20
8 4 ZULU WARLORD (4) Michael Hardman 30.95 11.50 5.44 368 30.7kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $1.90
Race 6 SPORTSBET DAPTO MIDDLE DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP HT 1 600m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.45, 21.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SECOND EXIT (3) Peter Sims 34.36 0.00 9.50 221 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $4.40
2 4 STANLEY ROAD (4) Mark Gatt 34.66 4.25 9.66 442 28.5kg Allen Deed Piper Road $2.80
3 1 INCAPACITATED (1) Justin King 34.79 6.00 9.58 333 31.9kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $2.50
4 2 RITZA DONALD (2) Jodie Lord 34.81 6.25 9.45 114 36.3kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $6.00
5 6 LIGHTNING KIWI (6) Clifford Bell 35.07 10.00 9.69 555 33.0kg Oaks Road Flame Bale $40.80
6 8 NANGAR LILLY (8) Marie Burton 35.08 10.25 9.73 666 27.8kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $45.60
SCR 7 STARS ALIGNED (7) Simone Gittoes
Race 7 SPORTSBET DAPTO MIDDLE DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP HT 2 600m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.57, 21.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SILVER HEELS (8) Stephen Fitch 34.60 0.00 9.57 111 35.7kg Sh Avatar Tifia $42.40
2 7 WINLOCK ON TOP (7) Jodie Lord 34.78 2.50 9.68 222 29.6kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $4.70
3 2 ZIPPING TRUVY (2) Rob Tyler 34.81 3.00 9.84 443 29.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Abby $3.80
4 3 PRIM AND PROPER (3) David Smith 34.87 3.75 9.77 334 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $5.80
5 1 WAGING WAR (1) John Finn 35.04 6.25 9.98 655 33.9kg Moreira Someday Lady $3.70
6 4 BY FIVE HELEN (4) Kim Sherd 35.09 7.00 10.03 776 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $33.30
7 5 RITZA COEN (5) Mark Gatt 35.40 11.50 9.88 567 33.7kg Collision Ritza Ruby $4.90
8 6 MAXIMUM REFUSAL (6) Andrew Mulrine 35.49 12.75 10.12 888 32.6kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $95.90
Race 8 SPORTSBET 5TH GRADE FINAL 297m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BARCIA'S WISH (5) Andrew Bell 17.17 0.00 5.33 11 30.9kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $13.10
2 4 TONNES OF ZIP (4) Andrew Bell 17.22 0.75 5.40 42 31.8kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $19.80
3 2 EGYPTIAN KING (2) John Little 17.32 2.00 5.41 33 32.1kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $7.10
4 1 JOKEY (1) Andrew Mulrine 17.52 5.00 5.39 24 27.2kg Keybow Black Riband $2.80
5 7 HARDAWAY RANGER (7) Ronald Marsden 17.63 6.50 5.42 65 31.9kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $2.20
6 6 EVELIN EEL (6) Andrew Bell 17.85 9.75 5.39 56 27.5kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $66.30
7 8 YOUNG RODGER (8) Andrew Bell 17.87 10.00 5.47 77 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Midnight News $30.80
8 3 VANNA BALE (3) Simon Rhodes 17.89 10.25 5.50 88 25.5kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $17.50
Race 9 DAPTO CITIZENS BOWLING CLUB 297m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JAGORA BALE (7) Wayne White 17.31 0.00 5.35 11 26.5kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $4.20
2 6 BLAIR BALE (6) Bruce Bebbington 17.42 1.50 5.51 62 26.3kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $27.80
3 8 DAMARA BALE (8) Simon Rhodes 17.45 2.00 5.41 23 28.1kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $5.70
4 4 PRODIGIOUS (4) Andrew Bell 17.51 2.75 5.44 34 27.8kg Where's Pedro Brook's Doll $6.40
5 3 HAY GOOD LOOKING (3) Kim Sherd 17.51 2.75 5.49 45 28.1kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $6.10
6 2 QUIET MIRACLE (2) Michael Clayton 17.52 3.00 5.62 86 25.2kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $8.30
7 5 MANAGER SAID (5) Kim Sherd 17.62 4.25 5.46 57 34.4kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $5.00
8 1 PERFECT EVEREST (1) Gary Eslick 17.77 6.50 5.58 78 24.2kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $10.70
Race 10 SPORTSBET GREYHOUND PODCAST 297m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HURTLE MYRTLE (2) Bruno Sita 17.02 0.00 5.35 11 24.3kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $17.90
2 8 SPRING CHILLI (8) Marie Burton 17.26 3.50 5.40 22 32.2kg Spring Gun Chilli Sierra $8.00
3 4 CAWBOURNE RINGO (4) Stuart Dickinson 17.62 8.50 5.40 33 26.0kg Collision Cawbourne Kristy $2.20
4 5 JUGUNGAL QUEEN (5) Emma Kitchen 18.12 15.75 5.51 44 21.8kg Tuiaki Arica Dora $45.60
5 3 XALYNN BALE (3) Simon Rhodes 18.25 17.50 5.45 55 28.4kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $22.70
6 7 SONATA (7) Charlie Gatt 18.37 19.25 5.52 66 27.5kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $4.50
7 6 SKYWAY (6) Andrew Bell 18.92 27.00 5.62 87 29.0kg Barcia Bale Sheike $5.60
8 1 ESPADA (1) Simone Gittoes 20.66 52.00 5.54 78 27.6kg Hay Fergus Cool Senorita $14.30
Race 11 GAPNSW.COM.AU MASTERS 297m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MOUNT FRANKLIN (6) Frank Micallef 17.21 0.00 5.47 21 28.1kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $4.70
2 3 BRAEBY GOT BACK (3) Jordan Tweddle 17.37 2.25 5.59 62 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Chasing Diana $4.20
3 8 WINSOME CURRENCY (8) Marie Burton 17.41 2.75 5.35 13 25.8kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $4.90
4 1 WINSOME STRIDE (1) Marie Burton 17.47 3.75 5.48 34 32.8kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $7.60
5 2 BIG WAL (2) Randall Walter 17.52 4.25 5.48 55 31.8kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $6.60
6 4 BIANCA KEEPING (4) Raymond Sims 17.65 6.25 5.52 46 24.4kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche $4.10
SCR 7 CHAMPNESS ROAD (7) Patrick Daly