Dapto Race Results

Thursday 12th of May 2022
R1 SPORTSBET BET WITH MATES MAIDEN (297m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 5.42
1
4
T: Grante Andersen
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

5.49

In Run

31

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: John Boersma
$9.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

17.46

Split

5.42

In Run

12

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Mathew Wotton
$4.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.47

Split

5.49

In Run

43

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Randall Walter
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.75

Split

5.57

In Run

64

Wgt

24.9kg
5
2
T: John Grech
$51.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.34

Split

5.47

In Run

25

Wgt

35.2kg
6
8
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$2.20

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.37

Split

5.63

In Run

76

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: Randall Walter
$8.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.48

Split

5.56

In Run

57

Wgt

26.0kg
R2 SPORTSBET SET A DEPOSIT LIMIT MAIDEN (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 5.42, 17.57
1
2
T: Wayne Sugars
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.55

In Run

421

Wgt

27.4kg
2
5
T: Wayne Sugars
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.42

In Run

112

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Troy Sundstrom
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.61

In Run

653

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Neil Bayo
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.62

In Run

734

Wgt

23.0kg
5
7
T: Ruth King
$2.15

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.58

In Run

565

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Mark Suttle
$3.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.53

In Run

346

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Michael Clayton
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.85

In Run

877

Wgt

25.9kg
8
6
T: Nicholas Kilner
$23.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.37

Split

5.52

In Run

288

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 THE DAPTO BLACKBOOK (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.39
1
1
T: Andrew Bell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

5.39

In Run

11

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Glen Bayo
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.31

Split

5.40

In Run

22

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.35

Split

5.47

In Run

33

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.36

Split

5.52

In Run

44

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Fay Wotton
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.74

Split

5.59

In Run

55

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Andrew Bell
$4.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.80

Split

5.64

In Run

66

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Mathew Wotton
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.92

Split

5.69

In Run

77

Wgt

26.1kg
8
2
T: Robyn Hatton
$18.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.97

Split

5.70

In Run

88

Wgt

33.9kg
R4 CULTURE SAUCE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 5.45
1
1
T: Wayne Bradley
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.51

In Run

21

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Robyn Goodwin
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.56

In Run

42

Wgt

24.3kg
3
5
T: Michael Eberand
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.45

In Run

13

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Judith Richardson
$2.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.55

In Run

34

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Mathew Wotton
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.13

Split

5.69

In Run

75

Wgt

35.3kg
6
2
T: Judith Richardson
$8.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.57

In Run

56

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Judith Richardson
$7.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.26

Split

5.58

In Run

67

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: Kim Sherd
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.35

Split

5.72

In Run

88

Wgt

34.3kg
R5 RYAN'S CLEANING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 5.44
1
4
T: Andrew Rowe
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.46

In Run

331

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: Andrew Rowe
$2.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.07

Split

5.52

In Run

442

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Raymond Sultana
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.44

In Run

113

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Stephen Fairbairn
$3.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.54

In Run

554

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Kim Sherd
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.83

In Run

665

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Andrew Bell
$21.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.44

In Run

226

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
2
T: Raymond Sultana
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Nicholas Kilner
$0.00
R6 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 5.51
1
2
T: Philip Goodsell
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.60

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Ruth King
$1.65

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.61

In Run

0

Wgt

35.7kg
3
1
T: David Robertson
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.53

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
4
9
T: Nicholas Kilner
$71.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.52

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Wayne Sugars
$15.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.57

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Judith Richardson
$3.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.05

Split

5.57

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: Craig Chappelow
$21.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.05

Split

5.51

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Chloe Bilal
$0.00
R7 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (600m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.53
1
6
T: Frank Hurst
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.31

Split

9.54

In Run

21

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Jodie Lord
$4.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

34.40

Split

9.53

In Run

12

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Jodie Lord
$3.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.49

Split

9.72

In Run

43

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Jodie Lord
$7.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.01

Split

9.86

In Run

54

Wgt

34.7kg
5
2
T: Andrew Bell
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.13

Split

9.69

In Run

35

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

35.39

Split

9.99

In Run

76

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: Andrew Bell
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

35.42

Split

9.91

In Run

67

Wgt

34.4kg
R8 COMMERCIAL PAINTING GROUP (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Emma Kitchen
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.23

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Raymond Sultana
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: John Grech
$31.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

24.7kg
4
2
T: David Robertson
$2.90

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Gary Eslick
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Robyn Hatton
$3.60

Mgn

16.00

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
4
T: Jeremy Osborne
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Randall Walter
$0.00
R9 WATCH LIVE ON SPORTSBET (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Mathew Wotton
$71.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

24.6kg
2
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$3.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: John Boersma
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Stephen Fairbairn
$2.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$9.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Beau Williamson
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Randall Walter
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

28.9kg
8
4
T: Beau Williamson
$81.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 H.PARSONS FUNERAL DIRECTORS (297m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Donna Campbell
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.02

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Jennefer Conquest
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Wayne Bradley
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: David Robertson
$7.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
4
T: Randall Walter
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (297m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Andrew Bell
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Jordan Tweddle
$3.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

16.95

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Patrick Daly
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.12

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Andrew Bell
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.22

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Patrick Daly
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

24.9kg
6
8
T: Kim Sherd
$19.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Andrew Bell
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

33.3kg
Race 1 SPORTSBET BET WITH MATES MAIDEN 297m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 5.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DON'T BE SILLY (4) Grante Andersen 17.46 0.00 5.49 31 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Miss Emmy Rose $3.70
2 6 RILLA SHADOW (6) John Boersma 17.46 0.05 5.42 12 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Roxy's A Rebel $9.00
3 1 TRIAL BY COMBAT (1) Mathew Wotton 17.47 0.10 5.49 43 25.6kg Aphorism Santa Anita $4.80
4 7 FIERY EYE (7) Randall Walter 17.75 4.25 5.57 64 24.9kg Worm Burner Furious Floss $26.00
5 2 WERINGA JOHN (2) John Grech 18.34 12.50 5.47 25 35.2kg Gradence Buzz Off Sally $51.00
6 8 I'M RIGHT HERE (8) Kayla-jane Coleman 18.37 13.00 5.63 76 27.7kg Sh Avatar Where Art Thou $2.20
7 3 POP'S WISH (3) Randall Walter 18.48 14.50 5.56 57 26.0kg Worm Burner Furious Floss $8.50
Race 2 SPORTSBET SET A DEPOSIT LIMIT MAIDEN 520m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 5.42, 17.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ORSON CHARLI (2) Wayne Sugars 30.39 0.00 5.55 421 27.4kg Orson Allen Cristalle Coco $7.00
2 5 ORSON JAZZY (5) Wayne Sugars 30.51 1.75 5.42 112 27.1kg Orson Allen Cristalle Coco $6.50
3 8 DROUGHT RELIEF (8) Troy Sundstrom 30.80 5.75 5.61 653 31.5kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $26.00
4 4 TWISTED KISSES (4) Neil Bayo 30.88 7.00 5.62 734 23.0kg Collision Twisted Love $21.00
5 7 LOCHINVAR KEWELL (7) Ruth King 30.96 8.25 5.58 565 33.4kg Fernando Bale Tears Some $2.15
6 3 SKEDADDLE EVANDA (3) Mark Suttle 31.06 9.50 5.53 346 29.8kg Fernando Bale Senorita Ava $3.50
7 1 MORRY'S GONE MAD (1) Michael Clayton 31.10 10.00 5.85 877 25.9kg Allen Deed Soaring Hawke $14.00
8 6 FAT PIZZA (6) Nicholas Kilner 31.37 14.00 5.52 288 28.2kg Fernando Bale She Will Bloom $23.00
Race 3 THE DAPTO BLACKBOOK 297m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINLOCK LAD (1) Andrew Bell 17.21 0.00 5.39 11 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $3.00
2 8 BOOMERANG BINDI (8) Glen Bayo 17.31 1.50 5.40 22 28.1kg Stagger Rebel Lady $4.80
3 7 VIANNA BALE (7) Simon Rhodes 17.35 2.00 5.47 33 30.6kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $4.60
4 6 JAVEN BALE (6) Simon Rhodes 17.36 2.00 5.52 44 33.5kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $8.50
5 5 JUDGMENT FAY (5) Fay Wotton 17.74 7.50 5.59 55 26.1kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $71.00
6 3 INVICTUS ETHAN (3) Andrew Bell 17.80 8.25 5.64 66 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $4.20
7 4 FAY'S CHARM (4) Mathew Wotton 17.92 10.00 5.69 77 26.1kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $23.00
8 2 ROB'S ROY (2) Robyn Hatton 17.97 10.75 5.70 88 33.9kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $18.00
Race 4 CULTURE SAUCE 520m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COOL KAT (1) Wayne Bradley 30.49 0.00 5.51 21 30.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $23.00
2 3 VELOCITY QUEUE (3) Robyn Goodwin 30.74 3.50 5.56 42 24.3kg Keybow Velocity Marlina $2.50
3 5 EBBY ACADEMY (5) Michael Eberand 30.78 4.25 5.45 13 33.1kg Aussie Infrared Magic Lace $16.00
4 7 MISS FREE REIGN (7) Judith Richardson 30.81 4.50 5.55 34 26.2kg Moreira Sunburnt Opal $2.40
5 4 DANDY LATE NIGHT (4) Mathew Wotton 31.13 9.25 5.69 75 35.3kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $81.00
6 2 GOING GETS TOUGH (2) Judith Richardson 31.23 10.50 5.57 56 33.1kg Moreira Sunburnt Opal $8.00
7 8 VALOR (8) Judith Richardson 31.26 11.00 5.58 67 32.6kg Moreira Sunburnt Opal $7.50
8 6 WHITE LINE WOLF (6) Kim Sherd 31.35 12.25 5.72 88 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $101.00
Race 5 RYAN'S CLEANING SERVICE 520m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUMMER KEY (4) Andrew Rowe 30.05 0.00 5.46 331 29.4kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $5.00
2 3 TAW GENERAL (3) Andrew Rowe 30.07 0.25 5.52 442 31.4kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $2.00
3 5 GALLOPING RUN (5) Raymond Sultana 30.23 2.50 5.44 113 28.4kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $34.00
4 6 BANDIT BUTCH (6) Stephen Fairbairn 30.33 4.00 5.54 554 30.9kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $3.10
5 1 BY FIVE HELEN (1) Kim Sherd 30.80 10.50 5.83 665 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $11.00
6 7 JAPANESE BLACK (7) Andrew Bell 30.94 12.75 5.44 226 35.2kg Barcia Bale Simply Elite $21.00
SCR 2 KATANTI (2) Raymond Sultana
SCR 8 ZIPPING QUOKKA (8) Nicholas Kilner
Race 6 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 5.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ENERGIZER MISS (2) Philip Goodsell 30.08 0.00 5.60 0 26.9kg My Redeemer Olivia's Tops $14.00
2 5 LOCHINVAR LONA (5) Ruth King 30.35 3.75 5.61 0 35.7kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $1.65
3 1 TE HIKO (1) David Robertson 30.62 7.75 5.53 0 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $26.00
4 9 ZIPPING QUOKKA (8) Nicholas Kilner 30.90 11.75 5.52 0 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $71.00
5 3 LUCKY FERNANDO (3) Wayne Sugars 31.01 13.25 5.57 0 30.4kg Fernando Bale Book Of Luck $15.00
6 7 BUTTERFLY ANGEL (7) Judith Richardson 31.05 13.75 5.57 0 25.2kg Moreira Sunburnt Opal $3.00
7 4 ZIPPY FRUITS (4) Craig Chappelow 31.05 13.75 5.51 0 26.6kg Fabregas Scramble $21.00
SCR 6 NEGASI BALE (6) Simon Rhodes
SCR 8 SOOKY LALA (8) Chloe Bilal
Race 7 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 600m Non Graded $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOUND OF SILENCE (6) Frank Hurst 34.31 0.00 9.54 21 31.1kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $1.95
2 4 CAWBOURNE TURVEY (4) Jodie Lord 34.40 1.25 9.53 12 26.7kg Collision Cawbourne Ruby $4.40
3 7 CAWBOURNE MAGIC (7) Jodie Lord 34.49 2.50 9.72 43 32.1kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Ruby $3.60
4 8 POWDER FINGER (8) Jodie Lord 35.01 10.00 9.86 54 34.7kg Trewly Special Tell The World $7.50
5 2 AGERA (2) Andrew Bell 35.13 11.75 9.69 35 30.5kg Barcia Bale Simply Elite $81.00
6 3 IT'S A MOMENT (3) Andrew Bell 35.39 15.50 9.99 76 30.8kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $41.00
7 1 WINKLER (1) Andrew Bell 35.42 15.75 9.91 67 34.4kg Ritza Lenny Lady Pace $101.00
Race 8 COMMERCIAL PAINTING GROUP 297m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPA'S GIRLS (1) Emma Kitchen 17.23 0.00 0.00 1 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Maggie Marvel $4.80
2 5 SOLAR ENERGY (5) Raymond Sultana 17.67 6.25 0.00 2 34.8kg Worm Burner Perfect Melody $8.50
3 3 KINKADE (3) John Grech 17.74 7.25 0.00 3 24.7kg Oaks Road Amyjo $31.00
4 2 HALF A BLONDE (2) David Robertson 18.11 12.50 0.00 4 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $2.90
5 8 CHARGING TRACY (8) Gary Eslick 18.15 13.25 0.00 5 25.8kg Banjo Boy Angel Ice $5.00
6 7 HARVEST MOON (7) Robyn Hatton 18.35 16.00 0.00 6 27.1kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $3.60
SCR 4 CARWOOLA ELKI (4) Jeremy Osborne
SCR 6 FAWN TIPSY (6) Randall Walter
Race 9 WATCH LIVE ON SPORTSBET 297m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PARALLEL REALITY (3) Mathew Wotton 17.64 0.00 0.00 1 24.6kg Aphorism Santa Anita $71.00
2 5 XERXES BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 17.66 0.25 0.00 2 33.3kg Fernando Bale Ursula Bale $3.00
3 2 RILLA VENTURE (2) John Boersma 17.88 3.50 0.00 3 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Roxy's A Rebel $34.00
4 6 MOUSE KNOWS (6) Stephen Fairbairn 17.95 4.25 0.00 4 25.2kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $2.00
5 7 KENZIE BALE (7) Simon Rhodes 17.99 5.00 0.00 5 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Dyna Willow $9.50
6 1 STELLIO (1) Beau Williamson 18.05 5.75 0.00 6 30.8kg Barcia Bale Dokmai $31.00
7 8 PANDA'S BUDDY (8) Randall Walter 18.10 6.50 0.00 7 28.9kg Fernando Bale Irinka Hope $5.50
8 4 MAURITIAN FLYER (4) Beau Williamson 18.27 9.00 0.00 8 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $81.00
Race 10 H.PARSONS FUNERAL DIRECTORS 297m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNDER THE THUMB (1) Donna Campbell 16.89 0.00 0.00 1 30.0kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $1.60
2 6 NIXON BALE (6) Simon Rhodes 17.02 1.75 0.00 2 33.2kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $7.00
3 2 WENT FOR SWIM (2) Jennefer Conquest 17.29 5.75 0.00 3 30.5kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $9.00
4 3 RISING ARTIST (3) Wayne Bradley 17.39 7.00 0.00 4 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $13.00
5 8 KALANY BALE (8) Simon Rhodes 17.47 8.25 0.00 5 28.1kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $16.00
6 7 TIRO SUNRISE (7) David Robertson 17.65 10.75 0.00 6 33.4kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $7.00
SCR 4 SPRING ROLL (4) Randall Walter
Race 11 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 297m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GENERAL CORTEZ (1) Andrew Bell 16.93 0.00 0.00 1 32.1kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $1.75
2 6 LIGHT AND LILY (6) Jordan Tweddle 16.95 0.25 0.00 2 29.3kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $3.90
3 2 KURO WARRIOR (2) Patrick Daly 17.12 2.50 0.00 3 29.5kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $10.00
4 7 BARCIA'S WISH (7) Andrew Bell 17.22 4.25 0.00 4 30.8kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $16.00
5 3 COCO BOOMER (3) Patrick Daly 17.33 5.75 0.00 5 24.9kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $8.50
6 8 HAY GOOD LOOKING (8) Kim Sherd 17.44 7.25 0.00 6 27.3kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $19.00
7 4 WARREN WAHOO (4) Andrew Bell 17.49 8.00 0.00 7 33.3kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $34.00