Darwin Race Results

Sunday 28th of June 2020
R1 CUB DASH (312m)
Place
Maiden - $575 - $215 - $130
Splits: 7.45, 11.43
1
7
T: Steele Bolton
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

7.45

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Joel Vansleve
$39.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Brian Kelleher
$2.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Steele Bolton
$26.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Ronald Phillips
$6.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Steele Bolton
$5.30

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 SAGE CONTRACTING DASH (383m)
Place
Mixed 2/3/4 - $675 - $255 - $160
Splits: 11.26, 11.49
1
1
T: Graeme Scott
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

11.26

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Graeme Ferns
$1.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Russell Savige
$11.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Steele Bolton
$14.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Russell Savige
$35.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Graeme Ferns
$24.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 SBA OFFICE NATIONAL DASH (312m)
Place
Grade 5 - $600 - $225 - $150
Splits: 7.36, 11.24
1
8
T: Richard Carr
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

7.36

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
2
4
T: Steele Bolton
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Russell Savige
$7.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Ronald Phillips
$3.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
5
2
T: Graeme Scott
$9.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Robert Brown
$5.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Ronald Phillips
$10.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: Graeme Scott
$55.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 HOLDFAST INSURANCE BROKERS DASH (312m)
Place
Best 8 - $750 - $250 - $165
Splits: 7.29, 11.23
1
1
T: Graeme Ferns
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.52

Split

7.29

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Steele Bolton
$9.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Gregory Milne
$3.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Steele Bolton
$2.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Leta Smith
$11.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
6
T: Robert Brown
$13.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Steele Bolton
$15.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
R5 LADBROKES DASH (312m)
Place
4 - $600 - $225 - $150
Splits: 7.31, 11.24
1
8
T: Andrew Lasker
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.55

Split

7.31

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: Gregory Milne
$3.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
6
T: Ronald Phillips
$11.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Steele Bolton
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
5
1
T: Simon Nathanael
$5.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
6
3
T: Gregory Milne
$17.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Ronald Phillips
$13.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: Russell Savige
$11.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND DASH (383m)
Place
Grade 5 - $625 - $240 - $155
Splits: 11.19, 11.25
1
2
T: Ronald Phillips
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

11.19

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Steele Bolton
$4.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
6
T: Russell Savige
$6.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Ronald Phillips
$7.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Graeme Scott
$9.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Russell Savige
$14.70

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Leta Smith
$125.10

Mgn

20.25

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
SCR
1
T: Russell Savige
$0.00
R7 CLARKE CONSTRUCTIONS DASH (312m)
Place
Grade 5 - $600 - $225 - $150
Splits: 7.39, 11.30
1
1
T: Richard Carr
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

7.39

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Adam Poulter
$6.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
5
T: Graeme Ferns
$11.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Leta Smith
$3.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Graeme Scott
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Russell Savige
$9.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Ronald Phillips
$10.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
8
8
T: Graeme Scott
$24.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
R8 NT BOUNDLESS POSSIBLE DASH (383m)
Place
Grade 5 - $625 - $240 - $155
Splits: 11.27, 11.37
1
1
T: Steele Bolton
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

11.27

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Ronald Phillips
$2.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Russell Savige
$6.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Robert Brown
$25.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
5
6
T: Steele Bolton
$5.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
6
2
T: Russell Savige
$7.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: Russell Savige
$18.80

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
Race 1 CUB DASH 312m Maiden $575 - $215 - $130 Splits: 7.45, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PETE'S PUPPET (7) Steele Bolton 18.88 0.00 7.45 0 31.1kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $3.60
2 8 AIN'T NO CRIPPS (8) Joel Vansleve 18.93 0.75 0.00 32.5kg Worm Burner Strongbeth $39.80
3 4 REAL HEAT (4) Brian Kelleher 19.28 5.75 0.00 32.4kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $2.00
4 1 NORMA GRACE (1) Steele Bolton 19.31 6.00 0.00 27.5kg Blazin' Bomber Miss Bel Air $26.50
5 5 AGENT TAZ (5) Ronald Phillips 19.43 7.75 0.00 32.9kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $6.30
6 2 I'M NOT LEAVING (2) Steele Bolton 19.72 12.00 0.00 27.5kg Fernando Bale Starlight Bella $5.30
Race 2 SAGE CONTRACTING DASH 383m Mixed 2/3/4 $675 - $255 - $160 Splits: 11.26, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AEROPLANE ROSE (1) Graeme Scott 22.75 0.00 11.26 0 28.0kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $2.20
2 2 JESSIE QUICK (2) Graeme Ferns 22.76 0.10 0.00 29.5kg Bekim Bale Kim Special $1.90
3 4 LEMON DROP (4) Russell Savige 23.04 4.25 0.00 27.8kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $11.30
4 8 CAWBOURNE DIXIE (8) Steele Bolton 23.08 4.75 0.00 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $14.80
5 7 GALLOPING EDDIE (7) Russell Savige 23.24 7.00 0.00 29.8kg Just The Best Wadelock Willow $35.00
6 5 RUN SUN (5) Graeme Ferns 23.36 8.75 0.00 31.6kg Swift Fancy Joy The Weapon $24.10
Race 3 SBA OFFICE NATIONAL DASH 312m Grade 5 $600 - $225 - $150 Splits: 7.36, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AIN'T NO TIME (8) Richard Carr 18.60 0.00 7.36 0 25.4kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $8.20
2 4 REV FRED SLOY (4) Steele Bolton 18.65 0.75 0.00 30.5kg Banjo Boy Liberty Moon $3.70
3 1 MINOR DETAILS (1) Russell Savige 19.05 6.25 0.00 28.8kg Elite State Tricky Pipa $7.80
4 5 MATILDA ROAD (5) Ronald Phillips 19.09 7.00 0.00 23.9kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde $3.80
5 2 RED RAILER (2) Graeme Scott 19.11 7.25 0.00 27.3kg Where's Pedro Jewel Action $9.50
6 6 RINGBARK MASON (6) Robert Brown 19.16 8.00 0.00 32.1kg Velocette Erin's Entity $5.30
7 7 JUNK YARD DIGGER (7) Ronald Phillips 19.37 11.00 0.00 30.4kg Barcia Bale Mazin Flash $10.30
8 3 JUGGLIN' JAKE (3) Graeme Scott 19.38 11.00 0.00 32.8kg Blazin' Bomber Miss Bel Air $55.70
Race 4 HOLDFAST INSURANCE BROKERS DASH 312m Best 8 $750 - $250 - $165 Splits: 7.29, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUNSET SHERBET (1) Graeme Ferns 18.52 0.00 7.29 0 27.0kg Where's Pedro Push It $5.00
2 8 RECREATIONAL (8) Steele Bolton 18.57 0.75 0.00 34.2kg El Grand Senor Miss Stylist $9.20
3 4 CANDY PAINT (4) Gregory Milne 18.64 1.75 0.00 32.6kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tarn $3.80
4 3 GO BRANDI (3) Steele Bolton 18.87 5.00 0.00 27.5kg Magic Sprite Good Odds Regina $2.50
5 7 PRIOR WARNING (7) Leta Smith 18.92 5.75 0.00 25.5kg Kalden Komoto Sometimes Speedy $11.90
6 6 JOE MAN (6) Robert Brown 19.02 7.00 0.00 30.4kg Magic Sprite Dream Miss $13.20
7 2 CROCODILE FLOW (2) Steele Bolton 19.06 7.75 0.00 23.8kg Oaks Road Mandy Charm $15.40
Race 5 LADBROKES DASH 312m 4 $600 - $225 - $150 Splits: 7.31, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UNO SLIPPER (8) Andrew Lasker 18.55 0.00 7.31 0 25.9kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $4.80
2 7 JUST BONNY (7) Gregory Milne 18.64 1.25 0.00 25.6kg El Grand Senor Crazy Carrie $3.40
3 6 NIGHT CHARM (6) Ronald Phillips 18.75 2.75 0.00 29.9kg Oaks Road Mandy Charm $11.90
4 2 CHOICE WAY (2) Steele Bolton 18.96 5.75 0.00 24.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Dream Choice $4.80
5 1 AIN'T NO ONE (1) Simon Nathanael 19.08 7.50 0.00 23.9kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $5.60
6 3 FUSE BOX (3) Gregory Milne 19.23 9.75 0.00 33.8kg Primo Uno Giddy's Star $17.80
7 5 KABO'S WINLOCK (5) Ronald Phillips 19.23 9.75 0.00 28.7kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling $13.20
8 4 AUNTY CHRIS (4) Russell Savige 19.33 11.00 0.00 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Fran Lee $11.90
Race 6 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND DASH 383m Grade 5 $625 - $240 - $155 Splits: 11.19, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOWDEN (2) Ronald Phillips 22.44 0.00 11.19 0 32.4kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $1.90
2 4 LOCK IN (4) Steele Bolton 22.99 7.75 0.00 24.8kg Fernando Bale Starlight Bella $4.70
3 6 AIR SAVAGE (6) Russell Savige 23.19 10.50 0.00 26.4kg Blazin' Bomber Miss Bel Air $6.70
4 8 NO STRESS (8) Ronald Phillips 23.22 11.00 0.00 28.3kg Zambora Brockie Anastasia $7.70
5 3 DARREN ALLEN (3) Graeme Scott 23.29 12.25 0.00 33.0kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $9.10
6 7 LILLY PILLY LASS (7) Russell Savige 23.45 14.25 0.00 26.5kg Shakey Jakey Pauls Memory $14.70
7 5 MALITA MAGAZINE (5) Leta Smith 23.85 20.25 0.00 23.2kg Dyna Steal Princess Canute $125.10
SCR 1 WEEONA WENDY (1) Russell Savige
Race 7 CLARKE CONSTRUCTIONS DASH 312m Grade 5 $600 - $225 - $150 Splits: 7.39, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AEROPLANE MILLY (1) Richard Carr 18.69 0.00 7.39 0 26.9kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $9.30
2 6 BIONIC GIRL (6) Adam Poulter 18.70 0.10 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Starlight Bella $6.00
3 5 SUNSET LICORICE (5) Graeme Ferns 18.80 1.50 0.00 29.0kg Where's Pedro Push It $11.20
4 4 RINGBARK LANA (4) Leta Smith 18.97 4.00 0.00 27.0kg Velocette Erin's Entity $3.40
5 7 QUETZALLI (7) Graeme Scott 18.98 4.25 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Orthia Bale $3.50
6 2 GRETA JUNE (2) Russell Savige 19.02 4.75 0.00 26.3kg Stagger Unquestionably $9.90
7 3 TIARA'S MISS (3) Ronald Phillips 19.21 7.50 0.00 26.0kg Zambora Brockie Anastasia $10.50
8 8 THREE SIX SUITED (8) Graeme Scott 19.23 7.75 0.00 25.9kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $24.00
Race 8 NT BOUNDLESS POSSIBLE DASH 383m Grade 5 $625 - $240 - $155 Splits: 11.27, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAWBOURNE SASHA (1) Steele Bolton 22.64 0.00 11.27 0 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $7.00
2 8 EIGHT JABIRU'S (8) Ronald Phillips 22.89 3.50 0.00 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Halina $2.10
3 7 CROCODILE BOLT (7) Russell Savige 23.07 6.00 0.00 28.5kg Oaks Road Mandy Charm $6.80
4 4 PETE'S KITCHEN (4) Robert Brown 23.38 10.50 0.00 34.9kg Fabregas Low Talker $25.10
5 6 EL DONBERTO (6) Steele Bolton 23.49 12.25 0.00 37.0kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Bugsy $5.30
6 2 SIBLING (2) Russell Savige 23.55 13.00 0.00 26.5kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $7.00
7 3 PIZZA TOOL (3) Russell Savige 23.68 14.75 0.00 25.6kg Dyna Double One Dyna Ping $18.80