Darwin Race Results

Sunday 18th of October 2020
R1 LADBROKES CASH IN DASH (383m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $740 - $280 - $170
Splits: 11.15, 11.48
1
2
T: Sonya Seubert
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

11.15

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Andrew Lasker
$1.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Ronald Phillips
$8.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
4
6
T: Adam Poulter
$3.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Steele Bolton
$16.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R2 SBA OFFICE NATIONAL DASH (312m)
Place
Grade 5 - $665 - $250 - $160
Splits: 7.30, 10.97
1
6
T: Adam Poulter
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.27

Split

7.30

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Steele Bolton
$24.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Sonya Seubert
$15.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Ronald Phillips
$8.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Russell Savige
$10.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
2
T: Graeme Scott
$5.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Russell Savige
$39.50

Mgn

18.50

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
3
T: Graeme Scott
$18.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R3 COOLALINGA MOWERS DASH (312m)
Place
4 - $665 - $250 - $160
Splits: 7.24, 11.05
1
8
T: Adam Poulter
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.29

Split

7.24

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Ronald Phillips
$18.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.4kg
3
6
T: Richard Carr
$10.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Graeme Ferns
$9.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Ronald Phillips
$12.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Steele Bolton
$18.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
7
1
T: Andrew Lasker
$24.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
5
T: Graeme Ferns
$0.00
R4 HOLDFAST INSURANCE BROKERS DASH (312m)
Place
Open - $815 - $275 - $175
Splits: 7.35, 10.92
1
4
T: Steele Bolton
$15.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.27

Split

7.35

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Steele Bolton
$9.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Graeme Ferns
$10.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Steele Bolton
$9.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Andrew Lasker
$1.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Sonya Seubert
$4.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
1
T: Ronald Phillips
$0.00
R5 SAGE CONTRACTING SPRINT (537m)
Place
Grade 5 - $790 - $290 - $185
Splits: 12.06, 19.73
1
1
T: Steele Bolton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
2
8
T: Richard Carr
$8.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

32.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Russell Savige
$11.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

32.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Andrew Lasker
$6.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

32.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Jami Huish
$6.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

32.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Graeme Scott
$16.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

32.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
7
T: Russell Savige
$0.00
R6 CLARKE CONSTRUCTIONS DASH (312m)
Place
Grade 5 - $665 - $250 - $160
Splits: 7.25, 11.01
1
3
T: Ronald Phillips
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.26

Split

7.25

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Ronald Phillips
$6.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Andrew Lasker
$2.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Richard Carr
$8.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Russell Savige
$7.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Russell Savige
$5.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
7
5
T: Graeme Scott
$24.10

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Graeme Ferns
$14.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 NIGHTCLIFF SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB DASH (312m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $665 - $250 - $160
Splits: 7.60, 11.32
1
7
T: Graeme Scott
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.92

Split

7.60

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Russell Savige
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Steele Bolton
$10.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Graeme Scott
$3.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Richard Carr
$23.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
6
8
T: Russell Savige
$8.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Steele Bolton
$3.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
4
T: Sonya Seubert
$0.00
R8 NT BOUNDLESS POSSIBLE DASH (383m)
Place
Grade 5 - $690 - $265 - $165
Splits: 10.99, 11.50
1
8
T: Joel Vansleve
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

10.99

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Ronald Phillips
$9.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Russell Savige
$52.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Russell Savige
$16.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Steele Bolton
$8.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Graeme Scott
$2.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Steele Bolton
$35.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
8
4
T: Steele Bolton
$37.50

Mgn

20.75

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
Race 1 LADBROKES CASH IN DASH 383m Mixed 3/4/5 $740 - $280 - $170 Splits: 11.15, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOOK ALONG POPPY (2) Sonya Seubert 22.63 0.00 11.15 0 26.1kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $11.10
2 1 VILLA PARK (1) Andrew Lasker 22.77 2.00 0.00 29.0kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $1.40
3 4 FRONT BAR BESSIE (4) Ronald Phillips 22.81 2.50 0.00 23.5kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $8.90
4 6 BIONIC GIRL (6) Adam Poulter 22.87 3.50 0.00 26.4kg Fernando Bale Starlight Bella $3.90
5 8 CAWBOURNE DIXIE (8) Steele Bolton 23.04 5.75 0.00 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $16.80
Race 2 SBA OFFICE NATIONAL DASH 312m Grade 5 $665 - $250 - $160 Splits: 7.30, 10.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WEEONA YOSHI (6) Adam Poulter 18.27 0.00 7.30 0 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $1.60
2 7 ARCADIA STAR (7) Steele Bolton 18.75 6.75 0.00 0 25.7kg Barcia Bale Saving Bundles $24.50
3 1 SKETCHY NO NAME (1) Sonya Seubert 18.86 8.25 0.00 26.4kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $15.60
4 5 KABO'S WINLOCK (5) Ronald Phillips 18.87 8.50 0.00 29.3kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling $8.40
5 8 PIZZA TOOL (8) Russell Savige 18.94 9.50 0.00 26.8kg Dyna Double One Dyna Ping $10.30
6 2 SMOKIN' COCO (2) Graeme Scott 19.12 12.25 0.00 30.0kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $5.60
7 4 AUNTY CHRIS (4) Russell Savige 19.58 18.50 0.00 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Fran Lee $39.50
DNF 3 RHYTHM CHASER (3) Graeme Scott 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Bear For Breaky $18.50
Race 3 COOLALINGA MOWERS DASH 312m 4 $665 - $250 - $160 Splits: 7.24, 11.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWITCHED ON (8) Adam Poulter 18.29 0.00 7.24 0 26.2kg Fernando Bale Off And On $1.30
2 7 MATILDA ROAD (7) Ronald Phillips 18.33 0.75 0.00 0 24.4kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde $18.30
3 6 AIN'T NO TIME (6) Richard Carr 18.50 3.00 0.00 25.7kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $10.40
4 2 JESSIE QUICK (2) Graeme Ferns 18.61 4.50 0.00 31.0kg Bekim Bale Kim Special $9.30
5 3 EIGHT JEWELS (3) Ronald Phillips 18.62 4.75 0.00 29.0kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $12.90
6 4 CAWBOURNE BUDGIE (4) Steele Bolton 18.77 6.75 0.00 25.1kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $18.30
7 1 UNO SLIPPER (1) Andrew Lasker 18.89 8.50 0.00 26.1kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $24.10
SCR 5 GUS THE WEAPON (5) Graeme Ferns
Race 4 HOLDFAST INSURANCE BROKERS DASH 312m Open $815 - $275 - $175 Splits: 7.35, 10.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUNSET INFERNO (4) Steele Bolton 18.27 0.00 7.35 0 28.5kg Barcia Bale Minnesota Nice $15.80
2 7 WEEONA PEARL (7) Steele Bolton 18.31 0.75 0.00 0 27.2kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size $9.20
3 3 NAT'S WISH (3) Graeme Ferns 18.52 3.50 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Foxy Nakita $10.50
4 6 WEEONA BEC (6) Steele Bolton 18.53 3.75 0.00 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $9.70
5 8 GNARLEY MISS (8) Andrew Lasker 18.60 4.75 0.00 26.5kg Fabregas Gnarley Girl $1.70
6 2 JOE MAN (2) Sonya Seubert 18.71 6.25 0.00 31.8kg Magic Sprite Dream Miss $4.40
SCR 1 TULLY (1) Ronald Phillips
Race 5 SAGE CONTRACTING SPRINT 537m Grade 5 $790 - $290 - $185 Splits: 12.06, 19.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUNSET SHIEVA (1) Steele Bolton 31.79 0.00 0.00 0 24.9kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $1.60
2 8 RED RAILER (8) Richard Carr 32.33 7.75 0.00 28.2kg Where's Pedro Jewel Action $8.20
3 4 FLYING LUCKY (4) Russell Savige 32.35 8.00 0.00 28.1kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $11.10
4 2 NON PLUSSED (2) Andrew Lasker 32.41 8.75 0.00 33.2kg Hay Fergus Remember Irene $6.10
5 3 MISS CONDUCT (3) Jami Huish 32.68 12.75 0.00 28.0kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute $6.60
6 6 BLACK ROCK (6) Graeme Scott 32.78 14.00 0.00 32.0kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $16.00
SCR 7 GALLOPING COXY (7) Russell Savige
Race 6 CLARKE CONSTRUCTIONS DASH 312m Grade 5 $665 - $250 - $160 Splits: 7.25, 11.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NIGHT CHARM (3) Ronald Phillips 18.26 0.00 7.25 0 30.4kg Oaks Road Mandy Charm $8.40
2 1 TIARA'S MISS (1) Ronald Phillips 18.57 4.25 0.00 0 26.5kg Zambora Brockie Anastasia $6.40
3 8 SKETCHY BUTLER (8) Andrew Lasker 18.64 5.25 0.00 31.9kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $2.80
4 4 AEROPLANE MILLY (4) Richard Carr 18.77 7.25 0.00 27.8kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $8.50
5 6 GRETA JUNE (6) Russell Savige 18.82 8.00 0.00 26.7kg Stagger Unquestionably $7.20
6 7 AINSLEY FLASH (7) Russell Savige 18.97 10.00 0.00 26.1kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $5.20
7 5 RITTO'S HANGER (5) Graeme Scott 19.17 13.00 0.00 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Immy Rose $24.10
8 2 BALKAN BABE (2) Graeme Ferns 19.37 15.75 0.00 28.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Giddy's Star $14.00
Race 7 NIGHTCLIFF SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB DASH 312m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $665 - $250 - $160 Splits: 7.60, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLUE EMERALD (7) Graeme Scott 18.92 0.00 7.60 0 27.5kg Barcia Bale Emerald Lee $8.70
2 1 SKETCHY MONEY (1) Russell Savige 18.99 1.00 0.00 31.2kg Bekim Bale Five Cinns $4.40
3 6 I'M NOT LEAVING (6) Steele Bolton 19.20 4.00 0.00 26.9kg Fernando Bale Starlight Bella $10.10
4 2 JUGGLIN' JAKE (2) Graeme Scott 19.32 5.75 0.00 33.6kg Blazin' Bomber Miss Bel Air $3.50
5 3 AEROPLANE MOSES (3) Richard Carr 19.35 6.00 0.00 36.4kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $23.50
6 8 TERESA (8) Russell Savige 19.74 11.75 0.00 27.4kg Barcia Bale Tian Mi Mi $8.90
7 5 PETE'S PUPPET (5) Steele Bolton 19.74 11.75 0.00 31.3kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $3.30
SCR 4 JACK LONG (4) Sonya Seubert
Race 8 NT BOUNDLESS POSSIBLE DASH 383m Grade 5 $690 - $265 - $165 Splits: 10.99, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PACINO (8) Joel Vansleve 22.49 0.00 10.99 0 32.0kg Fernando Bale Off And On $2.10
2 1 ANGELIC BLUE (1) Ronald Phillips 23.04 7.75 0.00 0 29.6kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $9.70
3 2 SIBLING (2) Russell Savige 23.16 9.50 0.00 28.5kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $52.60
4 3 LEMON DROP (3) Russell Savige 23.20 10.00 0.00 28.4kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $16.40
5 6 CAWBOURNE SHAKER (6) Steele Bolton 23.35 12.25 0.00 28.4kg Collision Cawbourne Bright $8.40
6 7 VICTORY ARROW (7) Graeme Scott 23.58 15.50 0.00 0 29.4kg Fabregas Regal Patch $2.80
7 5 CAWBOURNE HORSE (5) Steele Bolton 23.70 17.25 0.00 34.7kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $35.00
8 4 SANDPAPER GATE (4) Steele Bolton 23.95 20.75 0.00 31.8kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $37.50