Darwin Race Results

Wednesday 12th of January 2022
R1 COOLALINGA MOWERS DASH (312m)
Place
Maiden Juvenile Grade 5 - $750 - $300 - $180
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Steele Bolton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Simon Nathanael
$11.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
9
T: Robert Brown
$150.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Steele Bolton
$2.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

21.8kg
5
7
T: Steele Bolton
$42.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Ronald Phillips
$8.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Adam Poulter
$30.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
4
T: Steele Bolton
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Steele Bolton
$0.00
R2 HOLDFAST INSURANCE DASH (312m)
Place
Open - $850 - $320 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Graeme Ferns
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.0kg
2
8
T: Steele Bolton
$15.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Steele Bolton
$36.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Steele Bolton
$3.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Andrew Lasker
$19.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
R3 CLARKE CONTRUCTIONS SPRINT (537m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $350 - $225
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Adam Poulter
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Steele Bolton
$6.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

32.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Steele Bolton
$3.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

32.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: Steele Bolton
$58.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

32.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
5
5
T: Steele Bolton
$21.20

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Steele Bolton
$31.60

Mgn

20.50

Time

33.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
R4 NIGHTCLIFF SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB DASH (312m)
Place
Grade 5 - $750 - $300 - $180
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Robert Brown
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Ronald Phillips
$1.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
3
4
T: Jami Huish
$63.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Adam Poulter
$14.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Joel Vansleve
$10.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Brown
$35.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Steele Bolton
$60.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Steele Bolton
$10.10

Mgn

17.75

Time

19.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST DASH (383m)
Place
Best 8 - $1200 - $360 - $240
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Andrew Lasker
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Ronald Phillips
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Adam Poulter
$15.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Graeme Ferns
$6.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Ronald Phillips
$3.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Andrew Lasker
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
7
5
T: Andrew Lasker
$15.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Steele Bolton
$22.10

Mgn

20.00

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
R6 SAGE CONTRACTING DASH (312m)
Place
Grade 5 - $750 - $300 - $180
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Steele Bolton
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Graeme Ferns
$1.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Robert Brown
$5.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Russell Savige
$16.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Adam Poulter
$23.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
1
T: Jami Huish
$32.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
2
T: Steele Bolton
$62.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
8
7
T: Steele Bolton
$47.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

21.2kg
R7 SBA OFFICE NATIONAL DASH (312m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $750 - $300 - $180
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Andrew Lasker
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Steele Bolton
$11.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
3
T: Graeme Ferns
$5.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Graeme Ferns
$9.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Ronald Phillips
$7.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
6
6
T: Adam Poulter
$31.20

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
8
T: Steele Bolton
$0.00
R8 NT BOUNDLESS POSSIBLE DASH (383m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $950 - $350 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Steele Bolton
$19.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Steele Bolton
$4.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Adam Poulter
$3.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Simon Nathanael
$7.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
5
7
T: Andrew Lasker
$40.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Graeme Ferns
$2.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
4
T: Adam Poulter
$0.00
Race 1 COOLALINGA MOWERS DASH 312m Maiden Juvenile Grade 5 $750 - $300 - $180 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MORE BEERS (1) Steele Bolton 18.36 0.00 0.00 34.1kg Zambora Brockie Magic Diva $2.40
2 3 CAROLINE'S CALL (3) Simon Nathanael 18.95 8.25 0.00 27.8kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $11.70
3 9 MY SHOUT SIMON (6) Robert Brown 18.98 8.75 0.00 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Good Bye Joan $150.70
4 2 MY SHOUT JESS (2) Steele Bolton 19.10 10.50 0.00 21.8kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $2.00
5 7 MY SHOUT BAILEY (7) Steele Bolton 19.26 12.75 0.00 29.4kg Orson Allen Flash Glance $42.90
6 5 LITTLE SIP (5) Ronald Phillips 19.28 13.25 0.00 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $8.20
7 8 BANK'S FLYER (8) Adam Poulter 19.40 14.75 0.00 26.7kg Fernando Bale Unique Josaphine $30.00
SCR 4 FALSELY ACCUSED (4) Steele Bolton
SCR 6 MISDEMEANOR (6) Steele Bolton
Race 2 HOLDFAST INSURANCE DASH 312m Open $850 - $320 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TAKE NO CHANCES (6) Graeme Ferns 18.11 0.00 0.00 23.0kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $1.20
2 8 ROYCE MONELLI (8) Steele Bolton 18.22 1.50 0.00 31.4kg Mogambo Jackie Bale $15.30
3 4 KELLER MONELLI (4) Steele Bolton 18.37 3.75 0.00 26.7kg Black Magic Opal Bingle Monelli $36.00
4 1 PEPPERBERRY (1) Steele Bolton 18.41 4.25 0.00 28.1kg Shantui Black Ember $3.70
5 2 SKETCHY BUTLER (2) Andrew Lasker 18.45 4.75 0.00 33.4kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $19.60
Race 3 CLARKE CONTRUCTIONS SPRINT 537m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $350 - $225 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ANOTHER EIGHT (2) Adam Poulter 31.80 0.00 0.00 27.9kg Dyna Double One Lerosa $1.60
2 8 COFFEE RUN (8) Steele Bolton 32.17 5.25 0.00 30.6kg Collision Allegro Miss $6.40
3 1 GOOD CHARLOTTE (1) Steele Bolton 32.39 8.25 0.00 24.6kg Fernando Bale Off And On $3.30
4 4 CAWBOURNE DIXIE (4) Steele Bolton 32.86 15.00 0.00 24.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $58.20
5 5 APRES MONELLI (5) Steele Bolton 32.94 16.25 0.00 25.0kg Black Magic Opal Bingle Monelli $21.20
6 7 ANNIKA (7) Steele Bolton 33.24 20.50 0.00 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $31.60
Race 4 NIGHTCLIFF SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB DASH 312m Grade 5 $750 - $300 - $180 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PREDICATE (2) Robert Brown 18.51 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $9.90
2 8 AUNT BEE (8) Ronald Phillips 18.74 3.25 0.00 24.2kg My Redeemer Minnesota Lee $1.30
3 4 MISS CONDUCT (4) Jami Huish 18.92 5.75 0.00 26.8kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute $63.30
4 3 WIRED (3) Adam Poulter 18.97 6.50 0.00 30.3kg Moreira Dasha $14.10
5 5 BENKY LEIGH (5) Joel Vansleve 19.28 11.00 0.00 29.0kg Black Nitro Space Wave $10.30
6 7 LADY WHISTLEDOWN (7) Robert Brown 19.38 12.25 0.00 26.3kg My Redeemer Velocity Breeze $35.70
7 1 MAXIMUM JODIE (1) Steele Bolton 19.51 14.25 0.00 27.0kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $60.50
8 6 RUBY'S GEM (6) Steele Bolton 19.76 17.75 0.00 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Lakeview Miss $10.10
Race 5 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST DASH 383m Best 8 $1200 - $360 - $240 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DR. ARCHER (6) Andrew Lasker 22.19 0.00 0.00 32.9kg Fernando Bale Annasay $3.90
2 3 OHIA (3) Ronald Phillips 22.27 1.00 0.00 31.2kg My Redeemer Lovely Banks $6.00
3 1 AEROPLANE ROSE (1) Adam Poulter 22.42 3.25 0.00 28.5kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $15.40
4 8 GIPPSLAND STORMS (8) Graeme Ferns 22.68 7.00 0.00 27.3kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $6.80
5 2 LOVELY XENA (2) Ronald Phillips 22.70 7.25 0.00 28.0kg My Redeemer Lovely Banks $3.30
6 7 MIGHTY MARSHALL (7) Andrew Lasker 22.81 8.75 0.00 35.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cacoethes $7.00
7 5 SPARKY'S CHANCE (5) Andrew Lasker 22.99 11.50 0.00 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $15.40
8 4 BINDI GIRL (4) Steele Bolton 23.59 20.00 0.00 25.9kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $22.10
Race 6 SAGE CONTRACTING DASH 312m Grade 5 $750 - $300 - $180 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DOMINUS (6) Steele Bolton 18.23 0.00 0.00 29.6kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $4.30
2 8 RUI KOALA (8) Graeme Ferns 18.32 1.25 0.00 26.9kg Moreira Spooky Sensation $1.60
3 5 BARNEY SUN (5) Robert Brown 18.42 2.50 0.00 30.6kg My Redeemer Minnesota Lee $5.40
4 4 AINSLEY FLASH (4) Russell Savige 18.51 4.00 0.00 25.2kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $16.20
5 3 MINI BOSS (3) Adam Poulter 18.66 6.00 0.00 25.9kg Barcia Bale It's A Jett $23.50
6 1 EVONNE'S GOT SOX (1) Jami Huish 18.79 8.00 0.00 25.2kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $32.60
7 2 MY SHOUT BEE (2) Steele Bolton 19.02 11.25 0.00 23.8kg Mepunga Blazer Good Bye Joan $62.40
8 7 CAWBOURNE STUFF (7) Steele Bolton 19.18 13.50 0.00 21.2kg Collision Cawbourne Bright $47.00
Race 7 SBA OFFICE NATIONAL DASH 312m Mixed 4/5 $750 - $300 - $180 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NIGEL'S CHANCE (2) Andrew Lasker 18.03 0.00 0.00 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $1.50
2 4 I'M NOT LEAVING (4) Steele Bolton 18.37 4.75 0.00 25.8kg Fernando Bale Starlight Bella $11.80
3 3 DR. TOPAZ (3) Graeme Ferns 18.50 6.50 0.00 27.3kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $5.60
4 1 CAPITAL KAY (1) Graeme Ferns 18.62 8.25 0.00 29.9kg Kinloch Brae One Kay $9.10
5 7 DASHING DAPH (7) Ronald Phillips 18.74 10.00 0.00 23.8kg Moreira Rose Magic $7.80
6 6 FEMALE BOSS (6) Adam Poulter 18.87 12.00 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale Nangar Miss $31.20
SCR 8 SUNSET SHIEVA (8) Steele Bolton
Race 8 NT BOUNDLESS POSSIBLE DASH 383m Mixed 3/4/5 $950 - $350 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PORSCHE MONELLI (8) Steele Bolton 22.46 0.00 0.00 32.5kg Mogambo Jackie Bale $19.10
2 2 VESPER BALE (2) Steele Bolton 22.58 1.75 0.00 32.8kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $4.70
3 6 LEADING DIVA (6) Adam Poulter 22.78 4.50 0.00 26.3kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $3.70
4 1 PIE ON WEDNESDAY (1) Simon Nathanael 22.85 5.50 0.00 36.0kg Mepunga Blazer Oya Nine Wonwon $7.60
5 7 NON PLUSSED (7) Andrew Lasker 23.30 12.00 0.00 32.6kg Hay Fergus Remember Irene $40.40
6 3 COMMANDER KAY (3) Graeme Ferns 23.35 12.75 0.00 31.7kg Kinloch Brae One Kay $2.00
SCR 4 MANAWATA (4) Adam Poulter